event burgee venue burgee

LTSC Pennyfarthing Solent Circuit 2019

Lymington Town Sailing Club

IRC 1 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st IRC 1 Jin Tonic J 105 7805 RLymYC Andy Roberts   1.004 (7.0 DNC) (6.0) 3.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 20.0 7.0
2nd IRC 1 Jelly Baby J 105 1129 RLymYC William Newton   1.003 (7.0 DNC) (4.0) 1.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 18.0 7.0
3rd IRC 1 Jaywalker J 97 97 RLymYC Robert & Jon Baker   0.976 (5.0 SCP) 1.0 2.0 2.0 (5.0) 3.0 18.0 8.0
4th IRC 1 Boomerang Adams 10 R 3417 RLymYC Ray Crouch   1.003 1.0 3.0 (4.0) (6.0) 3.0 4.0 21.0 11.0
5th IRC 1 Banjax Elan 340 6641 RLymYC Emma Gage & Stuart Brand   0.981 3.0 2.0 (5.0) 5.0 4.0 (6.0) 25.0 14.0
6th IRC 1 Islay Elan 333 7333 RLymYC Richard Down   0.950 2.0 5.0 (6.0) 4.0 (6.0) 5.0 28.0 16.0

IRC 2 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st IRC 2 Anna Mai Swan 36 1716 RLymYC Harry Hutchinson   0.899 (1.0) (7.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 12.0 4.0
2nd IRC 2 Google Eye Trapper 300 3766 LTSC Pat Stables   0.840 2.0 1.0 (4.0 TLR) 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 16.0 8.0
3rd IRC 2 White Mischief Hanse 291 4888 RLymYC Andy Hind   0.880 (7.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 21.0 10.0
4th IRC 2 Colleen J 30 33849 RLymYC Allan Hill   0.907 (7.0 DNC) (4.0) 2.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 22.0 11.0
5th IRC 2 Hound Dog Impala 9537 RLymYC Paul Harrison   0.887 (7.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 DNF (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 37.0 23.0
6th IRC 2 Growler Contessa 32 5555 RLymYC Charles Roberts   0.875 (7.0 DNC) 5.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 DNC 38.0 24.0

R1 - IRC 1 Fleet - 2019-10-13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09:30:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 Boomerang Adams 10 R 3417 RLymYC Ray Crouch   1.003 09:30:00 10:50:55 1:20:55 1:21:10 1.0
2 IRC 1 Islay Elan 333 7333 RLymYC Richard Down   0.950 09:30:00 10:58:39 1:28:39 1:24:13 2.0
3 IRC 1 Banjax Elan 340 6641 RLymYC Emma Gage & Stuart Brand   0.981 09:30:00 10:57:49 1:27:49 1:26:09 3.0
4 IRC 1 Jaywalker J 97 97 RLymYC Robert & Jon Baker   0.976 09:30:00 10:58:40 SCP 1:26:32 5.0
5 IRC 1 Jin Tonic J 105 7805 RLymYC Andy Roberts   1.004     DNC   7.0
5 IRC 1 Jelly Baby J 105 1129 RLymYC William Newton   1.003     DNC   7.0

R2 - IRC 1 Fleet - 2019-10-20 at 1000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 Jaywalker J 97 97 RLymYC Robert & Jon Baker   0.976 10:00:00 11:12:39 1:12:39 1:10:54 1.0
2 IRC 1 Banjax Elan 340 6641 RLymYC Emma Gage & Stuart Brand   0.981 10:00:00 11:12:30 1:12:30 1:11:07 2.0
3 IRC 1 Boomerang Adams 10 R 3417 RLymYC Ray Crouch   1.003 10:00:00 11:11:01 1:11:01 1:11:14 3.0
4 IRC 1 Jelly Baby J 105 1129 RLymYC William Newton   1.003 10:00:00 11:12:19 1:12:19 1:12:32 4.0
5 IRC 1 Islay Elan 333 7333 RLymYC Richard Down   0.950 10:00:00 11:16:29 1:16:29 1:12:40 5.0
6 IRC 1 Jin Tonic J 105 7805 RLymYC Andy Roberts   1.004 10:00:00 11:12:54 1:12:54 1:13:11 6.0

R3 - IRC 1 Fleet - 2019-10-27

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09:35:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 Jelly Baby J 105 1129 RLymYC William Newton   1.003 09:35:00 11:51:32 2:16:32 2:16:57 1.0
2 IRC 1 Jaywalker J 97 97 RLymYC Robert & Jon Baker   0.976 09:35:00 11:55:30 2:20:30 2:17:08 2.0
3 IRC 1 Jin Tonic J 105 7805 RLymYC Andy Roberts   1.004 09:35:00 11:54:01 2:19:01 2:19:34 3.0
4 IRC 1 Boomerang Adams 10 R 3417 RLymYC Ray Crouch   1.003 09:35:00 11:56:04 2:21:04 2:21:29 4.0
5 IRC 1 Banjax Elan 340 6641 RLymYC Emma Gage & Stuart Brand   0.981 09:35:00 12:00:50 2:25:50 2:23:04 5.0
6 IRC 1 Islay Elan 333 7333 RLymYC Richard Down   0.950 09:35:00 12:24:34 2:49:34 2:41:05 6.0

R4 - IRC 1 Fleet - 2019-11-03

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09:35:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 Jin Tonic J 105 7805 RLymYC Andy Roberts   1.004 09:35:00 11:19:21 1:44:21 1:44:46 1.0
2 IRC 1 Jaywalker J 97 97 RLymYC Robert & Jon Baker   0.976 09:35:00 11:22:45 1:47:45 1:45:10 2.0
3 IRC 1 Jelly Baby J 105 1129 RLymYC William Newton   1.003 09:35:00 11:20:07 1:45:07 1:45:26 3.0
4 IRC 1 Islay Elan 333 7333 RLymYC Richard Down   0.950 09:35:00 11:27:43 1:52:43 1:47:05 4.0
5 IRC 1 Banjax Elan 340 6641 RLymYC Emma Gage & Stuart Brand   0.981 09:35:00 11:26:14 1:51:14 1:49:07 5.0
6 IRC 1 Boomerang Adams 10 R 3417 RLymYC Ray Crouch   1.003 09:35:00 11:24:25 1:49:25 1:49:45 6.0

R5 - IRC 1 Fleet - 2019-11-10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09:35:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 Jelly Baby J 105 1129 RLymYC William Newton   1.003 09:35:00 11:20:35 1:45:35 1:45:54 1.0
2 IRC 1 Jin Tonic J 105 7805 RLymYC Andy Roberts   1.004 09:35:00 11:23:03 1:48:03 1:48:29 2.0
3 IRC 1 Boomerang Adams 10 R 3417 RLymYC Ray Crouch   1.003 09:35:00 11:23:45 1:48:45 1:49:05 3.0
4 IRC 1 Banjax Elan 340 6641 RLymYC Emma Gage & Stuart Brand   0.981 09:35:00 11:28:25 1:53:25 1:51:16 4.0
5 IRC 1 Jaywalker J 97 97 RLymYC Robert & Jon Baker   0.976 09:35:00 11:30:24 1:55:24 1:52:38 5.0
6 IRC 1 Islay Elan 333 7333 RLymYC Richard Down   0.950 09:35:00 11:40:51 2:05:51 1:59:33 6.0

R6 - IRC 1 Fleet - 2019-11-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09:55:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 Jin Tonic J 105 7805 RLymYC Andy Roberts   1.004 09:55:00 11:08:14 1:13:14 1:13:32 1.0
2 IRC 1 Jelly Baby J 105 1129 RLymYC William Newton   1.003 09:55:00 11:13:37 1:18:37 1:18:51 2.0
3 IRC 1 Jaywalker J 97 97 RLymYC Robert & Jon Baker   0.976 09:55:00 11:16:39 1:21:39 1:19:41 3.0
4 IRC 1 Boomerang Adams 10 R 3417 RLymYC Ray Crouch   1.003 09:55:00 11:17:19 1:22:19 1:22:34 4.0
5 IRC 1 Islay Elan 333 7333 RLymYC Richard Down   0.950 09:55:00 11:30:40 1:35:40 1:30:53 5.0
6 IRC 1 Banjax Elan 340 6641 RLymYC Emma Gage & Stuart Brand   0.981 09:55:00 11:31:14 1:36:14 1:34:24 6.0

R1 - IRC 2 Fleet - 2019-10-13

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09:35:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 Anna Mai Swan 36 1716 RLymYC Harry Hutchinson   0.899 09:35:00 10:58:20 1:23:20 1:14:55 1.0
2 IRC 2 Google Eye Trapper 300 3766 LTSC Pat Stables   0.840 09:35:00 11:09:42 1:34:42 1:19:33 2.0
3 IRC 2 White Mischief Hanse 291 4888 RLymYC Andy Hind   0.880     DNC   7.0
3 IRC 2 Colleen J 30 33849 RLymYC Allan Hill   0.907     DNC   7.0
3 IRC 2 Hound Dog Impala 9537 RLymYC Paul Harrison   0.887     DNC   7.0
3 IRC 2 Growler Contessa 32 5555 RLymYC Charles Roberts   0.875     DNC   7.0

R2 - IRC 2 Fleet - 2019-10-20 at 1000

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:05:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 Google Eye Trapper 300 3766 LTSC Pat Stables   0.840 10:05:00 11:28:05 1:23:05 1:09:47 1.0
2 IRC 2 White Mischief Hanse 291 4888 RLymYC Andy Hind   0.880 10:05:00 11:24:42 1:19:42 1:10:08 2.0
3 IRC 2 Hound Dog Impala 9537 RLymYC Paul Harrison   0.887 10:05:00 11:24:57 1:19:57 1:10:55 3.0
4 IRC 2 Colleen J 30 33849 RLymYC Allan Hill   0.907 10:05:00 11:23:22 1:18:22 1:11:05 4.0
5 IRC 2 Growler Contessa 32 5555 RLymYC Charles Roberts   0.875 10:05:00 11:28:53 1:23:53 1:13:24 5.0
6 IRC 2 Anna Mai Swan 36 1716 RLymYC Harry Hutchinson   0.899     DNC   7.0

R3 - IRC 2 Fleet - 2019-10-27

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09:40:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 Anna Mai Swan 36 1716 RLymYC Harry Hutchinson   0.899 09:40:00 12:05:46 2:25:46 2:11:03 1.0
2 IRC 2 Colleen J 30 33849 RLymYC Allan Hill   0.907 09:40:00 12:04:47 2:24:47 2:11:19 2.0
3 IRC 2 White Mischief Hanse 291 4888 RLymYC Andy Hind   0.880 09:40:00 13:00:06 3:20:06 2:56:05 3.0
4 IRC 2 Google Eye Trapper 300 3766 LTSC Pat Stables   0.840     TLR   4.0
5 IRC 2 Hound Dog Impala 9537 RLymYC Paul Harrison   0.887     DNF   6.0
6 IRC 2 Growler Contessa 32 5555 RLymYC Charles Roberts   0.875     DNC   7.0

R4 - IRC 2 Fleet - 2019-11-03

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09:40:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 Anna Mai Swan 36 1716 RLymYC Harry Hutchinson   0.899 09:40:00 11:13:15 1:33:15 1:23:50 1.0
2 IRC 2 White Mischief Hanse 291 4888 RLymYC Andy Hind   0.880 09:40:00 11:17:37 1:37:37 1:25:54 2.0
3 IRC 2 Google Eye Trapper 300 3766 LTSC Pat Stables   0.840 09:40:00 11:23:04 1:43:04 1:26:35 3.0
4 IRC 2 Colleen J 30 33849 RLymYC Allan Hill   0.907 09:40:00 11:16:05 1:36:05 1:27:09 4.0
5 IRC 2 Hound Dog Impala 9537 RLymYC Paul Harrison   0.887     DNC   7.0
5 IRC 2 Growler Contessa 32 5555 RLymYC Charles Roberts   0.875     DNC   7.0

R5 - IRC 2 Fleet - 2019-11-10

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09:45:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 Anna Mai Swan 36 1716 RLymYC Harry Hutchinson   0.899 09:45:00 11:37:41 1:52:41 1:41:18 1.0
2 IRC 2 Colleen J 30 33849 RLymYC Allan Hill   0.907 09:45:00 11:40:55 1:55:55 1:45:08 2.0
3 IRC 2 White Mischief Hanse 291 4888 RLymYC Andy Hind   0.880 09:45:00 11:46:59 2:01:59 1:47:21 3.0
4 IRC 2 Google Eye Trapper 300 3766 LTSC Pat Stables   0.840 09:45:00 12:18:07 2:33:07 2:08:37 4.0
5 IRC 2 Growler Contessa 32 5555 RLymYC Charles Roberts   0.875 09:45:00 12:20:35 2:35:35 2:16:08 5.0
6 IRC 2 Hound Dog Impala 9537 RLymYC Paul Harrison   0.887     DNC   7.0

R6 - IRC 2 Fleet - 2019-11-17

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 Anna Mai Swan 36 1716 RLymYC Harry Hutchinson   0.899 10:00:00 11:23:53 1:23:53 1:15:25 1.0
2 IRC 2 Google Eye Trapper 300 3766 LTSC Pat Stables   0.840 10:00:00 11:33:53 1:33:53 1:18:52 2.0
3 IRC 2 Colleen J 30 33849 RLymYC Allan Hill   0.907 10:00:00 11:28:17 1:28:17 1:20:04 3.0
4 IRC 2 White Mischief Hanse 291 4888 RLymYC Andy Hind   0.880 10:00:00 11:35:46 1:35:46 1:24:16 4.0
5 IRC 2 Hound Dog Impala 9537 RLymYC Paul Harrison   0.887     DNC   7.0
5 IRC 2 Growler Contessa 32 5555 RLymYC Charles Roberts   0.875     DNC   7.0

https://ltsc.co.uk/Solent-Circuit/
sailing@ltsc.co.uk

https://ltsc.co.uk/Solent-Circuit/
sailing@ltsc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com