event burgee venue burgee

LTSC Pennyfarthing Solent Circuit 2019

Lymington Town Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName NHC1 NewRating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st LAH Strega Spirt 37 Mk2 7514 LTSC Sandy Fielding, M Whittle, M & M Perkins 1.059 1.114 (12.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 21.0 6.0
2nd LAH Sgt Pepper Bolero 6084 LTSC John Fitzsimons 0.902 0.948 (12.0 DNC) 1.0 (9.0 DNF) 3.0 4.0 1.0 30.0 9.0
3rd LAH Susimi II Sweden 45 5457 RLymYC Michael Carrington 1.171 1.160 1.0 (11.0 DSQ) 3.0 TLR 7.0 2.0 (9.0) 33.0 13.0
4th LAH Minim III Scampi 1898 RLymYC Oliver Dunne 0.945 0.971 (12.0 DNC) 4.0 (9.0 DNF) 4.0 3.0 2.0 34.0 13.0
5th LAH Fizz Hanse 370 937 LTSC Tim Gale 0.999 0.980 4.0 (7.0) 3.0 TLR 1.0 (8.0) 7.0 30.0 15.0
6th LAH Headstrong Deheler 34 4643 LTSC Steven Broomfield 1.076 1.064 (12.0 DNC) (8.0) 2.0 6.0 5.0 4.0 37.0 17.0
7th LAH Unity Westerly Konsort 578 RLymYC Richard Truscott 0.906 0.864 2.0 6.0 (9.0 DNF) 5.0 (10.0) 8.0 40.0 21.0
8th LAH Roller Coaster Beneteau First 32s5 3221 RLymYC Denis Bates 1.006 0.987 3.0 3.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 9.0 6.0 45.0 21.0
9th LAH Flying Boat Elan 310 2650 RLymYC Stuart Duffin 1.085 1.061 (12.0 DNC) 5.0 (9.0 DNF) 8.0 6.0 5.0 45.0 24.0
10th LAH Gazelle Grasnd Soleil 343 4899 RLymYC Malcolm Mitchell 1.024 1.015 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 7.0 12.0 DNC 67.0 43.0
11th LAH Mary Poppins Hanse 292 8008 LTSC Nick Eales 0.995 0.987 (12.0 DNC) 9.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 69.0 45.0

R1 - 2019-10-13 at 0940

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09:40:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName NHC1 NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LAH Susimi II Sweden 45 5457 RLymYC Michael Carrington 1.171 1.160 09:40:00 10:49:55 1:09:55 1:21:52 1.0
2 LAH Unity Westerly Konsort 578 RLymYC Richard Truscott 0.906 0.864 09:40:00 11:15:26 1:35:26 1:26:28 2.0
3 LAH Roller Coaster Beneteau First 32s5 3221 RLymYC Denis Bates 1.006 0.987 09:40:00 11:07:30 1:27:30 1:28:02 3.0
4 LAH Fizz Hanse 370 937 LTSC Tim Gale 0.999 0.980 09:40:00 11:10:12 1:30:12 1:30:07 4.0
5 LAH Strega Spirt 37 Mk2 7514 LTSC Sandy Fielding, M Whittle, M & M Perkins 1.059 1.114     DNC   12.0
5 LAH Sgt Pepper Bolero 6084 LTSC John Fitzsimons 0.902 0.948     DNC   12.0
5 LAH Minim III Scampi 1898 RLymYC Oliver Dunne 0.945 0.971     DNC   12.0
5 LAH Headstrong Deheler 34 4643 LTSC Steven Broomfield 1.076 1.064     DNC   12.0
5 LAH Flying Boat Elan 310 2650 RLymYC Stuart Duffin 1.085 1.061     DNC   12.0
5 LAH Gazelle Grasnd Soleil 343 4899 RLymYC Malcolm Mitchell 1.024 1.015     DNC   12.0
5 LAH Mary Poppins Hanse 292 8008 LTSC Nick Eales 0.995 0.987     DNC   12.0

R2 - 2019-10-20 at 0940

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:10:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName NHC1 NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LAH Sgt Pepper Bolero 6084 LTSC John Fitzsimons 0.902 0.948 10:10:00 11:34:12 1:24:12 1:15:57 1.0
2 LAH Strega Spirt 37 Mk2 7514 LTSC Sandy Fielding, M Whittle, M & M Perkins 1.059 1.114 10:10:00 11:23:05 1:13:05 1:17:24 2.0
3 LAH Roller Coaster Beneteau First 32s5 3221 RLymYC Denis Bates 1.003 0.987 10:10:00 11:31:14 1:21:14 1:21:29 3.0
4 LAH Minim III Scampi 1898 RLymYC Oliver Dunne 0.945 0.971 10:10:00 11:37:00 1:27:00 1:22:13 4.0
5 LAH Flying Boat Elan 310 2650 RLymYC Stuart Duffin 1.085 1.061 10:10:00 11:26:49 1:16:49 1:23:21 5.0
6 LAH Unity Westerly Konsort 578 RLymYC Richard Truscott 0.907 0.864 10:10:00 11:43:59 1:33:59 1:25:15 6.0
7 LAH Fizz Hanse 370 937 LTSC Tim Gale 0.994 0.980 10:10:00 11:37:03 1:27:03 1:26:32 7.0
8 LAH Headstrong Deheler 34 4643 LTSC Steven Broomfield 1.076 1.064 10:10:00 11:32:58 1:22:58 1:29:16 8.0
9 LAH Mary Poppins Hanse 292 8008 LTSC Nick Eales 0.995 0.987 10:10:00 11:42:13 1:32:13 1:31:45 9.0
10 LAH Susimi II Sweden 45 5457 RLymYC Michael Carrington 1.178 1.160     DSQ   11.0
11 LAH Gazelle Grasnd Soleil 343 4899 RLymYC Malcolm Mitchell 1.024 1.015     DNC   12.0

R3 - 2019-10-27 at 0945

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09:45:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName NHC1 NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LAH Strega Spirt 37 Mk2 7514 LTSC Sandy Fielding, M Whittle, M & M Perkins 1.079 1.114 09:45:00 11:58:11 2:13:11 2:23:42 1.0
2 LAH Headstrong Deheler 34 4643 LTSC Steven Broomfield 1.070 1.064 09:45:00 12:39:32 2:54:32 3:06:45 2.0
3 LAH Susimi II Sweden 45 5457 RLymYC Michael Carrington 1.178 1.160     TLR   3.0
3 LAH Fizz Hanse 370 937 LTSC Tim Gale 0.986 0.980     TLR   3.0
5 LAH Sgt Pepper Bolero 6084 LTSC John Fitzsimons 0.915 0.948     DNF   9.0
5 LAH Minim III Scampi 1898 RLymYC Oliver Dunne 0.945 0.971     DNF   9.0
5 LAH Unity Westerly Konsort 578 RLymYC Richard Truscott 0.902 0.864     DNF   9.0
5 LAH Flying Boat Elan 310 2650 RLymYC Stuart Duffin 1.082 1.061     DNF   9.0
9 LAH Roller Coaster Beneteau First 32s5 3221 RLymYC Denis Bates 1.006 0.987     DNC   12.0
9 LAH Gazelle Grasnd Soleil 343 4899 RLymYC Malcolm Mitchell 1.024 1.015     DNC   12.0
9 LAH Mary Poppins Hanse 292 8008 LTSC Nick Eales 0.987 0.987     DNC   12.0

R4 - 2019-11-03 at 0945

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09:45:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName NHC1 NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LAH Fizz Hanse 370 937 LTSC Tim Gale 0.986 0.980 09:45:00 11:19:00 1:34:00 1:32:41 1.0
2 LAH Strega Spirt 37 Mk2 7514 LTSC Sandy Fielding, M Whittle, M & M Perkins 1.079 1.114 09:45:00 11:12:15 1:27:15 1:34:09 2.0
3 LAH Sgt Pepper Bolero 6084 LTSC John Fitzsimons 0.915 0.948 09:45:00 11:28:56 1:43:56 1:35:06 3.0
4 LAH Minim III Scampi 1898 RLymYC Oliver Dunne 0.945 0.971 09:45:00 11:27:21 1:42:21 1:36:43 4.0
5 LAH Unity Westerly Konsort 578 RLymYC Richard Truscott 0.902 0.864 09:45:00 11:34:58 1:49:58 1:39:11 5.0
6 LAH Headstrong Deheler 34 4643 LTSC Steven Broomfield 1.070 1.064 09:45:00 11:24:04 1:39:04 1:46:00 6.0
7 LAH Susimi II Sweden 45 5457 RLymYC Michael Carrington 1.178 1.160 09:45:00 11:19:11 1:34:11 1:50:57 7.0
8 LAH Flying Boat Elan 310 2650 RLymYC Stuart Duffin 1.082 1.061 09:45:00 11:28:34 1:43:34 1:52:04 8.0
9 LAH Roller Coaster Beneteau First 32s5 3221 RLymYC Denis Bates 1.006 0.987     DNC   12.0
9 LAH Gazelle Grasnd Soleil 343 4899 RLymYC Malcolm Mitchell 1.024 1.015     DNC   12.0
9 LAH Mary Poppins Hanse 292 8008 LTSC Nick Eales 0.987 0.987     DNC   12.0

R5 - 2019-11-10 at 0940

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09:50:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName NHC1 NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LAH Strega Spirt 37 Mk2 7514 LTSC Sandy Fielding, M Whittle, M & M Perkins 1.088 1.114 09:50:00 11:44:18 1:54:18 2:04:22 1.0
2 LAH Susimi II Sweden 45 5457 RLymYC Michael Carrington 1.168 1.160 09:50:00 11:39:54 1:49:54 2:08:22 2.0
3 LAH Minim III Scampi 1898 RLymYC Oliver Dunne 0.945 0.971 09:50:00 12:09:49 2:19:49 2:12:08 3.0
4 LAH Sgt Pepper Bolero 6084 LTSC John Fitzsimons 0.919 0.948 09:50:00 12:17:25 2:27:25 2:15:29 4.0
5 LAH Headstrong Deheler 34 4643 LTSC Steven Broomfield 1.055 1.064 09:50:00 12:00:12 2:10:12 2:17:22 5.0
6 LAH Flying Boat Elan 310 2650 RLymYC Stuart Duffin 1.072 1.061 09:50:00 12:03:33 2:13:33 2:23:10 6.0
7 LAH Gazelle Grasnd Soleil 343 4899 RLymYC Malcolm Mitchell 1.024 1.015 09:50:00 12:10:04 2:20:04 2:23:26 7.0
8 LAH Fizz Hanse 370 937 LTSC Tim Gale 0.999 0.980 09:50:00 12:13:56 2:23:56 2:23:47 8.0
9 LAH Roller Coaster Beneteau First 32s5 3221 RLymYC Denis Bates 1.006 0.987 09:50:00 12:14:34 2:24:34 2:25:26 9.0
10 LAH Unity Westerly Konsort 578 RLymYC Richard Truscott 0.898 0.864 09:50:00 12:46:36 2:56:36 2:38:35 10.0
11 LAH Mary Poppins Hanse 292 8008 LTSC Nick Eales 0.987 0.987     DNC   12.0

R6 - 2019-11-17 at 0940

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:05:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName NHC1 NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LAH Sgt Pepper Bolero 6084 LTSC John Fitzsimons 0.922 0.948 10:05:00 11:03:54 0:58:54 0:54:18 1.0
2 LAH Minim III Scampi 1898 RLymYC Oliver Dunne 0.955 0.971 10:05:00 11:08:42 1:03:42 1:00:50 2.0
3 LAH Strega Spirt 37 Mk2 7514 LTSC Sandy Fielding, M Whittle, M & M Perkins 1.102 1.114 10:05:00 11:01:14 0:56:14 1:01:58 3.0
4 LAH Headstrong Deheler 34 4643 LTSC Steven Broomfield 1.054 1.064 10:05:00 11:04:07 0:59:07 1:02:19 4.0
5 LAH Flying Boat Elan 310 2650 RLymYC Stuart Duffin 1.063 1.061 10:05:00 11:05:45 1:00:45 1:04:35 5.0
6 LAH Roller Coaster Beneteau First 32s5 3221 RLymYC Denis Bates 0.995 0.987 10:05:00 11:12:04 1:07:04 1:06:44 6.0
7 LAH Fizz Hanse 370 937 LTSC Tim Gale 0.990 0.980 10:05:00 11:13:30 1:08:30 1:07:49 7.0
8 LAH Unity Westerly Konsort 578 RLymYC Richard Truscott 0.886 0.864 10:05:00 11:29:47 1:24:47 1:15:07 8.0
9 LAH Susimi II Sweden 45 5457 RLymYC Michael Carrington 1.191 1.160 10:05:00 11:23:00 1:18:00 1:32:54 9.0
10 LAH Gazelle Grasnd Soleil 343 4899 RLymYC Malcolm Mitchell 1.015 1.015     DNC   12.0
10 LAH Mary Poppins Hanse 292 8008 LTSC Nick Eales 0.987 0.987     DNC   12.0

https://ltsc.co.uk/Solent-Circuit/
sailing@ltsc.co.uk

https://ltsc.co.uk/Solent-Circuit/
sailing@ltsc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com