event burgee venue burgee

LYMINGTON TOWN SAILING CLUB

Wednesday Early Points Series

Results are provisional as of 11:15 on May 14, 2021

Class 1 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 26, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Class 1 RS 700 844   B Cooper   845 (16.0 DSQ) 2.0 1.0 19.0 3.0
2nd Class 1 RS 800 1220 RLymYC Luke McEwen Emma McEwen 799 1.0 (27.0 DNC) 3.0 31.0 4.0
3rd Class 1 D-One 151 LTSC Ben Clifford   948 5.0 (8.0 OCS) 2.0 15.0 7.0
4th Class 1 Musto Skiff 394 LTSC Nigel Walbank   849 4.0 (27.0 DNC) 5.5 36.5 9.5
5th Class 1 RS 400 1439 LTSC Kevin Podger Heather Chipperfield 942 2.0 8.0 DNF (27.0 DNC) 37.0 10.0
6th Class 1 RS 400 700 LTSC Charlie Bell Beth Milledge 942 8.0 3.0 (10.0) 21.0 11.0
7th Class 1 RS 400 573 LTSC Tim Stickley A Dutnall 942 (11.0) 4.0 7.0 22.0 11.0
8th Class 1 RS 400 836 LTSC Steven Broomfield Jenni Lewis 942 (12.0) 5.0 8.0 25.0 13.0
9th Class 1 D-One 122 LTSC H. Farbrother   948 16.0 DNF (27.0 DNC) 4.0 47.0 20.0
10th Class 1 RS 400 1236 LTSC Mike Baker June Baker 942 3.0 (27.0 DNC) 18.0 DNF 48.0 21.0
11th Class 1 RS 600 676 LTSC William Homewood   920 9.0 (27.0 DNC) 18.0 DNF 54.0 27.0
12th Class 1 RS 700 730 LTSC Toby Collyer   845 (27.0 DNC) 1.0 27.0 DNC 55.0 28.0
13th Class 1 RS 400 1404 LTSC Matt Thomas Steve Nicholas 942 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 5.5 59.5 32.5
14th Class 1 D-One 309 LTSC Keith Willis   948 6.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 60.0 33.0
15th Class 1 D-One 904 LTSC Giles Chipperfield   948 7.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 61.0 34.0
16th Class 1 RS 700 258 RLymYC Ed Reeves   845 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 9.0 63.0 36.0
17th Class 1 RS400 1045 LTSC James Napier Ali Selby-Nicholls 942 10.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 64.0 37.0
18th Class 1 RS 800 906 LTSC Ian Armstrong Mat Finlay 799 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 11.0 65.0 38.0
19th Class 1 RS 800 1218 LTSC George Richards Joe 799 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 12.0 66.0 39.0
20th Class 1 RS 700 1032 LTSC Liam Willis   845 16.0 DNF (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 70.0 43.0
20th Class 1 RS 700 945 LTSC Richard Lilley   845 16.0 DNF (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 70.0 43.0
22nd Class 1 RS 400 1158 LTSC Andy Codd Ben Ross 942 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 18.0 DSQ 72.0 45.0
22nd Class 1 D-One 8   Not Signed on or out   948 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 18.0 DSQ 72.0 45.0
22nd Class 1 Tri 18 1 LTSC Toby Collyer John Levell 747 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 18.0 OCS 72.0 45.0
22nd Class 1 National 18 400   Jeremy Vines Jeff McGill 936 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 18.0 DNF 72.0 45.0
26th Class 1 Osprey 0 LTSC Stephen Homewood Jane Homewood 930 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 RIB 27.0 DNC 81.0 54.0

Class 2 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Class 2 RS AERO 9 3597 LTSC Peter Barton   1014 (13.0 OCS) 2.0 1.0 16.0 3.0
2nd Class 2 TASAR 363 LTSC Richard Russell Sylvia Weger 1022 (6.0) 1.0 2.0 9.0 3.0
3rd Class 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3732 LTSC John Cooper Becci Wigley 980 2.0 (22.0 DNC) 2.0 RIB 26.0 4.0
4th Class 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3780 LTSC Sarah Richards Nigel Wakefield 980 4.0 3.0 (8.0) 15.0 7.0
5th Class 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3683 LTSC Chloe George Ben George 980 3.0 4.0 (22.0 DNC) 29.0 7.0
6th Class 2 SCORPION 2039 LTSC David Ellis Karl Thorne 1041 5.0 (22.0 DNC) 3.0 30.0 8.0
7th Class 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3784 LTSC Mark Barwell Lou Johnson 980 1.0 8.0 (12.0) 21.0 9.0
8th Class 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3 LTSC Rob Henderson Alice Markham 980 5.0 RIB 5.0 (6.0) 16.0 10.0
9th Class 2 PHANTOM 1466 LTSC Henry Ayres   1004 (9.0) 6.0 9.0 24.0 15.0
10th Class 2 RS 200 626 LTSC William Taylor N Devereux 1046 8.0 (22.0 DNC) 7.0 37.0 15.0
11th Class 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3719 LTSC Rob Martin Jan Martin 980 7.0 10.0 (11.0) 28.0 17.0
12th Class 2 RS 300 313 LTSC Ben Green   970 (10.0) 9.0 10.0 29.0 19.0
13th Class 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3650 LTSC Gareth Griffiths Krystin Galpin 980 (22.0 DNC) 12.0 13.0 47.0 25.0
14th Class 2 Blaze 815   David Angwin   1033 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 4.0 48.0 26.0
15th Class 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3748 LTSC Nigel Brooke Suzie Brooke 980 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 5.0 49.0 27.0
16th Class 2 TASAR 2350 LTSC Euan Etheridge William Homewood 1022 (22.0 DNC) 7.0 22.0 DNC 51.0 29.0
17th Class 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3639   Nigel King Kat Morsch 980 (22.0 DNC) 11.0 22.0 DNC 55.0 33.0
18th Class 2 CONTENDER 675 LTSC David Gautier   969 11.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 55.0 33.0
19th Class 2 CONTENDER 558 LTSC Mike Sleigh   969 (22.0 DNC) 13.0 DNF 22.0 DNC 57.0 35.0
20th Class 2 RS 200 822 LTSC Robert Stevens Shahid Hamiel 1046 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 14.0 58.0 36.0
21st Class 2 RS 200 1337   S Wallis Judy Wallis (AP) 1046 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 15.0 59.0 37.0

Class 3 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 35, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Class 3 RS AERO 7 2541 LTSC Nev Herbert   1065 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 4.0 2.0
2nd Class 3 RS AERO 7 3535 LTSC Andrew Kilburn   1065 4.0 (36.0 DNC) 2.0 42.0 6.0
3rd Class 3 RS AERO 5 2190 LTSC Alister Barker   1136 1.0 8.0 (36.0 DNC) 45.0 9.0
4th Class 3 RS AERO 7 3391   Roop Stock   1065 (36.0 DNC) 7.0 3.0 46.0 10.0
5th Class 3 SOLO 5354 LTSC Rob Milledge   1142 7.0 4.0 (8.0) 19.0 11.0
6th Class 3 SOLO 5950 LTSC Phil Kilburn   1142 9.0 5.0 (17.0) 31.0 14.0
7th Class 3 Lightning 368 427 LTSC John Claridge   1162 8.0 6.0 (14.0) 28.0 14.0
8th Class 3 SOLO 5130 LTSC Mark Lee   1142 6.0 9.0 (11.0) 26.0 15.0
9th Class 3 RS AERO 7 2199 LTSC Chris Bunce   1065 12.0 (36.0 DNC) 5.0 53.0 17.0
10th Class 3 Laser 175444 LTSC Andrew Burton   1100 5.0 12.0 (13.0) 30.0 17.0
11th Class 3 RS AERO 7 1551 LTSC Euan Etheridge   1065 10.0 (36.0 DNC) 12.0 58.0 22.0
12th Class 3 RS AERO 7 2204 LTSC Alan Markham   1065 15.0 (36.0 DNC) 9.0 60.0 24.0
13th Class 3 RS AERO 5 2615 LTSC Cathy Bartram   1136 11.0 14.0 (36.0 DNC) 61.0 25.0
14th Class 3 SOLO 5913 LTSC Steve Haggett   1142 13.0 13.0 (27.0) 53.0 26.0
15th Class 3 SOLO 5917 LTSC Stuart Watson   1142 (36.0 DNC) 10.0 18.0 64.0 28.0
16th Class 3 RS AERO 7 2551 LTSC Julie Willis   1065 (36.0 DNC) 11.0 19.0 66.0 30.0
17th Class 3 Wayfarer 6552 LTSC Paul Fox Owen Thomas 1102 18.0 15.0 (28.0) 61.0 33.0
18th Class 3 420 23099 LTSC Tig Williams Pete Conway 1105 17.0 16.0 (22.0) 55.0 33.0
19th Class 3 LASER RADIAL 206886 LTSC Ian White   1147 14.0 (36.0 DNC) 20.0 70.0 34.0
20th Class 3 SOLO 5570 LTSC Malcolm Buchanan   1142 19.0 RIB 18.0 RIB (16.0) 53.0 37.0
21st Class 3 RS AERO 7 2001 LTSC Simon Geyman   1065 (36.0 DNC) 2.0 36.0 DNC 74.0 38.0
22nd Class 3 RS AERO 7 2318 LTSC Karl Thorne   1065 (36.0 DNC) 3.0 36.0 DNC 75.0 39.0
23rd Class 3 RS AERO 7 1590 LTSC Chris Hatton   1065 3.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 75.0 39.0
24th Class 3 Laser 209121   David Freeman   1100 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 4.0 76.0 40.0
25th Class 3 SEAFLY 705 LTSC Dan Martin Pam Martin (NP) 1071 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 6.0 78.0 42.0
26th Class 3 LASER RADIAL 195123   Olly McGill   1147 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 7.0 79.0 43.0
27th Class 3 RS AERO 5 3700 LTSC Beth Milledge   1136 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 10.0 82.0 46.0
28th Class 3 RS AERO 7 2503 LTSC Dan Bird   1065 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 15.0 87.0 51.0
29th Class 3 RS AERO 5 2551 LTSC Julie Willis   1136 16.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 88.0 52.0
30th Class 3 RS AERO 5 1396 LTSC Nick Ingram   1136 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 21.0 93.0 57.0
31st Class 3 RS AERO 7 3663 LTSC Graham Wallis   1065 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 23.0 95.0 59.0
32nd Class 3 Sprog 1173 LTSC Stuart Barrett Will 1120 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 24.0 96.0 60.0
33rd Class 3 Laser 2000 22103 LTSC Bruce Boyd Alison Boyd 1112 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 25.0 97.0 61.0
34th Class 3 RS AERO 7 1563 LTSC Adrian Bateman   1065 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 26.0 98.0 62.0
35th Class 3 2000 21893 LTSC Ben Ross Andy Codd 1114 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 RIB 36.0 DNC 108.0 72.0

Class 4 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Class 4 Lymington River Scow 531 LTSC Tim Power Megan Power 1485 1.0 (8.0 DNC) 1.0 10.0 2.0
2nd Class 4 Scow Avon 41 LTSC John Sims   1485 (3.0) 1.0 3.0 7.0 4.0
3rd Class 4 Lymington River Scow 478 LTSC Sue Sutherland Sarah Unsworth 1485 2.0 2.0 (5.0) 9.0 4.0
4th Class 4 Gull Spirit 2803 LTSC Annie Pike   1363 (4.0) 3.0 4.0 11.0 7.0
5th Class 4 Mirror - dh + spi 48756 LTSC Nick Simmons Finn Simmons 1390 6.0 DNF (8.0 DNC) 2.0 16.0 8.0
6th Class 4 RS Feva 3 LTSC Fiona Mayo Robby Mayo 1270 6.0 DNF (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 22.0 14.0
7th Class 4 Topper 46937 LTSC Dougal Harris Rudie Harris 1365 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 RIB 8.0 DNC 24.0 16.0

R1 - Class 1 Fleet - 2021-04-21 at 18::23

Start: Class 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:23
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Class 1 RS 800 1220 RLymYC Luke McEwen Emma McEwen 799 18:23 19:12:30 0:49:30   1:01:57 1.0
2 Class 1 RS 400 1439 LTSC Kevin Podger Heather Chipperfield 942 18:23 19:21:39 0:58:39   1:02:16 2.0
3 Class 1 RS 400 1236 LTSC Mike Baker June Baker 942 18:23 19:23:05 1:00:05   1:03:47 3.0
4 Class 1 Musto Skiff 394 LTSC Nigel Walbank   849 18:23 19:17:25 0:54:25   1:04:06 4.0
5 Class 1 D-One 151 LTSC Ben Clifford   948 18:23 19:23:48 1:00:48   1:04:08 5.0
6 Class 1 D-One 309 LTSC Keith Willis   948 18:23 19:24:29 1:01:29   1:04:51 6.0
7 Class 1 D-One 904 LTSC Giles Chipperfield   948 18:23 19:25:27 1:02:27   1:05:53 7.0
8 Class 1 RS 400 700 LTSC Charlie Bell Beth Milledge 942 18:23 19:25:30 1:02:30   1:06:21 8.0
9 Class 1 RS 600 676 LTSC William Homewood   920 18:23 19:25:54 1:02:54   1:08:22 9.0
10 Class 1 RS400 1045 LTSC James Napier Ali Selby-Nicholls 942 18:23 19:28:46 1:05:46   1:09:49 10.0
11 Class 1 RS 400 573 LTSC Tim Stickley A Dutnall 942 18:23 19:29:14 1:06:14   1:10:19 11.0
12 Class 1 RS 400 836 LTSC Steven Broomfield Jenni Lewis 942 18:23 19:29:41 1:06:41   1:10:47 12.0
13 Class 1 RS 700 844   B Cooper   845 18:23 19:13:17 DSQ     16.0
13 Class 1 D-One 122 LTSC H. Farbrother   948 18:23 19:26:37 DNF     16.0
13 Class 1 RS 700 1032 LTSC Liam Willis   845 18:23 18:59:36 DNF     16.0
13 Class 1 RS 700 945 LTSC Richard Lilley   845 18:23 18:59:32 DNF     16.0

R3 - Class 1 Fleet - 2021-05-05 at 18::23

Start: Class 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:23
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Class 1 RS 700 730 LTSC Toby Collyer   845 18:23 19:17:39 0:54:39   1:04:40 1.0
2 Class 1 RS 700 844   B Cooper   845 18:23 19:21:31 0:58:31   1:09:15 2.0
3 Class 1 RS 400 700 LTSC Charlie Bell Beth Milledge 942 18:23 19:34:17 1:11:17   1:15:40 3.0
4 Class 1 RS 400 573 LTSC Tim Stickley A Dutnall 942 18:23 19:35:49 1:12:49   1:17:18 4.0
5 Class 1 RS 400 836 LTSC Steven Broomfield Jenni Lewis 942 18:23 19:36:19 1:13:19   1:17:50 5.0
6 Class 1 D-One 151 LTSC Ben Clifford   948     OCS     8.0
6 Class 1 RS 400 1439 LTSC Kevin Podger Heather Chipperfield 942     DNF     8.0
8 Class 1 Osprey 0 LTSC Stephen Homewood Jane Homewood 930 18:23   RIB   0:00:00 27.0

R4 - Class 1 Fleet - 2021-05-12 at 18::23

Start: Class 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:23
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Class 1 RS 700 844   B Cooper   845 18:23 19:03:53 0:40:53   0:48:23 1.0
2 Class 1 D-One 151 LTSC Ben Clifford   948 18:23 19:09:41 0:46:41   0:49:15 2.0
3 Class 1 RS 800 1220 RLymYC Luke McEwen Emma McEwen 799 18:23 19:03:14 0:40:14   0:50:21 3.0
4 Class 1 D-One 122 LTSC H. Farbrother   948 18:23 19:13:10 0:50:10   0:52:55 4.0
5 Class 1 Musto Skiff 394 LTSC Nigel Walbank   849 18:23 19:08:21 0:45:21   0:53:25 5.5
5 Class 1 RS 400 1404 LTSC Matt Thomas Steve Nicholas 942 18:23 19:13:19 0:50:19   0:53:25 5.5
7 Class 1 RS 400 573 LTSC Tim Stickley A Dutnall 942 18:23 19:15:43 0:52:43   0:55:58 7.0
8 Class 1 RS 400 836 LTSC Steven Broomfield Jenni Lewis 942 18:23 19:16:37 0:53:37   0:56:55 8.0
9 Class 1 RS 700 258 RLymYC Ed Reeves   845 18:23 19:11:18 0:48:18   0:57:10 9.0
10 Class 1 RS 400 700 LTSC Charlie Bell Beth Milledge 942 18:23 19:18:30 0:55:30   0:58:55 10.0
11 Class 1 RS 800 906 LTSC Ian Armstrong Mat Finlay 799 18:23 19:11:21 0:48:21   1:00:31 11.0
12 Class 1 RS 800 1218 LTSC George Richards Joe 799 18:23 19:16:20 0:53:20   1:06:45 12.0
13 Class 1 RS 400 1236 LTSC Mike Baker June Baker 942 18:23 19:03:22 DNF     18.0
13 Class 1 RS 600 676 LTSC William Homewood   920     DNF     18.0
13 Class 1 RS 400 1158 LTSC Andy Codd Ben Ross 942     DSQ     18.0
13 Class 1 D-One 8   Not Signed on or out   948     DSQ     18.0
13 Class 1 Tri 18 1 LTSC Toby Collyer John Levell 747     OCS     18.0
13 Class 1 National 18 400   Jeremy Vines Jeff McGill 936 18:23 18:55:41 DNF     18.0

R1 - Class 2 Fleet - 2021-04-21 at 18::23

Start: Class 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:26, Distance: 17:23
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Class 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3784 LTSC Mark Barwell Lou Johnson 980 18:26 19:15:18 0:49:18   0:50:18 1.0
2 Class 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3732 LTSC John Cooper Becci Wigley 980 18:26 19:16:06 0:50:06   0:51:07 2.0
3 Class 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3683 LTSC Chloe George Ben George 980 18:26 19:16:22 0:50:22   0:51:24 3.0
4 Class 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3780 LTSC Sarah Richards Nigel Wakefield 980 18:26 19:16:25 0:50:25   0:51:27 4.0
5 Class 2 SCORPION 2039 LTSC David Ellis Karl Thorne 1041 18:26 19:19:46 0:53:46   0:51:39 5.0
5 Class 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3 LTSC Rob Henderson Alice Markham 980 18:26   RIB   0:00:00 5.0
7 Class 2 TASAR 363 LTSC Richard Russell Sylvia Weger 1022 18:26 19:19:42 0:53:42   0:52:33 6.0
8 Class 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3719 LTSC Rob Martin Jan Martin 980 18:26 19:18:15 0:52:15   0:53:19 7.0
9 Class 2 RS 200 626 LTSC William Taylor N Devereux 1046 18:26 19:21:48 0:55:48   0:53:21 8.0
10 Class 2 PHANTOM 1466 LTSC Henry Ayres   1004 18:26 19:19:54 0:53:54   0:53:41 9.0
11 Class 2 RS 300 313 LTSC Ben Green   970 18:26 19:18:38 0:52:38   0:54:16 10.0
12 Class 2 CONTENDER 675 LTSC David Gautier   969 18:26 19:21:05 0:55:05   0:56:51 11.0
13 Class 2 RS AERO 9 3597 LTSC Peter Barton   1014 18:26 19:18:37 OCS     13.0

R3 - Class 2 Fleet - 2021-05-05 at 18::23

Start: Class 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:26, Distance: 17:23
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Class 2 TASAR 363 LTSC Richard Russell Sylvia Weger 1022 18:26 19:25:03 0:59:03   0:57:47 1.0
2 Class 2 RS AERO 9 3597 LTSC Peter Barton   1014 18:26 19:26:19 1:00:19   0:59:29 2.0
3 Class 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3780 LTSC Sarah Richards Nigel Wakefield 980 18:26 19:24:35 0:58:35   0:59:47 3.0
4 Class 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3683 LTSC Chloe George Ben George 980 18:26 19:24:47 0:58:47   0:59:59 4.0
5 Class 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3 LTSC Rob Henderson Alice Markham 980 18:26 19:25:04 0:59:04   1:00:16 5.0
6 Class 2 PHANTOM 1466 LTSC Henry Ayres   1004 18:26 19:26:32 1:00:32   1:00:18 6.0
7 Class 2 TASAR 2350 LTSC Euan Etheridge William Homewood 1022 18:26 19:27:49 1:01:49   1:00:29 7.0
8 Class 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3784 LTSC Mark Barwell Lou Johnson 980 18:26 19:26:05 1:00:05   1:01:19 8.0
9 Class 2 RS 300 313 LTSC Ben Green   970 18:26 19:25:44 0:59:44   1:01:35 9.0
10 Class 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3719 LTSC Rob Martin Jan Martin 980 18:26 19:26:39 1:00:39   1:01:53 10.0
11 Class 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3639   Nigel King Kat Morsch 980 18:26 19:27:24 1:01:24   1:02:39 11.0
12 Class 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3650 LTSC Gareth Griffiths Krystin Galpin 980 18:26 19:30:10 1:04:10   1:05:29 12.0
13 Class 2 CONTENDER 558 LTSC Mike Sleigh   969     DNF     13.0

R4 - Class 2 Fleet - 2021-05-12 at 18::23

Start: Class 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:26, Distance: 17:23
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Class 2 RS AERO 9 3597 LTSC Peter Barton   1014 18:26 19:09:35 0:43:35   0:42:59 1.0
2 Class 2 TASAR 363 LTSC Richard Russell Sylvia Weger 1022 18:26 19:10:20 0:44:20   0:43:23 2.0
2 Class 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3732 LTSC John Cooper Becci Wigley 980     RIB     2.0
4 Class 2 SCORPION 2039 LTSC David Ellis Karl Thorne 1041 18:26 19:11:30 0:45:30   0:43:42 3.0
5 Class 2 Blaze 815   David Angwin   1033 18:26 19:11:50 0:45:50   0:44:22 4.0
6 Class 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3748 LTSC Nigel Brooke Suzie Brooke 980 18:26 19:09:35 0:43:35   0:44:28 5.0
7 Class 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3 LTSC Rob Henderson Alice Markham 980 18:26 19:09:51 0:43:51   0:44:45 6.0
8 Class 2 RS 200 626 LTSC William Taylor N Devereux 1046 18:26 19:12:52 0:46:52   0:44:48 7.0
9 Class 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3780 LTSC Sarah Richards Nigel Wakefield 980 18:26 19:10:11 0:44:11   0:45:05 8.0
10 Class 2 PHANTOM 1466 LTSC Henry Ayres   1004 18:26 19:12:30 0:46:30   0:46:19 9.0
11 Class 2 RS 300 313 LTSC Ben Green   970 18:26 19:11:01 0:45:01   0:46:25 10.0
12 Class 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3719 LTSC Rob Martin Jan Martin 980 18:26 19:11:32 0:45:32   0:46:28 11.0
13 Class 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3784 LTSC Mark Barwell Lou Johnson 980 18:26 19:11:34 0:45:34   0:46:30 12.0
14 Class 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3650 LTSC Gareth Griffiths Krystin Galpin 980 18:26 19:13:14 0:47:14   0:48:12 13.0
15 Class 2 RS 200 822 LTSC Robert Stevens Shahid Hamiel 1046 18:26 19:18:26 0:52:26   0:50:08 14.0
16 Class 2 RS 200 1337   S Wallis Judy Wallis (AP) 1046 18:26 19:18:36 0:52:36   0:50:17 15.0

R1 - Class 3 Fleet - 2021-04-21 at 18::23

Start: Class 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:29
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Class 3 RS AERO 5 2190 LTSC Alister Barker   1136 18:29 19:23:39 0:54:39   0:48:06 1.0
2 Class 3 RS AERO 7 2541 LTSC Nev Herbert   1065 18:29 19:20:42 0:51:42   0:48:33 2.0
3 Class 3 RS AERO 7 1590 LTSC Chris Hatton   1065 18:29 19:21:25 0:52:25   0:49:13 3.0
4 Class 3 RS AERO 7 3535 LTSC Andrew Kilburn   1065 18:29 19:21:34 0:52:34   0:49:22 4.0
5 Class 3 Laser 175444 LTSC Andrew Burton   1100 18:29 19:23:37 0:54:37   0:49:39 5.0
6 Class 3 SOLO 5130 LTSC Mark Lee   1142 18:29 19:26:13 0:57:13   0:50:06 6.0
7 Class 3 SOLO 5354 LTSC Rob Milledge   1142 18:29 19:26:18 0:57:18   0:50:11 7.0
8 Class 3 Lightning 368 427 LTSC John Claridge   1162 18:29 19:27:33 0:58:33   0:50:23 8.0
9 Class 3 SOLO 5950 LTSC Phil Kilburn   1142 18:29 19:26:41 0:57:41   0:50:31 9.0
10 Class 3 RS AERO 7 1551 LTSC Euan Etheridge   1065 18:29 19:22:54 0:53:54   0:50:37 10.0
11 Class 3 RS AERO 5 2615 LTSC Cathy Bartram   1136 18:29 19:27:31 0:58:31   0:51:31 11.0
12 Class 3 RS AERO 7 2199 LTSC Chris Bunce   1065 18:29 19:24:53 0:55:53   0:52:28 12.0
13 Class 3 SOLO 5913 LTSC Steve Haggett   1142 18:29 19:29:05 1:00:05   0:52:37 13.0
14 Class 3 LASER RADIAL 206886 LTSC Ian White   1147 18:29 19:29:35 1:00:35   0:52:49 14.0
15 Class 3 RS AERO 7 2204 LTSC Alan Markham   1065 18:29 19:26:10 0:57:10   0:53:41 15.0
16 Class 3 RS AERO 5 2551 LTSC Julie Willis   1136 18:29 19:30:18 1:01:18   0:53:58 16.0
17 Class 3 420 23099 LTSC Tig Williams Pete Conway 1105 18:29 19:29:55 1:00:55   0:55:08 17.0
18 Class 3 Wayfarer 6552 LTSC Paul Fox Owen Thomas 1102 18:29 19:30:42 1:01:42   0:55:59 18.0
19 Class 3 SOLO 5570 LTSC Malcolm Buchanan   1142 18:29   RIB   0:00:00 19.0

R3 - Class 3 Fleet - 2021-05-05 at 18::23

Start: Class 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:29
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Class 3 RS AERO 7 2541 LTSC Nev Herbert   1065 18:29 19:22:32 0:53:32   0:50:16 1.0
2 Class 3 RS AERO 7 2001 LTSC Simon Geyman   1065 18:29 19:25:34 0:56:34   0:53:07 2.0
3 Class 3 RS AERO 7 2318 LTSC Karl Thorne   1065 18:29 19:26:16 0:57:16   0:53:46 3.0
4 Class 3 SOLO 5354 LTSC Rob Milledge   1142 18:29 19:30:41 1:01:41   0:54:01 4.0
5 Class 3 SOLO 5950 LTSC Phil Kilburn   1142 18:29 19:31:06 1:02:06   0:54:23 5.0
6 Class 3 Lightning 368 427 LTSC John Claridge   1162 18:29 19:32:14 1:03:14   0:54:25 6.0
7 Class 3 RS AERO 7 3391   Roop Stock   1065 18:29 19:27:04 0:58:04   0:54:31 7.0
8 Class 3 RS AERO 5 2190 LTSC Alister Barker   1136 18:29 19:31:07 1:02:07   0:54:41 8.0
9 Class 3 SOLO 5130 LTSC Mark Lee   1142 18:29 19:31:28 1:02:28   0:54:42 9.0
10 Class 3 SOLO 5917 LTSC Stuart Watson   1142 18:29 19:31:32 1:02:32   0:54:45 10.0
11 Class 3 RS AERO 7 2551 LTSC Julie Willis   1065 18:29 19:27:21 0:58:21   0:54:47 11.0
12 Class 3 Laser 175444 LTSC Andrew Burton   1100 18:29 19:30:26 1:01:26   0:55:51 12.0
13 Class 3 SOLO 5913 LTSC Steve Haggett   1142 18:29 19:32:54 1:03:54   0:55:57 13.0
14 Class 3 RS AERO 5 2615 LTSC Cathy Bartram   1136 18:29 19:34:08 1:05:08   0:57:20 14.0
15 Class 3 Wayfarer 6552 LTSC Paul Fox Owen Thomas 1102 18:29 19:33:34 1:04:34   0:58:35 15.0
16 Class 3 420 23099 LTSC Tig Williams Pete Conway 1105 18:29 19:34:50 1:05:50   0:59:35 16.0
17 Class 3 SOLO 5570 LTSC Malcolm Buchanan   1142     RIB     18.0
18 Class 3 2000 21893 LTSC Ben Ross Andy Codd 1114     RIB     36.0

R4 - Class 3 Fleet - 2021-05-12 at 18::23

Start: Class 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:29
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Class 3 RS AERO 7 2541 LTSC Nev Herbert   1065 18:29 19:07:16 0:38:16   0:35:56 1.0
2 Class 3 RS AERO 7 3535 LTSC Andrew Kilburn   1065 18:29 19:08:01 0:39:01   0:36:38 2.0
3 Class 3 RS AERO 7 3391   Roop Stock   1065 18:29 19:08:02 0:39:02   0:36:39 3.0
4 Class 3 Laser 209121   David Freeman   1100 18:29 19:10:32 0:41:32   0:37:45 4.0
5 Class 3 RS AERO 7 2199 LTSC Chris Bunce   1065 18:29 19:09:35 0:40:35   0:38:06 5.0
6 Class 3 SEAFLY 705 LTSC Dan Martin Pam Martin (NP) 1071 18:29 19:09:52 0:40:52   0:38:09 6.0
7 Class 3 LASER RADIAL 195123   Olly McGill   1147 18:29 19:13:07 0:44:07   0:38:28 7.0
8 Class 3 SOLO 5354 LTSC Rob Milledge   1142 18:29 19:13:06 0:44:06   0:38:37 8.0
9 Class 3 RS AERO 7 2204 LTSC Alan Markham   1065 18:29 19:10:31 0:41:31   0:38:59 9.0
10 Class 3 RS AERO 5 3700 LTSC Beth Milledge   1136 18:29 19:13:25 0:44:25   0:39:06 10.0
11 Class 3 SOLO 5130 LTSC Mark Lee   1142 18:29 19:13:47 0:44:47   0:39:13 11.0
12 Class 3 RS AERO 7 1551 LTSC Euan Etheridge   1065 18:29 19:10:49 0:41:49   0:39:16 12.0
13 Class 3 Laser 175444 LTSC Andrew Burton   1100 18:29 19:12:31 0:43:31   0:39:34 13.0
14 Class 3 Lightning 368 427 LTSC John Claridge   1162 18:29 19:15:05 0:46:05   0:39:40 14.0
15 Class 3 RS AERO 7 2503 LTSC Dan Bird   1065 18:29 19:11:23 0:42:23   0:39:48 15.0
16 Class 3 SOLO 5570 LTSC Malcolm Buchanan   1142 18:29 19:14:30 0:45:30   0:39:51 16.0
17 Class 3 SOLO 5950 LTSC Phil Kilburn   1142 18:29 19:15:03 0:46:03   0:40:19 17.0
18 Class 3 SOLO 5917 LTSC Stuart Watson   1142 18:29 19:15:20 0:46:20   0:40:34 18.0
19 Class 3 RS AERO 7 2551 LTSC Julie Willis   1065 18:29 19:13:00 0:44:00   0:41:19 19.0
20 Class 3 LASER RADIAL 206886 LTSC Ian White   1147 18:29 19:16:26 0:47:26   0:41:21 20.0
21 Class 3 RS AERO 5 1396 LTSC Nick Ingram   1136 18:29 19:16:36 0:47:36   0:41:54 21.0
22 Class 3 420 23099 LTSC Tig Williams Pete Conway 1105 18:29 19:15:41 0:46:41   0:42:15 22.0
23 Class 3 RS AERO 7 3663 LTSC Graham Wallis   1065 18:29 19:14:13 0:45:13   0:42:27 23.0
24 Class 3 Sprog 1173 LTSC Stuart Barrett Will 1120 18:29 19:16:51 0:47:51   0:42:43 24.0
25 Class 3 Laser 2000 22103 LTSC Bruce Boyd Alison Boyd 1112 18:29 19:16:57 0:47:57   0:43:07 25.0
26 Class 3 RS AERO 7 1563 LTSC Adrian Bateman   1065 18:29 19:16:59 0:47:59   0:45:03 26.0
27 Class 3 SOLO 5913 LTSC Steve Haggett   1142 18:29 19:21:59 0:52:59   0:46:24 27.0
28 Class 3 Wayfarer 6552 LTSC Paul Fox Owen Thomas 1102 18:29 19:21:57 0:52:57   0:48:03 28.0

R1 - Class 4 Fleet - 2021-04-21 at 18::23

Start: Class 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:32
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Class 4 Lymington River Scow 531 LTSC Tim Power Megan Power 1485 18:32 19:23:29 0:51:29   0:34:40 1.0
2 Class 4 Lymington River Scow 478 LTSC Sue Sutherland Sarah Unsworth 1485 18:32 19:27:41 0:55:41   0:37:30 2.0
3 Class 4 Scow Avon 41 LTSC John Sims   1485 18:32 19:28:23 0:56:23   0:37:58 3.0
4 Class 4 Gull Spirit 2803 LTSC Annie Pike   1363 18:32 19:26:36 0:54:36   0:40:04 4.0
5 Class 4 Mirror - dh + spi 48756 LTSC Nick Simmons Finn Simmons 1390 18:32 19:06:29 DNF     6.0
5 Class 4 RS Feva 3 LTSC Fiona Mayo Robby Mayo 1270 18:32 19:21:54 DNF     6.0

R3 - Class 4 Fleet - 2021-05-05 at 18::23

Start: Class 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:32
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Class 4 Scow Avon 41 LTSC John Sims   1485 18:32 19:37:29 1:05:29   0:44:06 1.0
2 Class 4 Lymington River Scow 478 LTSC Sue Sutherland Sarah Unsworth 1485 18:32 19:37:35 1:05:35   0:44:10 2.0
3 Class 4 Gull Spirit 2803 LTSC Annie Pike   1363 18:32 19:33:50 1:01:50   0:45:22 3.0
4 Class 4 Topper 46937 LTSC Dougal Harris Rudie Harris 1365 18:32   RIB   0:00:00 8.0

R4 - Class 4 Fleet - 2021-05-12 at 18::23

Start: Class 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:32
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Class 4 Lymington River Scow 531 LTSC Tim Power Megan Power 1485 18:32 19:12:38 0:40:38   0:27:22 1.0
2 Class 4 Mirror - dh + spi 48756 LTSC Nick Simmons Finn Simmons 1390 18:32 19:10:54 0:38:54   0:27:59 2.0
3 Class 4 Scow Avon 41 LTSC John Sims   1485 18:32 19:14:54 0:42:54   0:28:53 3.0
4 Class 4 Gull Spirit 2803 LTSC Annie Pike   1363 18:32 19:13:05 0:41:05   0:30:09 4.0
5 Class 4 Lymington River Scow 478 LTSC Sue Sutherland Sarah Unsworth 1485 18:32 19:16:54 0:44:54   0:30:14 5.0

www.ltsc.co.uk
sailing@ltsc.co,uk

www.ltsc.co.uk
sailing@ltsc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com