event burgee venue burgee

2024 Sunday Early Summer B

Lymington Town Sailing Club

Results are final as of 7:51 on June 10, 2024

Fleet 1 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 28, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total Nett
1st Fleet 1 RS700 954 LTSC Richard Keeton   845 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 8.0 5.0
2nd Fleet 1 RS700 938 LTSC Tig Williams   845 3.0 6.0 (7.0) 5.0 21.0 14.0
3rd Fleet 1 RS400 1538 LTSC Rob Martin Jan Martin 939 6.0 8.0 (29.0 DNC) 7.0 RO 50.0 21.0
4th Fleet 1 RS700 769 RLymYC Paul Hemsley   845 4.0 13.0 (29.0 DNC) 7.0 53.0 24.0
5th Fleet 1 RS400 1519 LTSC Liam Willis Will Taylor 939 (29.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 29.0 DNC 65.0 36.0
6th Fleet 1 DEVOTI D-ONE 904 LTSC Giles Chipperfield   950 2.0 (29.0 DNC) 5.0 29.0 DNC 65.0 36.0
7th Fleet 1 RS400 1213 LTSC Sam North Bex McNeil 939 (29.0 DNC) 12.0 29.0 DNC 1.0 71.0 42.0
8th Fleet 1 RS400 1539 LTSC Steven Broomfield Jenni Lewis 939 (29.0 DNC) 11.0 4.0 29.0 DNC 73.0 44.0
9th Fleet 1 RS400 1448 LTSC Mike Baker June Baker 939 (29.0 DNC) 9.0 6.0 29.0 DNC 73.0 44.0
10th Fleet 1 RS400 1530 LTSC John Cooper Becci Wigley 939 7.0 19.0 RET (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 84.0 55.0
11th Fleet 1 RS800 1046 LTSC William Homewood Frances Daubeny 799 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 1.0 29.0 DNC 88.0 59.0
12th Fleet 1 RS400 1312 LTSC Paul McStay Emily McStay 939 11.0 DNF 19.0 DNF (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 88.0 59.0
13th Fleet 1 RS400 1293 LTSC Joe Geldart Tom Geldart 939 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 2.0 89.0 60.0
14th Fleet 1 29ER 2222 RLymYC Dirk Rogers Will McEwen 895 (29.0 DNC) 2.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 89.0 60.0
15th Fleet 1 ALTO 110 LTSC Geoff Havers Abby Keightley-Hanson 921 (29.0 DNC) 3.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 90.0 61.0
16th Fleet 1 MUSTO SKIFF 394 LTSC Nigel Walbank   837 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 4.0 91.0 62.0
17th Fleet 1 29ER 2231 RLymYC Anon   895 (29.0 DNC) 4.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 91.0 62.0
18th Fleet 1 JAVELIN 581 RLymYC Brian Earl David Earl 920 5.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 92.0 63.0
19th Fleet 1 MUSTO SKIFF 539 LTSC Gary Stones   837 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 6.0 93.0 64.0
20th Fleet 1 RS400 1418 LTSC Howard Farborough Lou Hoskens 939 (29.0 DNC) 7.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 94.0 65.0
21st Fleet 1 29ER 736 LTSC Felix Howe Freddie Howe 895 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 97.0 68.0
22nd Fleet 1 RS400 1439 LTSC Kevin Podger Heather Chipperfield 939 (29.0 DNC) 10.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 97.0 68.0
23rd Fleet 1 MUSTO SKIFF 230 LTSC Giles LLoyd Williams   837 11.0 DNF (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 98.0 69.0
23rd Fleet 1 DEVOTI D-ONE 501 LTSC David Osborne   950 11.0 DNF (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 98.0 69.0
25th Fleet 1 MUSTO SKIFF 409 LTSC Mike Sleigh   837 (29.0 DNC) 19.0 DNF 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 106.0 77.0
25th Fleet 1 RS700 825 RLymYC Ed Reeves   845 (29.0 DNC) 19.0 DNF 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 106.0 77.0
25th Fleet 1 RS400 700 LTSC Charles Bell C Horner 939 (29.0 DNC) 19.0 DNF 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 106.0 77.0
28th Fleet 1 RS700 1032 LTSC Richard Lilley   845 (29.0 dnc) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 116.0 87.0

Fleet 2 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 26, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total Nett
1st Fleet 2 MERLIN ROCKET 3758 LTSC David Hayes Grace Al Mukhta 983 2.0 1.0 (27.0 DNC) 3.0 33.0 6.0
2nd Fleet 2 RS AERO 9 4396 LTSC Peter Barton   1008 4.0 3.0 (27.0 DNC) 4.0 38.0 11.0
3rd Fleet 2 RS200 1511 LTSC Mark Jenkins Sylvia Jauma 1046 10.0 6.0 (27.0 DNC) 5.0 48.0 21.0
4th Fleet 2 ALBACORE 8253 LTSC John Martin   1037 6.0 8.5 RIB (27.0 DNC) 11.0 DNF 52.5 25.5
5th Fleet 2 SCORPION 1951 LTSC Fiona Taylor Gordon Taylor 1043 3.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 6.0 63.0 36.0
6th Fleet 2 RS AERO 9 2384 LTSC Simon Geyman   1008 11.0 4.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 69.0 42.0
7th Fleet 2 K1 20 LTSC David Gorringe   1070 (27.0 DNC) 7.0 27.0 DNC 11.0 DNF 72.0 45.0
8th Fleet 2 MERLIN ROCKET 3714 LTSC Alan Markham Sue Markham 983 8.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 17.5 RIB 79.5 52.5
9th Fleet 2 DEVOTI D-ZERO 350 LTSC Simon White   1032 9.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 18.0 RIB 81.0 54.0
10th Fleet 2 BLAZE 763 RLymYC Ian Sanderson   1033 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 1.0 82.0 55.0
11th Fleet 2 CONTENDER 2711 LTSC Duncan Ward   966 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 1.0 27.0 DNC 82.0 55.0
12th Fleet 2 MERLIN ROCKET 3778 LTSC David Lenz Vicky Lens 983 1.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 82.0 55.0
13th Fleet 2 MERLIN ROCKET 3780 LTSC Sarah Richards Nigel Wakefield 983 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 2.0 83.0 56.0
14th Fleet 2 SCORPION 2028 Warsash Ryan Buchanan Hannah Buchanan 1043 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 2.0 27.0 DNC 83.0 56.0
15th Fleet 2 RS AERO 7 2620 RLymYC Luke McEwen   1061 (27.0 DNC) 2.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 83.0 56.0
16th Fleet 2 RS200 RS200 LTSC Will Taylor M Taylor 1046 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 3.0 27.0 DNC 84.0 57.0
17th Fleet 2 RS AERO 9 3397 LTSC Matt Perkins   1008 (27.0 DNC) 5.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 86.0 59.0
18th Fleet 2 MERLIN ROCKET 3748 LTSC Nigel Brooke Suzie Brooke 983 5.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 86.0 59.0
19th Fleet 2 NATIONAL 12 3462 RLymYC N Bubb R Bubb 1070 7.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 88.0 61.0
20th Fleet 2 RS AERO 9 2368 LTSC Chris Smith   1008 (27.0 DNC) 8.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 89.0 62.0
21st Fleet 2 SCORPION 2006 LTSC Rob York Jackie York 1043 (27.0 DNC) 9.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 90.0 63.0
22nd Fleet 2 SEAFLY 706 LTSC Adrian Bateman Mandy Bateman 1074 12.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 93.0 66.0
23rd Fleet 2 RS200 1337 LTSC Graham Wallis Judy Wallis 1046 13.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 94.0 67.0
24th Fleet 2 RS200 1742 LTSC Darren Longley Alison Longley 1046 27.0 RO (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 108.0 81.0
24th Fleet 2 MERLIN ROCKET 3780 LTSC Nigel Wakefield Sally Wakefield 983 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 108.0 81.0
24th Fleet 2 CONTENDER 2814 LTSC Phil Lee   966 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 108.0 81.0

Fleet 3 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 31, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total Nett
1st Fleet 3 SOLO 5786 LTSC Chris Aston   1142 3.0 2.0 (32.0 DNC) 2.0 39.0 7.0
2nd Fleet 3 RS AERO 6 2949 LTSC Jenny Bennett   1102 2.0 3.0 4.0 (32.0 DNC) 41.0 9.0
3rd Fleet 3 SOLO 5570 LTSC Malcolm Buchanan   1142 5.0 (12.0 OCS) 3.0 5.0 25.0 13.0
4th Fleet 3 LIGHTNING 368 427 LTSC John Claridge   1160 7.0 4.0 (32.0 DNC) 4.0 47.0 15.0
5th Fleet 3 SOLO 4925 LTSC Toby Waite   1142 6.0 6.0 (32.0 DNC) 7.0 51.0 19.0
6th Fleet 3 SOLO 5913 LTSC Steve Haggett   1142 7.0 RO 5.0 (32.0 DNC) 9.0 53.0 21.0
7th Fleet 3 AVON SCOW 41 LTSC John Sims   1450 10.0 8.0 (32.0 DNC) 14.0 DNF 64.0 32.0
8th Fleet 3 TOPPER 46447 LTSC Ava Francis   1369 4.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 8.0 76.0 44.0
9th Fleet 3 SOLO 5950 LTSC Phil Kilburn   1142 8.0 (32.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF 32.0 DNC 80.0 48.0
10th Fleet 3 GULL 2803 LTSC Annie Pike   1385 (32.0 DNC) 7.0 32.0 DNC 10.0 81.0 49.0
11th Fleet 3 SOLO 6006 LTSC Mark Lee   1142 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 5.0 18.5 RO 87.5 55.5
12th Fleet 3 SOLO 5914 LTSC Paul Davis   1142 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 1.0 97.0 65.0
13th Fleet 3 RS AERO 5 3330 LTSC Iona Willows   1141 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 1.0 32.0 DNC 97.0 65.0
14th Fleet 3 SOLO 5297 LTSC James George   1142 (32.0 DNC) 1.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 97.0 65.0
15th Fleet 3 LASER 209121 LTSC Dave Freeman   1102 1.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 97.0 65.0
16th Fleet 3 LASER RADIAL 162825 n/m Matthew Podger   1154 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 2.0 32.0 DNC 98.0 66.0
17th Fleet 3 LASER RADIAL 1 LTSC Phil Gwyther   1154 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 3.0 99.0 67.0
18th Fleet 3 SOLO 5608 LTSC Simon Verrall   1142 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 6.0 102.0 70.0
19th Fleet 3 RS AERO 5 4323 LTSC Cathy Bartram   1141 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 32.0 DNC 104.0 72.0
20th Fleet 3 RS AERO 5 1308 LTSC Angus Cook   1141 (32.0 DNC) 9.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 105.0 73.0
21st Fleet 3 SOLO 5822 LTSC Dan Martin   1142 9.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 105.0 73.0
22nd Fleet 3 LASER RADIAL 215817   unreadable   1154 (32.0 DNC) 10.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 106.0 74.0
23rd Fleet 3 RS AERO 6 1634 LTSC C Sellars   1102 11.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 107.0 75.0
24th Fleet 3 SOLO 5374 LTSC Joe Coad   1142 12.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 108.0 76.0
25th Fleet 3 RS AERO 6 3815 LTSC Fiona Mayo   1102 13.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 109.0 77.0
26th Fleet 3 RS AERO 5 4350 LTSC Alex Gibson   1141 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 14.0 DNF 110.0 78.0
27th Fleet 3 RS FEVA XL blank LTSC Robby Mayo Richard Mayo 1244 14.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 110.0 78.0
28th Fleet 3 LASER RADIAL 222006 LTSC Dan Howe   1154 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 128.0 96.0
28th Fleet 3 LASER RADIAL 30 LTSC Clare Sleigh   1154 32.0 RIB (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 128.0 96.0
28th Fleet 3 LASER 162825 nm Matthew Podger   1102 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 128.0 96.0
28th Fleet 3 LASER 138292 LTSC Geoff Searle   1102 32.0 RIB (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 128.0 96.0

Race 1 - Fleet 1 Fleet - 2024-05-05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:27:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fleet 1 RS700 954 LTSC Richard Keeton   845 11:27:00 12:18:56 0:51:56   1:01:28 1.0
2 Fleet 1 DEVOTI D-ONE 904 LTSC Giles Chipperfield   950 11:27:00 12:26:45 0:59:45   1:02:54 2.0
3 Fleet 1 RS700 938 LTSC Tig Williams   845 11:27:00 12:23:47 0:56:47   1:07:12 3.0
4 Fleet 1 RS700 769 RLymYC Paul Hemsley   845 11:27:00 12:24:37 0:57:37   1:08:11 4.0
5 Fleet 1 JAVELIN 581 RLymYC Brian Earl David Earl 920 11:27:00 12:30:08 1:03:08   1:08:37 5.0
6 Fleet 1 RS400 1538 LTSC Rob Martin Jan Martin 939 11:27:00 12:31:51 1:04:51   1:09:04 6.0
7 Fleet 1 RS400 1530 LTSC John Cooper Becci Wigley 939 11:27:00 12:32:47 1:05:47   1:10:03 7.0
8 Fleet 1 RS400 1312 LTSC Paul McStay Emily McStay 939     DNF     11.0
8 Fleet 1 MUSTO SKIFF 230 LTSC Giles LLoyd Williams   837     DNF     11.0
8 Fleet 1 DEVOTI D-ONE 501 LTSC David Osborne   950     DNF     11.0

Race 2 - Fleet 1 Fleet - 2024-12-05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:35:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fleet 1 RS700 954 LTSC Richard Keeton   845 11:35:00 12:10:16 0:35:16   0:41:44 1.0
2 Fleet 1 29ER 2222 RLymYC Dirk Rogers Will McEwen 895 11:35:00 121343 0:38:43   0:43:16 2.0
3 Fleet 1 ALTO 110 LTSC Geoff Havers Abby Keightley-Hanson 921 11:35:00 12:16:43 0:41:43   0:45:18 3.0
4 Fleet 1 29ER 2231 RLymYC Anon   895 11:35:00 121550 0:40:50   0:45:37 4.0
5 Fleet 1 RS400 1519 LTSC Liam Willis Will Taylor 939 11:35:00 12:17:56 0:42:56   0:45:43 5.0
6 Fleet 1 RS700 938 LTSC Tig Williams   845 11:35:00 12:13:59 0:38:59   0:46:08 6.0
7 Fleet 1 RS400 1418 LTSC Howard Farborough Lou Hoskens 939 11:35:00 12:18:41 0:43:41   0:46:31 7.0
8 Fleet 1 RS400 1538 LTSC Rob Martin Jan Martin 939 11:35:00 12:19:05 0:44:05   0:46:57 8.0
9 Fleet 1 RS400 1448 LTSC Mike Baker June Baker 939 11:35:00 12:19:16 0:44:16   0:47:09 9.0
10 Fleet 1 RS400 1439 LTSC Kevin Podger Heather Chipperfield 939 11:35:00 12:19:26 0:44:26   0:47:19 10.0
11 Fleet 1 RS400 1539 LTSC Steven Broomfield Jenni Lewis 939 11:35:00 12:19:35 0:44:35   0:47:29 11.0
12 Fleet 1 RS400 1213 LTSC Sam North Bex McNeil 939 11:35:00 122144 0:46:44   0:49:46 12.0
13 Fleet 1 RS700 769 RLymYC Paul Hemsley   845 11:35:00 12:18:20 0:43:20   0:51:17 13.0
14 Fleet 1 RS400 1530 LTSC John Cooper Becci Wigley 939     RET     19.0
14 Fleet 1 RS400 1312 LTSC Paul McStay Emily McStay 939     DNF     19.0
14 Fleet 1 MUSTO SKIFF 409 LTSC Mike Sleigh   837     DNF     19.0
14 Fleet 1 RS700 825 RLymYC Ed Reeves   845     DNF     19.0
14 Fleet 1 RS400 700 LTSC Charles Bell C Horner 939     DNF     19.0

Race 3 - Fleet 1 Fleet - 2024-26-05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:25:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fleet 1 RS800 1046 LTSC William Homewood Frances Daubeny 799 11:25:00 11:53:31 0:28:31   0:35:41 1.0
2 Fleet 1 RS400 1519 LTSC Liam Willis Will Taylor 939 11:25:00 12:00:53 0:35:53   0:38:13 2.0
3 Fleet 1 RS700 954 LTSC Richard Keeton   845 11:25:00 11:57:23 0:32:23   0:38:19 3.0
4 Fleet 1 RS400 1539 LTSC Steven Broomfield Jenni Lewis 939 11:25:00 12:01:26 0:36:26   0:38:48 4.0
5 Fleet 1 DEVOTI D-ONE 904 LTSC Giles Chipperfield   950 11:25:00 12:02:13 0:37:13   0:39:11 5.0
6 Fleet 1 RS400 1448 LTSC Mike Baker June Baker 939 11:25:00 12:02:13 0:37:13   0:39:38 6.0
7 Fleet 1 RS700 938 LTSC Tig Williams   845 11:25:00 12:02:46 0:37:46   0:44:42 7.0

Race 4 - Fleet 1 Fleet - 2024-06-09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:36:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fleet 1 RS400 1213 LTSC Sam North Bex McNeil 939 11:36:00 12:14:54 0:38:54   0:41:26 1.0
2 Fleet 1 RS400 1293 LTSC Joe Geldart Tom Geldart 939 11:36:00 12:19:07 0:43:07   0:45:55 2.0
3 Fleet 1 RS700 954 LTSC Richard Keeton   845 11:36:00 12:14:57 0:38:57   0:46:06 3.0
4 Fleet 1 MUSTO SKIFF 394 LTSC Nigel Walbank   837 11:36:00 12:14:41 0:38:41   0:46:13 4.0
5 Fleet 1 RS700 938 LTSC Tig Williams   845 11:36:00 12:15:15 0:39:15   0:46:27 5.0
6 Fleet 1 MUSTO SKIFF 539 LTSC Gary Stones   837 11:36:00 12:15:02 0:39:02   0:46:38 6.0
7 Fleet 1 RS400 1538 LTSC Rob Martin Jan Martin 939     RO     7.0
7 Fleet 1 RS700 769 RLymYC Paul Hemsley   845 11:36:00 12:17:30 0:41:30   0:49:07 7.0
9 Fleet 1 29ER 736 LTSC Felix Howe Freddie Howe 895     DNF     10.0

Race 1 - Fleet 2 Fleet - 2024-05-05

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:32:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fleet 2 MERLIN ROCKET 3778 LTSC David Lenz Vicky Lens 983 11:32:00 12:17:52 0:45:52   0:46:40 1.0
2 Fleet 2 MERLIN ROCKET 3758 LTSC David Hayes Grace Al Mukhta 983 11:32:00 12:19:03 0:47:03   0:47:52 2.0
3 Fleet 2 SCORPION 1951 LTSC Fiona Taylor Gordon Taylor 1043 11:32:00 12:23:50 0:51:50   0:49:42 3.0
4 Fleet 2 RS AERO 9 4396 LTSC Peter Barton   1008 11:32:00 12:22:24 0:50:24   0:50:00 4.0
5 Fleet 2 MERLIN ROCKET 3748 LTSC Nigel Brooke Suzie Brooke 983 11:32:00 12:21:16 0:49:16   0:50:07 5.0
6 Fleet 2 ALBACORE 8253 LTSC John Martin   1037 11:32:00 12:24:08 0:52:08   0:50:16 6.0
7 Fleet 2 NATIONAL 12 3462 RLymYC N Bubb R Bubb 1070 11:32:00 12:26:18 0:54:18   0:50:45 7.0
8 Fleet 2 MERLIN ROCKET 3714 LTSC Alan Markham Sue Markham 983 11:32:00 12:22:17 0:50:17   0:51:09 8.0
9 Fleet 2 DEVOTI D-ZERO 350 LTSC Simon White   1032 11:32:00 12:24:51 0:52:51   0:51:13 9.0
10 Fleet 2 RS200 1511 LTSC Mark Jenkins Sylvia Jauma 1046 11:32:00 12:26:04 0:54:04   0:51:41 10.0
11 Fleet 2 RS AERO 9 2384 LTSC Simon Geyman   1008 11:32:00 12:24:21 0:52:21   0:51:56 11.0
12 Fleet 2 SEAFLY 706 LTSC Adrian Bateman Mandy Bateman 1074 11:32:00 12:28:03 0:56:03   0:52:11 12.0
13 Fleet 2 RS200 1337 LTSC Graham Wallis Judy Wallis 1046 11:32:00 12:27:24 0:55:24   0:52:58 13.0
14 Fleet 2 RS200 1742 LTSC Darren Longley Alison Longley 1046     RO     27.0

Race 2 - Fleet 2 Fleet - 2024-12-05

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:40:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fleet 2 MERLIN ROCKET 3758 LTSC David Hayes Grace Al Mukhta 983 11:40:00 12:09:58 0:29:58   0:30:29 1.0
2 Fleet 2 RS AERO 7 2620 RLymYC Luke McEwen   1061 11:40:00 12:12:34 0:32:34   0:30:42 2.0
3 Fleet 2 RS AERO 9 4396 LTSC Peter Barton   1008 11:40:00 12:10:58 0:30:58   0:30:43 3.0
4 Fleet 2 RS AERO 9 2384 LTSC Simon Geyman   1008 11:40:00 12:11:24 0:31:24   0:31:09 4.0
5 Fleet 2 RS AERO 9 3397 LTSC Matt Perkins   1008 11:40:00 12:11:39 0:31:39   0:31:24 5.0
6 Fleet 2 RS200 1511 LTSC Mark Jenkins Sylvia Jauma 1046 11:40:00 12:13:03 0:33:03   0:31:36 6.0
7 Fleet 2 K1 20 LTSC David Gorringe   1070 11:40:00 12:14:09 0:34:09   0:31:55 7.0
8 Fleet 2 RS AERO 9 2368 LTSC Chris Smith   1008 11:40:00 121335 0:33:35   0:33:19 8.0
9 Fleet 2 ALBACORE 8253 LTSC John Martin   1037     RIB     8.5
10 Fleet 2 SCORPION 2006 LTSC Rob York Jackie York 1043 11:40:00 121613 0:36:13   0:34:43 9.0

Race 3 - Fleet 2 Fleet - 2024-26-05

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:30:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fleet 2 CONTENDER 2711 LTSC Duncan Ward   966 11:30:00 11:58:11 0:28:11   0:29:11 1.0
2 Fleet 2 SCORPION 2028 Warsash Ryan Buchanan Hannah Buchanan 1043 11:30:00 12:01:51 0:31:51   0:30:32 2.0
3 Fleet 2 RS200 RS200 LTSC Will Taylor M Taylor 1046 11:30:00 12:02:45 0:32:45   0:31:19 3.0

Race 4 - Fleet 2 Fleet - 2024-06-09

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:41:11
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fleet 2 BLAZE 763 RLymYC Ian Sanderson   1033 11:41:11 12:13:48 0:32:37   0:31:34 1.0
2 Fleet 2 MERLIN ROCKET 3780 LTSC Sarah Richards Nigel Wakefield 983 11:41:11 12:13:26 0:32:15   0:32:48 2.0
3 Fleet 2 MERLIN ROCKET 3758 LTSC David Hayes Grace Al Mukhta 983 11:41:11 12:13:56 0:32:45   0:33:19 3.0
4 Fleet 2 RS AERO 9 4396 LTSC Peter Barton   1008 11:41:11 12:15:07 0:33:56   0:33:40 4.0
5 Fleet 2 RS200 1511 LTSC Mark Jenkins Sylvia Jauma 1046 11:41:11 12:18:04 0:36:53   0:35:16 5.0
6 Fleet 2 SCORPION 1951 LTSC Fiona Taylor Gordon Taylor 1043 11:41:11 12:18:17 0:37:06   0:35:34 6.0
7 Fleet 2 ALBACORE 8253 LTSC John Martin   1037     DNF     11.0
7 Fleet 2 K1 20 LTSC David Gorringe   1070     DNF     11.0
9 Fleet 2 MERLIN ROCKET 3714 LTSC Alan Markham Sue Markham 983     RIB     17.5
10 Fleet 2 DEVOTI D-ZERO 350 LTSC Simon White   1032     RIB     18.0

Race 1 - Fleet 3 Fleet - 2024-05-05

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:37:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fleet 3 LASER 209121 LTSC Dave Freeman   1102 11:37:00 12:32:24 0:55:24 3 0:50:16 1.0
2 Fleet 3 RS AERO 6 2949 LTSC Jenny Bennett   1102 11:37:00 12:33:58 0:56:58 3 0:51:42 2.0
3 Fleet 3 SOLO 5786 LTSC Chris Aston   1142 11:37:00 12:36:04 0:59:04 3 0:51:43 3.0
4 Fleet 3 TOPPER 46447 LTSC Ava Francis   1369 11:37:00 12:48:37 1:11:37 3 0:52:19 4.0
5 Fleet 3 SOLO 5570 LTSC Malcolm Buchanan   1142 11:37:00 12:38:04 1:01:04 3 0:53:28 5.0
6 Fleet 3 SOLO 4925 LTSC Toby Waite   1142 11:37:00 12:38:34 1:01:34 3 0:53:55 6.0
7 Fleet 3 LIGHTNING 368 427 LTSC John Claridge   1160 11:37:00 12:39:44 1:02:44 3 0:54:05 7.0
7 Fleet 3 SOLO 5913 LTSC Steve Haggett   1142     RO     7.0
9 Fleet 3 SOLO 5950 LTSC Phil Kilburn   1142 11:37:00 12:39:20 1:02:20 3 0:54:35 8.0
10 Fleet 3 SOLO 5822 LTSC Dan Martin   1142 11:37:00 12:39:31 1:02:31 3 0:54:45 9.0
11 Fleet 3 AVON SCOW 41 LTSC John Sims   1450 11:37:00 12:30:12 0:53:12 2 0:55:02 10.0
12 Fleet 3 RS AERO 6 1634 LTSC C Sellars   1102 11:37:00 12:37:52 1:00:52 3 0:55:14 11.0
13 Fleet 3 SOLO 5374 LTSC Joe Coad   1142 11:37:00 12:40:25 1:03:25 3 0:55:32 12.0
14 Fleet 3 RS AERO 6 3815 LTSC Fiona Mayo   1102 11:37:00 12:40:16 1:03:16 3 0:57:25 13.0
15 Fleet 3 RS FEVA XL blank LTSC Robby Mayo Richard Mayo 1244 11:37:00 12:49:13 1:12:13 3 0:58:03 14.0
16 Fleet 3 LASER RADIAL 30 LTSC Clare Sleigh   1154     RIB     32.0
16 Fleet 3 LASER 138292 LTSC Geoff Searle   1102     RIB     32.0

Race 2 - Fleet 3 Fleet - 2024-12-05

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:45:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fleet 3 SOLO 5297 LTSC James George   1142 11:45:00 12:20:49 0:35:49 2 0:31:22 1.0
2 Fleet 3 SOLO 5786 LTSC Chris Aston   1142 11:45:00 12:20:59 0:35:59 2 0:31:31 2.0
3 Fleet 3 RS AERO 6 2949 LTSC Jenny Bennett   1102 11:45:00 12:20:05 0:35:05 2 0:31:50 3.0
4 Fleet 3 LIGHTNING 368 427 LTSC John Claridge   1160 11:45:00 12:22:05 0:37:05 2 0:31:58 4.0
5 Fleet 3 SOLO 5913 LTSC Steve Haggett   1142 11:45:00 12:22:29 0:37:29 2 0:32:49 5.0
6 Fleet 3 SOLO 4925 LTSC Toby Waite   1142 11:45:00 12:22:39 0:37:39 2 0:32:58 6.0
7 Fleet 3 GULL 2803 LTSC Annie Pike   1385 11:45:00 12:08:02 0:23:02 1 0:33:16 7.0
8 Fleet 3 AVON SCOW 41 LTSC John Sims   1450 11:45:00 12:09:30 0:24:30 1 0:33:48 8.0
9 Fleet 3 RS AERO 5 1308 LTSC Angus Cook   1141 11:45:00 122418 0:39:18 2 0:34:27 9.0
10 Fleet 3 LASER RADIAL 215817   unreadable   1154 11:45:00 120644 0:21:44 1 0:37:40 10.0
11 Fleet 3 SOLO 5570 LTSC Malcolm Buchanan   1142     OCS     12.0

Race 3 - Fleet 3 Fleet - 2024-26-05

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:35:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fleet 3 RS AERO 5 3330 LTSC Iona Willows   1141 11:35:00 11:58:22 0:23:22   0:20:29 1.0
2 Fleet 3 LASER RADIAL 162825 n/m Matthew Podger   1154 11:35:00 11:58:55 0:23:55   0:20:44 2.0
3 Fleet 3 SOLO 5570 LTSC Malcolm Buchanan   1142 11:35:00 12:02:07 0:27:07   0:23:45 3.0
4 Fleet 3 RS AERO 6 2949 LTSC Jenny Bennett   1102 11:35:00 12:02:13 0:27:13   0:24:42 4.0
5 Fleet 3 SOLO 6006 LTSC Mark Lee   1142 11:35:00 12:03:16 0:28:16   0:24:45 5.0
6 Fleet 3 SOLO 5950 LTSC Phil Kilburn   1142     DNF     8.0
6 Fleet 3 RS AERO 5 4323 LTSC Cathy Bartram   1141     DNF     8.0

Race 4 - Fleet 3 Fleet - 2024-06-09

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:46:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fleet 3 SOLO 5914 LTSC Paul Davis   1142 11:46:00 12:19:00 0:33:00 2 0:28:54 1.0
2 Fleet 3 SOLO 5786 LTSC Chris Aston   1142 11:46:00 12:19:13 0:33:13 2 0:29:05 2.0
3 Fleet 3 LASER RADIAL 1 LTSC Phil Gwyther   1154 11:46:00 12:21:15 0:35:15 2 0:30:33 3.0
4 Fleet 3 LIGHTNING 368 427 LTSC John Claridge   1160 11:46:00 12:21:53 0:35:53 2 0:30:56 4.0
5 Fleet 3 SOLO 5570 LTSC Malcolm Buchanan   1142 11:46:00 12:21:43 0:35:43 2 0:31:17 5.0
6 Fleet 3 SOLO 5608 LTSC Simon Verrall   1142 11:46:00 12:21:59 0:35:59 2 0:31:31 6.0
7 Fleet 3 SOLO 4925 LTSC Toby Waite   1142 11:46:00 12:23:06 0:37:06 2 0:32:29 7.0
8 Fleet 3 TOPPER 46447 LTSC Ava Francis   1369 11:46:00 12:08:37 0:22:37 1 0:33:02 8.0
9 Fleet 3 SOLO 5913 LTSC Steve Haggett   1142 11:46:00 12:24:40 0:38:40 2 0:33:52 9.0
10 Fleet 3 GULL 2803 LTSC Annie Pike   1385 11:46:00 12:15:15 0:29:15 1 0:42:14 10.0
11 Fleet 3 AVON SCOW 41 LTSC John Sims   1450     DNF     14.0
11 Fleet 3 RS AERO 5 4350 LTSC Alex Gibson   1141     DNF     14.0
13 Fleet 3 SOLO 6006 LTSC Mark Lee   1142     RO     18.5

www.ltsc.co.uk
sailing@ltsc.co.uk

www.ltsc.co.uk
sailing@ltsc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.30.02
www.sailwave.com