event burgee venue burgee

LYMINGTON TOWN SAILING CLUB

Sunday Early Summer B Series

Results are provisional as of 16:13 on September 28, 2021

Group 1 Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st Group 1 RS 700 954   Richard Keeton   845 1.0 4.0 21.0 DNC 7.0 3.0 DNF 2.7 RIB 21.0 DNC 2.7 RIB 62.4 13.4
2nd Group 1 K6 143 LTSC David Gorringe Steve Homewood 919 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 1.0 8.0 1.0 1.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 95.0 32.0
3rd Group 1 D-One 904 LTSC Giles Chipperfield   948 21.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 3.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 2.0 97.0 34.0
4th Group 1 RS400 1439 LTSC Kevin Podger Heather Chipperfield 942 21.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 4.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 115.0 52.0
5th Group 1 RS 400 1404 LTSC Matt Thomas Steve Nicholas 942 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 1.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 1.0 128.0 65.0
6th Group 1 Musto Skiff 394 LTSC Nigel Walbank   849 21.0 DNC 13.3 OOD 21.0 DNC 9.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 2.0 21.0 DNC 129.3 66.3
7th Group 1 RS 400 700 LTSC Charles Bell Beth Milledge 942 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 6.0 21.0 DNC 2.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 134.0 71.0
8th Group 1 Javelin 581 RLymYC Brian Earl David Earl 944 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 6.0 21.0 DNC 2.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 134.0 71.0
9th Group 1 RS 400 1519 LTSC Steven Broomfield Jenni Lewis 942 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 5.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 5.0 136.0 73.0
10th Group 1 29ER 2139 LTSC Geoff Havers Abby Keightley-Hanson 903 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 15.7 OOD 15.7 OOD 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 5.0 DNF 21.0 DNC 141.4 78.4
11th Group 1 RS 400 700 LTSC Liam Willis Will Taylor 942 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 16.0 OOD 1.0 21.0 DNC 143.0 80.0
12th Group 1 RS 700 945 LTSC Richard Lilley   845 21.0 DNC 1.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 16.0 OOD 21.0 DNC 143.0 80.0
13th Group 1 RS 400 1418 LTSC Howard Farbrother Louise Hosken 942 21.0 DNC 16.3 OOD 2.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 144.3 81.3
14th Group 1 RS 400 1236 LTSC Mike Baker June Baker 942 16.5 RIB 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 3.0 145.5 82.5
15th Group 1 D-One 409 LTSC Howard Farbrother   948 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 2.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 149.0 86.0
16th Group 1 Musto Skiff 230 LTSC Giles Lloyd-Williams   849 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 3.0 21.0 DNC 150.0 87.0
17th Group 1 D-One 151   Ben Clifford   948 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 3.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 150.0 87.0
18th Group 1 VX 173 RLymYC Tim Knight P Bell 840 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 4.0 151.0 88.0
19th Group 1 RS 800 1220   Luke McEwen Emma McEwen 799 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 4.0 21.0 DNC 151.0 88.0
20th Group 1 Aura Skiff 051 LTSC Ben Paton Ben Clifford 799 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 168.0 105.0

Group 2 Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st Group 2 TASAR 363 LTSC Richard Russell Sylvia Weger 1022 3.0 22.0 DNC 4.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.3 RIB 1.0 35.3 6.3
2nd Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3719 LTSC Rob Martin Jan Martin 980 2.5 OOD 22.0 DNC 3.0 22.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 22.0 DNC 4.0 78.5 12.5
3rd Group 2 RS 200 1337 LTSC Graham Wallis Judy Wallis 1046 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 7.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 124.0 58.0
4th Group 2 SCORPION 2023 LTSC Richard Searle Lucy Searle 1041 22.0 DNC 1.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 2.0 135.0 69.0
5th Group 2 SCORPION 2039 LTSC Neville Herbert Karl Thorne 1041 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 136.0 70.0
6th Group 2 RS 200 1159 LTSC Fiona Taylor Gordon Taylor 1046 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 138.0 72.0
7th Group 2 RS AERO 9 3397 LTSC Matt Perkins   1014 5.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 3.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 140.0 74.0
8th Group 2 RS 300 525   Jim Hunt   970 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 1.0 16.8 RIB 149.8 83.8
9th Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3784 LTSC Mark Barwell Lou Johnson 980 1.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 16.8 RIB 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 149.8 83.8
10th Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3778 LTSC David Lenz Vicki Lenz 980 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 2.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 156.0 90.0
11th Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3683 LTSC Chloe George Ben George 980 2.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 156.0 90.0
12th Group 2 SCORPION 2028 LTSC Ryan Buchanan Hannah Buchanan 1041 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 3.0 157.0 91.0
13th Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3714   Alan Markham Sue Markham 980 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 3.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 157.0 91.0
14th Group 2 Merlin rocket 3450   Ben Green Fi Edward 980 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 4.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 158.0 92.0
15th Group 2 PHANTOM 1466 LTSC Henry Ayres   1004 4.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 158.0 92.0
16th Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3748 LTSC Nigel Brooke Suzie Brooke 980 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 5.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 159.0 93.0
17th Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3650 LTSC Gareth Griffiths Antonio Martinez 980 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 5.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 159.0 93.0
18th Group 2 RS 200 1490 LTSC Matt Perkins Maria Perkins 1046 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 6.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 160.0 94.0
19th Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 1457 LTSC Sarah Richards   980 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 RIB 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 176.0 110.0
19th Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3732 LTSC John Cooper Becci Wigley 980 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 RIB 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 176.0 110.0
19th Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3709 LTSC Rob Henderson Alice Markham 980 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 RIB 22.0 DNC 176.0 110.0

Group 3 Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 40, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st Group 3 SOLO 5130 LTSC Mark Lee   1142 3.0 41.0 DNC 2.0 41.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 41.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 139.0 16.0
2nd Group 3 SOLO 5950 LTSC Phil Kilburn   1142 8.0 41.0 DNC 8.0 41.0 DNC 1.0 5.0 41.0 DNC 3.0 148.0 25.0
3rd Group 3 SOLO 5913 LTSC Steve Haggett   1142 10.0 41.0 DNC 3.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 7.0 41.0 DNC 194.0 71.0
4th Group 3 RS AERO 7 1334 LTSC Adrian Baker   1065 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 DNF 41.0 DNC 11.0 7.0 195.0 72.0
5th Group 3 RS AERO 7 2949 LTSC Jenny Bennett   1065 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 1.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 211.0 88.0
6th Group 3 RS AERO 7 1563 LTSC Adrian Batemen   1065 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 5.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 222.0 99.0
7th Group 3 RS AERO 5 2551 LTSC Julie Willis   1136 41.0 DNC 2.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 6.0 16.0 DNF 41.0 DNC 229.0 106.0
8th Group 3 RS AERO 7 2551 LTSC Julie Willis   1065 6.0 41.0 DNC 9.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 16.0 DNF 41.0 DNC 236.0 113.0
9th Group 3 CONTENDER 2711   Duncan Ward   969 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 4.0 23.3 RIB 41.0 DNC 239.3 116.3
10th Group 3 WAYFARER 4047   Annie Pike John Sims 1102 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 4.0 41.0 DNC 23.8 RIB 9.0 41.0 DNC 241.8 118.8
11th Group 3 RS AERO 7 3597 LTSC Peter Barton   1065 1.0 1.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 248.0 125.0
12th Group 3 RS AERO 7 1782 LTSC Chris Carden   1065 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 250.0 127.0
13th Group 3 LASER RADIAL 195123   Joff McGill   1147 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 3.0 41.0 DNC 2.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 251.0 128.0
14th Group 3 SOLO 5917 LTSC Stuart Watson   1142 2.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 5.0 253.0 130.0
15th Group 3 SOLO 5824 LTSC Tom Campbell   1142 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 2.0 255.0 132.0
16th Group 3 SOLO 5570 LTSC Malcolm Buchanan   1142 7.0 4.0 DNF 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 257.0 134.0
17th Group 3 LASER RADIAL 213972   David Bignold   1147 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 11.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 2.0 41.0 DNC 259.0 136.0
18th Group 3 SEAFLY 705 LTSC Dan Martin Pam Martin 1071 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 261.0 138.0
19th Group 3 SOLO 5871 LTSC Tim Wade   1142 9.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 7.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 262.0 139.0
20th Group 3 RS AERO 7 2001   Simon Geyman   1065 4.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 16.0 DNF 41.0 DNC 266.0 143.0
21st Group 3 RS AERO 7 2318 LTSC Karl Thorne   1065 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 1.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 288.0 165.0
22nd Group 3 Laser 162825 LTSC Matthew Podger   1100 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 1.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 288.0 165.0
23rd Group 3 RS AERO 5 3330   Iona Willows   1136 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 3.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 290.0 167.0
24th Group 3 SOLO 5354 LTSC Rob Milledge   1142 41.0 DNC 3.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 290.0 167.0
25th Group 3 SOLO 5530 LTSC Rob Martin   1142 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 4.0 41.0 DNC 291.0 168.0
26th Group 3 RS AERO 7 3244   Andrew Williams   1065 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 4.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 291.0 168.0
27th Group 3 RS AERO 5 1209 LTSC David Ellis   1136 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 5.0 41.0 DNC 292.0 169.0
28th Group 3 RS AERO 7 3330 LTSC Iona Willows   1065 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 5.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 292.0 169.0
29th Group 3 SOLO 5914 LTSC Paul Davis   1142 5.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 292.0 169.0
30th Group 3 LASER RADIAL 176779 LTSC Cameron Bignold-Kyles   1147 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 6.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 293.0 170.0
31st Group 3 Laser 4   Steve Welch   1100 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 7.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 294.0 171.0
32nd Group 3 SOLO 5674 LTSC Philip Gwyther   1142 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 8.0 41.0 DNC 295.0 172.0
33rd Group 3 Rs Aero 7 2665   Paul Mcstay   1065 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 8.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 295.0 172.0
34th Group 3 RS AERO 5 2465 LTSC Miles Golding   1136 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 10.0 41.0 DNC 297.0 174.0
35th Group 3 LASER RADIAL 166614   A Smith   1147 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 10.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 297.0 174.0
36th Group 3 LASER RADIAL 204005 GCA Kai Hockleys   1147 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 12.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 299.0 176.0
37th Group 3 RS 300 313 LTSC Ben Green   970 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 RIB 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 328.0 205.0
37th Group 3 RS AERO 7 1396 LTSC Nick Ingram   1065 41.0 DNC 41.0 OOD 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 328.0 205.0
37th Group 3 420 23099 LTSC Tig Williams Pete Conway 1105 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 OOD 328.0 205.0
37th Group 3 LASER RADIAL 204561   Peter Wills   1147 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 RIB 41.0 DNC 328.0 205.0

Group 4 Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Rating system: PY, Entries: 0, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Total Nett

R1 - Group 1 Fleet - 2021-05-09

Start: Class 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:40
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 1 RS 700 954   Richard Keeton   845 11:40 12:10:00 0:30:00   0:35:30 1.0
2 Group 1 RS 400 1236 LTSC Mike Baker June Baker 942     RIB     16.5

R2 - Group 1 Fleet - 2021-05-16

Start: Class 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:30
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 1 RS 700 945 LTSC Richard Lilley   845 11:30 12:06:04 0:36:04   0:42:41 1.0
2 Group 1 RS400 1439 LTSC Kevin Podger Heather Chipperfield 942 11:30 12:11:56 0:41:56   0:44:31 2.0
3 Group 1 D-One 904 LTSC Giles Chipperfield   948 11:30 12:13:57 0:43:57   0:46:22 3.0
4 Group 1 RS 700 954   Richard Keeton   845 11:30 12:09:26 0:39:26   0:46:40 4.0
5 Group 1 Musto Skiff 394 LTSC Nigel Walbank   849 11:30   OOD     13.3
6 Group 1 RS 400 1418 LTSC Howard Farbrother Louise Hosken 942 11:30   OOD     16.3

R3 - Group 1 Fleet - 2021-05-30

Start: Class 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:50
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 1 K6 143 LTSC David Gorringe Steve Homewood 919 11:50 12:04:18 0:14:18   0:15:34 1.0
2 Group 1 RS 400 1418 LTSC Howard Farbrother Louise Hosken 942 11:50 12:05:07 0:15:07   0:16:03 2.0
3 Group 1 D-One 151   Ben Clifford   948 11:50 12:05:27 0:15:27   0:16:18 3.0
4 Group 1 RS400 1439 LTSC Kevin Podger Heather Chipperfield 942 11:50 12:06:24 0:16:24   0:17:25 4.0
5 Group 1 D-One 904 LTSC Giles Chipperfield   948 11:50 12:06:38 0:16:38   0:17:33 5.0
6 Group 1 Javelin 581 RLymYC Brian Earl David Earl 944 11:50 12:07:50 0:17:50   0:18:53 6.0
7 Group 1 29ER 2139 LTSC Geoff Havers Abby Keightley-Hanson 903 11:50   OOD     15.7

R4 - Group 1 Fleet - 2021-06-06

Start: Class 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:40
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 1 RS 400 1404 LTSC Matt Thomas Steve Nicholas 942 11:45 12:06:38 0:21:38   0:22:58 1.0
2 Group 1 D-One 409 LTSC Howard Farbrother   948 11:40 12:06:11 0:26:11   0:27:37 2.0
3 Group 1 D-One 904 LTSC Giles Chipperfield   948 11:40 12:06:21 0:26:21   0:27:48 3.0
4 Group 1 RS400 1439 LTSC Kevin Podger Heather Chipperfield 942 11:40 12:06:50 0:26:50   0:28:29 4.0
5 Group 1 RS 400 1519 LTSC Steven Broomfield Jenni Lewis 942 11:40 12:07:41 0:27:41   0:29:23 5.0
6 Group 1 RS 400 700 LTSC Charles Bell Beth Milledge 942 11:40 12:08:24 0:28:24   0:30:09 6.0
7 Group 1 RS 700 954   Richard Keeton   845 11:40 12:05:42 0:25:42   0:30:25 7.0
8 Group 1 K6 143 LTSC David Gorringe Steve Homewood 919 11:40 12:10:19 0:30:19   0:32:59 8.0
9 Group 1 Musto Skiff 394 LTSC Nigel Walbank   849 11:40 01:24:38 13:44:38   16:11:18 9.0
10 Group 1 29ER 2139 LTSC Geoff Havers Abby Keightley-Hanson 903 10:30   OOD     15.7

R6 - Group 1 Fleet - 2021-06-20

Start: Class 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:05:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 1 K6 143 LTSC David Gorringe Steve Homewood 919 12:05:00 12:30:36 0:25:36 2 0:27:51 1.0
2 Group 1 Javelin 581 RLymYC Brian Earl David Earl 944 12:05:00 12:32:12 0:27:12 2 0:28:49 2.0
3 Group 1 RS 700 954   Richard Keeton   845     DNF     3.0

R7 - Group 1 Fleet - 2021-06-27

Start: Class 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 113100
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 1 K6 143 LTSC David Gorringe Steve Homewood 919 113100 12:10:13 0:39:13   0:42:40 1.0
2 Group 1 RS 400 700 LTSC Charles Bell Beth Milledge 942 113100 12:13:27 0:42:27   0:45:04 2.0
3 Group 1 RS 700 954   Richard Keeton   845     RIB     2.7
4 Group 1 RS 400 700 LTSC Liam Willis Will Taylor 942     OOD     16.0

R8 - Group 1 Fleet - 2021-07-11

Start: Class 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:48
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 1 RS 400 700 LTSC Liam Willis Will Taylor 942 11:48 12:26:53 0:38:53   0:41:17 1.0
2 Group 1 Musto Skiff 394 LTSC Nigel Walbank   849 11:48 12:23:41 0:35:41   0:42:02 2.0
3 Group 1 Musto Skiff 230 LTSC Giles Lloyd-Williams   849 11:48 12:24:10 0:36:10   0:42:36 3.0
4 Group 1 RS 800 1220   Luke McEwen Emma McEwen 799 11:48 12:22:47 0:34:47   0:43:32 4.0
5 Group 1 29ER 2139 LTSC Geoff Havers Abby Keightley-Hanson 903     DNF     5.0
6 Group 1 RS 700 945 LTSC Richard Lilley   845     OOD     16.0

R9 - Group 1 Fleet - 2021-07-25

Start: Class 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:30
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 1 RS 400 1404 LTSC Matt Thomas Steve Nicholas 942 11:35 11:46:24 0:11:24 2 0:12:06 1.0
2 Group 1 D-One 904 LTSC Giles Chipperfield   948 11:30 12:00:59 0:30:59 2 0:32:41 2.0
3 Group 1 RS 700 954   Richard Keeton   845     RIB     2.7
4 Group 1 RS 400 1236 LTSC Mike Baker June Baker 942 11:30 12:01:44 0:31:44 2 0:33:41 3.0
5 Group 1 VX 173 RLymYC Tim Knight P Bell 840 11:30 11:58:22 0:28:22 2 0:33:46 4.0
6 Group 1 RS 400 1519 LTSC Steven Broomfield Jenni Lewis 942 11:30 12:02:49 0:32:49 2 0:34:50 5.0

R1 - Group 2 Fleet - 2021-05-09

Start: Class 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:55
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3784 LTSC Mark Barwell Lou Johnson 980 11:55 12:29:25 0:34:25   0:35:07 1.0
2 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3683 LTSC Chloe George Ben George 980 11:55 12:29:30 0:34:30   0:35:12 2.0
3 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3719 LTSC Rob Martin Jan Martin 980     OOD     2.5
4 Group 2 TASAR 363 LTSC Richard Russell Sylvia Weger 1022 11:55 12:31:30 0:36:30   0:35:43 3.0
5 Group 2 PHANTOM 1466 LTSC Henry Ayres   1004 11:55 12:31:35 0:36:35   0:36:26 4.0
6 Group 2 RS AERO 9 3397 LTSC Matt Perkins   1014 11:55 12:32:48 0:37:48   0:37:17 5.0

R2 - Group 2 Fleet - 2021-05-16

Start: Class 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:35
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 2 SCORPION 2023 LTSC Richard Searle Lucy Searle 1041 11:35 12:08:54 0:33:54   0:32:34 1.0

R3 - Group 2 Fleet - 2021-05-30

Start: Class 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:55
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 2 SCORPION 2039 LTSC Neville Herbert Karl Thorne 1041 11:55 12:14:08 0:19:08   0:18:23 1.0
2 Group 2 RS 200 1159 LTSC Fiona Taylor Gordon Taylor 1046 11:55 12:14:22 0:19:22   0:18:31 2.0
3 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3719 LTSC Rob Martin Jan Martin 980 11:55 12:13:10 0:18:10   0:18:32 3.0
4 Group 2 TASAR 363 LTSC Richard Russell Sylvia Weger 1022 11:55 12:15:35 0:20:35   0:20:08 4.0
5 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3650 LTSC Gareth Griffiths Antonio Martinez 980 11:55 12:16:07 0:21:07   0:21:33 5.0

R4 - Group 2 Fleet - 2021-06-06

Start: Class 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:45
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 2 TASAR 363 LTSC Richard Russell Sylvia Weger 1022 11:45 12:06:32 0:21:32   0:21:04 1.0
2 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3778 LTSC David Lenz Vicki Lenz 980 11:45 12:05:41 0:20:41   0:21:06 2.0
3 Group 2 SCORPION 2039 LTSC Neville Herbert Karl Thorne 1041 11:45 12:07:24 0:22:24   0:21:31 3.0
4 Group 2 RS 200 1159 LTSC Fiona Taylor Gordon Taylor 1046 11:45 12:07:55 0:22:55   0:21:55 4.0
5 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3748 LTSC Nigel Brooke Suzie Brooke 980 11:45 12:07:05 0:22:05   0:22:32 5.0
6 Group 2 RS 200 1490 LTSC Matt Perkins Maria Perkins 1046 11:45 12:09:15 0:24:15   0:23:11 6.0
7 Group 2 RS 200 1337 LTSC Graham Wallis Judy Wallis 1046 11:45 01:28:11 13:43:11   13:06:59 7.0
8 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3784 LTSC Mark Barwell Lou Johnson 980 10:35   RIB   0:00:00 16.8
9 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 1457 LTSC Sarah Richards   980 10:35   RIB   0:00:00 22.0
9 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3732 LTSC John Cooper Becci Wigley 980 10:35   RIB   0:00:00 22.0

R6 - Group 2 Fleet - 2021-06-20

Start: Class 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:10:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3719 LTSC Rob Martin Jan Martin 980 12:10:00 12:39:00 0:29:00 2 0:29:36 1.0
2 Group 2 TASAR 363 LTSC Richard Russell Sylvia Weger 1022 12:10:00 12:48:58 0:38:58 2 0:38:08 2.0
3 Group 2 RS AERO 9 3397 LTSC Matt Perkins   1014 12:10:00 12:54:59 0:44:59 2 0:44:22 3.0

R7 - Group 2 Fleet - 2021-06-27

Start: Class 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 113600
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 2 TASAR 363 LTSC Richard Russell Sylvia Weger 1022 113600 12:09:51 0:33:51   0:33:07 1.0
2 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3719 LTSC Rob Martin Jan Martin 980 113600 12:10:10 0:34:10   0:34:52 2.0
3 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3714   Alan Markham Sue Markham 980 113600 12:11:58 0:35:58   0:36:42 3.0
4 Group 2 Merlin rocket 3450   Ben Green Fi Edward 980 113600 12:14:17 0:38:17   0:39:04 4.0

R8 - Group 2 Fleet - 2021-07-11

Start: Class 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:53
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 2 RS 300 525   Jim Hunt   970 11:53 12:23:15 0:30:15   0:31:11 1.0
2 Group 2 TASAR 363 LTSC Richard Russell Sylvia Weger 1022     RIB     1.3
3 Group 2 RS 200 1337 LTSC Graham Wallis Judy Wallis 1046 11:53 12:26:59 0:33:59   0:32:29 2.0
4 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3709 LTSC Rob Henderson Alice Markham 980     RIB     22.0

R9 - Group 2 Fleet - 2021-07-25

Start: Class 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:35
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 2 TASAR 363 LTSC Richard Russell Sylvia Weger 1022 11:35 11:58:32 0:23:32 2 0:23:02 1.0
2 Group 2 SCORPION 2023 LTSC Richard Searle Lucy Searle 1041 11:35 12:00:16 0:25:16 2 0:24:16 2.0
3 Group 2 SCORPION 2028 LTSC Ryan Buchanan Hannah Buchanan 1041 11:35 12:00:30 0:25:30 2 0:24:30 3.0
4 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3719 LTSC Rob Martin Jan Martin 980 11:35 11:59:28 0:24:28 2 0:24:58 4.0
5 Group 2 RS 200 1337 LTSC Graham Wallis Judy Wallis 1046 11:35 12:01:50 0:26:50 2 0:25:39 5.0
6 Group 2 RS 300 525   Jim Hunt   970 11:35   RIB 2 0:00:00 16.8

R1 - Group 3 Fleet - 2021-05-09

Start: Class 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 3 RS AERO 7 3597 LTSC Peter Barton   1065 12:00 12:24:26 0:24:26   0:22:57 1.0
2 Group 3 SOLO 5917 LTSC Stuart Watson   1142 12:00 12:26:45 0:26:45   0:23:25 2.0
3 Group 3 SOLO 5130 LTSC Mark Lee   1142 12:00 12:27:03 0:27:03   0:23:41 3.0
4 Group 3 RS AERO 7 2001   Simon Geyman   1065 12:00 12:25:50 0:25:50   0:24:15 4.0
5 Group 3 SOLO 5914 LTSC Paul Davis   1142 12:00 12:27:52 0:27:52   0:24:24 5.0
6 Group 3 RS AERO 7 2551 LTSC Julie Willis   1065 12:00 12:26:00 0:26:00   0:24:25 6.0
7 Group 3 SOLO 5570 LTSC Malcolm Buchanan   1142 12:00 12:28:17 0:28:17   0:24:46 7.0
8 Group 3 SOLO 5950 LTSC Phil Kilburn   1142 12:00 12:28:44 0:28:44   0:25:10 8.0
9 Group 3 SOLO 5871 LTSC Tim Wade   1142 12:00 12:29:04 0:29:04   0:25:27 9.0
10 Group 3 SOLO 5913 LTSC Steve Haggett   1142 12:00 12:29:44 0:29:44   0:26:02 10.0

R2 - Group 3 Fleet - 2021-05-16

Start: Class 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:35
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 3 RS AERO 7 3597 LTSC Peter Barton   1065 11:35 12:05:19 0:30:19   0:28:28 1.0
2 Group 3 RS AERO 5 2551 LTSC Julie Willis   1136 11:35 12:15:01 0:40:01   0:35:14 2.0
3 Group 3 SOLO 5354 LTSC Rob Milledge   1142 11:35 12:29:16 0:54:16   0:47:31 3.0
4 Group 3 SOLO 5570 LTSC Malcolm Buchanan   1142     DNF     4.0
5 Group 3 RS AERO 7 1396 LTSC Nick Ingram   1065     OOD     41.0

R3 - Group 3 Fleet - 2021-05-30

Start: Class 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 3 RS AERO 7 2949 LTSC Jenny Bennett   1065 12:00 12:05:10 0:05:10   0:04:51 1.0
2 Group 3 SOLO 5130 LTSC Mark Lee   1142 12:00 12:05:50 0:05:50   0:05:06 2.0
3 Group 3 SOLO 5913 LTSC Steve Haggett   1142 12:00 12:05:55 0:05:55   0:05:11 3.0
4 Group 3 RS AERO 7 3244   Andrew Williams   1065 12:00 12:05:40 0:05:40   0:05:19 4.0
5 Group 3 RS AERO 7 3330 LTSC Iona Willows   1065 12:00 12:05:43 0:05:43   0:05:22 5.0
6 Group 3 LASER RADIAL 176779 LTSC Cameron Bignold-Kyles   1147 12:00 12:06:15 0:06:15   0:05:27 6.0
7 Group 3 Laser 4   Steve Welch   1100 12:00 12:06:07 0:06:07   0:05:34 7.0
8 Group 3 SOLO 5950 LTSC Phil Kilburn   1142 12:00 12:06:22 0:06:22   0:05:35 8.0
9 Group 3 RS AERO 7 2551 LTSC Julie Willis   1065 12:00 12:06:02 0:06:02   0:05:40 9.0
10 Group 3 LASER RADIAL 166614   A Smith   1147 12:00 12:06:55 0:06:55   0:06:02 10.0
11 Group 3 LASER RADIAL 213972   David Bignold   1147 12:00 12:06:56 0:06:56   0:06:03 11.0
12 Group 3 LASER RADIAL 204005 GCA Kai Hockleys   1147 12:00 12:06:57 0:06:57   0:06:04 12.0

R4 - Group 3 Fleet - 2021-06-06

Start: Class 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:45
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 3 Laser 162825 LTSC Matthew Podger   1100 11:45 12:07:38 0:22:38   0:20:35 1.0
2 Group 3 RS AERO 7 1782 LTSC Chris Carden   1065 11:45 12:07:29 0:22:29   0:21:07 2.0
3 Group 3 LASER RADIAL 195123   Joff McGill   1147 11:45 12:09:23 0:24:23   0:21:16 3.0
4 Group 3 WAYFARER 4047   Annie Pike John Sims 1102 11:45 12:09:13 0:24:13   0:21:59 4.0
5 Group 3 RS AERO 7 1563 LTSC Adrian Batemen   1065 11:45 12:08:42 0:23:42   0:22:15 5.0
6 Group 3 RS AERO 7 1334 LTSC Adrian Baker   1065 11:45 12:08:59 0:23:59   0:22:31 6.0
7 Group 3 RS 300 313 LTSC Ben Green   970 10:40   RIB   0:00:00 41.0

R6 - Group 3 Fleet - 2021-06-20

Start: Class 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:10:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 3 SOLO 5950 LTSC Phil Kilburn   1142 12:10:00 13:00:25 0:50:25 2 0:44:09 1.0
2 Group 3 RS AERO 7 1782 LTSC Chris Carden   1065 12:10:00 12:57:28 0:47:28 2 0:44:34 2.0
3 Group 3 SOLO 5130 LTSC Mark Lee   1142     DNF     7.0
3 Group 3 RS AERO 7 1334 LTSC Adrian Baker   1065     DNF     7.0
3 Group 3 CONTENDER 2711   Duncan Ward   969     DNF     7.0
3 Group 3 SOLO 5824 LTSC Tom Campbell   1142     DNF     7.0
3 Group 3 SEAFLY 705 LTSC Dan Martin Pam Martin 1071     DNF     7.0

R7 - Group 3 Fleet - 2021-06-27

Start: Class 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 113600
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 3 RS AERO 7 2318 LTSC Karl Thorne   1065 113600 12:12:12 0:36:12   0:33:59 1.0
2 Group 3 LASER RADIAL 195123   Joff McGill   1147 113600 12:15:48 0:39:48   0:34:42 2.0
3 Group 3 RS AERO 5 3330   Iona Willows   1136 113600 12:15:32 0:39:32   0:34:48 3.0
4 Group 3 CONTENDER 2711   Duncan Ward   969 113600 12:09:44 0:33:44   0:34:49 4.0
5 Group 3 SOLO 5950 LTSC Phil Kilburn   1142 113600 12:17:20 0:41:20   0:36:12 5.0
6 Group 3 RS AERO 5 2551 LTSC Julie Willis   1136 113600 12:17:33 0:41:33   0:36:35 6.0
7 Group 3 SOLO 5871 LTSC Tim Wade   1142 113600 12:18:26 0:42:26   0:37:09 7.0
8 Group 3 Rs Aero 7 2665   Paul Mcstay   1065 113600 12:16:52 0:40:52   0:38:22 8.0
9 Group 3 SOLO 5913 LTSC Steve Haggett   1142     DNF     10.0
10 Group 3 WAYFARER 4047   Annie Pike John Sims 1102     RIB     23.8

R8 - Group 3 Fleet - 2021-07-11

Start: Class 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:53
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 3 RS AERO 7 2949 LTSC Jenny Bennett   1065 11:53 12:25:49 0:32:49   0:30:49 1.0
2 Group 3 LASER RADIAL 213972   David Bignold   1147 11:53 12:28:47 0:35:47   0:31:12 2.0
3 Group 3 SOLO 5130 LTSC Mark Lee   1142 11:53 12:28:50 0:35:50   0:31:23 3.0
4 Group 3 SOLO 5530 LTSC Rob Martin   1142 11:53 12:28:58 0:35:58   0:31:30 4.0
5 Group 3 RS AERO 5 1209 LTSC David Ellis   1136 11:53 12:29:49 0:36:49   0:32:25 5.0
6 Group 3 RS AERO 7 1563 LTSC Adrian Batemen   1065 11:53 12:27:49 0:34:49   0:32:42 6.0
7 Group 3 SOLO 5913 LTSC Steve Haggett   1142 11:53 12:30:38 0:37:38   0:32:57 7.0
8 Group 3 SOLO 5674 LTSC Philip Gwyther   1142 11:53 12:30:39 0:37:39   0:32:58 8.0
9 Group 3 WAYFARER 4047   Annie Pike John Sims 1102 11:53 12:30:00 0:37:00   0:33:35 9.0
10 Group 3 RS AERO 5 2465 LTSC Miles Golding   1136 11:53 12:31:47 0:38:47   0:34:08 10.0
11 Group 3 RS AERO 7 1334 LTSC Adrian Baker   1065 11:53 12:29:59 0:36:59   0:34:44 11.0
12 Group 3 RS AERO 5 2551 LTSC Julie Willis   1136     DNF     16.0
12 Group 3 RS AERO 7 2551 LTSC Julie Willis   1065     DNF     16.0
12 Group 3 RS AERO 7 2001   Simon Geyman   1065     DNF     16.0
15 Group 3 CONTENDER 2711   Duncan Ward   969     RIB     23.3
16 Group 3 LASER RADIAL 204561   Peter Wills   1147 11:53   RIB   0:00:00 41.0

R9 - Group 3 Fleet - 2021-07-25

Start: Class 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:40
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 3 SOLO 5130 LTSC Mark Lee   1142 11:40 12:07:46 0:27:46   0:24:19 1.0
2 Group 3 SOLO 5824 LTSC Tom Campbell   1142 11:40 12:08:27 0:28:27   0:24:55 2.0
3 Group 3 SOLO 5950 LTSC Phil Kilburn   1142 11:40 12:08:37 0:28:37   0:25:04 3.0
4 Group 3 RS AERO 7 2949 LTSC Jenny Bennett   1065 11:40 12:07:15 0:27:15   0:25:35 4.0
5 Group 3 SOLO 5917 LTSC Stuart Watson   1142 11:40 12:09:47 0:29:47   0:26:05 5.0
6 Group 3 RS AERO 7 1563 LTSC Adrian Batemen   1065 11:40 12:09:13 0:29:13   0:27:26 6.0
7 Group 3 RS AERO 7 1334 LTSC Adrian Baker   1065 11:40 12:10:14 0:30:14   0:28:23 7.0
8 Group 3 SEAFLY 705 LTSC Dan Martin Pam Martin 1071     DNF     8.0
9 Group 3 420 23099 LTSC Tig Williams Pete Conway 1105 11:40   OOD     41.0

www.ltsc.co.uk
sailing@ltsc.co,uk

www.ltsc.co.uk
sailing@ltsc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com