event burgee venue burgee

Sunday Early Points 2023

Lymington Town Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 13:54 on March 20, 2023

Group 1 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Race 1   Race 2 10:30:00 Race 3   Total Nett
1st Group 1 Alto 112 LTSC Toby Collyer John Levell 926 2.0 9.0 RET 1.0 12.0 3.0
2nd Group 1 D-One 904 LTSC Giles Chipperfield   948 1.0 6.0 20.0 DNC 27.0 7.0
3rd Group 1 Alto 119 LTSC Jane Wild Steve Homewood 926 3.0 20.0 DNC 4.0 27.0 7.0
4th Group 1 RS 400 1530 LTSC John Cooper Becky Wigley 940 4.0 3.0 14.0 RET 21.0 7.0
5th Group 1 RS 400 1539 LTSC S Broomfield J Lewis 940 6.0 20.0 DNC 3.0 29.0 9.0
6th Group 1 RS 700 954   Richard Keeton   845 20.0 DNC 2.0 9.0 31.0 11.0
7th Group 1 RS 700 769 RLymYC Paul Hemsley   845 7.0 RIB 7.0 14.0 RET 28.0 14.0
8th Group 1 29ER 2337   Geoff Havers Abbie KH 897 20.0 DNC 1.0 14.0 RET 35.0 15.0
9th Group 1 RS 700 1032 LTSC Richard Lilley   845 9.0 RET 20.0 DNC 8.0 37.0 17.0
10th Group 1 RS 400 700 LTSC Charles Bell Tim Stickley 940 5.0 20.0 DNC 14.0 RET 39.0 19.0
11th Group 1 Alto 110   Will Homewood F Danbury 926 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 2.0 42.0 22.0
12th Group 1 D-One 1   B Clifford   948 20.0 DNC 4.0 20.0 DNC 44.0 24.0
13th Group 1 RS 400 1519 LTSC Liam Willis Julie Willis 940 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 5.0 45.0 25.0
14th Group 1 RS 400 1448   Mike Baker June Baker 940 20.0 DNC 5.0 20.0 DNC 45.0 25.0
15th Group 1 Musto Skiff 539 LTSC Gary Stones   845 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 6.0 46.0 26.0
16th Group 1 RS 800 1220   Luke McEwen Emma McEwen 799 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 7.0 47.0 27.0
17th Group 1 29ER 2173   Charlotte White Mark Jenkins 897 7.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 47.0 27.0
18th Group 1 RS 400 1481   Howard Fairbrother Louise 940 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 14.0 RET 54.0 34.0
19th Group 1 Musto Skiff 394 LTSC Nigel Walbank   845 20.0 DNC 20.0 RO 20.0 DNC 60.0 40.0

Group 2 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Race 1   Race 2 10:30:00 Race 3   Total Nett
1st Group 2 SCORPION 2039 LTSC Neville Herbert Karl Thorne 1043 19.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 22.0 3.0
2nd Group 2 Merlin Rocket 3758 LTSC David Hayes M. Hayes 980 1.0 19.0 DNC 4.0 24.0 5.0
3rd Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3748 LTSC Nigel Brooke Suzie Brooke 980 4.0 19.0 DNC 2.0 25.0 6.0
4th Group 2 SEAFLY 705 LTSC John Martin Pam Martin 1071 4.0 RO 4.0 RET 7.0 15.0 8.0
5th Group 2 420 23099 LTSC Tig Williams Pete Conway 1100 6.0 3.0 10.0 RET 19.0 9.0
6th Group 2 CONTENDER 2711 LTSC Duncan Ward   969 19.0 DNC 1.0 19.0 DNC 39.0 20.0
7th Group 2 RS 200 1337 LTSC Graham Wallis Judy Wallis 1046 2.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 40.0 21.0
8th Group 2 RS AERO 9 4396   Peter Barton   1014 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 3.0 41.0 22.0
9th Group 2 RS AERO 7 3700 LTSC Geoff Havers   1063 3.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 41.0 22.0
10th Group 2 RS AERO 7 3663 LTSC Graham Wallis   1063 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 5.0 43.0 24.0
11th Group 2 RS AERO 7 1563 LTSC Adrian Bateman   1063 5.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 43.0 24.0
12th Group 2 RS AERO 7 2318   Rya Buchanan   1063 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 6.0 44.0 25.0
13th Group 2 RS 200 1490 LTSC Matt Perkins Maria Perkins 1046 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 8.0 46.0 27.0
14th Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3650 LTSC Gareth Griffiths Krysti Galpin 980 8.0 RET 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 46.0 27.0
15th Group 2 CONTENDER 558 LTSC Mike Sleigh   969 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 10.0 RET 48.0 29.0
16th Group 2 RS AERO 7 3596   James Shed   1063 19.0 DNC 19.0 OOD 19.0 DNC 57.0 38.0
16th Group 2 RS AERO 7 4396   Peter Barton   1063 19.0 DNC 19.0 OOD 19.0 DNC 57.0 38.0
16th Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3815 LTSC Mark Barwell Lou Johnson 980 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 57.0 38.0

Group 3 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Race 1   Race 2 10:30:00 Race 3   Total Nett
1st Group 3 RS Aero 6 3870 LTSC Chloe George   1105 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0
2nd Group 3 SOLO 5914 LTSC Paul Davis   1142 2.0 4.0 5.0 11.0 6.0
3rd Group 3 SOLO 5570 LTSC Malcolm Buchanan   1142 6.0 7.0 2.0 15.0 8.0
4th Group 3 SOLO 5925 LTSC Rob Milledge   1142 5.0 19.0 DNC 3.0 27.0 8.0
5th Group 3 SOLO 5786 LTSC Chris Aston   1142 3.0 6.0 19.0 DNC 28.0 9.0
6th Group 3 RS AERO 5 2949 LTSC Jenny Bennett   1136 7.0 19.0 DNC 6.0 32.0 13.0
7th Group 3 Laser 3   Stuart Hudson   1101 19.0 DNC 2.0 19.0 DNC 40.0 21.0
8th Group 3 Laser 4.7 33   Robbie Hudson   1208 19.0 DNC 3.0 19.0 DNC 41.0 22.0
9th Group 3 SOLO 5822 LTSC Daniel Martin   1142 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 4.0 42.0 23.0
10th Group 3 SOLO 5900 LTSC Andy Hyland   1142 4.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 42.0 23.0
11th Group 3 SOLO 5818 LTSC Nick Simmons   1142 19.0 DNC 5.0 19.0 DNC 43.0 24.0
12th Group 3 WAYFARER 4047 LTSC Annie Pike John Sims 1105 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 7.0 45.0 26.0
13th Group 3 SOLO 5913 LTSC Steve Haggett   1142 19.0 DNC 9.0 RET 19.0 DNC 47.0 28.0
13th Group 3 SOLO 5950   Phil Kilburn   1142 19.0 DNC 9.0 RET 19.0 DNC 47.0 28.0
15th Group 3 RS AERO 5 3330 LTSC Iona Willows   1136 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 10.0 RET 48.0 29.0
15th Group 3 LASER RADIAL 160565   Giles Thornton   1147 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 10.0 RET 48.0 29.0
15th Group 3 RS AERO 5 2750   Mike Butler   1136 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 10.0 RET 48.0 29.0
18th Group 3 SOLO 5917 LTSC Stuart Watson   1142 19.0 RIB 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 57.0 38.0

Race 1 - Group 1 Fleet - 2022-03-12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:30:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Group 1 D-One 904 LTSC Giles Chipperfield   948 10:30:00 11:19:00 0:49:00 0:51:41 1.0
2 Group 1 Alto 112 LTSC Toby Collyer John Levell 926 10:30:00 11:18:21 0:48:21 0:52:13 2.0
3 Group 1 Alto 119 LTSC Jane Wild Steve Homewood 926 10:30:00 111933 0:49:33 0:53:31 3.0
4 Group 1 RS 400 1530 LTSC John Cooper Becky Wigley 940 10:30:00 11:20:35 0:50:35 0:53:49 4.0
5 Group 1 RS 400 700 LTSC Charles Bell Tim Stickley 940 10:30:00 11:23:55 0:53:55 0:57:21 5.0
6 Group 1 RS 400 1539 LTSC S Broomfield J Lewis 940 10:30:00 11:24:00 0:54:00 0:57:27 6.0
7 Group 1 RS 700 769 RLymYC Paul Hemsley   845     RIB   7.0
7 Group 1 29ER 2173   Charlotte White Mark Jenkins 897 10:30:00 112652 0:56:52 1:03:24 7.0
9 Group 1 RS 700 1032 LTSC Richard Lilley   845     RET   9.0

Race 2 - Group 1 Fleet - 2022-03-12 at 10:30:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:30:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Group 1 29ER 2337   Geoff Havers Abbie KH 897 10:30:00 11:26:57 0:56:57 1:03:29 1.0
2 Group 1 RS 700 954   Richard Keeton   845 10:30:00 11:27:20 0:57:20 1:07:51 2.0
3 Group 1 RS 400 1530 LTSC John Cooper Becky Wigley 940 10:30:00 11:38:01 1:08:01 1:12:21 3.0
4 Group 1 D-One 1   B Clifford   948 10:30:00 11:38:40 1:08:40 1:12:26 4.0
5 Group 1 RS 400 1448   Mike Baker June Baker 940 10:30:00 11:39:48 1:09:48 1:14:15 5.0
6 Group 1 D-One 904 LTSC Giles Chipperfield   948 10:30:00 11:40:48 1:10:48 1:14:41 6.0
7 Group 1 RS 700 769 RLymYC Paul Hemsley   845 10:30:00 11:41:27 1:11:27 1:24:33 7.0
8 Group 1 Alto 112 LTSC Toby Collyer John Levell 926     RET   9.0
9 Group 1 Musto Skiff 394 LTSC Nigel Walbank   845     RO   20.0

Race 3 - Group 1 Fleet - 2022-03-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:30:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Group 1 Alto 112 LTSC Toby Collyer John Levell 926 10:30:00 11:29:14 0:59:14 1:03:58 1.0
2 Group 1 Alto 110   Will Homewood F Danbury 926 103000 11:32:15 1:02:15 1:07:13 2.0
3 Group 1 RS 400 1539 LTSC S Broomfield J Lewis 940 10:30:00 11:33:22 1:03:22 1:07:25 3.0
4 Group 1 Alto 119 LTSC Jane Wild Steve Homewood 926 10:30:00 11:32:32 1:02:32 1:07:32 4.0
5 Group 1 RS 400 1519 LTSC Liam Willis Julie Willis 940 10:30:00 11:33:42 1:03:42 1:07:46 5.0
6 Group 1 Musto Skiff 539 LTSC Gary Stones   845 10:30:00 11:29:18 0:59:18 1:10:11 6.0
7 Group 1 RS 800 1220   Luke McEwen Emma McEwen 799 10:30:00 11:27:53 0:57:53 1:12:27 7.0
8 Group 1 RS 700 1032 LTSC Richard Lilley   845 10:30:00 11:32:32 1:02:32 1:14:00 8.0
9 Group 1 RS 700 954   Richard Keeton   845 10:30:00 11:39:56 1:09:56 1:22:46 9.0
10 Group 1 RS 400 1530 LTSC John Cooper Becky Wigley 940     RET   14.0
10 Group 1 RS 700 769 RLymYC Paul Hemsley   845     RET   14.0
10 Group 1 29ER 2337   Geoff Havers Abbie KH 897     RET   14.0
10 Group 1 RS 400 700 LTSC Charles Bell Tim Stickley 940     RET   14.0
10 Group 1 RS 400 1481   Howard Fairbrother Louise 940     RET   14.0

Race 1 - Group 2 Fleet - 2022-03-12

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:35:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Group 2 Merlin Rocket 3758 LTSC David Hayes M. Hayes 980 10:35:00 11:26:32 0:51:32 0:52:35 1.0
2 Group 2 RS 200 1337 LTSC Graham Wallis Judy Wallis 1046 10:35:00 11:20:12 0:45:12 0:54:01 2.0
3 Group 2 RS AERO 7 3700 LTSC Geoff Havers   1063 10:35:00 11:21:03 0:46:03 0:54:09 3.0
4 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3748 LTSC Nigel Brooke Suzie Brooke 980 10:35:00 11:28:51 0:53:51 0:54:57 4.0
4 Group 2 SEAFLY 705 LTSC John Martin Pam Martin 1071     RO   4.0
6 Group 2 RS AERO 7 1563 LTSC Adrian Bateman   1063 10:35:00 11:23:33 0:48:33 0:57:05 5.0
7 Group 2 420 23099 LTSC Tig Williams Pete Conway 1100 10:35:00 11:31:02 0:56:02 1:03:40 6.0
8 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3650 LTSC Gareth Griffiths Krysti Galpin 980     RET   8.0

Race 2 - Group 2 Fleet - 2022-03-12 at 10:30:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:35:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Group 2 CONTENDER 2711 LTSC Duncan Ward   969 10:35:00 11:21:55 0:46:55 0:48:25 1.0
2 Group 2 SCORPION 2039 LTSC Neville Herbert Karl Thorne 1043 10:35:00 11:33:35 0:58:35 0:56:10 2.0
3 Group 2 420 23099 LTSC Tig Williams Pete Conway 1100 10:35:00 11:43:59 1:08:59 1:02:43 3.0
4 Group 2 SEAFLY 705 LTSC John Martin Pam Martin 1071     RET   4.0
5 Group 2 RS AERO 7 3596   James Shed   1063     OOD   19.0
5 Group 2 RS AERO 7 4396   Peter Barton   1063     OOD   19.0

Race 3 - Group 2 Fleet - 2022-03-17

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:35:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Group 2 SCORPION 2039 LTSC Neville Herbert Karl Thorne 1043 10:35:00 11:34:54 0:59:54 0:57:26 1.0
2 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3748 LTSC Nigel Brooke Suzie Brooke 980 10:35:00 11:31:23 0:56:23 0:57:32 2.0
3 Group 2 RS AERO 9 4396   Peter Barton   1014 103500 11:33:54 0:58:54 0:58:05 3.0
4 Group 2 Merlin Rocket 3758 LTSC David Hayes M. Hayes 980 10:35:00 11:32:13 0:57:13 0:58:23 4.0
5 Group 2 RS AERO 7 3663 LTSC Graham Wallis   1063 10:35:00 11:37:58 1:02:58 0:59:14 5.0
6 Group 2 RS AERO 7 2318   Rya Buchanan   1063 10:35:00 11:39:05 1:04:05 1:00:17 6.0
7 Group 2 SEAFLY 705 LTSC John Martin Pam Martin 1071 10:35:00 11:42:11 1:07:11 1:02:44 7.0
8 Group 2 RS 200 1490 LTSC Matt Perkins Maria Perkins 1046 10:35:00 11:42:27 1:07:27 1:04:29 8.0
9 Group 2 420 23099 LTSC Tig Williams Pete Conway 1100     RET   10.0
9 Group 2 CONTENDER 558 LTSC Mike Sleigh   969     RET   10.0

Race 1 - Group 3 Fleet - 2022-03-12

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:40:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Group 3 RS Aero 6 3870 LTSC Chloe George   1105 10:40:00 112431 0:44:31 0:40:17 1.0
2 Group 3 SOLO 5914 LTSC Paul Davis   1142 10:40:00 11:28:22 0:48:22 0:42:21 2.0
3 Group 3 SOLO 5786 LTSC Chris Aston   1142 10:40:00 11:29:33 0:49:33 0:43:23 3.0
4 Group 3 SOLO 5900 LTSC Andy Hyland   1142 10:40:00 11:29:35 0:49:35 0:43:25 4.0
5 Group 3 SOLO 5925 LTSC Rob Milledge   1142 10:40:00 11:29:50 0:49:50 0:43:38 5.0
6 Group 3 SOLO 5570 LTSC Malcolm Buchanan   1142 10:40:00 11:29:57 0:49:57 0:43:44 6.0
7 Group 3 RS AERO 5 2949 LTSC Jenny Bennett   1136 10:40:00 11:29:43 0:49:43 0:43:46 7.0
8 Group 3 SOLO 5917 LTSC Stuart Watson   1142     RIB   19.0

Race 2 - Group 3 Fleet - 2022-03-12 at 10:30:00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:40:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Group 3 RS Aero 6 3870 LTSC Chloe George   1105 10:35:00 11:36:32 1:01:32 0:55:41 1.0
2 Group 3 Laser 3   Stuart Hudson   1101 10:35:00 11:37:52 1:02:52 0:57:06 2.0
3 Group 3 Laser 4.7 33   Robbie Hudson   1208 10:35:00 11:45:05 1:10:05 0:58:01 3.0
4 Group 3 SOLO 5914 LTSC Paul Davis   1142 10:35:00 11:42:12 1:07:12 0:58:51 4.0
5 Group 3 SOLO 5818 LTSC Nick Simmons   1142 10:35:00 11:43:24 1:08:24 0:59:54 5.0
6 Group 3 SOLO 5786 LTSC Chris Aston   1142 10:35:00 11:43:39 1:08:39 1:00:07 6.0
7 Group 3 SOLO 5570 LTSC Malcolm Buchanan   1142 10:35:00 11:47:43 1:12:43 1:03:40 7.0
8 Group 3 SOLO 5913 LTSC Steve Haggett   1142     RET   9.0
8 Group 3 SOLO 5950   Phil Kilburn   1142     RET   9.0

Race 3 - Group 3 Fleet - 2022-03-17

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:35:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Group 3 RS Aero 6 3870 LTSC Chloe George   1105 10:35:00 11:37:43 1:02:43 0:56:45 1.0
2 Group 3 SOLO 5570 LTSC Malcolm Buchanan   1142 10:35:00 11:41:01 1:06:01 0:57:48 2.0
3 Group 3 SOLO 5925 LTSC Rob Milledge   1142 10:35:00 11:42:58 1:07:58 0:59:31 3.0
4 Group 3 SOLO 5822 LTSC Daniel Martin   1142 10:35:00 11:43:22 1:08:22 0:59:52 4.0
5 Group 3 SOLO 5914 LTSC Paul Davis   1142 10:35:00 11:44:22 1:09:22 1:00:44 5.0
6 Group 3 RS AERO 5 2949 LTSC Jenny Bennett   1136 10:35:00 11:47:11 1:12:11 1:03:33 6.0
7 Group 3 WAYFARER 4047 LTSC Annie Pike John Sims 1105 10:35:00 11:48:17 1:13:17 1:06:19 7.0
8 Group 3 RS AERO 5 3330 LTSC Iona Willows   1136     RET   10.0
8 Group 3 LASER RADIAL 160565   Giles Thornton   1147     RET   10.0
8 Group 3 RS AERO 5 2750   Mike Butler   1136     RET   10.0

www.ltsc.co.uk
sailing@ltsc.co,uk

www.ltsc.co.uk
sailing@ltsc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com