event burgee venue burgee

Sunday Summer Series 2023

Lymington Town Sailing Club

Results are final as of 8:51 on October 17, 2023

Group 1 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Total Nett
1st Group 1 RS 400 1538 Rob Martin Jan Martin 940 1.0 RO 1.0 RO 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 (21.0 DNC) (2.0) 30.0 4.0
2nd Group 1 RS 400 1530 John Cooper Becci Wigley 940 2.0 2.0 (7.0 RET) 5.0 (21.0 DNC) 3.0 (21.0 DNC) 61.0 12.0
3rd Group 1 RS 400 1539 Steven Broomfield Jenni Lewis 940 (21.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF 7.0 RET 4.0 (21.0 DNC) 2.0 (21.0 DNC) 85.0 22.0
4th Group 1 RS 400 1448 Mike Baker June Baker 940 1.0 4.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 3.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 92.0 29.0
5th Group 1 Musto Skiff 394 Nigel Walbank   845 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 9.0 OOD (21.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 21.0 DNC 99.0 36.0
6th Group 1 RS 700 769 Paul Hemsley   845 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 9.0 4.0 6.0 21.0 DNC 103.0 40.0
7th Group 1 Alto 110 Will Taylor Liam Willis 921 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 1.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 1.0 107.0 44.0
8th Group 1 RS 700 954 Richard Keeton   845 (21.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF 3.0 (21.0 DNC) 11.0 RIB (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 107.0 44.0
9th Group 1 29ER 2337 Geoff Havers Abby Keightley-Hansen 897 (21.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 RET (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 11.0 OOD 21.0 DNC 107.0 44.0
10th Group 1 RS 400 1481 Howard Fairbrother Louise Hosken 940 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 2.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 1.0 21.0 DNC 108.0 45.0
11th Group 1 RS 400 1439 Kevin Podger Heather Chipperfield 940 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 2.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 3.0 110.0 47.0
12th Group 1 D-One 904 Giles Chipperfield   948 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 8.0 RET 4.0 117.0 54.0
13th Group 1 Alto 119 Will Homewood Steve Homewood 921 (21.0 DNC) 1.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 14.3 RO 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 120.3 57.3
14th Group 1 RS 700 1032 Richard Lilley   845 (21.0 DNC) 3.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 15.0 RO 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 123.0 60.0
15th Group 1 RS 400 835 Cameron Bignold-Kyles Teo Sheffield 940 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 5.0 21.0 DNC 131.0 68.0
16th Group 1 K6 143 David Gorringe Dan Martin 919 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 5.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 131.0 68.0
17th Group 1 RS 800 1219 Peter Barton Katie Barton 799 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 6.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 132.0 69.0
18th Group 1 Alto 119 Jane Wild Steve Homewood 921 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 7.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 133.0 70.0
19th Group 1 RS 800 890 Richard Keeton Ollie Keeton 799 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 8.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 134.0 71.0
20th Group 1 Musto Skiff 539 Gary Stones   845 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 10.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 136.0 73.0

Group 2 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 29, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Total Nett
1st Group 2 Tasar 363 Richard Russell Sylvia Weger 1017 (4.0) (4.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 17.0 6.0
2nd Group 2 SCORPION 2059 Alex Hayman Rob Henderson 1043 (30.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 3.0 (30.0 DNC) 1.0 (30.0 DNC) 97.0 7.0
3rd Group 2 Merlin Rocket 3758 David Hayes Grace Al Mukhtar 980 8.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (30.0 DNC) 3.0 104.0 14.0
4th Group 2 SEAFLY 705 John Martin Pam Martin 1071 6.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 4.0 RIB (30.0 DNC) 4.0 RIB 2.0 106.0 16.0
5th Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3714 Alan Markham Sue Markham 980 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 (30.0 DNC) 9.0 RET 30.0 DNC 138.0 48.0
6th Group 2 RS AERO 7 1334 Adrian Baker   1063 14.0 OCS (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 5.0 30.0 DNC 6.0 145.0 55.0
7th Group 2 CONTENDER 675 David Gautier   969 14.7 OOD (30.0 DNC) 8.0 RET (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 6.0 30.0 DNC 148.7 58.7
8th Group 2 CONTENDER 2711 Duncan Ward   969 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 4.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 4.0 30.0 DNC 158.0 68.0
9th Group 2 RS AERO 7 1563 Adrian Bateman   1063 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 6.0 30.0 DNC 5.0 161.0 71.0
10th Group 2 DZero 350 P White   1029 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 8.0 RET (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 5.0 30.0 DNC 163.0 73.0
11th Group 2 RS 200 1337 Graham Wallis Judy Wallis 1046 11.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 5.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 166.0 76.0
12th Group 2 RS Aero 9 3397 Matt Perkins   1010 10.0 6.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 166.0 76.0
13th Group 2 RS Aero 9 2001 Simon Geyman   1010 3.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 21.0 RO 174.0 84.0
14th Group 2 RS Aero 9 4396 Peter Barton   1010 (30.0 DNC) 1.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 181.0 91.0
15th Group 2 Laser 3 Stuart Hudson   1101 1.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 181.0 91.0
16th Group 2 RS AERO 7 2541 Nev Herbert   1063 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 2.0 30.0 DNC 182.0 92.0
17th Group 2 Blaze 763 Ian Sanderson   1033 2.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 182.0 92.0
18th Group 2 Laser 162825 Matthew Podger   1101 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 3.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 183.0 93.0
19th Group 2 RS AERO 7 2724 Nick Cherry   1063 (30.0 DNC) 3.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 183.0 93.0
20th Group 2 CONTENDER 2496 Phil Lee   969 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 4.0 184.0 94.0
21st Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3650 Gareth Griffiths Krysti Galpin 980 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 4.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 184.0 94.0
22nd Group 2 SCORPION 2039 Neville Herbert Karl Thorne 1043 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 4.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 184.0 94.0
23rd Group 2 RS Aero 9 2384 Simon Geyman   1010 (30.0 DNC) 5.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 185.0 95.0
24th Group 2 420 51766 Emma Breese Emily McStay 1100 5.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 185.0 95.0
25th Group 2 RS AERO 7 4208 Lewis O'Donald   1063 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 7.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 187.0 97.0
26th Group 2 RS AERO 7 3815 Richard Mayo   1063 7.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 187.0 97.0
27th Group 2 RS 200 224 Jordan Giles Lucy Gadd 1046 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 8.0 RET (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 188.0 98.0
28th Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3748 Nigel Brooke Suzie Brooke 980 9.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 189.0 99.0
29th Group 2 SEAFLY 706 Adrian Bateman Mandy Bateman 1071 12.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 192.0 102.0

Group 3 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Total Nett
1st Group 3 SOLO 5786 Chris Aston   1142 1.0 5.0 (21.0 DNC) 2.0 (21.0 DNC) 2.0 (21.0 DNC) 73.0 10.0
2nd Group 3 SOLO 5570 Malcolm Buchanan   1142 3.0 2.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 (7.0) 62.0 13.0
3rd Group 3 SOLO 5913 Steve Haggett   1142 4.0 8.0 DNF (21.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 (21.0 DNC) (9.0) 72.0 21.0
4th Group 3 SOLO 6006 Mark Lee   1142 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 1.0 21.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 88.0 25.0
5th Group 3 WAYFARER 4047 Annie Pike John Sims 1106 6.5 RIB (21.0 DNC) 6.5 OOD 5.0 (21.0 DNC) (10.0) 8.0 78.0 26.0
6th Group 3 SOLO 5914 Paul Davis   1142 (21.0 DNC) 1.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 21.0 DNC 90.0 27.0
7th Group 3 SOLO 5822 Daniel Martin   1142 2.0 (21.0 DNC) 6.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 3.0 21.0 DNC 95.0 32.0
8th Group 3 SOLO 5950 Phil Kilburn   1142 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 3.0 95.0 32.0
9th Group 3 SOLO 5900 Andy Hyland   1142 (21.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 5.0 97.0 34.0
10th Group 3 SOLO 5629 Tim Wade   1142 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 3.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 9.0 4.0 100.0 37.0
11th Group 3 LASER RADIAL 213972 Cameron Bignold-Kyles   1150 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 109.0 46.0
12th Group 3 RS AERO 5 2949 Jenny Bennett   1136 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 2.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 6.0 113.0 50.0
13th Group 3 LASER RADIAL 222006 Dan Howe   1150 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 1.0 127.0 64.0
14th Group 3 LASER RADIAL 1 Phil Gwyther   1150 (21.0 DNC) 16.7 RIB (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 8.0 21.0 DNC 129.7 66.7
15th Group 3 SOLO 5559 Richard Goodenough   1142 (21.0 DNC) 4.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 130.0 67.0
16th Group 3 SOLO 5925 Rob Milledge   1142 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 5.0 21.0 DNC 131.0 68.0
17th Group 3 SOLO 5818 Nick Simmons   1142 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 7.0 21.0 DNC 133.0 70.0
18th Group 3 RS Aero 6 4300 Julie Willis   1105 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 7.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 133.0 70.0
19th Group 3 LASER RADIAL 215817 Peter Wills   1150 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 8.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 134.0 71.0
20th Group 3 LASER RADIAL 166614 A Smith   1150 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 147.0 84.0

Race 1 - Group 1 Fleet - 2023-05-07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:15
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 1 RS 400 1538 Rob Martin Jan Martin 940     RO     1.0
1 Group 1 RS 400 1448 Mike Baker June Baker 940 11:15 120440 0:49:40   0:52:50 1.0
3 Group 1 RS 400 1530 John Cooper Becci Wigley 940 11:15 120610 0:51:10   0:54:26 2.0

Race 2 - Group 1 Fleet - 2023-05-21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:09
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 1 RS 400 1538 Rob Martin Jan Martin 940     RO     1.0
1 Group 1 Alto 119 Will Homewood Steve Homewood 921 11:09 12:07:50 0:58:50   1:03:53 1.0
3 Group 1 RS 400 1530 John Cooper Becci Wigley 940 11:09 12:13:25 1:04:25   1:08:32 2.0
4 Group 1 RS 700 1032 Richard Lilley   845 11:09 12:07:11 0:58:11   1:08:51 3.0
5 Group 1 RS 400 1448 Mike Baker June Baker 940 11:09 12:14:16 1:05:16   1:09:26 4.0
6 Group 1 29ER 2337 Geoff Havers Abby Keightley-Hansen 897 11:09 12:15:02 1:06:02   1:13:37 5.0
7 Group 1 RS 400 1539 Steven Broomfield Jenni Lewis 940     DNF     9.0
7 Group 1 RS 700 954 Richard Keeton   845     DNF     9.0

Race 3 - Group 1 Fleet - 2023-05-21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:10
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 1 RS 400 1538 Rob Martin Jan Martin 940 11:10 12:16:26 1:06:26   1:10:40 1.0
2 Group 1 RS 400 1481 Howard Fairbrother Louise Hosken 940 11:10 12:16:40 1:06:40   1:10:55 2.0
3 Group 1 RS 700 954 Richard Keeton   845 11:10 12:12:13 1:02:13   1:13:38 3.0
4 Group 1 RS 400 1530 John Cooper Becci Wigley 940     RET     7.0
4 Group 1 RS 400 1539 Steven Broomfield Jenni Lewis 940     RET     7.0
4 Group 1 29ER 2337 Geoff Havers Abby Keightley-Hansen 897     RET     7.0
7 Group 1 Musto Skiff 394 Nigel Walbank   845     OOD     9.0

Race 4 - Group 1 Fleet - 2023-06-04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:40
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 1 Alto 110 Will Taylor Liam Willis 921 11:40 12:26:26 0:46:26   0:50:25 1.0
2 Group 1 RS 400 1439 Kevin Podger Heather Chipperfield 940 11:40 12:29:13 0:49:13   0:52:21 2.0
3 Group 1 RS 400 1538 Rob Martin Jan Martin 940 11:40 12:29:48 0:49:48   0:52:59 3.0
4 Group 1 RS 400 1539 Steven Broomfield Jenni Lewis 940 11:40 12:30:08 0:50:08   0:53:20 4.0
5 Group 1 RS 400 1530 John Cooper Becci Wigley 940 11:40 12:31:45 0:51:45   0:55:03 5.0
6 Group 1 RS 800 1219 Peter Barton Katie Barton 799 11:40 12:26:52 0:46:52   0:58:39 6.0
7 Group 1 Alto 119 Jane Wild Steve Homewood 921 11:40 12:34:15 0:54:15   0:58:54 7.0
8 Group 1 RS 800 890 Richard Keeton Ollie Keeton 799 11:40 12:30:26 0:50:26   1:03:07 8.0
9 Group 1 RS 700 769 Paul Hemsley   845 11:40 12:33:44 0:53:44   1:03:35 9.0
10 Group 1 Musto Skiff 539 Gary Stones   845 11:40 12:34:02 0:54:02   1:03:57 10.0

Race 5 - Group 1 Fleet - 2023-06-18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:13
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 1 RS 400 1538 Rob Martin Jan Martin 940 11:13 11:57:50 0:44:50   0:47:42 1.0
2 Group 1 Musto Skiff 394 Nigel Walbank   845 11:13 11:53:40 0:40:40   0:48:08 2.0
3 Group 1 RS 400 1448 Mike Baker June Baker 940 11:13 11:58:54 0:45:54   0:48:50 3.0
4 Group 1 RS 700 769 Paul Hemsley   845 11:13 11:57:02 0:44:02   0:52:07 4.0
5 Group 1 K6 143 David Gorringe Dan Martin 919 11:13 12:03:07 0:50:07   0:54:32 5.0
6 Group 1 RS 700 954 Richard Keeton   845     RIB     11.0
7 Group 1 Alto 119 Will Homewood Steve Homewood 921     RO     14.3
8 Group 1 RS 700 1032 Richard Lilley   845     RO     15.0

Race 6 - Group 1 Fleet - 2023-07-02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:10
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 1 RS 400 1481 Howard Fairbrother Louise Hosken 940 11:10 11:44:23 0:34:23   0:36:35 1.0
2 Group 1 RS 400 1539 Steven Broomfield Jenni Lewis 940 11:10 11:44:40 0:34:40   0:36:53 2.0
3 Group 1 RS 400 1530 John Cooper Becci Wigley 940 11:10 11:45:20 0:35:20   0:37:35 3.0
4 Group 1 Musto Skiff 394 Nigel Walbank   845 11:10 11:42:37 0:32:37   0:38:36 4.0
5 Group 1 RS 400 835 Cameron Bignold-Kyles Teo Sheffield 940 11:10 11:51:40 0:41:40   0:44:20 5.0
6 Group 1 RS 700 769 Paul Hemsley   845 11:10 11:48:54 0:38:54   0:46:02 6.0
7 Group 1 D-One 904 Giles Chipperfield   948     RET     8.0
8 Group 1 29ER 2337 Geoff Havers Abby Keightley-Hansen 897     OOD     11.0

Race 7 - Group 1 Fleet - 2023-07-09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:26
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 1 Alto 110 Will Taylor Liam Willis 921 11:26 11:58:07 0:32:07   0:34:52 1.0
2 Group 1 RS 400 1538 Rob Martin Jan Martin 940 11:26 11:59:02 0:33:02   0:35:09 2.0
3 Group 1 RS 400 1439 Kevin Podger Heather Chipperfield 940 11:26 12:00:22 0:34:22   0:36:34 3.0
4 Group 1 D-One 904 Giles Chipperfield   948 11:26 12:01:05 0:35:05   0:37:00 4.0

Race 1 - Group 2 Fleet - 2023-05-07

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:20
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 2 Laser 3 Stuart Hudson   1101 11:25 12:19:50 0:54:50 3 0:49:48 1.0
2 Group 2 Blaze 763 Ian Sanderson   1033 11:20 12:18:01 0:58:01 3 0:56:10 2.0
3 Group 2 RS Aero 9 2001 Simon Geyman   1010 11:20 12:19:08 0:59:08 3 0:58:33 3.0
4 Group 2 Tasar 363 Richard Russell Sylvia Weger 1017 11:20 12:19:35 0:59:35 3 0:58:35 4.0
5 Group 2 420 51766 Emma Breese Emily McStay 1100 11:20 12:24:36 1:04:36 3 0:58:44 5.0
6 Group 2 SEAFLY 705 John Martin Pam Martin 1071 11:20 12:23:03 1:03:03 3 0:58:52 6.0
7 Group 2 RS AERO 7 3815 Richard Mayo   1063 11:20 12:22:55 1:02:55 3 0:59:11 7.0
8 Group 2 Merlin Rocket 3758 David Hayes Grace Al Mukhtar 980 11:20 121804 0:58:04 3 0:59:15 8.0
9 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3748 Nigel Brooke Suzie Brooke 980 11:20 12:18:26 0:58:26 3 0:59:38 9.0
10 Group 2 RS Aero 9 3397 Matt Perkins   1010 11:20 12:20:15 1:00:15 3 0:59:39 10.0
11 Group 2 RS 200 1337 Graham Wallis Judy Wallis 1046 11:20 12:22:47 1:02:47 3 1:00:01 11.0
12 Group 2 SEAFLY 706 Adrian Bateman Mandy Bateman 1071 11:20 11:58:54 0:38:54 1 1:48:58 12.0
13 Group 2 RS AERO 7 1334 Adrian Baker   1063     OCS     14.0
14 Group 2 CONTENDER 675 David Gautier   969     OOD     14.7

Race 2 - Group 2 Fleet - 2023-05-21

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:14
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 2 RS Aero 9 4396 Peter Barton   1010 11:14 11:55:29 0:41:29   0:41:04 1.0
2 Group 2 SCORPION 2059 Alex Hayman Rob Henderson 1043 11:14 11:57:10 0:43:10   0:41:23 2.0
3 Group 2 RS AERO 7 2724 Nick Cherry   1063 11:14 11:58:14 0:44:14   0:41:37 3.0
4 Group 2 Tasar 363 Richard Russell Sylvia Weger 1017 11:14 11:57:07 0:43:07   0:42:24 4.0
5 Group 2 RS Aero 9 2384 Simon Geyman   1010 11:14 11:57:28 0:43:28   0:43:02 5.0
6 Group 2 RS Aero 9 3397 Matt Perkins   1010 11:14 11:58:40 0:44:40   0:44:13 6.0

Race 3 - Group 2 Fleet - 2023-05-21

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:15
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 2 SCORPION 2059 Alex Hayman Rob Henderson 1043 11:15 12:02:34 0:47:34   0:45:36 1.0
2 Group 2 Tasar 363 Richard Russell Sylvia Weger 1017 11:15 12:01:59 0:46:59   0:46:12 2.0
3 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3714 Alan Markham Sue Markham 980 11:15 12:00:39 0:45:39   0:46:35 3.0
4 Group 2 CONTENDER 2711 Duncan Ward   969 11:15 12:02:17 0:47:17   0:48:48 4.0
5 Group 2 CONTENDER 675 David Gautier   969     RET     8.0
5 Group 2 DZero 350 P White   1029     RET     8.0
5 Group 2 RS 200 224 Jordan Giles Lucy Gadd 1046 11:15 12:08:15 RET     8.0

Race 4 - Group 2 Fleet - 2023-06-04

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:45
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 2 Tasar 363 Richard Russell Sylvia Weger 1017 11:45 12:19:30 0:34:30   0:33:55 1.0
2 Group 2 Merlin Rocket 3758 David Hayes Grace Al Mukhtar 980 11:45 12:20:16 0:35:16   0:35:59 2.0
3 Group 2 SCORPION 2059 Alex Hayman Rob Henderson 1043 11:45 12:22:45 0:37:45   0:36:12 3.0
4 Group 2 SEAFLY 705 John Martin Pam Martin 1071     RIB     4.0
4 Group 2 SCORPION 2039 Neville Herbert Karl Thorne 1043 11:45 12:23:48 0:38:48   0:37:12 4.0
6 Group 2 RS 200 1337 Graham Wallis Judy Wallis 1046 11:45 12:24:18 0:39:18   0:37:34 5.0
7 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3714 Alan Markham Sue Markham 980 11:45 12:22:44 0:37:44   0:38:30 6.0
8 Group 2 RS AERO 7 4208 Lewis O'Donald   1063 11:45 12:31:07 0:46:07   0:43:23 7.0

Race 5 - Group 2 Fleet - 2023-06-18

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:18
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 2 Merlin Rocket 3758 David Hayes Grace Al Mukhtar 980 11:18 12:05:19 0:47:19 3 0:48:17 1.0
2 Group 2 Tasar 363 Richard Russell Sylvia Weger 1017 11:18 12:08:02 0:50:02 3 0:49:12 2.0
3 Group 2 Laser 162825 Matthew Podger   1101 11:18 11:54:25 0:36:25 2 0:49:37 3.0
4 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3650 Gareth Griffiths Krysti Galpin 980 11:18 12:07:38 0:49:38 3 0:50:39 4.0
5 Group 2 RS AERO 7 1334 Adrian Baker   1063 11:18 11:55:40 0:37:40 2 0:53:09 5.0
6 Group 2 RS AERO 7 1563 Adrian Bateman   1063 11:18 11:56:12 0:38:12 2 0:53:54 6.0

Race 6 - Group 2 Fleet - 2023-07-02

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:15
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 2 SCORPION 2059 Alex Hayman Rob Henderson 1043 11:15 11:42:55 0:27:55   0:26:46 1.0
2 Group 2 RS AERO 7 2541 Nev Herbert   1063 11:15 11:43:44 0:28:44   0:27:02 2.0
3 Group 2 Tasar 363 Richard Russell Sylvia Weger 1017 11:15 11:42:31 0:27:31   0:27:03 3.0
4 Group 2 SEAFLY 705 John Martin Pam Martin 1071     RIB     4.0
4 Group 2 CONTENDER 2711 Duncan Ward   969 11:15 11:41:40 0:26:40   0:27:31 4.0
6 Group 2 DZero 350 P White   1029 11:15 11:46:25 0:31:25   0:30:32 5.0
7 Group 2 CONTENDER 675 David Gautier   969 11:15 11:45:27 0:30:27   0:31:25 6.0
8 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3714 Alan Markham Sue Markham 980     RET     9.0

Race 7 - Group 2 Fleet - 2023-07-09

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:31
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 2 Tasar 363 Richard Russell Sylvia Weger 1017 11:31 11:57:46 0:26:46   0:26:19 1.0
2 Group 2 SEAFLY 705 John Martin Pam Martin 1071 11:31 12:00:26 0:29:26   0:27:29 2.0
3 Group 2 Merlin Rocket 3758 David Hayes Grace Al Mukhtar 980 11:31 11:58:25 0:27:25   0:27:59 3.0
4 Group 2 CONTENDER 2496 Phil Lee   969 11:31 12:00:19 0:29:19   0:30:15 4.0
5 Group 2 RS AERO 7 1563 Adrian Bateman   1063 11:31 12:04:21 0:33:21   0:31:22 5.0
6 Group 2 RS AERO 7 1334 Adrian Baker   1063 11:31 12:06:38 0:35:38   0:33:31 6.0
7 Group 2 RS Aero 9 2001 Simon Geyman   1010     RO     21.0

Race 1 - Group 3 Fleet - 2023-05-07

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:25
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 3 SOLO 5786 Chris Aston   1142 11:25 12:14:36 0:49:36 2 0:43:26 1.0
2 Group 3 SOLO 5822 Daniel Martin   1142 11:25 12:16:12 0:51:12 2 0:44:50 2.0
3 Group 3 SOLO 5570 Malcolm Buchanan   1142 11:25 12:16:55 0:51:55 2 0:45:28 3.0
4 Group 3 SOLO 5913 Steve Haggett   1142 11:25 12:06:20 0:41:20 1 1:12:23 4.0
5 Group 3 WAYFARER 4047 Annie Pike John Sims 1106     RIB     6.5

Race 2 - Group 3 Fleet - 2023-05-21

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:19
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 3 SOLO 5914 Paul Davis   1142 11:19 12:09:34 0:50:34   0:44:17 1.0
2 Group 3 SOLO 5570 Malcolm Buchanan   1142 11:19 12:10:16 0:51:16   0:44:54 2.0
3 Group 3 SOLO 5900 Andy Hyland   1142 11:19 12:12:07 0:53:07   0:46:31 3.0
4 Group 3 SOLO 5559 Richard Goodenough   1142 11:19 12:12:18 0:53:18   0:46:40 4.0
5 Group 3 SOLO 5786 Chris Aston   1142 11:19 12:12:19 0:53:19   0:46:41 5.0
6 Group 3 SOLO 5913 Steve Haggett   1142     DNF     8.0
7 Group 3 LASER RADIAL 1 Phil Gwyther   1150     RIB     16.7

Race 3 - Group 3 Fleet - 2023-05-21

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:30
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 3 LASER RADIAL 213972 Cameron Bignold-Kyles   1150 11:30 12:21:04 0:51:04   0:44:24 1.0
2 Group 3 RS AERO 5 2949 Jenny Bennett   1136 11:30 12:21:18 0:51:18   0:45:10 2.0
3 Group 3 SOLO 5629 Tim Wade   1142 11:30 12:22:40 0:52:40   0:46:07 3.0
4 Group 3 SOLO 5950 Phil Kilburn   1142 11:30 12:22:48 0:52:48   0:46:14 4.0
5 Group 3 SOLO 5900 Andy Hyland   1142 11:30 12:22:53 0:52:53   0:46:18 5.0
6 Group 3 SOLO 5822 Daniel Martin   1142 11:30 12:23:32 0:53:32   0:46:53 6.0
7 Group 3 WAYFARER 4047 Annie Pike John Sims 1106     OOD     6.5
8 Group 3 RS Aero 6 4300 Julie Willis   1105 11:30 12:23:18 0:53:18   0:48:14 7.0
9 Group 3 LASER RADIAL 215817 Peter Wills   1150 11:15 12:25:29 1:10:29   1:01:17 8.0

Race 4 - Group 3 Fleet - 2023-06-04

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:50
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 3 SOLO 6006 Mark Lee   1142 11:50 12:32:16 0:42:16   0:37:01 1.0
2 Group 3 SOLO 5786 Chris Aston   1142 11:50 12:33:54 0:43:54   0:38:26 2.0
3 Group 3 LASER RADIAL 213972 Cameron Bignold-Kyles   1150 11:50 12:34:29 0:44:29   0:38:41 3.0
4 Group 3 SOLO 5950 Phil Kilburn   1142 11:50 12:34:41 0:44:41   0:39:08 4.0
5 Group 3 WAYFARER 4047 Annie Pike John Sims 1106 11:50 12:38:20 0:48:20   0:43:42 5.0
6 Group 3 SOLO 5913 Steve Haggett   1142 11:50 12:41:33 0:51:33   0:45:08 6.0

Race 5 - Group 3 Fleet - 2023-06-18

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:23
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 3 SOLO 5914 Paul Davis   1142 11:23 11:58:42 0:35:42   0:31:16 1.0
2 Group 3 SOLO 5570 Malcolm Buchanan   1142 11:23 12:00:04 0:37:04   0:32:27 2.0
3 Group 3 SOLO 5913 Steve Haggett   1142 11:23 12:01:16 0:38:16   0:33:31 3.0

Race 6 - Group 3 Fleet - 2023-07-02

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:15
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 3 SOLO 6006 Mark Lee   1142 11:15 11:45:54 0:30:54   0:27:03 1.0
2 Group 3 SOLO 5786 Chris Aston   1142 11:15 11:46:04 0:31:04   0:27:12 2.0
3 Group 3 SOLO 5822 Daniel Martin   1142 11:15 11:46:17 0:31:17   0:27:24 3.0
4 Group 3 SOLO 5914 Paul Davis   1142 11:15 11:46:27 0:31:27   0:27:32 4.0
5 Group 3 SOLO 5925 Rob Milledge   1142 11:15 11:46:33 0:31:33   0:27:38 5.0
6 Group 3 SOLO 5570 Malcolm Buchanan   1142 11:15 11:46:51 0:31:51   0:27:53 6.0
7 Group 3 SOLO 5818 Nick Simmons   1142 11:15 11:46:59 0:31:59   0:28:00 7.0
8 Group 3 LASER RADIAL 1 Phil Gwyther   1150 11:15 11:48:16 0:33:16   0:28:56 8.0
9 Group 3 SOLO 5629 Tim Wade   1142 11:15 11:48:56 0:33:56   0:29:43 9.0
10 Group 3 WAYFARER 4047 Annie Pike John Sims 1106 11:15 11:50:15 0:35:15   0:31:52 10.0

Race 7 - Group 3 Fleet - 2023-07-09

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:31
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 3 LASER RADIAL 222006 Dan Howe   1150 11:31 12:01:57 0:30:57   0:26:55 1.0
2 Group 3 SOLO 6006 Mark Lee   1142 11:31 12:01:55 0:30:55   0:27:04 2.0
3 Group 3 SOLO 5950 Phil Kilburn   1142 11:31 12:02:34 0:31:34   0:27:38 3.0
4 Group 3 SOLO 5629 Tim Wade   1142 11:31 12:03:05 0:32:05   0:28:06 4.0
5 Group 3 SOLO 5900 Andy Hyland   1142 11:31 12:03:48 0:32:48   0:28:43 5.0
6 Group 3 RS AERO 5 2949 Jenny Bennett   1136 11:31 12:03:53 0:32:53   0:28:57 6.0
7 Group 3 SOLO 5570 Malcolm Buchanan   1142 11:31 12:04:14 0:33:14   0:29:06 7.0
8 Group 3 WAYFARER 4047 Annie Pike John Sims 1106 11:31 12:04:54 0:33:54   0:30:39 8.0
9 Group 3 SOLO 5913 Steve Haggett   1142 11:31 12:06:53 0:35:53   0:31:25 9.0

www.ltsc.co.uk
sailing@ltsc.co.uk

www.ltsc.co.uk
sailing@ltsc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com