event burgee venue burgee

Solo Southern Area Championships 2021

Lymington Town Sailing Club

Results are final as of 12:59 on June 8, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 35, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 5914 Lymington Town Sailing Club Paul Davis 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 (36.0 DNC) 45.0 9.0
2nd 5115 Pappercourt James Boyce (36.0 DSQ) 3.0 4.0 10.0 3.0 2.0 58.0 22.0
3rd 5393 Littleton Simon Derham 2.0 (10.0) 7.0 8.0 5.0 4.0 36.0 26.0
4th 5130 Lymington Town Sailing Club Mark Lee (36.0 OCS) 7.0 11.0 3.0 8.0 3.0 68.0 32.0
5th 5923 Rutland SC Jamie Morgan (36.0 DSQ) 5.0 1.0 2.0 17.0 8.0 69.0 33.0
6th 5890 Hollowell Lawrence Creaser (36.0 DSQ) 8.0 5.0 16.0 6.5 1.0 72.5 36.5
7th 5691 Flepham Guy Mayger (36.0 DSQ) 2.0 6.0 4.0 2.0 36.0 UFD 86.0 50.0
8th 5780 Hillhead SC Nigel Thomas 3.0 25.0 15.0 15.0 1.0 (36.0 UFD) 95.0 59.0
9th 6000 Porchester / HISC Doug Latta 7.0 11.0 13.0 (36.0 DNC) 21.0 7.0 95.0 59.0
10th 5570 Lymington Town Sailing Club Malcolm Buchanan 11.0 12.0 (18.0) 14.0 12.0 10.0 77.0 59.0
11th 5604 Torpoint Mosquito Roger Gibb (36.0 DSQ) 9.0 16.0 9.0 15.0 15.0 100.0 64.0
12th 5818 Littleton Mike Dray (36.0 DSQ) 4.0 9.0 36.0 DNC 6.5 12.0 103.5 67.5
13th 5900 Lymington Town Sailing Club Andy Hyland (36.0 DSQ) 16.0 3.0 5.0 11.0 36.0 UFD 107.0 71.0
14th 5921 Highcliffe SC Stephen Waite 4.0 14.0 28.0 12.0 16.0 (36.0 DNC) 110.0 74.0
15th 5824 Lymington Town Sailing Club Tom Campbell 8.0 17.0 27.0 (36.0 DNC) 13.0 9.0 110.0 74.0
16th 5950 Lymington Town Sailing Club Phil Kilburn 6.0 18.0 17.0 19.0 (20.0) 16.0 96.0 76.0
17th 5530 Lymington Town Sailing Club Rob Martin 12.0 (24.0) 23.0 18.0 19.0 5.0 101.0 77.0
18th 5291 Spinnaker SC Ed Rogers (36.0 DSQ) 20.0 22.0 20.0 10.0 6.0 114.0 78.0
19th 5258 Frensham pond Simon Lomas-Clarke (36.0 DSQ) 22.0 24.0 13.0 14.0 11.0 120.0 84.0
20th 5778 Torpoint Mosquito Shaun Welsh (36.0 DSQ) 23.0 14.0 21.0 18.0 14.0 126.0 90.0
21st 5742 Frensham pond Simon Law 5.0 28.0 19.0 (36.0 DNC) 22.0 17.0 127.0 91.0
22nd 5738 Royal Southern YC Ian Armstrong (36.0 DSQ) 19.0 8.0 23.0 25.0 18.0 129.0 93.0
23rd 5704 Silver wing Tim Lewis (36.0 DSQ) 6.0 10.0 6.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 130.0 94.0
24th 5559 Lymington Town Sailing Club Richard Goodenough (36.0 DSQ) 13.0 12.0 7.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 140.0 104.0
25th 5871 Lymington Town Sailing Club Tim Wade (36.0 DSQ) 27.0 25.0 17.0 29.0 13.0 147.0 111.0
26th 5306 Lymington Town Sailing Club Chris Harris 13.0 29.0 26.0 22.0 (30.0) 22.0 142.0 112.0
27th 5354 Lymington Town Sailing Club Robin Milledge 9.0 15.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 23.0 36.0 UFD 155.0 119.0
28th 5726 Burghfield SC Andy Jones (36.0 OCS) 21.0 21.0 11.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 161.0 125.0
29th 5493 Lymington Town Sailing Club Simon White 14.0 30.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 27.0 19.0 162.0 126.0
30th 5297 Lymington Town Sailing Club Noah 10.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 9.0 36.0 DNC 163.0 127.0
31st 5913 Lymington Town Sailing Club Steve Haggett 15.0 (36.0 DNC) 29.0 36.0 DNC 28.0 21.0 165.0 129.0
32nd 5371 Lymington Town Sailing Club Jeff Dolton (36.0 DSQ) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 26.0 20.0 190.0 154.0
33rd 5644 South Staffs Paul Bottomley (36.0 OCS) 26.0 20.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 190.0 154.0
34th 5700 Frensham pond Adrian Law (36.0 DSQ) 31.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 24.0 36.0 UFD 199.0 163.0
35th 5387 DNA Neil Hardie (36.0 DSQ) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 216.0 180.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 5914 Lymington Town Sailing Club Paul Davis 1 1.0
2 5393 Littleton Simon Derham 2 2.0
3 5780 Hillhead SC Nigel Thomas 3 3.0
4 5921 Highcliffe SC Stephen Waite 4 4.0
5 5742 Frensham pond Simon Law 5 5.0
6 5950 Lymington Town Sailing Club Phil Kilburn 6 6.0
7 6000 Porchester / HISC Doug Latta 7 7.0
8 5824 Lymington Town Sailing Club Tom Campbell 8 8.0
9 5354 Lymington Town Sailing Club Robin Milledge 9 9.0
10 5297 Lymington Town Sailing Club Noah 10 10.0
11 5570 Lymington Town Sailing Club Malcolm Buchanan 11 11.0
12 5530 Lymington Town Sailing Club Rob Martin 12 12.0
13 5306 Lymington Town Sailing Club Chris Harris 13 13.0
14 5493 Lymington Town Sailing Club Simon White 14 14.0
15 5913 Lymington Town Sailing Club Steve Haggett 15 15.0
16 5115 Pappercourt James Boyce DSQ 36.0
16 5130 Lymington Town Sailing Club Mark Lee OCS 36.0
16 5923 Rutland SC Jamie Morgan DSQ 36.0
16 5890 Hollowell Lawrence Creaser DSQ 36.0
16 5691 Flepham Guy Mayger DSQ 36.0
16 5604 Torpoint Mosquito Roger Gibb DSQ 36.0
16 5818 Littleton Mike Dray DSQ 36.0
16 5900 Lymington Town Sailing Club Andy Hyland DSQ 36.0
16 5291 Spinnaker SC Ed Rogers DSQ 36.0
16 5258 Frensham pond Simon Lomas-Clarke DSQ 36.0
16 5778 Torpoint Mosquito Shaun Welsh DSQ 36.0
16 5738 Royal Southern YC Ian Armstrong DSQ 36.0
16 5704 Silver wing Tim Lewis DSQ 36.0
16 5559 Lymington Town Sailing Club Richard Goodenough DSQ 36.0
16 5871 Lymington Town Sailing Club Tim Wade DSQ 36.0
16 5726 Burghfield SC Andy Jones OCS 36.0
16 5371 Lymington Town Sailing Club Jeff Dolton DSQ 36.0
16 5644 South Staffs Paul Bottomley OCS 36.0
16 5700 Frensham pond Adrian Law DSQ 36.0
16 5387 DNA Neil Hardie DSQ 36.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 5914 Lymington Town Sailing Club Paul Davis 1 1.0
2 5691 Flepham Guy Mayger 2 2.0
3 5115 Pappercourt James Boyce 3 3.0
4 5818 Littleton Mike Dray 4 4.0
5 5923 Rutland SC Jamie Morgan 5 5.0
6 5704 Silver wing Tim Lewis 6 6.0
7 5130 Lymington Town Sailing Club Mark Lee 7 7.0
8 5890 Hollowell Lawrence Creaser 8 8.0
9 5604 Torpoint Mosquito Roger Gibb 9 9.0
10 5393 Littleton Simon Derham 10 10.0
11 6000 Porchester / HISC Doug Latta 11 11.0
12 5570 Lymington Town Sailing Club Malcolm Buchanan 12 12.0
13 5559 Lymington Town Sailing Club Richard Goodenough 13 13.0
14 5921 Highcliffe SC Stephen Waite 14 14.0
15 5354 Lymington Town Sailing Club Robin Milledge 15 15.0
16 5900 Lymington Town Sailing Club Andy Hyland 16 16.0
17 5824 Lymington Town Sailing Club Tom Campbell 17 17.0
18 5950 Lymington Town Sailing Club Phil Kilburn 18 18.0
19 5738 Royal Southern YC Ian Armstrong 19 19.0
20 5291 Spinnaker SC Ed Rogers 20 20.0
21 5726 Burghfield SC Andy Jones 21 21.0
22 5258 Frensham pond Simon Lomas-Clarke 22 22.0
23 5778 Torpoint Mosquito Shaun Welsh 23 23.0
24 5530 Lymington Town Sailing Club Rob Martin 24 24.0
25 5780 Hillhead SC Nigel Thomas 25 25.0
26 5644 South Staffs Paul Bottomley 26 26.0
27 5871 Lymington Town Sailing Club Tim Wade 27 27.0
28 5742 Frensham pond Simon Law 28 28.0
29 5306 Lymington Town Sailing Club Chris Harris 29 29.0
30 5493 Lymington Town Sailing Club Simon White 30 30.0
31 5700 Frensham pond Adrian Law 31 31.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 5923 Rutland SC Jamie Morgan 1 1.0
2 5914 Lymington Town Sailing Club Paul Davis 2 2.0
3 5900 Lymington Town Sailing Club Andy Hyland 3 3.0
4 5115 Pappercourt James Boyce 4 4.0
5 5890 Hollowell Lawrence Creaser 5 5.0
6 5691 Flepham Guy Mayger 6 6.0
7 5393 Littleton Simon Derham 7 7.0
8 5738 Royal Southern YC Ian Armstrong 8 8.0
9 5818 Littleton Mike Dray 9 9.0
10 5704 Silver wing Tim Lewis 10 10.0
11 5130 Lymington Town Sailing Club Mark Lee 11 11.0
12 5559 Lymington Town Sailing Club Richard Goodenough 12 12.0
13 6000 Porchester / HISC Doug Latta 13 13.0
14 5778 Torpoint Mosquito Shaun Welsh 14 14.0
15 5780 Hillhead SC Nigel Thomas 15 15.0
16 5604 Torpoint Mosquito Roger Gibb 16 16.0
17 5950 Lymington Town Sailing Club Phil Kilburn 17 17.0
18 5570 Lymington Town Sailing Club Malcolm Buchanan 18 18.0
19 5742 Frensham pond Simon Law 19 19.0
20 5644 South Staffs Paul Bottomley 20 20.0
21 5726 Burghfield SC Andy Jones 21 21.0
22 5291 Spinnaker SC Ed Rogers 22 22.0
23 5530 Lymington Town Sailing Club Rob Martin 23 23.0
24 5258 Frensham pond Simon Lomas-Clarke 24 24.0
25 5871 Lymington Town Sailing Club Tim Wade 25 25.0
26 5306 Lymington Town Sailing Club Chris Harris 26 26.0
27 5824 Lymington Town Sailing Club Tom Campbell 27 27.0
28 5921 Highcliffe SC Stephen Waite 28 28.0
29 5913 Lymington Town Sailing Club Steve Haggett 29 29.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 5914 Lymington Town Sailing Club Paul Davis 1 1.0
2 5923 Rutland SC Jamie Morgan 2 2.0
3 5130 Lymington Town Sailing Club Mark Lee 3 3.0
4 5691 Flepham Guy Mayger 4 4.0
5 5900 Lymington Town Sailing Club Andy Hyland 5 5.0
6 5704 Silver wing Tim Lewis 6 6.0
7 5559 Lymington Town Sailing Club Richard Goodenough 7 7.0
8 5393 Littleton Simon Derham 8 8.0
9 5604 Torpoint Mosquito Roger Gibb 9 9.0
10 5115 Pappercourt James Boyce 10 10.0
11 5726 Burghfield SC Andy Jones 11 11.0
12 5921 Highcliffe SC Stephen Waite 12 12.0
13 5258 Frensham pond Simon Lomas-Clarke 13 13.0
14 5570 Lymington Town Sailing Club Malcolm Buchanan 14 14.0
15 5780 Hillhead SC Nigel Thomas 15 15.0
16 5890 Hollowell Lawrence Creaser 16 16.0
17 5871 Lymington Town Sailing Club Tim Wade 17 17.0
18 5530 Lymington Town Sailing Club Rob Martin 18 18.0
19 5950 Lymington Town Sailing Club Phil Kilburn 19 19.0
20 5291 Spinnaker SC Ed Rogers 20 20.0
21 5778 Torpoint Mosquito Shaun Welsh 21 21.0
22 5306 Lymington Town Sailing Club Chris Harris 22 22.0
23 5738 Royal Southern YC Ian Armstrong 23 23.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 5780 Hillhead SC Nigel Thomas 1 1.0
2 5691 Flepham Guy Mayger 2 2.0
3 5115 Pappercourt James Boyce 3 3.0
4 5914 Lymington Town Sailing Club Paul Davis 4 4.0
5 5393 Littleton Simon Derham 5 5.0
6 5890 Hollowell Lawrence Creaser 6 6.5
6 5818 Littleton Mike Dray 6 6.5
8 5130 Lymington Town Sailing Club Mark Lee 8 8.0
9 5297 Lymington Town Sailing Club Noah 9 9.0
10 5291 Spinnaker SC Ed Rogers 10 10.0
11 5900 Lymington Town Sailing Club Andy Hyland 11 11.0
12 5570 Lymington Town Sailing Club Malcolm Buchanan 12 12.0
13 5824 Lymington Town Sailing Club Tom Campbell 13 13.0
14 5258 Frensham pond Simon Lomas-Clarke 14 14.0
15 5604 Torpoint Mosquito Roger Gibb 15 15.0
16 5921 Highcliffe SC Stephen Waite 16 16.0
17 5923 Rutland SC Jamie Morgan 17 17.0
18 5778 Torpoint Mosquito Shaun Welsh 18 18.0
19 5530 Lymington Town Sailing Club Rob Martin 19 19.0
20 5950 Lymington Town Sailing Club Phil Kilburn 20 20.0
21 6000 Porchester / HISC Doug Latta 21 21.0
22 5742 Frensham pond Simon Law 22 22.0
23 5354 Lymington Town Sailing Club Robin Milledge 23 23.0
24 5700 Frensham pond Adrian Law 24 24.0
25 5738 Royal Southern YC Ian Armstrong 25 25.0
26 5371 Lymington Town Sailing Club Jeff Dolton 26 26.0
27 5493 Lymington Town Sailing Club Simon White 27 27.0
28 5913 Lymington Town Sailing Club Steve Haggett 28 28.0
29 5871 Lymington Town Sailing Club Tim Wade 29 29.0
30 5306 Lymington Town Sailing Club Chris Harris 30 30.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 5890 Hollowell Lawrence Creaser 1 1.0
2 5115 Pappercourt James Boyce 2 2.0
3 5130 Lymington Town Sailing Club Mark Lee 3 3.0
4 5393 Littleton Simon Derham 4 4.0
5 5530 Lymington Town Sailing Club Rob Martin 5 5.0
6 5291 Spinnaker SC Ed Rogers 6 6.0
7 6000 Porchester / HISC Doug Latta 7 7.0
8 5923 Rutland SC Jamie Morgan 8 8.0
9 5824 Lymington Town Sailing Club Tom Campbell 9 9.0
10 5570 Lymington Town Sailing Club Malcolm Buchanan 10 10.0
11 5258 Frensham pond Simon Lomas-Clarke 11 11.0
12 5818 Littleton Mike Dray 12 12.0
13 5871 Lymington Town Sailing Club Tim Wade 13 13.0
14 5778 Torpoint Mosquito Shaun Welsh 14 14.0
15 5604 Torpoint Mosquito Roger Gibb 15 15.0
16 5950 Lymington Town Sailing Club Phil Kilburn 16 16.0
17 5742 Frensham pond Simon Law 17 17.0
18 5738 Royal Southern YC Ian Armstrong 18 18.0
19 5493 Lymington Town Sailing Club Simon White 19 19.0
20 5371 Lymington Town Sailing Club Jeff Dolton 20 20.0
21 5913 Lymington Town Sailing Club Steve Haggett 21 21.0
22 5306 Lymington Town Sailing Club Chris Harris 22 22.0
23 5691 Flepham Guy Mayger UFD 36.0
23 5780 Hillhead SC Nigel Thomas UFD 36.0
23 5900 Lymington Town Sailing Club Andy Hyland UFD 36.0
23 5354 Lymington Town Sailing Club Robin Milledge UFD 36.0
23 5700 Frensham pond Adrian Law UFD 36.0

www.ltsc.co.uk
sailing@ltsc.co.uk

www.ltsc.co.uk
sailing@ltsc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com