event burgee venue burgee

Sunday Autumn Series 2023

Lymington Town Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 12:54 on October 9, 2023

Group 1 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R2 R3 R4 R5 R7 Total Nett
1st Group 1 RS 400 1538 Rob Martin Jan Martin 940 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 2.0 (6.0) 14.0 4.0
2nd Group 1 RS 400 1448 Mike Baker June Baker 940 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 4.0 47.0 7.0
3rd Group 1 RS 700 769 Paul Hemsley   845 3.0 3.0 (8.0 DNF) 5.0 (7.0) 26.0 11.0
4th Group 1 Musto Skiff 394 Nigel Walbank   845 (20.0 DNC) 1.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 2.0 63.0 23.0
5th Group 1 RS 700 1032 Richard Lilley   845 (20.0 DNC) 12.0 OOD (20.0 DNC) 4.0 20.0 DNC 76.0 36.0
6th Group 1 RS 700 938 Tig Williams   845 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 13.0 RO 6.0 20.0 DNC 79.0 39.0
7th Group 1 Javelin 581 Brian Earl David Earl 930 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 1.0 81.0 41.0
8th Group 1 29ER 2337 Geoff Havers Abby Keightley-Hanson 897 (20.0 DNC) 2.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 82.0 42.0
9th Group 1 RS 700 825 Ed Reeves   845 2.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 82.0 42.0
10th Group 1 Alto 112 John Levell Steve Homewood 921 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 3.0 83.0 43.0
11th Group 1 505 8935 Dave Ellis Jim Hunt 900 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 3.0 20.0 DNC 83.0 43.0
12th Group 1 RS 700 954 Richard Keeton   845 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 3.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 83.0 43.0
13th Group 1 Musto Skiff 539 Gary Stones   845 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 4.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 84.0 44.0
14th Group 1 RS 400 1530 John Cooper Becci Wigley 940 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 5.0 85.0 45.0
15th Group 1 RS 800 890 Richard Keeton Ollie Keeton 799 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 7.0 20.0 DNC 87.0 47.0
16th Group 1 Musto Skiff 409 Mike Sleigh   845 (20.0 DNC) 7.0 RET (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 87.0 47.0
17th Group 1 RS 400 548 Jacqueline Curtis-Donnelly Karen Simpson 940 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 8.0 20.0 DNC 88.0 48.0
18th Group 1 Alto 119 Jane Wild Steve Homewood 921 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 88.0 48.0
19th Group 1 RS 400 1439 Kevin Podger Heather Chipperfield 940 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 RIB (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 100.0 60.0

Group 2 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 27, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R2 R3 R4 R5 R7 Total Nett
1st Group 2 Tasar 363 Richard Russell Sylvia Weger 1017 1.0 1.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 1.0 59.0 3.0
2nd Group 2 RS Aero 9 3397 Matt Perkins   1010 (28.0 DNC) (9.0) 2.0 7.0 5.0 51.0 14.0
3rd Group 2 RS 200 1337 Graham Wallis Judy Wallis 1046 (28.0 DNC) 7.0 4.0 3.0 (28.0 DNC) 70.0 14.0
4th Group 2 SCORPION 1951 Fiona Taylor Gordon Taylor 1043 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 3.0 28.0 DNC 2.0 89.0 33.0
5th Group 2 CONTENDER 2496 Phillip Lee   969 3.0 5.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 92.0 36.0
6th Group 2 Merlin Rocket 3758 David Hayes Grace Al Mukhtar 980 4.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 4.0 28.0 DNC 92.0 36.0
7th Group 2 RS 200 1605 Mark Griffiths Paula Griffiths 1046 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 7.0 11.0 RET 28.0 DNC 102.0 46.0
8th Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3815 Richard Lilley Lou Johnson 980 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 16.0 RO 4.0 104.0 48.0
9th Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3748 Nigel Brooke Suzie Brooke 980 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 1.0 28.0 DNC 113.0 57.0
10th Group 2 RS AERO 7 2384 Simon Geyman   1063 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 1.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 113.0 57.0
11th Group 2 RS AERO 7 3815 Richard Mayo   1063 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 2.0 28.0 DNC 114.0 58.0
12th Group 2 CONTENDER 2711 Duncan Ward   969 (28.0 DNC) 2.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 114.0 58.0
13th Group 2 420 55400 Tom Whamby Rebecca Wharmby 1100 2.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 114.0 58.0
14th Group 2 RS Aero 6 3815 Richard Mayo   1105 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 3.0 115.0 59.0
15th Group 2 CONTENDER 675 David Gautier   969 (28.0 DNC) 3.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 115.0 59.0
16th Group 2 RS AERO 7 2001 Simon Geyman   1063 (28.0 DNC) 4.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 116.0 60.0
17th Group 2 SEAFLY 706 Adrian Bateman Mandy Bateman 1071 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 5.0 28.0 DNC 117.0 61.0
18th Group 2 RS AERO 7 2505 Neil wharmby   1063 5.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 117.0 61.0
19th Group 2 D-Zero 350 Simon White   1029 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 5.5 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 117.5 61.5
19th Group 2 Tasar 1273 Euan Etheridge Paul Etheridge 1017 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 5.5 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 117.5 61.5
21st Group 2 RS 200 224 Jordan Giles Lucy Gadd 1046 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 6.0 118.0 62.0
22nd Group 2 RS AERO 7 2949 Jenny Bennet   1063 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 6.0 28.0 DNC 118.0 62.0
23rd Group 2 RS Aero 6 2190 Ali Barker   1105 (28.0 DNC) 6.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 118.0 62.0
24th Group 2 RS AERO 7 4396 Peter Barton   1063 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 120.0 64.0
25th Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3714 Alan Markham Sue Markham 980 (28.0 DNC) 8.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 120.0 64.0
26th Group 2 Laser 4.7 192487 Ian White   1210 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 11.0 DNF 28.0 DNC 123.0 67.0
27th Group 2 RS 200 1742 Darren Longley Alison Longley 1046 (28.0 DNC) 11.0 RET (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 123.0 67.0

Group 3 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R2 R3 R4 R5 R7 Total Nett
1st Group 3 RS AERO 5 2949 Jenny Bennett   1136 3.0 2.0 2.0 (23.0 DNC) (10.0 DNF) 40.0 7.0
2nd Group 3 SOLO 5914 Paul Davis   1142 4.0 2.5 OOD (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 1.0 53.5 7.5
3rd Group 3 SOLO 5570 Malcolm Buchanan   1142 3.0 RIB 5.0 (6.0) 1.0 (10.0 DNF) 25.0 9.0
4th Group 3 SOLO 6006 Mark Lee   1142 5.0 4.0 3.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 58.0 12.0
5th Group 3 SOLO 5786 Chris Aston   1142 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 OCS 2.0 59.0 13.0
6th Group 3 SOLO 5629 Tim Wade   1142 (23.0 DNC) (8.0 RET) 7.0 7.0 dnf 4.0 49.0 18.0
7th Group 3 SOLO 5950 Phil Kilburn   1142 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 5.0 23.0 DNC 3.0 77.0 31.0
8th Group 3 WAYFARER 4047 Annie Pike John Sims 1106 7.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 2.0 23.0 DNC 78.0 32.0
9th Group 3 SOLO 5913 Steve Haggett   1142 6.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 5.0 80.0 34.0
10th Group 3 RS Feva 5576 James McStay Oisin Griffiths 1270 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 1.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 93.0 47.0
11th Group 3 RS AERO 5 3815 Fiona Mayo   1136 (23.0 DNC) 1.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 93.0 47.0
12th Group 3 LASER RADIAL 198211 Harry West   1150 1.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 93.0 47.0
13th Group 3 LASER RADIAL 213972 Cameron Bignold-Kyles   1150 2.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 94.0 48.0
14th Group 3 RS AERO 5 1334 Adrian Baker   1136 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 3.0 23.0 DNC 95.0 49.0
15th Group 3 SOLO 5559 Richard Goodenough   1142 (23.0 DNC) 3.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 95.0 49.0
16th Group 3 RS Aero 6 4300 Julie Willis   1105 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 16.5 RIB 23.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 95.5 49.5
17th Group 3 Laser 4.7 6902 Angus Cook   1210 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 4.0 23.0 DNC 96.0 50.0
18th Group 3 RS AERO 5 1215 Noa Moskovitch   1136 (23.0 DNC) 6.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 98.0 52.0
19th Group 3 RS Aero 6 4323 Cathy Bartram   1105 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 8.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 100.0 54.0
20th Group 3 SOLO 5822 John Martin   1142 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 102.0 56.0
21st Group 3 LASER RADIAL 30 Clare Sleigh   1150 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 115.0 69.0
21st Group 3 RS Aero 6 4300 Julie Willis   1105 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 115.0 69.0

R2 - Group 1 Fleet - 2023-08-06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:17
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 1 RS 400 1538 Rob Martin Jan Martin 940 11:17 12:07:13 0:50:13   0:53:25 1.0
2 Group 1 RS 700 825 Ed Reeves   845 11:17 12:02:25 0:45:25   0:53:45 2.0
3 Group 1 RS 700 769 Paul Hemsley   845 11:17 12:08:00 0:51:00   1:00:21 3.0

R3 - Group 1 Fleet - 2023-08-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:20
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 1 Musto Skiff 394 Nigel Walbank   845 11:20 12:06:59 0:46:59   0:55:36 1.0
2 Group 1 29ER 2337 Geoff Havers Abby Keightley-Hanson 897 11:20 12:11:59 0:51:59   0:57:57 2.0
3 Group 1 RS 700 769 Paul Hemsley   845 11:20 12:09:27 0:49:27   0:58:31 3.0
4 Group 1 RS 400 1538 Rob Martin Jan Martin 940 11:20 12:15:30 0:55:30   0:59:03 4.0
5 Group 1 Musto Skiff 409 Mike Sleigh   845     RET     7.0
6 Group 1 RS 700 1032 Richard Lilley   845     OOD     12.0
7 Group 1 RS 400 1439 Kevin Podger Heather Chipperfield 940     RIB     20.0

R4 - Group 1 Fleet - 2023-08-27

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:13
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 1 RS 400 1538 Rob Martin Jan Martin 940 11:13 11:55:45 0:42:45   0:45:29 1.0
2 Group 1 RS 400 1448 Mike Baker June Baker 940 11:13 11:56:34 0:43:34   0:46:21 2.0
3 Group 1 RS 700 954 Richard Keeton   845 11:13 11:55:03 0:42:03   0:49:46 3.0
4 Group 1 Musto Skiff 539 Gary Stones   845 11:13 11:55:09 0:42:09   0:49:53 4.0
5 Group 1 RS 700 769 Paul Hemsley   845     DNF     8.0
5 Group 1 Alto 119 Jane Wild Steve Homewood 921     DNF     8.0
7 Group 1 RS 700 938 Tig Williams   845 11:13   RO   0:00:00 13.0

R5 - Group 1 Fleet - 2023-08-27

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:19
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 1 RS 400 1448 Mike Baker June Baker 940 11:19 12:02:01 0:43:01   0:45:46 1.0
2 Group 1 RS 400 1538 Rob Martin Jan Martin 940 11:19 12:03:41 0:44:41   0:47:32 2.0
3 Group 1 505 8935 Dave Ellis Jim Hunt 900 11:19 12:01:55 0:42:55   0:47:41 3.0
4 Group 1 RS 700 1032 Richard Lilley   845 11:19 12:01:40 0:42:40   0:50:30 4.0
5 Group 1 RS 700 769 Paul Hemsley   845 11:19 12:05:28 0:46:28   0:54:59 5.0
6 Group 1 RS 700 938 Tig Williams   845 11:19 12:05:29 0:46:29   0:55:01 6.0
7 Group 1 RS 800 890 Richard Keeton Ollie Keeton 799 11:19 12:03:35 0:44:35   0:55:48 7.0
8 Group 1 RS 400 548 Jacqueline Curtis-Donnelly Karen Simpson 940 11:19 12:12:44 0:53:44   0:57:10 8.0

R7 - Group 1 Fleet - 2023-08-27

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:20
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 1 Javelin 581 Brian Earl David Earl 930 11:20 11:56:47 0:36:47   0:39:33 1.0
2 Group 1 Musto Skiff 394 Nigel Walbank   845 11:20 11:54:25 0:34:25   0:40:44 2.0
3 Group 1 Alto 112 John Levell Steve Homewood 921 11:20 11:57:47 0:37:47   0:41:01 3.0
4 Group 1 RS 400 1448 Mike Baker June Baker 940 11:20 11:59:08 0:39:08   0:41:38 4.0
5 Group 1 RS 400 1530 John Cooper Becci Wigley 940 11:20 11:59:18 0:39:18   0:41:49 5.0
6 Group 1 RS 400 1538 Rob Martin Jan Martin 940 11:20 115956 0:39:56   0:42:29 6.0
7 Group 1 RS 700 769 Paul Hemsley   845 11:20 11:59:00 0:39:00   0:46:09 7.0

R2 - Group 2 Fleet - 2023-08-06

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:22
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 2 Tasar 363 Richard Russell Sylvia Weger 1017 11:22 11:58:12 0:36:12   0:35:36 1.0
2 Group 2 420 55400 Tom Whamby Rebecca Wharmby 1100 11:22 12:03:55 0:41:55   0:38:06 2.0
3 Group 2 CONTENDER 2496 Phillip Lee   969 11:22 11:58:59 0:36:59   0:38:10 3.0
4 Group 2 Merlin Rocket 3758 David Hayes Grace Al Mukhtar 980 11:22 11:59:33 0:37:33   0:38:19 4.0
5 Group 2 RS AERO 7 2505 Neil wharmby   1063 11:22 12:04:26 0:42:26   0:39:55 5.0

R3 - Group 2 Fleet - 2023-08-19

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:25
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 2 Tasar 363 Richard Russell Sylvia Weger 1017 11:25 12:02:40 0:37:40   0:37:02 1.0
2 Group 2 CONTENDER 2711 Duncan Ward   969 11:25 12:01:03 0:36:03   0:37:12 2.0
3 Group 2 CONTENDER 675 David Gautier   969 11:25 12:02:39 0:37:39   0:38:51 3.0
4 Group 2 RS AERO 7 2001 Simon Geyman   1063 11:25 12:06:48 0:41:48   0:39:19 4.0
5 Group 2 CONTENDER 2496 Phillip Lee   969 11:25 12:03:29 0:38:29   0:39:43 5.0
6 Group 2 RS Aero 6 2190 Ali Barker   1105 11:25 12:09:24 0:44:24   0:40:11 6.0
7 Group 2 RS 200 1337 Graham Wallis Judy Wallis 1046 11:25 12:07:37 0:42:37   0:40:45 7.0
8 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3714 Alan Markham Sue Markham 980 11:25 12:05:41 0:40:41   0:41:31 8.0
9 Group 2 RS Aero 9 3397 Matt Perkins   1010 11:25 12:07:22 0:42:22   0:41:57 9.0
10 Group 2 RS 200 1742 Darren Longley Alison Longley 1046 11:25   RET     11.0

R4 - Group 2 Fleet - 2023-08-27

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:18
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 2 RS AERO 7 2384 Simon Geyman   1063 11:18 12:00:50 0:42:50   0:40:18 1.0
2 Group 2 RS Aero 9 3397 Matt Perkins   1010 11:18 11:58:54 0:40:54   0:40:30 2.0
3 Group 2 SCORPION 1951 Fiona Taylor Gordon Taylor 1043 11:18 12:00:30 0:42:30   0:40:45 3.0
4 Group 2 RS 200 1337 Graham Wallis Judy Wallis 1046 11:18 12:02:06 0:44:06   0:42:10 4.0
5 Group 2 D-Zero 350 Simon White   1029 11:18 12:01:28 0:43:28   0:42:14 5.5
5 Group 2 Tasar 1273 Euan Etheridge Paul Etheridge 1017 11:18 12:00:57 0:42:57   0:42:14 5.5
7 Group 2 RS 200 1605 Mark Griffiths Paula Griffiths 1046 11:23 12:09:07 0:46:07   0:44:05 7.0

R5 - Group 2 Fleet - 2023-08-27

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:24
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3748 Nigel Brooke Suzie Brooke 980 11:24 12:07:19 0:43:19   0:44:12 1.0
2 Group 2 RS AERO 7 3815 Richard Mayo   1063 11:24 12:11:12 0:47:12   0:44:24 2.0
3 Group 2 RS 200 1337 Graham Wallis Judy Wallis 1046 11:24 12:10:28 0:46:28   0:44:25 3.0
4 Group 2 Merlin Rocket 3758 David Hayes Grace Al Mukhtar 980 11:24 12:07:42 0:43:42   0:44:36 4.0
5 Group 2 SEAFLY 706 Adrian Bateman Mandy Bateman 1071 11:24 12:13:36 0:49:36   0:46:19 5.0
6 Group 2 RS AERO 7 2949 Jenny Bennet   1063 11:24 12:13:18 0:49:18   0:46:23 6.0
7 Group 2 RS Aero 9 3397 Matt Perkins   1010 11:24 12:11:20 0:47:20   0:46:52 7.0
8 Group 2 RS 200 1605 Mark Griffiths Paula Griffiths 1046     RET     11.0
8 Group 2 Laser 4.7 192487 Ian White   1210     DNF     11.0
10 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3815 Richard Lilley Lou Johnson 980     RO     16.0

R7 - Group 2 Fleet - 2023-08-27

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:25
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 2 Tasar 363 Richard Russell Sylvia Weger 1017 11:25 12:04:57 0:39:57   0:39:17 1.0
2 Group 2 SCORPION 1951 Fiona Taylor Gordon Taylor 1043 11:25 12:06:30 0:41:30   0:39:47 2.0
3 Group 2 RS Aero 6 3815 Richard Mayo   1105 11:25 12:09:35 0:44:35   0:40:21 3.0
4 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3815 Richard Lilley Lou Johnson 980 11:25 12:05:26 0:40:26   0:41:16 4.0
5 Group 2 RS Aero 9 3397 Matt Perkins   1010 11:25 12:07:40 0:42:40   0:42:15 5.0
6 Group 2 RS 200 224 Jordan Giles Lucy Gadd 1046 11:25 12:10:00 0:45:00   0:43:01 6.0
7 Group 2 RS AERO 7 4396 Peter Barton   1063 11:25 12:05:26 DNF     8.0

R2 - Group 3 Fleet - 2023-08-06

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:22
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 3 LASER RADIAL 198211 Harry West   1150 11:22 12:02:08 0:40:08   0:34:54 1.0
2 Group 3 LASER RADIAL 213972 Cameron Bignold-Kyles   1150 11:22 12:02:38 0:40:38   0:35:20 2.0
3 Group 3 RS AERO 5 2949 Jenny Bennett   1136 11:22 12:02:49 0:40:49   0:35:56 3.0
3 Group 3 SOLO 5570 Malcolm Buchanan   1142     RIB     3.0
5 Group 3 SOLO 5914 Paul Davis   1142 11:22 12:03:05 0:41:05   0:35:58 4.0
6 Group 3 SOLO 6006 Mark Lee   1142 11:22 12:04:19 0:42:19   0:37:03 5.0
7 Group 3 SOLO 5913 Steve Haggett   1142 11:22 12:06:33 0:44:33   0:39:01 6.0
8 Group 3 WAYFARER 4047 Annie Pike John Sims 1106 11:22 12:08:31 0:46:31   0:42:04 7.0

R3 - Group 3 Fleet - 2023-08-19

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:30
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 3 RS AERO 5 3815 Fiona Mayo   1136 11:30 12:08:49 0:38:49   0:34:10 1.0
2 Group 3 RS AERO 5 2949 Jenny Bennett   1136 11:30 12:09:50 0:39:50   0:35:04 2.0
3 Group 3 SOLO 5914 Paul Davis   1142     OOD     2.5
4 Group 3 SOLO 5559 Richard Goodenough   1142 11:30 12:11:01 0:41:01   0:35:55 3.0
5 Group 3 SOLO 6006 Mark Lee   1142 11:30 12:11:12 0:41:12   0:36:05 4.0
6 Group 3 SOLO 5570 Malcolm Buchanan   1142 11:30 12:11:30 0:41:30   0:36:20 5.0
7 Group 3 RS AERO 5 1215 Noa Moskovitch   1136 11:30 12:11:55 0:41:55   0:36:54 6.0
8 Group 3 SOLO 5629 Tim Wade   1142     RET     8.0

R4 - Group 3 Fleet - 2023-08-27

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:23
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 3 RS Feva 5576 James McStay Oisin Griffiths 1270 11:23 11:42:03 0:19:03   0:15:00 1.0
2 Group 3 RS AERO 5 2949 Jenny Bennett   1136 11:23 12:07:51 0:44:51   0:39:29 2.0
3 Group 3 SOLO 6006 Mark Lee   1142 11:23 12:08:09 0:45:09   0:39:32 3.0
4 Group 3 SOLO 5786 Chris Aston   1142 11:23 12:08:10 0:45:10   0:39:33 4.0
5 Group 3 SOLO 5950 Phil Kilburn   1142 11:23 12:08:31 0:45:31   0:39:51 5.0
6 Group 3 SOLO 5570 Malcolm Buchanan   1142 11:23 12:08:40 0:45:40   0:39:59 6.0
7 Group 3 SOLO 5629 Tim Wade   1142 11:23 12:08:57 0:45:57   0:40:14 7.0
8 Group 3 RS Aero 6 4323 Cathy Bartram   1105 11:23 12:07:43 0:44:43   0:40:28 8.0
9 Group 3 RS Aero 6 4300 Julie Willis   1105     RIB     16.5

R5 - Group 3 Fleet - 2023-08-27

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:29
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 3 SOLO 5570 Malcolm Buchanan   1142 11:29 12:04:08 0:35:08 2 0:30:46 1.0
2 Group 3 WAYFARER 4047 Annie Pike John Sims 1106 11:29 12:30:18 1:01:18 2 0:55:25 2.0
3 Group 3 RS AERO 5 1334 Adrian Baker   1136 11:29 12:04:23 0:35:23 1 1:02:18 3.0
4 Group 3 Laser 4.7 6902 Angus Cook   1210 11:29 12:09:47 0:40:47 1 1:07:25 4.0
5 Group 3 SOLO 5786 Chris Aston   1142     OCS     7.0
5 Group 3 SOLO 5629 Tim Wade   1142     dnf     7.0

R7 - Group 3 Fleet - 2023-08-27

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:30
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 3 SOLO 5914 Paul Davis   1142 11:30 12:04:04 0:34:04   0:29:50 1.0
2 Group 3 SOLO 5786 Chris Aston   1142 11:30 12:04:34 0:34:34   0:30:16 2.0
3 Group 3 SOLO 5950 Phil Kilburn   1142 11:30 12:05:10 0:35:10   0:30:48 3.0
4 Group 3 SOLO 5629 Tim Wade   1142 11:30 12:05:43 0:35:43   0:31:17 4.0
5 Group 3 SOLO 5913 Steve Haggett   1142 11:30 12:07:17 0:37:17   0:32:39 5.0
6 Group 3 RS AERO 5 2949 Jenny Bennett   1136     DNF     10.0
6 Group 3 SOLO 5570 Malcolm Buchanan   1142     DNF     10.0
6 Group 3 RS Aero 6 4300 Julie Willis   1105     DNF     10.0
6 Group 3 SOLO 5822 John Martin   1142     DNF     10.0

www.ltsc.co.uk
sailing@ltsc.co.uk

www.ltsc.co.uk
sailing@ltsc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com