event burgee venue burgee

LYMINGTON TOWN SAILING CLUB

Sunday Early Summer A Series

Results are provisional as of 14:08 on June 8, 2021

Group 1 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Group 1 29ER 2139 LTSC Geoff Havers Abby Keightley-Hanson 903 7.0 1.0 1.0 OOD 1.0 OOD 10.0 3.0
2nd Group 1 D-One 904 LTSC Giles Chipperfield   948 23.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 1.0 32.0 9.0
3rd Group 1 RS 700 954   Richard Keeton   845 3.0 3.0 23.0 DNC 7.0 36.0 13.0
4th Group 1 RS 400 1439 LTSC Kevin Podger Heather Chipperfield 942 23.0 DNC 4.0 7.0 5.0 39.0 16.0
5th Group 1 D-One 151   Ben Clifford   948 2.0 23.0 DNC 2.0 23.0 DNC 50.0 27.0
6th Group 1 K6 143 LTSC David Gorringe Steve Homewood 919 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 51.0 28.0
7th Group 1 RS 400 700 LTSC Charles Bell Beth Milledge 942 6.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 8.0 60.0 37.0
8th Group 1 Musto Skiff 394 LTSC Nigel Walbank   849 23.0 DNC 13.0 OOD 23.0 DNC 3.0 62.0 39.0
9th Group 1 RS 400 1418 LTSC Howard Farbrother Louise Hosken 942 23.0 DNC 14.5 OOD 6.0 23.0 DNC 66.5 43.5
10th Group 1 RS 800 1220   Luke McEwen Emma McEwen 799 1.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 70.0 47.0
11th Group 1 D-One 409 LTSC Howard Farbrother   948 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 2.0 71.0 48.0
12th Group 1 RS 700 945 LTSC Richard Lilley   845 23.0 DNC 2.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 71.0 48.0
13th Group 1 Javelin 581 RLymYC Brian Earl David Earl 944 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 4.0 23.0 DNC 73.0 50.0
14th Group 1 14 INTERNATIONAL 1544 LTSC Richard Lilley Declan Clamp 758 4.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 73.0 50.0
15th Group 1 RS 700 1035 LTSC William Homewood   845 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 5.0 23.0 DNC 74.0 51.0
16th Group 1 OSPREY 1372 LTSC William Homewood Stephen Homewood 930 5.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 74.0 51.0
17th Group 1 RS 400 1404 LTSC Matt Thomas Steve Nicholas 942 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 6.0 75.0 52.0
18th Group 1 RS 700 757 LTSC Graeme Staddon   845 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 8.0 23.0 DNC 77.0 54.0
19th Group 1 14 INTERNATIONAL 1467 LTSC Pete Conway Tig Williams 758 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 9.0 78.0 55.0
20th Group 1 RS 400 836 LTSC Steven Broomfield Jenni Lewis 942 9.0 DNF 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 78.0 55.0
21st Group 1 RS400 1519 LTSC Steve Broomfield Jenni Lewis 942 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 10.0 OCS 79.0 56.0
22nd Group 1 RS 400 1236 LTSC Mike Baker June Baker 942 23.0 RIB 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 92.0 69.0

Group 2 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Group 2 TASAR 363 LTSC Richard Russell Sylvia Weger 1022 4.0 2.0 1.5 2.0 9.5 5.5
2nd Group 2 SCORPION 2039 LTSC Neville Herbert Karl Thorne 1041 24.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 3.0 33.0 9.0
3rd Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3778 LTSC David Lenz Vicki Lenz 980 1.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 1.0 50.0 26.0
4th Group 2 CONTENDER 558 LTSC Mike Sleigh   969 7.0 5.0 15.0 24.0 DNC 51.0 27.0
5th Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3748 LTSC Nigel Brooke Suzie Brooke 980 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 1.5 4.5 54.0 30.0
6th Group 2 RS 200 1337 LTSC Graham Wallis Judy Wallis 1046 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 6.0 4.5 58.5 34.5
7th Group 2 RS 200 629 LTSC Rob Henderson Alice Markham 1046 9.0 DNF 24.0 DNC 7.0 24.0 DNC 64.0 40.0
8th Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3784 LTSC Mark Barwell Lou Johnson 980 3.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 13.5 RIB 64.5 40.5
9th Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3719 LTSC Rob Martin Jan Martin 980 14.0 OOD 24.0 DNC 4.0 24.0 DNC 66.0 42.0
10th Group 2 RS 200 1490 LTSC Matt Perkins Maria Perkins 1046 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 11.0 7.0 66.0 42.0
11th Group 2 CONTENDER 2711 LTSC Duncan Ward   969 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 10.0 8.0 66.0 42.0
12th Group 2 RS 200 1159 LTSC Fiona Taylor Gordon Taylor 1046 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 13.0 6.0 67.0 43.0
13th Group 2 CONTENDER 2496 LTSC Phil Lee   969 9.0 DNF 24.0 DNC 14.0 24.0 DNC 71.0 47.0
14th Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3732 LTSC John Cooper Becci Wigley 980 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 8.0 16.0 RIB 72.0 48.0
15th Group 2 SCORPION 2028 LTSC Ryan Buchanan Hannah Buchanan 1041 24.0 DNC 1.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 73.0 49.0
16th Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3 LTSC Alan Markham Sue Markham 980 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 9.0 16.5 RIB 73.5 49.5
17th Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3683 LTSC Chloe George Ben George 980 2.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 74.0 50.0
18th Group 2 SCORPION 2023 LTSC Richard Searle Lucy Searle 1041 24.0 DNC 4.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 76.0 52.0
19th Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3639 LTSC Nigel King Jane Homewood 980 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 5.0 24.0 DNC 77.0 53.0
20th Group 2 PHANTOM 1466 LTSC Henry Ayres   1004 5.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 77.0 53.0
21st Group 2 RS AERO 9 3397 LTSC Matt Perkins   1014 6.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 78.0 54.0
22nd Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3650 LTSC Gareth Griffiths Antonio Martinez 980 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 12.0 18.0 RIB 78.0 54.0
23rd Group 2 RS 200 822   Robert Stevans Shahid Hammond 1046 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 96.0 72.0

Group 3 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 34, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Group 3 420 23099 LTSC Tig Williams Pete Conway 1105 13.0 2.0 14.0 35.0 DNC 64.0 29.0
2nd Group 3 RS AERO 7 3597 LTSC Peter Barton   1065 1.0 1.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 72.0 37.0
3rd Group 3 RS AERO 7 2949 LTSC Jenny Bennett   1065 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 75.0 40.0
4th Group 3 SOLO 5130 LTSC Mark Lee   1142 4.0 35.0 DNC 3.0 35.0 DNC 77.0 42.0
5th Group 3 SOLO 5871 LTSC Tim Wade   1142 5.0 35.0 DNC 8.0 35.0 DNC 83.0 48.0
6th Group 3 RS AERO 7 2551 LTSC Julie Willis   1065 6.0 35.0 DNC 7.0 35.0 DNC 83.0 48.0
7th Group 3 SOLO 5570 LTSC Malcolm Buchanan   1142 10.0 4.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 84.0 49.0
8th Group 3 LASER RADIAL 135403 LTSC Clare Sleigh   1147 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 9.0 5.0 84.0 49.0
9th Group 3 SOLO 5950   Phil Kilburn   1142 8.0 35.0 DNC 6.0 35.0 DNC 84.0 49.0
10th Group 3 SOLO 5913 LTSC Steve Haggett   1142 12.0 35.0 DNC 13.0 35.0 DNC 95.0 60.0
11th Group 3 Laser 162825   M Bager   1100 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 1.0 106.0 71.0
12th Group 3 RS AERO 7 1782 LTSC Chris Carden   1065 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 2.0 107.0 72.0
13th Group 3 LASER RADIAL 176779 LTSC Cameron Bignold-Kyles   1147 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 2.0 35.0 DNC 107.0 72.0
14th Group 3 SEAFLY 705 LTSC Dan Martin Pam Martin 1071 2.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 107.0 72.0
15th Group 3 LASER RADIAL 195123   Joff McGill   1147 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 3.0 108.0 73.0
16th Group 3 SOLO 5354 LTSC Rob Milledge   1142 35.0 DNC 3.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 108.0 73.0
17th Group 3 SOLO 5917 LTSC Stuart Watson   1142 3.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 108.0 73.0
18th Group 3 LASER RADIAL 213972   David Bignold   1147 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 4.0 35.0 DNC 109.0 74.0
19th Group 3 RS AERO 7 3330 LTSC Iona Willows   1065 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 5.0 35.0 DNC 110.0 75.0
20th Group 3 RS AERO 5 2551 LTSC Julie Willis   1136 35.0 DNC 5.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 110.0 75.0
21st Group 3 LASER RADIAL 204561 LTSC Peter Wills   1147 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 6.0 111.0 76.0
22nd Group 3 RS AERO 7 1334 LTSC Adrian Baker   1065 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 7.0 112.0 77.0
23rd Group 3 SOLO 5914 LTSC Paul Davis   1142 7.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 112.0 77.0
24th Group 3 WAYFARER 4047 LTSC Annie Pike John Sims 1102 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 8.0 113.0 78.0
25th Group 3 RS AERO 7 1563 LTSC Adrian Bateman   1065 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 9.0 114.0 79.0
26th Group 3 RS AERO 7 2001   Simon Geyman   1065 9.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 114.0 79.0
27th Group 3 LASER RADIAL 166614   A Smith   1147 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 10.0 35.0 DNC 115.0 80.0
28th Group 3 RS AERO 7 3244 LTSC Andrew Williams   1065 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 11.0 35.0 DNC 116.0 81.0
29th Group 3 RS AERO 5 2949 LTSC Jenny Bennett   1136 11.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 116.0 81.0
30th Group 3 Dawn 390 4 LTSC Abby Keightley-Hanson   1110 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 12.0 35.0 DNC 117.0 82.0
31st Group 3 RS AERO 7 2190   Alister Barker   1065 14.0 DNF 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 119.0 84.0
32nd Group 3 SOLO 5371 LTSC Jeff Dolton   1142 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 15.0 35.0 DNC 120.0 85.0
33rd Group 3 CONTENDER 675 LTSC David Gautier   969 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 16.0 35.0 DNC 121.0 86.0
34th Group 3 RS AERO 7 1396 LTSC Nick Ingram   1065 35.0 DNC 35.0 RIB 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 140.0 105.0

Group 4 Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Rating system: PY, Entries: 0, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Total Nett

R1 - Group 1 Fleet - 2021-05-09

Start: Class 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:30
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 1 RS 800 1220   Luke McEwen Emma McEwen 799 10:30 11:26:38 0:56:38 3 1:10:53 1.0
2 Group 1 D-One 151   Ben Clifford   948 10:30 11:16:48 0:46:48 2 1:14:03 2.0
3 Group 1 RS 700 954   Richard Keeton   845 10:30 11:32:50 1:02:50 3 1:14:22 3.0
4 Group 1 14 INTERNATIONAL 1544 LTSC Richard Lilley Declan Clamp 758 10:30 11:26:38 0:56:38 3 1:14:43 4.0
5 Group 1 OSPREY 1372 LTSC William Homewood Stephen Homewood 930 10:30 11:17:36 0:47:36 2 1:16:46 5.0
6 Group 1 RS 400 700 LTSC Charles Bell Beth Milledge 942 10:30 11:20:20 0:50:20 2 1:20:09 6.0
7 Group 1 29ER 2139 LTSC Geoff Havers Abby Keightley-Hanson 903 10:30 11:19:39 0:49:39 2 1:22:29 7.0
8 Group 1 RS 400 836 LTSC Steven Broomfield Jenni Lewis 942     DNF     9.0
9 Group 1 RS 400 1236 LTSC Mike Baker June Baker 942     RIB     23.0

R2 - Group 1 Fleet - 2021-05-16

Start: Class 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:30
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 1 29ER 2139 LTSC Geoff Havers Abby Keightley-Hanson 903 10:30 11:18:26 0:48:26 3 0:53:38 1.0
2 Group 1 RS 700 945 LTSC Richard Lilley   845 10:30 11:17:00 0:47:00 3 0:55:37 2.0
3 Group 1 RS 700 954   Richard Keeton   845 10:30 11:20:37 0:50:37 3 0:59:54 3.0
4 Group 1 RS 400 1439 LTSC Kevin Podger Heather Chipperfield 942 10:30 11:08:37 0:38:37 2 1:01:29 4.0
5 Group 1 D-One 904 LTSC Giles Chipperfield   948 10:30 11:10:36 0:40:36 2 1:04:14 5.0
6 Group 1 Musto Skiff 394 LTSC Nigel Walbank   849 10:30   OOD 3   13.0
7 Group 1 RS 400 1418 LTSC Howard Farbrother Louise Hosken 942 10:30   OOD 3   14.5

R3 - Group 1 Fleet - 2021-05-30

Start: Class 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:30
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 1 29ER 2139 LTSC Geoff Havers Abby Keightley-Hanson 903     OOD     1.0
1 Group 1 K6 143 LTSC David Gorringe Steve Homewood 919 10:30 11:22:46 0:52:46 4 0:57:25 1.0
3 Group 1 D-One 151   Ben Clifford   948 10:30 11:25:16 0:55:16 4 0:58:18 2.0
4 Group 1 D-One 904 LTSC Giles Chipperfield   948 10:30 11:26:24 0:56:24 4 0:59:30 3.0
5 Group 1 Javelin 581 RLymYC Brian Earl David Earl 944 10:30 11:27:37 0:57:37 4 1:01:02 4.0
6 Group 1 RS 700 1035 LTSC William Homewood   845 10:30 11:22:21 0:52:21 4 1:01:57 5.0
7 Group 1 RS 400 1418 LTSC Howard Farbrother Louise Hosken 942 10:30 11:30:26 1:00:26 4 1:04:09 6.0
8 Group 1 RS 400 1439 LTSC Kevin Podger Heather Chipperfield 942 10:30 11:31:22 1:01:22 4 1:05:09 7.0
9 Group 1 RS 700 757 LTSC Graeme Staddon   845 10:30 11:25:38 0:55:38 4 1:05:50 8.0

R4 - Group 1 Fleet - 2021-06-13

Start: Class 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:30
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 1 29ER 2139 LTSC Geoff Havers Abby Keightley-Hanson 903 10:30   OOD 2   1.0
1 Group 1 D-One 904 LTSC Giles Chipperfield   948 10:30 11:29:17 0:59:17 2 1:02:32 1.0
3 Group 1 D-One 409 LTSC Howard Farbrother   948 10:30 11:30:06 1:00:06 2 1:03:24 2.0
4 Group 1 Musto Skiff 394 LTSC Nigel Walbank   849 10:30 11:24:31 0:54:31 2 1:04:13 3.0
5 Group 1 K6 143 LTSC David Gorringe Steve Homewood 919 10:30 11:31:06 1:01:06 2 1:06:29 4.0
6 Group 1 RS 400 1439 LTSC Kevin Podger Heather Chipperfield 942 10:30 11:32:39 1:02:39 2 1:06:30 5.0
7 Group 1 RS 400 1404 LTSC Matt Thomas Steve Nicholas 942 10:30 11:34:19 1:04:19 2 1:08:17 6.0
8 Group 1 RS 700 954   Richard Keeton   845 10:30 11:28:29 0:58:29 2 1:09:13 7.0
9 Group 1 RS 400 700 LTSC Charles Bell Beth Milledge 942 10:30 11:36:22 1:06:22 2 1:10:27 8.0
10 Group 1 14 INTERNATIONAL 1467 LTSC Pete Conway Tig Williams 758 10:30 11:24:42 0:54:42 2 1:12:10 9.0
11 Group 1 RS400 1519 LTSC Steve Broomfield Jenni Lewis 942     OCS     10.0

R1 - Group 2 Fleet - 2021-05-09

Start: Class 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:35
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3778 LTSC David Lenz Vicki Lenz 980 10:35 11:20:21 0:45:21 2 0:46:17 1.0
2 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3683 LTSC Chloe George Ben George 980 10:35 11:22:53 0:47:53 2 0:48:52 2.0
3 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3784 LTSC Mark Barwell Lou Johnson 980 10:35 11:23:28 0:48:28 2 0:49:27 3.0
4 Group 2 TASAR 363 LTSC Richard Russell Sylvia Weger 1022 10:35 11:25:52 0:50:52 2 0:49:46 4.0
5 Group 2 PHANTOM 1466 LTSC Henry Ayres   1004 10:35 11:26:23 0:51:23 2 0:51:11 5.0
6 Group 2 RS AERO 9 3397 LTSC Matt Perkins   1014 10:35 11:29:03 0:54:03 2 0:53:18 6.0
7 Group 2 CONTENDER 558 LTSC Mike Sleigh   969 10:35 11:34:04 0:59:04 2 1:00:57 7.0
8 Group 2 RS 200 629 LTSC Rob Henderson Alice Markham 1046     DNF     9.0
8 Group 2 CONTENDER 2496 LTSC Phil Lee   969     DNF     9.0
10 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3719 LTSC Rob Martin Jan Martin 980     OOD     14.0

R2 - Group 2 Fleet - 2021-05-16

Start: Class 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:35
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 2 SCORPION 2028 LTSC Ryan Buchanan Hannah Buchanan 1041 10:35 11:18:54 0:43:54 3 0:42:10 1.0
2 Group 2 TASAR 363 LTSC Richard Russell Sylvia Weger 1022 10:35 11:19:12 0:44:12 3 0:43:15 2.0
3 Group 2 SCORPION 2039 LTSC Neville Herbert Karl Thorne 1041 10:35 11:20:25 0:45:25 3 0:43:38 3.0
4 Group 2 SCORPION 2023 LTSC Richard Searle Lucy Searle 1041 10:35 11:22:17 0:47:17 3 0:45:25 4.0
5 Group 2 CONTENDER 558 LTSC Mike Sleigh   969 10:35 11:14:12 0:39:12 2 1:00:41 5.0

R3 - Group 2 Fleet - 2021-05-30

Start: Class 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:35
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 2 TASAR 363 LTSC Richard Russell Sylvia Weger 1022 10:35 11:23:14 0:48:14 3 0:47:12 1.5
1 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3748 LTSC Nigel Brooke Suzie Brooke 980 10:35 11:21:15 0:46:15 3 0:47:12 1.5
3 Group 2 SCORPION 2039 LTSC Neville Herbert Karl Thorne 1041 10:35 11:24:20 0:49:20 3 0:47:23 3.0
4 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3719 LTSC Rob Martin Jan Martin 980 10:35 11:21:36 0:46:36 3 0:47:33 4.0
5 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3639 LTSC Nigel King Jane Homewood 980 10:35 11:22:04 0:47:04 3 0:48:02 5.0
6 Group 2 RS 200 1337 LTSC Graham Wallis Judy Wallis 1046 10:35 11:27:02 0:52:02 3 0:49:45 6.0
7 Group 2 RS 200 629 LTSC Rob Henderson Alice Markham 1046 10:35 11:27:08 0:52:08 3 0:49:50 7.0
8 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3732 LTSC John Cooper Becci Wigley 980 10:35 11:24:20 0:49:20 3 0:50:20 8.0
9 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3 LTSC Alan Markham Sue Markham 980 10:35 11:24:25 0:49:25 3 0:50:26 9.0
10 Group 2 CONTENDER 2711 LTSC Duncan Ward   969 10:35 11:24:14 0:49:14 3 0:50:49 10.0
11 Group 2 RS 200 1490 LTSC Matt Perkins Maria Perkins 1046 10:35 11:29:08 0:54:08 3 0:51:45 11.0
12 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3650 LTSC Gareth Griffiths Antonio Martinez 980 10:35 11:26:29 0:51:29 3 0:52:32 12.0
13 Group 2 RS 200 1159 LTSC Fiona Taylor Gordon Taylor 1046 10:35 11:31:46 0:56:46 3 0:54:16 13.0
14 Group 2 CONTENDER 2496 LTSC Phil Lee   969 10:35 11:28:00 0:53:00 3 0:54:42 14.0
15 Group 2 CONTENDER 558 LTSC Mike Sleigh   969 10:35 11:29:51 0:54:51 3 0:56:36 15.0

R4 - Group 2 Fleet - 2021-06-13

Start: Class 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:35
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3778 LTSC David Lenz Vicki Lenz 980 10:35 11:21:50 0:46:50 3 0:47:47 1.0
2 Group 2 TASAR 363 LTSC Richard Russell Sylvia Weger 1022 10:35 11:24:02 0:49:02 3 0:47:59 2.0
3 Group 2 SCORPION 2039 LTSC Neville Herbert Karl Thorne 1041 10:35 11:26:19 0:51:19 3 0:49:18 3.0
4 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3748 LTSC Nigel Brooke Suzie Brooke 980 10:35 11:24:30 0:49:30 3 0:50:31 4.5
4 Group 2 RS 200 1337 LTSC Graham Wallis Judy Wallis 1046 10:35 11:27:50 0:52:50 3 0:50:31 4.5
6 Group 2 RS 200 1159 LTSC Fiona Taylor Gordon Taylor 1046 10:35 11:28:50 0:53:50 3 0:51:28 6.0
7 Group 2 RS 200 1490 LTSC Matt Perkins Maria Perkins 1046 10:35 11:30:06 0:55:06 3 0:52:41 7.0
8 Group 2 CONTENDER 2711 LTSC Duncan Ward   969 10:35 11:27:25 0:52:25 3 0:54:06 8.0
9 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3784 LTSC Mark Barwell Lou Johnson 980 10:35   RIB 3 0:00:00 13.5
10 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3732 LTSC John Cooper Becci Wigley 980 10:35   RIB 3 0:00:00 16.0
11 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3 LTSC Alan Markham Sue Markham 980 10:35   RIB 3 0:00:00 16.5
12 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3650 LTSC Gareth Griffiths Antonio Martinez 980 10:35   RIB 3 0:00:00 18.0

R1 - Group 3 Fleet - 2021-05-09

Start: Class 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:40
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 3 RS AERO 7 3597 LTSC Peter Barton   1065 10:40 11:23:47 0:43:47   0:41:07 1.0
2 Group 3 SEAFLY 705 LTSC Dan Martin Pam Martin 1071 10:40 11:25:47 0:45:47   0:42:45 2.0
3 Group 3 SOLO 5917 LTSC Stuart Watson   1142 10:40 11:29:44 0:49:44   0:43:33 3.0
4 Group 3 SOLO 5130 LTSC Mark Lee   1142 10:40 11:30:13 0:50:13   0:43:58 4.0
5 Group 3 SOLO 5871 LTSC Tim Wade   1142 10:40 11:30:48 0:50:48   0:44:29 5.0
6 Group 3 RS AERO 7 2551 LTSC Julie Willis   1065 10:40 11:27:29 0:47:29   0:44:35 6.0
7 Group 3 SOLO 5914 LTSC Paul Davis   1142 10:40 11:31:09 0:51:09   0:44:47 7.0
8 Group 3 SOLO 5950   Phil Kilburn   1142 10:40 11:31:37 0:51:37   0:45:12 8.0
9 Group 3 RS AERO 7 2001   Simon Geyman   1065 10:40 11:28:25 0:48:25   0:45:28 9.0
10 Group 3 SOLO 5570 LTSC Malcolm Buchanan   1142 10:40 11:32:06 0:52:06   0:45:37 10.0
11 Group 3 RS AERO 5 2949 LTSC Jenny Bennett   1136 10:40 11:31:52 0:51:52   0:45:39 11.0
12 Group 3 SOLO 5913 LTSC Steve Haggett   1142 10:40 11:34:12 0:54:12   0:47:28 12.0
13 Group 3 420 23099 LTSC Tig Williams Pete Conway 1105 10:40 11:33:14 0:53:14   0:48:10 13.0
14 Group 3 RS AERO 7 2190   Alister Barker   1065     DNF     14.0

R2 - Group 3 Fleet - 2021-05-16

Start: Class 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:35
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 3 RS AERO 7 3597 LTSC Peter Barton   1065 10:35 11:19:38 0:44:38 3 0:41:55 1.0
2 Group 3 420 23099 LTSC Tig Williams Pete Conway 1105 10:35 11:24:04 0:49:04 3 0:44:24 2.0
3 Group 3 SOLO 5354 LTSC Rob Milledge   1142 10:35 11:11:28 0:36:28 2 0:47:54 3.0
4 Group 3 SOLO 5570 LTSC Malcolm Buchanan   1142 10:35 11:12:15 0:37:15 2 0:48:56 4.0
5 Group 3 RS AERO 5 2551 LTSC Julie Willis   1136 10:35 11:12:13 0:37:13 2 0:49:09 5.0
6 Group 3 RS AERO 7 1396 LTSC Nick Ingram   1065     RIB     35.0

R3 - Group 3 Fleet - 2021-05-30

Start: Class 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:40
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 3 RS AERO 7 2949 LTSC Jenny Bennett   1065 10:40 11:15:21 0:35:21 2 0:33:12 1.0
2 Group 3 LASER RADIAL 176779 LTSC Cameron Bignold-Kyles   1147 10:40 11:19:19 0:39:19 2 0:34:17 2.0
3 Group 3 SOLO 5130 LTSC Mark Lee   1142 10:40 11:19:10 0:39:10 2 0:34:18 3.0
4 Group 3 LASER RADIAL 213972   David Bignold   1147 10:40 11:19:30 0:39:30 2 0:34:26 4.0
5 Group 3 RS AERO 7 3330 LTSC Iona Willows   1065 10:40 11:16:47 0:36:47 2 0:34:32 5.0
6 Group 3 SOLO 5950   Phil Kilburn   1142 10:40 11:19:35 0:39:35 2 0:34:40 6.0
7 Group 3 RS AERO 7 2551 LTSC Julie Willis   1065 10:40 11:17:02 0:37:02 2 0:34:46 7.0
8 Group 3 SOLO 5871 LTSC Tim Wade   1142 10:40 11:19:57 0:39:57 2 0:34:59 8.0
9 Group 3 LASER RADIAL 135403 LTSC Clare Sleigh   1147 10:40 11:20:26 0:40:26 2 0:35:15 9.0
10 Group 3 LASER RADIAL 166614   A Smith   1147 10:40 11:20:42 0:40:42 2 0:35:29 10.0
11 Group 3 RS AERO 7 3244 LTSC Andrew Williams   1065 10:40 11:18:09 0:38:09 2 0:35:49 11.0
12 Group 3 Dawn 390 4 LTSC Abby Keightley-Hanson   1110 10:40 11:20:11 0:40:11 2 0:36:12 12.0
13 Group 3 SOLO 5913 LTSC Steve Haggett   1142 10:40 11:21:49 0:41:49 2 0:36:37 13.0
14 Group 3 420 23099 LTSC Tig Williams Pete Conway 1105 10:40 11:20:38 0:40:38 2 0:36:46 14.0
15 Group 3 SOLO 5371 LTSC Jeff Dolton   1142 10:40 11:22:20 0:42:20 2 0:37:04 15.0
16 Group 3 CONTENDER 675 LTSC David Gautier   969 10:40 11:25:40 0:45:40 2 0:47:08 16.0

R4 - Group 3 Fleet - 2021-06-13

Start: Class 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:40
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 3 Laser 162825   M Bager   1100 10:40 11:28:30 0:48:30 3 0:44:05 1.0
2 Group 3 RS AERO 7 1782 LTSC Chris Carden   1065 10:40 11:28:30 0:48:30 3 0:45:32 2.0
3 Group 3 LASER RADIAL 195123   Joff McGill   1147 10:40 11:33:12 0:53:12 3 0:46:23 3.0
4 Group 3 RS AERO 7 2949 LTSC Jenny Bennett   1065 10:40 11:29:41 0:49:41 3 0:46:39 4.0
5 Group 3 LASER RADIAL 135403 LTSC Clare Sleigh   1147 10:40 11:34:51 0:54:51 3 0:47:49 5.0
6 Group 3 LASER RADIAL 204561 LTSC Peter Wills   1147 10:40 11:36:21 0:56:21 3 0:49:08 6.0
7 Group 3 RS AERO 7 1334 LTSC Adrian Baker   1065 10:40 11:32:24 0:52:24 3 0:49:12 7.0
8 Group 3 WAYFARER 4047 LTSC Annie Pike John Sims 1102 10:40 11:34:31 0:54:31 3 0:49:28 8.0
9 Group 3 RS AERO 7 1563 LTSC Adrian Bateman   1065 10:40 11:33:17 0:53:17 3 0:50:02 9.0

www.ltsc.co.uk
sailing@ltsc.co,uk

www.ltsc.co.uk
sailing@ltsc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com