event burgee venue burgee

LTSC Solent Circuit 2021

Lymington Town Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 13:01 on November 21, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Race 1 Race 2 not sailed Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Total Nett
1st Folkboat Freedom Folkboat 733 RLymYC Ray Mitchell & Charles Darley 1.0 4.0   1.0 2.0 (8.0 RET) 16.0 8.0
2nd Folkboat Stralende Folkboat 652   Simon Flack 3.0 2.0   2.0 (4.0) 2.0 13.0 9.0
3rd Folkboat Jen Folkboat 666 LTSC John Cooper 2.0 1.0   3.0 5.0 (8.0 RET) 19.0 11.0
4th Folkboat Mistral Folkboat 732   Mr & Mrs Julian Sowry (5.0) 3.0   4.0 3.0 1.0 16.0 11.0
5th Folkboat Samphire Folkboat 712 RLymYC James Hoare & Graham Coulter 4.0 6.0   (12.0 DNC) 8.0 3.0 33.0 21.0
6th Folkboat Wombat Folkboat 765   Jonathon Proctor 8.0 (12.0 DNC)   5.0 1.0 12.0 DNC 38.0 26.0
7th Folkboat Svane Folkboat 702   Harry Hall 6.0 5.0   6.0 9.0 (12.0 DNC) 38.0 26.0
8th Folkboat Riot Folkboat 695 RLymYC Christopher Fox (9.0) 9.0 DNF   7.0 7.0 8.0 RET 40.0 31.0
9th Folkboat Otter Folkboat 729 LTSC Nick Ingram 10.0 (12.0 DNC)   8.0 10.0 4.0 44.0 32.0
10th Folkboat Lady Linda Folkboat 762 RLymYC David Gredley 7.0 7.0   (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 50.0 38.0
11th Folkboat Paloma Folkboat 626   Jim Tennant (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC   12.0 DNC 6.0 12.0 DNC 54.0 42.0

Race 1 - 2021-10-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 9:55
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Folkboat Freedom Folkboat 733 RLymYC Ray Mitchell & Charles Darley 9:55 11:53:51 1:58:51 1:58:51 1.0
2 Folkboat Jen Folkboat 666 LTSC John Cooper 9:55 11:54:50 1:59:50 1:59:50 2.0
3 Folkboat Stralende Folkboat 652   Simon Flack 9:55 11:55:41 2:00:41 2:00:41 3.0
4 Folkboat Samphire Folkboat 712 RLymYC James Hoare & Graham Coulter 9:55 11:56:03 2:01:03 2:01:03 4.0
5 Folkboat Mistral Folkboat 732   Mr & Mrs Julian Sowry 9:55 11:56:06 2:01:06 2:01:06 5.0
6 Folkboat Svane Folkboat 702   Harry Hall 9:55 11:56:26 2:01:26 2:01:26 6.0
7 Folkboat Lady Linda Folkboat 762 RLymYC David Gredley 9:55 11:56:41 2:01:41 2:01:41 7.0
8 Folkboat Wombat Folkboat 765   Jonathon Proctor 9:55 11:58:48 2:03:48 2:03:48 8.0
9 Folkboat Riot Folkboat 695 RLymYC Christopher Fox 9:55 11:59:24 2:04:24 2:04:24 9.0
10 Folkboat Otter Folkboat 729 LTSC Nick Ingram 9:55 12:00:22 2:05:22 2:05:22 10.0

Race 2 - 2021-10-24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 9:50
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Folkboat Jen Folkboat 666 LTSC John Cooper 9:50 11:44:56 1:54:56 1:54:56 1.0
2 Folkboat Stralende Folkboat 652   Simon Flack 9:50 11:45:24 1:55:24 1:55:24 2.0
3 Folkboat Mistral Folkboat 732   Mr & Mrs Julian Sowry 9:50 11:48:33 1:58:33 1:58:33 3.0
4 Folkboat Freedom Folkboat 733 RLymYC Ray Mitchell & Charles Darley 9:50 11:49:48 1:59:48 1:59:48 4.0
5 Folkboat Svane Folkboat 702   Harry Hall 9:50 11:51:17 2:01:17 2:01:17 5.0
6 Folkboat Samphire Folkboat 712 RLymYC James Hoare & Graham Coulter 9:50 11:52:40 2:02:40 2:02:40 6.0
7 Folkboat Lady Linda Folkboat 762 RLymYC David Gredley 9:50 11:53:46 2:03:46 2:03:46 7.0
8 Folkboat Riot Folkboat 695 RLymYC Christopher Fox     DNF   9.0

not sailed - 2021-10-31

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 9:50
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Place Points

Race 4 - 2021-11-07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Folkboat Freedom Folkboat 733 RLymYC Ray Mitchell & Charles Darley 10:00 11:41:26 1:41:26 1:41:26 1.0
2 Folkboat Stralende Folkboat 652   Simon Flack 10:00 11:41:51 1:41:51 1:41:51 2.0
3 Folkboat Jen Folkboat 666 LTSC John Cooper 10:00 11:42:19 1:42:19 1:42:19 3.0
4 Folkboat Mistral Folkboat 732   Mr & Mrs Julian Sowry 10:00 11:45:31 1:45:31 1:45:31 4.0
5 Folkboat Wombat Folkboat 765   Jonathon Proctor 10:00 11:45:57 1:45:57 1:45:57 5.0
6 Folkboat Svane Folkboat 702   Harry Hall 10:00 11:46:11 1:46:11 1:46:11 6.0
7 Folkboat Riot Folkboat 695 RLymYC Christopher Fox 10:00 11:46:45 1:46:45 1:46:45 7.0
8 Folkboat Otter Folkboat 729 LTSC Nick Ingram 10:00 11:48:38 1:48:38 1:48:38 8.0

Race 5 - 2021-11-14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 9:50
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Folkboat Wombat Folkboat 765   Jonathon Proctor 9:50 11:36:26 1:46:26 1:46:26 1.0
2 Folkboat Freedom Folkboat 733 RLymYC Ray Mitchell & Charles Darley 9:50 11:37:40 1:47:40 1:47:40 2.0
3 Folkboat Mistral Folkboat 732   Mr & Mrs Julian Sowry 9:50 11:38:29 1:48:29 1:48:29 3.0
4 Folkboat Stralende Folkboat 652   Simon Flack 9:50 11:39:15 1:49:15 1:49:15 4.0
5 Folkboat Jen Folkboat 666 LTSC John Cooper 9:50 11:39:56 1:49:56 1:49:56 5.0
6 Folkboat Paloma Folkboat 626   Jim Tennant 9:50 11:40:54 1:50:54 1:50:54 6.0
7 Folkboat Riot Folkboat 695 RLymYC Christopher Fox 9:50 11:44:48 1:54:48 1:54:48 7.0
8 Folkboat Samphire Folkboat 712 RLymYC James Hoare & Graham Coulter 9:50 11:46:30 1:56:30 1:56:30 8.0
9 Folkboat Svane Folkboat 702   Harry Hall 9:50 11:47:35 1:57:35 1:57:35 9.0
10 Folkboat Otter Folkboat 729 LTSC Nick Ingram 9:50 11:49:28 1:59:28 1:59:28 10.0

Race 6 - 2021-11-21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 9:50
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Folkboat Mistral Folkboat 732   Mr & Mrs Julian Sowry 9:50 11:45:32 1:55:32 1:55:32 1.0
2 Folkboat Stralende Folkboat 652   Simon Flack 9:50 11:45:40 1:55:40 1:55:40 2.0
3 Folkboat Samphire Folkboat 712 RLymYC James Hoare & Graham Coulter 9:50 11:46:52 1:56:52 1:56:52 3.0
4 Folkboat Otter Folkboat 729 LTSC Nick Ingram 9:50 11:54:41 2:04:41 2:04:41 4.0
5 Folkboat Freedom Folkboat 733 RLymYC Ray Mitchell & Charles Darley     RET   8.0
5 Folkboat Jen Folkboat 666 LTSC John Cooper     RET   8.0
5 Folkboat Riot Folkboat 695 RLymYC Christopher Fox     RET   8.0

https://ltsc.co.uk/Solent-Circuit/
sailing@ltsc.co.uk

https://ltsc.co.uk/Solent-Circuit/
sailing@ltsc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com