event burgee venue burgee

LYMINGTON TOWN SAILING CLUB

Sunday LATE Summer A Series

Results are provisional as of 12:07 on October 11, 2021

Group 1 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 32, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R3 R4 R5 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Group 1 Musto Skiff 230 LTSC Giles Lloyd-Williams   849 7.0 33.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 4.0 33.0 DNC 88.0 22.0
2nd Group 1 OSPREY 1322 LTSC Geoff Havers Abby Keightley-Hanson 930 5.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 108.0 42.0
3rd Group 1 RS 700 769   Paul Hensley   845 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 10.0 DNF 33.0 DNC 122.0 56.0
4th Group 1 D-One 904 LTSC Giles Chipperfield   948 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 135.0 69.0
5th Group 1 RS 700 1035 LTSC William Homewood   845 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 5.0 1.0 33.0 DNC 138.0 72.0
6th Group 1 RS 400 1236 LTSC Mike Baker June Baker 942 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 33.0 DNC 139.0 73.0
7th Group 1 RS400 1519 LTSC Steve Broomfield Jenni Lewis 942 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 4.0 33.0 DNC 3.0 33.0 DNC 139.0 73.0
8th Group 1 RS 400 1404 LTSC Matt Thomas Steve Nicholas 942 4.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 3.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 139.0 73.0
9th Group 1 Musto Skiff 394 LTSC Nigel Walbank   849 2.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 6.0 33.0 DNC 140.0 74.0
10th Group 1 14 INTERNATIONAL 1467 LTSC Pete Conway Tig Williams 758 8.0 33.0 DNC 7.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 147.0 81.0
11th Group 1 RS 700 945 LTSC Richard Lilley   845 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 1.0 166.0 100.0
12th Group 1 Javelin 581 RLymYC Brian Earl David Earl 944 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 1.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 166.0 100.0
13th Group 1 RS 700 954   Richard Keeton   845 33.0 DNC 1.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 166.0 100.0
14th Group 1 RS 800 1220   Luke McEwen Emma McEwen 799 1.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 166.0 100.0
15th Group 1 RS 400 1418 LTSC Howard Farbrother Louise Hosken 942 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 3.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 168.0 102.0
16th Group 1 RS 400 1439 LTSC Kevin Podger Heather Chipperfield 942 3.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 168.0 102.0
17th Group 1 RS 600 984   John Heissig   920 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 4.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 169.0 103.0
18th Group 1 K6 143 LTSC David Gorringe Steve Homewood 919 6.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 171.0 105.0
19th Group 1 RS 400 700 LTSC Charles Bell Tim Stickley 942 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 7.0 33.0 DNC 172.0 106.0
20th Group 1 International 14 1467 LTSC Pete Conway Tig Williams 758 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 8.0 33.0 DNC 173.0 107.0
21st Group 1 Musto Skiff 539 LTSC Gary Stones   849 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 33.0 DNC 175.0 109.0
22nd Group 1 RS 700 757 LTSC Graeme Staddon   845 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 198.0 132.0
22nd Group 1 D-One 151   Ben Clifford   948 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 198.0 132.0
22nd Group 1 29ER 2139 LTSC Geoff Havers Abby Keightley-Hanson 903 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 198.0 132.0
22nd Group 1 RS 400 836 LTSC Steven Broomfield Jenni Lewis 942 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 198.0 132.0
22nd Group 1 14 INTERNATIONAL 1544 LTSC Richard Lilley Declan Clamp 758 33.0 OOD 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 198.0 132.0
22nd Group 1 D-One 409 LTSC Howard Farbrother   948 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 198.0 132.0
22nd Group 1 RS700 825 RLYC Ed Reeves   845 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 198.0 132.0
22nd Group 1 RS 400 700 LTSC Liam Willis Will Taylor 942 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 198.0 132.0
22nd Group 1 Aura Skiff 051 LTSC Ben Paton Ben Clifford 799 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 198.0 132.0
22nd Group 1 VX 173 RLymYC Tim Knight P Bell 840 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 198.0 132.0
22nd Group 1 OSPREY 1372 LTSC William Homewood Stephen Homewood 930 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 198.0 132.0

Group 2 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 33, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R3 R4 R5 R7 Total Nett
1st Group 2 TASAR 363 LTSC Richard Russell Sylvia Weger 1022 1.0 34.0 DNC 1.0 OOD 1.0 1.0 38.0 3.0
2nd Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3719 LTSC Rob Martin Jan Martin 980 3.0 34.0 DNC 1.0 34.0 DNC 3.0 75.0 7.0
3rd Group 2 CONTENDER 675 LTSC David Gautier   969 10.0 1.0 34.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 54.0 10.0
4th Group 2 SCORPION 1951 LTSC Fiona taylor Gordon Taylor 1041 6.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 34.0 DNC 114.0 46.0
5th Group 2 CONTENDER 2496 LTSC Phil Lee   969 9.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 5.0 34.0 DNC 116.0 48.0
6th Group 2 CONTENDER 2711 LTSC Duncan Ward   969 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 2.0 138.0 70.0
7th Group 2 SCORPION 2023 LTSC Richard Searle Lucy Searle 1041 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 2.0 34.0 DNC 138.0 70.0
8th Group 2 RS 300 313 LTSC Ben Green   970 34.0 DNC 2.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 138.0 70.0
9th Group 2 PHANTOM 1391 LTSC Nigel King   1004 2.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 138.0 70.0
10th Group 2 SCORPION 2028 LTSC Ryan Buchanan Hannah Buchanan 1041 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 3.0 34.0 DNC 139.0 71.0
11th Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3650 LTSC Gareth Griffiths Krysti Galpin 980 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 4.0 140.0 72.0
12th Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3748 LTSC Nigel Brooke Suzie Brooke 980 4.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 140.0 72.0
13th Group 2 RS 200 626 LTSC Will Taylor F Mulcahy 1046 5.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 141.0 73.0
14th Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3732 LTSC John Cooper Becci Wigley 980 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 143.0 75.0
15th Group 2 RS AERO 9 2001   Simon Geyman   1014 7.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 143.0 75.0
16th Group 2 RS AERO 9 3397 LTSC Matt Perkins   1014 8.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 144.0 76.0
17th Group 2 RS 200 1159 LTSC Fiona Taylor Gordon Taylor 1046 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 170.0 102.0
17th Group 2 SCORPION 2039 LTSC Neville Herbert Karl Thorne 1041 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 170.0 102.0
17th Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3709 LTSC Rob Henderson Alice Markham 980 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 170.0 102.0
17th Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3778 LTSC David Lenz Vicki Lenz 980 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 170.0 102.0
17th Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3683 LTSC Chloe George Ben George 980 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 170.0 102.0
17th Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3784 LTSC Mark Barwell Lou Johnson 980 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 170.0 102.0
17th Group 2 PHANTOM 1466 LTSC Henry Ayres   1004 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 170.0 102.0
17th Group 2 CONTENDER 558 LTSC Mike Sleigh   969 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 170.0 102.0
17th Group 2 RS 300 525   Jim Hunt   970 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 170.0 102.0
17th Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3639 LTSC Nigel King Kat Morsch 980 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 RIB 170.0 102.0
17th Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3 LTSC Alan Markham Sue Markham 980 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 170.0 102.0
17th Group 2 RS 200 822   Robert Stevans Shahid Hammond 1046 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 170.0 102.0
17th Group 2 RS 200 1337 LTSC Graham Wallis Judy Wallis 1046 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 170.0 102.0
17th Group 2 RS 200 629 LTSC Rob Henderson Alice Markham 1046 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 170.0 102.0
17th Group 2 Merlin Rocket 3714 LTSC Alan Markham Sue Markham 980 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 170.0 102.0
17th Group 2 Merlin Rocket 3450 LTSC Ben Green Fi Edwards 980 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 170.0 102.0
17th Group 2 RS 200 1490 LTSC Matt Perkins Maria Perkins 1046 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 170.0 102.0

Group 3 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 65, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R3 R4 R5 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Group 3 Laser 135580 RLYC Tim Knight   1100 1.0 7.0 3.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 28.0 15.0
2nd Group 3 SOLO 5130 LTSC Mark Lee   1142 66.0 DNC 8.0 66.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 2.0 150.0 18.0
3rd Group 3 SOLO 5871 LTSC Tim Wade   1142 4.0 10.0 4.0 7.0 7.0 66.0 DNC 98.0 22.0
4th Group 3 SOLO 5570 LTSC Malcolm Buchanan   1142 3.0 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 2.0 8.0 12.0 DNS 157.0 25.0
5th Group 3 SOLO 5913 LTSC Steve Haggett   1142 21.0 DNF 66.0 DNC 6.0 8.0 14.0 66.0 DNC 181.0 49.0
6th Group 3 LASER RADIAL 215817 LTSC Peter Wills   1147 14.0 66.0 DNC 13.7 RIB 12.0 DNF 15.0 66.0 DNC 186.7 54.7
7th Group 3 SOLO 5674 LTSC Philip Gwyther   1142 21.0 DNF 66.0 DNC 7.0 12.0 DNF 22.0 DNF 66.0 DNC 194.0 62.0
8th Group 3 SOLO 5914 LTSC Paul Davis   1142 2.0 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 209.0 77.0
9th Group 3 RS Aero 5 3330 LTSC Iona Willows   1136 66.0 DNC 2.0 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 11.5 3.0 214.5 82.5
10th Group 3 SOLO 4622   Chis Hawes   1142 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 10.0 9.0 66.0 DNC 12.0 DNS 229.0 97.0
11th Group 3 RS AERO 5 2551 LTSC Julie Willis   1136 66.0 DNC 6.0 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 22.0 DNF 12.0 DNF 238.0 106.0
12th Group 3 SOLO 5900 LTSC Andy Hyland   1142 21.0 DNF 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 11.5 12.0 DNF 242.5 110.5
13th Group 3 420 23099 LTSC Tig Williams Pete Conway 1105 66.0 DNC 15.0 RET 66.0 DNC 28.7 OOD 66.0 DNC 5.0 246.7 114.7
14th Group 3 RS AERO 5 3870 LTSC Chloe George   1136 66.0 DNC 1.0 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 1.0 266.0 134.0
15th Group 3 RS AERO 7 3870 LTSC Chloe George   1065 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 1.0 66.0 DNC 1.0 66.0 DNC 266.0 134.0
16th Group 3 RS AERO 7 2001 LTSC Simon Geyman   1065 66.0 DNC 3.0 9.0 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 276.0 144.0
17th Group 3 LASER RADIAL 195123   Joff McGill   1147 8.0 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 7.0 279.0 147.0
18th Group 3 SOLO 5925 LTSC Rob Milledge   1142 66.0 DNC 15.0 RET 66.0 DNC 1.0 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 280.0 148.0
19th Group 3 WAYFARER 4047 LTSC Annie Pike John Sims 1102 11.0 66.0 DNC 8.0 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 283.0 151.0
20th Group 3 SOLO 5950   Phil Kilburn   1142 66.0 DNC 9.0 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 10.0 66.0 DNC 283.0 151.0
21st Group 3 RS AERO 7 1563 LTSC Adrian Bateman   1065 15.0 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 6.0 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 285.0 153.0
22nd Group 3 RS AERO 5 2949 LTSC Jenny Bennett   1136 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 9.0 12.0 DNF 285.0 153.0
23rd Group 3 SOLO 5493 LTSC Simon White   1142 66.0 DNC 11.0 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 17.0 66.0 DNC 292.0 160.0
24th Group 3 RS AERO 7 1334 LTSC Adrian Baker   1065 16.0 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 18.0 66.0 DNC 298.0 166.0
25th Group 3 Laser 162825 RLymYC Matthew Podger   1100 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 2.0 66.0 DNC 332.0 200.0
26th Group 3 Europe 404   Fiona Taylor   1141 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 2.0 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 332.0 200.0
27th Group 3 RS AERO 7 2318 LTSC Karl Thorne   1065 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 3.0 66.0 DNC 333.0 201.0
28th Group 3 RS AERO 7 2190   Alister Barker   1065 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 3.0 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 333.0 201.0
29th Group 3 RS AERO 7 3397 LTSC Matt Perkins   1065 66.0 DNC 4.0 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 334.0 202.0
30th Group 3 SEAFLY 705 LTSC Dan Martin Pam Martin 1071 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 5.0 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 335.0 203.0
31st Group 3 SOLO 5559 LTSC Richard Goodenough   1142 66.0 DNC 5.0 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 335.0 203.0
32nd Group 3 RS AERO 7 3663 LTSC Graham Wallis   1065 5.0 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 335.0 203.0
33rd Group 3 RS AERO 7 2949 LTSC Jenny Bennett   1065 6.0 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 336.0 204.0
34th Group 3 SOLO 5917 LTSC Stuart Watson   1142 7.0 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 337.0 205.0
35th Group 3 RS AERO 7 2551 LTSC Julie Willis   1065 9.0 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 339.0 207.0
36th Group 3 LASER RADIAL 135403 LTSC Clare Sleigh   1147 10.0 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 340.0 208.0
37th Group 3 Byte C11 2610   Annebel Taylor   1135 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 12.0 DNF 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 342.0 210.0
38th Group 3 420 55400 LTSC Abby Hire Tom Wharmby 1105 12.0 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 342.0 210.0
39th Group 3 SOLO 5321 LTSC Alex Hayman   1142 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 13.0 66.0 DNC 343.0 211.0
40th Group 3 LASER RADIAL 166614   A Smith   1147 13.0 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 343.0 211.0
41st Group 3 LASER RADIAL 200874 LTSC Phil Gwyther   1147 66.0 DNC 15.0 RET 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 345.0 213.0
41st Group 3 Dawn 390 4 LTSC Abby Keightley-Hanson   1110 66.0 DNC 15.0 RET 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 345.0 213.0
43rd Group 3 RS AERO 7 3890 LTSC David Angwin   1065 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 16.0 66.0 DNC 346.0 214.0
44th Group 3 RS AERO 7 2615 LTSC Cathy Bartram   1065 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 396.0 264.0
44th Group 3 RS AERO 7 1336 LTSC Dan Bird   1065 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 RIB 66.0 DNC 396.0 264.0
44th Group 3 Sport 14 591 LTSC Chris Whitfield Anna Whitfield 1055 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 RIB 66.0 DNC 396.0 264.0
44th Group 3 SOLO 5530 LTSC Rob Martin   1142 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 396.0 264.0
44th Group 3 RS AERO 5 2465 LTSC Miles Golding   1136 66.0 RIB 66.0 DNC 66.0 RIB 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 396.0 264.0
44th Group 3 Laser Vago 3330 LTSC Iona Willows Robert Willows 1000 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 396.0 264.0
44th Group 3 RS AERO 5 3330 LTSC Iona Willows   1136 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 396.0 264.0
44th Group 3 RS AERO 7 3330 LTSC Iona Willows   1065 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 396.0 264.0
44th Group 3 RS AERO 7 3244 LTSC Andrew Williams   1065 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 396.0 264.0
44th Group 3 LASER RADIAL 176779 LTSC Cameron Bignold-Kyles   1147 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 396.0 264.0
44th Group 3 LASER RADIAL 213972   David Bignold   1147 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 396.0 264.0
44th Group 3 Laser 162825   M Bager   1100 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 396.0 264.0
44th Group 3 RS Aero 7 2665   Paul Mcstay   1065 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 396.0 264.0
44th Group 3 RS AERO 7 3597 LTSC Peter Barton   1065 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 396.0 264.0
44th Group 3 RS AERO 5 1209 LTSC David Ellis   1136 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 396.0 264.0
44th Group 3 CONTENDER 2711   Duncan Ward   969 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 396.0 264.0
44th Group 3 RS Vareo sh 1 sail + spi 172 LTSC Nick Lawrie   1093 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 396.0 264.0
44th Group 3 RS AERO 7 1396 LTSC Nick Ingram   1065 66.0 RIB 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 396.0 264.0
44th Group 3 SOLO 5824 LTSC Tom Campbell   1142 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 396.0 264.0
44th Group 3 SOLO 5371 LTSC Jeff Dolton   1142 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 396.0 264.0
44th Group 3 SOLO 4925 LTSC Ian Ramus   1142 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 396.0 264.0
44th Group 3 RS AERO 7 1782 LTSC Chris Carden   1065 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 RIB 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 396.0 264.0

Group 4 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R3 R4 R7 Total Nett
1st Group 4 RS Feva 7606   Chris Asto Sophi Asto 1270 4.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 DNC 9.0 5.0
2nd Group 4 Lymington River Scow 508 LTSC David Linsell T Linsell 1485 1.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 9.0 5.0
3rd Group 4 Mirror 48756   Nick Simmons Finn Simmons 1390 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 RIB 12.0 8.0

R8 - Group 1 Fleet - 2021-10-03

Start: Class 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:30
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 1 RS 700 945 LTSC Richard Lilley   845 10:30 10:59:41 0:29:41 2 0:35:08 1.0
2 Group 1 OSPREY 1322 LTSC Geoff Havers Abby Keightley-Hanson 930 10:30 11:07:16 0:37:16 2 0:40:04 2.0

R8 - Group 3 Fleet - 2021-10-03

Start: Class 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:40
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 3 RS AERO 5 3870 LTSC Chloe George   1136 10:40 11:09:33 0:29:33 2 0:26:01 1.0
2 Group 3 SOLO 5130 LTSC Mark Lee   1142 10:40 11:10:56 0:30:56 2 0:27:05 2.0
3 Group 3 RS Aero 5 3330 LTSC Iona Willows   1136 10:40 11:10:56 0:30:56 2 0:27:14 3.0
4 Group 3 SOLO 5914 LTSC Paul Davis   1142 10:40 11:11:56 0:31:56 2 0:27:58 4.0
5 Group 3 420 23099 LTSC Tig Williams Pete Conway 1105 10:40 11:12:38 0:32:38 2 0:29:32 5.0
6 Group 3 Laser 135580 RLYC Tim Knight   1100 10:40 11:12:55 0:32:55 2 0:29:55 6.0
7 Group 3 LASER RADIAL 195123   Joff McGill   1147 10:40 11:15:25 0:35:25 2 0:30:53 7.0
8 Group 3 SOLO 5570 LTSC Malcolm Buchanan   1142     DNS     12.0
8 Group 3 SOLO 4622   Chis Hawes   1142     DNS     12.0
8 Group 3 RS AERO 5 2551 LTSC Julie Willis   1136     DNF     12.0
8 Group 3 SOLO 5900 LTSC Andy Hyland   1142     DNF     12.0
8 Group 3 RS AERO 5 2949 LTSC Jenny Bennett   1136     DNF     12.0

www.ltsc.co.uk
sailing@ltsc.co,uk

www.ltsc.co.uk
sailing@ltsc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com