event burgee venue burgee

LYMINGTON TOWN SAILING CLUB

Solent Dinghy Series

Results are provisional as of 16:11 on September 29, 2021

Class 1 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Class 1 RS 400 1404 LTSC Matt Thomas Steve Nicholas 942 1.0 3.0 4.0 4.0
2nd Class 1 RS AERO 9 3397 LTSC Matt Perkins   1014 16.0 DNC 1.0 17.0 17.0
3rd Class 1 Musto Skiff 394 LTSC Nigel Walbank   849 16.0 DNC 2.0 18.0 18.0
4th Class 1 RS 700 844   Ben Cooper   845 2.0 16.0 DNC 18.0 18.0
5th Class 1 RS 700 954   Richard Keeton   845 3.0 16.0 DNC 19.0 19.0
6th Class 1 RS 700 1035 LTSC William Homewood   845 16.0 DNC 4.0 20.0 20.0
7th Class 1 OSPREY 1322 LTSC Geof Havers Abbi K-H 930 4.0 16.0 DNC 20.0 20.0
8th Class 1 RS700 769 RLYC Paul Hemsley   845 16.0 DNC 5.0 21.0 21.0
9th Class 1 CONTENDER 2711 LTSC Duncan Ward   969 5.0 16.0 DNC 21.0 21.0
10th Class 1 14 INTERNATIONAL 1544 LTSC Richard Lilley Declan Clamp 758 16.0 DNC 6.0 22.0 22.0
11th Class 1 CONTENDER 675 LTSC David Gautier   969 6.0 16.0 DNC 22.0 22.0
12th Class 1 International 14 1467 LTSC Pete Conway Tig Williams 758 16.0 DNC 7.0 23.0 23.0
13th Class 1 MERLIN-ROCKET 3650 LTSC Gareth Griffiths Antonio Martinez 980 16.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 26.0 26.0
13th Class 1 RS400 1519 LTSC Steve Broomfield Jenni Lewis 942 16.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 26.0 26.0
13th Class 1 RS AERO 9 1334 LTSC Adrian Baker   1014 16.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 26.0 26.0

Class 2 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Class 2 SOLO 5530 LTSC Rob Martin   1142 1.0 (5.0) 1.0 OOD 7.0 2.0
2nd Class 2 TASAR 363 LTSC Richard Russell Sylvia Weger 1022 1.0 OOD (20.0 DNC) 1.0 22.0 2.0
3rd Class 2 RS AERO 7 2551 LTSC Julie Willis   1065 (20.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 28.0 8.0
4th Class 2 LASER RADIAL 215817 LTSC Peter Wills   1147 (20.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 RIB 32.0 12.0
5th Class 2 SEAFLY 705 LTSC Chloe George Dan Martin 1071 (20.0 DNC) 1.0 20.0 DNC 41.0 21.0
6th Class 2 RS AERO 7 2001   Simon Geyman   1065 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 2.0 42.0 22.0
7th Class 2 Laser 135580 RLymYC Tim Knight   1100 (20.0 DNC) 2.0 20.0 DNC 42.0 22.0
8th Class 2 RS AERO 7 1332 RLymYC Nick Ryley   1065 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 3.0 43.0 23.0
9th Class 2 RS AERO 7 3870   Ben George   1065 (20.0 DNC) 3.0 20.0 DNC 43.0 23.0
10th Class 2 SOLO 5493 LTSC Simon White   1142 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 5.0 45.0 25.0
11th Class 2 WAYFARER 4047 LTSC Annie Pike John Sims 1102 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 6.0 46.0 26.0
12th Class 2 RS AERO 5 2647 LTSC Richard Russel   1136 (20.0 DNC) 7.0 20.0 DNC 47.0 27.0
13th Class 2 420 23099 LTSC Tig Williams Pete Conway 1105 (20.0 DNC) 8.0 20.0 DNC 48.0 28.0
14th Class 2 RS 200 1337 LTSC Graham Wallis Judy Wallis 1046 (20.0 DNC) 9.0 20.0 DNC 49.0 29.0
15th Class 2 RS AERO 7 3597 LTSC Peter Barton   1065 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 50.0 30.0
15th Class 2 TASAR 2350 LTSC Paul Etheridge Paul Shields 1022 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 50.0 30.0
15th Class 2 SOLO 5913 LTSC Steve Haggett   1142 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 50.0 30.0
18th Class 2 Laser 188088 LTSC Malcolm Miller   1100 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 RIB 20.0 DNC 60.0 40.0
18th Class 2 SOLO 5306 LTSC Chris Harris   1142 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 60.0 40.0

R3 - Class 1 Fleet - 2021-08-22

Start: Class 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:35
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Class 1 RS 400 1404 LTSC Matt Thomas Steve Nicholas 942 103500 12:13:50 1:38:50   1:44:55 1.0
2 Class 1 RS 700 844   Ben Cooper   845 103500 12:03:43 1:28:43   1:44:59 2.0
3 Class 1 RS 700 954   Richard Keeton   845 103500 12:04:13 1:29:13   1:45:35 3.0
4 Class 1 OSPREY 1322 LTSC Geof Havers Abbi K-H 930 103500 12:13:36 1:38:36   1:46:01 4.0
5 Class 1 CONTENDER 2711 LTSC Duncan Ward   969 103500 12:23:05 1:48:05   1:51:32 5.0
6 Class 1 CONTENDER 675 LTSC David Gautier   969 10:35 12:27:33 1:52:33   1:56:09 6.0

R4 - Class 1 Fleet - 2021-09-19 at 10:30

Start: Class 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:35
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Class 1 RS AERO 9 3397 LTSC Matt Perkins   1014 103500 12:16:30 1:41:30   1:40:06 1.0
2 Class 1 Musto Skiff 394 LTSC Nigel Walbank   849 103500 12:04:44 1:29:44   1:45:42 2.0
3 Class 1 RS 400 1404 LTSC Matt Thomas Steve Nicholas 942 10:35 12:16:05 1:41:05   1:47:18 3.0
4 Class 1 RS 700 1035 LTSC William Homewood   845 103500 12:16:23 1:41:23   1:59:59 4.0
5 Class 1 RS700 769 RLYC Paul Hemsley   845 10:35 12:18:13 1:43:13   2:02:09 5.0
6 Class 1 14 INTERNATIONAL 1544 LTSC Richard Lilley Declan Clamp 758 103500 12:13:40 1:38:40   2:10:10 6.0
7 Class 1 International 14 1467 LTSC Pete Conway Tig Williams 758 103500 12:16:16 1:41:16   2:13:36 7.0
8 Class 1 MERLIN-ROCKET 3650 LTSC Gareth Griffiths Antonio Martinez 980     DNF     10.0
8 Class 1 RS400 1519 LTSC Steve Broomfield Jenni Lewis 942     DNF     10.0
8 Class 1 RS AERO 9 1334 LTSC Adrian Baker   1014     DNF     10.0

R2 - Class 2 Fleet - 2021-07-18

Start: Class 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:45
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Class 2 SOLO 5530 LTSC Rob Martin   1142 10:45 13:02:33 2:17:33   2:00:27 1.0
1 Class 2 TASAR 363 LTSC Richard Russell Sylvia Weger 1022     OOD     1.0

R3 - Class 2 Fleet - 2021-08-22

Start: Class 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:40
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Class 2 SEAFLY 705 LTSC Chloe George Dan Martin 1071 104000 12:13:02 1:33:02   1:26:52 1.0
2 Class 2 Laser 135580 RLymYC Tim Knight   1100 104000 12:19:31 1:39:31   1:30:28 2.0
3 Class 2 RS AERO 7 3870   Ben George   1065 104000 12:17:41 1:37:41   1:31:43 3.0
4 Class 2 RS AERO 7 2551 LTSC Julie Willis   1065 104000 12:17:59 1:37:59   1:32:00 4.0
5 Class 2 SOLO 5530 LTSC Rob Martin   1142 10:40 12:25:35 1:45:35   1:32:27 5.0
6 Class 2 LASER RADIAL 215817 LTSC Peter Wills   1147 10:40 12:28:35 1:48:35   1:34:40 6.0
7 Class 2 RS AERO 5 2647 LTSC Richard Russel   1136 10:40 12:28:48 1:48:48   1:35:46 7.0
8 Class 2 420 23099 LTSC Tig Williams Pete Conway 1105 10:40 12:30:32 1:50:32   1:40:02 8.0
9 Class 2 RS 200 1337 LTSC Graham Wallis Judy Wallis 1046 10:40 12:25:40 1:45:40   1:41:01 9.0
10 Class 2 Laser 188088 LTSC Malcolm Miller   1100     RIB     20.0

R4 - Class 2 Fleet - 2021-09-19 at 10:30

Start: Class 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:40
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Class 2 SOLO 5530 LTSC Rob Martin   1142     OOD     1.0
1 Class 2 TASAR 363 LTSC Richard Russell Sylvia Weger 1022 10:40 11:57:48 1:17:48   1:16:08 1.0
3 Class 2 RS AERO 7 2001   Simon Geyman   1065 104000 12:05:48 1:25:48   1:20:34 2.0
4 Class 2 RS AERO 7 1332 RLymYC Nick Ryley   1065 10:40 12:21:38 1:41:38   1:35:26 3.0
5 Class 2 RS AERO 7 2551 LTSC Julie Willis   1065 10:40 12:44:40 2:04:40   1:57:03 4.0
6 Class 2 SOLO 5493 LTSC Simon White   1142 10:40 12:54:59 2:14:59   1:58:12 5.0
7 Class 2 LASER RADIAL 215817 LTSC Peter Wills   1147     RIB     6.0
7 Class 2 WAYFARER 4047 LTSC Annie Pike John Sims 1102 10:40 12:56:06 2:16:06   2:03:30 6.0
9 Class 2 RS AERO 7 3597 LTSC Peter Barton   1065     DNF     10.0
9 Class 2 TASAR 2350 LTSC Paul Etheridge Paul Shields 1022     DNF     10.0
9 Class 2 SOLO 5913 LTSC Steve Haggett   1142     DNF     10.0

www.ltsc.co.uk
sailing@ltsc.co,uk

www.ltsc.co.uk
sailing@ltsc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com