event burgee venue burgee

Sunday Spring Series 2023

Lymington Town Sailing Club

Sunday Spring Series 2023

Group 1 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Total Nett
1st Group 1 RS 700 954 Richard Keeton   845 (23.0 DNC) 2.0 (9.0) 5.0 5.0 4.0 RIB 48.0 16.0
2nd Group 1 505 8935 Dave Ellis Jim Hunt 900 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 1.0 74.0 28.0
3rd Group 1 RS 800 1220 Luke McEwen Emma McEwen 799 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 7.0 1.0 1.0 23.0 DNC 78.0 32.0
4th Group 1 RS 700 769 Paul Hemsley   845 8.0 RIB 7.0 (15.0 DNF) 7.0 10.0 (23.0 DNC) 70.0 32.0
5th Group 1 Alto 112 Toby Collyer John Levell 921 2.0 10.0 DNF 1.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 82.0 36.0
6th Group 1 29ER 2337 Geoff Havers Abbie Keightley-Hansen 897 (23.0 DNC) 1.0 15.0 DNF 6.0 15.0 DNF (23.0 DNC) 83.0 37.0
7th Group 1 RS 400 1530 John Cooper Becci Wigley 940 4.0 3.0 15.0 DNF (23.0 DNC) 15.0 DNF (23.0 DNC) 83.0 37.0
8th Group 1 D-One 904 Giles Chipperfield   948 1.0 6.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 8.0 23.0 DNC 84.0 38.0
9th Group 1 RS 400 1439 Kevin Podger Heather Chipperfield 940 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 4.0 9.0 2.0 84.0 38.0
10th Group 1 RS 700 1032 Richard Lilley   845 10.0 DNF (23.0 DNC) 8.0 (23.0 DNC) 3.0 23.0 DNC 90.0 44.0
11th Group 1 RS 400 1481 Howard Fairbrother Louise Hosken 940 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 15.0 DNF 3.0 7.0 23.0 DNC 94.0 48.0
12th Group 1 Alto 119 Will Homewood Steve Homewood 921 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 3.0 23.0 DNC 4.0 23.0 DNC 99.0 53.0
13th Group 1 RS 400 1539 Steven Broomfield Jenni Lewis 940 6.0 (23.0 DNC) 2.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 100.0 54.0
14th Group 1 Alto 119 Jane Wild Steve Homewood 921 3.0 (23.0 DNC) 5.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 100.0 54.0
15th Group 1 D-One 1 Ben Clifford   948 (23.0 DNC) 4.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 11.0 23.0 DNC 107.0 61.0
16th Group 1 RS 400 1448 Mike Baker June Baker 940 (23.0 DNC) 5.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 12.0 23.0 DNC 109.0 63.0
17th Group 1 RS 400 700 Charles Bell Tim Stickley 940 5.0 (23.0 DNC) 15.0 DNF (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 112.0 66.0
18th Group 1 Musto Skiff 394 Nigel Walbank   845 (23.0 DNC) 17.3 RO (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 6.0 23.0 DNC 115.3 69.3
19th Group 1 RS 400 1519 Liam Willis Julie Willis 940 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 4.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 119.0 73.0
20th Group 1 RS 600 984 Andy Heissig   920 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 5.0 dnf 120.0 74.0
21st Group 1 Musto Skiff 539 Gary Stones   845 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 6.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 121.0 75.0
22nd Group 1 29ER 2173 Charlotte White Mark Jenkins 897 7.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 122.0 76.0

Group 2 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 28, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Total Nett
1st Group 2 Merlin Rocket 3758 David Hayes Grace Al Mukhtar 980 2.0 (29.0 DNC) 4.0 (29.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 70.0 12.0
2nd Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3748 Nigel Brooke Suzie Brooke 980 5.0 (29.0 DNC) 3.0 (29.0 DNC) 3.0 7.0 76.0 18.0
3rd Group 2 SEAFLY 705 John Martin Pam Martin 1071 7.0 RO (7.0 DNF) 7.0 7.0 RO 7.0 (11.0) 46.0 28.0
4th Group 2 Tasar 363 Richard Russell Sylvia Weger 1017 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 3.0 93.0 35.0
5th Group 2 CONTENDER 2711 Duncan Ward   969 (29.0 DNC) 1.0 (29.0 DNC) 1.0 29.0 DNC 5.0 94.0 36.0
6th Group 2 SCORPION 2039 Neville Herbert Karl Thorne 1043 (29.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 4.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 95.0 37.0
7th Group 2 RS AERO 7 4396 Peter Barton   1063 (29.0 DNC) 11.0 RO 1.0 3.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 102.0 44.0
8th Group 2 420 23099 Tig Williams Pete Conway 1100 1.0 3.0 11.0 DNF (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 102.0 44.0
9th Group 2 RS Aero 9 2001 Simon Geyman   1010 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 12.0 110.0 52.0
10th Group 2 RS 200 1337 Graham Wallis Judy Wallis 1046 3.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 10.0 129.0 71.0
11th Group 2 RS AERO 7 2949 Jenny Bennet   1063 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 4.0 9.0 129.0 71.0
12th Group 2 RS AERO 7 2318 Ryan Buchanan   1063 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 129.0 71.0
13th Group 2 RS 200 1490 Matt Perkins Maria Perkins 1046 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 8.0 29.0 DNC 8.0 29.0 DNC 132.0 74.0
14th Group 2 RS Aero 9 3397 Matt Perkins   1010 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 9.0 29.0 DNC 8.0 133.0 75.0
15th Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3650 Gareth Griffiths Krysti Galpin 980 9.0 DNF (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 10.0 29.0 DNC 135.0 77.0
16th Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3820 Caroline Croft Nigel Wakefield 980 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 1.0 146.0 88.0
17th Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3803 Chris Gould Lou Johnson 980 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 2.0 147.0 89.0
18th Group 2 RS AERO 7 3700 Geoff Havers   1063 4.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 149.0 91.0
19th Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3815 Mark Barwell Lou Johnson 980 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 5.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 150.0 92.0
20th Group 2 RS AERO 7 3663 Graham Wallis   1063 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 5.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 150.0 92.0
21st Group 2 RS AERO 7 3815 Richard Mayo   1063 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 6.0 151.0 93.0
22nd Group 2 Laser 162825 Matthew Podger   1101 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 6.0 29.0 DNC 151.0 93.0
23rd Group 2 RS AERO 7 1563 Adrian Bateman   1063 6.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 151.0 93.0
24th Group 2 RS 200 139 Tim Hire Claudia 1046 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 8.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 153.0 95.0
25th Group 2 RS AERO 7 2665 Paul McStay   1063 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 9.0 29.0 DNC 154.0 96.0
26th Group 2 CONTENDER 558 Mike Sleigh   969 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 11.0 DNF 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 156.0 98.0
27th Group 2 CONTENDER 675 David Gautier   969 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 13.0 158.0 100.0
28th Group 2 RS AERO 7 3596 James Shead   1063 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 RO (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 174.0 116.0

Group 3 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 27, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Total Nett
1st Group 3 RS Aero 6 3870 Chloe George   1105 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (1.5) (28.0 DNC) 33.5 4.0
2nd Group 3 SOLO 5914 Paul Davis   1142 2.0 4.0 5.0 (28.0 DNC) 5.0 (28.0 DNC) 72.0 16.0
3rd Group 3 SOLO 5570 Malcolm Buchanan   1142 6.0 (7.0) 2.0 7.0 (28.0 DNC) 2.0 52.0 17.0
4th Group 3 SOLO 6006 Mark Lee   1142 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 1.0 93.0 37.0
5th Group 3 SOLO 5913 Steve Haggett   1142 (28.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF (28.0 DNC) 10.0 12.0 9.0 97.0 41.0
6th Group 3 SOLO 5900 Andy Hyland   1142 4.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 9.0 5.0 102.0 46.0
7th Group 3 RS AERO 5 2949 Jenny Bennett   1136 7.0 (28.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 103.0 47.0
8th Group 3 SOLO 5629 Tim Wade   1142 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 9.0 11.0 6.0 110.0 54.0
9th Group 3 SOLO 5917 Stuart Watson   1142 14.0 RIB (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 8.0 6.0 28.0 DNC 112.0 56.0
10th Group 3 Laser 3 Stuart Hudson   1101 (28.0 DNC) 2.0 (28.0 DNC) 2.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 116.0 60.0
11th Group 3 WAYFARER 4047 Annie Pike John Sims 1106 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 7.0 11.0 15.0 28.0 DNC 117.0 61.0
12th Group 3 Laser 4.7 33 Robbie Hudson   1210 (28.0 DNC) 3.0 (28.0 DNC) 5.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 120.0 64.0
13th Group 3 SOLO 5925 Rob Milledge   1142 5.0 (28.0 DNC) 3.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 120.0 64.0
14th Group 3 SOLO 5786 Chris Aston   1142 3.0 6.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 121.0 65.0
15th Group 3 SOLO 5822 Daniel Martin   1142 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 4.0 28.0 DNC 8.0 28.0 DNC 124.0 68.0
16th Group 3 SOLO 5818 Nick Simmons   1142 (28.0 DNC) 5.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 7.0 28.0 DNC 124.0 68.0
17th Group 3 RS AERO 5 3330 Iona Willows   1136 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 11.0 DNF 3.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 126.0 70.0
18th Group 3 SOLO 5950 Phil Kilburn   1142 (28.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 4.0 126.0 70.0
19th Group 3 RS Aero 6 4300 Julie Willis   1105 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 10.0 8.0 130.0 74.0
20th Group 3 LASER RADIAL 160565 Giles Thornton   1150 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 11.0 DNF 28.0 DNC 14.0 28.0 DNC 137.0 81.0
21st Group 3 Laser 209121 Dave Freeman   1101 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 1.5 28.0 DNC 141.5 85.5
22nd Group 3 LASER RADIAL 166614 A Smith   1150 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 3.0 143.0 87.0
23rd Group 3 LASER RADIAL 213972 Cameron Bignold-Kyles   1150 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 3.0 28.0 DNC 143.0 87.0
24th Group 3 LASER RADIAL 1 Phil Gwyther   1150 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 7.0 147.0 91.0
25th Group 3 SOLO 5530 Rob Martin   1142 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 11.0 DNF 151.0 95.0
26th Group 3 RS AERO 5 2750 Mike Butler   1136 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 11.0 DNF 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 151.0 95.0
27th Group 3 Laser 4.7 201700 James McStay   1210 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 13.0 28.0 DNC 153.0 97.0

Race 1 - Group 1 Fleet - 2023-03-05 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:30:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 1 D-One 904 Giles Chipperfield   948 10:30:00 11:19:00 0:49:00 5 0:51:41 1.0
2 Group 1 Alto 112 Toby Collyer John Levell 921 10:30:00 11:18:21 0:48:21 5 0:52:30 2.0
3 Group 1 Alto 119 Jane Wild Steve Homewood 921 10:30:00 11:19:33 0:49:33 5 0:53:48 3.0
4 Group 1 RS 400 1530 John Cooper Becci Wigley 940 10:30:00 11:20:35 0:50:35 5 0:53:49 4.0
5 Group 1 RS 400 700 Charles Bell Tim Stickley 940 10:30:00 11:23:55 0:53:55 5 0:57:21 5.0
6 Group 1 RS 400 1539 Steven Broomfield Jenni Lewis 940 10:30:00 11:24:00 0:54:00 5 0:57:27 6.0
7 Group 1 29ER 2173 Charlotte White Mark Jenkins 897 10:30:00 11:26:52 0:56:52 5 1:03:24 7.0
8 Group 1 RS 700 769 Paul Hemsley   845     RIB     8.0
9 Group 1 RS 700 1032 Richard Lilley   845     DNF     10.0

Race 2 - Group 1 Fleet - 2023-03-12 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:30:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 1 29ER 2337 Geoff Havers Abbie Keightley-Hansen 897 10:30:00 11:26:57 0:56:57   1:03:29 1.0
2 Group 1 RS 700 954 Richard Keeton   845 10:30:00 11:27:20 0:57:20   1:07:51 2.0
3 Group 1 RS 400 1530 John Cooper Becci Wigley 940 10:30:00 11:38:01 1:08:01   1:12:21 3.0
4 Group 1 D-One 1 Ben Clifford   948 10:30:00 11:38:40 1:08:40   1:12:26 4.0
5 Group 1 RS 400 1448 Mike Baker June Baker 940 10:30:00 11:39:48 1:09:48   1:14:15 5.0
6 Group 1 D-One 904 Giles Chipperfield   948 10:30:00 11:40:48 1:10:48   1:14:41 6.0
7 Group 1 RS 700 769 Paul Hemsley   845 10:30:00 11:41:27 1:11:27   1:24:33 7.0
8 Group 1 Alto 112 Toby Collyer John Levell 921     DNF     10.0
9 Group 1 Musto Skiff 394 Nigel Walbank   845     RO     17.3

Race 3 - Group 1 Fleet - 2023-03-19 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:30:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 1 Alto 112 Toby Collyer John Levell 921 10:30:00 11:29:14 0:59:14   1:04:19 1.0
2 Group 1 RS 400 1539 Steven Broomfield Jenni Lewis 940 10:30:00 11:33:22 1:03:22   1:07:25 2.0
3 Group 1 Alto 119 Will Homewood Steve Homewood 921 10:30:00 113215 1:02:15   1:07:35 3.0
4 Group 1 RS 400 1519 Liam Willis Julie Willis 940 10:30:00 11:33:42 1:03:42   1:07:46 4.0
5 Group 1 Alto 119 Jane Wild Steve Homewood 921 10:30:00 11:32:32 1:02:32   1:07:54 5.0
6 Group 1 Musto Skiff 539 Gary Stones   845 10:30:00 11:29:18 0:59:18   1:10:11 6.0
7 Group 1 RS 800 1220 Luke McEwen Emma McEwen 799 10:30:00 11:27:53 0:57:53   1:12:27 7.0
8 Group 1 RS 700 1032 Richard Lilley   845 10:30:00 11:32:32 1:02:32   1:14:00 8.0
9 Group 1 RS 700 954 Richard Keeton   845 10:30:00 11:39:56 1:09:56   1:22:46 9.0
10 Group 1 RS 700 769 Paul Hemsley   845     DNF     15.0
10 Group 1 29ER 2337 Geoff Havers Abbie Keightley-Hansen 897     DNF     15.0
10 Group 1 RS 400 1530 John Cooper Becci Wigley 940     DNF     15.0
10 Group 1 RS 400 1481 Howard Fairbrother Louise Hosken 940     DNF     15.0
10 Group 1 RS 400 700 Charles Bell Tim Stickley 940     DNF     15.0

Race 5 - Group 1 Fleet - 2023-04-02 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:30:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 1 RS 800 1220 Luke McEwen Emma McEwen 799 10:30:00 11:25:27 0:55:27 2 1:09:24 1.0
2 Group 1 505 8935 Dave Ellis Jim Hunt 900 10:30:00 11:39:01 1:09:01 2 1:16:41 2.0
3 Group 1 RS 400 1481 Howard Fairbrother Louise Hosken 940 10:30:00 11:44:44 1:14:44 2 1:19:30 3.0
4 Group 1 RS 400 1439 Kevin Podger Heather Chipperfield 940 10:30:00 11:46:10 1:16:10 2 1:21:02 4.0
5 Group 1 RS 700 954 Richard Keeton   845 10:30:00 11:40:15 1:10:15 2 1:23:08 5.0
6 Group 1 29ER 2337 Geoff Havers Abbie Keightley-Hansen 897 10:30:00 11:44:37 1:14:37 2 1:23:11 6.0
7 Group 1 RS 700 769 Paul Hemsley   845 10:30:00 11:48:15 1:18:15 2 1:32:36 7.0

Race 6 - Group 1 Fleet - 2023-04-09 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:30:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 1 RS 800 1220 Luke McEwen Emma McEwen 799 10:30:00 11:17:14 0:47:14   0:59:07 1.0
2 Group 1 505 8935 Dave Ellis Jim Hunt 900 10:30:00 11:25:39 0:55:39   1:01:50 2.0
3 Group 1 RS 700 1032 Richard Lilley   845 10:30:00 11:22:19 0:52:19   1:01:55 3.0
4 Group 1 Alto 119 Will Homewood Steve Homewood 921 10:30:00 11:28:03 0:58:03   1:03:02 4.0
5 Group 1 RS 700 954 Richard Keeton   845 10:30:00 11:24:27 0:54:27   1:04:26 5.0
6 Group 1 Musto Skiff 394 Nigel Walbank   845 10:30:00 11:26:30 0:56:30   1:06:52 6.0
7 Group 1 RS 400 1481 Howard Fairbrother Louise Hosken 940 10:30:00 11:37:42 1:07:42   1:12:01 7.0
8 Group 1 D-One 904 Giles Chipperfield   948 10:30:00 11:38:30 1:08:30   1:12:15 8.0
9 Group 1 RS 400 1439 Kevin Podger Heather Chipperfield 940 10:30:00 11:38:27 1:08:27   1:12:49 9.0
10 Group 1 RS 700 769 Paul Hemsley   845 10:30:00 11:34:14 1:04:14   1:16:01 10.0
11 Group 1 D-One 1 Ben Clifford   948 10:30:00 114244 1:12:44   1:16:43 11.0
12 Group 1 RS 400 1448 Mike Baker June Baker 940 10:30:00 11:43:12 1:13:12   1:17:52 12.0
13 Group 1 29ER 2337 Geoff Havers Abbie Keightley-Hansen 897     DNF     15.0
13 Group 1 RS 400 1530 John Cooper Becci Wigley 940     DNF     15.0

Race 7 - Group 1 Fleet - 2023-04-23 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:30:01
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 1 505 8935 Dave Ellis Jim Hunt 900 10:30:01 11:26:52 0:56:51   1:03:10 1.0
2 Group 1 RS 400 1439 Kevin Podger Heather Chipperfield 940 10:30:01 11:30:20 1:00:19   1:04:10 2.0
3 Group 1 RS 700 954 Richard Keeton   845     RIB     4.0
4 Group 1 RS 600 984 Andy Heissig   920     dnf     5.0

Race 1 - Group 2 Fleet - 2023-03-05 at 10:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:35:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 2 420 23099 Tig Williams Pete Conway 1100 10:35:00 11:31:02 0:56:02 5 0:50:56 1.0
2 Group 2 Merlin Rocket 3758 David Hayes Grace Al Mukhtar 980 10:35:00 11:26:32 0:51:32 5 0:52:35 2.0
3 Group 2 RS 200 1337 Graham Wallis Judy Wallis 1046 10:35:00 11:20:12 0:45:12 4 0:54:01 3.0
4 Group 2 RS AERO 7 3700 Geoff Havers   1063 10:35:00 11:21:03 0:46:03 4 0:54:09 4.0
5 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3748 Nigel Brooke Suzie Brooke 980 10:35:00 11:28:51 0:53:51 5 0:54:57 5.0
6 Group 2 RS AERO 7 1563 Adrian Bateman   1063 10:35:00 11:23:33 0:48:33 4 0:57:05 6.0
7 Group 2 SEAFLY 705 John Martin Pam Martin 1071     RO     7.0
8 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3650 Gareth Griffiths Krysti Galpin 980     DNF     9.0

Race 2 - Group 2 Fleet - 2023-03-12 at 10:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:35:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 2 CONTENDER 2711 Duncan Ward   969 10:35:00 11:21:55 0:46:55   0:48:25 1.0
2 Group 2 SCORPION 2039 Neville Herbert Karl Thorne 1043 10:35:00 11:33:35 0:58:35   0:56:10 2.0
3 Group 2 420 23099 Tig Williams Pete Conway 1100 10:35:00 11:43:59 1:08:59   1:02:43 3.0
4 Group 2 SEAFLY 705 John Martin Pam Martin 1071     DNF     7.0
5 Group 2 RS AERO 7 4396 Peter Barton   1063     RO     11.0
6 Group 2 RS AERO 7 3596 James Shead   1063     RO     29.0

Race 3 - Group 2 Fleet - 2023-03-19 at 10:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:35:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 2 RS AERO 7 4396 Peter Barton   1063 10:35:00 11:33:54 0:58:54   0:55:25 1.0
2 Group 2 SCORPION 2039 Neville Herbert Karl Thorne 1043 10:35:00 11:34:54 0:59:54   0:57:26 2.0
3 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3748 Nigel Brooke Suzie Brooke 980 10:35:00 11:31:23 0:56:23   0:57:32 3.0
4 Group 2 Merlin Rocket 3758 David Hayes Grace Al Mukhtar 980 10:35:00 11:32:13 0:57:13   0:58:23 4.0
5 Group 2 RS AERO 7 3663 Graham Wallis   1063 10:35:00 11:37:58 1:02:58   0:59:14 5.0
6 Group 2 RS AERO 7 2318 Ryan Buchanan   1063 10:35:00 11:39:05 1:04:05   1:00:17 6.0
7 Group 2 SEAFLY 705 John Martin Pam Martin 1071 10:35:00 11:42:11 1:07:11   1:02:44 7.0
8 Group 2 RS 200 1490 Matt Perkins Maria Perkins 1046 10:35:00 11:42:27 1:07:27   1:04:29 8.0
9 Group 2 420 23099 Tig Williams Pete Conway 1100     DNF     11.0
9 Group 2 CONTENDER 558 Mike Sleigh   969     DNF     11.0

Race 5 - Group 2 Fleet - 2023-04-02 at 10:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:35:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 2 CONTENDER 2711 Duncan Ward   969 10:35:00 11:27:59 0:52:59 3 0:54:41 1.0
2 Group 2 Tasar 363 Richard Russell Sylvia Weger 1017 10:35:00 11:31:19 0:56:19 3 0:55:23 2.0
3 Group 2 RS AERO 7 4396 Peter Barton   1063 10:35:00 11:34:57 0:59:57 3 0:56:24 3.0
4 Group 2 SCORPION 2039 Neville Herbert Karl Thorne 1043 10:35:00 11:34:38 0:59:38 3 0:57:10 4.0
5 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3815 Mark Barwell Lou Johnson 980 10:35:00 11:31:42 0:56:42 3 0:57:51 5.0
6 Group 2 RS Aero 9 2001 Simon Geyman   1010 10:35:00 11:36:09 1:01:09 3 1:00:33 6.0
7 Group 2 SEAFLY 705 John Martin Pam Martin 1071     RO     7.0
7 Group 2 RS AERO 7 2318 Ryan Buchanan   1063 10:35:00 11:39:26 1:04:26 3 1:00:37 7.0
9 Group 2 RS 200 139 Tim Hire Claudia 1046 10:35:00 11:39:27 1:04:27 3 1:01:37 8.0
10 Group 2 RS Aero 9 3397 Matt Perkins   1010 10:35:00 11:37:35 1:02:35 3 1:01:58 9.0

Race 6 - Group 2 Fleet - 2023-04-09 at 10:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:35:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 2 Tasar 363 Richard Russell Sylvia Weger 1017 10:35:00 11:25:27 0:50:27   0:49:36 1.0
2 Group 2 Merlin Rocket 3758 David Hayes Grace Al Mukhtar 980 10:35:00 11:24:22 0:49:22   0:50:22 2.0
3 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3748 Nigel Brooke Suzie Brooke 980 10:35:00 11:25:07 0:50:07   0:51:08 3.0
4 Group 2 RS AERO 7 2949 Jenny Bennet   1063 10:35:00 11:29:36 0:54:36   0:51:22 4.0
5 Group 2 RS Aero 9 2001 Simon Geyman   1010 10:35:00 11:27:04 0:52:04   0:51:33 5.0
6 Group 2 Laser 162825 Matthew Podger   1101 10:35:00 113223 0:57:23   0:52:07 6.0
7 Group 2 SEAFLY 705 John Martin Pam Martin 1071 10:35:00 11:31:02 0:56:02   0:52:19 7.0
8 Group 2 RS 200 1490 Matt Perkins Maria Perkins 1046 10:35:00 11:32:08 0:57:08   0:54:37 8.0
9 Group 2 RS AERO 7 2665 Paul McStay   1063 10:35:00 113349 0:58:49   0:55:20 9.0
10 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3650 Gareth Griffiths Krysti Galpin 980 10:35:00 11:31:24 0:56:24   0:57:33 10.0

Race 7 - Group 2 Fleet - 2023-04-23 at 10:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:35:01
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3820 Caroline Croft Nigel Wakefield 980 10:35:01 11:23:19 0:48:18   0:49:17 1.0
2 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3803 Chris Gould Lou Johnson 980 10:35:01 11:23:54 0:48:53   0:49:53 2.0
3 Group 2 Tasar 363 Richard Russell Sylvia Weger 1017 10:35:01 11:26:21 0:51:20   0:50:29 3.0
4 Group 2 Merlin Rocket 3758 David Hayes Grace Al Mukhtar 980 10:35:01 11:25:22 0:50:21   0:51:23 4.0
5 Group 2 CONTENDER 2711 Duncan Ward   969 10:35:01 11:26:23 0:51:22   0:53:01 5.0
6 Group 2 RS AERO 7 3815 Richard Mayo   1063 10:35:01 11:31:38 0:56:37   0:53:16 6.0
7 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3748 Nigel Brooke Suzie Brooke 980 10:35:01 11:27:40 0:52:39   0:53:43 7.0
8 Group 2 RS Aero 9 3397 Matt Perkins   1010 10:35:01 11:29:28 0:54:27   0:53:55 8.0
9 Group 2 RS AERO 7 2949 Jenny Bennet   1063 10:35:01 11:32:53 0:57:52   0:54:26 9.0
10 Group 2 RS 200 1337 Graham Wallis Judy Wallis 1046 10:35:01 11:32:23 0:57:22   0:54:51 10.0
11 Group 2 SEAFLY 705 John Martin Pam Martin 1071 10:35:01 11:35:06 1:00:05   0:56:06 11.0
12 Group 2 RS Aero 9 2001 Simon Geyman   1010 10:35:01 11:32:54 0:57:53   0:57:19 12.0
13 Group 2 CONTENDER 675 David Gautier   969 10:35:01 11:33:24 0:58:23   1:00:15 13.0

Race 1 - Group 3 Fleet - 2023-03-05 at 10:30

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:40:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 3 RS Aero 6 3870 Chloe George   1105 10:40:00 11:24:31 0:44:31 4 0:40:17 1.0
2 Group 3 SOLO 5914 Paul Davis   1142 10:40:00 11:28:22 0:48:22 4 0:42:21 2.0
3 Group 3 SOLO 5786 Chris Aston   1142 10:40:00 11:29:33 0:49:33 4 0:43:23 3.0
4 Group 3 SOLO 5900 Andy Hyland   1142 10:40:00 11:29:35 0:49:35 4 0:43:25 4.0
5 Group 3 SOLO 5925 Rob Milledge   1142 10:40:00 11:29:50 0:49:50 4 0:43:38 5.0
6 Group 3 SOLO 5570 Malcolm Buchanan   1142 10:40:00 11:29:57 0:49:57 4 0:43:44 6.0
7 Group 3 RS AERO 5 2949 Jenny Bennett   1136 10:40:00 11:29:43 0:49:43 4 0:43:46 7.0
8 Group 3 SOLO 5917 Stuart Watson   1142     RIB     14.0

Race 2 - Group 3 Fleet - 2023-03-12 at 10:30

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:40:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 3 RS Aero 6 3870 Chloe George   1105 10:40:00 11:36:32 0:56:32   0:51:10 1.0
2 Group 3 Laser 3 Stuart Hudson   1101 10:40:00 11:37:52 0:57:52   0:52:33 2.0
3 Group 3 Laser 4.7 33 Robbie Hudson   1210 10:40:00 11:45:05 1:05:05   0:53:47 3.0
4 Group 3 SOLO 5914 Paul Davis   1142 10:40:00 11:42:12 1:02:12   0:54:28 4.0
5 Group 3 SOLO 5818 Nick Simmons   1142 10:40:00 11:43:24 1:03:24   0:55:31 5.0
6 Group 3 SOLO 5786 Chris Aston   1142 10:40:00 11:43:39 1:03:39   0:55:44 6.0
7 Group 3 SOLO 5570 Malcolm Buchanan   1142 10:40:00 11:47:43 1:07:43   0:59:18 7.0
8 Group 3 SOLO 5913 Steve Haggett   1142     DNF     10.0
8 Group 3 SOLO 5950 Phil Kilburn   1142     DNF     10.0

Race 3 - Group 3 Fleet - 2023-03-19 at 10:30

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:35:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 3 RS Aero 6 3870 Chloe George   1105 10:35:00 11:37:43 1:02:43   0:56:45 1.0
2 Group 3 SOLO 5570 Malcolm Buchanan   1142 10:35:00 11:41:01 1:06:01   0:57:48 2.0
3 Group 3 SOLO 5925 Rob Milledge   1142 10:35:00 11:42:58 1:07:58   0:59:31 3.0
4 Group 3 SOLO 5822 Daniel Martin   1142 10:35:00 11:43:22 1:08:22   0:59:52 4.0
5 Group 3 SOLO 5914 Paul Davis   1142 10:35:00 11:44:22 1:09:22   1:00:44 5.0
6 Group 3 RS AERO 5 2949 Jenny Bennett   1136 10:35:00 11:47:11 1:12:11   1:03:33 6.0
7 Group 3 WAYFARER 4047 Annie Pike John Sims 1106 10:35:00 11:48:17 1:13:17   1:06:16 7.0
8 Group 3 RS AERO 5 3330 Iona Willows   1136     DNF     11.0
8 Group 3 LASER RADIAL 160565 Giles Thornton   1150     DNF     11.0
8 Group 3 RS AERO 5 2750 Mike Butler   1136     DNF     11.0

Race 5 - Group 3 Fleet - 2023-04-02 at 10:30

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:40:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 3 RS Aero 6 3870 Chloe George   1105 10:40:00 11:27:27 0:47:27 3 0:42:56 1.0
2 Group 3 Laser 3 Stuart Hudson   1101 10:40:00 11:27:24 0:47:24 3 0:43:03 2.0
3 Group 3 RS AERO 5 3330 Iona Willows   1136 10:40:00 11:31:35 0:51:35 3 0:45:24 3.0
4 Group 3 SOLO 6006 Mark Lee   1142 10:40:00 11:32:45 0:52:45 3 0:46:11 4.0
5 Group 3 Laser 4.7 33 Robbie Hudson   1210 10:40:00 11:36:23 0:56:23 3 0:46:36 5.0
6 Group 3 RS AERO 5 2949 Jenny Bennett   1136 10:40:00 11:33:31 0:53:31 3 0:47:07 6.0
7 Group 3 SOLO 5570 Malcolm Buchanan   1142 10:40:00 11:35:55 0:55:55 3 0:48:58 7.0
8 Group 3 SOLO 5917 Stuart Watson   1142 10:40:00 11:37:12 0:57:12 3 0:50:05 8.0
9 Group 3 SOLO 5629 Tim Wade   1142 10:40:00 11:38:21 0:58:21 3 0:51:06 9.0
10 Group 3 SOLO 5913 Steve Haggett   1142 10:40:00 11:24:41 0:44:41 2 0:58:41 10.0
11 Group 3 WAYFARER 4047 Annie Pike John Sims 1106 10:40:00 11:24:19 0:44:19 2 1:00:06 11.0

Race 6 - Group 3 Fleet - 2023-04-09 at 10:30

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:35:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 3 RS Aero 6 3870 Chloe George   1105 10:35:00 11:31:26 0:56:26   0:51:04 1.5
1 Group 3 Laser 209121 Dave Freeman   1101 10:35:00 113114 0:56:14   0:51:04 1.5
3 Group 3 LASER RADIAL 213972 Cameron Bignold-Kyles   1150 10:35:00 113427 0:59:27   0:51:42 3.0
4 Group 3 SOLO 6006 Mark Lee   1142 10:35:00 11:37:00 1:02:00   0:54:17 4.0
5 Group 3 SOLO 5914 Paul Davis   1142 10:35:00 11:37:03 1:02:03   0:54:20 5.0
6 Group 3 SOLO 5917 Stuart Watson   1142 10:35:00 11:37:33 1:02:33   0:54:46 6.0
7 Group 3 SOLO 5818 Nick Simmons   1142 10:35:00 11:37:50 1:02:50   0:55:01 7.0
8 Group 3 SOLO 5822 Daniel Martin   1142 10:35:00 11:39:41 1:04:41   0:56:38 8.0
9 Group 3 SOLO 5900 Andy Hyland   1142 10:35:00 11:39:42 1:04:42   0:56:39 9.0
10 Group 3 RS Aero 6 4300 Julie Willis   1105 10:35:00 113758 1:02:58   0:56:59 10.0
11 Group 3 SOLO 5629 Tim Wade   1142 10:35:00 11:40:13 1:05:13   0:57:06 11.0
12 Group 3 SOLO 5913 Steve Haggett   1142 10:35:00 11:42:44 1:07:44   0:59:19 12.0
13 Group 3 Laser 4.7 201700 James McStay   1210 10:35:00 114654 1:11:54   0:59:25 13.0
14 Group 3 LASER RADIAL 160565 Giles Thornton   1150 10:35:00 11:46:54 1:11:54   1:02:31 14.0
15 Group 3 WAYFARER 4047 Annie Pike John Sims 1106 10:35:00 11:45:25 1:10:25   1:03:40 15.0

Race 7 - Group 3 Fleet - 2023-04-23 at 10:30

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:40:01
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 3 SOLO 6006 Mark Lee   1142 10:40:01 11:28:06 0:48:05   0:42:06 1.0
2 Group 3 SOLO 5570 Malcolm Buchanan   1142 10:40:01 11:30:13 0:50:12   0:43:57 2.0
3 Group 3 LASER RADIAL 166614 A Smith   1150 10:40:01 11:30:40 0:50:39   0:44:03 3.0
4 Group 3 SOLO 5950 Phil Kilburn   1142 10:40:01 11:30:21 0:50:20   0:44:04 4.0
5 Group 3 SOLO 5900 Andy Hyland   1142 10:40:01 11:30:30 0:50:29   0:44:12 5.0
6 Group 3 SOLO 5629 Tim Wade   1142 10:40:01 11:30:36 0:50:35   0:44:18 6.0
7 Group 3 LASER RADIAL 1 Phil Gwyther   1150 10:40:01 11:31:24 0:51:23   0:44:41 7.0
8 Group 3 RS Aero 6 4300 Julie Willis   1105 10:40:01 11:29:30 0:49:29   0:44:47 8.0
9 Group 3 SOLO 5913 Steve Haggett   1142 10:40:01 11:31:34 0:51:33   0:45:08 9.0
10 Group 3 SOLO 5530 Rob Martin   1142     DNF     11.0

www.ltsc.co.uk
sailing@ltsc.co.uk

www.ltsc.co.uk
sailing@ltsc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com