event burgee venue burgee

LTSC Solent Circuit 2021

Lymington Town Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName LAH NewRating Race 1 Race 2 Not sailed Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Final LAH Total Nett
1st LAH Unity Westerly Konsort 578 RLymYC Richard Truscott 0.895 0.917 1.0 (6.0 DNF)   1.0 4.0 1.0   13.0 7.0
2nd LAH Roller Coaster First 32s5 3221   Denis Bates 0.994 0.997 2.0 3.0   (9.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0   18.0 9.0
3rd LAH Flying Boat Elan 310 2650 RLymYC Stuart Duffin 1.033 1.049 3.0 1.0   2.0 (6.0) 4.0   16.0 10.0
4th LAH Jungle Giles Collins Custom 33 1338 RLymYC Mandy & Geoff Stock 1.061 1.056 4.0 (6.0 RET)   3.0 1.0 6.0   20.0 14.0
5th LAH Dynamic Dehler 29 6629 RLymYC John Turner 1.002 0.972 (5.0) 2.0   4.0 3.0 5.0   19.0 14.0
6th LAH Minim IV Hansa 341 4878   Oliver Dunne 1.026 1.008 6.0 6.0 DNF   5.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC   35.0 26.0
7th LAH Allura Bavaria 43 1620   Neil Kendrick 0.943 0.938 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC   9.0 DNC 7.0 3.0   37.0 28.0
8th LAH Growler III Contessa 32 5555   Charles Roberts 0.970 0.964 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC   9.0 DNC 5.0 9.0 DNC   41.0 32.0

Race 1 - 2021-10-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 9:45
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName LAH NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LAH Unity Westerly Konsort 578 RLymYC Richard Truscott 0.895 0.901 9:45 12:04:04 2:19:04 2:04:28 1.0
2 LAH Roller Coaster First 32s5 3221   Denis Bates 0.994 1.000 9:45 11:50:26 2:05:26 2:04:41 2.0
3 LAH Flying Boat Elan 310 2650 RLymYC Stuart Duffin 1.033 1.038 9:45 11:45:56 2:00:56 2:04:55 3.0
4 LAH Jungle Giles Collins Custom 33 1338 RLymYC Mandy & Geoff Stock 1.061 1.062 9:45 11:44:26 1:59:26 2:06:43 4.0
5 LAH Dynamic Dehler 29 6629 RLymYC John Turner 1.002 0.992 9:45 12:00:30 2:15:30 2:15:46 5.0
6 LAH Minim IV Hansa 341 4878   Oliver Dunne 1.026 1.018 9:45 12:06:39 2:21:39 2:25:20 6.0

Race 2 - 2021-10-24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 9:40
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName LAH NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LAH Flying Boat Elan 310 2650 RLymYC Stuart Duffin 1.038 1.051 9:40 11:36:37 1:56:37 2:01:03 1.0
2 LAH Dynamic Dehler 29 6629 RLymYC John Turner 0.992 0.987 9:40 11:50:05 2:10:05 2:09:03 2.0
3 LAH Roller Coaster First 32s5 3221   Denis Bates 1.000 0.991 9:40 11:52:08 2:12:08 2:12:08 3.0
4 LAH Unity Westerly Konsort 578 RLymYC Richard Truscott 0.901 0.901     DNF   6.0
4 LAH Jungle Giles Collins Custom 33 1338 RLymYC Mandy & Geoff Stock 1.062 1.062     RET   6.0
4 LAH Minim IV Hansa 341 4878   Oliver Dunne 1.018 1.018     DNF   6.0

Not sailed - 2021-10-31

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 9:40
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName LAH NewRating Place Points

Race 4 - 2021-11-07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09:50
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName LAH NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LAH Unity Westerly Konsort 578 RLymYC Richard Truscott 0.901 0.911 09:50 12:00:28 2:10:28 1:57:33 1.0
2 LAH Flying Boat Elan 310 2650 RLymYC Stuart Duffin 1.051 1.058 09:50 11:43:16 1:53:16 1:59:03 2.0
3 LAH Jungle Giles Collins Custom 33 1338 RLymYC Mandy & Geoff Stock 1.062 1.061 09:50 11:45:08 1:55:08 2:02:16 3.0
4 LAH Dynamic Dehler 29 6629 RLymYC John Turner 0.987 0.979 09:50 12:00:10 2:10:10 2:08:28 4.0
5 LAH Minim IV Hansa 341 4878   Oliver Dunne 1.018 1.008 09:50 12:13:01 2:23:01 2:25:35 5.0

Race 5 - 2021-11-14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 9:40
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName LAH NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LAH Jungle Giles Collins Custom 33 1338 RLymYC Mandy & Geoff Stock 1.061 1.065 9:40 12:08:49 2:28:49 2:37:54 1.0
2 LAH Roller Coaster First 32s5 3221   Denis Bates 0.991 0.996 9:40 12:24:48 2:44:48 2:43:19 2.0
3 LAH Dynamic Dehler 29 6629 RLymYC John Turner 0.979 0.978 9:40 12:30:04 2:50:04 2:46:30 3.0
4 LAH Unity Westerly Konsort 578 RLymYC Richard Truscott 0.911 0.906 9:40 12:45:57 3:05:57 2:49:24 4.0
5 LAH Growler III Contessa 32 5555   Charles Roberts 0.970 0.964 9:40 12:35:11 2:55:11 2:49:56 5.0
6 LAH Flying Boat Elan 310 2650 RLymYC Stuart Duffin 1.058 1.052 9:40 12:20:45 2:40:45 2:50:04 6.0
7 LAH Allura Bavaria 43 1620   Neil Kendrick 0.943 0.937 9:40 12:40:59 3:00:59 2:50:40 7.0

Race 6 - 2021-11-21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 9:40
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName LAH NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LAH Unity Westerly Konsort 578 RLymYC Richard Truscott 0.906 0.917 9:40 11:28:10 1:48:10 1:38:00 1.0
2 LAH Roller Coaster First 32s5 3221   Denis Bates 0.996 0.997 9:40 11:27:10 1:47:10 1:46:44 2.0
3 LAH Allura Bavaria 43 1620   Neil Kendrick 0.937 0.938 9:40 11:34:02 1:54:02 1:46:51 3.0
4 LAH Flying Boat Elan 310 2650 RLymYC Stuart Duffin 1.052 1.049 9:40 11:22:57 1:42:57 1:48:18 4.0
5 LAH Dynamic Dehler 29 6629 RLymYC John Turner 0.978 0.972 9:40 11:33:22 1:53:22 1:50:52 5.0
6 LAH Jungle Giles Collins Custom 33 1338 RLymYC Mandy & Geoff Stock 1.065 1.056 9:40 11:29:39 1:49:39 1:56:47 6.0

Final LAH - 2021-11-21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName LAH NewRating Place Points

https://ltsc.co.uk/Solent-Circuit/
sailing@ltsc.co.uk

https://ltsc.co.uk/Solent-Circuit/
sailing@ltsc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com