event burgee venue burgee

RS Aero Open

Lymington Town Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 12:57 on May 17, 2021

RS AERO 5 Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Club M / Y Lady Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Nett
1st RS AERO 5 1312 Andrew Frost Sutton Bingham SC     2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd RS AERO 5 2936 Will Homewood Lymington Town SC Youth   4.0 2.0 2.0 8.0 8.0
3rd RS AERO 5 3305 Richard Bullock Itchenor SC     1.0 7.0 6.0 14.0 14.0
4th RS AERO 5 2919 Sarah Gosling Keyhaven YC   Lady 3.0 6.0 5.0 14.0 14.0
5th RS AERO 5 1551 Euan Etheridge Lymington Town SC Youth   9.0 3.0 4.0 16.0 16.0
6th RS AERO 5 1568 Caitlin Atkin Starcross YC   Lady 5.0 4.0 7.0 16.0 16.0
7th RS AERO 5 3661 Graham Tribbeck Lee-on-Solent/ Hill Head SC     15.0 5.0 3.0 23.0 23.0
8th RS AERO 5 2505 Tom Wharmby Lymington Town SC Youth   12.0 9.0 9.0 30.0 30.0
9th RS AERO 5 1566 Abby Hire Lymington Town SC Youth Lady 7.0 17.0 8.0 32.0 32.0
10th RS AERO 5 3303 Sammy Isaacs-Johnson Maidenhead SC     6.0 8.0 23.0 DNC 37.0 37.0
11th RS AERO 5 1705 Kate Wharmby Lymington Town SC Youth Lady 14.0 13.0 10.0 37.0 37.0
12th RS AERO 5 3700 Beth Milledge Lymington Town SC   Lady 18.0 10.0 12.0 40.0 40.0
13th RS AERO 5 2146 Simon Topping Poole YC     17.0 12.0 13.0 42.0 42.0
14th RS AERO 5 2551 Julie Willis Lymington Town SC Master Lady 19.0 15.0 11.0 45.0 45.0
15th RS AERO 5 2949 Jenny Bennett Lymington Town SC Master Lady 8.0 16.0 23.0 DNC 47.0 47.0
16th RS AERO 5 2620 Emma McEwen Royal Lymington YC   Lady 13.0 11.0 23.0 DNC 47.0 47.0
17th RS AERO 5 2677 Jeff Jackson Lee-on-Solent SC Master   16.0 14.0 23.0 DNC 53.0 53.0
18th RS AERO 5 2571 Sarah Desjonqueres Highcliffe SC   Lady 10.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 56.0 56.0
19th RS AERO 5 2468 Dave Hairs Highcliffe SC     11.0 23.0 DNF 23.0 DNC 57.0 57.0
20th RS AERO 5 3017 Sue Hunter Highcliffe SC Master Lady 20.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 66.0 66.0
21st RS AERO 5 2955 Mark Hawkins Highcliffe SC Master   23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 69.0 69.0
21st RS AERO 5 1402 Peter Conway Lymington Town SC Master   23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 69.0 69.0

RS AERO 7 Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 43, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Club M / Y Lady Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Nett
1st RS AERO 7 3597 Peter Barton Lymington Town SC     1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
2nd RS AERO 7 3174 Greg Bartlett Starcross YC     2.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
3rd RS AERO 7 73 Noah Rees TorpointMosquito/CawsandBay     4.0 3.0 4.0 11.0 11.0
4th RS AERO 7 2719 Craig Williamson Staunton Harold SC     3.0 4.0 7.0 14.0 14.0
5th RS AERO 7 3000 Steve Norbury Warsash SC     9.0 7.0 3.0 19.0 19.0
6th RS AERO 7 3535 Andy Kilburn Lymington Town SC     5.0 8.0 8.0 21.0 21.0
7th RS AERO 7 1590 Chris Hatton Lymington Town SC     6.0 10.0 6.0 22.0 22.0
8th RS AERO 7 3438 Paul Bartlett Starcross YC Master   10.0 9.0 5.0 24.0 24.0
9th RS AERO 7 2890 Andrew Rawson Weston SC     7.0 15.0 9.0 31.0 31.0
10th RS AERO 7 1843 Chris Jenkins Bowmoor SC     8.0 11.0 12.0 31.0 31.0
11th RS AERO 7 2464 Tim Hazel Warsash SC     15.0 14.0 13.0 42.0 42.0
12th RS AERO 7 3342 Jack Miller Felpham SC     12.0 21.0 10.0 43.0 43.0
13th RS AERO 7 3675 Nigel Rolfe Burghfield SC Master   19.0 19.0 16.0 54.0 54.0
14th RS AERO 7 3397 Matt Perkins Lymington Town SC     22.0 23.0 14.0 59.0 59.0
15th RS AERO 7 1891 Samuel Brackley Felpham SC Youth   27.0 20.0 15.0 62.0 62.0
16th RS AERO 7 2572 Andy Hill Warsash SC Master   25.0 22.0 17.0 64.0 64.0
17th RS AERO 7 2738 Spike Daniels Hayling Island SC Master   17.0 6.0 44.0 DNC 67.0 67.0
18th RS AERO 7 2673 Jonathan Burns Spinnaker SC Master   11.0 17.0 44.0 DNC 72.0 72.0
19th RS AERO 7 1038 Nicholas Thorne Warsash SC     28.0 27.0 18.0 73.0 73.0
20th RS AERO 7 1232 Tim Norris Warsash SC     18.0 13.0 44.0 DNC 75.0 75.0
21st RS AERO 7 3688 Paul Gardner Stokes Bay SC     44.0 DSQ 24.0 11.0 79.0 79.0
22nd RS AERO 7 2114 Fernando Gamboa Lee-on-Solent SC     24.0 12.0 44.0 BFD 80.0 80.0
23rd RS AERO 7 2384 Simon Geyman DatchetWater/LymingtonTown     13.0 26.0 44.0 DNC 83.0 83.0
24th RS AERO 7 3023 Richard Watsham Starcross YC / RNSA     23.0 16.0 44.0 BFD 83.0 83.0
25th RS AERO 7 2922 Andrew Wishart Broadwater SC     21.0 18.0 44.0 DNC 83.0 83.0
26th RS AERO 7 3328 Klaus Harris Swanage SC     36.0 5.0 44.0 DNC 85.0 85.0
27th RS AERO 7 3569 Julius Hornung Dubai Offshore SC     29.0 44.0 BFD 19.0 92.0 92.0
28th RS AERO 7 2199 Chris Bunce Lymington Town SC     30.0 25.0 44.0 DNC 99.0 99.0
29th RS AERO 7 3326 Peter Chaplin Burghfield SC Master   14.0 44.0 DNF 44.0 BFD 102.0 102.0
30th RS AERO 7 2204 Alan Markham Lymington Town SC Master   31.0 28.0 44.0 DNC 103.0 103.0
31st RS AERO 7 3669 Chris Rust Portsmouth SC     16.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 104.0 104.0
32nd RS AERO 7 3391 Roop Stock Royal Lymington YC     20.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 108.0 108.0
33rd RS AERO 7 0 Edward Parsons Emsworth SC     26.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 114.0 114.0
34th RS AERO 7 1490 Graham Platt Highcliffe SC     32.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 120.0 120.0
35th RS AERO 7 1031 Stuart Philbey Datchet Water SC     33.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 121.0 121.0
36th RS AERO 7 1224 Adrian Whaley Swanage SC Master   34.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 122.0 122.0
37th RS AERO 7 2504 George Hoskins Datchet Water SC Master   35.0 44.0 DNF 44.0 DNC 123.0 123.0
38th RS AERO 7 1813 Simon Etter Datchet Water SC Master   37.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 125.0 125.0
39th RS AERO 7 1332 Nicholas Ryley Royal Lymington YC Master   44.0 DNF 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 132.0 132.0
39th RS AERO 7 2542 Chris Hughes Warsash SC Master   44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 132.0 132.0
39th RS AERO 7 2543 Robin Russell Warsash SC     44.0 DSQ 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 132.0 132.0
39th RS AERO 7 2836 James Rusden Highcliffe SC     44.0 DNF 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 132.0 132.0
39th RS AERO 7 3170 Nigel Dakin Seafarers SC     44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 132.0 132.0

Race 1 - RS AERO 5 Class - 15th May 2021 at 12:00

Start: Aero 5, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:12
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Club M / Y Lady Place Points
1 RS AERO 5 3305 Richard Bullock Itchenor SC     1 1.0
2 RS AERO 5 1312 Andrew Frost Sutton Bingham SC     2 2.0
3 RS AERO 5 2919 Sarah Gosling Keyhaven YC   Lady 3 3.0
4 RS AERO 5 2936 Will Homewood Lymington Town SC Youth   4 4.0
5 RS AERO 5 1568 Caitlin Atkin Starcross YC   Lady 5 5.0
6 RS AERO 5 3303 Sammy Isaacs-Johnson Maidenhead SC     6 6.0
7 RS AERO 5 1566 Abby Hire Lymington Town SC Youth Lady 7 7.0
8 RS AERO 5 2949 Jenny Bennett Lymington Town SC Master Lady 8 8.0
9 RS AERO 5 1551 Euan Etheridge Lymington Town SC Youth   9 9.0
10 RS AERO 5 2571 Sarah Desjonqueres Highcliffe SC   Lady 10 10.0
11 RS AERO 5 2468 Dave Hairs Highcliffe SC     11 11.0
12 RS AERO 5 2505 Tom Wharmby Lymington Town SC Youth   12 12.0
13 RS AERO 5 2620 Emma McEwen Royal Lymington YC   Lady 13 13.0
14 RS AERO 5 1705 Kate Wharmby Lymington Town SC Youth Lady 14 14.0
15 RS AERO 5 3661 Graham Tribbeck Lee-on-Solent/ Hill Head SC     15 15.0
16 RS AERO 5 2677 Jeff Jackson Lee-on-Solent SC Master   16 16.0
17 RS AERO 5 2146 Simon Topping Poole YC     17 17.0
18 RS AERO 5 3700 Beth Milledge Lymington Town SC   Lady 18 18.0
19 RS AERO 5 2551 Julie Willis Lymington Town SC Master Lady 19 19.0
20 RS AERO 5 3017 Sue Hunter Highcliffe SC Master Lady 20 20.0

Race 2 - RS AERO 5 Class - 15th May 2021 at 12:00

Start: Aero 5, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:12
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Club M / Y Lady Place Points
1 RS AERO 5 1312 Andrew Frost Sutton Bingham SC     1 1.0
2 RS AERO 5 2936 Will Homewood Lymington Town SC Youth   2 2.0
3 RS AERO 5 1551 Euan Etheridge Lymington Town SC Youth   3 3.0
4 RS AERO 5 1568 Caitlin Atkin Starcross YC   Lady 4 4.0
5 RS AERO 5 3661 Graham Tribbeck Lee-on-Solent/ Hill Head SC     5 5.0
6 RS AERO 5 2919 Sarah Gosling Keyhaven YC   Lady 6 6.0
7 RS AERO 5 3305 Richard Bullock Itchenor SC     7 7.0
8 RS AERO 5 3303 Sammy Isaacs-Johnson Maidenhead SC     8 8.0
9 RS AERO 5 2505 Tom Wharmby Lymington Town SC Youth   9 9.0
10 RS AERO 5 3700 Beth Milledge Lymington Town SC   Lady 10 10.0
11 RS AERO 5 2620 Emma McEwen Royal Lymington YC   Lady 11 11.0
12 RS AERO 5 2146 Simon Topping Poole YC     12 12.0
13 RS AERO 5 1705 Kate Wharmby Lymington Town SC Youth Lady 13 13.0
14 RS AERO 5 2677 Jeff Jackson Lee-on-Solent SC Master   14 14.0
15 RS AERO 5 2551 Julie Willis Lymington Town SC Master Lady 15 15.0
16 RS AERO 5 2949 Jenny Bennett Lymington Town SC Master Lady 16 16.0
17 RS AERO 5 1566 Abby Hire Lymington Town SC Youth Lady 17 17.0
18 RS AERO 5 2468 Dave Hairs Highcliffe SC     DNF 23.0

Race 3 - RS AERO 5 Class - 15th May 2021 at 12:00

Start: Aero 5, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:12
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Club M / Y Lady Place Points
1 RS AERO 5 1312 Andrew Frost Sutton Bingham SC     1 1.0
2 RS AERO 5 2936 Will Homewood Lymington Town SC Youth   2 2.0
3 RS AERO 5 3661 Graham Tribbeck Lee-on-Solent/ Hill Head SC     3 3.0
4 RS AERO 5 1551 Euan Etheridge Lymington Town SC Youth   4 4.0
5 RS AERO 5 2919 Sarah Gosling Keyhaven YC   Lady 5 5.0
6 RS AERO 5 3305 Richard Bullock Itchenor SC     6 6.0
7 RS AERO 5 1568 Caitlin Atkin Starcross YC   Lady 7 7.0
8 RS AERO 5 1566 Abby Hire Lymington Town SC Youth Lady 8 8.0
9 RS AERO 5 2505 Tom Wharmby Lymington Town SC Youth   9 9.0
10 RS AERO 5 1705 Kate Wharmby Lymington Town SC Youth Lady 10 10.0
11 RS AERO 5 2551 Julie Willis Lymington Town SC Master Lady 11 11.0
12 RS AERO 5 3700 Beth Milledge Lymington Town SC   Lady 12 12.0
13 RS AERO 5 2146 Simon Topping Poole YC     13 13.0

Race 1 - RS AERO 7 Class - 15th May 2021 at 12:00

Start: Aero 7, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:06
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Club M / Y Lady Place Points
1 RS AERO 7 3597 Peter Barton Lymington Town SC     1 1.0
2 RS AERO 7 3174 Greg Bartlett Starcross YC     2 2.0
3 RS AERO 7 2719 Craig Williamson Staunton Harold SC     3 3.0
4 RS AERO 7 73 Noah Rees TorpointMosquito/CawsandBay     4 4.0
5 RS AERO 7 3535 Andy Kilburn Lymington Town SC     5 5.0
6 RS AERO 7 1590 Chris Hatton Lymington Town SC     6 6.0
7 RS AERO 7 2890 Andrew Rawson Weston SC     7 7.0
8 RS AERO 7 1843 Chris Jenkins Bowmoor SC     8 8.0
9 RS AERO 7 3000 Steve Norbury Warsash SC     9 9.0
10 RS AERO 7 3438 Paul Bartlett Starcross YC Master   10 10.0
11 RS AERO 7 2673 Jonathan Burns Spinnaker SC Master   11 11.0
12 RS AERO 7 3342 Jack Miller Felpham SC     12 12.0
13 RS AERO 7 2384 Simon Geyman DatchetWater/LymingtonTown     13 13.0
14 RS AERO 7 3326 Peter Chaplin Burghfield SC Master   15 14.0
15 RS AERO 7 2464 Tim Hazel Warsash SC     16 15.0
16 RS AERO 7 3669 Chris Rust Portsmouth SC     17 16.0
17 RS AERO 7 2738 Spike Daniels Hayling Island SC Master   18 17.0
18 RS AERO 7 1232 Tim Norris Warsash SC     19 18.0
19 RS AERO 7 3675 Nigel Rolfe Burghfield SC Master   20 19.0
20 RS AERO 7 3391 Roop Stock Royal Lymington YC     21 20.0
21 RS AERO 7 2922 Andrew Wishart Broadwater SC     22 21.0
22 RS AERO 7 3397 Matt Perkins Lymington Town SC     23 22.0
23 RS AERO 7 3023 Richard Watsham Starcross YC / RNSA     24 23.0
24 RS AERO 7 2114 Fernando Gamboa Lee-on-Solent SC     25 24.0
25 RS AERO 7 2572 Andy Hill Warsash SC Master   26 25.0
26 RS AERO 7 0 Edward Parsons Emsworth SC     27 26.0
27 RS AERO 7 1891 Samuel Brackley Felpham SC Youth   28 27.0
28 RS AERO 7 1038 Nicholas Thorne Warsash SC     29 28.0
29 RS AERO 7 3569 Julius Hornung Dubai Offshore SC     30 29.0
30 RS AERO 7 2199 Chris Bunce Lymington Town SC     31 30.0
31 RS AERO 7 2204 Alan Markham Lymington Town SC Master   32 31.0
32 RS AERO 7 1490 Graham Platt Highcliffe SC     33 32.0
33 RS AERO 7 1031 Stuart Philbey Datchet Water SC     34 33.0
34 RS AERO 7 1224 Adrian Whaley Swanage SC Master   35 34.0
35 RS AERO 7 2504 George Hoskins Datchet Water SC Master   36 35.0
36 RS AERO 7 3328 Klaus Harris Swanage SC     37 36.0
37 RS AERO 7 1813 Simon Etter Datchet Water SC Master   38 37.0
38 RS AERO 7 3688 Paul Gardner Stokes Bay SC     DSQ 44.0
38 RS AERO 7 1332 Nicholas Ryley Royal Lymington YC Master   DNF 44.0
38 RS AERO 7 2543 Robin Russell Warsash SC     DSQ 44.0
38 RS AERO 7 2836 James Rusden Highcliffe SC     DNF 44.0

Race 2 - RS AERO 7 Class - 15th May 2021 at 12:00

Start: Aero 7, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:06
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Club M / Y Lady Place Points
1 RS AERO 7 3597 Peter Barton Lymington Town SC     1 1.0
2 RS AERO 7 3174 Greg Bartlett Starcross YC     2 2.0
3 RS AERO 7 73 Noah Rees TorpointMosquito/CawsandBay     3 3.0
4 RS AERO 7 2719 Craig Williamson Staunton Harold SC     4 4.0
5 RS AERO 7 3328 Klaus Harris Swanage SC     5 5.0
6 RS AERO 7 2738 Spike Daniels Hayling Island SC Master   6 6.0
7 RS AERO 7 3000 Steve Norbury Warsash SC     7 7.0
8 RS AERO 7 3535 Andy Kilburn Lymington Town SC     8 8.0
9 RS AERO 7 3438 Paul Bartlett Starcross YC Master   9 9.0
10 RS AERO 7 1590 Chris Hatton Lymington Town SC     10 10.0
11 RS AERO 7 1843 Chris Jenkins Bowmoor SC     11 11.0
12 RS AERO 7 2114 Fernando Gamboa Lee-on-Solent SC     12 12.0
13 RS AERO 7 1232 Tim Norris Warsash SC     13 13.0
14 RS AERO 7 2464 Tim Hazel Warsash SC     14 14.0
15 RS AERO 7 2890 Andrew Rawson Weston SC     15 15.0
16 RS AERO 7 3023 Richard Watsham Starcross YC / RNSA     16 16.0
17 RS AERO 7 2673 Jonathan Burns Spinnaker SC Master   17 17.0
18 RS AERO 7 2922 Andrew Wishart Broadwater SC     18 18.0
19 RS AERO 7 3675 Nigel Rolfe Burghfield SC Master   19 19.0
20 RS AERO 7 1891 Samuel Brackley Felpham SC Youth   20 20.0
21 RS AERO 7 3342 Jack Miller Felpham SC     21 21.0
22 RS AERO 7 2572 Andy Hill Warsash SC Master   22 22.0
23 RS AERO 7 3397 Matt Perkins Lymington Town SC     23 23.0
24 RS AERO 7 3688 Paul Gardner Stokes Bay SC     25 24.0
25 RS AERO 7 2199 Chris Bunce Lymington Town SC     26 25.0
26 RS AERO 7 2384 Simon Geyman DatchetWater/LymingtonTown     27 26.0
27 RS AERO 7 1038 Nicholas Thorne Warsash SC     28 27.0
28 RS AERO 7 2204 Alan Markham Lymington Town SC Master   29 28.0
29 RS AERO 7 3569 Julius Hornung Dubai Offshore SC     BFD 44.0
29 RS AERO 7 3326 Peter Chaplin Burghfield SC Master   DNF 44.0
29 RS AERO 7 2504 George Hoskins Datchet Water SC Master   DNF 44.0

Race 3 - RS AERO 7 Class - 15th May 2021 at 12:00

Start: Aero 7, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:06
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Club M / Y Lady Place Points
1 RS AERO 7 3174 Greg Bartlett Starcross YC     1 1.0
2 RS AERO 7 3597 Peter Barton Lymington Town SC     2 2.0
3 RS AERO 7 3000 Steve Norbury Warsash SC     3 3.0
4 RS AERO 7 73 Noah Rees TorpointMosquito/CawsandBay     4 4.0
5 RS AERO 7 3438 Paul Bartlett Starcross YC Master   5 5.0
6 RS AERO 7 1590 Chris Hatton Lymington Town SC     6 6.0
7 RS AERO 7 2719 Craig Williamson Staunton Harold SC     7 7.0
8 RS AERO 7 3535 Andy Kilburn Lymington Town SC     8 8.0
9 RS AERO 7 2890 Andrew Rawson Weston SC     9 9.0
10 RS AERO 7 3342 Jack Miller Felpham SC     10 10.0
11 RS AERO 7 3688 Paul Gardner Stokes Bay SC     11 11.0
12 RS AERO 7 1843 Chris Jenkins Bowmoor SC     12 12.0
13 RS AERO 7 2464 Tim Hazel Warsash SC     13 13.0
14 RS AERO 7 3397 Matt Perkins Lymington Town SC     14 14.0
15 RS AERO 7 1891 Samuel Brackley Felpham SC Youth   15 15.0
16 RS AERO 7 3675 Nigel Rolfe Burghfield SC Master   16 16.0
17 RS AERO 7 2572 Andy Hill Warsash SC Master   17 17.0
18 RS AERO 7 1038 Nicholas Thorne Warsash SC     18 18.0
19 RS AERO 7 3569 Julius Hornung Dubai Offshore SC     19 19.0
20 RS AERO 7 2114 Fernando Gamboa Lee-on-Solent SC     BFD 44.0
20 RS AERO 7 3023 Richard Watsham Starcross YC / RNSA     BFD 44.0
20 RS AERO 7 3326 Peter Chaplin Burghfield SC Master   BFD 44.0

www.ltsc.co.uk
sailing@ltsc.co,uk

www.ltsc.co.uk
sailing@ltsc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com