event burgee venue burgee

LYMINGTON TOWN SAILING CLUB

Wednesday Early Points Series

Results are provisional as of 11:24 on July 2, 2021

R1 - AdHoc Fleet - 2021-04-28 at 18::23

Start: AdHoc, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:45
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 AdHoc RS AERO 5 1402 LTSC Pete Conway   1136 18:45 19:46:22 1:01:22   0:54:01 1.0
2 AdHoc National 18 400 LTSC Paul McStay Jeff McGill and Ollie McGill 936 18:45 19:36:25 0:51:25   0:54:56 2.0
3 AdHoc SCORPION 2039 LTSC Karl Thorn Neville Herbert 1041 18:45 19:43:19 0:58:19   0:56:01 3.0
4 AdHoc D-One 409 LTSC H. Farbrother   948 18:45 19:38:15 0:53:15   0:56:10 4.0
5 AdHoc SOLO 5917 LTSC Stuart Watson   1142 18:45 19:50:17 1:05:17   0:57:10 5.0
6 AdHoc SOLO 5570 LTSC Malcolm Buchanan   1142 18:45 19:50:31 1:05:31   0:57:22 6.0
7 AdHoc Musto Skiff 394 LTSC Nigel Walbank   849 18:45 19:34:14 0:49:14   0:57:59 7.0
8 AdHoc Lymington River Scow 389 LTSC Peter Wills   1485 18:45 20:13:22 1:28:22   0:59:30 8.0
9 AdHoc RS AERO 7 1563 LTSC Adrian Bateman   1065 18:45 19:50:12 1:05:12   1:01:13 9.0
10 AdHoc Musto Skiff 230 LTSC Giles Lloyd-Williams   849 18:45 19:37:34 0:52:34   1:01:55 10.0
11 AdHoc SOLO 5913 LTSC Steve Hagget   1142 18:45 19:56:41 1:11:41   1:02:46 11.0
12 AdHoc RS 600 984   John Heissig   920 18:45 19:42:54 0:57:54   1:02:56 12.0
13 AdHoc RS Feva 411   Olivia Bird Dan Bird 1270 18:45 20:05:05 1:20:05   1:03:03 13.0
14 AdHoc International 14 14 LTSC Euan Etheridge William Homewood 758 18:45 19:39:00 0:54:00   1:11:14 14.0

R1 - Crews Fleet - 2021-04-28 at 18::23

Start: Crews, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35, Distance: 17:23
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Crews Tri 18 1 LTSC John Levell Toby Colyer 747 18:35 19:16:52 0:41:52   0:56:03 1.0
2 Crews MERLIN-ROCKET 3719 LTSC Jan Martin Rob Martin 980 18:35 19:34:04 0:59:04   1:00:16 2.0
3 Crews Mirror - dh + spi 48756 LTSC Finn Simmons Nick Simmons 1390 18:35 20:01:02 1:26:02   1:01:54 3.0
4 Crews F 18 50 LTSC Henry Castledine Dougal Harris 670 18:35 19:17:32 0:42:32   1:03:29 4.0
5 Crews Marauder 829 RLymYC D Seer Matthew Lang 1042 18:35 19:41:52 1:06:52   1:04:10 5.0
6 Crews RS 400 1519 LTSC Jenni Lewis Steve Broomfield 942 18:35 19:35:44 1:00:44   1:04:28 6.0
7 Crews RS 800 1220 RLymYC Emma McEwen Luke McEwen 799 18:35 19:33:56 0:58:56   1:13:46 7.0
8 Crews RS 400 1158 LTSC C Haskins Andy Codd 942 18:35 19:47:42 1:12:42   1:17:11 8.0

R1 - Ladies Fleet - 2021-04-28 at 18::23

Start: Ladies, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Ladies RS AERO 7 3330 LTSC Iona Willows   1065 18:35 19:36:05 1:01:05   0:57:21 1.0
2 Ladies RS AERO 7 2439 LTSC Abby Hire   1065 18:35 19:36:08 1:01:08   0:57:24 2.0
3 Ladies RS 200 356 LTSC Jenny Bennett Emma Bennett 1046 18:35 19:35:28 1:00:28   0:57:48 3.0
4 Ladies RS AERO 7 2615 LTSC Cathy Bartram   1065 18:35 19:37:45 1:02:45   0:58:55 4.0
5 Ladies RS400 1481   Nicky Lou 942 18:35 19:31:14 0:56:14   0:59:42 5.0
6 Ladies MERLIN-ROCKET 3719 LTSC Jan Martin Rob Martin 980 18:35 19:34:04 0:59:04   1:00:16 6.0
7 Ladies Osprey 1343 LTSC Jane Wild Stephen Homewood 930 18:35 19:31:23 0:56:23   1:00:38 7.0
8 Ladies RS AERO 7 1566 LTSC Abby Hire   1065 18:35 19:40:32 1:05:32   1:01:32 8.0
9 Ladies Wayfarer 4047 LTSC Annie Pike John Sims 1102 18:35 19:44:25 1:09:25   1:02:59 9.0
10 Ladies RS 400 1519 LTSC Jenni Lewis Steve Broomfield 942 18:35 19:35:44 1:00:44   1:04:28 10.0
11 Ladies RS 800 1220 RLymYC Emma McEwen Luke McEwen 799 18:35 19:33:56 0:58:56   1:13:46 11.0
12 Ladies Lymington River Scow 283 LTSC Sylvia Pepin   1485     DNF     14.0
12 Ladies Laser 4.7 190545 LTSC Jo Ward   1208     DNF     14.0
12 Ladies RS AERO 7 2551 LTSC Julie Willis   1065     DNF     14.0

www.ltsc.co.uk
sailing@ltsc.co,uk

www.ltsc.co.uk
sailing@ltsc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com