event burgee venue burgee

LYMINGTON TOWN SAILING CLUB

Sunday Early Points Series

Results are provisional as of 13:00 on April 13, 2021

Group 1 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Race 5 Race 6 Total Nett
1st Group 1 RS400 1045 LTSC James Napier Ali Selby-Nicholls 942 1.0 14.0 DSQ 15.0 15.0
2nd Group 1 D-One 151   Ben Clifford   948 20.0 DNC 1.0 21.0 21.0
3rd Group 1 D-One 904 LTSC Giles Chipperfield   948 20.0 DNC 2.0 22.0 22.0
4th Group 1 RS 800 1220   Luke McEwen Emma McEwen 799 20.0 DNC 3.0 23.0 23.0
5th Group 1 RS 700 954   Richard Keeton   845 20.0 DNC 4.0 24.0 24.0
6th Group 1 RS 600 676 LTSC William Homewood   920 20.0 DNC 5.0 25.0 25.0
7th Group 1 RS 400 700 LTSC Charles Bell Beth Milledge 942 20.0 DNC 6.0 26.0 26.0
8th Group 1 RS 400 836 LTSC Steven Broomfield Jenni Lewis 942 20.0 DNC 7.0 27.0 27.0
9th Group 1 RS 700 757 LTSC Graeme Staddon   845 20.0 DNC 8.0 28.0 28.0
10th Group 1 RS 400 1236 LTSC Mike Baker June Baker 942 14.0 RIB 14.0 DNS 28.0 28.0
11th Group 1 D-One 5   Nick Craig   948 20.0 DNC 14.0 DNS 34.0 34.0
11th Group 1 29ER 2139 LTSC Geoff Havers Abby Keightley-Hanson 903 20.0 DNC 14.0 DNF 34.0 34.0
11th Group 1 RS 700 945 LTSC Richard Lilley   845 20.0 DNC 14.0 DNF 34.0 34.0
14th Group 1 Musto Skiff 230 LTSC Giles Lloyd-Williams   849 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 40.0 40.0
14th Group 1 RS 700 730 LTSC Toby Collyer   845 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 40.0 40.0
14th Group 1 RS400 1439 LTSC Kevin Podger Heather Chipperfield 942 20.0 DNC 20.0 RIB 40.0 40.0
14th Group 1 National 18 400   Jeremy Vines Jeff McGill 936 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 40.0 40.0
14th Group 1 RS 400 915 LTSC Ross Applebet Gareth Griffiths 942 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 40.0 40.0
14th Group 1 D-One 122   Ben Clifford   948 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 40.0 40.0

Group 2 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 26, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Race 5 Race 6 Total Nett
1st Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3778 LTSC David Lenz Vicki Lenz 980 6.0 DNF 2.0 8.0 8.0
2nd Group 2 SCORPION 2041 LTSC Catherine Maguire Fiona Mayo 1041 1.0 8.0 9.0 9.0
3rd Group 2 RS AERO 9 3397 LTSC Matt Perkins   1014 2.0 10.0 12.0 12.0
4th Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3719 LTSC Rob Martin Jan Martin 980 7.0 RO 7.0 14.0 14.0
5th Group 2 TASAR 363 LTSC Richard Russell Sylvia Weger 1022 27.0 DNC 1.0 28.0 28.0
6th Group 2 SCORPION 2039 LTSC David Ellis Karl Thorne 1041 27.0 DNC 3.0 30.0 30.0
7th Group 2 RS 200 1159 LTSC Fiona Taylor Gordon Taylor 1046 3.0 27.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
8th Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3803 LTSC Caroline Croft Chris Gould 980 27.0 DNC 4.0 31.0 31.0
9th Group 2 SCORPION 2028 LTSC Ryan Buchanan Hannah Buchanan 1041 27.0 DNC 5.0 32.0 32.0
10th Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3732 LTSC John Cooper Becci Wigley 980 27.0 DNC 6.0 33.0 33.0
11th Group 2 SCORPION 2023 LTSC Richard Searle Lucy Searle 1041 27.0 DNC 9.0 36.0 36.0
12th Group 2 SCORPION 1998   Nev Herbert James George 1041 27.0 DNC 11.0 38.0 38.0
13th Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3604 LTSC Robbie Boyd Ollie Dixon 980 27.0 DNC 12.0 39.0 39.0
14th Group 2 PHANTOM 1466 LTSC Henry Ayres   1004 27.0 DNC 15.0 DNF 42.0 42.0
14th Group 2 CONTENDER 558 LTSC Mike Sleigh   969 27.0 DNC 15.0 DNF 42.0 42.0
16th Group 2 TASAR 2350 LTSC Paul Etheridge Paul Shields 1022 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 54.0 54.0
16th Group 2 PHANTOM 1437 LTSC Stephen Homewood   1004 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 54.0 54.0
16th Group 2 Blaze 815   David Angwin   1033 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 54.0 54.0
16th Group 2 RS 500 988   Sean Ward Jo Ward 966 27.0 RIB 27.0 DNC 54.0 54.0
16th Group 2 RS 300 433 LTSC Liam Willis   970 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 54.0 54.0
16th Group 2 RS 300 433 LTSC Keith Willis   970 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 54.0 54.0
16th Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3784 LTSC Mark Barwell Lou Johnson 980 27.0 DNC 27.0 RO 54.0 54.0
16th Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3748 LTSC Nigel Brooke Suzie Brooke 980 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 54.0 54.0
16th Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3709 LTSC Rob Henderson Alice Markham 980 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 54.0 54.0
16th Group 2 RS AERO 9 1402 LTSC William Homewood   1014 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 54.0 54.0
16th Group 2 CONTENDER 520   Rupert Badderley   969 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 54.0 54.0

Group 3 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 39, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Race 5 Race 6 Total Nett
1st Group 3 SOLO 5914 LTSC Paul Davis   1142 1.0 6.0 7.0 7.0
2nd Group 3 SOLO 5900 LTSC Andy Hyland   1142 3.0 4.0 7.0 7.0
3rd Group 3 SOLO 5871 LTSC Tim Wade   1142 2.0 11.0 13.0 13.0
4th Group 3 SOLO 5570 LTSC Malcolm Buchanan   1142 4.0 9.0 13.0 13.0
5th Group 3 SOLO 5913 LTSC Steve Haggett   1142 7.0 DNF 17.0 24.0 24.0
6th Group 3 RS AERO 7 none   Andy Kilburn   1065 40.0 DNC 1.0 41.0 41.0
7th Group 3 RS AERO 7 1782 LTSC Chris Carden   1065 40.0 DNC 2.0 42.0 42.0
8th Group 3 RS AERO 7 2001   Simon Geyman   1065 40.0 DNC 3.0 43.0 43.0
9th Group 3 Laser 164824   David Bignold   1100 40.0 DNC 5.0 45.0 45.0
10th Group 3 SOLO 5570 LTSC Ryan Buchanan   1142 5.0 40.0 DNC 45.0 45.0
11th Group 3 SOLO 4925 LTSC Ian Ramus   1142 6.0 40.0 DNC 46.0 46.0
12th Group 3 SOLO 5824 LTSC Tom Campbell   1142 40.0 DNC 7.0 47.0 47.0
13th Group 3 SOLO 5130 LTSC Mark Lee   1142 40.0 DNC 8.0 48.0 48.0
14th Group 3 RS AERO 5 2949 LTSC Jenny Bennett   1136 40.0 DNC 10.0 50.0 50.0
15th Group 3 SEAFLY 705 LTSC Dan Martin Pam Martin 1071 40.0 DNC 12.0 52.0 52.0
16th Group 3 Laser 120810   Helm Needed   1100 40.0 DNC 13.0 53.0 53.0
17th Group 3 Laser 164427   Alastair Beeton   1100 40.0 DNC 14.0 54.0 54.0
18th Group 3 RS AERO 7 3   Michiel Geerling   1065 40.0 DNC 15.0 55.0 55.0
19th Group 3 WAYFARER 4047   Annie Pike John Sims 1102 40.0 DNC 16.0 56.0 56.0
20th Group 3 SOLO 5559 LTSC Richrad Goodenough   1142 40.0 DNC 22.0 DNF 62.0 62.0
20th Group 3 RS AERO 7 2551 LTSC Julie Willis   1065 40.0 DNC 22.0 DNF 62.0 62.0
20th Group 3 RS AERO 5 1551   Euan Etheridge   1136 40.0 DNC 22.0 DNF 62.0 62.0
20th Group 3 420 23099 LTSC Tig Williams Pete Conway 1105 40.0 DNC 22.0 DNS 62.0 62.0
24th Group 3 RS AERO 7 2503 LTSC Dan Bird   1065 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 80.0 80.0
24th Group 3 RS AERO 5 2551 LTSC Julie Willis   1136 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 80.0 80.0
24th Group 3 Laser 209121   David Freeman   1100 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 80.0 80.0
24th Group 3 2000 21893 LTSC Ben Ross Andy Codd 1114 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 80.0 80.0
24th Group 3 Laser 192487 LTSC Ian White   1100 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 80.0 80.0
24th Group 3 Laser 4   Steve Welch   1100 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 80.0 80.0
24th Group 3 RS Vareo sh 1 sail + spi 172 LTSC Nick Lawrie   1093 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 80.0 80.0
24th Group 3 Laser 162825 LTSC Kevin Podger   1100 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 80.0 80.0
24th Group 3 RS AERO 7 1396 LTSC Nick Ingram   1065 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 80.0 80.0
24th Group 3 RS AERO 7 1776 LTSC Dan Fox   1065 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 80.0 80.0
24th Group 3 RS AERO 7 1551   Euan Etheridge   1065 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 80.0 80.0
24th Group 3 RS AERO 7 2949 LTSC Jenny Bennett   1065 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 80.0 80.0
24th Group 3 WAYFARER 11208 LTSC Geoff Searle Shona Searle 1102 40.0 DNC 40.0 RIB 80.0 80.0
24th Group 3 Dawn 390 2 LTSC David Alan-Williams   1110 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 80.0 80.0
24th Group 3 RS AERO 7 2199 LTSC Chris Bunce   1065 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 80.0 80.0
24th Group 3 LASER RADIAL 135403 LTSC Clare Sleigh   1147 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 80.0 80.0

Race 5 - Group 1 Fleet - 2021-04-04 at 10:30

Start: Class 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:50
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 1 RS400 1045 LTSC James Napier Ali Selby-Nicholls 942 11:50 12:45:42 0:55:42 4 0:59:08 1.0
2 Group 1 RS 400 1236 LTSC Mike Baker June Baker 942     RIB     14.0

Race 6 - Group 1 Fleet - 2021-04-11 at 10:30

Start: Class 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:30
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 1 D-One 151   Ben Clifford   948 10:30 11:48:38 1:18:38 4 1:22:57 1.0
2 Group 1 D-One 904 LTSC Giles Chipperfield   948 10:30 11:48:42 1:18:42 4 1:23:01 2.0
3 Group 1 RS 800 1220   Luke McEwen Emma McEwen 799 10:30 11:36:49 1:06:49 4 1:23:38 3.0
4 Group 1 RS 700 954   Richard Keeton   845 10:30 11:44:44 1:14:44 4 1:28:27 4.0
5 Group 1 RS 600 676 LTSC William Homewood   920 10:30 11:54:51 1:24:51 4 1:32:14 5.0
6 Group 1 RS 400 700 LTSC Charles Bell Beth Milledge 942 10:30 11:58:59 1:28:59 4 1:34:28 6.0
7 Group 1 RS 400 836 LTSC Steven Broomfield Jenni Lewis 942 10:30 12:00:41 1:30:41 4 1:36:16 7.0
8 Group 1 RS 700 757 LTSC Graeme Staddon   845 10:30 11:53:32 1:23:32 4 1:38:51 8.0
9 Group 1 RS400 1045 LTSC James Napier Ali Selby-Nicholls 942     DSQ     14.0
9 Group 1 RS 400 1236 LTSC Mike Baker June Baker 942     DNS     14.0
9 Group 1 D-One 5   Nick Craig   948 10:30 11:47:50 DNS 4   14.0
9 Group 1 29ER 2139 LTSC Geoff Havers Abby Keightley-Hanson 903     DNF     14.0
9 Group 1 RS 700 945 LTSC Richard Lilley   845     DNF     14.0
14 Group 1 RS400 1439 LTSC Kevin Podger Heather Chipperfield 942     RIB     20.0

Race 5 - Group 2 Fleet - 2021-04-04 at 10:30

Start: Class 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:50
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 2 SCORPION 2041 LTSC Catherine Maguire Fiona Mayo 1041 11:50 12:39:30 0:49:30 4 0:47:33 1.0
2 Group 2 RS AERO 9 3397 LTSC Matt Perkins   1014 11:50 12:40:09 0:50:09 4 0:49:27 2.0
3 Group 2 RS 200 1159 LTSC Fiona Taylor Gordon Taylor 1046 11:50 12:42:02 0:52:02 4 0:49:45 3.0
4 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3778 LTSC David Lenz Vicki Lenz 980     DNF     6.0
5 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3719 LTSC Rob Martin Jan Martin 980     RO     7.0
6 Group 2 RS 500 988   Sean Ward Jo Ward 966     RIB     27.0

Race 6 - Group 2 Fleet - 2021-04-11 at 10:30

Start: Class 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:35
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 2 TASAR 363 LTSC Richard Russell Sylvia Weger 1022 10:35 11:44:51 1:09:51 5 1:08:21 1.0
2 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3778 LTSC David Lenz Vicki Lenz 980 10:35 11:43:22 1:08:22 5 1:09:46 2.0
3 Group 2 SCORPION 2039 LTSC David Ellis Karl Thorne 1041 10:35 11:47:51 1:12:51 5 1:09:59 3.0
4 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3803 LTSC Caroline Croft Chris Gould 980 10:35 11:43:56 1:08:56 5 1:10:20 4.0
5 Group 2 SCORPION 2028 LTSC Ryan Buchanan Hannah Buchanan 1041 10:35 11:50:06 1:15:06 5 1:12:09 5.0
6 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3732 LTSC John Cooper Becci Wigley 980 10:35 11:46:05 1:11:05 5 1:12:32 6.0
7 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3719 LTSC Rob Martin Jan Martin 980 10:35 11:46:33 1:11:33 5 1:13:01 7.0
8 Group 2 SCORPION 2041 LTSC Catherine Maguire Fiona Mayo 1041 10:35 11:51:08 1:16:08 5 1:13:08 8.0
9 Group 2 SCORPION 2023 LTSC Richard Searle Lucy Searle 1041 10:35 11:51:29 1:16:29 5 1:13:28 9.0
10 Group 2 RS AERO 9 3397 LTSC Matt Perkins   1014 10:35 11:49:40 1:14:40 5 1:13:38 10.0
11 Group 2 SCORPION 1998   Nev Herbert James George 1041 10:35 11:52:58 1:17:58 5 1:14:54 11.0
12 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3604 LTSC Robbie Boyd Ollie Dixon 980 10:35 11:49:11 1:14:11 5 1:15:42 12.0
13 Group 2 PHANTOM 1466 LTSC Henry Ayres   1004     DNF     15.0
13 Group 2 CONTENDER 558 LTSC Mike Sleigh   969 10:35 DNF DNF 4   15.0
15 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3784 LTSC Mark Barwell Lou Johnson 980     RO     27.0

Race 5 - Group 3 Fleet - 2021-04-04 at 10:30

Start: Class 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:50
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 3 SOLO 5914 LTSC Paul Davis   1142 11:50 12:46:53 0:56:53 4 0:49:49 1.0
2 Group 3 SOLO 5871 LTSC Tim Wade   1142 11:50 12:48:19 0:58:19 4 0:51:04 2.0
3 Group 3 SOLO 5900 LTSC Andy Hyland   1142 11:50 12:48:31 0:58:31 4 0:51:14 3.0
4 Group 3 SOLO 5570 LTSC Malcolm Buchanan   1142 11:50 12:49:24 0:59:24 4 0:52:01 4.0
5 Group 3 SOLO 5570 LTSC Ryan Buchanan   1142 11:50 12:50:03 1:00:03 4 0:52:35 5.0
6 Group 3 SOLO 4925 LTSC Ian Ramus   1142 11:50 12:43:01 0:53:01 3 1:01:54 6.0
7 Group 3 SOLO 5913 LTSC Steve Haggett   1142     DNF     7.0

Race 6 - Group 3 Fleet - 2021-04-11 at 10:30

Start: Class 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:40
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 3 RS AERO 7 none   Andy Kilburn   1065 10:40 11:53:52 1:13:52 5 1:09:22 1.0
2 Group 3 RS AERO 7 1782 LTSC Chris Carden   1065 10:40 11:54:02 1:14:02 5 1:09:31 2.0
3 Group 3 RS AERO 7 2001   Simon Geyman   1065 10:40 11:54:48 1:14:48 5 1:10:14 3.0
4 Group 3 SOLO 5900 LTSC Andy Hyland   1142 10:40 11:47:50 1:07:50 4 1:14:15 4.0
5 Group 3 Laser 164824   David Bignold   1100 10:40 12:03:36 1:23:36 5 1:16:00 5.0
6 Group 3 SOLO 5914 LTSC Paul Davis   1142 10:40 11:50:31 1:10:31 4 1:17:11 6.0
7 Group 3 SOLO 5824 LTSC Tom Campbell   1142 10:40 11:51:14 1:11:14 4 1:17:58 7.0
8 Group 3 SOLO 5130 LTSC Mark Lee   1142 10:40 11:52:22 1:12:22 4 1:19:13 8.0
9 Group 3 SOLO 5570 LTSC Malcolm Buchanan   1142 10:40 11:52:47 1:12:47 4 1:19:40 9.0
10 Group 3 RS AERO 5 2949 LTSC Jenny Bennett   1136 10:40 11:52:29 1:12:29 4 1:19:45 10.0
11 Group 3 SOLO 5871 LTSC Tim Wade   1142 10:40 11:54:00 1:14:00 4 1:21:00 11.0
12 Group 3 SEAFLY 705 LTSC Dan Martin Pam Martin 1071 10:40 11:49:48 1:09:48 4 1:21:28 12.0
13 Group 3 Laser 120810   Helm Needed   1100 10:40 11:53:40 1:13:40 4 1:23:43 13.0
14 Group 3 Laser 164427   Alastair Beeton   1100 10:40 11:57:43 1:17:43 4 1:28:19 14.0
15 Group 3 RS AERO 7 3   Michiel Geerling   1065 10:40 11:55:57 1:15:57 4 1:29:09 15.0
16 Group 3 WAYFARER 4047   Annie Pike John Sims 1102 10:40 12:02:20 1:22:20 4 1:33:23 16.0
17 Group 3 SOLO 5913 LTSC Steve Haggett   1142 10:40 12:07:48 1:27:48 4 1:36:06 17.0
18 Group 3 SOLO 5559 LTSC Richrad Goodenough   1142 10:40 11:51:00 DNF 4   22.0
18 Group 3 RS AERO 7 2551 LTSC Julie Willis   1065 10:40 11:36:13 DNF 3   22.0
18 Group 3 RS AERO 5 1551   Euan Etheridge   1136 10:40 11:38:43 DNF 3   22.0
18 Group 3 420 23099 LTSC Tig Williams Pete Conway 1105 10:40 11:50:31 DNS 4   22.0
22 Group 3 WAYFARER 11208 LTSC Geoff Searle Shona Searle 1102     RIB     40.0

www.ltsc.co.uk
sailing@ltsc.co,uk

www.ltsc.co.uk
sailing@ltsc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com