event burgee venue burgee

LYMINGTON TOWN SAILING CLUB

Wednesday Early Start Series

Results are provisional as of 13:41 on April 21, 2021

Class 1 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Class 1 RS 400 700 LTSC Charlie Bell Beth Milledge 942 6.0 2.0 8.0 8.0
2nd Class 1 RS 400 836 LTSC Steven Broomfield Jenni Lewis 942 5.0 4.0 OCS 9.0 9.0
3rd Class 1 RS 400 1236 LTSC Mike Baker June Baker 942 11.0 DNC 1.0 12.0 12.0
4th Class 1 D-One 151   ??   948 1.0 11.0 DNC 12.0 12.0
5th Class 1 D-One 309 LTSC Keith Willis   948 2.0 11.0 DNC 13.0 13.0
6th Class 1 RS 400 573 LTSC Tim Stickley P Stickley 942 11.0 DNC 3.0 14.0 14.0
7th Class 1 D-One 112 RLymYC Harry Hutchinson   948 3.0 11.0 DNC 14.0 14.0
8th Class 1 D-One 3   Ben Kilgour   948 4.0 11.0 DNC 15.0 15.0
9th Class 1 RS 600 676 LTSC William Homewood   920 7.0 11.0 DNC 18.0 18.0
10th Class 1 D-One 904 LTSC Gils Chipperfield   948 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 22.0 22.0

Class 2 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Class 2 SCORPION 2041 LTSC Catherine Maguire (NP) Simon Maguire 1041 1.0 4.0 5.0 5.0
2nd Class 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3683 LTSC Chloe George Ben George 980 2.0 5.0 7.0 7.0
3rd Class 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3639   Nigel King Kat Morsch 980 6.0 6.0 12.0 12.0
4th Class 2 SCORPION 2039 LTSC David Ellis Karl Thorne 1041 12.0 DNC 1.0 13.0 13.0
5th Class 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3719 LTSC Rob Martin Jan Martin 980 12.0 DNC 2.0 14.0 14.0
6th Class 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3780 LTSC Sarah Richards Nigel Wakefield 980 12.0 DNC 3.0 15.0 15.0
7th Class 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3 LTSC Rob Henderson Alice Markham 980 3.0 12.0 DNC 15.0 15.0
8th Class 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3732 LTSC John Cooper Becci Wigley 980 4.0 12.0 DNC 16.0 16.0
9th Class 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3604 LTSC Robbie Boyd Bobby Hewitt 980 5.0 12.0 DNC 17.0 17.0
10th Class 2 RS AERO 9 1563 LTSC Adrian Bateman   1014 12.0 DNC 7.0 19.0 19.0
11th Class 2 PHANTOM 1466 LTSC Henry Ayres   1004 7.0 DNF 12.0 DNC 19.0 19.0

Class 3 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Class 3 SOLO 5570 LTSC Malcolm Buchanan   1142 2.0 RIB 2.0 4.0 4.0
2nd Class 3 SOLO 5950   P Kilburn   1142 6.0 1.0 7.0 7.0
3rd Class 3 Laser 192487 LTSC Ian White   1100 8.0 4.0 12.0 12.0
4th Class 3 RS AERO 7 2001 LTSC Simon Geyman   1065 5.0 9.0 14.0 14.0
5th Class 3 SEAFLY 705 LTSC Dan Martin Pam Martin (NP) 1071 10.0 5.0 15.0 15.0
6th Class 3 RS AERO 7 2318 LTSC Karl Thorne   1065 1.0 22.0 DNC 23.0 23.0
7th Class 3 RS AERO 7 2190 LTSC Alister Barker   1065 2.0 22.0 DNC 24.0 24.0
8th Class 3 RS AERO 7 1776 LTSC Mike Saqui   1065 22.0 DNC 3.0 25.0 25.0
9th Class 3 SOLO 5354 LTSC Rob Milledge   1142 3.0 22.0 DNC 25.0 25.0
10th Class 3 SOLO 4433 LTSC John Levell   1142 4.0 22.0 DNC 26.0 26.0
11th Class 3 SOLO 5917 LTSC Stuart Watson   1142 16.0 RIB 11.0 RIB 27.0 27.0
12th Class 3 RS AERO 5 1402 LTSC Pete Conway   1136 22.0 DNC 6.0 28.0 28.0
13th Class 3 RS AERO 7 2615 LTSC Cathy Bartram   1065 22.0 DNC 7.0 29.0 29.0
14th Class 3 RS AERO 7 2204 LTSC Alan Markham   1065 7.0 22.0 DNC 29.0 29.0
15th Class 3 RS AERO 7 2199 LTSC Chris Bunce   1065 22.0 DNC 8.0 30.0 30.0
16th Class 3 RS AERO 7 1396 LTSC Nick Ingram   1065 9.0 22.0 DNC 31.0 31.0
17th Class 3 SOLO 5913 LTSC Steve Haggett   1142 22.0 DNC 10.0 32.0 32.0
18th Class 3 RS AERO 7 2551 LTSC Julie Willis   1065 11.0 22.0 DNC 33.0 33.0
19th Class 3 LASER RADIAL 195123   Joff McGill   1147 12.0 22.0 DNC 34.0 34.0
20th Class 3 Wayfarer 6552 LTSC Paul Fox Owen Thomas 1102 13.0 22.0 DNC 35.0 35.0
21st Class 3 2000 22103 LTSC Bruce Boyd Alison Boyd 1114 22.0 RIB 22.0 DNC 44.0 44.0

Class 4 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Class 4 Scow Avon 41 LTSC John Sims   1485 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Class 4 Mirror - dh + spi 48756 LTSC Nick Simmons Finn Simmons 1390 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
3rd Class 4 Gull Spirit 2803 LTSC Annie Pike   1363 3.0 3.0 6.0 6.0
4th Class 4 Topper 46937 LTSC Dougal Harris Rudie Harris 1365 4.0 5.0 DNC 9.0 9.0

R2 - Class 1 Fleet - 2021-04-07 at 17:23

Start: Class 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17:23
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Class 1 D-One 151   ??   948 17:23 18:28:53 1:05:53   1:09:30 1.0
2 Class 1 D-One 309 LTSC Keith Willis   948 17:23 18:31:35 1:08:35   1:12:21 2.0
3 Class 1 D-One 112 RLymYC Harry Hutchinson   948 17:23 18:32:30 1:09:30   1:13:19 3.0
4 Class 1 D-One 3   Ben Kilgour   948 17:23 18:33:33 1:10:33   1:14:25 4.0
5 Class 1 RS 400 836 LTSC Steven Broomfield Jenni Lewis 942 17:23 18:34:31 1:11:31   1:15:55 5.0
6 Class 1 RS 400 700 LTSC Charlie Bell Beth Milledge 942 17:23 18:34:56 1:11:56   1:16:22 6.0
7 Class 1 RS 600 676 LTSC William Homewood   920 17:23 18:34:33 1:11:33   1:17:46 7.0

R3 - Class 1 Fleet - 2021-04-14 at 17:23

Start: Class 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17:23
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Class 1 RS 400 1236 LTSC Mike Baker June Baker 942 17:23 18:15:01 0:52:01   0:55:13 1.0
2 Class 1 RS 400 700 LTSC Charlie Bell Beth Milledge 942 17:23 18:19:48 0:56:48   1:00:18 2.0
3 Class 1 RS 400 573 LTSC Tim Stickley P Stickley 942 17:23 18:20:47 0:57:47   1:01:20 3.0
4 Class 1 RS 400 836 LTSC Steven Broomfield Jenni Lewis 942     OCS     4.0

R2 - Class 2 Fleet - 2021-04-07 at 17:23

Start: Class 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17:23, Distance: 17:23
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Class 2 SCORPION 2041 LTSC Catherine Maguire (NP) Simon Maguire 1041 17:23 18:34:17 1:11:17   1:08:29 1.0
2 Class 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3683 LTSC Chloe George Ben George 980 17:23 18:31:19 1:08:19   1:09:43 2.0
3 Class 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3 LTSC Rob Henderson Alice Markham 980 17:23 18:31:57 1:08:57   1:10:21 3.0
4 Class 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3732 LTSC John Cooper Becci Wigley 980 17:23 18:32:29 1:09:29   1:10:54 4.0
5 Class 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3604 LTSC Robbie Boyd Bobby Hewitt 980 17:23 18:33:53 1:10:53   1:12:20 5.0
6 Class 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3639   Nigel King Kat Morsch 980 17:23 18:35:45 1:12:45   1:14:14 6.0
7 Class 2 PHANTOM 1466 LTSC Henry Ayres   1004 17:23 18:22:17 DNF     7.0

R3 - Class 2 Fleet - 2021-04-14 at 17:23

Start: Class 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17:23, Distance: 17:23
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Class 2 SCORPION 2039 LTSC David Ellis Karl Thorne 1041 17:23 18:18:15 0:55:15   0:53:04 1.0
2 Class 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3719 LTSC Rob Martin Jan Martin 980 17:23 18:17:40 0:54:40   0:55:47 2.0
3 Class 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3780 LTSC Sarah Richards Nigel Wakefield 980 17:23 18:18:19 0:55:19   0:56:27 3.0
4 Class 2 SCORPION 2041 LTSC Catherine Maguire (NP) Simon Maguire 1041 17:23 18:22:02 0:59:02   0:56:42 4.0
5 Class 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3683 LTSC Chloe George Ben George 980 17:23 18:20:29 0:57:29   0:58:39 5.0
6 Class 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3639   Nigel King Kat Morsch 980 17:23 18:21:28 0:58:28   0:59:40 6.0
7 Class 2 RS AERO 9 1563 LTSC Adrian Bateman   1014 17.23 18:24:37 1.01.37   1.00.46 7.0

R2 - Class 3 Fleet - 2021-04-07 at 17:23

Start: Class 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.23
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Class 3 RS AERO 7 2318 LTSC Karl Thorne   1065 17.23 18:22:53 0.59.53   0.56.14 1.0
2 Class 3 SOLO 5570 LTSC Malcolm Buchanan   1142 17.23   RIB   0.00.00 2.0
2 Class 3 RS AERO 7 2190 LTSC Alister Barker   1065 17.23 18:23:58 1.00.58   0.57.15 2.0
4 Class 3 SOLO 5354 LTSC Rob Milledge   1142 17.23 18:28:37 1.05.37   0.57.27 3.0
5 Class 3 SOLO 4433 LTSC John Levell   1142 17.23 18:29:01 1.06.01   0.57.48 4.0
6 Class 3 RS AERO 7 2001 LTSC Simon Geyman   1065 17.23 18:24:43 1.01.43   0.57.57 5.0
7 Class 3 SOLO 5950   P Kilburn   1142 17.23 18:29:18 1.06.18   0.58.03 6.0
8 Class 3 RS AERO 7 2204 LTSC Alan Markham   1065 17.23 18:25:49 1.02.49   0.58.59 7.0
9 Class 3 Laser 192487 LTSC Ian White   1100 17.23 18:28:15 1.05.15   0.59.19 8.0
10 Class 3 RS AERO 7 1396 LTSC Nick Ingram   1065 17.23 18:26:55 1.03.55   1.00.01 9.0
11 Class 3 SEAFLY 705 LTSC Dan Martin Pam Martin (NP) 1071 17.23 18:27:28 1.04.28   1.00.12 10.0
12 Class 3 RS AERO 7 2551 LTSC Julie Willis   1065 17.23 18:28:05 1.05.05   1.01.07 11.0
13 Class 3 LASER RADIAL 195123   Joff McGill   1147 17.23 18:33:25 1.10.25   1.01.24 12.0
14 Class 3 Wayfarer 6552 LTSC Paul Fox Owen Thomas 1102 17.23 18:32:50 1.09.50   1.03.22 13.0
15 Class 3 SOLO 5917 LTSC Stuart Watson   1142 17.23   RIB   0.00.00 16.0
16 Class 3 2000 22103 LTSC Bruce Boyd Alison Boyd 1114 17.23   RIB   0.00.00 22.0

R3 - Class 3 Fleet - 2021-04-14 at 17:23

Start: Class 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.23
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Class 3 SOLO 5950   P Kilburn   1142 17.23 18:26:44 1.03.44   0.55.49 1.0
2 Class 3 SOLO 5570 LTSC Malcolm Buchanan   1142 17.23 18:27:01 1.04.01   0.56.03 2.0
3 Class 3 RS AERO 7 1776 LTSC Mike Saqui   1065 17.23 18:24:21 1.01.21   0.57.36 3.0
4 Class 3 Laser 192487 LTSC Ian White   1100 17.23 18:27:05 1.04.05   0.58.15 4.0
5 Class 3 SEAFLY 705 LTSC Dan Martin Pam Martin (NP) 1071 17.23 18:27:36 1.04.36   1.00.19 5.0
6 Class 3 RS AERO 5 1402 LTSC Pete Conway   1136 17:23 18:31:38 1:08:38   1:00:25 6.0
7 Class 3 RS AERO 7 2615 LTSC Cathy Bartram   1065 17.23 18:27:41 1.04.41   1.00.44 7.0
8 Class 3 RS AERO 7 2199 LTSC Chris Bunce   1065 17.23 18:28:04 1.05.04   1.01.06 8.0
9 Class 3 RS AERO 7 2001 LTSC Simon Geyman   1065 17.23 18:28:53 1.05.53   1.01.52 9.0
10 Class 3 SOLO 5913 LTSC Steve Haggett   1142 17.23 18:35:08 1.12.08   1.03.10 10.0
11 Class 3 SOLO 5917 LTSC Stuart Watson   1142     RIB     11.0

R2 - Class 4 Fleet - 2021-04-07 at 17:23

Start: Class 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17:23
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Class 4 Mirror - dh + spi 48756 LTSC Nick Simmons Finn Simmons 1390 17:23 18:24:20 1:01:20   0:44:07 1.0
2 Class 4 Scow Avon 41 LTSC John Sims   1485 17:23 18:28:57 1:05:57   0:44:25 2.0
3 Class 4 Gull Spirit 2803 LTSC Annie Pike   1363 17:23 18:24:11 1:01:11   0:44:53 3.0
4 Class 4 Topper 46937 LTSC Dougal Harris Rudie Harris 1365 17:23 18:29:03 1:06:03   0:48:23 4.0

R3 - Class 4 Fleet - 2021-04-14 at 17:23

Start: Class 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17:23
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Class 4 Scow Avon 41 LTSC John Sims   1485 17:23 18:05:55 0:42:55   0:28:54 1.0
2 Class 4 Mirror - dh + spi 48756 LTSC Nick Simmons Finn Simmons 1390 17:23 18:08:07 0:45:07   0:32:27 2.0
3 Class 4 Gull Spirit 2803 LTSC Annie Pike   1363 17:23 18:07:20 0:44:20   0:32:32 3.0

www.ltsc.co.uk
sailing@ltsc.co,uk

www.ltsc.co.uk
sailing@ltsc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com