event burgee venue burgee

LYMINGTON TOWN SAILING CLUB

Informal Wednesday LATE LATE Series

provisional only

R1 - 2020-09-16

Start: Class 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17:55
Start: Class 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17:55
Start: Class 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17:55
Start: Class 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17:55
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3719 LTSC Rob Martin Jan Martin 980 17:55 18:48:40 0:53:40   0:54:46 1.0
2 Group 1 National 18 400   Jeremy Vines Jeff McGill 936 17:55 18:47:04 0:52:04   0:55:38 2.0
3 Group 2 RS 400 915 LTSC Ross Applebet Gareth Griffiths 942 17:55 18:51:08 0:56:08   0:59:35 3.0
4 Group 2 SOLO 5900 LTSC Andy Hyland   1142 17:55 19:03:43 1:08:43   1:00:10 4.0
5 Group 3 MERLIN-ROCKET 3709 LTSC Rob Henderson Alice Markham 980 17:55 18:54:04 0:59:04   1:00:16 5.0
6 Group 2 RS 400 1236 LTSC Mike Baker June Baker 942 17:55 18:52:17 0:57:17   1:00:49 6.0
7 Group 2 D-One 122   Ben Clifford   948 17:55 18:52:46 0:57:46   1:00:56 7.0
8 Group 3 SOLO 5570 LTSC Malcolm Buchanan   1142 17:55 19:04:55 1:09:55   1:01:13 8.0
9 Group 3 Laser 209121   David Freeman   1100 17:55 19:03:27 1:08:27   1:02:14 9.0
10 Group 2 SEAFLY 705 LTSC John martin Pam Martin 1071 17:55 19:03:22 1:08:22   1:03:50 10.0
11 Group 1 Musto Skiff 230 LTSC Giles Lloyd-Williams   849 17:55 18:49:20 0:54:20   1:04:00 11.0
12 Group 2 RS 500 988   Sean Ward Jo Ward 966 17:55 18:58:11 1:03:11   1:05:24 12.0
13 Group 3 Blaze 815   David Angwin   1033 17:55 19:03:41 1:08:41   1:06:29 13.0
14 Group 1 RS 700 730 LTSC Toby Collyer   845 17:55 18:52:03 0:57:03   1:07:31 14.0
15 Group 2 RS AERO 9 1402 LTSC William Homewood   1014 17:55 19:04:33 1:09:33   1:08:35 15.0
16 Group 3 RS AERO 7 2503 LTSC Dan Bird   1065 17:55 19:08:23 1:13:23   1:08:54 16.0
17 Group 2 RS 400 700 LTSC Liam Willis Beth Milledge 942 17:55 19:00:39 1:05:39   1:09:42 17.0
18 Group 3 RS AERO 7 2199 LTSC Chris Bunce   1065 17:55 19:09:56 1:14:56   1:10:22 18.0
19 Group 2 RS 400 836 LTSC Steve Broomfield Jenni Lewis 942 17:55 19:01:53 1:06:53   1:11:00 19.0
20 Group 3 RS AERO 7 1396 LTSC Nick Ingram   1065 17:55 19:10:38 1:15:38   1:11:01 20.0
21 Group 3 RS AERO 7 1776 LTSC Dan Fox   1065 17:55 19:10:57 1:15:57   1:11:19 21.0
22 Group 3 PHANTOM 1437 LTSC Stephen Homewood   1004 17:55 19:06:44 1:11:44   1:11:27 22.0
23 Group 2 TASAR 2350 LTSC Paul Etheridge Paul Shields 1022 17:55 19:09:05 1:14:05   1:12:29 23.0
24 Group 3 Laser 162825 LTSC Kevin Podger   1100     RIB     38.0
24 Group 4 Gull Spirit 2803 LTSC Annie Pike   1363 17:55 18:58:29 DNF     38.0
24 Group 4 Scow Avon 41 LTSC John Sims   1485     DNF     38.0
24 Group 3 RS 300 433 LTSC Keith Willis   970 17:55 19:01:27 DNF     38.0
24 Group 3 RS AERO 5 2551 LTSC Julie Willis   1136     RIB     38.0
24 Group 2 2000 21893 LTSC Ben Ross Andy Codd 1114 17:55 19:01:39 DNF     38.0
24 Group 3 RS Vareo sh 1 sail + spi 172 LTSC Nick Lawrie   1093 17:55 19:01:42 DNF     38.0
24 Group 3 Laser 192487 LTSC Ian White   1100     DNF     38.0
24 Group 3 RS 300 433 LTSC Liam Willis   970     RIB     38.0
24 Group 3 Laser 4   Steve Welch   1100 17:55 18:42:45 DNF     38.0
24 Group 3 LASER RADIAL 135403 LTSC Clare Sleigh   1147     DNF     38.0
24 Group 2 Dawn 390 2 LTSC David Alan-Williams   1110     DNF     38.0
24 Group 2 CONTENDER 520   Rupert Badderley   969 17:55 19:06:17 DNF     38.0
24 Group 4 RS Feva 6868   H Baddeley W Bracey Davis 1270 17:55 19:07:34 DNF     38.0

www.ltsc.co.uk
sailing@ltsc.co,uk

www.ltsc.co.uk
sailing@ltsc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com