event burgee venue burgee

LYMINGTON TOWN SAILING CLUB

Sunday LATE Summer B Series

Results are provisional as of 14:59 on October 11, 2021

Group 1 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 26, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R3 R4 R5 R7 R9 Total Nett
1st Group 1 RS 700 769   Paul Hensley   845 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 4.0 7.0 DNF 4.0 3.0 72.0 18.0
2nd Group 1 RS 400 1404 LTSC Matt Thomas Steve Nicholas 942 3.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 27.0 DNC 4.0 95.0 41.0
3rd Group 1 Musto Skiff 230 LTSC Giles Lloyd-Williams   849 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 8.0 DNF 27.0 DNC 99.0 45.0
4th Group 1 Javelin 581 RLymYC Brian Earl David Earl 944 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 1.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 1.0 110.0 56.0
5th Group 1 Musto Skiff 394 LTSC Nigel Walbank   849 2.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 1.0 27.0 DNC 111.0 57.0
6th Group 1 D-One 904 LTSC Giles Chipperfield   948 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 112.0 58.0
7th Group 1 RS 700 954   Richard Keeton   845 27.0 DNC 2.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 2.0 112.0 58.0
8th Group 1 RS 400 1236 LTSC Mike Baker June Baker 942 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 27.0 DNC 113.0 59.0
9th Group 1 Osprey 1322 LTSC Geoff Havers Abby Keightley-Hanson 930 5.0 DNF 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 27.0 DNC 121.0 67.0
10th Group 1 RS 700 1032 LTSC Liam Willis   845 27.0 DNC 1.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 136.0 82.0
11th Group 1 RS 800 1220   Luke McEwen Emma McEwen 799 1.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 136.0 82.0
12th Group 1 RS 600 984   John Heissig   920 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 2.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 137.0 83.0
13th Group 1 RS 400 1418 LTSC Howard Farbrother Louise Hosken 942 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 2.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 137.0 83.0
14th Group 1 RS 400 700 LTSC Charles Bell Tim Stickley 942 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 3.0 27.0 DNC 138.0 84.0
15th Group 1 RS 700 1035 LTSC Will Homewood   845 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 4.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 139.0 85.0
16th Group 1 K6 143 LTSC David Gorringe Steve Homewood 919 4.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 139.0 85.0
17th Group 1 RS 400 1519 LTSC Steven Broomfield Jenni Lewis 942 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 8.0 RET 27.0 DNC 143.0 89.0
17th Group 1 Musto Skiff 539 LTSC Gary Stones   849 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 27.0 DNC 143.0 89.0
19th Group 1 RS 700 945 LTSC Richard Lilley   845 27.0 OOD 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 162.0 108.0
19th Group 1 D-One 409 LTSC Howard Farbrother   948 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 162.0 108.0
19th Group 1 D-One 151   Ben Clifford   948 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 162.0 108.0
19th Group 1 29ER 2139 LTSC Geoff Havers Abby Keightley-Hanson 903 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 162.0 108.0
19th Group 1 RS400 1439 LTSC Kevin Podger Heather Chipperfield 942 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 162.0 108.0
19th Group 1 Aura Skiff 051 LTSC Ben Paton Ben Clifford 799 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 162.0 108.0
19th Group 1 RS 400 700 LTSC Liam Willis Will Taylor 942 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 162.0 108.0
19th Group 1 VX 173 RLymYC Tim Knight P Bell 840 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 162.0 108.0

Group 2 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 29, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R3 R4 R5 R7 R9 Total Nett
1st Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3719 LTSC Rob Martin Jan Martin 980 2.0 30.0 DNC 1.0 30.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 65.0 5.0
2nd Group 2 RS AERO 9 3397 LTSC Matt Perkins   1014 4.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 2.0 126.0 66.0
3rd Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3650 LTSC Gareth Griffiths Krysti Galpin 980 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 2.0 20.7 OOD 142.7 82.7
4th Group 2 SCORPION 2028 LTSC Ryan Buchanan Hannah Buchanan 1041 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 1.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 151.0 91.0
5th Group 2 RS 300 313 LTSC Ben Green   970 30.0 DNC 1.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 151.0 91.0
6th Group 2 RS 200 626 LTSC Will Taylor F Mulachy 1046 1.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 151.0 91.0
7th Group 2 SCORPION 2023 LTSC Richard Searle Lucy Searle 1041 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 2.0 DNF 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 152.0 92.0
8th Group 2 RS AERO 9 1335   Mike Riley   1014 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 3.0 153.0 93.0
9th Group 2 RS AERO 9 2001 LTSC Simon Geyman   1014 3.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 153.0 93.0
10th Group 2 RS AERO 9 1334   Adrian Baker   1014 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 5.0 RET 155.0 95.0
11th Group 2 CONTENDER 675 LTSC David Gautier   969 5.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 155.0 95.0
12th Group 2 PHANTOM 1466 LTSC Henry Ayres   1004 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 180.0 120.0
12th Group 2 TASAR 363 LTSC Richard Russell Sylvia Weger 1022 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 OOD 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 180.0 120.0
12th Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3784 LTSC Mark Barwell Lou Johnson 980 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 180.0 120.0
12th Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3732 LTSC John Cooper Becci Wigley 980 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 180.0 120.0
12th Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3778 LTSC David Lenz Vicki Lenz 980 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 OOD 180.0 120.0
12th Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3683 LTSC Chloe George Ben George 980 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 180.0 120.0
12th Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3709 LTSC Rob Henderson Alice Markham 980 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 180.0 120.0
12th Group 2 RS 200 1159 LTSC Fiona Taylor Gordon Taylor 1046 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 180.0 120.0
12th Group 2 SCORPION 1951   F Taylor G Taylor 1041 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 180.0 120.0
12th Group 2 SCORPION 2039 LTSC Neville Herbert Karl Thorne 1041 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 RIB 180.0 120.0
12th Group 2 RS 300 525   Jim Hunt   970 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 180.0 120.0
12th Group 2 RS AERO 7 2001   Simon Geyman   1065 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 180.0 120.0
12th Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3748 LTSC Nigel Brooke Suzie Brooke 980 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 180.0 120.0
12th Group 2 RS 200 1490 LTSC Matt Perkins Maria Perkins 1046 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 180.0 120.0
12th Group 2 RS 200 1337 LTSC Graham Wallis Judy Wallis 1046 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 180.0 120.0
12th Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 1457 LTSC Sarah Richards   980 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 180.0 120.0
12th Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3714   Alan Markham Sue Markham 980 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 180.0 120.0
12th Group 2 Merlin rocket 3450   Ben Green Fi Edward 980 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 180.0 120.0

Group 3 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 53, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R3 R4 R5 R7 R9 Total Nett
1st Group 3 SOLO 5130 LTSC Mark Lee   1142 54.0 DNC 3.0 54.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 4.0 119.0 11.0
2nd Group 3 Laser 135580 RLymYC Tim Knight   1100 2.0 2.0 3.0 8.0 DNF 10.0 9.0 34.0 15.0
3rd Group 3 SOLO 5570 LTSC Malcolm Buchanan   1142 5.0 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 2.0 9.0 7.0 131.0 23.0
4th Group 3 SOLO 5913 LTSC Steve Haggett   1142 10.0 54.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 14.0 10.0 93.0 25.0
5th Group 3 SOLO 5493 LTSC Simon White   1142 6.0 5.0 9.0 DNF 5.0 12.0 54.0 DNC 91.0 25.0
6th Group 3 SOLO 5914 LTSC Paul Davis   1142 1.0 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 170.0 62.0
7th Group 3 SOLO 5950 LTSC Phil Kilburn   1142 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 8.0 181.0 73.0
8th Group 3 SOLO 5900 LTSC Andy Hyland   1142 3.0 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 2.0 54.0 DNC 221.0 113.0
9th Group 3 SOLO 5925 LTSC Rob Milledge   1142 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 3.0 54.0 DNC 5.0 224.0 116.0
10th Group 3 LASER RADIAL 215817   Peter Wills   1147 18.0 DNF 54.0 DNC 29.7 RIB 54.0 DNC 17.0 DNF 54.0 DNC 226.7 118.7
11th Group 3 WAYFARER 4047   Annie Pike John Sims 1102 11.0 54.0 DNC 5.0 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 232.0 124.0
12th Group 3 RS AERO 5 2551 LTSC Julie Willis   1136 54.0 DNC 4.0 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 13.0 54.0 DNC 233.0 125.0
13th Group 3 SOLO 5871 LTSC Tim Wade   1142 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 11.0 6.0 233.0 125.0
14th Group 3 RS AERO 7 1563 LTSC Adrian Batemen   1065 13.0 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 7.0 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 236.0 128.0
15th Group 3 RS AERO 7 2551 LTSC Julie Willis   1065 12.0 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 11.0 239.0 131.0
16th Group 3 RS AERO 7 1334 LTSC Adrian Baker   1065 18.0 DNF 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 15.0 54.0 DNC 249.0 141.0
17th Group 3 LASER RADIAL 135403 LTSC Clare Sleigh   1147 18.0 DNF 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 17.0 RET 251.0 143.0
18th Group 3 RS AERO 7 2949 LTSC Jenny Bennett   1065 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 1.0 271.0 163.0
19th Group 3 RS AERO 5 3330   Iona Willows   1136 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 1.0 54.0 DNC 271.0 163.0
20th Group 3 SOLO 5559 LTSC Richard Goodenough   1142 54.0 DNC 1.0 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 271.0 163.0
21st Group 3 RS AERO 7 3330 LTSC Iona Willows   1065 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 2.0 272.0 164.0
22nd Group 3 SOLO 5674 LTSC Philip Gwyther   1142 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 2.0 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 272.0 164.0
23rd Group 3 Byte C11 2610   Annebel Taylor   1135 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 4.0 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 274.0 166.0
24th Group 3 LASER RADIAL 195123   Joff McGill   1147 4.0 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 274.0 166.0
25th Group 3 SOLO 5321 LTSC Alex Hayman   1142 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 6.0 54.0 DNC 276.0 168.0
26th Group 3 RS AERO 7 3890   David Angwin   1065 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 7.0 54.0 DNC 277.0 169.0
27th Group 3 SOLO 5917 LTSC Stuart Watson   1142 7.0 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 277.0 169.0
28th Group 3 RS AERO 5 2949 LTSC Jenny Bennett   1136 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 8.0 54.0 DNC 278.0 170.0
29th Group 3 RS AERO 7 3663 LTSC Graham Wallis   1065 8.0 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 278.0 170.0
30th Group 3 420 55400 LTSC Abby Hire Tom Wharmby 1105 9.0 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 279.0 171.0
31st Group 3 SOLO 4622   Chris Hawes   1142 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 12.0 282.0 174.0
32nd Group 3 Laser 207088   Illegible   1100 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 13.0 283.0 175.0
33rd Group 3 RS AERO 7 2615 LTSC Cathy Bartram   1065 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 14.0 284.0 176.0
34th Group 3 RS AERO 7 2318 LTSC Karl Thorne   1065 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 17.0 DNF 54.0 DNC 287.0 179.0
35th Group 3 CONTENDER 2711   Duncan Ward   969 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 324.0 216.0
35th Group 3 Laser 162825 LTSC Matthew Podger   1100 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 324.0 216.0
35th Group 3 RS AERO 7 1396 LTSC Nick Ingram   1065 54.0 RIB 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 324.0 216.0
35th Group 3 SOLO 5824 LTSC Tom Campbell   1142 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 324.0 216.0
35th Group 3 RS AERO 5 1209 LTSC David Ellis   1136 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 324.0 216.0
35th Group 3 SOLO 5530 LTSC Rob Martin   1142 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 324.0 216.0
35th Group 3 Laser Vago 0 LTSC Iona Willows Robert Willows 1000 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 324.0 216.0
35th Group 3 RS AERO 7 1782 LTSC Chris Carden   1065 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 RIB 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 324.0 216.0
35th Group 3 RS AERO 5 2465 LTSC Miles Golding   1136 54.0 RIB 54.0 DNC 54.0 RIB 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 324.0 216.0
35th Group 3 SEAFLY 705 LTSC Dan Martin Pam Martin 1071 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 324.0 216.0
35th Group 3 LASER RADIAL 166614   A Smith   1147 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 324.0 216.0
35th Group 3 Laser 4   Steve Welch   1100 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 324.0 216.0
35th Group 3 420 23099 LTSC Tig Williams Pete Conway 1105 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 OOD 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 324.0 216.0
35th Group 3 RS AERO 7 3597 LTSC Peter Barton   1065 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 RIB 324.0 216.0
35th Group 3 RS AERO 7 3244   Andrew Williams   1065 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 RIB 324.0 216.0
35th Group 3 LASER RADIAL 176779 LTSC Cameron Bignold-Kyles   1147 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 324.0 216.0
35th Group 3 Rs Aero 7 2665   Paul Mcstay   1065 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 324.0 216.0
35th Group 3 LASER RADIAL 213972   David Bignold   1147 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 324.0 216.0
35th Group 3 LASER RADIAL 204005 GCA Kai Hockleys   1147 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 324.0 216.0

Group 4 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R4 R5 R9 Total Nett
1st Group 4 RS Feva 4622   Chris Aslo Sophi Aslo 1270 1.0 1.0 3.0 DNC 5.0 2.0
2nd Group 4 Mirror - dh + spi 48756 LTSC Nick Simmons Fin Simmons 1390 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 1.0 7.0 4.0

R1 - Group 1 Fleet - 2021-08-01

Start: Class 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:46
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 1 RS 800 1220   Luke McEwen Emma McEwen 799 11:46 12:21:47 0:35:47   0:44:47 1.0
2 Group 1 Musto Skiff 394 LTSC Nigel Walbank   849 11:46 12:25:24 0:39:24   0:46:24 2.0
3 Group 1 RS 400 1404 LTSC Matt Thomas Steve Nicholas 942 11:46 12:30:48 0:44:48   0:47:34 3.0
4 Group 1 K6 143 LTSC David Gorringe Steve Homewood 919 11:46 12:33:27 0:47:27   0:51:38 4.0
5 Group 1 Osprey 1322 LTSC Geoff Havers Abby Keightley-Hanson 930 11:46   DNF     5.0
6 Group 1 RS 700 945 LTSC Richard Lilley   845     OOD     27.0

R3 - Group 1 Fleet - 2021-08-15

Start: Class 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:55
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 1 RS 700 1032 LTSC Liam Willis   845 11:55 12:37:35 0:42:35 3 0:50:24 1.0
2 Group 1 RS 700 954   Richard Keeton   845 11:30 12:38:55 1:08:55 3 1:21:33 2.0

R4 - Group 1 Fleet - 2021-08-29

Start: Class 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:33
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 1 Javelin 581 RLymYC Brian Earl David Earl 944 11:33 12:12:21 0:39:21   0:41:41 1.0
2 Group 1 RS 400 1418 LTSC Howard Farbrother Louise Hosken 942 11:33 12:14:52 0:41:52   0:44:27 2.0
3 Group 1 D-One 904 LTSC Giles Chipperfield   948 11:33 12:15:43 0:42:43   0:45:04 3.0
4 Group 1 RS 700 769   Paul Hensley   845 11:33 12:15:51 0:42:51   0:50:43 4.0
5 Group 1 Musto Skiff 230 LTSC Giles Lloyd-Williams   849 11:33 12:18:05 0:45:05   0:53:06 5.0

R5 - Group 1 Fleet - 2021-09-05

Start: Class 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:40
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 1 D-One 904 LTSC Giles Chipperfield   948 11:40 12:17:31 0:37:31   0:39:34 1.0
2 Group 1 RS 600 984   John Heissig   920 11:40 12:16:36 0:36:36   0:39:47 2.0
3 Group 1 RS 400 1236 LTSC Mike Baker June Baker 942 11:40 12:18:42 0:38:42   0:41:05 3.0
4 Group 1 RS 700 1035 LTSC Will Homewood   845 11:40 12:14:48 0:34:48   0:41:11 4.0
5 Group 1 Musto Skiff 230 LTSC Giles Lloyd-Williams   849 11:40 12:20:18 0:40:18   0:47:28 5.0
6 Group 1 RS 700 769   Paul Hensley   845     DNF     7.0
6 Group 1 RS 400 1404 LTSC Matt Thomas Steve Nicholas 942     DNF     7.0

R7 - Group 1 Fleet - 2021-09-26

Start: Class 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 1 Musto Skiff 394 LTSC Nigel Walbank   849 12:00 12:24:25 0:24:25 2 0:28:46 1.0
2 Group 1 RS 400 1236 LTSC Mike Baker June Baker 942 12:00 12:28:07 0:28:07 2 0:29:51 2.0
3 Group 1 RS 400 700 LTSC Charles Bell Tim Stickley 942 12:00 12:28:40 0:28:40 2 0:30:26 3.0
4 Group 1 RS 700 769   Paul Hensley   845 12:00 12:26:58 0:26:58 2 0:31:55 4.0
5 Group 1 Musto Skiff 230 LTSC Giles Lloyd-Williams   849     DNF     8.0
5 Group 1 Osprey 1322 LTSC Geoff Havers Abby Keightley-Hanson 930     DNF     8.0
5 Group 1 RS 400 1519 LTSC Steven Broomfield Jenni Lewis 942     RET     8.0
5 Group 1 Musto Skiff 539 LTSC Gary Stones   849     DNF     8.0

R9 - Group 1 Fleet - 2021-10-10 at 11:48:48

Start: Class 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:48:48
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 1 Javelin 581 RLymYC Brian Earl David Earl 944 11:48:48 12:13:27 0:24:39   0:26:07 1.0
2 Group 1 RS 700 954   Richard Keeton   845 11:48:48 12:11:05 0:22:17   0:26:22 2.0
3 Group 1 RS 700 769   Paul Hensley   845 11:48:48 12:12:00 0:23:12   0:27:27 3.0
4 Group 1 RS 400 1404 LTSC Matt Thomas Steve Nicholas 942 11:48:48 12:14:44 0:25:56   0:27:32 4.0

R1 - Group 2 Fleet - 2021-08-01

Start: Class 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:51
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 2 RS 200 626 LTSC Will Taylor F Mulachy 1046 11:51 12:26:32 0:35:32   0:33:58 1.0
2 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3719 LTSC Rob Martin Jan Martin 980 11:51 12:24:22 0:33:22   0:34:03 2.0
3 Group 2 RS AERO 9 2001 LTSC Simon Geyman   1014 11:51 12:25:48 0:34:48   0:34:19 3.0
4 Group 2 RS AERO 9 3397 LTSC Matt Perkins   1014 11:51 12:26:39 0:35:39   0:35:09 4.0
5 Group 2 CONTENDER 675 LTSC David Gautier   969 11:51 12:25:28 0:34:28   0:35:34 5.0

R3 - Group 2 Fleet - 2021-08-15

Start: Class 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 2 RS 300 313 LTSC Ben Green   970 12:00 12:32:10 0:32:10 2 0:33:10 1.0

R4 - Group 2 Fleet - 2021-08-29

Start: Class 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:38
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3719 LTSC Rob Martin Jan Martin 980 11:38 12:21:51 0:43:51   0:44:45 1.0
2 Group 2 TASAR 363 LTSC Richard Russell Sylvia Weger 1022     OOD     30.0

R5 - Group 2 Fleet - 2021-09-05

Start: Class 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:45
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 2 SCORPION 2028 LTSC Ryan Buchanan Hannah Buchanan 1041 11:45 12:17:32 0:32:32   0:31:15 1.0
2 Group 2 SCORPION 2023 LTSC Richard Searle Lucy Searle 1041     DNF     2.0

R7 - Group 2 Fleet - 2021-09-26

Start: Class 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:08
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3719 LTSC Rob Martin Jan Martin 980 12:08 12:35:12 0:27:12 2 0:27:45 1.0
2 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3650 LTSC Gareth Griffiths Krysti Galpin 980 12:08 12:36:10 0:28:10 2 0:28:44 2.0

R9 - Group 2 Fleet - 2021-10-10 at 11:48:48

Start: Class 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:48:48
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3719 LTSC Rob Martin Jan Martin 980 11:48:48 12:15:07 0:26:19   0:26:51 1.0
2 Group 2 RS AERO 9 3397 LTSC Matt Perkins   1014 11:48:48 12:17:52 0:29:04   0:28:40 2.0
3 Group 2 RS AERO 9 1335   Mike Riley   1014 11:48:48 12:19:53 0:31:05   0:30:39 3.0
4 Group 2 RS AERO 9 1334   Adrian Baker   1014     RET     5.0
5 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3650 LTSC Gareth Griffiths Krysti Galpin 980     OOD     20.7
6 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3778 LTSC David Lenz Vicki Lenz 980     OOD     30.0
6 Group 2 SCORPION 2039 LTSC Neville Herbert Karl Thorne 1041     RIB     30.0

R1 - Group 3 Fleet - 2021-08-01

Start: Class 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:56
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 3 SOLO 5914 LTSC Paul Davis   1142 11:56 12:32:53 0:36:53   0:32:18 1.0
2 Group 3 Laser 135580 RLymYC Tim Knight   1100 11:56 12:32:09 0:36:09   0:32:52 2.0
3 Group 3 SOLO 5900 LTSC Andy Hyland   1142 11:56 12:33:49 0:37:49   0:33:07 3.0
4 Group 3 LASER RADIAL 195123   Joff McGill   1147 11:56 12:34:11 0:38:11   0:33:17 4.0
5 Group 3 SOLO 5570 LTSC Malcolm Buchanan   1142 11:56 12:34:16 0:38:16   0:33:31 5.0
6 Group 3 SOLO 5493 LTSC Simon White   1142 11:56 12:34:48 0:38:48   0:33:59 6.0
7 Group 3 SOLO 5917 LTSC Stuart Watson   1142 11:56 12:35:20 0:39:20   0:34:27 7.0
8 Group 3 RS AERO 7 3663 LTSC Graham Wallis   1065 11:56 12:33:06 0:37:06   0:34:50 8.0
9 Group 3 420 55400 LTSC Abby Hire Tom Wharmby 1105 11:56 12:36:11 0:40:11   0:36:22 9.0
10 Group 3 SOLO 5913 LTSC Steve Haggett   1142 11:56 12:37:37 0:41:37   0:36:27 10.0
11 Group 3 WAYFARER 4047   Annie Pike John Sims 1102 11:56 12:36:27 0:40:27   0:36:42 11.0
12 Group 3 RS AERO 7 2551 LTSC Julie Willis   1065 11:56 12:35:06 0:39:06   0:36:43 12.0
13 Group 3 RS AERO 7 1563 LTSC Adrian Batemen   1065 11:56 12:35:36 0:39:36   0:37:11 13.0
14 Group 3 LASER RADIAL 215817   Peter Wills   1147     DNF     18.0
14 Group 3 RS AERO 7 1334 LTSC Adrian Baker   1065     DNF     18.0
14 Group 3 LASER RADIAL 135403 LTSC Clare Sleigh   1147 11:56   DNF     18.0
17 Group 3 RS AERO 7 1396 LTSC Nick Ingram   1065     RIB     54.0
17 Group 3 RS AERO 5 2465 LTSC Miles Golding   1136     RIB     54.0

R3 - Group 3 Fleet - 2021-08-15

Start: 1200, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 3 SOLO 5559 LTSC Richard Goodenough   1142 12:00 12:36:36 0:36:36 2 0:32:03 1.0
2 Group 3 Laser 135580 RLymYC Tim Knight   1100 12:00 12:35:17 0:35:17 2 0:32:05 2.0
3 Group 3 SOLO 5130 LTSC Mark Lee   1142 12:00 12:37:02 0:37:02 2 0:32:26 3.0
4 Group 3 RS AERO 5 2551 LTSC Julie Willis   1136 12:00 12:38:01 0:38:01 2 0:33:28 4.0
5 Group 3 SOLO 5493 LTSC Simon White   1142 12:00 12:39:15 0:39:15 2 0:34:22 5.0

R4 - Group 3 Fleet - 2021-08-29

Start: 1200, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:38
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 3 SOLO 5913 LTSC Steve Haggett   1142 11:38 12:31:44 0:53:44   0:47:03 1.0
2 Group 3 SOLO 5674 LTSC Philip Gwyther   1142 11:38 12:32:00 0:54:00   0:47:17 2.0
3 Group 3 Laser 135580 RLymYC Tim Knight   1100 11:38 12:30:09 0:52:09   0:47:25 3.0
4 Group 3 Byte C11 2610   Annebel Taylor   1135 11:38 12:33:03 0:55:03   0:48:30 4.0
5 Group 3 WAYFARER 4047   Annie Pike John Sims 1102 11:38 12:33:07 0:55:07   0:50:01 5.0
6 Group 3 SOLO 5493 LTSC Simon White   1142     DNF     9.0
7 Group 3 LASER RADIAL 215817   Peter Wills   1147     RIB     29.7
8 Group 3 RS AERO 7 1782 LTSC Chris Carden   1065     RIB     54.0
8 Group 3 RS AERO 5 2465 LTSC Miles Golding   1136     RIB     54.0

R5 - Group 3 Fleet - 2021-09-05

Start: 1200, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:45
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 3 SOLO 5130 LTSC Mark Lee   1142 11:45 12:23:21 0:38:21   0:33:35 1.0
2 Group 3 SOLO 5570 LTSC Malcolm Buchanan   1142 11:45 12:24:40 0:39:40   0:34:44 2.0
3 Group 3 SOLO 5925 LTSC Rob Milledge   1142 11:45 12:26:08 0:41:08   0:36:01 3.0
4 Group 3 SOLO 5913 LTSC Steve Haggett   1142 11:45 12:29:46 0:44:46   0:39:12 4.0
5 Group 3 SOLO 5493 LTSC Simon White   1142 11:45 12:32:55 0:47:55   0:41:58 5.0
6 Group 3 SOLO 5950 LTSC Phil Kilburn   1142 11:45 12:34:40 0:49:40   0:43:29 6.0
7 Group 3 RS AERO 7 1563 LTSC Adrian Batemen   1065 11:45 12:31:41 0:46:41   0:43:50 7.0
8 Group 3 Laser 135580 RLymYC Tim Knight   1100 11:45 12:25:40 DNF     8.0
9 Group 3 420 23099 LTSC Tig Williams Pete Conway 1105     OOD     54.0

R7 - Group 3 Fleet - 2021-09-26

Start: Class 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:08
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 3 RS AERO 5 3330   Iona Willows   1136 12:08 12:39:30 0:31:30 2 0:27:44 1.0
2 Group 3 SOLO 5900 LTSC Andy Hyland   1142 12:08 12:39:43 0:31:43 2 0:27:46 2.0
3 Group 3 SOLO 5130 LTSC Mark Lee   1142 12:08 12:39:59 0:31:59 2 0:28:00 3.0
4 Group 3 SOLO 5914 LTSC Paul Davis   1142 12:08 12:40:35 0:32:35 2 0:28:32 4.0
5 Group 3 SOLO 5950 LTSC Phil Kilburn   1142 12:08 12:40:43 0:32:43 2 0:28:39 5.0
6 Group 3 SOLO 5321 LTSC Alex Hayman   1142 12:08 12:41:00 0:33:00 2 0:28:54 6.0
7 Group 3 RS AERO 7 3890   David Angwin   1065 12:08 12:38:53 0:30:53 2 0:29:00 7.0
8 Group 3 RS AERO 5 2949 LTSC Jenny Bennett   1136 12:08 12:41:00 0:33:00 2 0:29:03 8.0
9 Group 3 SOLO 5570 LTSC Malcolm Buchanan   1142 12:08 12:41:16 0:33:16 2 0:29:08 9.0
10 Group 3 Laser 135580 RLymYC Tim Knight   1100 12:08 12:40:08 0:32:08 2 0:29:13 10.0
11 Group 3 SOLO 5871 LTSC Tim Wade   1142 12:08 12:41:26 0:33:26 2 0:29:17 11.0
12 Group 3 SOLO 5493 LTSC Simon White   1142 12:08 12:41:55 0:33:55 2 0:29:42 12.0
13 Group 3 RS AERO 5 2551 LTSC Julie Willis   1136 12:08 12:42:07 0:34:07 2 0:30:02 13.0
14 Group 3 SOLO 5913 LTSC Steve Haggett   1142 12:08 12:43:30 0:35:30 2 0:31:05 14.0
15 Group 3 RS AERO 7 1334 LTSC Adrian Baker   1065 12:08 12:43:50 0:35:50 2 0:33:39 15.0
16 Group 3 LASER RADIAL 215817   Peter Wills   1147     DNF     17.0
16 Group 3 RS AERO 7 2318 LTSC Karl Thorne   1065     DNF     17.0

R9 - Group 3 Fleet - 2021-10-10 at 11:48:48

Start: Class 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:53:48
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 3 RS AERO 7 2949 LTSC Jenny Bennett   1065 11:53:48 12:09:10 0:15:22   0:14:26 1.0
2 Group 3 RS AERO 7 3330 LTSC Iona Willows   1065 11:53:48 12:09:15 0:15:27   0:14:30 2.0
3 Group 3 SOLO 5914 LTSC Paul Davis   1142 11:53:48 12:10:47 0:16:59   0:14:52 3.0
4 Group 3 SOLO 5130 LTSC Mark Lee   1142 11:53:48 12:10:56 0:17:08   0:15:00 4.0
5 Group 3 SOLO 5925 LTSC Rob Milledge   1142 11:53:48 12:11:15 0:17:27   0:15:17 5.0
6 Group 3 SOLO 5871 LTSC Tim Wade   1142 11:53:48 12:11:26 0:17:38   0:15:26 6.0
7 Group 3 SOLO 5570 LTSC Malcolm Buchanan   1142 11:53:48 12:11:34 0:17:46   0:15:33 7.0
8 Group 3 SOLO 5950 LTSC Phil Kilburn   1142 11:53:48 12:11:37 0:17:49   0:15:36 8.0
9 Group 3 Laser 135580 RLymYC Tim Knight   1100 11:53:48 12:11:11 0:17:23   0:15:48 9.0
10 Group 3 SOLO 5913 LTSC Steve Haggett   1142 11:53:48 12:11:56 0:18:08   0:15:53 10.0
11 Group 3 RS AERO 7 2551 LTSC Julie Willis   1065 11:53:48 12:10:57 0:17:09   0:16:06 11.0
12 Group 3 SOLO 4622   Chris Hawes   1142 11:53:48 12:12:13 0:18:25   0:16:08 12.0
13 Group 3 Laser 207088   Illegible   1100 11:53:48 12:11:35 0:17:47   0:16:10 13.0
14 Group 3 RS AERO 7 2615 LTSC Cathy Bartram   1065 11:53:48 12:11:48 0:18:00   0:16:54 14.0
15 Group 3 LASER RADIAL 135403 LTSC Clare Sleigh   1147     RET     17.0
16 Group 3 RS AERO 7 3597 LTSC Peter Barton   1065     RIB     54.0
16 Group 3 RS AERO 7 3244   Andrew Williams   1065     RIB     54.0

R4 - Group 4 Fleet - 2021-08-29

Start: Class 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:38
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 4 RS Feva 4622   Chris Aslo Sophi Aslo 1270 11:38 12:33:10 0:55:10   0:43:26 1.0

R5 - Group 4 Fleet - 2021-09-05

Start: Class 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:38
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 4 RS Feva 4622   Chris Aslo Sophi Aslo 1270 11:38 12:31:41 0:53:41   0:42:16 1.0

R9 - Group 4 Fleet - 2021-10-10 at 11:48:48

Start: Class 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:53:48
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 4 Mirror - dh + spi 48756 LTSC Nick Simmons Fin Simmons 1390 11:53:48 12:13:58 0:20:10   0:14:31 1.0

www.ltsc.co.uk
sailing@ltsc.co,uk

www.ltsc.co.uk
sailing@ltsc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com