event burgee venue burgee

LYMINGTON TOWN SAILING CLUB

LTSC Sunday Late Summer Series A

provisional only

Group 1 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Group 1 Musto Skiff 230   Giles Lloyd-Williams   849 2.0 1.0 (20.0 DNC) 2.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC)   4.0 69.0 9.0
2nd Group 1 29er 2139   Geoff Havers Abby Keightley-Hanson 907 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 10.8 OOD (20.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0   2.0 75.8 15.8
3rd Group 1 RS 700 757   Graeme Staddon   845 3.0 (20.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC)   5.0 78.0 18.0
4th Group 1 RS 700 954 LTSC Richard Keeton   845 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 4.0 4.0   3.0 91.0 31.0
5th Group 1 International 14 1467   Peter Conway Tig Williams 758 4.0 5.0 DNF (20.0 DNC) 3.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC)   20.0 DNC 92.0 32.0
6th Group 1 RS 700 945 LTSC Richard Lilley   845 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 2.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 2.0   20.0 DNC 104.0 44.0
7th Group 1 RS 700 1032 LTSC Liam Willis   845 1.0 5.0 DNF (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC   20.0 DNC 106.0 46.0
8th Group 1 RS 700 730   Toby Collyer   845 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC   20.0 DNC 107.0 47.0
9th Group 1 Musto Skiff 539 LTSC Gary Stones   849 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 20.0 DNC   20.0 DNC 108.0 48.0
10th Group 1 RS 800 890   Richard Keeton Oliver Keeton 799 6.0 RET 5.0 DNF (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC   20.0 DNC 111.0 51.0
11th Group 1 RS 800 1220 RLymYC Luke McEwen Emma McEwen 799 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC   1.0 121.0 61.0
12th Group 1 RS 700 844   name Required   845 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 1.0 20.0 DNC   20.0 DNC 121.0 61.0
13th Group 1 29er 2329 RLymYC Ollie Vines Oliver Baddeley 907 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 1.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC   20.0 DNC 121.0 61.0
14th Group 1 Wasp 2531 LTSC Liam Willis   798 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 1.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC   20.0 DNC 121.0 61.0
15th Group 1 RS 600 676 LTSC William Homewood   920 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 3.0   20.0 DNC 123.0 63.0
16th Group 1 RS 800 6 RLymYC Luke McEwen Emma McEwen 799 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC   20.0 DNC 125.0 65.0
17th Group 1 RS 700 936 LTSC Joe Gallivan   845 (20.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC   20.0 DNC 125.0 65.0
18th Group 1 FORMULA 18 1588 LTSC Euan Etheridge William Homewood 670 5.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC   20.0 DNC 125.0 65.0
19th Group 1 RS 700 769 RLymYC Paul Hemsley   845 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC   6.0 126.0 66.0

Group 2 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 26, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Group 2 TASAR 363 LTSC Richard Russell Sylvia Weger 1022 1.0 (8.0 DNF) 3.0 2.5 (4.0) (4.0)   2.0 24.5 8.5
2nd Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3784 LTSC Mark Barwell Louise Johnson 980 (5.0) 2.0 2.0 (3.8 OOD) 3.8 OOD 2.0   (8.0) 26.6 9.8
3rd Group 2 SCORPION 2028 LTSC Ryan Buchanan Hannah Buchanan 1041 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0 1.0   4.0 92.0 11.0
4th Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3778 LTSC David Lenz Vicki Lenz 980 (11.2 OOD) (27.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 2.0 (27.0 DNC)   6.0 78.2 13.0
5th Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3732 LTSC John Cooper Becci Wigley 980 2.0 1.0 (27.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF (27.0 DNC) 3.0   (27.0 DNC) 97.0 16.0
6th Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3719 LTSC Rob Martin Jan Martin 980 3.0 5.8 OOD 5.0 5.0 (6.0) (6.0)   (10.0) 40.8 18.8
7th Group 2 SCORPION 2023 LTSC Richard Searle Lucy Searle 1041 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 5.0   7.0 102.0 21.0
8th Group 2 RS 400 700 LTSC Beth Milledge Charles Bell 942 7.0 3.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0   (27.0 DNC) 107.0 26.0
9th Group 2 Wayfarer 4047   Annie Pike John Sims 1102 6.0 8.0 DNF (27.0 DNC) 8.0 10.0 (11.0)   (11.0) 81.0 32.0
10th Group 2 RS 400 836 LTSC Steven Broomfield Jenni Lewis 942 8.0 (27.0 DNC) 8.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF   13.0 122.0 41.0
11th Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3709   Rob Henderson Alex Hayman 980 4.0 8.0 DNF (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC   5.0 125.0 44.0
12th Group 2 SCORPION 203 LTSC David Ellis Karl Thorne 1041 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 7.0 (27.0 DNC)   27.0 DNC 126.0 45.0
13th Group 2 RS 400 1236 LTSC Mike Baker June Baker 942 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 1.0 9.0   27.0 DNC 145.0 64.0
14th Group 2 SEAFLY 705 LTSC John Martin Pam Martin 1071 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 2.5 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC   9.0 146.5 65.5
15th Group 2 420 23099 LTSC Tig Williams Peter Conway 1105 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 22.0 OOD   12.0 154.0 73.0
16th Group 2 SEAFLY 706 LTSC Adrian Bateman Mandy Bateman 1071 (27.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF 12.0 DNF (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC   27.0 DNC 155.0 74.0
16th Group 2 RS 200 1337 LTSC Graham Wallis Judy Wallis 1046 (27.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF 12.0 DNF (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC   27.0 DNC 155.0 74.0
18th Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3650 LTSC Gareth Griffiths Antonio Martinez 980 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF (27.0 DNC) 9.0 27.0 DNC   27.0 DNC 156.0 75.0
19th Group 2 SCORPION 2039 LTSC David Ellis Karl Thorne 1041 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC   1.0 163.0 82.0
20th Group 2 RS 200 1490   Matt Perkins Maria Perkins 1046 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 6.0 (27.0 DNC) 23.5 RIB 27.0 DNC   27.0 DNC 164.5 83.5
21st Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3683   Chris Martin Ben George 980 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC   3.0 165.0 84.0
22nd Group 2 SCORPION 2041 LTSC Catherine Maguire Fiona Mayo 1041 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 7.0   27.0 DNC 169.0 88.0
23rd Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3485 LTSC Barry Dunning Phil Lawrence 980 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 7.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC   27.0 DNC 169.0 88.0
24th Group 2 RS 400 573 LTSC Tim Stickley name required 942 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 10.0   27.0 DNC 172.0 91.0
25th Group 2 TASAR 2350 LTSC Paul Etheridge Paul Shields 1022 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC   27.0 DNC 172.0 91.0
26th Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3803   Carrie CRoft Chris Gould 980 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC   14.0 DNF 176.0 95.0

Group 3 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 66, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Group 3 SOLO 5130 LTSC Mark Lee   1142 4.0 5.0 (10.0) (67.0 DNC) 6.0 (67.0 DNC)   2.0 161.0 17.0
2nd Group 3 SOLO 5354 LTSC Robin Milledge   1142 10.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 5.0   (67.0 DNC) 223.0 22.0
3rd Group 3 SOLO 5778 LTSC Shaun Welsh   1142 8.0 2.0 (67.0 DNC) 6.0 12.0 (67.0 DNC)   (27.0 RIB) 189.0 28.0
4th Group 3 SOLO 5824   Tom Campbell   1142 7.0 (67.0 DNC) (12.0) 5.0 9.0 8.0   (67.0 DNC) 175.0 29.0
5th Group 3 SOLO 5871 LTSC Tim Wade   1142 (13.0) 6.0 13.0 4.0 10.0 (67.0 DNC)   (18.8 RIB) 131.8 33.0
6th Group 3 SOLO 5570 LTSC Malcolm Buchanan   1142 (15.0) (19.0 DNF) (67.0 DNC) 7.0 11.0 13.0 DNF   4.0 136.0 35.0
7th Group 3 RS AERO 7 2001   Simon Geyman   1065 (67.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 3.0   67.0 DNC 276.0 75.0
8th Group 3 RS AERO 5 2949   Jenny Bennett   1136 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 21.0 (67.0 DNC) 1.0 67.0 DNC   5.0 295.0 94.0
9th Group 3 D-One 122 LTSC Ben Clifford   948 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 14.0 DNF 7.0 10.0   67.0 DNC 299.0 98.0
10th Group 3 PHANTOM 1437   Stephen Homewood   1004 21.5 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 3.0 11.0   67.0 DNC 303.5 102.5
11th Group 3 SOLO 4433 LTSC John Levell   1142 (67.0 DNC) 19.0 DNF 15.0 9.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC)   67.0 DNC 311.0 110.0
12th Group 3 D-One 409   David Gorringe   948 16.0 19.0 DNF 23.0 OCS (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC)   67.0 DNC 326.0 125.0
13th Group 3 D-One 3   Ben Clifford   948 24.0 19.0 DNF 17.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC)   67.0 DNC 328.0 127.0
14th Group 3 RS AERO 5 2197   Ali Barker   1136 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 2.5 (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 1.0   67.0 DNC 338.5 137.5
15th Group 3 Laser 209121   David Freeman   1100 (67.0 DNC) 1.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC   3.0 339.0 138.0
16th Group 3 RS AERO 7 2199 LTSC Chris Bunce   1065 9.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 48.5 RIB 14.0 (67.0 DNC)   67.0 DNC 339.5 138.5
17th Group 3 PHANTOM 1466 LTSC Henry Ayres   1004 5.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 2.0 67.0 DNC   67.0 DNC 342.0 141.0
18th Group 3 PHANTOM 1391 LTSC Nigel King   1004 2.0 (67.0 DNC) 6.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC   67.0 DNC 343.0 142.0
19th Group 3 RS AERO 7 2503 LTSC Dan Bird   1065 6.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC   6.0 347.0 146.0
20th Group 3 RS AERO 5 2551 LTSC Julie Willis   1136 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 8.5 (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 6.0   67.0 DNC 349.5 148.5
21st Group 3 RS 300 433 LTSC Keith Willis   970 14.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 2.0   67.0 DNC 351.0 150.0
22nd Group 3 LASER RADIAL 204561   Peter Wills   1147 18.0 19.0 DNF (67.0 DNC) 50.8 RIB (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC)   67.0 DNC 355.8 154.8
23rd Group 3 RS AERO 5 1175 LTSC Natasha Sion   1136 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 14.0 (67.0 DNC) 8.0 67.0 DNC   67.0 DNC 357.0 156.0
24th Group 3 SOLO 5308 LTSC Simon Ward   1142 (67.0 DNC) 19.0 DNF (67.0 DNC) 10.0 (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC   67.0 DNC 364.0 163.0
25th Group 3 RS AERO 5 1551   Euan Etheridge   1136 (67.0 DNC) 19.0 DNF (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 13.0 DNF   67.0 DNC 367.0 166.0
26th Group 3 CONTENDER 558 LTSC Michael Sleigh   969 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 18.0 (67.0 DNC) 15.0 67.0 DNC   67.0 DNC 368.0 167.0
27th Group 3 LASER RADIAL 135403 LTSC Clare Sleigh   1147 (67.0 DNC) 19.0 DNF 16.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC   67.0 DNC 370.0 169.0
28th Group 3 Blaze 835 LTSC Ian Sanderson   1033 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC   1.0 403.0 202.0
29th Group 3 SOLO 5900 LTSC Andy Hyland   1142 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 1.0 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC   67.0 DNC 403.0 202.0
30th Group 3 RS AERO 7 2439 LTSC Tim Hire   1065 1.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC   67.0 DNC 403.0 202.0
31st Group 3 RS AERO 7 2551 LTSC Julie Willis   1065 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 2.0 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC   67.0 DNC 404.0 203.0
32nd Group 3 RS AERO 7 3193 LTSC Peter Barton   1065 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 2.5 (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC   67.0 DNC 404.5 203.5
33rd Group 3 RS 100 10.2 312 LTSC Keith Willis   981 (67.0 DNC) 3.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC   67.0 DNC 405.0 204.0
34th Group 3 RS AERO 7 2190   Alister Barker   1065 3.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC   67.0 DNC 405.0 204.0
35th Group 3 RS AERO 7 3397 LTSC Matt Perkins   1065 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 4.0   67.0 DNC 406.0 205.0
36th Group 3 LASER RADIAL 183204   David King   1147 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 4.0 (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC   67.0 DNC 406.0 205.0
37th Group 3 RS Aero 6 63 LTSC Julie Willis   1095 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 5.0 67.0 DNC   67.0 DNC 407.0 206.0
38th Group 3 RS AERO 5 2462 LTSC Sasha Tydeman   1136 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 5.0 (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC   67.0 DNC 407.0 206.0
39th Group 3 RS AERO 7 2199 LTSC Hilary Bunce   1065 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC   7.0 409.0 208.0
40th Group 3 D-One 904 LTSC Giles Chipperfield   948 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 7.0   67.0 DNC 409.0 208.0
41st Group 3 LASER RADIAL 202991   Oliver Baddeley   1147 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 7.0 (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC   67.0 DNC 409.0 208.0
42nd Group 3 CONTENDER 2711 LTSC Duncan Ward   969 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC   8.0 410.0 209.0
43rd Group 3 SOLO 4925 LTSC Ian Ramus   1142 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 8.0 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC   67.0 DNC 410.0 209.0
44th Group 3 SOLO 5865   Paul Davis   1142 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 8.5 (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC   67.0 DNC 410.5 209.5
45th Group 3 SOLO 5913 LTSC Steve Haggett   1142 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC   9.0 411.0 210.0
46th Group 3 RS AERO 5 2199 LTSC Hilary Bunce   1136 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 9.0   67.0 DNC 411.0 210.0
47th Group 3 RS AERO 7 1334   Un readable   1065 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC   10.0 412.0 211.0
48th Group 3 RS AERO 7 2318   Rory Paton   1065 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 11.0 (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC   67.0 DNC 413.0 212.0
49th Group 3 SOLO 5559   Richard Goodenough   1142 11.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC   67.0 DNC 413.0 212.0
50th Group 3 SOLO 5865   Mark Barwell   1142 12.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC   67.0 DNC 414.0 213.0
51st Group 3 RS AERO 5 1402 LTSC Peter Conway   1136 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 13.0 67.0 DNC   67.0 DNC 415.0 214.0
52nd Group 3 SOLO 1932 LTSC Rod Dey   1142 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 14.0 DNF 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC   67.0 DNC 416.0 215.0
53rd Group 3 SOLO 5674   Philip Gwyther   1142 23.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 59.7 RIB 67.0 DNC   67.0 DNC 417.7 216.7
54th Group 3 RS AERO 9 2001   Simon Geyman   1014 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 16.0 67.0 DNC   67.0 DNC 418.0 217.0
55th Group 3 RS AERO 5 1566 LTSC Abby Hire   1136 17.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC   67.0 DNC 419.0 218.0
56th Group 3 CONTENDER 2398 LTSC Phillip Lee   969 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 19.0 (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC   67.0 DNC 421.0 220.0
57th Group 3 RS AERO 7 2541 LTSC Neville Herbert   1065 (67.0 DNC) 19.0 DNF (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC   67.0 DNC 421.0 220.0
57th Group 3 SOLO 5865 LTSC Robin Milledge   1142 (67.0 DNC) 19.0 DNF (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC   67.0 DNC 421.0 220.0
57th Group 3 SOLO 5297 LTSC Gareth Griffiths   1142 (67.0 DNC) 19.0 DNF (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC   67.0 DNC 421.0 220.0
57th Group 3 Laser 162825 LTSC Kevin Podger   1100 (67.0 DNC) 19.0 DNF (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC   67.0 DNC 421.0 220.0
61st Group 3 RS AERO 5 1210   Simon Ward   1136 19.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC   67.0 DNC 421.0 220.0
62nd Group 3 LASER RADIAL 164755   Name Required   1147 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 20.0 (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC   67.0 DNC 422.0 221.0
63rd Group 3 SOLO 5901   John Mayor   1142 20.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC   67.0 DNC 422.0 221.0
64th Group 3 RS AERO 7 2351   Name Required   1065 21.5 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC   67.0 DNC 423.5 222.5
65th Group 3 CONTENDER 675 LTSC David Gautier   969 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 23.0 DSQ (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC   67.0 DNC 425.0 224.0
66th Group 3 SOLO 5371 LTSC Jeff Dolton   1142 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 RIB) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC   67.0 DNC 469.0 268.0

R1 - Group 1 Fleet - 2020-08-09

Start: Class 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:30
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 1 RS 700 1032 LTSC Liam Willis   845 10:30 11:17:19 0:47:19   0:56:00 1.0
2 Group 1 Musto Skiff 230   Giles Lloyd-Williams   849 10:30 11:22:43 0:52:43   1:02:06 2.0
3 Group 1 RS 700 757   Graeme Staddon   845 10:30 11:23:38 0:53:38   1:03:28 3.0
4 Group 1 International 14 1467   Peter Conway Tig Williams 758 10:30 11:22:07 0:52:07   1:08:45 4.0
5 Group 1 FORMULA 18 1588 LTSC Euan Etheridge William Homewood 670 10:30 11:17:18 0:47:18   1:10:36 5.0
6 Group 1 RS 800 890   Richard Keeton Oliver Keeton 799     RET     6.0

R2 - Group 1 Fleet - 2020-08-09

Start: Class 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:43
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 1 Musto Skiff 230   Giles Lloyd-Williams   849 10:43 11:13:20 0:30:20   0:35:44 1.0
2 Group 1 International 14 1467   Peter Conway Tig Williams 758     DNF     5.0
2 Group 1 RS 700 1032 LTSC Liam Willis   845     DNF     5.0
2 Group 1 RS 800 890   Richard Keeton Oliver Keeton 799     DNF     5.0
2 Group 1 RS 700 936 LTSC Joe Gallivan   845     DNF     5.0

R3 - Group 1 Fleet - 2020-08-23

Start: Class 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:30
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 1 Wasp 2531 LTSC Liam Willis   798 10:30 11:04:16 0:34:16   0:42:56 1.0
2 Group 1 RS 700 945 LTSC Richard Lilley   845 10:30 11:10:12 0:40:12   0:47:34 2.0
3 Group 1 RS 700 730   Toby Collyer   845 10:30 11:11:38 0:41:38   0:49:16 3.0
4 Group 1 RS 700 757   Graeme Staddon   845 10:30 11:19:13 0:49:13   0:58:15 4.0
5 Group 1 RS 800 6 RLymYC Luke McEwen Emma McEwen 799 10:30   DNF     5.0
6 Group 1 29er 2139   Geoff Havers Abby Keightley-Hanson 907     OOD     10.8

R4 - Group 1 Fleet - 2020-09-06 at 10:30

Start: Class 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:52
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 1 29er 2329 RLymYC Ollie Vines Oliver Baddeley 907 10:52 11:26:32 0:34:32   0:38:04 1.0
2 Group 1 Musto Skiff 230   Giles Lloyd-Williams   849 10:52 11:25:19 0:33:19   0:39:15 2.0
3 Group 1 International 14 1467   Peter Conway Tig Williams 758 10:52 11:22:16 0:30:16   0:39:56 3.0
4 Group 1 RS 700 730   Toby Collyer   845 10:52 11:27:26 0:35:26   0:41:56 4.0
5 Group 1 Musto Skiff 539 LTSC Gary Stones   849 10:52 11:28:34 0:36:34   0:43:04 5.0
6 Group 1 RS 700 757   Graeme Staddon   845 10:52 11:30:54 0:38:54   0:46:02 6.0

R5 - Group 1 Fleet - 2020-09-20

Start: Class 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:30
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 1 RS 700 844   name Required   845 10:36 11:18:17 0:42:17   0:50:02 1.0
2 Group 1 29er 2139   Geoff Havers Abby Keightley-Hanson 907 10:36 11:23:12 0:47:12   0:52:02 2.0
3 Group 1 Musto Skiff 539 LTSC Gary Stones   849 10:36 11:20:55 0:44:55   0:52:54 3.0
4 Group 1 RS 700 954 LTSC Richard Keeton   845 10:36 11:24:38 0:48:38   0:57:33 4.0

R6 - Group 1 Fleet - 2020-09-27

Start: Class 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:30
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 1 29er 2139   Geoff Havers Abby Keightley-Hanson 907 10:30 11:22:06 0:52:06 3 0:57:27 1.0
2 Group 1 RS 700 945 LTSC Richard Lilley   845 10:30 11:20:04 0:50:04 3 0:59:15 2.0
3 Group 1 RS 600 676 LTSC William Homewood   920 10:30 11:13:24 0:43:24 2 1:10:46 3.0
4 Group 1 RS 700 954 LTSC Richard Keeton   845 10:30 11:14:26 0:44:26 2 1:18:53 4.0

R7 - Group 1 Fleet - 2020-10-04

Start: Class 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:30
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R8 - Group 1 Fleet - 2020-10-11

Start: Class 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:35
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 1 RS 800 1220 RLymYC Luke McEwen Emma McEwen 799 10:35 11:30:44 0:55:44   1:09:45 1.0
2 Group 1 29er 2139   Geoff Havers Abby Keightley-Hanson 907 10:35 11:44:09 1:09:09   1:16:14 2.0
3 Group 1 RS 700 954 LTSC Richard Keeton   845 10:35 11:39:39 1:04:39   1:16:31 3.0
4 Group 1 Musto Skiff 230   Giles Lloyd-Williams   849 10:35 11:40:13 1:05:13   1:16:49 4.0
5 Group 1 RS 700 757   Graeme Staddon   845 10:35 11:46:26 1:11:26   1:24:32 5.0
6 Group 1 RS 700 769 RLymYC Paul Hemsley   845 10:35 11:48:52 1:13:52   1:27:25 6.0

R1 - Group 2 Fleet - 2020-08-09

Start: Class 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:35
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 2 TASAR 363 LTSC Richard Russell Sylvia Weger 1022 10:35 11:14:36 0:39:36   0:38:45 1.0
2 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3732 LTSC John Cooper Becci Wigley 980 10:35 11:13:13 0:38:13   0:39:00 2.0
3 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3719 LTSC Rob Martin Jan Martin 980 10:35 11:13:38 0:38:38   0:39:25 3.0
4 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3709   Rob Henderson Alex Hayman 980 10:35 11:13:51 0:38:51   0:39:39 4.0
5 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3784 LTSC Mark Barwell Louise Johnson 980 10:35 11:15:14 0:40:14   0:41:03 5.0
6 Group 2 Wayfarer 4047   Annie Pike John Sims 1102 10:35 11:23:52 0:48:52   0:44:21 6.0
7 Group 2 RS 400 700 LTSC Beth Milledge Charles Bell 942 10:35 11:18:45 0:43:45   0:46:27 7.0
8 Group 2 RS 400 836 LTSC Steven Broomfield Jenni Lewis 942 10:35 11:18:50 0:43:50   0:46:32 8.0
9 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3778 LTSC David Lenz Vicki Lenz 980     OOD     11.2

R2 - Group 2 Fleet - 2020-08-09

Start: Class 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:04
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3732 LTSC John Cooper Becci Wigley 980 11:04 11:33:11 0:29:11   0:29:47 1.0
2 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3784 LTSC Mark Barwell Louise Johnson 980 11:04 11:34:47 0:30:47   0:31:25 2.0
3 Group 2 RS 400 700 LTSC Beth Milledge Charles Bell 942 11:04 11:57:54 0:53:54   0:57:13 3.0
4 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3719 LTSC Rob Martin Jan Martin 980     OOD     5.8
5 Group 2 TASAR 363 LTSC Richard Russell Sylvia Weger 1022     DNF     8.0
5 Group 2 Wayfarer 4047   Annie Pike John Sims 1102     DNF     8.0
5 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3709   Rob Henderson Alex Hayman 980     DNF     8.0
5 Group 2 SEAFLY 706 LTSC Adrian Bateman Mandy Bateman 1071     DNF     8.0
5 Group 2 RS 200 1337 LTSC Graham Wallis Judy Wallis 1046     DNF     8.0

R3 - Group 2 Fleet - 2020-08-23

Start: Class 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:35
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3778 LTSC David Lenz Vicki Lenz 980 10:35 11:02:09 0:27:09   0:27:42 1.0
2 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3784 LTSC Mark Barwell Louise Johnson 980 10:35 11:02:12 0:27:12   0:27:45 2.0
3 Group 2 TASAR 363 LTSC Richard Russell Sylvia Weger 1022 10:35 11:05:01 0:30:01   0:29:22 3.0
4 Group 2 SCORPION 203 LTSC David Ellis Karl Thorne 1041 10:35 11:05:56 0:30:56   0:29:43 4.0
5 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3719 LTSC Rob Martin Jan Martin 980 10:35 11:04:48 0:29:48   0:30:24 5.0
6 Group 2 RS 200 1490   Matt Perkins Maria Perkins 1046 10:35 11:08:38 0:33:38   0:32:09 6.0
7 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3485 LTSC Barry Dunning Phil Lawrence 980 10:35 11:07:29 0:32:29   0:33:09 7.0
8 Group 2 RS 400 836 LTSC Steven Broomfield Jenni Lewis 942 10:35 11:13:25 0:38:25   0:40:47 8.0
9 Group 2 420 23099 LTSC Tig Williams Peter Conway 1105     DNF     12.0
9 Group 2 SEAFLY 706 LTSC Adrian Bateman Mandy Bateman 1071     DNF     12.0
9 Group 2 RS 200 1337 LTSC Graham Wallis Judy Wallis 1046     DNF     12.0
9 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3650 LTSC Gareth Griffiths Antonio Martinez 980     DNF     12.0

R4 - Group 2 Fleet - 2020-09-06 at 10:30

Start: Class 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:57
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 2 SCORPION 2028 LTSC Ryan Buchanan Hannah Buchanan 1041 10:57 11:28:52 0:31:52   0:30:37 1.0
2 Group 2 TASAR 363 LTSC Richard Russell Sylvia Weger 1022 10:57 11:28:33 0:31:33   0:30:52 2.5
2 Group 2 SEAFLY 705 LTSC John Martin Pam Martin 1071 10:57 11:30:03 0:33:03   0:30:52 2.5
4 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3784 LTSC Mark Barwell Louise Johnson 980     OOD     3.8
5 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3778 LTSC David Lenz Vicki Lenz 980 10:57 11:27:36 0:30:36   0:31:13 4.0
6 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3719 LTSC Rob Martin Jan Martin 980 10:57 11:28:19 0:31:19   0:31:57 5.0
7 Group 2 SCORPION 2023 LTSC Richard Searle Lucy Searle 1041 10:57 11:31:10 0:34:10   0:32:49 6.0
8 Group 2 SCORPION 203 LTSC David Ellis Karl Thorne 1041 10:57 11:33:39 0:36:39   0:35:12 7.0
9 Group 2 Wayfarer 4047   Annie Pike John Sims 1102 10:57 11:45:24 0:48:24   0:43:55 8.0
10 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3732 LTSC John Cooper Becci Wigley 980     DNF     10.0
10 Group 2 TASAR 2350 LTSC Paul Etheridge Paul Shields 1022     DNF     10.0

R5 - Group 2 Fleet - 2020-09-20

Start: Class 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:35
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 2 RS 400 1236 LTSC Mike Baker June Baker 942 10:41 11:20:28 0:39:28 4 0:41:54 1.0
2 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3778 LTSC David Lenz Vicki Lenz 980 10:41 11:22:29 0:41:29 4 0:42:20 2.0
3 Group 2 SCORPION 2023 LTSC Richard Searle Lucy Searle 1041 10:41 11:25:50 0:44:50 4 0:43:04 3.0
4 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3784 LTSC Mark Barwell Louise Johnson 980     OOD     3.8
5 Group 2 TASAR 363 LTSC Richard Russell Sylvia Weger 1022 10:41 11:25:02 0:44:02 4 0:43:05 4.0
6 Group 2 SCORPION 2028 LTSC Ryan Buchanan Hannah Buchanan 1041 10:41 11:25:57 0:44:57 4 0:43:11 5.0
7 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3719 LTSC Rob Martin Jan Martin 980 10:41 11:23:36 0:42:36 4 0:43:28 6.0
8 Group 2 SCORPION 203 LTSC David Ellis Karl Thorne 1041 10:41 11:26:29 0:45:29 4 0:43:42 7.0
9 Group 2 RS 400 700 LTSC Beth Milledge Charles Bell 942 10:41 11:25:02 0:44:02 4 0:46:45 8.0
10 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3650 LTSC Gareth Griffiths Antonio Martinez 980 10:41 11:27:01 0:46:01 4 0:46:57 9.0
11 Group 2 Wayfarer 4047   Annie Pike John Sims 1102 10:41 11:22:05 0:41:05 3 0:49:42 10.0
12 Group 2 RS 200 1490   Matt Perkins Maria Perkins 1046     RIB     23.5

R6 - Group 2 Fleet - 2020-09-27

Start: Class 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:35
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 2 SCORPION 2028 LTSC Ryan Buchanan Hannah Buchanan 1041 10:35 11:15:17 0:40:17 4 0:38:42 1.0
2 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3784 LTSC Mark Barwell Louise Johnson 980 10:35 11:13:35 0:38:35 4 0:39:22 2.0
3 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3732 LTSC John Cooper Becci Wigley 980 10:35 11:14:40 0:39:40 4 0:40:29 3.0
4 Group 2 TASAR 363 LTSC Richard Russell Sylvia Weger 1022 10:35 11:16:57 0:41:57 4 0:41:03 4.0
5 Group 2 SCORPION 2023 LTSC Richard Searle Lucy Searle 1041 10:35 11:18:04 0:43:04 4 0:41:22 5.0
6 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3719 LTSC Rob Martin Jan Martin 980 10:35 11:16:10 0:41:10 4 0:42:00 6.0
7 Group 2 SCORPION 2041 LTSC Catherine Maguire Fiona Mayo 1041 10:35 11:24:40 0:49:40 4 0:47:43 7.0
8 Group 2 RS 400 700 LTSC Beth Milledge Charles Bell 942 10:35 11:21:47 0:46:47 4 0:49:40 8.0
9 Group 2 RS 400 1236 LTSC Mike Baker June Baker 942 10:35 11:22:43 0:47:43 4 0:50:39 9.0
10 Group 2 RS 400 573 LTSC Tim Stickley name required 942 10:35 11:28:25 0:53:25 4 0:56:42 10.0
11 Group 2 Wayfarer 4047   Annie Pike John Sims 1102 10:35 11:22:05 0:47:05 3 0:56:58 11.0
12 Group 2 RS 400 836 LTSC Steven Broomfield Jenni Lewis 942     DNF     12.0
13 Group 2 420 23099 LTSC Tig Williams Peter Conway 1105     OOD     22.0

R7 - Group 2 Fleet - 2020-10-04

Start: Class 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:35
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R8 - Group 2 Fleet - 2020-10-11

Start: Class 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:47
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 2 SCORPION 2039 LTSC David Ellis Karl Thorne 1041 10:47 11:37:37 0:50:37   0:48:37 1.0
2 Group 2 TASAR 363 LTSC Richard Russell Sylvia Weger 1022 10:47 11:37:10 0:50:10   0:49:05 2.0
3 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3683   Chris Martin Ben George 980 10:47 11:35:26 0:48:26   0:49:25 3.0
4 Group 2 SCORPION 2028 LTSC Ryan Buchanan Hannah Buchanan 1041 10:47 11:38:41 0:51:41   0:49:39 4.0
5 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3709   Rob Henderson Alex Hayman 980 10:47 11:36:23 0:49:23   0:50:23 5.0
6 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3778 LTSC David Lenz Vicki Lenz 980 10:47 11:37:06 0:50:06   0:51:07 6.0
7 Group 2 SCORPION 2023 LTSC Richard Searle Lucy Searle 1041 10:47 11:40:20 0:53:20   0:51:14 7.0
8 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3784 LTSC Mark Barwell Louise Johnson 980 10:47 11:37:16 0:50:16   0:51:18 8.0
9 Group 2 SEAFLY 705 LTSC John Martin Pam Martin 1071 10:47 11:41:59 0:54:59   0:51:20 9.0
10 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3719 LTSC Rob Martin Jan Martin 980 10:47 11:37:37 0:50:37   0:51:39 10.0
11 Group 2 Wayfarer 4047   Annie Pike John Sims 1102 10:47 11:47:29 1:00:29   0:54:53 11.0
12 Group 2 420 23099 LTSC Tig Williams Peter Conway 1105 10:47 11:50:59 1:03:59   0:57:54 12.0
13 Group 2 RS 400 836 LTSC Steven Broomfield Jenni Lewis 942 10:47 11:42:51 0:55:51   0:59:17 13.0
14 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3803   Carrie CRoft Chris Gould 980     DNF     14.0

R1 - Group 3 Fleet - 2020-08-09

Start: Class 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:40
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 3 RS AERO 7 2439 LTSC Tim Hire   1065 10:40 11:20:37 0:40:37   0:38:08 1.0
2 Group 3 PHANTOM 1391 LTSC Nigel King   1004 10:40 11:18:34 0:38:34   0:38:25 2.0
3 Group 3 RS AERO 7 2190   Alister Barker   1065 10:40 11:21:09 0:41:09   0:38:38 3.0
4 Group 3 SOLO 5130 LTSC Mark Lee   1142 10:40 11:24:16 0:44:16   0:38:46 4.0
5 Group 3 PHANTOM 1466 LTSC Henry Ayres   1004 10:40 11:19:08 0:39:08   0:38:59 5.0
6 Group 3 RS AERO 7 2503 LTSC Dan Bird   1065 10:40 11:21:45 0:41:45   0:39:12 6.0
7 Group 3 SOLO 5824   Tom Campbell   1142 10:40 11:24:48 0:44:48   0:39:14 7.0
8 Group 3 SOLO 5778 LTSC Shaun Welsh   1142 10:40 11:25:06 0:45:06   0:39:30 8.0
9 Group 3 RS AERO 7 2199 LTSC Chris Bunce   1065 10:40 11:22:12 0:42:12   0:39:37 9.0
10 Group 3 SOLO 5354 LTSC Robin Milledge   1142 10:40 11:25:35 0:45:35   0:39:55 10.0
11 Group 3 SOLO 5559   Richard Goodenough   1142 10:40 11:26:08 0:46:08   0:40:24 11.0
12 Group 3 SOLO 5865   Mark Barwell   1142 10:40 11:26:26 0:46:26   0:40:40 12.0
13 Group 3 SOLO 5871 LTSC Tim Wade   1142 10:40 11:26:33 0:46:33   0:40:46 13.0
14 Group 3 RS 300 433 LTSC Keith Willis   970 10:40 11:20:14 0:40:14   0:41:29 14.0
15 Group 3 SOLO 5570 LTSC Malcolm Buchanan   1142 10:40 11:27:33 0:47:33   0:41:38 15.0
16 Group 3 D-One 409   David Gorringe   948 10:35 11:14:45 0:39:45   0:41:56 16.0
17 Group 3 RS AERO 5 1566 LTSC Abby Hire   1136 10:40 11:27:41 0:47:41   0:41:58 17.0
18 Group 3 LASER RADIAL 204561   Peter Wills   1147 10:40 11:28:33 0:48:33   0:42:20 18.0
19 Group 3 RS AERO 5 1210   Simon Ward   1136 10:40 11:28:20 0:48:20   0:42:33 19.0
20 Group 3 SOLO 5901   John Mayor   1142 10:40 11:29:00 0:49:00   0:42:54 20.0
21 Group 3 PHANTOM 1437   Stephen Homewood   1004 10:40 11:23:13 0:43:13   0:43:03 21.5
21 Group 3 RS AERO 7 2351   Name Required   1065 10:40 11:25:51 0:45:51   0:43:03 21.5
23 Group 3 SOLO 5674   Philip Gwyther   1142 10:40 11:29:18 0:49:18   0:43:10 23.0
24 Group 3 D-One 3   Ben Clifford   948 10:35 11:16:37 0:41:37   0:43:54 24.0

R2 - Group 3 Fleet - 2020-08-09

Start: Class 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:09
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 3 Laser 209121   David Freeman   1100 11:09 11:34:51 0:25:51   0:23:30 1.0
2 Group 3 SOLO 5778 LTSC Shaun Welsh   1142 11:09 11:35:58 0:26:58   0:23:37 2.0
3 Group 3 RS 100 10.2 312 LTSC Keith Willis   981 11:09 11:32:34 0:23:34   0:24:01 3.0
4 Group 3 RS AERO 7 2001   Simon Geyman   1065 11:09 11:37:43 0:28:43   0:26:58 4.0
5 Group 3 SOLO 5130 LTSC Mark Lee   1142 11:09 11:40:38 0:31:38   0:27:42 5.0
6 Group 3 SOLO 5871 LTSC Tim Wade   1142 11:09 11:46:34 0:37:34   0:32:54 6.0
7 Group 3 SOLO 5570 LTSC Malcolm Buchanan   1142     DNF     19.0
7 Group 3 SOLO 4433 LTSC John Levell   1142     DNF     19.0
7 Group 3 D-One 409   David Gorringe   948     DNF     19.0
7 Group 3 D-One 3   Ben Clifford   948     DNF     19.0
7 Group 3 LASER RADIAL 204561   Peter Wills   1147     DNF     19.0
7 Group 3 SOLO 5308 LTSC Simon Ward   1142     DNF     19.0
7 Group 3 RS AERO 5 1551   Euan Etheridge   1136     DNF     19.0
7 Group 3 LASER RADIAL 135403 LTSC Clare Sleigh   1147     DNF     19.0
7 Group 3 RS AERO 7 2541 LTSC Neville Herbert   1065     DNF     19.0
7 Group 3 SOLO 5865 LTSC Robin Milledge   1142     DNF     19.0
7 Group 3 SOLO 5297 LTSC Gareth Griffiths   1142     DNF     19.0
7 Group 3 Laser 162825 LTSC Kevin Podger   1100     DNF     19.0
19 Group 3 SOLO 5371 LTSC Jeff Dolton   1142     RIB     67.0

R3 - Group 3 Fleet - 2020-08-23

Start: Class 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:40
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 3 RS AERO 7 2001   Simon Geyman   1065 10:40 11:12:39 0:32:39   0:30:39 1.0
2 Group 3 RS AERO 5 2197   Ali Barker   1136 10:40 11:14:50 0:34:50   0:30:40 2.5
2 Group 3 RS AERO 7 3193 LTSC Peter Barton   1065 10:40 11:12:40 0:32:40   0:30:40 2.5
4 Group 3 LASER RADIAL 183204   David King   1147 10:40 11:15:39 0:35:39   0:31:05 4.0
5 Group 3 RS AERO 5 2462 LTSC Sasha Tydeman   1136 10:40 11:15:40 0:35:40   0:31:24 5.0
6 Group 3 PHANTOM 1391 LTSC Nigel King   1004 10:40 11:11:38 0:31:38   0:31:30 6.0
7 Group 3 LASER RADIAL 202991   Oliver Baddeley   1147 10:40 11:16:27 0:36:27   0:31:47 7.0
8 Group 3 RS AERO 5 2551 LTSC Julie Willis   1136 10:40 11:16:08 0:36:08   0:31:48 8.5
8 Group 3 SOLO 5865   Paul Davis   1142 10:40 11:16:19 0:36:19   0:31:48 8.5
10 Group 3 SOLO 5130 LTSC Mark Lee   1142 10:40 11:16:40 0:36:40   0:32:06 10.0
11 Group 3 RS AERO 7 2318   Rory Paton   1065 10:40 11:14:48 0:34:48   0:32:41 11.0
12 Group 3 SOLO 5824   Tom Campbell   1142 10:40 11:17:44 0:37:44   0:33:02 12.0
13 Group 3 SOLO 5871 LTSC Tim Wade   1142 10:40 11:19:00 0:39:00   0:34:09 13.0
14 Group 3 RS AERO 5 1175 LTSC Natasha Sion   1136 10:40 11:19:34 0:39:34   0:34:50 14.0
15 Group 3 SOLO 4433 LTSC John Levell   1142 10:40 11:19:56 0:39:56   0:34:58 15.0
16 Group 3 LASER RADIAL 135403 LTSC Clare Sleigh   1147 10:40 11:21:45 0:41:45   0:36:24 16.0
17 Group 3 D-One 3   Ben Clifford   948 10:40 11:15:56 0:35:56   0:37:54 17.0
18 Group 3 CONTENDER 558 LTSC Michael Sleigh   969 10:40 11:16:45 0:36:45   0:37:56 18.0
19 Group 3 CONTENDER 2398 LTSC Phillip Lee   969 10:40 11:17:12 0:37:12   0:38:23 19.0
20 Group 3 LASER RADIAL 164755   Name Required   1147 10:40 01:16:10 14:36:10   12:43:53 20.0
21 Group 3 RS AERO 5 2949   Jenny Bennett   1136 10:40 01:17:14 14:37:14   12:52:13 21.0
22 Group 3 D-One 409   David Gorringe   948     OCS     23.0
22 Group 3 CONTENDER 675 LTSC David Gautier   969     DSQ     23.0

R4 - Group 3 Fleet - 2020-09-06 at 10:30

Start: Class 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:02
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 3 SOLO 5900 LTSC Andy Hyland   1142 11:02 11:33:15 0:31:15   0:27:22 1.0
2 Group 3 RS AERO 7 2551 LTSC Julie Willis   1065 11:02 11:35:37 0:33:37   0:31:34 2.0
3 Group 3 SOLO 5354 LTSC Robin Milledge   1142 11:02 11:38:55 0:36:55   0:32:20 3.0
4 Group 3 SOLO 5871 LTSC Tim Wade   1142 11:02 11:39:30 0:37:30   0:32:50 4.0
5 Group 3 SOLO 5824   Tom Campbell   1142 11:02 11:39:43 0:37:43   0:33:02 5.0
6 Group 3 SOLO 5778 LTSC Shaun Welsh   1142 11:02 11:43:28 0:41:28   0:36:19 6.0
7 Group 3 SOLO 5570 LTSC Malcolm Buchanan   1142 11:02 11:45:42 0:43:42   0:38:16 7.0
8 Group 3 SOLO 4925 LTSC Ian Ramus   1142 11:02 11:45:44 0:43:44   0:38:18 8.0
9 Group 3 SOLO 4433 LTSC John Levell   1142 11:02 11:48:22 0:46:22   0:40:36 9.0
10 Group 3 SOLO 5308 LTSC Simon Ward   1142 11:02 11:50:00 0:48:00   0:42:02 10.0
11 Group 3 D-One 122 LTSC Ben Clifford   948     DNF     14.0
11 Group 3 SOLO 1932 LTSC Rod Dey   1142     DNF     14.0
13 Group 3 RS AERO 7 2199 LTSC Chris Bunce   1065     RIB     48.5
14 Group 3 LASER RADIAL 204561   Peter Wills   1147     RIB     50.8

R5 - Group 3 Fleet - 2020-09-20

Start: Class 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:40
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 3 RS AERO 5 2949   Jenny Bennett   1136 10:46 11:21:37 0:35:37   0:31:21 1.0
2 Group 3 PHANTOM 1466 LTSC Henry Ayres   1004 10:46 11:17:46 0:31:46   0:31:38 2.0
3 Group 3 PHANTOM 1437   Stephen Homewood   1004 10:46 11:18:42 0:32:42   0:32:34 3.0
4 Group 3 SOLO 5354 LTSC Robin Milledge   1142 10:46 11:23:37 0:37:37   0:32:56 4.0
5 Group 3 RS Aero 6 63 LTSC Julie Willis   1095 10:46 11:22:14 0:36:14   0:33:05 5.0
6 Group 3 SOLO 5130 LTSC Mark Lee   1142 10:46 11:23:57 0:37:57   0:33:14 6.0
7 Group 3 D-One 122 LTSC Ben Clifford   948 104600 11:17:32 0:31:32   0:33:16 7.0
8 Group 3 RS AERO 5 1175 LTSC Natasha Sion   1136 10:46 11:23:50 0:37:50   0:33:18 8.0
9 Group 3 SOLO 5824   Tom Campbell   1142 10:46 11:24:26 0:38:26   0:33:39 9.0
10 Group 3 SOLO 5871 LTSC Tim Wade   1142 10:46 11:24:34 0:38:34   0:33:46 10.0
11 Group 3 SOLO 5570 LTSC Malcolm Buchanan   1142 10:46 11:24:53 0:38:53   0:34:03 11.0
12 Group 3 SOLO 5778 LTSC Shaun Welsh   1142 10:46 11:25:06 0:39:06   0:34:14 12.0
13 Group 3 RS AERO 5 1402 LTSC Peter Conway   1136 10:46 11:25:32 0:39:32   0:34:48 13.0
14 Group 3 RS AERO 7 2199 LTSC Chris Bunce   1065 10:46 11:24:12 0:38:12   0:35:52 14.0
15 Group 3 CONTENDER 558 LTSC Michael Sleigh   969 10:46 11:22:38 0:36:38   0:37:48 15.0
16 Group 3 RS AERO 9 2001   Simon Geyman   1014 10:40 11:21:11 0:41:11   0:40:37 16.0
17 Group 3 SOLO 5674   Philip Gwyther   1142     RIB     59.7

R6 - Group 3 Fleet - 2020-09-27

Start: Class 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:35
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 3 RS AERO 5 2197   Ali Barker   1136 10:35 11:19:30 0:44:30 4 0:39:10 1.0
2 Group 3 RS 300 433 LTSC Keith Willis   970 10:35 11:14:14 0:39:14 4 0:40:27 2.0
3 Group 3 RS AERO 7 2001   Simon Geyman   1065 10:35 11:19:08 0:44:08 4 0:41:26 3.0
4 Group 3 RS AERO 7 3397 LTSC Matt Perkins   1065 10:35 11:19:33 0:44:33 4 0:41:50 4.0
5 Group 3 SOLO 5354 LTSC Robin Milledge   1142 10:35 11:24:40 0:49:40 4 0:43:29 5.0
6 Group 3 RS AERO 5 2551 LTSC Julie Willis   1136 10:35 11:25:59 0:50:59 4 0:44:53 6.0
7 Group 3 D-One 904 LTSC Giles Chipperfield   948 10:35 11:17:43 0:42:43 4 0:45:04 7.0
8 Group 3 SOLO 5824   Tom Campbell   1142 10:35 11:26:38 0:51:38 4 0:45:13 8.0
9 Group 3 RS AERO 5 2199 LTSC Hilary Bunce   1136 10:35 11:26:32 0:51:32 4 0:45:22 9.0
10 Group 3 D-One 122 LTSC Ben Clifford   948 10:35 11:19:31 0:44:31 4 0:46:58 10.0
11 Group 3 PHANTOM 1437   Stephen Homewood   1004 10:35 11:23:29 0:48:29 4 0:48:17 11.0
12 Group 3 SOLO 5570 LTSC Malcolm Buchanan   1142     DNF     13.0
12 Group 3 RS AERO 5 1551   Euan Etheridge   1136     DNF     13.0

R7 - Group 3 Fleet - 2020-10-04

Start: Class 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:40
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R8 - Group 3 Fleet - 2020-10-11

Start: Class 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:52
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 3 Blaze 835 LTSC Ian Sanderson   1033 10:52 11:41:15 0:49:15   0:47:41 1.0
2 Group 3 SOLO 5130 LTSC Mark Lee   1142 10:52 11:47:21 0:55:21   0:48:28 2.0
3 Group 3 Laser 209121   David Freeman   1100 10:52 11:45:26 0:53:26   0:48:35 3.0
4 Group 3 SOLO 5570 LTSC Malcolm Buchanan   1142 10:52 11:48:42 0:56:42   0:49:39 4.0
5 Group 3 RS AERO 5 2949   Jenny Bennett   1136 10:52 11:48:28 0:56:28   0:49:42 5.0
6 Group 3 RS AERO 7 2503 LTSC Dan Bird   1065 10:52 11:45:42 0:53:42   0:50:25 6.0
7 Group 3 RS AERO 7 2199 LTSC Hilary Bunce   1065 10:52 11:46:28 0:54:28   0:51:09 7.0
8 Group 3 CONTENDER 2711 LTSC Duncan Ward   969 10:52 11:42:40 0:50:40   0:52:17 8.0
9 Group 3 SOLO 5913 LTSC Steve Haggett   1142 10:52 11:53:15 1:01:15   0:53:38 9.0
10 Group 3 RS AERO 7 1334   Un readable   1065 10:52 11:49:33 0:57:33   0:54:02 10.0
11 Group 3 SOLO 5871 LTSC Tim Wade   1142     RIB     18.8
12 Group 3 SOLO 5778 LTSC Shaun Welsh   1142     RIB     27.0

www.ltsc.co.uk
sailing@ltsc.co,uk

www.ltsc.co.uk
sailing@ltsc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com