event burgee venue burgee

Sunday Summer Sprint Series 2023

Lymington Town Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 8:50 on October 17, 2023

Group 1 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class Class - General SailNo Club HelmName HelmMemberNo Berth Holder CrewName CrewMemberNo PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Total Nett
1st Group 1 RS 400   1538 LTSC Rob Martin 3891   Jan Martin 8481 940   2.0 RO 2.0 (5.0) 1.0 (23.0 DNC) 3.0 (23.0 DNC) 59.0 8.0
2nd Group 1 RS 400   1539 LTSC Steven Broomfield 10606   Jenni Lewis 10607 940   4.0 4.0 (6.0) (23.0 DNC) 2.0 (23.0 DNC) 1.0 63.0 11.0
3rd Group 1 RS 400   1530 LTSC John Cooper 2306   Becci Wigley 10351 940   1.0 1.0 8.0 (23.0 DNC) 5.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 84.0 15.0
4th Group 1 RS 700   769 RLymYC Paul Hemsley 11926       845   (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 9.0 5.0 6.0 (23.0 DNC) 6.7 RIB 95.7 26.7
5th Group 1 D-One   904 LTSC Giles Chipperfield 2121       948   (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 2.0 97.0 28.0
6th Group 1 Musto Skiff   394 LTSC Nigel Walbank 1019       845   (23.0 DNC) 9.7 RO (23.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 107.7 38.7
7th Group 1 29ER   2337 LTSC Geoff Havers 1702   Abby Keightley-Hansen 3342 897   3.0 5.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 10.3 OOD (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 110.3 41.3
8th Group 1 RS 700   954 LTSC Richard Keeton 7971       845   6.0 6.0 (23.0 DNC) 11.7 RIB (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 115.7 46.7
9th Group 1 Alto   110 LTSC Will Taylor 11859   Liam Willis 14621 921   (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 1.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 1.0 23.0 DNC 117.0 48.0
10th Group 1 RS 400   1439 LTSC Kevin Podger 4058   Heather Chipperfield 4687 940   10.0 DNF (23.0 DNC) 3.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 12.0 RIB 117.0 48.0
11th Group 1 RS 400   1448 LTSC Mike Baker 7707   June Baker 3443 940   2.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 2.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 119.0 50.0
12th Group 1 RS 400   1481 LTSC Howard Fairbrother 13363   Louise Hosken 13364 940   (23.0 DNC) 3.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 7.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 125.0 56.0
13th Group 1 RS 700   1032 LTSC Richard Lilley 2261       845   5.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 14.0 RO (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 14.0 OOD 125.0 56.0
14th Group 1 Alto   119 LTSC Will Homewood 8879   Steve Homewood 1285 921   7.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 17.7 RO (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 139.7 70.7
15th Group 1 Musto Skiff   539 LTSC Gary Stones 3473       845   (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 2.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 140.0 71.0
16th Group 1 RS 400   835 LTSC Cameron Bignold-Kyles 15148   Teo Sheffield 14753 940   (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 4.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 142.0 73.0
17th Group 1 K6   143 LTSC David Gorringe 2191   Dan Martin 10532 919   (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 4.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 142.0 73.0
18th Group 1 29ER   2849 LTSC Fin Morris 15116   Oscar Morgan Harris nm 897   (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 4.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 142.0 73.0
19th Group 1 RS 400   700 LTSC Charles Bell 12211   Tim Stickley 3868 940   (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 144.0 75.0
20th Group 1 RS 800   1219 LTSC Peter Barton 3892   Katie Barton 12260 799   (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 7.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 145.0 76.0
21st Group 1 RS 800   890 LTSC Richard Keeton 7971   Ollie Keeton 7972 799   (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 10.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 148.0 79.0
22nd Group 1 Alto   119 LTSC Jane Wild 5153   Steve Homewood 1285 921   (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 150.0 81.0

Group 2 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class Class - General SailNo Club HelmName HelmMemberNo Berth Holder CrewName CrewMemberNo PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Total Nett
1st Group 2 Tasar   363 LTSC Richard Russell 600   Sylvia Weger 3287 1017   (4.0) (22.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 1.0 1.0   34.0 8.0
2nd Group 2 SCORPION   2059 LTSC Alex Hayman 4190   Rob Henderson nm 1043   1.0 1.0 4.0 (22.0 DNC) 3.0 (22.0 DNC)   53.0 9.0
3rd Group 2 Merlin Rocket   3758 LTSC David Hayes 13367   Grace Al Mukhtar 10450 980   (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 22.0 DNC 3.0   71.0 27.0
4th Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET   3714 LTSC Alan Markham 13371   Sue Markham 13372 980   (22.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 (22.0 DNC) 5.0 22.0 DNC   80.0 36.0
5th Group 2 CONTENDER   675 LTSC David Gautier 3106       969   8.0 DNF 5.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 6.0 22.0 DNC   85.0 41.0
6th Group 2 SEAFLY   705 LTSC John Martin 3520   Pam Martin 7876 1071   (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 12.0 RIB 22.0 DNC 12.0 RIB 2.0   92.0 48.0
7th Group 2 CONTENDER   2711 LTSC Duncan Ward 10635       969   (22.0 DNC) 4.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 2.0 22.0 DNC   94.0 50.0
8th Group 2 RS AERO 7 RS Aero 1563 LTSC Adrian Bateman 3353       1063   (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 5.0 22.0 DNC 4.0   97.0 53.0
9th Group 2 RS AERO 7   1334 LTSC Adrian Baker 3207       1063   (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 6.0 22.0 DNC 5.0   99.0 55.0
10th Group 2 Laser   162825 nm Matthew Podger nm       1101   (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 2.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC   112.0 68.0
11th Group 2 SCORPION   2039 LTSC Neville Herbert 3715   Karl Thorne 4189 1043   (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 2.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC   112.0 68.0
12th Group 2 RS 200   224 LSC Jordan Giles 13383   Lucy Gadd 13384 1046   (22.0 DNC) 2.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC   112.0 68.0
13th Group 2 RS Aero 9   4396 LTSC Peter Barton 3892       1010   2.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC   112.0 68.0
14th Group 2 RS AERO 7   2724 LTSC Nick Cherry 15229       1063   3.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC   113.0 69.0
15th Group 2 RS AERO 7   2541 LTSC Nev Herbert 3715       1063   (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 4.0 22.0 DNC   114.0 70.0
16th Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET   3650 LTSC Gareth Griffiths 3942   Krysti Galpin 12084 980   (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 4.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC   114.0 70.0
17th Group 2 RS 200   1337 LTSC Graham Wallis 4206   Judy Wallis 9130 1046   (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 5.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC   115.0 71.0
18th Group 2 RS AERO 7   1782 LTSC Chris Carden 13385       1063   (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 7.0 22.0 DNC   117.0 73.0
19th Group 2 RS AERO 7   4208 LTSC Lewis O'Donald 14755       1063   (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 7.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC   117.0 73.0
20th Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET   3748 LTSC Nigel Brooke 3817   Suzie Brooke 8336 980   8.0 DNF (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC   118.0 74.0
21st Group 2 Laser   138292 LTSC Geoff Searle 10141       1101   22.0 RIB (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC   132.0 88.0

Group 3 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class Class - General SailNo Club HelmName HelmMemberNo Berth Holder CrewName CrewMemberNo PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Total Nett
1st Group 3 SOLO   5570 LTSC Malcolm Buchanan 4188       1142   7.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 8.0   72.0 20.0
2nd Group 3 SOLO   5913 LTSC Steve Haggett 2039       1142   8.0 (26.0 DNC) 7.0 3.0 (26.0 DNC) 9.0   79.0 27.0
3rd Group 3 SOLO   5914 LTSC Paul Davis 3947       1142   2.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 26.0 DNC   83.0 31.0
4th Group 3 SOLO   5950 LTSC Phil Kilburn 12244       1142   (26.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 3.0   88.0 36.0
5th Group 3 SOLO   5786 LTSC Chris Aston 3558       1142   3.0 (26.0 DNC) 5.0 (26.0 DNC) 3.0 26.0 DNC   89.0 37.0
6th Group 3 SOLO   5900 LTSC Andy Hyland 10466       1142   6.0 3.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 4.0   91.0 39.0
7th Group 3 SOLO   6006 LTSC Mark Lee 10777       1142   (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 3.0 26.0 DNC 9.0 2.0   92.0 40.0
8th Group 3 SOLO   5629 LTSC Tim Wade 12197       1142   (26.0 DNC) 7.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 6.0 6.0   97.0 45.0
9th Group 3 WAYFARER   4047 LTSC Annie Pike 2256   John Sims 973 1106   (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 8.0 26.0 DNC 10.0 10.0   106.0 54.0
10th Group 3 RS AERO 5 RS Aero 2949 LTSC Jenny Bennett 3500       1136   (26.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC   109.0 57.0
11th Group 3 RS Aero 6   4300 LTSC Julie Willis 12164       1105   (26.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC   112.0 60.0
12th Group 3 SOLO   5925 LTSC Rob Milledge 488       1142   (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 19.7 RO 26.0 DNC 7.0 26.0 DNC   130.7 78.7
13th Group 3 RS Aero 6   3870 LTSC Chloe George 9001       1105   (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 1.0   131.0 79.0
14th Group 3 LASER RADIAL   213972 LTSC Cameron Bignold-Kyles 15148       1150   (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 1.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC   131.0 79.0
15th Group 3 RS Aero 6   4400 LTSC Beth Milledge 12210       1105   1.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC   131.0 79.0
16th Group 3 SOLO   5818 LTSC Nick Simmons 3371       1142   (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 2.0 26.0 DNC   132.0 80.0
17th Group 3 SOLO   5822 LTSC Daniel Martin 10532       1142   (26.0 DNC) 4.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC   134.0 82.0
18th Group 3 RS AERO 5   1402 LTSC Tig Williams 1750       1136   4.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC   134.0 82.0
19th Group 3 LASER RADIAL   222006 RLymYC Dan Howe 15394       1150   (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 5.0   135.0 83.0
20th Group 3 SOLO   5622 LTSC Dan Martin 10532       1142   (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 5.0 26.0 DNC   135.0 83.0
21st Group 3 SOLO   5559 LTSC Richard Goodenough 10563       1142   5.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC   135.0 83.0
22nd Group 3 RS AERO 5   2750 LTSC Mike Butler 13403       1136   (26.0 DNC) 6.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC   136.0 84.0
23rd Group 3 RS Aero 6   4323 LTSC Cathy Bartram 13369       1105   (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 7.0   137.0 85.0
24th Group 3 LASER RADIAL   166614 LTSC A Smith 10730       1150   (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 8.0 26.0 DNC   138.0 86.0
25th Group 3 LASER RADIAL   1 LTSC Phil Gwyther 1276       1150   26.0 RIB (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC   156.0 104.0

Race 2 - Group 1 Fleet - 2023-05-21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:30
Rank Fleet Class Class - General SailNo Club HelmName HelmMemberNo Berth Holder CrewName CrewMemberNo PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 1 RS 400   1530 LTSC John Cooper 2306   Becci Wigley 10351 940 10:30 10:50:35 0:20:35   0:21:54 1.0
2 Group 1 RS 400   1538 LTSC Rob Martin 3891   Jan Martin 8481 940     RO     2.0
2 Group 1 RS 400   1448 LTSC Mike Baker 7707   June Baker 3443 940 10:30 10:50:40 0:20:40   0:21:59 2.0
4 Group 1 29ER   2337 LTSC Geoff Havers 1702   Abby Keightley-Hansen 3342 897 10:30 10:50:10 0:20:10   0:22:29 3.0
5 Group 1 RS 400   1539 LTSC Steven Broomfield 10606   Jenni Lewis 10607 940 10:30 10:54:07 0:24:07   0:25:39 4.0
6 Group 1 RS 700   1032 LTSC Richard Lilley 2261       845 10:30 10:52:37 0:22:37   0:26:46 5.0
7 Group 1 RS 700   954 LTSC Richard Keeton 7971       845 10:30 10:53:19 0:23:19   0:27:36 6.0
8 Group 1 Alto   119 LTSC Will Homewood 8879   Steve Homewood 1285 921 10:30 11:00:14 0:30:14   0:32:50 7.0
9 Group 1 RS 400   1439 LTSC Kevin Podger 4058   Heather Chipperfield 4687 940     DNF     10.0

Race 3 - Group 1 Fleet - 2023-05-21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:30
Rank Fleet Class Class - General SailNo Club HelmName HelmMemberNo Berth Holder CrewName CrewMemberNo PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 1 RS 400   1530 LTSC John Cooper 2306   Becci Wigley 10351 940 10:30 10:49:08 0:19:08 2 0:20:21 1.0
2 Group 1 RS 400   1538 LTSC Rob Martin 3891   Jan Martin 8481 940 10:30 10:49:35 0:19:35 2 0:20:50 2.0
3 Group 1 RS 400   1481 LTSC Howard Fairbrother 13363   Louise Hosken 13364 940 10:30 10:49:39 0:19:39 2 0:20:54 3.0
4 Group 1 RS 400   1539 LTSC Steven Broomfield 10606   Jenni Lewis 10607 940 10:30 10:49:56 0:19:56 2 0:21:12 4.0
5 Group 1 29ER   2337 LTSC Geoff Havers 1702   Abby Keightley-Hansen 3342 897 10:30 10:49:57 0:19:57 2 0:22:14 5.0
6 Group 1 RS 700   954 LTSC Richard Keeton 7971       845 10:30 10:49:04 0:19:04 2 0:22:34 6.0
7 Group 1 Musto Skiff   394 LTSC Nigel Walbank 1019       845     RO     9.7

Race 4 - Group 1 Fleet - 2023-06-04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:30
Rank Fleet Class Class - General SailNo Club HelmName HelmMemberNo Berth Holder CrewName CrewMemberNo PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 1 Alto   110 LTSC Will Taylor 11859   Liam Willis 14621 921 10:30 11:10:07 0:40:07   0:43:33 1.0
2 Group 1 Musto Skiff   539 LTSC Gary Stones 3473       845 10:30 11:08:01 0:38:01   0:44:59 2.0
3 Group 1 RS 400   1439 LTSC Kevin Podger 4058   Heather Chipperfield 4687 940 10:30 11:12:39 0:42:39   0:45:22 3.0
4 Group 1 29ER   2849 LTSC Fin Morris 15116   Oscar Morgan Harris nm 897 10:30 11:11:03 0:41:03   0:45:46 4.0
5 Group 1 RS 400   1538 LTSC Rob Martin 3891   Jan Martin 8481 940 10:30 11:13:08 0:43:08   0:45:53 5.0
6 Group 1 RS 400   1539 LTSC Steven Broomfield 10606   Jenni Lewis 10607 940 10:30 11:13:28 0:43:28   0:46:14 6.0
7 Group 1 RS 800   1219 LTSC Peter Barton 3892   Katie Barton 12260 799 10:30 11:08:31 0:38:31   0:48:12 7.0
8 Group 1 RS 400   1530 LTSC John Cooper 2306   Becci Wigley 10351 940 10:30 11:16:41 0:46:41   0:49:40 8.0
9 Group 1 RS 700   769 RLymYC Paul Hemsley 11926       845 10:30 11:13:56 0:43:56   0:52:00 9.0
10 Group 1 RS 800   890 LTSC Richard Keeton 7971   Ollie Keeton 7972 799 10:30 11:11:55 0:41:55   0:52:28 10.0
11 Group 1 Alto   119 LTSC Jane Wild 5153   Steve Homewood 1285 921     DNF     12.0

Race 5 - Group 1 Fleet - 2023-06-18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:35:03
Rank Fleet Class Class - General SailNo Club HelmName HelmMemberNo Berth Holder CrewName CrewMemberNo PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 1 RS 400   1538 LTSC Rob Martin 3891   Jan Martin 8481 940 10:35:03 10:57:46 0:22:43   0:24:10 1.0
2 Group 1 RS 400   1448 LTSC Mike Baker 7707   June Baker 3443 940 10:35:03 10:58:15 0:23:12   0:24:41 2.0
3 Group 1 Musto Skiff   394 LTSC Nigel Walbank 1019       845 10:35:03 10:58:17 0:23:14   0:27:30 3.0
4 Group 1 K6   143 LTSC David Gorringe 2191   Dan Martin 10532 919 103503 11:01:11 0:26:08   0:28:26 4.0
5 Group 1 RS 700   769 RLymYC Paul Hemsley 11926       845 10:35:03 10:59:52 0:24:49   0:29:22 5.0
6 Group 1 RS 700   954 LTSC Richard Keeton 7971       845     RIB     11.7
7 Group 1 RS 700   1032 LTSC Richard Lilley 2261       845     RO     14.0
8 Group 1 Alto   119 LTSC Will Homewood 8879   Steve Homewood 1285 921     RO     17.7

Race 6 - Group 1 Fleet - 2023-07-02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:30:00
Rank Fleet Class Class - General SailNo Club HelmName HelmMemberNo Berth Holder CrewName CrewMemberNo PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 1 D-One   904 LTSC Giles Chipperfield 2121       948 10:30:00 10:52:44 0:22:44   0:23:59 1.0
2 Group 1 RS 400   1539 LTSC Steven Broomfield 10606   Jenni Lewis 10607 940 10:30:00 10:52:57 0:22:57   0:24:25 2.0
3 Group 1 Musto Skiff   394 LTSC Nigel Walbank 1019       845 10:30:00 10:50:53 0:20:53   0:24:43 3.0
4 Group 1 RS 400   835 LTSC Cameron Bignold-Kyles 15148   Teo Sheffield 14753 940 10:35:00 10:59:08 0:24:08   0:25:40 4.0
5 Group 1 RS 400   1530 LTSC John Cooper 2306   Becci Wigley 10351 940 10:30:00 10:54:26 0:24:26   0:26:00 5.0
6 Group 1 RS 700   769 RLymYC Paul Hemsley 11926       845 10:30:00 10:52:27 0:22:27   0:26:34 6.0
7 Group 1 RS 400   1481 LTSC Howard Fairbrother 13363   Louise Hosken 13364 940 10:30:00 10:56:35 0:26:35   0:28:17 7.0
8 Group 1 29ER   2337 LTSC Geoff Havers 1702   Abby Keightley-Hansen 3342 897     OOD     10.3

Race 7 - Group 1 Fleet - 2023-07-09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:41:00
Rank Fleet Class Class - General SailNo Club HelmName HelmMemberNo Berth Holder CrewName CrewMemberNo PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 1 Alto   110 LTSC Will Taylor 11859   Liam Willis 14621 921 10:41:00 11:10:40 0:29:40   0:32:13 1.0
2 Group 1 D-One   904 LTSC Giles Chipperfield 2121       948 10:41:00 11:14:18 0:33:18   0:35:08 2.0
3 Group 1 RS 400   1538 LTSC Rob Martin 3891   Jan Martin 8481 940 10:41:00 11:15:03 0:34:03   0:36:13 3.0

Race 8 - Group 1 Fleet - 2023-07-30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:38:00
Rank Fleet Class Class - General SailNo Club HelmName HelmMemberNo Berth Holder CrewName CrewMemberNo PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 1 RS 400   1539 LTSC Steven Broomfield 10606   Jenni Lewis 10607 940 10:38:00 11:00:46 0:22:46   0:24:13 1.0
2 Group 1 D-One   904 LTSC Giles Chipperfield 2121       948 10:38:00 11:01:02 0:23:02   0:24:18 2.0
3 Group 1 RS 400   700 LTSC Charles Bell 12211   Tim Stickley 3868 940     DNF     6.0
4 Group 1 RS 700   769 RLymYC Paul Hemsley 11926       845     RIB     6.7
5 Group 1 RS 400   1439 LTSC Kevin Podger 4058   Heather Chipperfield 4687 940     RIB     12.0
6 Group 1 RS 700   1032 LTSC Richard Lilley 2261       845     OOD     14.0

Race 2 - Group 2 Fleet - 2023-05-21

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:35
Rank Fleet Class Class - General SailNo Club HelmName HelmMemberNo Berth Holder CrewName CrewMemberNo PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 2 SCORPION   2059 LTSC Alex Hayman 4190   Rob Henderson nm 1043 10:35 10:53:10 0:18:10   0:17:25 1.0
2 Group 2 RS Aero 9   4396 LTSC Peter Barton 3892       1010 10:35 10:52:40 0:17:40   0:17:30 2.0
3 Group 2 RS AERO 7   2724 LTSC Nick Cherry 15229       1063 10:35 10:55:47 0:20:47   0:19:33 3.0
4 Group 2 Tasar   363 LTSC Richard Russell 600   Sylvia Weger 3287 1017 10:35 10:55:27 0:20:27   0:20:06 4.0
5 Group 2 CONTENDER   675 LTSC David Gautier 3106       969     DNF     8.0
5 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET   3748 LTSC Nigel Brooke 3817   Suzie Brooke 8336 980     DNF     8.0
7 Group 2 Laser   138292 LTSC Geoff Searle 10141       1101     RIB     22.0

Race 3 - Group 2 Fleet - 2023-05-21

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:30
Rank Fleet Class Class - General SailNo Club HelmName HelmMemberNo Berth Holder CrewName CrewMemberNo PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 2 SCORPION   2059 LTSC Alex Hayman 4190   Rob Henderson nm 1043 10:30 10:51:20 0:21:20 2 0:20:27 1.0
2 Group 2 RS 200   224 LSC Jordan Giles 13383   Lucy Gadd 13384 1046 10:30 10:52:41 0:22:41 2 0:21:41 2.0
3 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET   3714 LTSC Alan Markham 13371   Sue Markham 13372 980 10:30 10:52:22 0:22:22 2 0:22:49 3.0
4 Group 2 CONTENDER   2711 LTSC Duncan Ward 10635       969 10:30 10:54:00 0:24:00 2 0:24:46 4.0
5 Group 2 CONTENDER   675 LTSC David Gautier 3106       969 10:30 10:54:57 0:24:57 2 0:25:45 5.0

Race 4 - Group 2 Fleet - 2023-06-04

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:42
Rank Fleet Class Class - General SailNo Club HelmName HelmMemberNo Berth Holder CrewName CrewMemberNo PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 2 Merlin Rocket   3758 LTSC David Hayes 13367   Grace Al Mukhtar 10450 980 10:42 11:09:40 0:27:40   0:28:14 1.0
2 Group 2 SCORPION   2039 LTSC Neville Herbert 3715   Karl Thorne 4189 1043 10:42 11:11:35 0:29:35   0:28:22 2.0
3 Group 2 Tasar   363 LTSC Richard Russell 600   Sylvia Weger 3287 1017 10:42 11:10:54 0:28:54   0:28:25 3.0
4 Group 2 SCORPION   2059 LTSC Alex Hayman 4190   Rob Henderson nm 1043 10:42 11:11:45 0:29:45   0:28:31 4.0
5 Group 2 RS 200   1337 LTSC Graham Wallis 4206   Judy Wallis 9130 1046 10:42 11:12:55 0:30:55   0:29:33 5.0
6 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET   3714 LTSC Alan Markham 13371   Sue Markham 13372 980 10:42 11:12:01 0:30:01   0:30:38 6.0
7 Group 2 RS AERO 7   4208 LTSC Lewis O'Donald 14755       1063 10:42 11:18:12 0:36:12   0:34:03 7.0
8 Group 2 SEAFLY   705 LTSC John Martin 3520   Pam Martin 7876 1071     RIB     12.0

Race 5 - Group 2 Fleet - 2023-06-18

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:40:03
Rank Fleet Class Class - General SailNo Club HelmName HelmMemberNo Berth Holder CrewName CrewMemberNo PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 2 Merlin Rocket   3758 LTSC David Hayes 13367   Grace Al Mukhtar 10450 980 10:40:03 10:52:26 0:12:23   0:12:38 1.0
2 Group 2 Laser   162825 nm Matthew Podger nm       1101 10:40:03 10:54:16 0:14:13   0:12:55 2.0
3 Group 2 Tasar   363 LTSC Richard Russell 600   Sylvia Weger 3287 1017 10:40:03 10:53:24 0:13:21   0:13:08 3.0
4 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET   3650 LTSC Gareth Griffiths 3942   Krysti Galpin 12084 980 10:40:03 10:53:44 0:13:41   0:13:58 4.0
5 Group 2 RS AERO 7 RS Aero 1563 LTSC Adrian Bateman 3353       1063 10:40:03 10:55:02 0:14:59   0:14:06 5.0
6 Group 2 RS AERO 7   1334 LTSC Adrian Baker 3207       1063 10:40:03 10:55:29 0:15:26   0:14:31 6.0

Race 6 - Group 2 Fleet - 2023-07-02

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:35:00
Rank Fleet Class Class - General SailNo Club HelmName HelmMemberNo Berth Holder CrewName CrewMemberNo PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 2 Tasar   363 LTSC Richard Russell 600   Sylvia Weger 3287 1017 10:35:00 10:55:59 0:20:59   0:20:38 1.0
2 Group 2 CONTENDER   2711 LTSC Duncan Ward 10635       969 10:35:00 10:55:10 0:20:10   0:20:49 2.0
3 Group 2 SCORPION   2059 LTSC Alex Hayman 4190   Rob Henderson nm 1043 10:35:00 10:57:03 0:22:03   0:21:08 3.0
4 Group 2 RS AERO 7   2541 LTSC Nev Herbert 3715       1063 10:35:00 10:58:15 0:23:15   0:21:52 4.0
5 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET   3714 LTSC Alan Markham 13371   Sue Markham 13372 980 10:35:00 10:56:54 0:21:54   0:22:21 5.0
6 Group 2 CONTENDER   675 LTSC David Gautier 3106       969 10:35:00 10:58:29 0:23:29   0:24:14 6.0
7 Group 2 RS AERO 7   1782 LTSC Chris Carden 13385       1063 10:35:00 11:01:39 0:26:39   0:25:04 7.0
8 Group 2 SEAFLY   705 LTSC John Martin 3520   Pam Martin 7876 1071     RIB     12.0

Race 7 - Group 2 Fleet - 2023-07-09

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:46:00
Rank Fleet Class Class - General SailNo Club HelmName HelmMemberNo Berth Holder CrewName CrewMemberNo PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 2 Tasar   363 LTSC Richard Russell 600   Sylvia Weger 3287 1017 10:46:00 11:07:04 0:21:04   0:20:43 1.0
2 Group 2 SEAFLY   705 LTSC John Martin 3520   Pam Martin 7876 1071 10:46:00 11:11:53 0:25:53   0:24:10 2.0
3 Group 2 Merlin Rocket   3758 LTSC David Hayes 13367   Grace Al Mukhtar 10450 980 10:46:00 11:09:42 0:23:42   0:24:11 3.0
4 Group 2 RS AERO 7 RS Aero 1563 LTSC Adrian Bateman 3353       1063 10:46:00 11:14:29 0:28:29   0:26:48 4.0
5 Group 2 RS AERO 7   1334 LTSC Adrian Baker 3207       1063 10:46:00 11:15:04 0:29:04   0:27:21 5.0

Race 8 - Group 2 Fleet - 2023-07-30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:46:00
Rank Fleet Class Class - General SailNo Club HelmName HelmMemberNo Berth Holder CrewName CrewMemberNo PY Place Points

Race 2 - Group 3 Fleet - 2023-05-21

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:35
Rank Fleet Class Class - General SailNo Club HelmName HelmMemberNo Berth Holder CrewName CrewMemberNo PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 3 RS Aero 6   4400 LTSC Beth Milledge 12210       1105 10:35 10:57:04 0:22:04   0:19:58 1.0
2 Group 3 SOLO   5914 LTSC Paul Davis 3947       1142 10:35 10:58:28 0:23:28   0:20:33 2.0
3 Group 3 SOLO   5786 LTSC Chris Aston 3558       1142 10:35 10:58:50 0:23:50   0:20:52 3.0
4 Group 3 RS AERO 5   1402 LTSC Tig Williams 1750       1136 10:35 10:58:43 0:23:43   0:20:53 4.0
5 Group 3 SOLO   5559 LTSC Richard Goodenough 10563       1142 10:35 10:59:08 0:24:08   0:21:08 5.0
6 Group 3 SOLO   5900 LTSC Andy Hyland 10466       1142 10:35 10:59:15 0:24:15   0:21:14 6.0
7 Group 3 SOLO   5570 LTSC Malcolm Buchanan 4188       1142 10:35 11:01:01 0:26:01   0:22:47 7.0
8 Group 3 SOLO   5913 LTSC Steve Haggett 2039       1142 10:35 11:02:35 0:27:35   0:24:09 8.0
9 Group 3 LASER RADIAL   1 LTSC Phil Gwyther 1276       1150     RIB     26.0

Race 3 - Group 3 Fleet - 2023-05-21

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:35, Distance: 10.30
Rank Fleet Class Class - General SailNo Club HelmName HelmMemberNo Berth Holder CrewName CrewMemberNo PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 3 RS AERO 5 RS Aero 2949 LTSC Jenny Bennett 3500       1136 10:35 10:53:36 0:18:36 2 0:16:22 1.0
2 Group 3 RS Aero 6   4300 LTSC Julie Willis 12164       1105 10:35 10:53:47 0:18:47 2 0:17:00 2.0
3 Group 3 SOLO   5900 LTSC Andy Hyland 10466       1142 10:35 10:54:48 0:19:48 2 0:17:20 3.0
4 Group 3 SOLO   5822 LTSC Daniel Martin 10532       1142 10:35 10:55:41 0:20:41 2 0:18:07 4.0
5 Group 3 SOLO   5950 LTSC Phil Kilburn 12244       1142 10:35 10:56:08 0:21:08 2 0:18:30 5.0
6 Group 3 RS AERO 5   2750 LTSC Mike Butler 13403       1136 10:35 10:46:48 0:11:48 1 0:20:46 6.0
7 Group 3 SOLO   5629 LTSC Tim Wade 12197       1142 10:35 10:47:21 0:12:21 1 0:21:38 7.0

Race 4 - Group 3 Fleet - 2023-06-04

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:35, Distance: 10.42
Rank Fleet Class Class - General SailNo Club HelmName HelmMemberNo Berth Holder CrewName CrewMemberNo PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 3 LASER RADIAL   213972 LTSC Cameron Bignold-Kyles 15148       1150 10:35 11:14:42 0:39:42   0:34:31 1.0
2 Group 3 SOLO   5950 LTSC Phil Kilburn 12244       1142 10:35 11:15:52 0:40:52   0:35:47 2.0
3 Group 3 SOLO   6006 LTSC Mark Lee 10777       1142 10:35 11:15:58 0:40:58   0:35:52 3.0
4 Group 3 RS AERO 5 RS Aero 2949 LTSC Jenny Bennett 3500       1136 10:35 11:16:16 0:41:16   0:36:20 4.0
5 Group 3 SOLO   5786 LTSC Chris Aston 3558       1142 10:35 11:16:58 0:41:58   0:36:45 5.0
6 Group 3 RS Aero 6   4300 LTSC Julie Willis 12164       1105 10:35 11:16:32 0:41:32   0:37:35 6.0
7 Group 3 SOLO   5913 LTSC Steve Haggett 2039       1142 10:35 11:18:03 0:43:03   0:37:42 7.0
8 Group 3 WAYFARER   4047 LTSC Annie Pike 2256   John Sims 973 1106 10:35 11:20:28 0:45:28   0:41:07 8.0
9 Group 3 SOLO   5925 LTSC Rob Milledge 488       1142     RO     19.7

Race 5 - Group 3 Fleet - 2023-06-18

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:45:03
Rank Fleet Class Class - General SailNo Club HelmName HelmMemberNo Berth Holder CrewName CrewMemberNo PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 3 SOLO   5570 LTSC Malcolm Buchanan 4188       1142 10:45:03 10:59:40 0:14:37   0:12:48 1.0
2 Group 3 SOLO   5914 LTSC Paul Davis 3947       1142 10:45:03 11:00:14 0:15:11   0:13:18 2.0
3 Group 3 SOLO   5913 LTSC Steve Haggett 2039       1142 10:45:03 11:02:46 0:17:43   0:15:31 3.0

Race 6 - Group 3 Fleet - 2023-07-02

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:35:00
Rank Fleet Class Class - General SailNo Club HelmName HelmMemberNo Berth Holder CrewName CrewMemberNo PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 3 SOLO   5914 LTSC Paul Davis 3947       1142 10:35:00 11:00:58 0:25:58   0:22:44 1.0
2 Group 3 SOLO   5818 LTSC Nick Simmons 3371       1142 10:35:00 11:01:21 0:26:21   0:23:04 2.0
3 Group 3 SOLO   5786 LTSC Chris Aston 3558       1142 10:35:00 11:01:31 0:26:31   0:23:13 3.0
4 Group 3 SOLO   5570 LTSC Malcolm Buchanan 4188       1142 10:35:00 11:01:50 0:26:50   0:23:30 4.0
5 Group 3 SOLO   5622 LTSC Dan Martin 10532       1142 10:35:00 11:02:00 0:27:00   0:23:39 5.0
6 Group 3 SOLO   5629 LTSC Tim Wade 12197       1142 10:35:00 11:02:06 0:27:06   0:23:44 6.0
7 Group 3 SOLO   5925 LTSC Rob Milledge 488       1142 10:35:00 11:02:20 0:27:20   0:23:56 7.0
8 Group 3 LASER RADIAL   166614 LTSC A Smith 10730       1150 10:35:00 11:02:47 0:27:47   0:24:10 8.0
9 Group 3 SOLO   6006 LTSC Mark Lee 10777       1142 10:35:00 11:03:05 0:28:05   0:24:35 9.0
10 Group 3 WAYFARER   4047 LTSC Annie Pike 2256   John Sims 973 1106 10:35:00 11:03:18 0:28:18   0:25:35 10.0

Race 7 - Group 3 Fleet - 2023-07-09

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:46:00
Rank Fleet Class Class - General SailNo Club HelmName HelmMemberNo Berth Holder CrewName CrewMemberNo PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 3 RS Aero 6   3870 LTSC Chloe George 9001       1105 10:46:00 11:10:20 0:24:20   0:22:01 1.0
2 Group 3 SOLO   6006 LTSC Mark Lee 10777       1142 10:46:00 11:11:55 0:25:55   0:22:42 2.0
3 Group 3 SOLO   5950 LTSC Phil Kilburn 12244       1142 10:46:00 11:12:08 0:26:08   0:22:53 3.0
4 Group 3 SOLO   5900 LTSC Andy Hyland 10466       1142 10:46:00 11:13:02 0:27:02   0:23:40 4.0
5 Group 3 LASER RADIAL   222006 RLymYC Dan Howe 15394       1150 10:46:00 11:13:46 0:27:46   0:24:09 5.0
6 Group 3 SOLO   5629 LTSC Tim Wade 12197       1142 10:46:00 11:13:42 0:27:42   0:24:15 6.0
7 Group 3 RS Aero 6   4323 LTSC Cathy Bartram 13369       1105 10:46:00 11:13:23 0:27:23   0:24:47 7.0
8 Group 3 SOLO   5570 LTSC Malcolm Buchanan 4188       1142 10:46:00 11:14:19 0:28:19   0:24:48 8.0
9 Group 3 SOLO   5913 LTSC Steve Haggett 2039       1142 10:46:00 11:15:17 0:29:17   0:25:39 9.0
10 Group 3 WAYFARER   4047 LTSC Annie Pike 2256   John Sims 973 1106 10:46:00 11:16:26 0:30:26   0:27:31 10.0

Race 8 - Group 3 Fleet - 2023-07-30

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:46:00
Rank Fleet Class Class - General SailNo Club HelmName HelmMemberNo Berth Holder CrewName CrewMemberNo PY Place Points

www.ltsc.co.uk
sailing@ltsc.co.uk

www.ltsc.co.uk
sailing@ltsc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com