event burgee venue burgee

Sunday Winter Series 2023

Lymington Town Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 11:20 on February 9, 2024

Group 1 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 4 Race 5 Race 7 Race 8 Total Nett
1st Group 1 RS 400 1448 Mike Baker June Baker 940 2.0 2.5 RIB 3.0 (6.0 RET) (18.0 DNC) 31.5 7.5
2nd Group 1 RS 700 954 Richard Keeton   845 (18.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 2.0 (18.0 DNC) 44.0 8.0
3rd Group 1 RS 700 938 Tig Williams   845 4.0 3.0 (18.0 DNC) 3.0 (7.0) 35.0 10.0
4th Group 1 RS 700 769 Paul Hemsley   845 3.0 4.0 (8.0) 3.5 OOD (8.0) 26.5 10.5
5th Group 1 RS 400 1538 Rob Martin Jan Martin 940 1.0 (18.0 DNC) (7.0) 6.0 RET 6.0 38.0 13.0
6th Group 1 RS 400 1530 John Cooper Becci Wigley 940 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 5.0 18.0 DNC 4.0 63.0 27.0
7th Group 1 Alto 112 Geoff Havers Abby Keighley Hanson 921 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 1.0 18.0 DNC 9.5 OOD 64.5 28.5
8th Group 1 Musto Skiff 394 Nigel Walbank   845 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 2.0 10.0 OOD 18.0 DNC 66.0 30.0
9th Group 1 RS 400 1439 Kevin Podger Heather Chipperfield 940 (18.0 DNC) 12.0 RO 6.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 72.0 36.0
10th Group 1 Alto 112 Will Homewood Liam Willis 921 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 1.0 73.0 37.0
11th Group 1 505 8935 Dave Ellis Jim Hunt 900 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 1.0 18.0 DNC 73.0 37.0
12th Group 1 RS 700 1032 Richard Lilley   845 (18.0 DNC) 1.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 73.0 37.0
13th Group 1 Alto 119 Will Homewood Steve Homewood 921 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 2.0 74.0 38.0
14th Group 1 RS 400 1539 Steven Broomfield Jenni Lewis 940 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 3.0 75.0 39.0
15th Group 1 D-One 904 Giles Chipperfield   948 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 5.0 77.0 41.0
16th Group 1 29ER 2337 Geoff Havers Abby Keightley-Hanson 897 (18.0 DNC) 8.0 RET (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 80.0 44.0
17th Group 1 RS 400 1418 Howard Farborough Louise Hosken 940 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 82.0 46.0

Group 2 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 4 Race 5 Race 7 Total Nett
1st Group 2 Tasar 363 Richard Russell Sylvia Weger 1017 1.0 4.0 DNF 1.0 (16.0 DNC) 22.0 6.0
2nd Group 2 SCORPION 2039 Neville Herbert Karl Thorne 1043 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 4.0 1.0 37.0 21.0
3rd Group 2 CONTENDER 2711 Duncan Ward   969 (16.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0 16.0 DNC 38.0 22.0
4th Group 2 Albacore 8253 John Martin Pam Martin 1037 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 6.0 2.0 40.0 24.0
5th Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3748 Nigel Brooke Suzie Brooke 980 2.0 (16.0 DNC) 7.0 16.0 DNC 41.0 25.0
6th Group 2 SEAFLY 706 Adrian Bateman Mandy Bateman 1071 6.0 (16.0 DNC) 8.0 16.0 DNC 46.0 30.0
7th Group 2 RS Aero 9 4396 Peter Barton   1010 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 2.0 16.0 DNC 50.0 34.0
8th Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3815 Mark Barwell Lou Johnson 980 (16.0 DNC) 2.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 50.0 34.0
9th Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3758 David Hayes Grace Al Mukhtar 980 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 3.0 16.0 DNC 51.0 35.0
10th Group 2 RS AERO 7 2384 Simon Geyman   1063 3.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 51.0 35.0
11th Group 2 RS AERO 7 2949 Jenny Bennet   1063 4.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 52.0 36.0
12th Group 2 RS AERO 7 3663 Graham Wallis   1063 5.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 53.0 37.0
13th Group 2 RS Aero 9 4089 Steve Broomfield   1010 10.0 DNF (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 58.0 42.0
13th Group 2 RS 200 1066 Andrew Clarke Jennifer Clough 1046 10.0 DNF (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 58.0 42.0
13th Group 2 RS AERO 7 2503 Dan Bird   1063 10.0 DNF (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 58.0 42.0

Group 3 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 4 Race 5 Race 7 Race 8 Total Nett
1st Group 3 SOLO 5914 Paul Davis   1142 1.0 2.0 (23.0 DNC) 2.0 (23.0 DNC) 51.0 5.0
2nd Group 3 RS AERO 5 2949 Jenny Bennett   1136 (23.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 (23.0 DNC) 1.0 53.0 7.0
3rd Group 3 SOLO 6006 Mark Lee   1142 2.0 (5.0) 4.0 1.0 (23.0 DNC) 35.0 7.0
4th Group 3 SOLO 5913 Steve Haggett   1142 3.0 RO 3.0 OOD (8.0) (23.0 DNC) 3.0 40.0 9.0
5th Group 3 SOLO 5570 Malcolm Buchanan   1142 5.0 (7.0) (6.0) 4.0 2.0 24.0 11.0
6th Group 3 SOLO 5374 Joe Coad   1142 (23.0 DNC) 11.0 DNF 9.0 8.0 RET (23.0 DNC) 74.0 28.0
7th Group 3 SOLO 5950 Phil Kilburn   1142 (23.0 DNC) 6.0 (23.0 DNC) 5.0 23.0 DNC 80.0 34.0
8th Group 3 SOLO 5917 Stuart Watson   1142 6.0 (23.0 DNC) 5.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 80.0 34.0
9th Group 3 RS Aero 6 1634 Martin Sellars   1105 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 1.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 93.0 47.0
10th Group 3 RS AERO 5 3330 Iona Willows   1136 (23.0 DNC) 1.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 93.0 47.0
11th Group 3 Laser 4.7 166633 Robbie Hudson   1210 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 3.0 23.0 DNC 95.0 49.0
12th Group 3 RS AERO 5 3815 Fiona Mayo   1136 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 3.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 95.0 49.0
13th Group 3 SOLO 5925 Rob Milledge   1142 (23.0 DNC) 3.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 95.0 49.0
14th Group 3 SOLO 5900 Phil Kilburn   1142 3.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 95.0 49.0
15th Group 3 SOLO 5629 Tim Wade   1142 4.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 96.0 50.0
16th Group 3 SOLO 5573 Alan Markham   1142 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 7.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 99.0 53.0
17th Group 3 WAYFARER 11208 Geoff Searle Shona Searle 1106 7.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 99.0 53.0
18th Group 3 SOLO 6022 Andy Hyland   1142 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 8.0 RET 23.0 DNC 100.0 54.0
19th Group 3 RS Aero 6 4300 Julie Willis   1105 10.0 DNF (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 102.0 56.0
20th Group 3 SOLO 4942 A Stag?   1142 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 11.0 DNF 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 103.0 57.0
21st Group 3 SOLO 5822 Dan Martin   1142 (23.0 DNC) 11.0 DNF (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 103.0 57.0
21st Group 3 RS AERO 5 4323 Cathy Bartram   1136 (23.0 DNC) 11.0 DNF (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 103.0 57.0

Race 1 - Group 1 Fleet - 2023-10-15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:35
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 1 RS 400 1538 Rob Martin Jan Martin 940 10:35 11:30:35 0:55:35   0:59:08 1.0
2 Group 1 RS 400 1448 Mike Baker June Baker 940 10:35 11:31:54 0:56:54   1:00:32 2.0
3 Group 1 RS 700 769 Paul Hemsley   845 10:35 11:28:38 0:53:38   1:03:28 3.0
4 Group 1 RS 700 938 Tig Williams   845 10:35 11:48:25 1:13:25   1:26:53 4.0

Race 4 - Group 1 Fleet - 2023-11-05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:26
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 1 RS 700 1032 Richard Lilley   845 10:26 11:18:52 0:52:52   1:02:34 1.0
2 Group 1 RS 700 954 Richard Keeton   845 10:26 11:19:52 0:53:52   1:03:45 2.0
3 Group 1 RS 400 1448 Mike Baker June Baker 940     RIB     2.5
4 Group 1 RS 700 938 Tig Williams   845 10:26 11:30:52 1:04:52   1:16:46 3.0
5 Group 1 RS 700 769 Paul Hemsley   845 10:26 11:31:29 1:05:29   1:17:30 4.0
6 Group 1 29ER 2337 Geoff Havers Abby Keightley-Hanson 897     RET     8.0
7 Group 1 RS 400 1439 Kevin Podger Heather Chipperfield 940     RO     12.0

Race 5 - Group 1 Fleet - 2023-11-12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:30
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 1 Alto 112 Geoff Havers Abby Keighley Hanson 921 10:40 11:29:06 0:49:06   0:53:19 1.0
2 Group 1 Musto Skiff 394 Nigel Walbank   845 10:40 11:26:39 0:46:39   0:55:12 2.0
3 Group 1 RS 400 1448 Mike Baker June Baker 940 10:40 11:33:22 0:53:22   0:56:46 3.0
4 Group 1 RS 700 954 Richard Keeton   845 10:40 11:28:02 0:48:02   0:56:51 4.0
5 Group 1 RS 400 1530 John Cooper Becci Wigley 940 10:40 11:34:00 0:54:00   0:57:27 5.0
6 Group 1 RS 400 1439 Kevin Podger Heather Chipperfield 940 10:40 11:34:18 0:54:18   0:57:46 6.0
7 Group 1 RS 400 1538 Rob Martin Jan Martin 940 10:40 11:35:50 0:55:50   0:59:24 7.0
8 Group 1 RS 700 769 Paul Hemsley   845 10:40 11:33:50 0:53:50   1:03:42 8.0
9 Group 1 RS 400 1418 Howard Farborough Louise Hosken 940     DNF     10.0

Race 7 - Group 1 Fleet - 2023-11-26

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:45
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 1 505 8935 Dave Ellis Jim Hunt 900 10:45 11:23:20 0:38:20   0:42:36 1.0
2 Group 1 RS 700 954 Richard Keeton   845 10:45 11:31:53 0:46:53   0:55:29 2.0
3 Group 1 RS 700 938 Tig Williams   845 10:45 11:34:07 0:49:07   0:58:08 3.0
4 Group 1 RS 700 769 Paul Hemsley   845     OOD     3.5
5 Group 1 RS 400 1448 Mike Baker June Baker 940     RET     6.0
5 Group 1 RS 400 1538 Rob Martin Jan Martin 940     RET     6.0
7 Group 1 Musto Skiff 394 Nigel Walbank   845     OOD     10.0

Race 8 - Group 1 Fleet - 2023/12/03

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:30
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 1 Alto 112 Will Homewood Liam Willis 921 10:30 11:05:01 0:35:01   0:38:01 1.0
2 Group 1 Alto 119 Will Homewood Steve Homewood 921 10:30 11:05:18 0:35:18   0:38:20 2.0
3 Group 1 RS 400 1539 Steven Broomfield Jenni Lewis 940 10:30 11:06:42 0:36:42   0:39:03 3.0
4 Group 1 RS 400 1530 John Cooper Becci Wigley 940 10:30 11:07:15 0:37:15   0:39:38 4.0
5 Group 1 D-One 904 Giles Chipperfield   948 10:30 11:08:13 0:38:13   0:40:19 5.0
6 Group 1 RS 400 1538 Rob Martin Jan Martin 940 10:30 11:08:17 0:38:17   0:40:44 6.0
7 Group 1 RS 700 938 Tig Williams   845 10:30 11:07:15 0:37:15   0:44:05 7.0
8 Group 1 RS 700 769 Paul Hemsley   845 10:30 11:19:19 0:49:19   0:58:22 8.0
9 Group 1 Alto 112 Geoff Havers Abby Keighley Hanson 921 10:30 11:05:01 OOD     9.5

Race 1 - Group 2 Fleet - 2023-10-15

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:40
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 2 Tasar 363 Richard Russell Sylvia Weger 1017 10:40 11:29:35 0:49:35   0:48:45 1.0
2 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3748 Nigel Brooke Suzie Brooke 980 10:40 11:29:53 0:49:53   0:50:54 2.0
3 Group 2 RS AERO 7 2384 Simon Geyman   1063 10:40 11:34:31 0:54:31   0:51:17 3.0
4 Group 2 RS AERO 7 2949 Jenny Bennet   1063 10:40 11:37:35 0:57:35   0:54:10 4.0
5 Group 2 RS AERO 7 3663 Graham Wallis   1063 10:40 11:39:32 0:59:32   0:56:00 5.0
6 Group 2 SEAFLY 706 Adrian Bateman Mandy Bateman 1071 10:40 11:41:46 1:01:46   0:57:40 6.0
7 Group 2 RS Aero 9 4089 Steve Broomfield   1010     DNF     10.0
7 Group 2 RS 200 1066 Andrew Clarke Jennifer Clough 1046     DNF     10.0
7 Group 2 RS AERO 7 2503 Dan Bird   1063     DNF     10.0

Race 4 - Group 2 Fleet - 2023-11-05

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:41
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 2 CONTENDER 2711 Duncan Ward   969 10:41 11:01:14 0:20:14   0:20:53 1.0
2 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3815 Mark Barwell Lou Johnson 980 10:41 11:04:13 0:23:13   0:23:41 2.0
3 Group 2 Tasar 363 Richard Russell Sylvia Weger 1017     DNF     4.0

Race 5 - Group 2 Fleet - 2023-11-12

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:35
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 2 Tasar 363 Richard Russell Sylvia Weger 1017 10:45 11:37:22 0:52:22   0:51:29 1.0
2 Group 2 RS Aero 9 4396 Peter Barton   1010 10:45 11:37:28 0:52:28   0:51:57 2.0
3 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3758 David Hayes Grace Al Mukhtar 980 10:45 11:36:13 0:51:13   0:52:16 3.0
4 Group 2 SCORPION 2039 Neville Herbert Karl Thorne 1043 10:45 11:40:16 0:55:16   0:52:59 4.0
5 Group 2 CONTENDER 2711 Duncan Ward   969 10:45 11:36:39 0:51:39   0:53:18 5.0
6 Group 2 Albacore 8253 John Martin Pam Martin 1037 1045 11:41:20 0:56:20   0:54:19 6.0
7 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3748 Nigel Brooke Suzie Brooke 980 10:45 11:40:57 0:55:57   0:57:06 7.0
8 Group 2 SEAFLY 706 Adrian Bateman Mandy Bateman 1071 10:45 11:48:21 1:03:21   0:59:09 8.0

Race 7 - Group 2 Fleet - 2023-11-26

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:50
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 2 SCORPION 2039 Neville Herbert Karl Thorne 1043 10:50 11:30:14 0:40:14   0:38:34 1.0
2 Group 2 Albacore 8253 John Martin Pam Martin 1037 10:50 11:35:50 0:45:50   0:44:12 2.0

Race 1 - Group 3 Fleet - 2023-10-15

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:45
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 3 SOLO 5914 Paul Davis   1142 10:45 11:28:37 0:43:37   0:38:12 1.0
2 Group 3 SOLO 6006 Mark Lee   1142 10:45 11:29:47 0:44:47   0:39:13 2.0
3 Group 3 SOLO 5913 Steve Haggett   1142     RO     3.0
3 Group 3 SOLO 5900 Phil Kilburn   1142 10:45 11:30:11 0:45:11   0:39:34 3.0
5 Group 3 SOLO 5629 Tim Wade   1142 10:45 11:31:36 0:46:36   0:40:48 4.0
6 Group 3 SOLO 5570 Malcolm Buchanan   1142 10:45 11:32:35 0:47:35   0:41:40 5.0
7 Group 3 SOLO 5917 Stuart Watson   1142 10:45 11:34:32 0:49:32   0:43:22 6.0
8 Group 3 WAYFARER 11208 Geoff Searle Shona Searle 1106 10:45 11:41:47 0:56:47   0:51:20 7.0
9 Group 3 RS Aero 6 4300 Julie Willis   1105     DNF     10.0

Race 4 - Group 3 Fleet - 2023-11-05

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:46
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 3 RS AERO 5 3330 Iona Willows   1136 10:46 11:16:31 0:30:31   0:26:52 1.0
2 Group 3 SOLO 5914 Paul Davis   1142 10:46 11:17:40 0:31:40   0:27:44 2.0
3 Group 3 SOLO 5913 Steve Haggett   1142     OOD     3.0
3 Group 3 SOLO 5925 Rob Milledge   1142 10:46 11:18:54 0:32:54   0:28:49 3.0
5 Group 3 RS AERO 5 2949 Jenny Bennett   1136 10:46 11:18:57 0:32:57   0:29:00 4.0
6 Group 3 SOLO 6006 Mark Lee   1142 10:46 11:21:41 0:35:41   0:31:15 5.0
7 Group 3 SOLO 5950 Phil Kilburn   1142 10:46 11:25:21 0:39:21   0:34:27 6.0
8 Group 3 SOLO 5570 Malcolm Buchanan   1142 10:46 11:25:55 0:39:55   0:34:57 7.0
9 Group 3 SOLO 5374 Joe Coad   1142 10:46   DNF     11.0
9 Group 3 SOLO 5822 Dan Martin   1142 10:46   DNF     11.0
9 Group 3 RS AERO 5 4323 Cathy Bartram   1136     DNF     11.0

Race 5 - Group 3 Fleet - 2023-11-12

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:40
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 3 RS Aero 6 1634 Martin Sellars   1105 10:50 11:45:46 0:55:46   0:50:28 1.0
2 Group 3 RS AERO 5 2949 Jenny Bennett   1136 10:50 11:47:31 0:57:31   0:50:38 2.0
3 Group 3 RS AERO 5 3815 Fiona Mayo   1136 10:50 11:49:56 0:59:56   0:52:45 3.0
4 Group 3 SOLO 6006 Mark Lee   1142 10:50 11:50:25 1:00:25   0:52:54 4.0
5 Group 3 SOLO 5917 Stuart Watson   1142 10:50 11:50:31 1:00:31   0:53:00 5.0
6 Group 3 SOLO 5570 Malcolm Buchanan   1142 10:50 11:50:33 1:00:33   0:53:01 6.0
7 Group 3 SOLO 5573 Alan Markham   1142 10:50 11:51:53 1:01:53   0:54:11 7.0
8 Group 3 SOLO 5913 Steve Haggett   1142 10:50 11:52:58 1:02:58   0:55:08 8.0
9 Group 3 SOLO 5374 Joe Coad   1142 10:50 11:56:14 1:06:14   0:58:00 9.0
10 Group 3 SOLO 4942 A Stag?   1142     DNF     11.0

Race 7 - Group 3 Fleet - 2023-11-26

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:55
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 3 SOLO 6006 Mark Lee   1142 10:55 11:40:38 0:45:38 3 0:39:58 1.0
2 Group 3 SOLO 5914 Paul Davis   1142 10:55 11:41:26 0:46:26 3 0:40:40 2.0
3 Group 3 Laser 4.7 166633 Robbie Hudson   1210 10:55 11:28:42 0:33:42 2 0:41:47 3.0
4 Group 3 SOLO 5570 Malcolm Buchanan   1142 10:55 11:27:15 0:32:15 2 0:42:22 4.0
5 Group 3 SOLO 5950 Phil Kilburn   1142 10:55 11:28:34 0:33:34 2 0:44:05 5.0
6 Group 3 SOLO 5374 Joe Coad   1142     RET     8.0
6 Group 3 SOLO 6022 Andy Hyland   1142     RET     8.0

Race 8 - Group 3 Fleet - 2023/12/03

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:40
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 3 RS AERO 5 2949 Jenny Bennett   1136 10:40 11:16:23 0:36:23   0:32:02 1.0
2 Group 3 SOLO 5570 Malcolm Buchanan   1142 10:40 11:16:52 0:36:52   0:32:17 2.0
3 Group 3 SOLO 5913 Steve Haggett   1142 10:40 11:22:10 0:42:10   0:36:55 3.0

www.ltsc.co.uk
sailing@ltsc.co.uk

www.ltsc.co.uk
sailing@ltsc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com