event burgee venue burgee

LYMINGTON TOWN SAILING CLUB

Sunday LATE Summer A Series

Results are provisional as of 15:01 on October 11, 2021

Group 1 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 32, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R3 R4 R5 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st Group 1 OSPREY 1322 LTSC Geoff Havers Abby Keightley-Hanson 930 5.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 4.0 112.0 13.0
2nd Group 1 Musto Skiff 230 LTSC Giles Lloyd-Williams   849 7.0 33.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 4.0 33.0 DNC 6.0 94.0 21.0
3rd Group 1 RS 700 769   Paul Hensley   845 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 10.0 DNF 33.0 DNC 3.0 125.0 26.0
4th Group 1 RS 400 1404 LTSC Matt Thomas Steve Nicholas 942 4.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 3.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 5.0 144.0 45.0
5th Group 1 Javelin 581 RLymYC Brian Earl David Earl 944 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 1.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 1.0 167.0 68.0
6th Group 1 RS 700 954   Richard Keeton   845 33.0 DNC 1.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 2.0 168.0 69.0
7th Group 1 D-One 904 LTSC Giles Chipperfield   948 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 168.0 69.0
8th Group 1 RS 700 1035 LTSC William Homewood   845 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 5.0 1.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 171.0 72.0
9th Group 1 RS 400 1236 LTSC Mike Baker June Baker 942 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 172.0 73.0
10th Group 1 RS400 1519 LTSC Steve Broomfield Jenni Lewis 942 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 4.0 33.0 DNC 3.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 172.0 73.0
11th Group 1 Musto Skiff 394 LTSC Nigel Walbank   849 2.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 6.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 173.0 74.0
12th Group 1 International 14 1467 LTSC Pete Conway Tig Williams 758 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 8.0 33.0 DNC 7.0 RET 180.0 81.0
13th Group 1 14 INTERNATIONAL 1467 LTSC Pete Conway Tig Williams 758 8.0 33.0 DNC 7.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 180.0 81.0
14th Group 1 RS 700 945 LTSC Richard Lilley   845 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 1.0 33.0 DNC 199.0 100.0
15th Group 1 RS 800 1220   Luke McEwen Emma McEwen 799 1.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 199.0 100.0
16th Group 1 RS 400 1418 LTSC Howard Farbrother Louise Hosken 942 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 3.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 201.0 102.0
17th Group 1 RS 400 1439 LTSC Kevin Podger Heather Chipperfield 942 3.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 201.0 102.0
18th Group 1 RS 600 984   John Heissig   920 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 4.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 202.0 103.0
19th Group 1 K6 143 LTSC David Gorringe Steve Homewood 919 6.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 204.0 105.0
20th Group 1 RS 400 700 LTSC Charles Bell Tim Stickley 942 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 7.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 205.0 106.0
21st Group 1 Musto Skiff 539 LTSC Gary Stones   849 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 208.0 109.0
22nd Group 1 RS 700 757 LTSC Graeme Staddon   845 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 231.0 132.0
22nd Group 1 D-One 151   Ben Clifford   948 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 231.0 132.0
22nd Group 1 29ER 2139 LTSC Geoff Havers Abby Keightley-Hanson 903 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 231.0 132.0
22nd Group 1 14 INTERNATIONAL 1544 LTSC Richard Lilley Declan Clamp 758 33.0 OOD 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 231.0 132.0
22nd Group 1 RS 400 836 LTSC Steven Broomfield Jenni Lewis 942 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 231.0 132.0
22nd Group 1 D-One 409 LTSC Howard Farbrother   948 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 231.0 132.0
22nd Group 1 RS700 825 RLYC Ed Reeves   845 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 231.0 132.0
22nd Group 1 RS 400 700 LTSC Liam Willis Will Taylor 942 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 231.0 132.0
22nd Group 1 Aura Skiff 051 LTSC Ben Paton Ben Clifford 799 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 231.0 132.0
22nd Group 1 VX 173 RLymYC Tim Knight P Bell 840 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 231.0 132.0
22nd Group 1 OSPREY 1372 LTSC William Homewood Stephen Homewood 930 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 231.0 132.0

Group 2 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 35, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R3 R4 R5 R7 R9 Total Nett
1st Group 2 TASAR 363 LTSC Richard Russell Sylvia Weger 1022 1.0 36.0 DNC 1.0 OOD 1.0 1.0 1.0 41.0 4.0
2nd Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3719 LTSC Rob Martin Jan Martin 980 3.0 36.0 DNC 1.0 36.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 81.0 9.0
3rd Group 2 CONTENDER 675 LTSC David Gautier   969 10.0 1.0 36.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 36.0 DNC 92.0 20.0
4th Group 2 CONTENDER 2496 LTSC Phil Lee   969 9.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 5.0 36.0 DNC 7.0 RET 129.0 57.0
5th Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3732 LTSC John Cooper Becci Wigley 980 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 3.0 154.0 82.0
6th Group 2 RS AERO 9 3397 LTSC Matt Perkins   1014 8.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 4.0 156.0 84.0
7th Group 2 SCORPION 1951 LTSC Fiona taylor Gordon Taylor 1041 6.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 156.0 84.0
8th Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3650 LTSC Gareth Griffiths Krysti Galpin 980 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 4.0 25.3 OOD 173.3 101.3
9th Group 2 CONTENDER 2711 LTSC Duncan Ward   969 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 2.0 36.0 DNC 182.0 110.0
10th Group 2 SCORPION 2023 LTSC Richard Searle Lucy Searle 1041 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 2.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 182.0 110.0
11th Group 2 RS 300 313 LTSC Ben Green   970 36.0 DNC 2.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 182.0 110.0
12th Group 2 PHANTOM 1391 LTSC Nigel King   1004 2.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 182.0 110.0
13th Group 2 SCORPION 2028 LTSC Ryan Buchanan Hannah Buchanan 1041 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 3.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 183.0 111.0
14th Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3748 LTSC Nigel Brooke Suzie Brooke 980 4.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 184.0 112.0
15th Group 2 RS AERO 9 1335   Mike Riley   1014 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 5.0 185.0 113.0
16th Group 2 RS 200 626 LTSC Will Taylor F Mulcahy 1046 5.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 185.0 113.0
17th Group 2 RS AERO 9 1334   Adrian Baker   1014 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 6.0 186.0 114.0
18th Group 2 RS AERO 9 2001   Simon Geyman   1014 7.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 187.0 115.0
19th Group 2 SCORPION 2039 LTSC Neville Herbert Karl Thorne 1041 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 216.0 144.0
19th Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3709 LTSC Rob Henderson Alice Markham 980 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 216.0 144.0
19th Group 2 RS 200 1159 LTSC Fiona Taylor Gordon Taylor 1046 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 216.0 144.0
19th Group 2 CONTENDER 558 LTSC Mike Sleigh   969 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 216.0 144.0
19th Group 2 PHANTOM 1466 LTSC Henry Ayres   1004 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 216.0 144.0
19th Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3778 LTSC David Lenz Vicki Lenz 980 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 OOD 216.0 144.0
19th Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3683 LTSC Chloe George Ben George 980 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 216.0 144.0
19th Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3784 LTSC Mark Barwell Lou Johnson 980 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 216.0 144.0
19th Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3 LTSC Alan Markham Sue Markham 980 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 216.0 144.0
19th Group 2 RS 200 822   Robert Stevans Shahid Hammond 1046 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 216.0 144.0
19th Group 2 RS 200 1337 LTSC Graham Wallis Judy Wallis 1046 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 216.0 144.0
19th Group 2 RS 200 1490 LTSC Matt Perkins Maria Perkins 1046 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 216.0 144.0
19th Group 2 RS 200 629 LTSC Rob Henderson Alice Markham 1046 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 216.0 144.0
19th Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3639 LTSC Nigel King Kat Morsch 980 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 RIB 36.0 DNC 216.0 144.0
19th Group 2 Merlin Rocket 3714 LTSC Alan Markham Sue Markham 980 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 216.0 144.0
19th Group 2 Merlin Rocket 3450 LTSC Ben Green Fi Edwards 980 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 216.0 144.0
19th Group 2 RS 300 525   Jim Hunt   970 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 216.0 144.0

Group 3 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 67, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R3 R4 R5 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st Group 3 Laser 135580 RLYC Tim Knight   1100 1.0 7.0 3.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 1.0 29.0 10.0
2nd Group 3 SOLO 5914 LTSC Paul Davis   1142 2.0 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 2.0 217.0 13.0
3rd Group 3 SOLO 5130 LTSC Mark Lee   1142 68.0 DNC 8.0 68.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 157.0 13.0
4th Group 3 SOLO 5570 LTSC Malcolm Buchanan   1142 3.0 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 2.0 8.0 12.0 DNS 9.0 170.0 22.0
5th Group 3 SOLO 5871 LTSC Tim Wade   1142 4.0 10.0 4.0 7.0 7.0 68.0 DNC 7.0 107.0 22.0
6th Group 3 SOLO 5913 LTSC Steve Haggett   1142 21.0 DNF 68.0 DNC 6.0 8.0 14.0 68.0 DNC 13.0 198.0 41.0
7th Group 3 SOLO 4622   Chis Hawes   1142 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 10.0 9.0 68.0 DNC 12.0 DNS 15.0 250.0 46.0
8th Group 3 LASER RADIAL 215817 LTSC Peter Wills   1147 14.0 68.0 DNC 13.7 RIB 12.0 DNF 15.0 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 258.7 54.7
9th Group 3 SOLO 5674 LTSC Philip Gwyther   1142 21.0 DNF 68.0 DNC 7.0 12.0 DNF 22.0 DNF 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 266.0 62.0
10th Group 3 RS Aero 5 3330 LTSC Iona Willows   1136 68.0 DNC 2.0 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 11.5 3.0 68.0 DNC 288.5 84.5
11th Group 3 SOLO 5925 LTSC Rob Milledge   1142 68.0 DNC 15.0 RET 68.0 DNC 1.0 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 4.0 292.0 88.0
12th Group 3 SOLO 5950   Phil Kilburn   1142 68.0 DNC 9.0 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 10.0 68.0 DNC 5.5 296.5 92.5
13th Group 3 RS AERO 5 2551 LTSC Julie Willis   1136 68.0 DNC 6.0 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 22.0 DNF 12.0 DNF 68.0 DNC 312.0 108.0
14th Group 3 SOLO 5900 LTSC Andy Hyland   1142 21.0 DNF 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 11.5 12.0 DNF 68.0 DNC 316.5 112.5
15th Group 3 420 23099 LTSC Tig Williams Pete Conway 1105 68.0 DNC 15.0 RET 68.0 DNC 29.3 OOD 68.0 DNC 5.0 68.0 DNC 321.3 117.3
16th Group 3 RS AERO 5 3870 LTSC Chloe George   1136 68.0 DNC 1.0 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 1.0 68.0 DNC 342.0 138.0
17th Group 3 RS AERO 7 3870 LTSC Chloe George   1065 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 1.0 68.0 DNC 1.0 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 342.0 138.0
18th Group 3 RS AERO 7 2001 LTSC Simon Geyman   1065 68.0 DNC 3.0 9.0 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 352.0 148.0
19th Group 3 LASER RADIAL 195123   Joff McGill   1147 8.0 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 7.0 68.0 DNC 355.0 151.0
20th Group 3 RS AERO 7 2949 LTSC Jenny Bennett   1065 6.0 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 11.0 357.0 153.0
21st Group 3 LASER RADIAL 135403 LTSC Clare Sleigh   1147 10.0 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 8.0 358.0 154.0
22nd Group 3 WAYFARER 4047 LTSC Annie Pike John Sims 1102 11.0 68.0 DNC 8.0 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 359.0 155.0
23rd Group 3 RS AERO 7 2551 LTSC Julie Willis   1065 9.0 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 10.0 359.0 155.0
24th Group 3 RS AERO 7 1563 LTSC Adrian Bateman   1065 15.0 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 6.0 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 361.0 157.0
25th Group 3 RS AERO 5 2949 LTSC Jenny Bennett   1136 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 9.0 12.0 DNF 68.0 DNC 361.0 157.0
26th Group 3 SOLO 5493 LTSC Simon White   1142 68.0 DNC 11.0 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 17.0 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 368.0 164.0
27th Group 3 RS AERO 7 1334 LTSC Adrian Baker   1065 16.0 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 18.0 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 374.0 170.0
28th Group 3 Laser 162825 RLymYC Matthew Podger   1100 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 2.0 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 410.0 206.0
29th Group 3 Europe 404   Fiona Taylor   1141 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 2.0 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 410.0 206.0
30th Group 3 RS AERO 7 2318 LTSC Karl Thorne   1065 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 3.0 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 411.0 207.0
31st Group 3 RS AERO 7 2190   Alister Barker   1065 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 3.0 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 411.0 207.0
32nd Group 3 RS AERO 7 3397 LTSC Matt Perkins   1065 68.0 DNC 4.0 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 412.0 208.0
33rd Group 3 SEAFLY 705 LTSC Dan Martin Pam Martin 1071 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 5.0 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 413.0 209.0
34th Group 3 SOLO 5559 LTSC Richard Goodenough   1142 68.0 DNC 5.0 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 413.0 209.0
35th Group 3 RS AERO 7 3663 LTSC Graham Wallis   1065 5.0 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 413.0 209.0
36th Group 3 RS AERO 7 3330 LTSC Iona Willows   1065 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 5.5 413.5 209.5
37th Group 3 SOLO 5917 LTSC Stuart Watson   1142 7.0 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 415.0 211.0
38th Group 3 Laser 207088   Illegible   1100 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 12.0 420.0 216.0
39th Group 3 Byte C11 2610   Annebel Taylor   1135 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 12.0 DNF 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 420.0 216.0
40th Group 3 420 55400 LTSC Abby Hire Tom Wharmby 1105 12.0 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 420.0 216.0
41st Group 3 SOLO 5321 LTSC Alex Hayman   1142 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 13.0 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 421.0 217.0
42nd Group 3 LASER RADIAL 166614   A Smith   1147 13.0 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 421.0 217.0
43rd Group 3 RS AERO 7 2615 LTSC Cathy Bartram   1065 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 14.0 422.0 218.0
44th Group 3 Dawn 390 4 LTSC Abby Keightley-Hanson   1110 68.0 DNC 15.0 RET 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 423.0 219.0
44th Group 3 LASER RADIAL 200874 LTSC Phil Gwyther   1147 68.0 DNC 15.0 RET 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 423.0 219.0
46th Group 3 RS AERO 7 3890 LTSC David Angwin   1065 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 16.0 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 424.0 220.0
47th Group 3 RS AERO 7 2465   Miles Golding   1065 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 18.0 RET 426.0 222.0
48th Group 3 RS AERO 7 1336 LTSC Dan Bird   1065 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 RIB 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 476.0 272.0
48th Group 3 Sport 14 591 LTSC Chris Whitfield Anna Whitfield 1055 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 RIB 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 476.0 272.0
48th Group 3 RS AERO 5 2465 LTSC Miles Golding   1136 68.0 RIB 68.0 DNC 68.0 RIB 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 476.0 272.0
48th Group 3 Laser Vago 3330 LTSC Iona Willows Robert Willows 1000 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 476.0 272.0
48th Group 3 RS AERO 5 3330 LTSC Iona Willows   1136 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 476.0 272.0
48th Group 3 LASER RADIAL 176779 LTSC Cameron Bignold-Kyles   1147 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 476.0 272.0
48th Group 3 LASER RADIAL 213972   David Bignold   1147 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 476.0 272.0
48th Group 3 Laser 162825   M Bager   1100 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 476.0 272.0
48th Group 3 RS Aero 7 2665   Paul Mcstay   1065 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 476.0 272.0
48th Group 3 SOLO 5530 LTSC Rob Martin   1142 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 476.0 272.0
48th Group 3 RS AERO 7 3597 LTSC Peter Barton   1065 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 RIB 476.0 272.0
48th Group 3 RS AERO 7 3244 LTSC Andrew Williams   1065 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 RIB 476.0 272.0
48th Group 3 RS AERO 5 1209 LTSC David Ellis   1136 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 476.0 272.0
48th Group 3 CONTENDER 2711   Duncan Ward   969 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 476.0 272.0
48th Group 3 RS Vareo sh 1 sail + spi 172 LTSC Nick Lawrie   1093 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 476.0 272.0
48th Group 3 RS AERO 7 1396 LTSC Nick Ingram   1065 68.0 RIB 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 476.0 272.0
48th Group 3 SOLO 5824 LTSC Tom Campbell   1142 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 476.0 272.0
48th Group 3 SOLO 5371 LTSC Jeff Dolton   1142 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 476.0 272.0
48th Group 3 SOLO 4925 LTSC Ian Ramus   1142 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 476.0 272.0
48th Group 3 RS AERO 7 1782 LTSC Chris Carden   1065 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 RIB 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 476.0 272.0

Group 4 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R3 R4 R7 R9 Total Nett
1st Group 4 Mirror 48756   Nick Simmons Finn Simmons 1390 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 2.5 RIB 1.0 11.5 7.5
2nd Group 4 RS Feva 7606   Chris Asto Sophi Asto 1270 4.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 13.0 9.0
3rd Group 4 Lymington River Scow 508 LTSC David Linsell T Linsell 1485 1.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 13.0 9.0

R1 - Group 1 Fleet - 2021-08-01

Start: Class 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:30
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 1 RS 800 1220   Luke McEwen Emma McEwen 799 10:30 11:15:57 0:45:57   0:57:31 1.0
2 Group 1 Musto Skiff 394 LTSC Nigel Walbank   849 10:30 11:21:42 0:51:42   1:00:54 2.0
3 Group 1 RS 400 1439 LTSC Kevin Podger Heather Chipperfield 942 10:30 11:29:27 0:59:27   1:03:07 3.0
4 Group 1 RS 400 1404 LTSC Matt Thomas Steve Nicholas 942 10:30 11:31:44 1:01:44   1:05:32 4.0
5 Group 1 OSPREY 1322 LTSC Geoff Havers Abby Keightley-Hanson 930 10:30 11:31:45 1:01:45   1:06:24 5.0
6 Group 1 K6 143 LTSC David Gorringe Steve Homewood 919 10:30 11:32:09 1:02:09   1:07:38 6.0
7 Group 1 Musto Skiff 230 LTSC Giles Lloyd-Williams   849 10:30 11:31:04 1:01:04   1:11:56 7.0
8 Group 1 14 INTERNATIONAL 1467 LTSC Pete Conway Tig Williams 758 10:30 11:26:52 0:56:52   1:15:01 8.0
9 Group 1 14 INTERNATIONAL 1544 LTSC Richard Lilley Declan Clamp 758     OOD     33.0

R3 - Group 1 Fleet - 2021-08-15

Start: Class 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:40
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 1 RS 700 954   Richard Keeton   845 10:40 114802 1:08:02 3 1:20:31 1.0

R4 - Group 1 Fleet - 2021-08-29

Start: Class 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:40
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 1 Javelin 581 RLymYC Brian Earl David Earl 944 10:40 11:19:12 0:39:12   0:41:32 1.0
2 Group 1 D-One 904 LTSC Giles Chipperfield   948 10:40 11:19:44 0:39:44   0:41:55 2.0
3 Group 1 RS 400 1418 LTSC Howard Farbrother Louise Hosken 942 10:40 11:19:46 0:39:46   0:42:13 3.0
4 Group 1 RS400 1519 LTSC Steve Broomfield Jenni Lewis 942 10:40 11:23:30 0:43:30   0:46:11 4.0
5 Group 1 Musto Skiff 230 LTSC Giles Lloyd-Williams   849 10:40 11:20:12 0:40:12   0:47:21 5.0
6 Group 1 RS 700 769   Paul Hensley   845 10:40 11:23:55 0:43:55   0:51:58 6.0
7 Group 1 14 INTERNATIONAL 1467 LTSC Pete Conway Tig Williams 758 10:40 11:19:35 0:39:35   0:52:13 7.0

R5 - Group 1 Fleet - 2021-09-05

Start: Class 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:30
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 1 D-One 904 LTSC Giles Chipperfield   948 10:30 11:13:35 0:43:35   0:45:58 1.0
2 Group 1 RS 400 1236 LTSC Mike Baker June Baker 942 10:30 11:13:47 0:43:47   0:46:29 2.0
3 Group 1 RS 400 1404 LTSC Matt Thomas Steve Nicholas 942 10:30 11:14:38 0:44:38   0:47:23 3.0
4 Group 1 RS 600 984   John Heissig   920 10:30 11:13:51 0:43:51   0:47:40 4.0
5 Group 1 RS 700 1035 LTSC William Homewood   845 10:30 11:10:20 0:40:20   0:47:44 5.0
6 Group 1 Musto Skiff 230 LTSC Giles Lloyd-Williams   849 10:30 11:12:18 0:42:18   0:49:49 6.0
7 Group 1 RS 700 769   Paul Hensley   845 10:30 11:14:49 0:44:49   0:53:02 7.0

R7 - Group 1 Fleet - 2021-09-26

Start: Class 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:30
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 1 RS 700 1035 LTSC William Homewood   845 10:30 11:31:58 1:01:58 2 1:13:20 1.0
2 Group 1 OSPREY 1322 LTSC Geoff Havers Abby Keightley-Hanson 930 10:30 11:39:10 1:09:10 2 1:14:22 2.0
3 Group 1 RS400 1519 LTSC Steve Broomfield Jenni Lewis 942 10:30 11:42:36 1:12:36 2 1:17:04 3.0
4 Group 1 Musto Skiff 230 LTSC Giles Lloyd-Williams   849 10:30 11:35:52 1:05:52 2 1:17:35 4.0
5 Group 1 RS 400 1236 LTSC Mike Baker June Baker 942 10:30 11:43:06 1:13:06 2 1:17:36 5.0
6 Group 1 Musto Skiff 394 LTSC Nigel Walbank   849 10:30 11:36:29 1:06:29 2 1:18:18 6.0
7 Group 1 RS 400 700 LTSC Charles Bell Tim Stickley 942 10:30 11:45:06 1:15:06 2 1:19:43 7.0
8 Group 1 International 14 1467 LTSC Pete Conway Tig Williams 758 10:30 11:37:02 1:07:02 2 1:28:26 8.0
9 Group 1 RS 700 769   Paul Hensley   845     DNF     10.0
9 Group 1 Musto Skiff 539 LTSC Gary Stones   849     DNF     10.0

R8 - Group 1 Fleet - 2021-10-03

Start: Class 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:30
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 1 RS 700 945 LTSC Richard Lilley   845 10:30 10:59:41 0:29:41 2 0:35:08 1.0
2 Group 1 OSPREY 1322 LTSC Geoff Havers Abby Keightley-Hanson 930 10:30 11:07:16 0:37:16 2 0:40:04 2.0

R9 - Group 1 Fleet - 2021-10-10 at 10:36:00

Start: Class 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:36
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 1 Javelin 581 RLymYC Brian Earl David Earl 944 10:36 11:34:35 0:58:35   1:02:04 1.0
2 Group 1 RS 700 954   Richard Keeton   845 10:36 11:29:42 0:53:42   1:03:33 2.0
3 Group 1 RS 700 769   Paul Hensley   845 10:36 11:30:59 0:54:59   1:05:04 3.0
4 Group 1 OSPREY 1322 LTSC Geoff Havers Abby Keightley-Hanson 930 10:36 11:36:58 1:00:58   1:05:33 4.0
5 Group 1 RS 400 1404 LTSC Matt Thomas Steve Nicholas 942 10:36 11:38:05 1:02:05   1:05:54 5.0
6 Group 1 Musto Skiff 230 LTSC Giles Lloyd-Williams   849 10:36 11:32:53 0:56:53   1:07:00 6.0
7 Group 1 International 14 1467 LTSC Pete Conway Tig Williams 758     RET     7.0

R1 - Group 2 Fleet - 2021-08-01

Start: Class 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:35
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 2 TASAR 363 LTSC Richard Russell Sylvia Weger 1022 10:35 11:17:58 0:42:58   0:42:03 1.0
2 Group 2 PHANTOM 1391 LTSC Nigel King   1004 10:35 11:19:48 0:44:48   0:44:37 2.0
3 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3719 LTSC Rob Martin Jan Martin 980 10:35 11:18:48 0:43:48   0:44:42 3.0
4 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3748 LTSC Nigel Brooke Suzie Brooke 980 10:35 11:18:59 0:43:59   0:44:53 4.0
5 Group 2 RS 200 626 LTSC Will Taylor F Mulcahy 1046 10:35 11:22:47 0:47:47   0:45:41 5.0
6 Group 2 SCORPION 1951 LTSC Fiona taylor Gordon Taylor 1041 10:35 11:23:27 0:48:27   0:46:33 6.0
7 Group 2 RS AERO 9 2001   Simon Geyman   1014 10:35 11:23:09 0:48:09   0:47:29 7.0
8 Group 2 RS AERO 9 3397 LTSC Matt Perkins   1014 10:35 11:23:20 0:48:20   0:47:40 8.0
9 Group 2 CONTENDER 2496 LTSC Phil Lee   969 10:35 11:21:50 0:46:50   0:48:20 9.0
10 Group 2 CONTENDER 675 LTSC David Gautier   969 10:35 11:24:17 0:49:17   0:50:52 10.0

R3 - Group 2 Fleet - 2021-08-15

Start: Class 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:45
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 2 CONTENDER 675 LTSC David Gautier   969 10:45 113145 0:46:45 2 0:48:15 1.0
2 Group 2 RS 300 313 LTSC Ben Green   970 10:45 11:34:28 0:49:28 2 0:51:00 2.0

R4 - Group 2 Fleet - 2021-08-29

Start: Class 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:45
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 2 TASAR 363 LTSC Richard Russell Sylvia Weger 1022     OOD     1.0
1 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3719 LTSC Rob Martin Jan Martin 980 10:45 11:12:26 0:27:26   0:28:00 1.0

R5 - Group 2 Fleet - 2021-09-05

Start: Class 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:35
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 2 TASAR 363 LTSC Richard Russell Sylvia Weger 1022 10:35 11:18:13 0:43:13   0:42:17 1.0
2 Group 2 SCORPION 2023 LTSC Richard Searle Lucy Searle 1041 10:35 11:21:30 0:46:30   0:44:40 2.0
3 Group 2 SCORPION 2028 LTSC Ryan Buchanan Hannah Buchanan 1041 10:35 11:24:03 0:49:03   0:47:07 3.0
4 Group 2 CONTENDER 675 LTSC David Gautier   969 10:35 11:27:51 0:52:51   0:54:32 4.0
5 Group 2 CONTENDER 2496 LTSC Phil Lee   969 10:35 11:28:42 0:53:42   0:55:25 5.0
6 Group 2 SCORPION 1951 LTSC Fiona taylor Gordon Taylor 1041     DNF     6.0

R7 - Group 2 Fleet - 2021-09-26

Start: Class 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:35
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 2 TASAR 363 LTSC Richard Russell Sylvia Weger 1022 10:35 11:24:44 0:49:44 2 0:48:40 1.0
2 Group 2 CONTENDER 2711 LTSC Duncan Ward   969 10:35 11:24:05 0:49:05 2 0:50:39 2.0
3 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3719 LTSC Rob Martin Jan Martin 980 10:35 11:25:24 0:50:24 2 0:51:26 3.0
4 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3650 LTSC Gareth Griffiths Krysti Galpin 980 10:35 11:26:15 0:51:15 2 0:52:18 4.0
5 Group 2 CONTENDER 675 LTSC David Gautier   969 10:35 11:30:38 0:55:38 2 0:57:25 5.0
6 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3732 LTSC John Cooper Becci Wigley 980     DNF     7.0
7 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3639 LTSC Nigel King Kat Morsch 980     RIB     36.0

R9 - Group 2 Fleet - 2021-10-10 at 10:36:00

Start: Class 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:41
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 2 TASAR 363 LTSC Richard Russell Sylvia Weger 1022 10:41 11:32:55 0:51:55   0:50:48 1.0
2 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3719 LTSC Rob Martin Jan Martin 980 10:41 11:32:19 0:51:19   0:52:22 2.0
3 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3732 LTSC John Cooper Becci Wigley 980 10:41 11:32:31 0:51:31   0:52:34 3.0
4 Group 2 RS AERO 9 3397 LTSC Matt Perkins   1014 10:41 11:35:45 0:54:45   0:54:00 4.0
5 Group 2 RS AERO 9 1335   Mike Riley   1014 10:41 11:39:58 0:58:58   0:58:09 5.0
6 Group 2 RS AERO 9 1334   Adrian Baker   1014 10:41 11:40:20 0:59:20   0:58:31 6.0
7 Group 2 CONTENDER 2496 LTSC Phil Lee   969     RET     7.0
8 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3650 LTSC Gareth Griffiths Krysti Galpin 980     OOD     25.3
9 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3778 LTSC David Lenz Vicki Lenz 980     OOD     36.0

R1 - Group 3 Fleet - 2021-08-01

Start: Class 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:35
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 3 Laser 135580 RLYC Tim Knight   1100 10:35 11:29:58 0:54:58 3 0:49:58 1.0
2 Group 3 SOLO 5914 LTSC Paul Davis   1142 10:35 11:32:09 0:57:09 3 0:50:03 2.0
3 Group 3 SOLO 5570 LTSC Malcolm Buchanan   1142 10:35 11:32:32 0:57:32 3 0:50:23 3.0
4 Group 3 SOLO 5871 LTSC Tim Wade   1142 10:35 11:32:33 0:57:33 3 0:50:24 4.0
5 Group 3 RS AERO 7 3663 LTSC Graham Wallis   1065 10:35 11:28:43 0:53:43 3 0:50:26 5.0
6 Group 3 RS AERO 7 2949 LTSC Jenny Bennett   1065 10:35 11:29:12 0:54:12 3 0:50:54 6.0
7 Group 3 SOLO 5917 LTSC Stuart Watson   1142 10:35 11:33:35 0:58:35 3 0:51:18 7.0
8 Group 3 LASER RADIAL 195123   Joff McGill   1147 10:35 11:34:25 0:59:25 3 0:51:48 8.0
9 Group 3 RS AERO 7 2551 LTSC Julie Willis   1065 10:35 11:30:39 0:55:39 3 0:52:15 9.0
10 Group 3 LASER RADIAL 135403 LTSC Clare Sleigh   1147 10:35 11:35:11 1:00:11 3 0:52:28 10.0
11 Group 3 WAYFARER 4047 LTSC Annie Pike John Sims 1102 10:35 11:33:24 0:58:24 3 0:53:00 11.0
12 Group 3 420 55400 LTSC Abby Hire Tom Wharmby 1105 10:35 11:34:11 0:59:11 3 0:53:34 12.0
13 Group 3 LASER RADIAL 166614   A Smith   1147 10:35 11:37:04 1:02:04 3 0:54:07 13.0
14 Group 3 LASER RADIAL 215817 LTSC Peter Wills   1147 10:35 11:37:43 1:02:43 3 0:54:41 14.0
15 Group 3 RS AERO 7 1563 LTSC Adrian Bateman   1065 10:35 11:34:13 0:59:13 3 0:55:36 15.0
16 Group 3 RS AERO 7 1334 LTSC Adrian Baker   1065 10:35 11:35:35 1:00:35 3 0:56:53 16.0
17 Group 3 SOLO 5913 LTSC Steve Haggett   1142 10:35 11:21:19 DNF 2   21.0
17 Group 3 SOLO 5674 LTSC Philip Gwyther   1142     DNF     21.0
17 Group 3 SOLO 5900 LTSC Andy Hyland   1142 10:35 11:31:12 DNF 3   21.0
20 Group 3 RS AERO 5 2465 LTSC Miles Golding   1136     RIB     68.0
20 Group 3 RS AERO 7 1396 LTSC Nick Ingram   1065     RIB     68.0

R3 - Group 3 Fleet - 2021-08-15

Start: Class 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:45
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 3 RS AERO 5 3870 LTSC Chloe George   1136 10:45 11:34:42 0:49:42 2 0:43:45 1.0
2 Group 3 RS Aero 5 3330 LTSC Iona Willows   1136 10:45 113614 0:51:14 2 0:45:06 2.0
3 Group 3 RS AERO 7 2001 LTSC Simon Geyman   1065 10:45 11:34:09 0:49:09 2 0:46:09 3.0
4 Group 3 RS AERO 7 3397 LTSC Matt Perkins   1065 10:45 11:34:18 0:49:18 2 0:46:17 4.0
5 Group 3 SOLO 5559 LTSC Richard Goodenough   1142 10:45 11:38:39 0:53:39 2 0:46:59 5.0
6 Group 3 RS AERO 5 2551 LTSC Julie Willis   1136 10:45 113841 0:53:41 2 0:47:15 6.0
7 Group 3 Laser 135580 RLYC Tim Knight   1100 10:45 11:37:03 0:52:03 2 0:47:19 7.0
8 Group 3 SOLO 5130 LTSC Mark Lee   1142 10:45 113916 0:54:16 2 0:47:31 8.0
9 Group 3 SOLO 5950   Phil Kilburn   1142 10:45 114058 0:55:58 2 0:49:00 9.0
10 Group 3 SOLO 5871 LTSC Tim Wade   1142 10:45 114150 0:56:50 2 0:49:46 10.0
11 Group 3 SOLO 5493 LTSC Simon White   1142 10:45 11:43:18 0:58:18 2 0:51:03 11.0
12 Group 3 SOLO 5925 LTSC Rob Milledge   1142     RET     15.0
12 Group 3 420 23099 LTSC Tig Williams Pete Conway 1105     RET     15.0
12 Group 3 Dawn 390 4 LTSC Abby Keightley-Hanson   1110     RET     15.0
12 Group 3 LASER RADIAL 200874 LTSC Phil Gwyther   1147     RET     15.0

R4 - Group 3 Fleet - 2021-08-29

Start: Class 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:45
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 3 RS AERO 7 3870 LTSC Chloe George   1065 10:45 11:14:07 0:29:07   0:27:20 1.0
2 Group 3 Europe 404   Fiona Taylor   1141 10:45 11:19:02 0:34:02   0:29:50 2.0
3 Group 3 Laser 135580 RLYC Tim Knight   1100 10:45 11:18:18 0:33:18   0:30:16 3.0
4 Group 3 SOLO 5871 LTSC Tim Wade   1142 10:45 11:20:23 0:35:23   0:30:59 4.0
5 Group 3 SEAFLY 705 LTSC Dan Martin Pam Martin 1071 10:45 11:18:35 0:33:35   0:31:21 5.0
6 Group 3 SOLO 5913 LTSC Steve Haggett   1142 10:45 11:20:55 0:35:55   0:31:27 6.0
7 Group 3 SOLO 5674 LTSC Philip Gwyther   1142 10:45 11:21:12 0:36:12   0:31:42 7.0
8 Group 3 WAYFARER 4047 LTSC Annie Pike John Sims 1102 10:45 11:20:47 0:35:47   0:32:28 8.0
9 Group 3 RS AERO 7 2001 LTSC Simon Geyman   1065 10:45 11:19:50 0:34:50   0:32:42 9.0
10 Group 3 SOLO 4622   Chis Hawes   1142 104500 11:22:24 0:37:24   0:32:45 10.0
11 Group 3 LASER RADIAL 215817 LTSC Peter Wills   1147     RIB     13.7
12 Group 3 RS AERO 5 2465 LTSC Miles Golding   1136     RIB     68.0
12 Group 3 RS AERO 7 1782 LTSC Chris Carden   1065     RIB     68.0

R5 - Group 3 Fleet - 2021-09-05

Start: Class 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:40
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 3 SOLO 5925 LTSC Rob Milledge   1142 10:40 11:20:04 0:40:04   0:35:05 1.0
2 Group 3 SOLO 5570 LTSC Malcolm Buchanan   1142 10:40 11:20:27 0:40:27   0:35:25 2.0
3 Group 3 RS AERO 7 2190   Alister Barker   1065 10:40 11:18:00 0:38:00   0:35:41 3.0
4 Group 3 SOLO 5130 LTSC Mark Lee   1142 10:40 11:21:04 0:41:04   0:35:58 4.0
5 Group 3 Laser 135580 RLYC Tim Knight   1100 10:40 11:20:53 0:40:53   0:37:10 5.0
6 Group 3 RS AERO 7 1563 LTSC Adrian Bateman   1065 10:40 11:19:51 0:39:51   0:37:25 6.0
7 Group 3 SOLO 5871 LTSC Tim Wade   1142 10:40 11:23:25 0:43:25   0:38:01 7.0
8 Group 3 SOLO 5913 LTSC Steve Haggett   1142 10:40 11:23:34 0:43:34   0:38:09 8.0
9 Group 3 SOLO 4622   Chis Hawes   1142 10:40 11:25:32 0:45:32   0:39:52 9.0
10 Group 3 LASER RADIAL 215817 LTSC Peter Wills   1147 10:40 11:25:51 DNF     12.0
10 Group 3 SOLO 5674 LTSC Philip Gwyther   1142     DNF     12.0
10 Group 3 Byte C11 2610   Annebel Taylor   1135     DNF     12.0
13 Group 3 420 23099 LTSC Tig Williams Pete Conway 1105     OOD     29.3

R7 - Group 3 Fleet - 2021-09-26

Start: Class 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:40
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 3 RS AERO 7 3870 LTSC Chloe George   1065 10:40 11:35:40 0:55:40 2 0:52:16 1.0
2 Group 3 Laser 162825 RLymYC Matthew Podger   1100 10:40 11:37:50 0:57:50 2 0:52:35 2.0
3 Group 3 RS AERO 7 2318 LTSC Karl Thorne   1065 10:40 11:37:00 0:57:00 2 0:53:31 3.0
4 Group 3 SOLO 5130 LTSC Mark Lee   1142 10:40 11:41:59 1:01:59 2 0:54:17 4.0
5 Group 3 SOLO 5914 LTSC Paul Davis   1142 10:40 11:42:14 1:02:14 2 0:54:30 5.0
6 Group 3 Laser 135580 RLYC Tim Knight   1100 10:40 11:40:51 1:00:51 2 0:55:19 6.0
7 Group 3 SOLO 5871 LTSC Tim Wade   1142 10:40 11:43:34 1:03:34 2 0:55:40 7.0
8 Group 3 SOLO 5570 LTSC Malcolm Buchanan   1142 10:40 11:43:56 1:03:56 2 0:55:59 8.0
9 Group 3 RS AERO 5 2949 LTSC Jenny Bennett   1136 10:40 11:44:19 1:04:19 2 0:56:37 9.0
10 Group 3 SOLO 5950   Phil Kilburn   1142 10:40 11:44:42 1:04:42 2 0:56:39 10.0
11 Group 3 RS Aero 5 3330 LTSC Iona Willows   1136 10:40 11:44:32 1:04:32 2 0:56:48 11.5
11 Group 3 SOLO 5900 LTSC Andy Hyland   1142 10:40 11:44:52 1:04:52 2 0:56:48 11.5
13 Group 3 SOLO 5321 LTSC Alex Hayman   1142 10:40 11:45:09 1:05:09 2 0:57:03 13.0
14 Group 3 SOLO 5913 LTSC Steve Haggett   1142 10:40 11:45:30 1:05:30 2 0:57:21 14.0
15 Group 3 LASER RADIAL 215817 LTSC Peter Wills   1147 10:40 11:46:50 1:06:50 2 0:58:16 15.0
16 Group 3 RS AERO 7 3890 LTSC David Angwin   1065 10:40 11:42:36 1:02:36 2 0:58:47 16.0
17 Group 3 SOLO 5493 LTSC Simon White   1142 10:40 11:47:30 1:07:30 2 0:59:06 17.0
18 Group 3 RS AERO 7 1334 LTSC Adrian Baker   1065 10:40 11:47:07 1:07:07 2 1:03:01 18.0
19 Group 3 SOLO 5674 LTSC Philip Gwyther   1142     DNF     22.0
19 Group 3 RS AERO 5 2551 LTSC Julie Willis   1136     DNF     22.0
21 Group 3 RS AERO 7 1336 LTSC Dan Bird   1065 10:40   RIB 2 0:00:00 68.0
21 Group 3 Sport 14 591 LTSC Chris Whitfield Anna Whitfield 1055 10:40   RIB 2 0:00:00 68.0

R8 - Group 3 Fleet - 2021-10-03

Start: Class 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:40
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 3 RS AERO 5 3870 LTSC Chloe George   1136 10:40 11:09:33 0:29:33 2 0:26:01 1.0
2 Group 3 SOLO 5130 LTSC Mark Lee   1142 10:40 11:10:56 0:30:56 2 0:27:05 2.0
3 Group 3 RS Aero 5 3330 LTSC Iona Willows   1136 10:40 11:10:56 0:30:56 2 0:27:14 3.0
4 Group 3 SOLO 5914 LTSC Paul Davis   1142 10:40 11:11:56 0:31:56 2 0:27:58 4.0
5 Group 3 420 23099 LTSC Tig Williams Pete Conway 1105 10:40 11:12:38 0:32:38 2 0:29:32 5.0
6 Group 3 Laser 135580 RLYC Tim Knight   1100 10:40 11:12:55 0:32:55 2 0:29:55 6.0
7 Group 3 LASER RADIAL 195123   Joff McGill   1147 10:40 11:15:25 0:35:25 2 0:30:53 7.0
8 Group 3 SOLO 5570 LTSC Malcolm Buchanan   1142     DNS     12.0
8 Group 3 SOLO 4622   Chis Hawes   1142     DNS     12.0
8 Group 3 RS AERO 5 2551 LTSC Julie Willis   1136     DNF     12.0
8 Group 3 SOLO 5900 LTSC Andy Hyland   1142     DNF     12.0
8 Group 3 RS AERO 5 2949 LTSC Jenny Bennett   1136     DNF     12.0

R9 - Group 3 Fleet - 2021-10-10 at 10:36:00

Start: Class 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:47
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 3 Laser 135580 RLYC Tim Knight   1100 10:47 11:37:10 0:50:10   0:45:36 1.0
2 Group 3 SOLO 5914 LTSC Paul Davis   1142 10:47 11:39:15 0:52:15   0:45:45 2.0
3 Group 3 SOLO 5130 LTSC Mark Lee   1142 10:47 11:39:40 0:52:40   0:46:07 3.0
4 Group 3 SOLO 5925 LTSC Rob Milledge   1142 10:47 11:39:45 0:52:45   0:46:11 4.0
5 Group 3 SOLO 5950   Phil Kilburn   1142 10:47 11:39:50 0:52:50   0:46:16 5.5
5 Group 3 RS AERO 7 3330 LTSC Iona Willows   1065 10:47 11:36:16 0:49:16   0:46:16 5.5
7 Group 3 SOLO 5871 LTSC Tim Wade   1142 10:47 11:39:58 0:52:58   0:46:23 7.0
8 Group 3 LASER RADIAL 135403 LTSC Clare Sleigh   1147 10:47 11:40:35 0:53:35   0:46:43 8.0
9 Group 3 SOLO 5570 LTSC Malcolm Buchanan   1142 10:47 11:40:26 0:53:26   0:46:47 9.0
10 Group 3 RS AERO 7 2551 LTSC Julie Willis   1065 10:47 11:36:50 0:49:50   0:46:48 10.0
11 Group 3 RS AERO 7 2949 LTSC Jenny Bennett   1065 10:47 11:37:00 0:50:00   0:46:57 11.0
12 Group 3 Laser 207088   Illegible   1100 10:47 11:40:13 0:53:13   0:48:23 12.0
13 Group 3 SOLO 5913 LTSC Steve Haggett   1142 10:47 11:42:30 0:55:30   0:48:36 13.0
14 Group 3 RS AERO 7 2615 LTSC Cathy Bartram   1065 10:47 11:39:00 0:52:00   0:48:50 14.0
15 Group 3 SOLO 4622   Chis Hawes   1142 10:47 11:43:25 0:56:25   0:49:24 15.0
16 Group 3 RS AERO 7 2465   Miles Golding   1065     RET     18.0
17 Group 3 RS AERO 7 3597 LTSC Peter Barton   1065     RIB     68.0
17 Group 3 RS AERO 7 3244 LTSC Andrew Williams   1065     RIB     68.0

R3 - Group 4 Fleet - 2021-08-15

Start: Class 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:45
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 4 Lymington River Scow 508 LTSC David Linsell T Linsell 1485 10:45 11:32:48 0:47:48 1 0:32:11 1.0

R4 - Group 4 Fleet - 2021-08-29

Start: Class 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:45
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 4 RS Feva 7606   Chris Asto Sophi Asto 1270 10:45 11:21:17 0:36:17   0:28:34 1.0

R7 - Group 4 Fleet - 2021-09-26

Start: Class 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:40
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Group 4 Mirror 48756   Nick Simmons Finn Simmons 1390 RIB 2.5

R9 - Group 4 Fleet - 2021-10-10 at 10:36:00

Start: Class 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:47
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 4 Mirror 48756   Nick Simmons Finn Simmons 1390 10:47 11:29:00 0:42:00   0:30:13 1.0

www.ltsc.co.uk
sailing@ltsc.co,uk

www.ltsc.co.uk
sailing@ltsc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com