event burgee venue burgee

LYMINGTON TOWN SAILING CLUB

LTSC Sunday Ad Hoc Races

provisional only

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 Total Nett
1st Group 2 TASAR 363 LTSC Richard Russell Sylvia Weger 1022 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Group 2 SCORPION 203 LTSC Dave Ellis Karl Thorne 1041 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Group 3 PHANTOM 1391 LTSC Nigel King   1004 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th Group 3 CONTENDER 2711   Duncan Ward   969 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th Group 3 D-One 3   B Clifford   948 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th Group 1 RS 700 730   Toby Collyer   845 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th Group 3 SOLO 5559   Richard Goodenough   1142 7.0 7.0 7.0
8th Group 3 SOLO 5570 LTSC Malcolm Buchanan   1142 8.0 8.0 8.0
9th Group 3 LASER RADIAL 200874 LTSC Phil Gwyther   1147 9.0 9.0 9.0
10th Group 3 PHANTOM 1437   Steve Homewood   1004 10.0 10.0 10.0
11th Group 3 RS AERO 5 1563 LTSC Adrian Bateman   1136 11.0 11.0 11.0
12th Group 2 420 23099 LTSC Tig Williams Pete Conway 1105 12.0 12.0 12.0
13th Group 2 RS 200 1490   Matt Perkins Maria Perkins 1046 13.0 13.0 13.0
14th Group 2 RS 400 836 LTSC Steve Broomfield Jenni Lewis 942 14.0 14.0 14.0
15th Group 2 Wayfarer 4047   Annie Pike John Sims 1102 15.0 15.0 15.0

R1 - 2020-08-30

Start: Class 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:40
Start: Class 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:40
Start: Class 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:40
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 2 TASAR 363 LTSC Richard Russell Sylvia Weger 1022 10:40 11:27:32 0:47:32 4 0:46:31 1.0
2 Group 2 SCORPION 203 LTSC Dave Ellis Karl Thorne 1041 10:40 11:29:59 0:49:59 4 0:48:01 2.0
3 Group 3 PHANTOM 1391 LTSC Nigel King   1004 10:40 11:29:05 0:49:05 4 0:48:53 3.0
4 Group 3 CONTENDER 2711   Duncan Ward   969 10:40 11:27:50 0:47:50 4 0:49:22 4.0
5 Group 3 D-One 3   B Clifford   948 10:40 11:27:43 0:47:43 4 0:50:20 5.0
6 Group 1 RS 700 730   Toby Collyer   845 10:40 11:23:50 0:43:50 4 0:51:52 6.0
7 Group 3 SOLO 5559   Richard Goodenough   1142 10:40 11:25:54 0:45:54 3 0:53:35 7.0
8 Group 3 SOLO 5570 LTSC Malcolm Buchanan   1142 10:40 11:26:29 0:46:29 3 0:54:16 8.0
9 Group 3 LASER RADIAL 200874 LTSC Phil Gwyther   1147 10:40 11:26:50 0:46:50 3 0:54:26 9.0
10 Group 3 PHANTOM 1437   Steve Homewood   1004 10:40 11:21:50 0:41:50 3 0:55:33 10.0
11 Group 3 RS AERO 5 1563 LTSC Adrian Bateman   1136 10:40 11:28:06 0:48:06 3 0:56:27 11.0
12 Group 2 420 23099 LTSC Tig Williams Pete Conway 1105 10:40 11:27:40 0:47:40 3 0:57:31 12.0
13 Group 2 RS 200 1490   Matt Perkins Maria Perkins 1046 10:40 11:25:13 0:45:13 3 0:57:38 13.0
14 Group 2 RS 400 836 LTSC Steve Broomfield Jenni Lewis 942 10:40 11:21:51 0:41:51 3 0:59:14 14.0
15 Group 2 Wayfarer 4047   Annie Pike John Sims 1102 10:40 11:31:11 0:51:11 3 1:01:56 15.0

www.ltsc.co.uk
sailing@ltsc.co,uk

www.ltsc.co.uk
sailing@ltsc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com