event burgee venue burgee

2024 Lymington Dinghy Regatta

East Course

Results are final as of 15:56 on June 2, 2024

Fast Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Group Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total Nett
1st Fast Handicap Fast Handicap 4000 4343 Queen Mary SC Neil Heffernan Jo Morrison 920 2.0 1.0 4.0 (8.0) 15.0 7.0
2nd Fast Handicap Fast Handicap 29ER 2222 RLYM Dirk Rogers Will McEwen 895 1.0 4.0 5.5 (6.0) 16.5 10.5
3rd Fast Handicap Fast Handicap DEVOTI D-ONE 904 LTSC Giles Chipperfield   950 4.0 2.0 5.5 (11.0) 22.5 11.5
4th Fast Handicap Fast Handicap RS600 957 Calshot SC Tom Cave   917 5.0 5.0 (19.0 DNF) 2.0 31.0 12.0
5th Fast Handicap Fast Handicap JAVELIN 581 RLYM Brian Earl David Earl 920 6.0 (19.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 32.0 13.0
6th Fast Handicap Fast Handicap NATIONAL 18 ULTRA 424 RDNBYC Jeremy Vines   900 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 40.0 21.0
7th Fast Handicap Fast Handicap NATIONAL 18 PROTOTYPE 400 Royal LSC Richard Breese Joff Gen 915 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 2.0 7.0 47.0 28.0
8th Fast Handicap Fast Handicap 4000 4258 Brading Haven Tony Burton Rachel Wells-Sowden 920 (19.0 DNC) 3.0 13.0 12.0 47.0 28.0
9th Fast Handicap Fast Handicap 4000 4522 Grafham Oliver Di Bartolo Harry Litt 920 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 7.0 5.0 50.0 31.0
10th Fast Handicap Fast Handicap DEVOTI D-ONE 004 LTSC Ben Clifford   950 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 10.0 3.0 51.0 32.0
11th Fast Handicap Fast Handicap 470 855   Lindsay Prescott Bart Prescott 973 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 8.0 9.0 55.0 36.0
12th Fast Handicap Fast Handicap ALTO 112 LTSC John Levell Abby Keightley-Hanson 921 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 9.0 10.0 57.0 38.0
13th Fast Handicap Fast Handicap 29ER 2231 RLYM Jonny Rogers Joanna MacAlister 895 3.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 60.0 41.0
14th Fast Handicap Fast Handicap 4000 4546 Rutland Tim Litt Alex Litt 920 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 11.0 13.0 62.0 43.0
15th Fast Handicap Fast Handicap 4000 4568 Grafham David Marchant Fran Howell 920 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 12.0 14.0 64.0 45.0
16th Fast Handicap Fast Handicap B14 775 Oxford SC Adrian Howe Fenella Williams 853 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 76.0 57.0
16th Fast Handicap Fast Handicap DEVOTI D-ONE 501 LTSC David Osborne   950 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 76.0 57.0
16th Fast Handicap Fast Handicap WASZP 2931 LTSC Steven Greaves   750 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 76.0 57.0

Musto Skiff Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Group Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Total Nett
1st RS800/RS700/Musto Musto Skiff MUSTO SKIFF 469 Stokes Bay Nathan Stanier   837 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 5.0
2nd RS800/RS700/Musto Musto Skiff MUSTO SKIFF 631 Burghfield SC Mark Cooper   837 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0 DNS) 13.0 9.0
3rd RS800/RS700/Musto Musto Skiff MUSTO SKIFF 394 LTSC W.Nigel Walbank   837 3.0 (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 20.0 16.0

RS400 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Group Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total Nett
1st RS400/RS500 RS400 RS400 1502 Langorse Jon Heissig Nicky Griffin 939 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 7.0 4.0
2nd RS400/RS500 RS400 RS400 1519 LTSC Liam Willis Julie Willis 939 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 6.0 4.0
3rd RS400/RS500 RS400 RS400 1539 LTSC Steve Broomfield Jenni Lewis 939 3.0 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 12.0 8.0
4th RS400/RS500 RS400 RS400 1448 LTSC Mike Baker June Baker 939 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 27.0 17.0
5th RS400/RS500 RS400 RS400 765 Oxford Andrew Nicoll Guy Halford 939 4.0 (10.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 28.0 18.0
6th RS400/RS500 RS400 RS400 1293 LTSC Tom Geldart Joe Geldert 939 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 32.0 22.0
7th RS400/RS500 RS400 RS400 1213 LTSC Sam North Doris Watkins 939 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DSQ 5.0 35.0 25.0
8th RS400/RS500 RS400 RS400 1538 LTSC Rob Martin Jan Martin 939 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 5.0 10.0 RET 35.0 25.0
9th RS400/RS500 RS400 RS400 1042 RLYM Tim Montagu Amelia Montagu 939 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNS 10.0 RET 40.0 30.0

RS500 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Group Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total Nett
1st RS400/RS500 RS500 RS500 529 Weirwood & RDNBYC Paul "Spanner" Cullen Fresh Abendstern 963 1.0 1.0 3.0 (5.0 RET) 10.0 5.0
2nd RS400/RS500 RS500 RS500 8 LTSC Mike Saul Oliver Kent 963 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 8.0 5.0
3rd RS400/RS500 RS500 RS500 1756 SBSC Stephen Cockerill Sarah Cockerill 963 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 8.0 5.0
4th RS400/RS500 RS500 RS500 610 Burghfield SC John Cooper Andy Maw 963 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 17.0 12.0

RS700 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Group Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Total Nett
1st RS800/RS700/Musto RS700 RS700 1032 LTSC Dick Lilley   845 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (5.0 DNS) 11.0 6.0
2nd RS800/RS700/Musto RS700 RS700 825 RLYM Ed Reeves   845 (5.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 24.0 19.0
3rd RS800/RS700/Musto RS700 RS700 1058 Stokes Bay SC John Booth   845 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 1.0 5.0 DSQ 5.0 DNS 26.0 21.0
4th RS800/RS700/Musto RS700 RS700 938 LTSC Tig Williams   845 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 RET 5.0 RET 28.0 23.0

RS800 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Group Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Total Nett
1st RS800/RS700/Musto RS800 RS800 1203 Royal Thames Tim Gratton James Cunnison 799 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 4.0 13.0 9.0
2nd RS800/RS700/Musto RS800 RS800 1224 Carsington Frederick Lord Louise Gale 799 2.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 5.0 (6.0) 20.0 14.0
3rd RS800/RS700/Musto RS800 RS800 820 Hayling Bryan Ormond Anna Ormond 799 3.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 6.0 3.0 2.0 32.0 23.0
4th RS800/RS700/Musto RS800 RS800 1188   Nick Charles Daniel Goodman 799 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 1.0 33.0 24.0
5th RS800/RS700/Musto RS800 RS800 1220 RLYM Luke McEwen Hugh Shone 799 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 5.0 35.0 26.0
6th RS800/RS700/Musto RS800 RS800 1087   Tim Palmer Lizzie Culwick 799 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 7.0 45.0 36.0
7th RS800/RS700/Musto RS800 RS800 1250 Herne Bay Michael Dyer Samuel Dyer 799 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 3.0 48.0 39.0
8th RS800/RS700/Musto RS800 RS800 1182 Largs SC David Kelly Billy Russell 799 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DSQ 7.0 9.0 RET 52.0 43.0

Race 1 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 2024-06-01

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:21
Rank Group Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast Handicap Fast Handicap 29ER 2222 RLYM Dirk Rogers Will McEwen 895 13:21 13:59:18 0:38:18   0:42:48 1.0
2 Fast Handicap Fast Handicap 4000 4343 Queen Mary SC Neil Heffernan Jo Morrison 920 13:21 140042 0:39:42   0:43:09 2.0
3 Fast Handicap Fast Handicap 29ER 2231 RLYM Jonny Rogers Joanna MacAlister 895 13:21 14:00:28 0:39:28   0:44:06 3.0
4 Fast Handicap Fast Handicap DEVOTI D-ONE 904 LTSC Giles Chipperfield   950 13:21 14:04:32 0:43:32   0:45:49 4.0
5 Fast Handicap Fast Handicap RS600 957 Calshot SC Tom Cave   917 13:21 14:04:40 0:43:40   0:47:37 5.0
6 Fast Handicap Fast Handicap JAVELIN 581 RLYM Brian Earl David Earl 920 13:21:00 14:10:23 0:49:23   0:53:41 6.0

Race 2 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 2024-06-01

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 143500
Rank Group Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast Handicap Fast Handicap 4000 4343 Queen Mary SC Neil Heffernan Jo Morrison 920 143500 15:17:12 0:42:12   0:45:52 1.0
2 Fast Handicap Fast Handicap DEVOTI D-ONE 904 LTSC Giles Chipperfield   950 143500 15:21:32 0:46:32   0:48:59 2.0
3 Fast Handicap Fast Handicap 4000 4258 Brading Haven Tony Burton Rachel Wells-Sowden 920 143500 15:22:07 0:47:07   0:51:13 3.0
4 Fast Handicap Fast Handicap 29ER 2222 RLYM Dirk Rogers Will McEwen 895 143500 15:21:32 0:46:32   0:52:00 4.0
5 Fast Handicap Fast Handicap RS600 957 Calshot SC Tom Cave   917 143500 15:31:05 0:56:05   1:01:10 5.0

Race 3 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 2024-06-01

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 104100
Rank Group Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast Handicap Fast Handicap NATIONAL 18 ULTRA 424 RDNBYC Jeremy Vines   900 104100 11:27:35 0:46:35   0:51:46 1.0
2 Fast Handicap Fast Handicap NATIONAL 18 PROTOTYPE 400 Royal LSC Richard Breese Joff Gen 915 104100 11:29:56 0:48:56   0:53:29 2.0
3 Fast Handicap Fast Handicap JAVELIN 581 RLYM Brian Earl David Earl 920 104100 11:30:40 0:49:40   0:53:59 3.0
4 Fast Handicap Fast Handicap 4000 4343 Queen Mary SC Neil Heffernan Jo Morrison 920 104100 11:32:20 0:51:20   0:55:48 4.0
5 Fast Handicap Fast Handicap 29ER 2222 RLYM Dirk Rogers Will McEwen 895 104100 11:31:30 0:50:30   0:56:25 5.5
5 Fast Handicap Fast Handicap DEVOTI D-ONE 904 LTSC Giles Chipperfield   950 104100 11:34:36 0:53:36   0:56:25 5.5
7 Fast Handicap Fast Handicap 4000 4522 Grafham Oliver Di Bartolo Harry Litt 920 104100 11:33:10 0:52:10   0:56:42 7.0
8 Fast Handicap Fast Handicap 470 855   Lindsay Prescott Bart Prescott 973 104100 11:36:18 0:55:18   0:56:50 8.0
9 Fast Handicap Fast Handicap ALTO 112 LTSC John Levell Abby Keightley-Hanson 921 104100 11:33:28 0:52:28   0:56:58 9.0
10 Fast Handicap Fast Handicap DEVOTI D-ONE 004 LTSC Ben Clifford   950 104100 11:35:29 0:54:29   0:57:21 10.0
11 Fast Handicap Fast Handicap 4000 4546 Rutland Tim Litt Alex Litt 920 104100 11:35:10 0:54:10   0:58:53 11.0
12 Fast Handicap Fast Handicap 4000 4568 Grafham David Marchant Fran Howell 920 104100 11:36:24 0:55:24   1:00:13 12.0
13 Fast Handicap Fast Handicap 4000 4258 Brading Haven Tony Burton Rachel Wells-Sowden 920 104100 11:43:50 1:02:50   1:08:18 13.0
14 Fast Handicap Fast Handicap RS600 957 Calshot SC Tom Cave   917     DNF     19.0

Race 4 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 2024-06-02

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 115400
Rank Group Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast Handicap Fast Handicap NATIONAL 18 ULTRA 424 RDNBYC Jeremy Vines   900 115400 12:35:20 0:41:20   0:45:56 1.0
2 Fast Handicap Fast Handicap RS600 957 Calshot SC Tom Cave   917 115400 12:36:31 0:42:31   0:46:22 2.0
3 Fast Handicap Fast Handicap DEVOTI D-ONE 004 LTSC Ben Clifford   950 115400 12:39:23 0:45:23   0:47:46 3.0
4 Fast Handicap Fast Handicap JAVELIN 581 RLYM Brian Earl David Earl 920 115400 12:38:05 0:44:05   0:47:55 4.0
5 Fast Handicap Fast Handicap 4000 4522 Grafham Oliver Di Bartolo Harry Litt 920 115400 12:38:31 0:44:31   0:48:23 5.0
6 Fast Handicap Fast Handicap 29ER 2222 RLYM Dirk Rogers Will McEwen 895 115400 12:37:25 0:43:25   0:48:31 6.0
7 Fast Handicap Fast Handicap NATIONAL 18 PROTOTYPE 400 Royal LSC Richard Breese Joff Gen 915 115400 12:39:21 0:45:21   0:49:34 7.0
8 Fast Handicap Fast Handicap 4000 4343 Queen Mary SC Neil Heffernan Jo Morrison 920 115400 12:40:40 0:46:40   0:50:43 8.0
9 Fast Handicap Fast Handicap 470 855   Lindsay Prescott Bart Prescott 973 115400 12:44:00 0:50:00   0:51:23 9.0
10 Fast Handicap Fast Handicap ALTO 112 LTSC John Levell Abby Keightley-Hanson 921 115400 12:41:48 0:47:48   0:51:54 10.0
11 Fast Handicap Fast Handicap DEVOTI D-ONE 904 LTSC Giles Chipperfield   950 115400 12:44:12 0:50:12   0:52:51 11.0
12 Fast Handicap Fast Handicap 4000 4258 Brading Haven Tony Burton Rachel Wells-Sowden 920 115400 12:44:36 0:50:36   0:55:00 12.0
13 Fast Handicap Fast Handicap 4000 4546 Rutland Tim Litt Alex Litt 920 115400 11:41:49 23:47:49   1:1:51:58 13.0
14 Fast Handicap Fast Handicap 4000 4568 Grafham David Marchant Fran Howell 920 115400 11:42:46 23:48:46   1:1:53:00 14.0

Race 1 - Musto Skiff Fleet - 2024-06-01

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:12
Rank Group Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS800/RS700/Musto Musto Skiff MUSTO SKIFF 469 Stokes Bay Nathan Stanier   837 13:12 13:56:41 0:44:41   0:53:23 1.0
2 RS800/RS700/Musto Musto Skiff MUSTO SKIFF 631 Burghfield SC Mark Cooper   837 13:12 13:58:00 0:46:00   0:54:57 2.0
3 RS800/RS700/Musto Musto Skiff MUSTO SKIFF 394 LTSC W.Nigel Walbank   837 13:12 13:59:00 0:47:00   0:56:09 3.0

Race 2 - Musto Skiff Fleet - 2024-06-01

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 142900
Rank Group Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS800/RS700/Musto Musto Skiff MUSTO SKIFF 469 Stokes Bay Nathan Stanier   837 142900 15:08:23 0:39:23   0:47:03 1.0
2 RS800/RS700/Musto Musto Skiff MUSTO SKIFF 631 Burghfield SC Mark Cooper   837 142900 15:25:00 0:56:00   1:06:54 2.0

Race 3 - Musto Skiff Fleet - 2024-06-01

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 153000
Rank Group Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS800/RS700/Musto Musto Skiff MUSTO SKIFF 631 Burghfield SC Mark Cooper   837 153000 15:54:22 0:24:22   0:29:07 1.0
2 RS800/RS700/Musto Musto Skiff MUSTO SKIFF 469 Stokes Bay Nathan Stanier   837 153000 15:58:43 0:28:43   0:34:19 2.0

Race 4 - Musto Skiff Fleet - 2024-06-02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 103500
Rank Group Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS800/RS700/Musto Musto Skiff MUSTO SKIFF 469 Stokes Bay Nathan Stanier   837 103500 11:28:56 0:53:56   1:04:26 1.0
2 RS800/RS700/Musto Musto Skiff MUSTO SKIFF 631 Burghfield SC Mark Cooper   837 103500 11:29:33 0:54:33   1:05:10 2.0

Race 5 - Musto Skiff Fleet - 2024-06-02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 115400
Rank Group Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS800/RS700/Musto Musto Skiff MUSTO SKIFF 469 Stokes Bay Nathan Stanier   837 115400 12:41:05 0:47:05   0:56:15 1.0
2 RS800/RS700/Musto Musto Skiff MUSTO SKIFF 631 Burghfield SC Mark Cooper   837 115400 12:43:57 0:49:57   0:59:41 2.0
3 RS800/RS700/Musto Musto Skiff MUSTO SKIFF 394 LTSC W.Nigel Walbank   837 115400 12:46:18 0:52:18   1:02:29 3.0

Race 6 - Musto Skiff Fleet - 2024-06-02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 125300
Rank Group Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS800/RS700/Musto Musto Skiff MUSTO SKIFF 469 Stokes Bay Nathan Stanier   837 125300 13:42:28 0:49:28   0:59:06 1.0
2 RS800/RS700/Musto Musto Skiff MUSTO SKIFF 394 LTSC W.Nigel Walbank   837 125300 13:48:28 0:55:28   1:06:16 2.0
3 RS800/RS700/Musto Musto Skiff MUSTO SKIFF 631 Burghfield SC Mark Cooper   837     DNS     4.0

Race 1 - RS400 Fleet - 2024-06-01

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:18
Rank Group Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS400/RS500 RS400 RS400 1519 LTSC Liam Willis Julie Willis 939 13:18 14:00:00 0:42:00   0:44:44 1.0
2 RS400/RS500 RS400 RS400 1502 Langorse Jon Heissig Nicky Griffin 939 13:18 14:02:00 0:44:00   0:46:52 2.0
3 RS400/RS500 RS400 RS400 1539 LTSC Steve Broomfield Jenni Lewis 939 13:18 14:04:00 0:46:00   0:48:59 3.0
4 RS400/RS500 RS400 RS400 765 Oxford Andrew Nicoll Guy Halford 939 13:18 14:06:00 0:48:00   0:51:07 4.0

Race 2 - RS400 Fleet - 2024-06-01

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 143200
Rank Group Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS400/RS500 RS400 RS400 1519 LTSC Liam Willis Julie Willis 939 143200 15:10:55 0:38:55   0:41:27 1.0
2 RS400/RS500 RS400 RS400 1539 LTSC Steve Broomfield Jenni Lewis 939 143200 15:11:35 0:39:35   0:42:09 2.0
3 RS400/RS500 RS400 RS400 1502 Langorse Jon Heissig Nicky Griffin 939 143200 15:31:00 0:59:00   1:02:50 3.0

Race 3 - RS400 Fleet - 2024-06-01

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 103800
Rank Group Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 RS400/RS500 RS400 RS400 1502 Langorse Jon Heissig Nicky Griffin 939 2 1.0
2 RS400/RS500 RS400 RS400 1519 LTSC Liam Willis Julie Willis 939 4 2.0
3 RS400/RS500 RS400 RS400 1448 LTSC Mike Baker June Baker 939 5 3.0
4 RS400/RS500 RS400 RS400 1539 LTSC Steve Broomfield Jenni Lewis 939 7 4.0
5 RS400/RS500 RS400 RS400 1538 LTSC Rob Martin Jan Martin 939 9 5.0
6 RS400/RS500 RS400 RS400 1293 LTSC Tom Geldart Joe Geldert 939 10 6.0
7 RS400/RS500 RS400 RS400 765 Oxford Andrew Nicoll Guy Halford 939 11 7.0
8 RS400/RS500 RS400 RS400 1213 LTSC Sam North Doris Watkins 939 DSQ 10.0
8 RS400/RS500 RS400 RS400 1042 RLYM Tim Montagu Amelia Montagu 939 DNS 10.0

Race 4 - RS400 Fleet - 2024-06-02

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 115100
Rank Group Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS400/RS500 RS400 RS400 1502 Langorse Jon Heissig Nicky Griffin 939 115100 12:34:33 0:43:33   0:46:23 1.0
2 RS400/RS500 RS400 RS400 1519 LTSC Liam Willis Julie Willis 939 115100 12:35:38 0:44:38   0:47:32 2.0
3 RS400/RS500 RS400 RS400 1539 LTSC Steve Broomfield Jenni Lewis 939 115100 12:36:58 0:45:58   0:48:57 3.0
4 RS400/RS500 RS400 RS400 1448 LTSC Mike Baker June Baker 939 115100 12:37:35 0:46:35   0:49:37 4.0
5 RS400/RS500 RS400 RS400 1213 LTSC Sam North Doris Watkins 939 115100 12:38:56 0:47:56   0:51:03 5.0
6 RS400/RS500 RS400 RS400 1293 LTSC Tom Geldart Joe Geldert 939 115100 12:44:40 0:53:40   0:57:09 6.0
7 RS400/RS500 RS400 RS400 765 Oxford Andrew Nicoll Guy Halford 939 115100 12:49:00 0:58:00   1:01:46 7.0
8 RS400/RS500 RS400 RS400 1538 LTSC Rob Martin Jan Martin 939     RET     10.0
8 RS400/RS500 RS400 RS400 1042 RLYM Tim Montagu Amelia Montagu 939     RET     10.0

Race 1 - RS500 Fleet - 2024-06-01

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:18
Rank Group Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS400/RS500 RS500 RS500 529 Weirwood & RDNBYC Paul "Spanner" Cullen Fresh Abendstern 963 13:18 13:57:41 0:39:41   0:41:12 1.0
2 RS400/RS500 RS500 RS500 8 LTSC Mike Saul Oliver Kent 963 13:18 13:58:00 0:40:00   0:41:32 2.0
3 RS400/RS500 RS500 RS500 1756 SBSC Stephen Cockerill Sarah Cockerill 963 13:18 13:59:00 0:41:00   0:42:35 3.0

Race 2 - RS500 Fleet - 2024-06-01

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 143200
Rank Group Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS400/RS500 RS500 RS500 529 Weirwood & RDNBYC Paul "Spanner" Cullen Fresh Abendstern 963 143200 15:09:33 0:37:33   0:39:00 1.0
2 RS400/RS500 RS500 RS500 1756 SBSC Stephen Cockerill Sarah Cockerill 963 143200 15:10:15 0:38:15   0:39:43 2.0
3 RS400/RS500 RS500 RS500 8 LTSC Mike Saul Oliver Kent 963 143200 15:37:00 1:05:00   1:07:30 3.0

Race 3 - RS500 Fleet - 2024-06-01

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 103800
Rank Group Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 RS400/RS500 RS500 RS500 1756 SBSC Stephen Cockerill Sarah Cockerill 963 1 1.0
2 RS400/RS500 RS500 RS500 8 LTSC Mike Saul Oliver Kent 963 3 2.0
3 RS400/RS500 RS500 RS500 529 Weirwood & RDNBYC Paul "Spanner" Cullen Fresh Abendstern 963 6 3.0
4 RS400/RS500 RS500 RS500 610 Burghfield SC John Cooper Andy Maw 963 8 4.0

Race 4 - RS500 Fleet - 2024-06-02

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 115100
Rank Group Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS400/RS500 RS500 RS500 8 LTSC Mike Saul Oliver Kent 963 115100 12:36:18 0:45:18   0:47:02 1.0
2 RS400/RS500 RS500 RS500 1756 SBSC Stephen Cockerill Sarah Cockerill 963 115100 12:36:48 0:45:48   0:47:34 2.0
3 RS400/RS500 RS500 RS500 610 Burghfield SC John Cooper Andy Maw 963 115100 12:41:32 0:50:32   0:52:28 3.0
4 RS400/RS500 RS500 RS500 529 Weirwood & RDNBYC Paul "Spanner" Cullen Fresh Abendstern 963 115100 12:36:49 RET     5.0

Race 1 - RS700 Fleet - 2024-06-01

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:12
Rank Group Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS800/RS700/Musto RS700 RS700 1032 LTSC Dick Lilley   845 13:12 13:59:00 0:47:00   0:55:37 1.0

Race 2 - RS700 Fleet - 2024-06-01

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 142900
Rank Group Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS800/RS700/Musto RS700 RS700 1032 LTSC Dick Lilley   845 142900 15:19:00 0:50:00   0:59:10 1.0
2 RS800/RS700/Musto RS700 RS700 825 RLYM Ed Reeves   845 142900 15:21:00 0:52:00   1:01:32 2.0

Race 3 - RS700 Fleet - 2024-06-01

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 153000
Rank Group Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS800/RS700/Musto RS700 RS700 1032 LTSC Dick Lilley   845 153000 15:53:25 0:23:25   0:27:43 1.0
2 RS800/RS700/Musto RS700 RS700 825 RLYM Ed Reeves   845 153000 15:57:45 0:27:45   0:32:50 2.0

Race 4 - RS700 Fleet - 2024-06-02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 103500
Rank Group Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS800/RS700/Musto RS700 RS700 1058 Stokes Bay SC John Booth   845 103500 11:30:40 0:55:40   1:05:53 1.0
2 RS800/RS700/Musto RS700 RS700 1032 LTSC Dick Lilley   845 103500 11:31:30 0:56:30   1:06:52 2.0
3 RS800/RS700/Musto RS700 RS700 938 LTSC Tig Williams   845 103500 11:38:02 1:03:02   1:14:36 3.0

Race 5 - RS700 Fleet - 2024-06-02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 115400
Rank Group Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS800/RS700/Musto RS700 RS700 1032 LTSC Dick Lilley   845 115400 12:46:36 0:52:36   1:02:15 1.0
2 RS800/RS700/Musto RS700 RS700 1058 Stokes Bay SC John Booth   845     DSQ     5.0
2 RS800/RS700/Musto RS700 RS700 938 LTSC Tig Williams   845     RET     5.0

Race 6 - RS700 Fleet - 2024-06-02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 125300
Rank Group Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 RS800/RS700/Musto RS700 RS700 1032 LTSC Dick Lilley   845 DNS 5.0
1 RS800/RS700/Musto RS700 RS700 1058 Stokes Bay SC John Booth   845 DNS 5.0
1 RS800/RS700/Musto RS700 RS700 938 LTSC Tig Williams   845 RET 5.0

Race 1 - RS800 Fleet - 2024-06-01

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:12
Rank Group Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS800/RS700/Musto RS800 RS800 1203 Royal Thames Tim Gratton James Cunnison 799 13:12 13:54:00 0:42:00   0:52:34 1.0
2 RS800/RS700/Musto RS800 RS800 1224 Carsington Frederick Lord Louise Gale 799 13:12 13:56:00 0:44:00   0:55:04 2.0
3 RS800/RS700/Musto RS800 RS800 820 Hayling Bryan Ormond Anna Ormond 799 13:12 13:58:00 0:46:00   0:57:34 3.0

Race 2 - RS800 Fleet - 2024-06-01

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 142900
Rank Group Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS800/RS700/Musto RS800 RS800 1203 Royal Thames Tim Gratton James Cunnison 799 142900 15:05:41 0:36:41   0:45:55 1.0
2 RS800/RS700/Musto RS800 RS800 1224 Carsington Frederick Lord Louise Gale 799 142900 15:17:00 0:48:00   1:00:05 2.0

Race 3 - RS800 Fleet - 2024-06-01

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 153000
Rank Group Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS800/RS700/Musto RS800 RS800 1224 Carsington Frederick Lord Louise Gale 799 153000 15:51:47 0:21:47   0:27:16 1.0
2 RS800/RS700/Musto RS800 RS800 1203 Royal Thames Tim Gratton James Cunnison 799 153000 15:51:59 0:21:59   0:27:31 2.0

Race 4 - RS800 Fleet - 2024-06-02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 103500
Rank Group Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS800/RS700/Musto RS800 RS800 1203 Royal Thames Tim Gratton James Cunnison 799 103500 11:22:51 0:47:51   0:59:53 1.0
2 RS800/RS700/Musto RS800 RS800 1220 RLYM Luke McEwen Hugh Shone 799 103500 11:23:49 0:48:49   1:01:06 2.0
3 RS800/RS700/Musto RS800 RS800 1188   Nick Charles Daniel Goodman 799 103500 11:24:55 0:49:55   1:02:28 3.0
4 RS800/RS700/Musto RS800 RS800 1224 Carsington Frederick Lord Louise Gale 799 103500 11:25:22 0:50:22   1:03:02 4.0
5 RS800/RS700/Musto RS800 RS800 1087   Tim Palmer Lizzie Culwick 799 103500 11:29:40 0:54:40   1:08:25 5.0
6 RS800/RS700/Musto RS800 RS800 820 Hayling Bryan Ormond Anna Ormond 799 103500 11:30:50 0:55:50   1:09:53 6.0
7 RS800/RS700/Musto RS800 RS800 1182 Largs SC David Kelly Billy Russell 799 103500 11:29:05 DSQ     9.0

Race 5 - RS800 Fleet - 2024-06-02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 115400
Rank Group Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS800/RS700/Musto RS800 RS800 1220 RLYM Luke McEwen Hugh Shone 799 115400 12:34:02 0:40:02   0:50:06 1.0
2 RS800/RS700/Musto RS800 RS800 1188   Nick Charles Daniel Goodman 799 115400 12:34:17 0:40:17   0:50:25 2.0
3 RS800/RS700/Musto RS800 RS800 820 Hayling Bryan Ormond Anna Ormond 799 115400 12:35:08 0:41:08   0:51:29 3.0
4 RS800/RS700/Musto RS800 RS800 1203 Royal Thames Tim Gratton James Cunnison 799 115400 12:36:43 0:42:43   0:53:28 4.0
5 RS800/RS700/Musto RS800 RS800 1224 Carsington Frederick Lord Louise Gale 799 115400 12:37:15 0:43:15   0:54:08 5.0
6 RS800/RS700/Musto RS800 RS800 1087   Tim Palmer Lizzie Culwick 799 115400 12:45:32 0:51:32   1:04:30 6.0
7 RS800/RS700/Musto RS800 RS800 1182 Largs SC David Kelly Billy Russell 799 115400 12:45:55 0:51:55   1:04:59 7.0

Race 6 - RS800 Fleet - 2024-06-02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 125300
Rank Group Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS800/RS700/Musto RS800 RS800 1188   Nick Charles Daniel Goodman 799 125300 13:36:05 0:43:05   0:53:55 1.0
2 RS800/RS700/Musto RS800 RS800 820 Hayling Bryan Ormond Anna Ormond 799 125300 13:38:40 0:45:40   0:57:09 2.0
3 RS800/RS700/Musto RS800 RS800 1250 Herne Bay Michael Dyer Samuel Dyer 799 125300 13:39:18 0:46:18   0:57:57 3.0
4 RS800/RS700/Musto RS800 RS800 1203 Royal Thames Tim Gratton James Cunnison 799 125300 13:41:03 0:48:03   1:00:08 4.0
5 RS800/RS700/Musto RS800 RS800 1220 RLYM Luke McEwen Hugh Shone 799 125300 13:41:05 0:48:05   1:00:11 5.0
6 RS800/RS700/Musto RS800 RS800 1224 Carsington Frederick Lord Louise Gale 799 125300 13:41:53 0:48:53   1:01:11 6.0
7 RS800/RS700/Musto RS800 RS800 1087   Tim Palmer Lizzie Culwick 799 125300 13:46:18 0:53:18   1:06:43 7.0
8 RS800/RS700/Musto RS800 RS800 1182 Largs SC David Kelly Billy Russell 799     RET     9.0

www.ltsc.co.uk
sailing@ltsc.co.uk

www.ltsc.co.uk
sailing@ltsc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com