event burgee venue burgee

2023 Wednesday master

Lymington Town Sailing Club

Wednesday Spring Series

Race 1 - Group 1 Fleet - 2023-04-05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 1 RS 700 730 Toby Collyer   845 18:20 19:07:11 0:47:11   0:55:50 1.0
2 Group 1 RS 400 1530 John Cooper Becky Wigley 940 18:20 19:16:25 0:56:25   1:00:01 2.0
3 Group 1 RS 400 1439 Kevin Podger Heather Chipperfield 940 18:20 19:16:50 0:56:50   1:00:28 3.0
4 Group 1 505 8857 Brendan Ben 900 18:20 19:14:55 0:54:55   1:01:01 4.0
5 Group 1 D-One 904 Giles Chipperfield   948 18:20 19:18:37 0:58:37   1:01:50 5.0
6 Group 1 Alto 119 John Levell Abbie Keighley Hanson 921 18:20 19:17:12 0:57:12   1:02:06 6.0
7 Group 1 Musto Skiff 394 Nigel Walbank   845 18:20 19:13:28 0:53:28   1:03:16 7.0
8 Group 1 RS 400 700 Jimmy Napier Ali Selby Nichols 940 18:20 19:22:27 1:02:27   1:06:26 8.0
9 Group 1 K6 143 David Gorringe Abbey & Geoff 919 18:20 19:22:08 1:02:08   1:07:37 9.0
10 Group 1 D-One 001 B Clifford   948 18:20 19:21:20 DNF     10.0

Race 1 - Group 2 Fleet - 2023-04-05

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:23
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 2 CONTENDER 2711 Duncan Ward   969 18:23 19:08:23 0:45:23   0:46:50 1.0
2 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3780 Sarah Richards Nigel Wakefield 980 18:23 19:10:41 0:47:41   0:48:39 2.0
3 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3815 Mark Barwell Lou Johnson 980 18:23 19:11:32 0:48:32   0:49:31 3.0
4 Group 2 Laser 3 Stuart Hudson   1101 18:23 19:18:50 0:55:50   0:50:43 4.0
5 Group 2 SCORPION 2041 Catherine Maquire Simon Maquire 1043 18:23 19:16:22 0:53:22   0:51:10 5.0
6 Group 2 SEAFLY 705 Dan Martin Pam Martin 1071 18:23 19:18:22 0:55:22   0:51:42 6.0
7 Group 2 RS AERO 7 1972 Sean Ward   1063 18:23 19:18:50 0:55:50   0:52:31 7.0
8 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3780 Sarah Richards Nigel Wakefield 980 18:23 19:14:50 0:51:50   0:52:53 8.0
9 Group 2 Merlin Rocket 3650 Gareth Griffith Tom 980 18:23 18:55:23 RET     10.0
9 Group 2 RS Aero 6 4300 Julie Willis   1105 18:23 19:07:40 RET     10.0

Race 1 - Group 3 Fleet - 2023-04-05

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:26
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 3 SOLO 5786 Chris Aston   1142 18:26 19:18:57 0:52:57   0:46:22 1.0
2 Group 3 SOLO 6006 Mark Lee   1142 18:26 19:19:14 0:53:14   0:46:37 2.0
3 Group 3 SOLO 5570 Malcolm Buchanan   1142 18:26 19:20:07 0:54:07   0:47:23 3.0
4 Group 3 SOLO 5822 John Martin   1142 18:26 19:20:21 0:54:21   0:47:36 4.0
5 Group 3 SOLO 5917 Stuart Watson   1142 18:26 19:20:24 0:54:24   0:47:38 5.0
6 Group 3 SOLO 5913 Steve Haggett   1142 18:26 19:22:46 0:56:46   0:49:42 6.0
7 Group 3 LASER RADIAL 160565 Giles Thornton   1150 18:26 19:28:53 1:02:53   0:54:41 7.0
8 Group 3 RS AERO 5 2949 Jenny Bennett   1136     RIB     8.0

Race 1 - Group 4 Fleet - 2023-04-05

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:29
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 4 Scow Avon 41 John Sims   1485 18:29 19:10:22 0:41:22   0:27:51 1.0
2 Group 4 RS Quest 200 Eddie Grealish Ronan Grealish 1128 18:29 19:01:03 0:32:03   0:28:25 2.0
3 Group 4 Mirror 70429 Dougal Harris Izaak Harris 1387 18:29 19:08:37 0:39:37   0:28:34 3.0
4 Group 4 Gull Spirit 2803 Annie Pike   1363 18:29 19:09:03 0:40:03   0:29:23 4.0
5 Group 4 RS Vision 1376 Joe Joe, Oscar 1137 18:29 19:03:14 0:34:14   0:30:07 5.0
6 Group 4 Lymington River Scow 307 Beth R Sarah R, Pol N 1485 18:29 19:13:59 0:44:59   0:30:18 6.0
7 Group 4 Lymington River Scow 433 Olivia M Clodagh G 1485 18:29 19:14:48 0:45:48   0:30:51 7.0
8 Group 4 Lymington River Scow 478 Sue Sutherland Sarah Unsworth 1485 18:29 19:15:50 0:46:50   0:31:32 8.0

www.ltsc.co.uk
sailing@ltsc.co,uk

www.ltsc.co.uk
sailing@ltsc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com