event burgee venue burgee

LYMINGTON TOWN SAILING CLUB

LTSC Sunday Late Summer Series B

provisional only

Group 1 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st Group 1 RS 700 757   Graeme Staddon   845 2.0   3.0 4.0 (16.0 DNC)     (5.0)   30.0 9.0
2nd Group 1 Musto Skiff 230   Giles Lloyd-Williams   849 3.0   (16.0 DNC) 3.0 (16.0 DNC)     4.0   42.0 10.0
3rd Group 1 RS 700 954 LTSC Richard Keeton   845 (16.0 DNC)   (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 1.0     3.0   52.0 20.0
4th Group 1 Musto Skiff 539 LTSC Gary Stones   849 (16.0 DNC)   (16.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0     16.0 DNC   52.0 20.0
5th Group 1 RS 800 1220 RLymYC Luke McEwen Emma McEwen 799 (16.0 DNC)   (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC     1.0   65.0 33.0
6th Group 1 29er 2329 RLymYC Ollie Vines Ollie Baddely 907 (16.0 DNC)   (16.0 DNC) 1.0 16.0 DNC     16.0 DNC   65.0 33.0
7th Group 1 Wasp 2531   Liam Willis   789 (16.0 DNC)   1.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC     16.0 DNC   65.0 33.0
8th Group 1 RS 700 1032 LTSC Liam Willis   845 1.0   (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC     16.0 DNC   65.0 33.0
9th Group 1 RS 800 1232   Cameron Moss Jake 799 (16.0 DNC)   (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC     2.0   66.0 34.0
10th Group 1 RS 700 730   Toby Collyer   845 (16.0 DNC)   2.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC     16.0 DNC   66.0 34.0
11th Group 1 RS 700 945 LTSC Richard Lilley   845 (16.0 DNC)   4.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC     16.0 DNC   68.0 36.0
12th Group 1 FORMULA 18 1588 LTSC Euan Etheridge William Homewood 670 4.0 RET   (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC     16.0 DNC   68.0 36.0
13th Group 1 29er 2139 LTSC Geoff Havers Abby Keightley-Hanson 907 (16.0 DNC)   13.8 OOD (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC     7.0 DNF   68.8 36.8
14th Group 1 K6 143 LTSC David Goringe Declan Clamp 913 (16.0 DNC)   (16.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF 16.0 DNC     16.0 DNC   69.0 37.0
15th Group 1 RS 700 769 RLymYC Paul Hensley   845 (16.0 DNC)   (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC     7.0 DNF   71.0 39.0

Group 2 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3778 LTSC David Lenz Vicki Lenz 980 2.1 OOD   1.0 (2.5) (3.0)     2.0   10.6 5.1
2nd Group 2 TASAR 363 LTSC Richard Russell Sylvia Weger 1022 4.0   3.0 1.0 (9.0)     (12.0 DNF)   29.0 8.0
3rd Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3719 LTSC Rob Martin Jan Martin 980 2.0   2.0 (5.0) 4.0     (6.0)   19.0 8.0
4th Group 2 SCORPION 2028 LTSC Ryan Buchanan Hannah Buchanan 1041 (19.0 DNC)   (19.0 DNC) 2.5 2.0     4.0   46.5 8.5
5th Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3784 LTSC Mark Barwell Louise Johnson 980 1.0   4.0 (5.7 OOD) 5.7 OOD     (12.0 OCS)   28.4 10.7
6th Group 2 SCORPION 2023 LTSC Richard Searle Lucy Searle 1041 (19.0 DNC)   (19.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0     8.0   55.0 17.0
7th Group 2 Wayfarer 4047   Annie Pike John Sims 1102 6.0   (19.0 DNC) 6.0 (19.0 DNC)     12.0 DNF   62.0 24.0
8th Group 2 SCORPION 2039 LTSC Catherine Maguire Karl Thorne 1041 (19.0 DNC)   (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 1.0     5.0   63.0 25.0
9th Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3709   Rob Henderson Alex Hayman 980 3.0   (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC     7.0   67.0 29.0
10th Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3803   Carrie CRoft Chris Gould 980 (19.0 DNC)   (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC     1.0   77.0 39.0
11th Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3683   Chris Martin Ben George 980 (19.0 DNC)   (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC     3.0   79.0 41.0
12th Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3732 LTSC John Cooper Becci Wigley 980 5.0   (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC     19.0 DNC   81.0 43.0
13th Group 2 RS 400 1236 LTSC Mike Baker June Baker 942 (19.0 DNC)   (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 6.0     19.0 DNC   82.0 44.0
14th Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3650 LTSC Gareth Griffiths Antonio Martinez 980 (19.0 DNC)   (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 7.0     19.0 DNC   83.0 45.0
15th Group 2 RS 400 700 LTSC Liam Willis Beth Milledge 942 (19.0 DNC)   (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 8.0     19.0 DNC   84.0 46.0
16th Group 2 RS 400 836 LTSC Steven Broomfield Charles Bell 942 (19.0 DNC)   (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC     9.0   85.0 47.0
17th Group 2 SEAFLY 705 LTSC John Martin Pam Martin 1071 (19.0 DNC)   (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC     19.0 DNC   95.0 57.0
17th Group 2 RS 200 1490 LTSC Matt Perkins Maria Perkins 1046 (19.0 DNC)   (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 RIB     19.0 DNC   95.0 57.0

Group 3 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 34, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st Group 3 SOLO 5130 LTSC Mark Lee   1142 2.0   (9.0) (35.0 DNC) 1.0     1.0   48.0 4.0
2nd Group 3 SOLO 5824   Tom Campbell   1142 6.0   (13.0) 3.0 2.0     (35.0 DNC)   59.0 11.0
3rd Group 3 SOLO 5778 LTSC Shaun Welsh   1142 5.0   (35.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0     (12.3 RIB)   61.3 14.0
4th Group 3 SOLO 5354 LTSC Robin Milledge   1142 3.0   (11.0) 5.0 7.0     (35.0 DNC)   61.0 15.0
5th Group 3 SOLO 5570 LTSC Malcolm Buchanan   1142 4.0   (35.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0     (35.0 DNC)   86.0 16.0
6th Group 3 SOLO 5871 LTSC Tim Wade   1142 1.0   12.0 7.0 (35.0 DNC)     (13.8 RIB)   68.8 20.0
7th Group 3 RS AERO 7 2199 LTSC Chris Bunce   1065 (35.0 DNC)   (35.0 DNC) 21.3 RIB 9.0     6.0 DNF   106.3 36.3
8th Group 3 RS Aero 6 63 LTSC Julie Willis   1095 (35.0 DNC)   (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 3.0     2.0   110.0 40.0
9th Group 3 SOLO 5900 LTSC Andy Hyland   1142 (35.0 DNC)   17.0 DNF 2.0 (35.0 DNC)     35.0 DNC   124.0 54.0
10th Group 3 SOLO 4433 LTSC John Levell   1142 (35.0 DNC)   14.0 9.0 (35.0 DNC)     35.0 DNC   128.0 58.0
11th Group 3 RS AERO 5 2551 LTSC Julie Willis   1136 (35.0 DNC)   (35.0 DNC) 1.0 35.0 DNC     35.0 DNC   141.0 71.0
12th Group 3 RS AERO 7 3193 LTSC Peter Barton   1065 (35.0 DNC)   1.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC     35.0 DNC   141.0 71.0
13th Group 3 RS AERO 7 2001   Simon Geyman   1065 (35.0 DNC)   2.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC     35.0 DNC   142.0 72.0
14th Group 3 SOLO 5913 LTSC Steve Haggett   1142 (35.0 DNC)   (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC     3.0   143.0 73.0
15th Group 3 RS AERO 5 2197   Alister Barker   1136 (35.0 DNC)   3.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC     35.0 DNC   143.0 73.0
16th Group 3 RS AERO 9 2001   Simon Geyman   1014 (35.0 DNC)   (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 4.0     35.0 DNC   144.0 74.0
17th Group 3 LASER RADIAL 182304   David King   1147 (35.0 DNC)   4.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC     35.0 DNC   144.0 74.0
18th Group 3 RS AERO 7 2318   Rory Paton   1065 (35.0 DNC)   5.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC     35.0 DNC   145.0 75.0
19th Group 3 LASER RADIAL 204561   Peter Wills   1147 11.0   (35.0 DNC) 29.0 RIB (35.0 DNC)     35.0 DNC   145.0 75.0
20th Group 3 SOLO 5865   Paul Davis   1142 (35.0 DNC)   6.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC     35.0 DNC   146.0 76.0
21st Group 3 SOLO 5674   Philip Gwyther   1142 12.0   (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 29.3 RIB     35.0 DNC   146.3 76.3
22nd Group 3 RS AERO 5 2462 LTSC Sasha Tydeman   1136 (35.0 DNC)   7.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC     35.0 DNC   147.0 77.0
23rd Group 3 RS AERO 7 2190   Alister Barker   1065 7.0   (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC     35.0 DNC   147.0 77.0
24th Group 3 RS AERO 5 1402 LTSC Peter Conway   1136 (35.0 DNC)   (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 8.0     35.0 DNC   148.0 78.0
25th Group 3 SOLO 5308 LTSC Simon Ward   1142 (35.0 DNC)   (35.0 DNC) 8.0 35.0 DNC     35.0 DNC   148.0 78.0
26th Group 3 LASER RADIAL 202991   Ollie Baddeley   1147 (35.0 DNC)   8.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC     35.0 DNC   148.0 78.0
27th Group 3 PHANTOM 1466 LTSC Henry Ayres   1004 8.0   (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC     35.0 DNC   148.0 78.0
28th Group 3 SOLO 5865   Mark Barwell   1142 9.0   (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC     35.0 DNC   149.0 79.0
29th Group 3 D-One 122 LTSC Ben Clifford   948 (35.0 DNC)   (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 10.0     35.0 DNC   150.0 80.0
30th Group 3 RS AERO 5 2551 LTSC Julie Willis   1136 (35.0 DNC)   10.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC     35.0 DNC   150.0 80.0
31st Group 3 D-One 409   David Gorringe   948 10.0   (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC     35.0 DNC   150.0 80.0
32nd Group 3 SOLO 4925 LTSC Ian Ramus   1142 (35.0 DNC)   (35.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF 35.0 DNC     35.0 DNC   152.0 82.0
33rd Group 3 RS AERO 5 1175 LTSC Natasha Sion   1136 (35.0 DNC)   17.0 DNF (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC     35.0 DNC   157.0 87.0
33rd Group 3 CONTENDER 675 LTSC David Gautier   969 (35.0 DNC)   17.0 DNF (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC     35.0 DNC   157.0 87.0

R1 - Group 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11;40
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 1 RS 700 1032 LTSC Liam Willis   845 11;40 12:07:16 0;27;16   0;32;16 1.0
2 Group 1 RS 700 757   Graeme Staddon   845 11;40 12:08:11 0;28;11   0;33;21 2.0
3 Group 1 Musto Skiff 230   Giles Lloyd-Williams   849 11;40 12:10:13 0;30;13   0;35;35 3.0
4 Group 1 FORMULA 18 1588 LTSC Euan Etheridge William Homewood 670     RET     4.0

R2 - Group 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R3 - Group 1 Fleet - 2020-08-23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:27
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 1 Wasp 2531   Liam Willis   789 11:37 12:02:40 0:25:40   0:32:32 1.0
2 Group 1 RS 700 730   Toby Collyer   845 11:37 12:07:55 0:30:55   0:36:35 2.0
3 Group 1 RS 700 757   Graeme Staddon   845 11:27 12:18:31 0:51:31   1:00:58 3.0
4 Group 1 RS 700 945 LTSC Richard Lilley   845 11:27 12:23:55 0:56:55   1:07:21 4.0
5 Group 1 29er 2139 LTSC Geoff Havers Abby Keightley-Hanson 907     OOD     13.8

R4 - Group 1 Fleet - 2020-08-23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:05
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 1 29er 2329 RLymYC Ollie Vines Ollie Baddely 907 12:05 12:47:38 0:42:38   0:47:00 1.0
2 Group 1 Musto Skiff 539 LTSC Gary Stones   849 12:05 12:45:05 0:40:05   0:47:13 2.0
3 Group 1 Musto Skiff 230   Giles Lloyd-Williams   849 12:05 12:46:57 0:41:57   0:49:25 3.0
4 Group 1 RS 700 757   Graeme Staddon   845 12:05 12:48:43 0:43:43   0:51:44 4.0
5 Group 1 K6 143 LTSC David Goringe Declan Clamp 913     DNF     5.0

R5 - Group 1 Fleet - 2020-09-20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1135
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 1 RS 700 954 LTSC Richard Keeton   845 1135 12:28:18 0:53:18   1:03:05 1.0
2 Group 1 Musto Skiff 539 LTSC Gary Stones   849 1135 12:29:05 0:54:05   1:03:42 2.0

R6 - Group 1 Fleet - 2020-09-27

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:05
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R7 - Group 1 Fleet - 2020-10-04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:05
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R8 - Group 1 Fleet - 2020-10-11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:10
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 1 RS 800 1220 RLymYC Luke McEwen Emma McEwen 799 12:10 12:48:18 0:38:18   0:47:56 1.0
2 Group 1 RS 800 1232   Cameron Moss Jake 799 12:10 12:48:25 0:38:25   0:48:05 2.0
3 Group 1 RS 700 954 LTSC Richard Keeton   845 12:10 12:50:49 0:40:49   0:48:18 3.0
4 Group 1 Musto Skiff 230   Giles Lloyd-Williams   849 12:10 12:52:24 0:42:24   0:49:56 4.0
5 Group 1 RS 700 757   Graeme Staddon   845 12:10 12:55:43 0:45:43   0:54:06 5.0
6 Group 1 29er 2139 LTSC Geoff Havers Abby Keightley-Hanson 907     DNF     7.0
6 Group 1 RS 700 769 RLymYC Paul Hensley   845     DNF     7.0

R9 - Group 1 Fleet - 2020-10-18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:05
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R1 - Group 2 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:45
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3784 LTSC Mark Barwell Louise Johnson 980 11:45 12:02:27 0:17:27   0:17:48 1.0
2 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3719 LTSC Rob Martin Jan Martin 980 11:45 12:02:28 0:17:28   0:17:49 2.0
3 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3778 LTSC David Lenz Vicki Lenz 980     OOD     2.1
4 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3709   Rob Henderson Alex Hayman 980 11:45 12:02:53 0:17:53   0:18:15 3.0
5 Group 2 TASAR 363 LTSC Richard Russell Sylvia Weger 1022 11:45 12:03:59 0:18:59   0:18:34 4.0
6 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3732 LTSC John Cooper Becci Wigley 980 11:45 12:03:27 0:18:27   0:18:50 5.0
7 Group 2 Wayfarer 4047   Annie Pike John Sims 1102 11:45 12:07:45 0:22:45   0:20:39 6.0

R2 - Group 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R3 - Group 2 Fleet - 2020-08-23

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:32
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3778 LTSC David Lenz Vicki Lenz 980 11:32 11:59:09 0:27:09   0:27:42 1.0
2 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3719 LTSC Rob Martin Jan Martin 980 11:32 12:01:10 0:29:10   0:29:46 2.0
3 Group 2 TASAR 363 LTSC Richard Russell Sylvia Weger 1022 11:32 12:02:27 0:30:27   0:29:48 3.0
4 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3784 LTSC Mark Barwell Louise Johnson 980 11:32 12:01:42 0:29:42   0:30:18 4.0

R4 - Group 2 Fleet - 2020-08-23

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:10
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 2 TASAR 363 LTSC Richard Russell Sylvia Weger 1022 12:10 12:52:13 0:42:13 3 0:41:18 1.0
2 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3778 LTSC David Lenz Vicki Lenz 980 12:10 12:50:51 0:40:51 3 0:41:41 2.5
2 Group 2 SCORPION 2028 LTSC Ryan Buchanan Hannah Buchanan 1041 12:10 12:53:24 0:43:24 3 0:41:41 2.5
4 Group 2 SCORPION 2023 LTSC Richard Searle Lucy Searle 1041 12:10 12:53:41 0:43:41 3 0:41:58 4.0
5 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3719 LTSC Rob Martin Jan Martin 980 12:10 12:52:10 0:42:10 3 0:43:02 5.0
6 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3784 LTSC Mark Barwell Louise Johnson 980     OOD     5.7
7 Group 2 Wayfarer 4047   Annie Pike John Sims 1102 12:10 12:46:25 0:36:25 2 0:49:34 6.0

R5 - Group 2 Fleet - 2020-09-20

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1140
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 2 SCORPION 2039 LTSC Catherine Maguire Karl Thorne 1041 1140 12:24:00 0:44:00   0:42:16 1.0
2 Group 2 SCORPION 2028 LTSC Ryan Buchanan Hannah Buchanan 1041 1140 12:24:53 0:44:53   0:43:07 2.0
3 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3778 LTSC David Lenz Vicki Lenz 980 1140 12:22:31 0:42:31   0:43:23 3.0
4 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3719 LTSC Rob Martin Jan Martin 980 1140 12:23:16 0:43:16   0:44:09 4.0
5 Group 2 SCORPION 2023 LTSC Richard Searle Lucy Searle 1041 1140 12:26:20 0:46:20   0:44:31 5.0
6 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3784 LTSC Mark Barwell Louise Johnson 980     OOD     5.7
7 Group 2 RS 400 1236 LTSC Mike Baker June Baker 942 1140 12:22:04 0:42:04   0:44:39 6.0
8 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3650 LTSC Gareth Griffiths Antonio Martinez 980 1140 12:25:14 0:45:14   0:46:09 7.0
9 Group 2 RS 400 700 LTSC Liam Willis Beth Milledge 942 1140 12:25:01 0:45:01   0:47:47 8.0
10 Group 2 TASAR 363 LTSC Richard Russell Sylvia Weger 1022 1140 12:30:11 0:50:11   0:49:06 9.0
11 Group 2 RS 200 1490 LTSC Matt Perkins Maria Perkins 1046     RIB     19.0

R6 - Group 2 Fleet - 2020-09-27

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:10
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R7 - Group 2 Fleet - 2020-10-04

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:10
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R8 - Group 2 Fleet - 2020-10-11

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:30
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3803   Carrie CRoft Chris Gould 980 12:30 12:52:03 0:22:03   0:22:30 1.0
2 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3778 LTSC David Lenz Vicki Lenz 980 12:30 12:52:42 0:22:42   0:23:10 2.0
3 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3683   Chris Martin Ben George 980 12:30 12:53:03 0:23:03   0:23:31 3.0
4 Group 2 SCORPION 2028 LTSC Ryan Buchanan Hannah Buchanan 1041 12:30 12:54:31 0:24:31   0:23:33 4.0
5 Group 2 SCORPION 2039 LTSC Catherine Maguire Karl Thorne 1041 12:30 12:54:50 0:24:50   0:23:51 5.0
6 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3719 LTSC Rob Martin Jan Martin 980 12:30 12:53:29 0:23:29   0:23:58 6.0
7 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3709   Rob Henderson Alex Hayman 980 12:30 12:53:33 0:23:33   0:24:02 7.0
8 Group 2 SCORPION 2023 LTSC Richard Searle Lucy Searle 1041 12:30 12:55:04 0:25:04   0:24:05 8.0
9 Group 2 RS 400 836 LTSC Steven Broomfield Charles Bell 942 12:30 12:57:00 0:27:00   0:28:40 9.0
10 Group 2 TASAR 363 LTSC Richard Russell Sylvia Weger 1022 12:30 12:54:37 DNF     12.0
10 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3784 LTSC Mark Barwell Louise Johnson 980 12:30 12:53:56 OCS     12.0
10 Group 2 Wayfarer 4047   Annie Pike John Sims 1102     DNF     12.0

R9 - Group 2 Fleet - 2020-10-18

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:10
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R1 - Group 3 Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:50
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 3 SOLO 5871 LTSC Tim Wade   1142 11:50 12:11:53 0:21:53   0:19:10 1.0
2 Group 3 SOLO 5130 LTSC Mark Lee   1142 11:50 12:12:12 0:22:12   0:19:26 2.0
3 Group 3 SOLO 5354 LTSC Robin Milledge   1142 11:50 12:12:26 0:22:26   0:19:39 3.0
4 Group 3 SOLO 5570 LTSC Malcolm Buchanan   1142 11:50 12:12:33 0:22:33   0:19:45 4.0
5 Group 3 SOLO 5778 LTSC Shaun Welsh   1142 11:50 12:12:38 0:22:38   0:19:49 5.0
6 Group 3 SOLO 5824   Tom Campbell   1142 11:50 12:12:53 0:22:53   0:20:02 6.0
7 Group 3 RS AERO 7 2190   Alister Barker   1065 11:50 12:11:39 0:21:39   0:20:20 7.0
8 Group 3 PHANTOM 1466 LTSC Henry Ayres   1004 11:50 12:10:38 0:20:38   0:20:33 8.0
9 Group 3 SOLO 5865   Mark Barwell   1142 11:50 12:13:38 0:23:38   0:20:42 9.0
10 Group 3 D-One 409   David Gorringe   948 11:45 12:04:39 0:19:39   0:20:44 10.0
11 Group 3 LASER RADIAL 204561   Peter Wills   1147 11:50 12:13:55 0:23:55   0:20:51 11.0
12 Group 3 SOLO 5674   Philip Gwyther   1142 11:50 12:14:27 0:24:27   0:21:25 12.0

R2 - Group 3 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R3 - Group 3 Fleet - 2020-08-23

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:37
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 3 RS AERO 7 3193 LTSC Peter Barton   1065 11:37 12:08:12 0:31:12   0:29:18 1.0
2 Group 3 RS AERO 7 2001   Simon Geyman   1065 11:37 12:09:20 0:32:20   0:30:22 2.0
3 Group 3 RS AERO 5 2197   Alister Barker   1136 11:37 12:11:50 0:34:50   0:30:40 3.0
4 Group 3 LASER RADIAL 182304   David King   1147 11:37 12:13:12 0:36:12   0:31:34 4.0
5 Group 3 RS AERO 7 2318   Rory Paton   1065 11:37 12:10:59 0:33:59   0:31:55 5.0
6 Group 3 SOLO 5865   Paul Davis   1142 11:37 12:13:28 0:36:28   0:31:56 6.0
7 Group 3 RS AERO 5 2462 LTSC Sasha Tydeman   1136 11:37 12:13:29 0:36:29   0:32:07 7.0
8 Group 3 LASER RADIAL 202991   Ollie Baddeley   1147 11:37 12:13:59 0:36:59   0:32:15 8.0
9 Group 3 SOLO 5130 LTSC Mark Lee   1142 11:37 12:14:10 0:37:10   0:32:33 9.0
10 Group 3 RS AERO 5 2551 LTSC Julie Willis   1136 11:37 12:14:29 0:37:29   0:33:00 10.0
11 Group 3 SOLO 5354 LTSC Robin Milledge   1142 11:37 12:14:56 0:37:56   0:33:13 11.0
12 Group 3 SOLO 5871 LTSC Tim Wade   1142 11:37 12:16:09 0:39:09   0:34:17 12.0
13 Group 3 SOLO 5824   Tom Campbell   1142 11:37 12:16:11 0:39:11   0:34:19 13.0
14 Group 3 SOLO 4433 LTSC John Levell   1142 11:37 12:17:02 0:40:02   0:35:03 14.0
15 Group 3 SOLO 5900 LTSC Andy Hyland   1142     DNF     17.0
15 Group 3 RS AERO 5 1175 LTSC Natasha Sion   1136     DNF     17.0
15 Group 3 CONTENDER 675 LTSC David Gautier   969     DNF     17.0

R4 - Group 3 Fleet - 2020-08-23

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:15
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 3 RS AERO 5 2551 LTSC Julie Willis   1136 12:15 12:47:25 0:32:25   0:28:32 1.0
2 Group 3 SOLO 5900 LTSC Andy Hyland   1142 12:15 12:47:45 0:32:45   0:28:41 2.0
3 Group 3 SOLO 5824   Tom Campbell   1142 12:15 12:47:59 0:32:59   0:28:53 3.0
4 Group 3 SOLO 5778 LTSC Shaun Welsh   1142 12:15 12:48:19 0:33:19   0:29:10 4.0
5 Group 3 SOLO 5354 LTSC Robin Milledge   1142 12:15 12:48:33 0:33:33   0:29:23 5.0
6 Group 3 SOLO 5570 LTSC Malcolm Buchanan   1142 12:15 12:48:42 0:33:42   0:29:31 6.0
7 Group 3 SOLO 5871 LTSC Tim Wade   1142 12:15 12:49:18 0:34:18   0:30:02 7.0
8 Group 3 SOLO 5308 LTSC Simon Ward   1142 12:15 12:50:31 0:35:31   0:31:06 8.0
9 Group 3 SOLO 4433 LTSC John Levell   1142 12:15 12:51:05 0:36:05   0:31:36 9.0
10 Group 3 SOLO 4925 LTSC Ian Ramus   1142     DNF     12.0
11 Group 3 RS AERO 7 2199 LTSC Chris Bunce   1065     RIB     21.3
12 Group 3 LASER RADIAL 204561   Peter Wills   1147     RIB     29.0

R5 - Group 3 Fleet - 2020-09-20

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1145
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 3 SOLO 5130 LTSC Mark Lee   1142 1145 12:33:01 0:48:01   0:42:03 1.0
2 Group 3 SOLO 5824   Tom Campbell   1142 1145 12:34:09 0:49:09   0:43:02 2.0
3 Group 3 RS Aero 6 63 LTSC Julie Willis   1095 1145 12:32:14 0:47:14   0:43:08 3.0
4 Group 3 RS AERO 9 2001   Simon Geyman   1014 1145 12:28:51 0:43:51   0:43:15 4.0
5 Group 3 SOLO 5778 LTSC Shaun Welsh   1142 1145 12:34:43 0:49:43   0:43:32 5.0
6 Group 3 SOLO 5570 LTSC Malcolm Buchanan   1142 1145 12:35:23 0:50:23   0:44:07 6.0
7 Group 3 SOLO 5354 LTSC Robin Milledge   1142 1145 12:35:27 0:50:27   0:44:11 7.0
8 Group 3 RS AERO 5 1402 LTSC Peter Conway   1136 1145 12:35:58 0:50:58   0:44:52 8.0
9 Group 3 RS AERO 7 2199 LTSC Chris Bunce   1065 1145 12:33:25 0:48:25   0:45:28 9.0
10 Group 3 D-One 122 LTSC Ben Clifford   948 1145 12:28:13 0:43:13   0:45:35 10.0
11 Group 3 SOLO 5674   Philip Gwyther   1142     RIB     29.3

R6 - Group 3 Fleet - 2020-09-27

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:15
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R7 - Group 3 Fleet - 2020-10-04

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:15
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R8 - Group 3 Fleet - 2020-10-11

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:35
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 3 SOLO 5130 LTSC Mark Lee   1142 12:35 13:10:31 0:35:31   0:31:06 1.0
2 Group 3 RS Aero 6 63 LTSC Julie Willis   1095 12:35 13:10:45 0:35:45   0:32:39 2.0
3 Group 3 SOLO 5913 LTSC Steve Haggett   1142 12:35 13:14:13 0:39:13   0:34:20 3.0
4 Group 3 RS AERO 7 2199 LTSC Chris Bunce   1065     DNF     6.0
5 Group 3 SOLO 5778 LTSC Shaun Welsh   1142     RIB     12.3
6 Group 3 SOLO 5871 LTSC Tim Wade   1142     RIB     13.8

R9 - Group 3 Fleet - 2020-10-18

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:15
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

www.ltsc.co.uk
sailing@ltsc.co,uk

www.ltsc.co.uk
sailing@ltsc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com