event burgee venue burgee

2023 Solo Rooster Southern Area Championship

Lymington Town Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 13:06 on June 11, 2023

Solo Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 49, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName SailNo Club Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Nett
1st Chris Brown 6074 Draycote 1.0 10.0   11.0 11.0
2nd Mark Lee 6006 Ltsc 5.0 7.0   12.0 12.0
3rd Oliver Davenport 6061 Northampton 7.0 8.0   15.0 15.0
4th Paul Davis 5914 Ltsc 2.0 16.0   18.0 18.0
5th Alex Butler 5781 Hayling Island SC 17.0 3.0   20.0 20.0
6th Simon Law 5742 Frensham Pond SC 14.0 6.0   20.0 20.0
7th Steve Ede 6045 Ardleigh 6.0 15.0   21.0 21.0
8th Nigel Davies 5911 Draycote Water SC 13.0 13.0   26.0 26.0
9th Mike Dray 6017 Hawley Lake SC 4.0 26.0   30.0 30.0
10th Charlie Nunn 5901 Torpoint Mosquito SC 12.0 18.0   30.0 30.0
11th Guy Mayger 5691 Hayling Island Sailing Club 29.0 2.0   31.0 31.0
12th Duncan Peace 5942 RYA 28.0 4.0   32.0 32.0
13th Ewan Birkin-Walls 5827 Graffham 10.0 22.0   32.0 32.0
14th James Goodfellow 5938 Weston SC 21.0 11.0   32.0 32.0
15th Andy Hyland 6022 Ltsc 11.0 21.0   32.0 32.0
16th Chloe George 5900 Ltsc 32.0 1.0   33.0 33.0
17th Tim lewis 6010 RYA 24.0 12.0   36.0 36.0
18th Jamie Morgan 6064 Rutland sailing club 20.0 17.0   37.0 37.0
19th Simon Derham 5393 Littleton SC 15.0 23.0   38.0 38.0
20th Nigel Thomas 5780 Hill Head SC 44.0 5.0   49.0 49.0
21st Rob Martin 5530 Ltsc 3.0 47.0 DNF   50.0 50.0
22nd Rob Milledge 5925 Ltsc 42.0 9.0   51.0 51.0
23rd Harry Lucas 5746 GWSC 8.0 47.0 DNF   55.0 55.0
24th Richard Instone 6076 Chase SC 41.0 14.0   55.0 55.0
25th Paul Robinson 4973 Papercourt SC 9.0 47.0 DNF   56.0 56.0
26th Roger Gibb 5604 Torpoint Mosquito Sailing Club 37.0 20.0   57.0 57.0
27th Andrew Fox 5909 Leigh and Lowton Sailing Club 36.0 25.0   61.0 61.0
28th Jonathan Swain 6055 Carsington 43.0 19.0   62.0 62.0
29th Richard Goodenough 5559 Ltsc 38.0 24.0   62.0 62.0
30th Andy Tunnicliffe 6084 Ltsc 16.0 47.0 DNF   63.0 63.0
31st Philip Kilburn 5950 Ltsc 18.0 47.0 DNF   65.0 65.0
32nd Mike Barnes 3847 RYA /Lagos YC 19.0 47.0 DNF   66.0 66.0
33rd Tim Wade 5629 Ltsc 22.0 47.0 DNF   69.0 69.0
34th dave lucas 6051 GWSC 23.0 47.0 DNF   70.0 70.0
35th Mr Paul McCombie 5777 St Andrews SC 25.0 47.0 DNF   72.0 72.0
36th Nick Simmons 5818 Ltsc 26.0 47.0 DNF   73.0 73.0
37th Steve Haggett 5913 Ltsc 27.0 47.0 DNF   74.0 74.0
38th Lance Miller 4392 Lilliput Sailing Club 30.0 47.0 DNF   77.0 77.0
39th Bill Hutchings 4551 Tonbridge 31.0 47.0 DNF   78.0 78.0
40th Dan Martin 5822 Ltsc 33.0 47.0 DNF   80.0 80.0
41st Shaun Welsh 5778 Torpoint Mosquito SC 34.0 47.0 DNF   81.0 81.0
42nd Steve Jones 5730 Littleton sc. 35.0 47.0 DNF   82.0 82.0
43rd Malcolm Buchanan 5570 Ltsc 39.0 47.0 DNF   86.0 86.0
44th Roger Wilson 5259 Rollesby Broad Sailing Club 40.0 47.0 DNF   87.0 87.0
45th Vernon perkins 5731 South Cerney SC 45.0 47.0 DNF   92.0 92.0
46th Doug Latta 6002 Hayling Island SC 47.0 RET 47.0 DNF   94.0 94.0
47th Chrissy Aston 5786 Ltsc 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC   100.0 100.0
47th Andrew Wilson 4534 Gurnard Sailing Club 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC   100.0 100.0
47th David Mitchell 5600 Warsash 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC   100.0 100.0

Race 1 - 2023-06-10 at 12:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo Club Place Points
1 Chris Brown 6074 Draycote 1 1.0
2 Paul Davis 5914 Ltsc 2 2.0
3 Rob Martin 5530 Ltsc 3 3.0
4 Mike Dray 6017 Hawley Lake SC 4 4.0
5 Mark Lee 6006 Ltsc 5 5.0
6 Steve Ede 6045 Ardleigh 6 6.0
7 Oliver Davenport 6061 Northampton 7 7.0
8 Harry Lucas 5746 GWSC 8 8.0
9 Paul Robinson 4973 Papercourt SC 9 9.0
10 Ewan Birkin-Walls 5827 Graffham 10 10.0
11 Andy Hyland 6022 Ltsc 11 11.0
12 Charlie Nunn 5901 Torpoint Mosquito SC 12 12.0
13 Nigel Davies 5911 Draycote Water SC 13 13.0
14 Simon Law 5742 Frensham Pond SC 14 14.0
15 Simon Derham 5393 Littleton SC 15 15.0
16 Andy Tunnicliffe 6084 Ltsc 16 16.0
17 Alex Butler 5781 Hayling Island SC 17 17.0
18 Philip Kilburn 5950 Ltsc 18 18.0
19 Mike Barnes 3847 RYA /Lagos YC 19 19.0
20 Jamie Morgan 6064 Rutland sailing club 20 20.0
21 James Goodfellow 5938 Weston SC 21 21.0
22 Tim Wade 5629 Ltsc 22 22.0
23 dave lucas 6051 GWSC 24 23.0
24 Tim lewis 6010 RYA 25 24.0
25 Mr Paul McCombie 5777 St Andrews SC 26 25.0
26 Nick Simmons 5818 Ltsc 27 26.0
27 Steve Haggett 5913 Ltsc 28 27.0
28 Duncan Peace 5942 RYA 29 28.0
29 Guy Mayger 5691 Hayling Island Sailing Club 30 29.0
30 Lance Miller 4392 Lilliput Sailing Club 31 30.0
31 Bill Hutchings 4551 Tonbridge 32 31.0
32 Chloe George 5900 Ltsc 33 32.0
33 Dan Martin 5822 Ltsc 34 33.0
34 Shaun Welsh 5778 Torpoint Mosquito SC 35 34.0
35 Steve Jones 5730 Littleton sc. 36 35.0
36 Andrew Fox 5909 Leigh and Lowton Sailing Club 37 36.0
37 Roger Gibb 5604 Torpoint Mosquito Sailing Club 38 37.0
38 Richard Goodenough 5559 Ltsc 39 38.0
39 Malcolm Buchanan 5570 Ltsc 40 39.0
40 Roger Wilson 5259 Rollesby Broad Sailing Club 41 40.0
41 Richard Instone 6076 Chase SC 42 41.0
42 Rob Milledge 5925 Ltsc 43 42.0
43 Jonathan Swain 6055 Carsington 44 43.0
44 Nigel Thomas 5780 Hill Head SC 45 44.0
45 Vernon perkins 5731 South Cerney SC 46 45.0
46 Doug Latta 6002 Hayling Island SC RET 47.0

Race 2 - 2023-06-10 at 12:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo Club Place Points
1 Chloe George 5900 Ltsc 1 1.0
2 Guy Mayger 5691 Hayling Island Sailing Club 2 2.0
3 Alex Butler 5781 Hayling Island SC 3 3.0
4 Duncan Peace 5942 RYA 4 4.0
5 Nigel Thomas 5780 Hill Head SC 5 5.0
6 Simon Law 5742 Frensham Pond SC 6 6.0
7 Mark Lee 6006 Ltsc 7 7.0
8 Oliver Davenport 6061 Northampton 8 8.0
9 Rob Milledge 5925 Ltsc 9 9.0
10 Chris Brown 6074 Draycote 10 10.0
11 James Goodfellow 5938 Weston SC 11 11.0
12 Tim lewis 6010 RYA 12 12.0
13 Nigel Davies 5911 Draycote Water SC 13 13.0
14 Richard Instone 6076 Chase SC 14 14.0
15 Steve Ede 6045 Ardleigh 15 15.0
16 Paul Davis 5914 Ltsc 16 16.0
17 Jamie Morgan 6064 Rutland sailing club 17 17.0
18 Charlie Nunn 5901 Torpoint Mosquito SC 18 18.0
19 Jonathan Swain 6055 Carsington 19 19.0
20 Roger Gibb 5604 Torpoint Mosquito Sailing Club 20 20.0
21 Andy Hyland 6022 Ltsc 21 21.0
22 Ewan Birkin-Walls 5827 Graffham 22 22.0
23 Simon Derham 5393 Littleton SC 23 23.0
24 Richard Goodenough 5559 Ltsc 24 24.0
25 Andrew Fox 5909 Leigh and Lowton Sailing Club 25 25.0
26 Mike Dray 6017 Hawley Lake SC 26 26.0
27 Rob Martin 5530 Ltsc DNF 47.0
27 Harry Lucas 5746 GWSC DNF 47.0
27 Paul Robinson 4973 Papercourt SC DNF 47.0
27 Andy Tunnicliffe 6084 Ltsc DNF 47.0
27 Philip Kilburn 5950 Ltsc DNF 47.0
27 Mike Barnes 3847 RYA /Lagos YC DNF 47.0
27 Tim Wade 5629 Ltsc DNF 47.0
27 dave lucas 6051 GWSC DNF 47.0
27 Mr Paul McCombie 5777 St Andrews SC DNF 47.0
27 Nick Simmons 5818 Ltsc DNF 47.0
27 Steve Haggett 5913 Ltsc DNF 47.0
27 Lance Miller 4392 Lilliput Sailing Club DNF 47.0
27 Bill Hutchings 4551 Tonbridge DNF 47.0
27 Dan Martin 5822 Ltsc DNF 47.0
27 Shaun Welsh 5778 Torpoint Mosquito SC DNF 47.0
27 Steve Jones 5730 Littleton sc. DNF 47.0
27 Malcolm Buchanan 5570 Ltsc DNF 47.0
27 Roger Wilson 5259 Rollesby Broad Sailing Club DNF 47.0
27 Vernon perkins 5731 South Cerney SC DNF 47.0
27 Doug Latta 6002 Hayling Island SC DNF 47.0

www.ltsc.co.uk
sailing@ltsc.co,uk

www.ltsc.co.uk
sailing@ltsc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com