event burgee venue burgee

2023 Solo Harken Pusinelli

Lymington Town Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 16:35 on June 11, 2023

Solo Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 49, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName SailNo Club Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Total Nett
1st Mark Lee 6006 Ltsc 5.0 7.0   7.0 9.0 1.0 29.0 20.0
2nd Nigel Davies 5911 Draycote Water SC 13.0 13.0   2.0 3.0 5.0 36.0 23.0
3rd Alex Butler 5781 Hayling Island SC 17.0 3.0   5.0 5.0 10.0 40.0 23.0
4th Chris Brown 6074 Draycote 1.0 10.0   8.0 15.0 9.0 43.0 28.0
5th Nigel Thomas 5780 Hill Head SC 44.0 5.0   12.0 1.0 11.0 73.0 29.0
6th Paul Davis 5914 Ltsc 2.0 16.0   6.0 17.0 7.0 48.0 31.0
7th Oliver Davenport 6061 Northampton 7.0 8.0   10.0 8.0 8.0 41.0 31.0
8th Guy Mayger 5691 Hayling Island Sailing Club 29.0 2.0   3.0 24.0 3.0 61.0 32.0
9th Ewan Birkin-Walls 5827 Graffham 10.0 22.0   1.0 2.0 20.0 55.0 33.0
10th James Goodfellow 5938 Weston SC 21.0 11.0   37.0 DSQ 6.0 2.0 77.0 40.0
11th Richard Instone 6076 Chase SC 41.0 14.0   13.0 10.0 4.0 82.0 41.0
12th Simon Law 5742 Frensham Pond SC 14.0 6.0   16.0 11.0 12.0 59.0 43.0
13th Jamie Morgan 6064 Rutland sailing club 20.0 17.0   4.0 22.0 6.0 69.0 47.0
14th Roger Gibb 5604 Torpoint Mosquito Sailing Club 37.0 20.0   11.0 4.0 22.0 94.0 57.0
15th Simon Derham 5393 Littleton SC 15.0 23.0   21.0 12.0 13.0 84.0 61.0
16th Charlie Nunn 5901 Torpoint Mosquito SC 12.0 18.0   17.0 16.0 18.0 81.0 63.0
17th Andy Hyland 6022 Ltsc 11.0 21.0   22.0 25.0 16.5 95.5 70.5
18th Duncan Peace 5942 RYA 28.0 4.0   14.0 33.0 DNF 25.0 104.0 71.0
19th Paul Robinson 4973 Papercourt SC 9.0 47.0 DNF   9.0 18.0 37.0 DSQ 120.0 73.0
20th Tim Wade 5629 Ltsc 22.0 47.0 DNF   19.0 13.0 26.0 127.0 80.0
21st Mr Paul McCombie 5777 St Andrews SC 25.0 47.0 DNF   20.0 23.0 14.0 129.0 82.0
22nd Richard Goodenough 5559 Ltsc 38.0 24.0   18.0 21.0 19.0 120.0 82.0
23rd Mike Barnes 3847 RYA /Lagos YC 19.0 47.0 DNF   25.0 14.0 27.0 132.0 85.0
24th Nick Simmons 5818 Ltsc 26.0 47.0 DNF   23.0 19.0 21.0 136.0 89.0
25th Philip Kilburn 5950 Ltsc 18.0 47.0 DNF   28.0 33.0 DNF 15.0 141.0 94.0
26th Roger Wilson 5259 Rollesby Broad Sailing Club 40.0 47.0 DNF   24.0 7.0 24.0 142.0 95.0
27th Dan Martin 5822 Ltsc 33.0 47.0 DNF   15.0 33.0 DNF 23.0 151.0 104.0
28th Mike Dray 6017 Hawley Lake SC 4.0 26.0   37.0 DSQ 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 167.0 117.0
29th Malcolm Buchanan 5570 Ltsc 39.0 47.0 DNF   29.0 20.0 30.0 165.0 118.0
30th Lance Miller 4392 Lilliput Sailing Club 30.0 47.0 DNF   27.0 33.0 DNF 29.0 166.0 119.0
31st Steve Ede 6045 Ardleigh 6.0 15.0   50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 171.0 121.0
32nd Rob Milledge 5925 Ltsc 42.0 9.0   37.0 DSQ 50.0 DNC 37.0 RET 175.0 125.0
33rd Bill Hutchings 4551 Tonbridge 31.0 47.0 DNF   30.0 33.0 DNF 31.0 172.0 125.0
34th Chloe George 5900 Ltsc 32.0 1.0   50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 183.0 133.0
35th Tim lewis 6010 RYA 24.0 12.0   50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 186.0 136.0
36th Steve Haggett 5913 Ltsc 27.0 47.0 DNF   31.0 50.0 DNC 33.0 188.0 138.0
37th Vernon Perkins 5731 South Cerney SC 45.0 47.0 DNF   32.0 33.0 DNF 32.0 189.0 142.0
38th Steve Jones 5730 Littleton sc. 35.0 47.0 DNF   50.0 DNC 33.0 DNF 28.0 193.0 143.0
39th Shaun Welsh 5778 Torpoint Mosquito SC 34.0 47.0 DNF   26.0 50.0 DNC 37.0 RET 194.0 144.0
40th Rob Martin 5530 Ltsc 3.0 47.0 DNF   50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 200.0 150.0
41st Andy Tunnicliffe 6084 Ltsc 16.0 47.0 DNF   37.0 DSQ 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 200.0 150.0
42nd Harry Lucas 5746 GWSC 8.0 47.0 DNF   50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 205.0 155.0
43rd Doug Latta 6002 Hayling Island SC 47.0 RET 47.0 DNF   50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 16.5 210.5 160.5
44th Andrew Fox 5909 Leigh and Lowton Sailing Club 36.0 25.0   50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 211.0 161.0
45th Jonathan Swain 6055 Carsington 43.0 19.0   50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 212.0 162.0
46th Dave Lucas 6051 GWSC 23.0 47.0 DNF   50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 220.0 170.0
47th Chrissy Aston 5786 Ltsc 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC   50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 250.0 200.0
47th Andrew Wilson 4534 Gurnard Sailing Club 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC   50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 250.0 200.0
47th David Mitchell 5600 Warsash 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC   50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 250.0 200.0

www.ltsc.co.uk
sailing@ltsc.co,uk

www.ltsc.co.uk
sailing@ltsc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com