event burgee venue burgee

East Course - RS Classes & Musto Skiff

2023 Lymington Dinghy Regatta

Results are provisional as of 21:08 on August 14, 2023

RS 400 Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Start Class Sail Number Helmsman Crew Club PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Total Nett
1st Start 2 RS 400 1463 Stewart Robertson Sarah Robertson Royal Forth Yacht Club 940 2.0 1.0         3.0 3.0
2nd Start 2 RS 400 1519 Liam Willis Julie Willis Lymington Town Sailing Club 940 1.0 2.0         3.0 3.0
3rd Start 2 RS 400 1192 Jack Munnelly Rachel Tilley Chichester Yacht Club 940 3.0 3.0         6.0 6.0
4th Start 2 RS 400 1539 Steven Broomfield Jenni Lewis Lymington Town Sailing Club 940 5.0 4.0         9.0 9.0
5th Start 2 RS 400 1537 Jamie Morgan Anna Glendenning Rutland Sailing Club 940 4.0 9.0 DNF         13.0 13.0
6th Start 2 RS 400 1502 Jon Heissig Nicky Griffin Llangorse SC 940 6.0 9.0 DNF         15.0 15.0
7th Start 2 RS 400 700 Charlie Bell Jimmy Naper Lymington Town Sailing Club 940 7.0 9.0 DNF         16.0 16.0
8th Start 2 RS 400 573 Tim Stickley Florence Kerr LTSC 940 8.0 9.0 DNF         17.0 17.0
9th Start 2 RS 400 786 Andy Nicoll Guy Halford Oxford Sailing Club 940 14.0 DNF 15.0 DNC         29.0 29.0
9th Start 2 RS 400 1435 Matt Sheahan Ellie Sheahan Warsash 940 14.0 DNS 15.0 DNC         29.0 29.0
9th Start 2 RS 400 1439 Kevin Podger Heather Chipperfield RLymYC & LTSC 940 14.0 DNF 15.0 DNC         29.0 29.0
9th Start 2 RS 400 1462 Dennis Watson Nikita Watson LOSSC 940 14.0 DNF 15.0 DNC         29.0 29.0
9th Start 2 RS 400 1481 Howard Farbrother Louise Hosken LTSC 940 14.0 DNF 15.0 DNC         29.0 29.0
14th Start 2 RS 400 1213 Jane McMeekin Patrick McMeekin Strangford Sailing Club 940 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC         30.0 30.0

RS 700 Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Start Class Sail Number Helmsman Crew Club PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Total Nett
1st Start 1 RS 700 1062 Matt Carter   Lancing SC 845 1.0 2.0         3.0 3.0
2nd Start 1 RS 700 1060 Matt Conner   Queen Mary SC 845 4.0 1.0         5.0 5.0
3rd Start 1 RS 700 710 Nathan Steffenoni   Weston Sailing Club 845 3.0 3.0         6.0 6.0
4th Start 1 RS 700 825 Edward Reeves   RLymYC 845 2.0 11.0 DNC         13.0 13.0
5th Start 1 RS 700 931 Malcolm Streeton   HISC 845 9.0 DNF 6.0 DNF         15.0 15.0
5th Start 1 RS 700 769 Paul Hemsley   RLymYc 845 9.0 DSQ 6.0 DNF         15.0 15.0
7th Start 1 RS 700 1055 Tom Porter   HISC 845 5.0 11.0 DNC         16.0 16.0
8th Start 1 RS 700 762 Richie Thurlby   HHSC, CCSC, SBSC 845 9.0 DNF 11.0 DNC         20.0 20.0
9th Start 1 RS 700 801 Stephen Carr   Brightlingsea 845 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC         22.0 22.0
9th Start 1 RS 700 1042 Pete Purkiss   Brightlingsea 845 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC         22.0 22.0

Musto Skiff Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Start Class Sail Number Helmsman Crew Club PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Total Nett
1st Start 1 Musto Skiff 622 Dan Vincent   Stokes Bay / RNSA 845 2.0 1.0         3.0 3.0
2nd Start 1 Musto Skiff 627 Ben Schooling   Spinnaker SC 845 1.0 3.0         4.0 4.0
3rd Start 1 Musto Skiff 394 Jamie Hilton   Dalgety Bay SC 845 4.0 2.0         6.0 6.0
4th Start 1 Musto Skiff 549 Robert Richardson   Royal Windermere YC 845 3.0 6.0 DNF         9.0 9.0
5th Start 1 Musto Skiff 561 Brennan Robinson   Grafham Water SC 845 8.0 DNF 6.0 DNF         14.0 14.0
6th Start 1 Musto Skiff 631 Mark Cooper   Burghfield Sailing Club 845 8.0 DNF 11.0 DNC         19.0 19.0
6th Start 1 Musto Skiff 287 Christopher Eames   QMSC 845 8.0 DNS 11.0 DNC         19.0 19.0
8th Start 1 Musto Skiff 582 Paul Molesworth   Henley Midmar YC 845 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC         22.0 22.0
8th Start 1 Musto Skiff TBC Christopher Eames   QMSC 845 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC         22.0 22.0
8th Start 1 Musto Skiff 590 Andy Tarboton   Henley Midmar Yacht Club 845 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC         22.0 22.0

RS 800 Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Start Class Sail Number Helmsman Crew Club PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Total Nett
1st Start 1 RS 800 1203 Tim Gratton Arthur Henderson RTYC 799 2.0 1.0         3.0 3.0
2nd Start 1 RS 800 1220 Luke McEwen Emma McEwen RLymYC 799 1.0 8.0 DNC         9.0 9.0
3rd Start 1 RS 800 1219 Peter Barton Katie Barton LTSC 799 4.0 6.0 DNF         10.0 10.0
4th Start 1 RS 800 1099 Alistair Hodgson Ella Spain   799 3.0 8.0 DNC         11.0 11.0
5th Start 1 RS 800 820 Anna Prescott Anna Prescott QMSC 799 5.0 6.0 DNF         11.0 11.0
6th Start 1 RS 800 1224 Frederick Lord Louise Gale Carsington SC 799 7.0 DNF 6.0 DNF         13.0 13.0
7th Start 1 RS 800 913 Adrian Howe Fenella Williams Oxford 799 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNF         14.0 14.0

Race 1 - RS 400 Class - 2023-08-12

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:36
Rank Start Class Sail Number Helmsman Crew Club PY Start Elapsed Points
1 Start 2 RS 400 1519 Liam Willis Julie Willis Lymington Town Sailing Club 940 10:36 0:46:08 1.0
2 Start 2 RS 400 1463 Stewart Robertson Sarah Robertson Royal Forth Yacht Club 940 10:36 0:46:24 2.0
3 Start 2 RS 400 1192 Jack Munnelly Rachel Tilley Chichester Yacht Club 940 10:36 0:47:25 3.0
4 Start 2 RS 400 1537 Jamie Morgan Anna Glendenning Rutland Sailing Club 940 10:36 0:51:36 4.0
5 Start 2 RS 400 1539 Steven Broomfield Jenni Lewis Lymington Town Sailing Club 940 10:36 0:55:07 5.0
6 Start 2 RS 400 1502 Jon Heissig Nicky Griffin Llangorse SC 940 10:36 0:56:22 6.0
7 Start 2 RS 400 700 Charlie Bell Jimmy Naper Lymington Town Sailing Club 940 10:36 0:58:53 7.0
8 Start 2 RS 400 573 Tim Stickley Florence Kerr LTSC 940 10:36 0:59:22 8.0
9 Start 2 RS 400 786 Andy Nicoll Guy Halford Oxford Sailing Club 940   DNF 14.0
9 Start 2 RS 400 1435 Matt Sheahan Ellie Sheahan Warsash 940   DNS 14.0
9 Start 2 RS 400 1439 Kevin Podger Heather Chipperfield RLymYC & LTSC 940   DNF 14.0
9 Start 2 RS 400 1462 Dennis Watson Nikita Watson LOSSC 940   DNF 14.0
9 Start 2 RS 400 1481 Howard Farbrother Louise Hosken LTSC 940   DNF 14.0

Race 2 - RS 400 Class - 2023-08-12

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:51
Rank Start Class Sail Number Helmsman Crew Club PY Start Elapsed Points
1 Start 2 RS 400 1463 Stewart Robertson Sarah Robertson Royal Forth Yacht Club 940 11:51 0:40:44 1.0
2 Start 2 RS 400 1519 Liam Willis Julie Willis Lymington Town Sailing Club 940 11:51 0:43:50 2.0
3 Start 2 RS 400 1192 Jack Munnelly Rachel Tilley Chichester Yacht Club 940 11:51 0:44:16 3.0
4 Start 2 RS 400 1539 Steven Broomfield Jenni Lewis Lymington Town Sailing Club 940 11:51 0:46:16 4.0
5 Start 2 RS 400 1537 Jamie Morgan Anna Glendenning Rutland Sailing Club 940   DNF 9.0
5 Start 2 RS 400 1502 Jon Heissig Nicky Griffin Llangorse SC 940   DNF 9.0
5 Start 2 RS 400 700 Charlie Bell Jimmy Naper Lymington Town Sailing Club 940   DNF 9.0
5 Start 2 RS 400 573 Tim Stickley Florence Kerr LTSC 940   DNF 9.0

Race 1 - RS 700 Class - 2023-08-12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:33
Rank Start Class Sail Number Helmsman Crew Club PY Start Elapsed Points
1 Start 1 RS 700 1062 Matt Carter   Lancing SC 845 10:33 0:51:52 1.0
2 Start 1 RS 700 825 Edward Reeves   RLymYC 845 10:33 0:55:24 2.0
3 Start 1 RS 700 710 Nathan Steffenoni   Weston Sailing Club 845 10:33 1:00:38 3.0
4 Start 1 RS 700 1060 Matt Conner   Queen Mary SC 845 10:33 1:00:52 4.0
5 Start 1 RS 700 1055 Tom Porter   HISC 845 10:33 1:03:36 5.0
6 Start 1 RS 700 931 Malcolm Streeton   HISC 845   DNF 9.0
6 Start 1 RS 700 769 Paul Hemsley   RLymYc 845   DSQ 9.0
6 Start 1 RS 700 762 Richie Thurlby   HHSC, CCSC, SBSC 845   DNF 9.0

Race 2 - RS 700 Class - 2023-08-12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:42
Rank Start Class Sail Number Helmsman Crew Club PY Start Elapsed Points
1 Start 1 RS 700 1060 Matt Conner   Queen Mary SC 845 11:42 0:57:00 1.0
2 Start 1 RS 700 1062 Matt Carter   Lancing SC 845 11:42 1:04:56 2.0
3 Start 1 RS 700 710 Nathan Steffenoni   Weston Sailing Club 845 11:42 1:05:07 3.0
4 Start 1 RS 700 931 Malcolm Streeton   HISC 845   DNF 6.0
4 Start 1 RS 700 769 Paul Hemsley   RLymYc 845   DNF 6.0

Race 1 - Musto Skiff Class - 2023-08-12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:33
Rank Start Class Sail Number Helmsman Crew Club PY Start Elapsed Points
1 Start 1 Musto Skiff 627 Ben Schooling   Spinnaker SC 845 10:33 0:46:32 1.0
2 Start 1 Musto Skiff 622 Dan Vincent   Stokes Bay / RNSA 845 10:33 0:46:45 2.0
3 Start 1 Musto Skiff 549 Robert Richardson   Royal Windermere YC 845 10:33 0:51:18 3.0
4 Start 1 Musto Skiff 394 Jamie Hilton   Dalgety Bay SC 845 10:33 0:58:20 4.0
5 Start 1 Musto Skiff 561 Brennan Robinson   Grafham Water SC 845   DNF 8.0
5 Start 1 Musto Skiff 631 Mark Cooper   Burghfield Sailing Club 845   DNF 8.0
5 Start 1 Musto Skiff 287 Christopher Eames   QMSC 845   DNS 8.0

Race 2 - Musto Skiff Class - 2023-08-12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:42
Rank Start Class Sail Number Helmsman Crew Club PY Start Elapsed Points
1 Start 1 Musto Skiff 622 Dan Vincent   Stokes Bay / RNSA 845 11:42 0:49:35 1.0
2 Start 1 Musto Skiff 394 Jamie Hilton   Dalgety Bay SC 845 11:42 0:50:18 2.0
3 Start 1 Musto Skiff 627 Ben Schooling   Spinnaker SC 845 11:42 0:55:49 3.0
4 Start 1 Musto Skiff 549 Robert Richardson   Royal Windermere YC 845   DNF 6.0
4 Start 1 Musto Skiff 561 Brennan Robinson   Grafham Water SC 845   DNF 6.0

Race 1 - RS 800 Class - 2023-08-12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:33
Rank Start Class Sail Number Helmsman Crew Club PY Start Elapsed Points
1 Start 1 RS 800 1220 Luke McEwen Emma McEwen RLymYC 799 10:33 0:43:05 1.0
2 Start 1 RS 800 1203 Tim Gratton Arthur Henderson RTYC 799 10:33 0:47:01 2.0
3 Start 1 RS 800 1099 Alistair Hodgson Ella Spain   799 10:33 0:49:48 3.0
4 Start 1 RS 800 1219 Peter Barton Katie Barton LTSC 799 10:33 0:51:35 4.0
5 Start 1 RS 800 820 Anna Prescott Anna Prescott QMSC 799 10:33 0:47:47 5.0
6 Start 1 RS 800 1224 Frederick Lord Louise Gale Carsington SC 799   DNF 7.0

Race 2 - RS 800 Class - 2023-08-12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:42
Rank Start Class Sail Number Helmsman Crew Club PY Start Elapsed Points
1 Start 1 RS 800 1203 Tim Gratton Arthur Henderson RTYC 799 11:42 0:56:12 1.0
2 Start 1 RS 800 1219 Peter Barton Katie Barton LTSC 799   DNF 6.0
2 Start 1 RS 800 820 Anna Prescott Anna Prescott QMSC 799   DNF 6.0
2 Start 1 RS 800 1224 Frederick Lord Louise Gale Carsington SC 799   DNF 6.0
2 Start 1 RS 800 913 Adrian Howe Fenella Williams Oxford 799   DNF 6.0

https://rlymyc.org.uk/ldr2023
sailing@ltsc.co.uk

https://rlymyc.org.uk/ldr2023
sailing@ltsc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com