event burgee venue burgee

2024 Solent Series

Lymington Town Sailing Club

Pursuit Race

Group 1 Group

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Pursuit Total Nett
1st RS400 1448 LTSC Mike Baker June Baker 939 3.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
2nd RS700 938 LTSC Tig Williams   845 5.0 9.0 14.0 14.0
3rd RS400 1530 LTSC John Cooper Becci Wigley 939 20.0 DNC 1.0 21.0 21.0
4th RS700 1032 LTSC Richard Lilley   845 1.0 20.0 DNC 21.0 21.0
5th RS400 1418 LTSC Howard Farbrother Louise Hosken 939 2.0 20.0 DNC 22.0 22.0
6th MUSTO SKIFF 394 LTSC Nigel Walbank   837 20.0 DNC 3.0 23.0 23.0
7th MERLIN ROCKET 3758 LTSC David Hayes Graces Al Muhkta 983 20.0 DNC 4.0 24.0 24.0
8th RS600 802 LTSC Liam Willis   917 4.0 20.0 DNC 24.0 24.0
9th MUSTO SKIFF 230 LTSC Giles LLoyd Williams   837 20.0 DNC 5.0 25.0 25.0
10th ALTO 110 LTSC Geoff Havers Abby Keightley-Hanson 921 10.0 RET 15.0 DNF 25.0 25.0
10th CONTENDER 2711 LTSC Duncan Ward   966 10.0 DNF 15.0 DNF 25.0 25.0
12th MERLIN ROCKET 3714 LTSC Alan Markham Sue Markham 983 20.0 DNC 6.0 26.0 26.0
13th MERLIN ROCKET 3748 LTSC Nigel Brooke Suzie Brooke 983 20.0 DNC 7.0 27.0 27.0
14th RS400 1539 LTSC Steven Broomfield Jenni Lewis 939 20.0 DNC 8.0 28.0 28.0
15th RS800 890 LTSC Richard Keeton Ollie Keeton 799 20.0 DNC 10.0 30.0 30.0
16th ALTO 119 LTSC Will Homewood Frances Daubeny 921 10.0 RET 20.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
16th DEVOTI D-ONE 904 LTSC Giles Chipperfield   950 10.0 RET 20.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
18th RS800 1046 LTSC Will Homewood Frances Daubeny 799 20.0 DNC 11.0 31.0 31.0
19th RS AERO 9 2368 LTSC Chris Smith   1008 20.0 DNC 12.0 32.0 32.0

Group 2 Group

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Pursuit Total Nett
1st SOLO 5570 LTSC Malcolm Buchanan   1142 5.0 7.0 12.0 12.0
2nd ALBACORE 8253 LTSC John Martin Dan Martin 1037 9.0 4.0 13.0 13.0
3rd SOLO 4925 LTSC Toby Waite   1142 7.0 11.0 18.0 18.0
4th SOLO 5913 LTSC Steve Haggett   1142 10.0 12.0 22.0 22.0
5th RS AERO 7 2462 LTSC Cameron Bignold Kyle   1061 24.0 DNC 1.0 25.0 25.0
6th RS AERO 5 3330 LTSC Iona Willows   1141 1.0 24.0 DNC 25.0 25.0
7th SOLO 6006 LTSC Mark Lee   1142 24.0 DNC 2.0 26.0 26.0
8th SOLO 5818 LTSC Nick Simmons   1142 2.0 24.0 DNC 26.0 26.0
9th RS200 1511 LTSC Mark Jenkins Silvia Jauma 1046 24.0 DNC 3.0 27.0 27.0
10th RS AERO 5 3815 LTSC Fiona Mayo   1141 3.0 24.0 DNC 27.0 27.0
11th RS AERO 5 2541 LTSC Chris Smith   1141 4.0 24.0 DNC 28.0 28.0
12th RS AERO 6 3815 LTSC Richard Mayo   1102 24.0 DNC 5.0 29.0 29.0
13th RS AERO 6 2949 LTSC Jenny Bennett   1102 24.0 DNC 6.0 30.0 30.0
14th SOLO 5950 LTSC Phil Kilburn   1142 6.0 24.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
15th SEAFLY 706 LTSC Adrian Bateman Mandy Bateman 1074 24.0 DNC 8.0 32.0 32.0
16th RS AERO 5 2949 LTSC Jenny Bennett   1141 8.0 24.0 DNC 32.0 32.0
17th LASER 218940 RLymYC David Bignold   1102 24.0 DNC 9.0 33.0 33.0
18th SOLO 5786 LTSC Chris Aston   1142 24.0 DNC 10.0 34.0 34.0
19th LASER RADIAL 166614 LTSC Agnes Smith   1154 11.0 24.0 DNC 35.0 35.0
20th SOLO 5559 LTSC Richard Goodenough   1142 12.0 24.0 DNC 36.0 36.0
21st SCORPION 2006 LTSC Rob York Jacqui York 1043 24.0 DNC 13.0 37.0 37.0
22nd RS AERO 5 2199 LTSC Chris Bunce   1141 14.0 RET 24.0 DNC 38.0 38.0
23rd RS200 1605 LTSC Mark Griffiths Paula Griffiths 1046 24.0 DNC 15.0 DNF 39.0 39.0

Race 1 - Group 1 Group - 2024-03-31 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:35:00
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS700 1032 LTSC Richard Lilley   845 10:35:00 11:48:44: 1:13:00   1:26:23 1.0
2 RS400 1418 LTSC Howard Farbrother Louise Hosken 939 10:35:00 12:01:27 1:26:27   1:32:04 2.0
3 RS400 1448 LTSC Mike Baker June Baker 939 10:35:00 12:02:22 1:27:22   1:33:03 3.0
4 RS600 802 LTSC Liam Willis   917 10:35:00 12:01:12 1:26:12   1:34:00 4.0
5 RS700 938 LTSC Tig Williams   845 10:35:00 12:05:08 1:30:08   1:46:40 5.0
6 ALTO 110 LTSC Geoff Havers Abby Keightley-Hanson 921     RET     10.0
6 CONTENDER 2711 LTSC Duncan Ward   966     DNF     10.0
6 ALTO 119 LTSC Will Homewood Frances Daubeny 921     RET     10.0
6 DEVOTI D-ONE 904 LTSC Giles Chipperfield   950     RET     10.0

Pursuit - Group 1 Group - 2024-05-19 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:30:00
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS400 1530 LTSC John Cooper Becci Wigley 939 2 1.0
2 RS400 1448 LTSC Mike Baker June Baker 939 3 2.0
3 MUSTO SKIFF 394 LTSC Nigel Walbank   837 4 3.0
4 MERLIN ROCKET 3758 LTSC David Hayes Graces Al Muhkta 983 6 4.0
5 MUSTO SKIFF 230 LTSC Giles LLoyd Williams   837 7 5.0
6 MERLIN ROCKET 3714 LTSC Alan Markham Sue Markham 983 9 6.0
7 MERLIN ROCKET 3748 LTSC Nigel Brooke Suzie Brooke 983 10 7.0
8 RS400 1539 LTSC Steven Broomfield Jenni Lewis 939 11 8.0
9 RS700 938 LTSC Tig Williams   845 15 9.0
10 RS800 890 LTSC Richard Keeton Ollie Keeton 799 16 10.0
11 RS800 1046 LTSC Will Homewood Frances Daubeny 799 17 11.0
12 RS AERO 9 2368 LTSC Chris Smith   1008 22 12.0
13 ALTO 110 LTSC Geoff Havers Abby Keightley-Hanson 921 DNF 15.0
13 CONTENDER 2711 LTSC Duncan Ward   966 DNF 15.0

Race 1 - Group 2 Group - 2024-03-31 at 10:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:40:00
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS AERO 5 3330 LTSC Iona Willows   1141 10:40:00 11:39:35 0:59:35   0:52:13 1.0
2 SOLO 5818 LTSC Nick Simmons   1142 10:40:00 11:41:40 1:01:40   0:54:00 2.0
3 RS AERO 5 3815 LTSC Fiona Mayo   1141 10:40:00 11:41:59 1:01:59   0:54:19 3.0
4 RS AERO 5 2541 LTSC Chris Smith   1141 10:40:00 11:43:23 1:03:23   0:55:33 4.0
5 SOLO 5570 LTSC Malcolm Buchanan   1142 10:40:00 11:44:11 1:04:11   0:56:12 5.0
6 SOLO 5950 LTSC Phil Kilburn   1142 10:40:00 11:45:12 1:05:12   0:57:06 6.0
7 SOLO 4925 LTSC Toby Waite   1142 10:40:00 11:45:47 1:05:47   0:57:36 7.0
8 RS AERO 5 2949 LTSC Jenny Bennett   1141 10:40:00 11:46:31 1:06:31   0:58:18 8.0
9 ALBACORE 8253 LTSC John Martin Dan Martin 1037 10:40:00 11:40:29 1:00:29   0:58:20 9.0
10 SOLO 5913 LTSC Steve Haggett   1142 10:40:00 11:46:45 1:06:45   0:58:27 10.0
11 LASER RADIAL 166614 LTSC Agnes Smith   1154 10:40:00 11:47:44 1:07:44   0:58:42 11.0
12 SOLO 5559 LTSC Richard Goodenough   1142 10:40:00 11:49:14 1:09:14   1:00:37 12.0
13 RS AERO 5 2199 LTSC Chris Bunce   1141     RET     14.0

Pursuit - Group 2 Group - 2024-05-19 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:30:00
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS AERO 7 2462 LTSC Cameron Bignold Kyle   1061 1 1.0
2 SOLO 6006 LTSC Mark Lee   1142 5 2.0
3 RS200 1511 LTSC Mark Jenkins Silvia Jauma 1046 8 3.0
4 ALBACORE 8253 LTSC John Martin Dan Martin 1037 12 4.0
5 RS AERO 6 3815 LTSC Richard Mayo   1102 13 5.0
6 RS AERO 6 2949 LTSC Jenny Bennett   1102 14 6.0
7 SOLO 5570 LTSC Malcolm Buchanan   1142 18 7.0
8 SEAFLY 706 LTSC Adrian Bateman Mandy Bateman 1074 19 8.0
9 LASER 218940 RLymYC David Bignold   1102 20 9.0
10 SOLO 5786 LTSC Chris Aston   1142 21 10.0
11 SOLO 4925 LTSC Toby Waite   1142 23 11.0
12 SOLO 5913 LTSC Steve Haggett   1142 24 12.0
13 SCORPION 2006 LTSC Rob York Jacqui York 1043 25 13.0
14 RS200 1605 LTSC Mark Griffiths Paula Griffiths 1046 DNF 15.0

www.ltsc.co.uk
sailing@ltsc.co.uk

www.ltsc.co.uk
sailing@ltsc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.30.02
www.sailwave.com