event burgee venue burgee

LYMINGTON TOWN SAILING CLUB

Wednesday Late Points Series

Results are provisional as of 20:16 on September 1, 2021

Class 1 Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 30, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 not sailed R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st Class 1 RS 800 1220 RLymYC Luke McEwen Emma McEwen 799 3.0 1.0 (7.0)   1.0 1.0 (31.0 DNC) 4.0 (8.0)   56.0 10.0
2nd Class 1 RS 400 1439 LTSC Kevin Podger Heather Chipperfield 942 4.0 (31.0 DNC) 1.0   2.0 RIB (6.0) 2.0 (31.0 DNC) 1.0   78.0 10.0
3rd Class 1 National 18 400 LTSC Jeremy Vines Jeff McGill 936 (31.0 DNC) (4.0) 3.0   4.0 4.0 (31.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0   80.0 14.0
4th Class 1 Musto Skiff 394 LTSC Nigel Walbank   849 6.0 (31.0 DNC) (9.0)   2.0 2.0 3.8 OOD 5.0 (31.0 DNC)   89.8 18.8
5th Class 1 K6 143 LTSC David Gorringe Stephen Homewood 919 (31.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0   7.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 5.8 OOD 4.0   121.8 28.8
6th Class 1 RS 400 1519 LTSC Steven Broomfield Jenni Lewis 942 8.0 5.0 (15.0 DNF)   6.0 6.5 RIB (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 7.0   109.5 32.5
7th Class 1 D-One 904 LTSC Giles Chipperfield   948 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC)   31.0 DNC 11.0 NSO 1.0 2.0 3.0   141.0 48.0
8th Class 1 RS 400 1418 LTSC Howard Farbrother Louise Hosken 942 (31.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF 2.0   5.0 5.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC   148.0 55.0
9th Class 1 RS 400 1158 LTSC Andy Codd Ben Ross 942 (31.0 DNC) 9.0 15.0 DSQ   11.0 11.0 RET (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 11.5 RIB   150.5 57.5
10th Class 1 F 18 50 LTSC Dogual Harris Henry Castledine 670 1.0 12.0 NSO (31.0 DNC)   (31.0 DNC) 3.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 12.0   152.0 59.0
11th Class 1 RS 700 1035 LTSC Will Homewood   845 5.0 8.0 10.0   (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 6.0   153.0 60.0
12th Class 1 RS 700 730 LTSC Toby Collyer   845 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 4.0   (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 31.0 DNC   165.0 72.0
13th Class 1 D-One 151 LTSC Ben Clifford   948 7.0 2.0 15.0 OCS   (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC   179.0 86.0
14th Class 1 Osprey 1343 LTSC Jane Wild Stephen Homewood 930 (31.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0   (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 9.0   179.0 86.0
15th Class 1 RS 400 1236 LTSC Mike Baker June Baker 942 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 5.0   (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 5.0   196.0 103.0
16th Class 1 RS 800 906 LTSC Ian Armstrong Mat Finlay 799 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 15.0 DNF   (31.0 DNC) 7.0 21.0 RIB 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC   198.0 105.0
17th Class 1 RS 700 1032 LTSC Liam Willis   845 2.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC)   (31.0 DNC) 11.0 DNF 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC   199.0 106.0
18th Class 1 Tri 18 1 LTSC Toby Collyer John Levell 747 (31.0 DNC) 3.0 (31.0 DNC)   (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 11.0   200.0 107.0
19th Class 1 RS 400 573 LTSC Tim Stickley A Dutnall 942 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 15.0 DSQ   8.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC   209.0 116.0
20th Class 1 National 18 424   Ollie Houseman Jeremy Vines, Steve Walton 936 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC)   3.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC   220.0 127.0
21st Class 1 RS 400 700 LTSC Charlie Bell Beth Milledge 942 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC)   31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 4.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC   221.0 128.0
22nd Class 1 Osprey 1322 LTSC Geoff Havers Abby K H and Jeremy Havers 930 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC)   31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 6.0 31.0 DNC   223.0 130.0
23rd Class 1 RS 700 945 LTSC Richard Lilley   845 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC)   31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC   223.0 130.0
24th Class 1 National 18 421   Kaan Yargici Matt PJ and Peter Impey 936 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC)   9.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC   226.0 133.0
25th Class 1 D-One 501 LTSC David Osborne   948 9.0 DNF (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC)   (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC   226.0 133.0
26th Class 1 D-One 409 LTSC H. Farbrother   948 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC)   31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 10.0   227.0 134.0
27th Class 1 International 14 1467 LTSC Pete Conway Tig Williams 758 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC)   10.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC   227.0 134.0
28th Class 1 RS 400 1404 LTSC Matt Thomas Steve Nicholas 942 (31.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF (31.0 DNC)   (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC   229.0 136.0
29th Class 1 Musto Skiff 539 LTSC Gary Stones   849 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC)   31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 13.0   230.0 137.0
30th Class 1 RS 700 825 RLymYC Ed Reeves   845 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC)   13.0 DNF 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC   230.0 137.0

Class 2 Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 30, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 not sailed R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st Class 2 CONTENDER 2711 LTSC Duncan Ward   969 1.0 3.0 (11.0)   5.0 1.0 (31.0 DNC) (6.0) 3.0   61.0 13.0
2nd Class 2 PHANTOM 1466 LTSC Henry Ayres   1004 2.0 1.0 (31.0 DNC)   4.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0   108.0 15.0
3rd Class 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3748 LTSC Nigel Brooke Suzie Brooke 980 (31.0 DNC) 3.0 RIB 3.0   3.0 RIB (31.0 DNC) 2.0 (4.0) 4.0   81.0 15.0
4th Class 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3719 LTSC Rob Martin Jan Martin 980 6.0 DNF (31.0 DNC) (7.0)   3.0 3.0 (31.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0   88.0 19.0
5th Class 2 Marauder 829 RLymYC Matthew Lang David Seer 1042 (31.0 DNC) 4.0 10.0   8.0 (31.0 DNC) 3.0 (31.0 DNC) 7.0   125.0 32.0
6th Class 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3780 LTSC Sarah Richards Nigel Wakefield 980 3.0 2.0 2.0   (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 11.0 NSO   142.0 49.0
7th Class 2 TASAR 363 LTSC Richard Russell Sylvia Weger 1022 12.0 RIB 12.0 RIB 4.0   1.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC   153.0 60.0
8th Class 2 CONTENDER 675 LTSC David Gautier   969 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC)   31.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 8.0 11.0 DNF   153.0 60.0
9th Class 2 RS 500 988 LTSC Sean Ward Jo Ward 966 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC)   6.0 11.0 NSO 31.0 DNC 7.0 6.0   154.0 61.0
10th Class 2 PHANTOM 1391 LTSC Nigel King   1004 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC)   2.0 31.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 31.0 DNC   159.0 66.0
11th Class 2 CONTENDER 2496 LTSC Phil Lee   969 (31.0 DNC) 14.7 RIB 14.7 RIB   (31.0 DNC) 4.0 (31.0 DNC) 9.0 31.0 DNC   166.4 73.4
12th Class 2 TASAR 2350 LTSC Paul Etheridge Paul Shields 1022 (31.0 DNC) 5.0 (31.0 DNC)   (31.0 DNC) 9.0 31.0 DNC 10.0 31.0 DNC   179.0 86.0
13th Class 2 RS 200 629 LTSC Rob Henderson Alice Markham 1046 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC)   7.0 2.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC   195.0 102.0
14th Class 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3650 LTSC Gareth Griffiths Krystin Galpin 980 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC)   31.0 DNC 8.0 4.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC   198.0 105.0
15th Class 2 RS AERO 9 1590 LTSC Chris Hatton   1014 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC)   31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 2.0 11.0 DNF   199.0 106.0
16th Class 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3732 LTSC John Cooper Becci Wigley 980 24.3 RIB (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC)   24.3 RIB (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 11.0 DNF   214.6 121.6
17th Class 2 RS 300 433 LTSC Liam Willis   970 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC)   31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 1.0   218.0 125.0
18th Class 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3778 LTSC David Lenz Vicki Lenz 980 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 1.0   (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC   218.0 125.0
19th Class 2 National 12 3520 LTSC Mat Thomas   1064 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 5.0   (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC   222.0 129.0
20th Class 2 RS 200 356 LTSC Jenny Bennett Emma Bennett 1046 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC)   31.0 DNC 6.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC   223.0 130.0
21st Class 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3604 LTSC Robbie Boyd R Coles 980 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 6.0   (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC   223.0 130.0
22nd Class 2 RS 200 758   S Clarke L Woodrow 1046 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC)   31.0 DNC 7.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC   224.0 131.0
23rd Class 2 470 11   no name no name 973 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC)   31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 8.0 NSO 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC   225.0 132.0
24th Class 2 RS AERO 9 2204 LTSC Alan Markham   1014 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 8.0   (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC   225.0 132.0
25th Class 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3639 LTSC Nigel King Kat Morsch 980 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 9.0   (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC   226.0 133.0
26th Class 2 RS 300 313 LTSC Ben Green   970 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC)   31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 11.0 NSO 31.0 DNC   228.0 135.0
27th Class 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3 LTSC Rob Henderson Alice Markham 980 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 RIB (31.0 DNC)   (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC   248.0 155.0
27th Class 2 RS AERO 9 3397 LTSC Matt Perkins   1014 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC)   31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 RIB 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC   248.0 155.0
27th Class 2 Blaze 815 LTSC David Angwin   1033 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC)   31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 RIB 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC   248.0 155.0
27th Class 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3784 LTSC Mark Barwell Lou Johnson 980 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC)   31.0 DNC 31.0 RIB 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC   248.0 155.0

Class 3 Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 68, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 not sailed R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st Class 3 RS AERO 5 1551 LTSC Euan Etheridge   1136 3.0 (7.0) (69.0 DNC)   (69.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 6.0 6.0   166.0 21.0
2nd Class 3 RS AERO 7 2503 LTSC Dan Bird   1065 (69.0 DNC) (19.0) 5.0   2.0 4.0 (69.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0   180.0 23.0
3rd Class 3 SOLO 5570 LTSC Malcolm Buchanan   1142 (69.0 DNC) 10.0 2.0   6.0 7.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 8.0   240.0 33.0
4th Class 3 RS AERO 7 1776 LTSC Dan Fox   1065 (69.0 DNC) 22.0 7.0   13.0 15.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 11.0   275.0 68.0
5th Class 3 RS AERO 7 2551 LTSC Julie Willis   1065 (69.0 DNC) 17.0 (21.0 DNF)   9.0 12.0 (69.0 DNC) 13.0 DNF 17.0 NSO   227.0 68.0
6th Class 3 RS AERO 7 2439 LTSC Tim Hire   1065 (69.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0   1.0 3.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC   284.0 77.0
7th Class 3 SOLO 5130 LTSC Mark Lee   1142 7.0 3.0 (69.0 DNC)   3.0 5.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC   294.0 87.0
8th Class 3 420 23099 LTSC Tig Williams Pete Conway 1105 11.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC)   (69.0 DNC) 11.0 10.0 69.0 DNC 12.0   320.0 113.0
9th Class 3 RS AERO 5 2615 LTSC Cathy Bartram   1136 12.5 11.0 (69.0 DNC)   7.0 20.0 NSO (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC   326.5 119.5
10th Class 3 SOLO 5913 LTSC Steve Haggett   1142 (69.0 DNC) 25.0 8.0   (69.0 DNC) 13.0 (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 10.0   332.0 125.0
11th Class 3 RS AERO 7 3244   Andy Williams   1065 (69.0 DNC) 16.0 25.3 RIB   8.0 8.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC   333.3 126.3
12th Class 3 2000 22103 LTSC Bruce Boyd Alison Boyd 1114 (69.0 DNC) 30.0 NSO 1.0   12.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 17.0 DNF   336.0 129.0
13th Class 3 Laser 209121 LTSC David Freeman   1100 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC)   69.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 4.0 69.0 DNC   351.0 144.0
14th Class 3 RS Vareo sh 1 sail + spi 172 LTSC Nick Lawrie   1093 (69.0 DNC) 27.0 (69.0 DNC)   22.0 DNF 17.0 9.0 (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC   351.0 144.0
15th Class 3 SEAFLY 705 LTSC Dan Martin Pam Martin (NP) 1071 (69.0 DNC) 8.0 (69.0 DNC)   (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 2.0 1.0   356.0 149.0
16th Class 3 SOLO 5917 LTSC Stuart Watson   1142 (69.0 DNC) 9.0 (69.0 DNC)   5.0 (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 2.0   361.0 154.0
17th Class 3 SOLO 5925 LTSC Rob Milledge   1142 8.0 6.0 (69.0 DNC)   (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 5.0   364.0 157.0
18th Class 3 Laser 135580 LTSC Tim Knight   1100 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC)   69.0 DNC 6.0 11.0 OCS 69.0 DNC 3.0   365.0 158.0
19th Class 3 LASER RADIAL 172785 LTSC Kieron Lashford   1147 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC)   16.0 9.0 6.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC   376.0 169.0
20th Class 3 RS AERO 7 2190 LTSC Alister Barker   1065 (69.0 DNC) 13.0 21.0 DSQ   (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 1.0 69.0 DNC   380.0 173.0
21st Class 3 SOLO 4925 LTSC Ian Ramus   1142 (69.0 DNC) 23.0 (69.0 DNC)   19.0 16.0 (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC   403.0 196.0
22nd Class 3 RS AERO 7 3597 LTSC Peter Barton   1065 1.0 2.0 (69.0 DNC)   (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC   417.0 210.0
23rd Class 3 RS AERO 5 3700 LTSC Beth Milledge   1136 12.5 (69.0 DNC) 21.0 DSQ   (69.0 DNC) 42.9 RIB (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC   421.4 214.4
24th Class 3 Lightning 368 427 LTSC John Claridge   1162 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC)   69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 2.0 69.0 DNC 9.0   425.0 218.0
25th Class 3 RS AERO 7 2001 LTSC Simon Geyman   1065 5.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC)   (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 8.0 69.0 DNC   427.0 220.0
26th Class 3 Laser 192487 LTSC Ian White   1100 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 6.0   (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 7.0 69.0 DNC   427.0 220.0
27th Class 3 RS AERO 5 2551 LTSC Julie Willis   1136 9.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC)   (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 5.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC   428.0 221.0
28th Class 3 RS AERO 7 2615 LTSC Cathy Bartram   1065 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 4.0   (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 13.0 DNF 69.0 DNC   431.0 224.0
29th Class 3 RS AERO 5 1396 LTSC Nick Ingram   1136 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC)   14.0 69.0 DNC 8.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC   436.0 229.0
30th Class 3 RS AERO 7 2199 LTSC Chris Bunce   1065 6.0 18.0 (69.0 DNC)   (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC   438.0 231.0
31st Class 3 SOLO 5674 LTSC Phil Gwyther   1142 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC)   10.0 14.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC   438.0 231.0
32nd Class 3 Laser 176804 LTSC Noel De Speil   1100 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 11.0   18.0 (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC   443.0 236.0
33rd Class 3 Wayfarer 6552 LTSC Paul Fox Owen Thomas 1102 14.0 (69.0 DNC) 21.0 DSQ   (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC   449.0 242.0
34th Class 3 LASER RADIAL 8401   Alex Perry   1147 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC)   22.0 DNF 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 14.0   450.0 243.0
35th Class 3 Laser 204915 RLymYC Tim Knight   1100 (69.0 DNC) 14.0 (69.0 DNC)   22.0 DNF (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC   450.0 243.0
36th Class 3 SOLO 5493 LTSC Simon White   1142 10.0 49.3 RIB 49.3 RIB   (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC   453.6 246.6
37th Class 3 RS AERO 7 1563 LTSC Adrian Bateman   1065 (69.0 DNC) 26.0 (69.0 DNC)   17.0 (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC   457.0 250.0
38th Class 3 RS AERO 5 3330 LTSC Iona Williams   1136 2.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC)   (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC   485.0 278.0
39th Class 3 RS AERO 7 3870 LTSC Chloe Martin   1065 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC)   69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 3.0 69.0 DNC   486.0 279.0
40th Class 3 RS AERO 5 3870 LTSC Chloe Martin   1136 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC)   69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 3.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC   486.0 279.0
41st Class 3 Lark 2475 LTSC Chris Holliman Kate Holliman 1073 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC)   69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 4.0   487.0 280.0
42nd Class 3 RS AERO 7 1566 LTSC Abby Hire   1065 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC)   4.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC   487.0 280.0
43rd Class 3 Laser 175444 LTSC Andrew Burton   1100 (69.0 DNC) 4.0 (69.0 DNC)   (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC   487.0 280.0
44th Class 3 RS AERO 5 133 LTSC Dan Bird   1136 4.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC)   (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC   487.0 280.0
45th Class 3 SOLO 5950 LTSC Phil Kilburn   1142 (69.0 DNC) 5.0 (69.0 DNC)   (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC   488.0 281.0
46th Class 3 RS AERO 5 1776 LTSC Dan Fox   1136 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC)   69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 7.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC   490.0 283.0
47th Class 3 SOLO 4622 LTSC Chris Hawes   1142 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC)   69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 9.0 69.0 DNC   492.0 285.0
48th Class 3 RS AERO 7 1402 LTSC Pete Conway   1065 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 9.0   (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC   492.0 285.0
49th Class 3 RS AERO 7 1396 LTSC Nick Ingram   1065 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC)   69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 10.0 69.0 DNC   493.0 286.0
50th Class 3 SOLO 5559 LTSC Richard Goodenough   1142 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC)   69.0 DNC 10.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC   493.0 286.0
51st Class 3 LASER RADIAL 195123   Olly McGill   1147 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 10.0   (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC   493.0 286.0
52nd Class 3 RS AERO 7 1705 LTSC Tom Wharmby   1065 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC)   11.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC   494.0 287.0
53rd Class 3 SOLO 5530 LTSC Rob Martin   1142 (69.0 DNC) 12.0 (69.0 DNC)   (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC   495.0 288.0
54th Class 3 Dawn 390 4 LTSC David Alan-Williams   1110 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC)   69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 13.0   496.0 289.0
55th Class 3 RS AERO 7 2505 LTSC Neil Wharmby   1065 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC)   15.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC   498.0 291.0
56th Class 3 RS AERO 7 1972 LTSC Sean Ward   1065 (69.0 DNC) 15.0 (69.0 DNC)   (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC   498.0 291.0
57th Class 3 Dawn 390 2 LTSC Ben Clifford   1110 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC)   69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 17.0 OCS   500.0 293.0
58th Class 3 Wayfarer 11077 LTSC Alex Perry Vanessa Dyson 1102 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC)   69.0 DNC 18.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC   501.0 294.0
59th Class 3 SOLO 5371 LTSC Jeff Dolton   1142 (69.0 DNC) 20.0 (69.0 DNC)   (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC   503.0 296.0
60th Class 3 RS AERO 5 2462 LTSC Sasha Tydeman   1136 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 21.0 DSQ   (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC   504.0 297.0
60th Class 3 Laser 198211   not signed out   1100 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 21.0 DSQ   (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC   504.0 297.0
60th Class 3 RS AERO 7 1551 LTSC Paul Etheridge   1065 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 21.0 DNF   (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC   504.0 297.0
63rd Class 3 Sprog 1173 LTSC Stuart Barrett Will 1120 (69.0 DNC) 21.0 (69.0 DNC)   (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC   504.0 297.0
64th Class 3 LASER RADIAL 200874 LTSC Phil Gwyther   1147 (69.0 DNC) 24.0 (69.0 DNC)   (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC   507.0 300.0
65th Class 3 RS AERO 5 1402 LTSC Pete Conway   1136 (69.0 DNC) 30.0 DNF (69.0 DNC)   (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC   513.0 306.0
66th Class 3 RS AERO 7 3663 LTSC Graham Wallis   1065 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 RIB   (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC   552.0 345.0
66th Class 3 Laser 130303 LTSC David Smethurst   1100 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC)   69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 RIB 69.0 DNC   552.0 345.0
66th Class 3 RS AERO 5 1210 LTSC Jo Barriball   1136 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC)   69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 OOD 69.0 DNC   552.0 345.0

Class 4 Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 not sailed R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st Class 4 Lymington River Scow 531 LTSC Tim Power Megan Power 1485 (13.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0   2.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) (13.0 DNC)   36.0 7.0
2nd Class 4 Mirror - dh + spi 48756 LTSC Nick Simmons Finn Simmons 1390 1.0 4.0 (5.0 OCS)   1.0 (13.0 DNC) (5.0) 2.0 1.0   32.0 9.0
3rd Class 4 Scow Avon 41 LTSC John Sims   1485 3.3 RIB (6.0) (13.0 DNC)   3.0 (6.0) 2.0 6.0 2.0   41.3 16.3
4th Class 4 Gull Spirit 2803 LTSC Annie Pike   1363 4.8 RIB (8.0) (13.0 DNC)   5.0 (13.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 4.0   57.8 23.8
5th Class 4 Lymington River Scow 389 LTSC Peter Wills   1485 (13.0 DNC) 5.0 (13.0 DNC)   4.0 5.0 3.0 8.0 DNF (13.0 DNC)   64.0 25.0
6th Class 4 Lymington River Scow 478 LTSC Sue Sutherland Yve Blatchford/Sarah Unsworth 1485 (13.0 DNC) 7.0 3.0   6.0 4.0 (13.0 DNC) 5.0 RIB (13.0 DNC)   64.0 25.0
7th Class 4 Lymington River Scow 339 LTSC Steve Boyd Lesley Boyd 1485 (13.0 DNC) 1.0 (13.0 DNC)   (13.0 DNC) 2.0 13.0 DNC 1.0 13.0 DNC   69.0 30.0
8th Class 4 Lymington River Scow 283 LTSC Sylvia Pepin   1485 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC)   8.0 NSO 7.0 4.0 13.0 DNC 3.0   74.0 35.0
9th Class 4 Lymington River Scow 508 LTSC David Linsell S Linsell 1485 (13.0 DNC) 3.0 (13.0 DNC)   (13.0 DNC) 3.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC   84.0 45.0
10th Class 4 Lymington River Scow 371 LTSC Martin Power   1485 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 2.0   (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 5.0 13.0 DNC   85.0 46.0
11th Class 4 RS Feva 411 LTSC Fiona Mayo Robby Mayo 1270 (13.0 DNC) 9.0 (13.0 DNC)   7.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC   94.0 55.0
12th Class 4 Mirror - dh + spi 70429 LTSC Neville Herbert Teddy Herbert 1390 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 4.0   (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC   95.0 56.0

R1 - Class 1 Fleet - 2021-07-07 at 18::23

Start: Class 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:23
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Class 1 F 18 50 LTSC Dogual Harris Henry Castledine 670 18:23 19:02:50 0:39:50   0:59:27 1.0
2 Class 1 RS 700 1032 LTSC Liam Willis   845 18:23 19:14:05 0:51:05   1:00:27 2.0
3 Class 1 RS 800 1220 RLymYC Luke McEwen Emma McEwen 799 18:23 19:12:15 0:49:15   1:01:38 3.0
4 Class 1 RS 400 1439 LTSC Kevin Podger Heather Chipperfield 942 18:23 19:25:03 1:02:03   1:05:52 4.0
5 Class 1 RS 700 1035 LTSC Will Homewood   845 18:23 19:19:18 0:56:18   1:06:38 5.0
6 Class 1 Musto Skiff 394 LTSC Nigel Walbank   849 18:23 19:20:44 0:57:44   1:08:00 6.0
7 Class 1 D-One 151 LTSC Ben Clifford   948 18:23 19:29:36 1:06:36   1:10:15 7.0
8 Class 1 RS 400 1519 LTSC Steven Broomfield Jenni Lewis 942 18:23 19:29:22 1:06:22   1:10:27 8.0
9 Class 1 D-One 501 LTSC David Osborne   948 18:23 19:13:31 DNF     9.0

R2 - Class 1 Fleet - 2021-07-14 at 18:23

Start: Class 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:23
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Class 1 RS 800 1220 RLymYC Luke McEwen Emma McEwen 799 18:23 19:13:27 0:50:27   1:03:08 1.0
2 Class 1 D-One 151 LTSC Ben Clifford   948 18:23 19:22:54 0:59:54   1:03:11 2.0
3 Class 1 Tri 18 1 LTSC Toby Collyer John Levell 747 18:23 19:12:25 0:49:25   1:06:09 3.0
4 Class 1 National 18 400 LTSC Jeremy Vines Jeff McGill 936 18:23 19:25:39 1:02:39   1:06:56 4.0
5 Class 1 RS 400 1519 LTSC Steven Broomfield Jenni Lewis 942 18:23 19:26:20 1:03:20   1:07:14 5.0
6 Class 1 K6 143 LTSC David Gorringe Stephen Homewood 919 18:23 19:25:25 1:02:25   1:07:55 6.0
7 Class 1 Osprey 1343 LTSC Jane Wild Stephen Homewood 930 18:23 19:27:02 1:04:02   1:08:51 7.0
8 Class 1 RS 700 1035 LTSC Will Homewood   845 18:23 19:23:51 1:00:51   1:12:01 8.0
9 Class 1 RS 400 1158 LTSC Andy Codd Ben Ross 942 18:23 19:39:16 1:16:16   1:20:58 9.0
10 Class 1 RS 400 1418 LTSC Howard Farbrother Louise Hosken 942 18:23 19:13:55 DNF     12.0
10 Class 1 F 18 50 LTSC Dogual Harris Henry Castledine 670     NSO     12.0
10 Class 1 RS 400 1404 LTSC Matt Thomas Steve Nicholas 942 18:23 19:25:10 DNF     12.0

R3 - Class 1 Fleet - 2021-07-21 at 18::23

Start: Class 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:23
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Class 1 RS 400 1439 LTSC Kevin Podger Heather Chipperfield 942 18:23 19:25:38 1:02:38   1:06:29 1.0
2 Class 1 RS 400 1418 LTSC Howard Farbrother Louise Hosken 942 18:23 19:28:04 1:05:04   1:09:04 2.0
3 Class 1 National 18 400 LTSC Jeremy Vines Jeff McGill 936 18:23 19:28:36 1:05:36   1:10:05 3.0
4 Class 1 RS 700 730 LTSC Toby Collyer   845 18:23 19:28:46 1:05:46   1:17:50 4.0
5 Class 1 RS 400 1236 LTSC Mike Baker June Baker 942 18:23 19:37:15 1:14:15   1:18:49 5.0
6 Class 1 K6 143 LTSC David Gorringe Stephen Homewood 919 18:23 19:37:38 1:14:38   1:21:13 6.0
7 Class 1 RS 800 1220 RLymYC Luke McEwen Emma McEwen 799 18:23 19:30:06 1:07:06   1:23:59 7.0
8 Class 1 Osprey 1343 LTSC Jane Wild Stephen Homewood 930 18:23 19:47:30 1:24:30   1:30:52 8.0
9 Class 1 Musto Skiff 394 LTSC Nigel Walbank   849 18:23 19:43:06 1:20:06   1:34:21 9.0
10 Class 1 RS 700 1035 LTSC Will Homewood   845 18:23 19:44:27 1:21:27   1:36:23 10.0
11 Class 1 RS 400 1519 LTSC Steven Broomfield Jenni Lewis 942 18:23   DNF     15.0
11 Class 1 RS 400 1158 LTSC Andy Codd Ben Ross 942 18:23 20:01:02 DSQ     15.0
11 Class 1 D-One 151 LTSC Ben Clifford   948     OCS     15.0
11 Class 1 RS 800 906 LTSC Ian Armstrong Mat Finlay 799 18:23   DNF     15.0
11 Class 1 RS 400 573 LTSC Tim Stickley A Dutnall 942 18:23 19:51:34 DSQ     15.0

R5 - Class 1 Fleet - 2021-08-04 at 18::23

Start: Class 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:23
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Class 1 RS 800 1220 RLymYC Luke McEwen Emma McEwen 799 18:23 19:09:49 0:46:49   0:58:36 1.0
2 Class 1 RS 400 1439 LTSC Kevin Podger Heather Chipperfield 942     RIB     2.0
2 Class 1 Musto Skiff 394 LTSC Nigel Walbank   849 18:23 19:13:05 0:50:05   0:58:59 2.0
4 Class 1 National 18 424   Ollie Houseman Jeremy Vines, Steve Walton 936 18:23 19:18:30 0:55:30   0:59:18 3.0
5 Class 1 National 18 400 LTSC Jeremy Vines Jeff McGill 936 18:23 19:21:20 0:58:20   1:02:19 4.0
6 Class 1 RS 400 1418 LTSC Howard Farbrother Louise Hosken 942 18:23 19:22:12 0:59:12   1:02:51 5.0
7 Class 1 RS 400 1519 LTSC Steven Broomfield Jenni Lewis 942 18:23 19:22:39 0:59:39   1:03:19 6.0
8 Class 1 K6 143 LTSC David Gorringe Stephen Homewood 919 18:23 19:21:44 0:58:44   1:03:55 7.0
9 Class 1 RS 400 573 LTSC Tim Stickley A Dutnall 942 18:23 19:25:00 1:02:00   1:05:49 8.0
10 Class 1 National 18 421   Kaan Yargici Matt PJ and Peter Impey 936 18:23 19:25:03 1:02:03   1:06:18 9.0
11 Class 1 International 14 1467 LTSC Pete Conway Tig Williams 758 18:23 19:14:41 0:51:41   1:08:11 10.0
12 Class 1 RS 400 1158 LTSC Andy Codd Ben Ross 942 18:23 19:31:27 1:08:27   1:12:40 11.0
13 Class 1 RS 700 825 RLymYC Ed Reeves   845 18:23   DNF     13.0

R6 - Class 1 Fleet - 2021-08-11 at 18::23

Start: Class 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:23
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Class 1 RS 800 1220 RLymYC Luke McEwen Emma McEwen 799 18:23 19:04:32 0:41:32   0:51:59 1.0
2 Class 1 Musto Skiff 394 LTSC Nigel Walbank   849 18:23 19:09:07 0:46:07   0:54:19 2.0
3 Class 1 F 18 50 LTSC Dogual Harris Henry Castledine 670 18:23 19:01:32 0:38:32   0:57:31 3.0
4 Class 1 National 18 400 LTSC Jeremy Vines Jeff McGill 936 18:23 19:16:51 0:53:51   0:57:32 4.0
5 Class 1 RS 400 1418 LTSC Howard Farbrother Louise Hosken 942 18:23 19:18:29 0:55:29   0:58:54 5.0
6 Class 1 RS 400 1439 LTSC Kevin Podger Heather Chipperfield 942 18:23 19:20:00 0:57:00   1:00:31 6.0
7 Class 1 RS 400 1519 LTSC Steven Broomfield Jenni Lewis 942     RIB     6.5
8 Class 1 RS 800 906 LTSC Ian Armstrong Mat Finlay 799 18:23 19:18:02 0:55:02   1:08:53 7.0
9 Class 1 D-One 904 LTSC Giles Chipperfield   948     NSO     11.0
9 Class 1 RS 400 1158 LTSC Andy Codd Ben Ross 942     RET     11.0
9 Class 1 RS 700 1032 LTSC Liam Willis   845     DNF     11.0

R7 - Class 1 Fleet - 2021-08-18 at 18::23

Start: Class 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:23
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Class 1 D-One 904 LTSC Giles Chipperfield   948 18:23 19:15:21 0:52:21   0:55:13 1.0
2 Class 1 RS 400 1439 LTSC Kevin Podger Heather Chipperfield 942 18:23 19:15:46 0:52:46   0:56:01 2.0
3 Class 1 RS 700 730 LTSC Toby Collyer   845 18:23 19:10:45 0:47:45   0:56:31 3.0
4 Class 1 Musto Skiff 394 LTSC Nigel Walbank   849     OOD     3.8
5 Class 1 RS 400 700 LTSC Charlie Bell Beth Milledge 942 18:23 19:19:22 0:56:22   0:59:50 4.0
6 Class 1 RS 700 945 LTSC Richard Lilley   845 18:23 18:55:00 DNF     6.0
7 Class 1 RS 800 906 LTSC Ian Armstrong Mat Finlay 799 18:23   RIB   0:00:00 21.0

R8 - Class 1 Fleet - 2021-08-25 at 18::23

Start: Class 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:23
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Class 1 National 18 400 LTSC Jeremy Vines Jeff McGill 936 18:23 19:23:59 1:00:59   1:05:09 1.0
2 Class 1 D-One 904 LTSC Giles Chipperfield   948 18:23 19:26:38 1:03:38   1:07:07 2.0
3 Class 1 RS 700 730 LTSC Toby Collyer   845 18:23 19:20:15 0:57:15   1:07:45 3.0
4 Class 1 RS 800 1220 RLymYC Luke McEwen Emma McEwen 799 18:23 19:18:47 0:55:47   1:09:49 4.0
5 Class 1 Musto Skiff 394 LTSC Nigel Walbank   849 18:23 19:22:59 0:59:59   1:10:39 5.0
6 Class 1 K6 143 LTSC David Gorringe Stephen Homewood 919     OOD     5.8
7 Class 1 Osprey 1322 LTSC Geoff Havers Abby K H and Jeremy Havers 930 18:23 19:29:18 1:06:18   1:11:17 6.0

R9 - Class 1 Fleet - 2021-09-01 at 18::23

Start: Class 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:23
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Class 1 RS 400 1439 LTSC Kevin Podger Heather Chipperfield 942 18:23 19:22:44 0:59:44   1:03:25 1.0
2 Class 1 National 18 400 LTSC Jeremy Vines Jeff McGill 936 18:23 19:23:42 1:00:42   1:04:51 2.0
3 Class 1 D-One 904 LTSC Giles Chipperfield   948 18:23 19:24:40 1:01:40   1:05:03 3.0
4 Class 1 K6 143 LTSC David Gorringe Stephen Homewood 919 18:23 19:23:06 1:00:06   1:05:24 4.0
5 Class 1 RS 400 1236 LTSC Mike Baker June Baker 942 18:23 19:25:43 1:02:43   1:06:35 5.0
6 Class 1 RS 700 1035 LTSC Will Homewood   845 18:23 19:20:00 0:57:00   1:07:27 6.0
7 Class 1 RS 400 1519 LTSC Steven Broomfield Jenni Lewis 942 18:23 19:27:05 1:04:05   1:08:02 7.0
8 Class 1 RS 800 1220 RLymYC Luke McEwen Emma McEwen 799 18:23 19:18:31 0:55:31   1:09:29 8.0
9 Class 1 Osprey 1343 LTSC Jane Wild Stephen Homewood 930 18:23 19:28:04 1:05:04   1:09:58 9.0
10 Class 1 D-One 409 LTSC H. Farbrother   948 18:23 19:30:59 1:07:59   1:11:43 10.0
11 Class 1 Tri 18 1 LTSC Toby Collyer John Levell 747 18:23 19:17:44 0:54:44   1:13:16 11.0
12 Class 1 RS 400 1158 LTSC Andy Codd Ben Ross 942     RIB     11.5
13 Class 1 F 18 50 LTSC Dogual Harris Henry Castledine 670 18:23 19:14:16 0:51:16   1:16:31 12.0
14 Class 1 Musto Skiff 539 LTSC Gary Stones   849 18:23 19:31:42 1:08:42   1:20:55 13.0

R1 - Class 2 Fleet - 2021-07-07 at 18::23

Start: Class 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:26, Distance: 17:23
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Class 2 CONTENDER 2711 LTSC Duncan Ward   969 18:26 19:18:13 0:52:13   0:53:53 1.0
2 Class 2 PHANTOM 1466 LTSC Henry Ayres   1004 18:26 19:21:17 0:55:17   0:55:04 2.0
3 Class 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3780 LTSC Sarah Richards Nigel Wakefield 980 18:26 19:21:09 0:55:09   0:56:17 3.0
4 Class 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3719 LTSC Rob Martin Jan Martin 980 18:26   DNF     6.0
5 Class 2 TASAR 363 LTSC Richard Russell Sylvia Weger 1022 18:26   RIB   0:00:00 12.0
6 Class 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3732 LTSC John Cooper Becci Wigley 980 18:26   RIB   0:00:00 24.3

R2 - Class 2 Fleet - 2021-07-14 at 18:23

Start: Class 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:26, Distance: 17:23
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Class 2 PHANTOM 1466 LTSC Henry Ayres   1004 18:26 19:24:45 0:58:45   0:58:31 1.0
2 Class 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3780 LTSC Sarah Richards Nigel Wakefield 980 18:26 19:23:47 0:57:47   0:58:58 2.0
3 Class 2 CONTENDER 2711 LTSC Duncan Ward   969 18:26 19:25:27 0:59:27   1:01:21 3.0
3 Class 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3748 LTSC Nigel Brooke Suzie Brooke 980 18:26   RIB   0:00:00 3.0
5 Class 2 Marauder 829 RLymYC Matthew Lang David Seer 1042 18:26 19:32:12 1:06:12   1:03:32 4.0
6 Class 2 TASAR 2350 LTSC Paul Etheridge Paul Shields 1022 18:26 19:36:47 1:10:47   1:09:16 5.0
7 Class 2 TASAR 363 LTSC Richard Russell Sylvia Weger 1022 18:26   RIB   0:00:00 12.0
8 Class 2 CONTENDER 2496 LTSC Phil Lee   969 18:26   RIB   0:00:00 14.7
9 Class 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3 LTSC Rob Henderson Alice Markham 980 18:26   RIB   0:00:00 31.0

R3 - Class 2 Fleet - 2021-07-21 at 18::23

Start: Class 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:26, Distance: 17:23
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Class 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3778 LTSC David Lenz Vicki Lenz 980 18:26 19:37:44 1:11:44   1:13:12 1.0
2 Class 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3780 LTSC Sarah Richards Nigel Wakefield 980 18:26 19:41:08 1:15:08   1:16:40 2.0
3 Class 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3748 LTSC Nigel Brooke Suzie Brooke 980 18:26 19:45:51 1:19:51   1:21:29 3.0
4 Class 2 TASAR 363 LTSC Richard Russell Sylvia Weger 1022 18:26 19:51:51 1:25:51   1:24:00 4.0
5 Class 2 National 12 3520 LTSC Mat Thomas   1064 18:26 19:56:32 1:30:32   1:25:05 5.0
6 Class 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3604 LTSC Robbie Boyd R Coles 980 18:26 19:50:31 1:24:31   1:26:14 6.0
7 Class 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3719 LTSC Rob Martin Jan Martin 980 18:26 19:51:30 1:25:30   1:27:15 7.0
8 Class 2 RS AERO 9 2204 LTSC Alan Markham   1014 18:26 19:55:50 1:29:50   1:28:36 8.0
9 Class 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3639 LTSC Nigel King Kat Morsch 980 18:26 19:53:49 1:27:49   1:29:37 9.0
10 Class 2 Marauder 829 RLymYC Matthew Lang David Seer 1042 18:26 20:03:19 1:37:19   1:33:24 10.0
11 Class 2 CONTENDER 2711 LTSC Duncan Ward   969 18:26 20:00:40 1:34:40   1:37:42 11.0
12 Class 2 CONTENDER 2496 LTSC Phil Lee   969     RIB     14.7

R5 - Class 2 Fleet - 2021-08-04 at 18::23

Start: Class 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:26, Distance: 17:23
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Class 2 TASAR 363 LTSC Richard Russell Sylvia Weger 1022 18:26 19:15:32 0:49:32   0:48:28 1.0
2 Class 2 PHANTOM 1391 LTSC Nigel King   1004 18:26 19:17:28 0:51:28   0:51:16 2.0
3 Class 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3748 LTSC Nigel Brooke Suzie Brooke 980     RIB     3.0
3 Class 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3719 LTSC Rob Martin Jan Martin 980 18:26 19:16:16 0:50:16   0:51:18 3.0
5 Class 2 PHANTOM 1466 LTSC Henry Ayres   1004 18:26 19:17:52 0:51:52   0:51:40 4.0
6 Class 2 CONTENDER 2711 LTSC Duncan Ward   969 18:26 19:16:05 0:50:05   0:51:41 5.0
7 Class 2 RS 500 988 LTSC Sean Ward Jo Ward 966 18:26 19:17:40 0:51:40   0:53:29 6.0
8 Class 2 RS 200 629 LTSC Rob Henderson Alice Markham 1046 18:26 19:22:10 0:56:10   0:53:42 7.0
9 Class 2 Marauder 829 RLymYC Matthew Lang David Seer 1042 18:26 19:24:56 0:58:56   0:56:33 8.0
10 Class 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3732 LTSC John Cooper Becci Wigley 980     RIB     24.3

R6 - Class 2 Fleet - 2021-08-11 at 18::23

Start: Class 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:26, Distance: 17:23
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Class 2 CONTENDER 2711 LTSC Duncan Ward   969 18:26 19:12:52 0:46:52   0:48:22 1.0
2 Class 2 RS 200 629 LTSC Rob Henderson Alice Markham 1046 18:26 19:18:32 0:52:32   0:50:13 2.0
3 Class 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3719 LTSC Rob Martin Jan Martin 980 18:26 19:15:30 0:49:30   0:50:31 3.0
4 Class 2 CONTENDER 2496 LTSC Phil Lee   969 18:26 19:15:06 0:49:06   0:50:40 4.0
5 Class 2 CONTENDER 675 LTSC David Gautier   969 18:26 19:15:47 0:49:47   0:51:23 5.0
6 Class 2 RS 200 356 LTSC Jenny Bennett Emma Bennett 1046 18:26 19:22:55 0:56:55   0:54:25 6.0
7 Class 2 RS 200 758   S Clarke L Woodrow 1046 18:26 19:25:52 0:59:52   0:57:14 7.0
8 Class 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3650 LTSC Gareth Griffiths Krystin Galpin 980 18:26 19:23:23 0:57:23   0:58:33 8.0
9 Class 2 TASAR 2350 LTSC Paul Etheridge Paul Shields 1022 18:26 19:26:47 1:00:47   0:59:28 9.0
10 Class 2 RS 500 988 LTSC Sean Ward Jo Ward 966     NSO     11.0
11 Class 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3784 LTSC Mark Barwell Lou Johnson 980 18:26   RIB   0:00:00 31.0

R7 - Class 2 Fleet - 2021-08-18 at 18::23

Start: Class 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:26, Distance: 17:23
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Class 2 PHANTOM 1391 LTSC Nigel King   1004 18:26 19:21:55 0:55:55   0:55:42 1.0
2 Class 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3748 LTSC Nigel Brooke Suzie Brooke 980 18:26 19:22:11 0:56:11   0:57:20 2.0
3 Class 2 Marauder 829 RLymYC Matthew Lang David Seer 1042 18:26 19:29:35 1:03:35   1:01:01 3.0
4 Class 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3650 LTSC Gareth Griffiths Krystin Galpin 980 18:26 19:25:55 0:59:55   1:01:08 4.0
5 Class 2 CONTENDER 675 LTSC David Gautier   969 18:26 19:27:00 1:01:00   1:02:57 5.0
6 Class 2 470 11   no name no name 973     NSO     8.0
7 Class 2 RS AERO 9 3397 LTSC Matt Perkins   1014     RIB     31.0
7 Class 2 Blaze 815 LTSC David Angwin   1033 18:26   RIB   0:00:00 31.0

R8 - Class 2 Fleet - 2021-08-25 at 18::23

Start: Class 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:26, Distance: 17:23
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Class 2 PHANTOM 1391 LTSC Nigel King   1004 18:26 19:21:44 0:55:44   0:55:31 1.0
2 Class 2 RS AERO 9 1590 LTSC Chris Hatton   1014 18:26 19:23:26 0:57:26   0:56:38 2.0
3 Class 2 PHANTOM 1466 LTSC Henry Ayres   1004 18:26 19:23:42 0:57:42   0:57:28 3.0
4 Class 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3748 LTSC Nigel Brooke Suzie Brooke 980 18:26 19:23:11 0:57:11   0:58:21 4.0
5 Class 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3719 LTSC Rob Martin Jan Martin 980 18:26 19:24:34 0:58:34   0:59:46 5.0
6 Class 2 CONTENDER 2711 LTSC Duncan Ward   969 18:26 19:24:53 0:58:53   1:00:46 6.0
7 Class 2 RS 500 988 LTSC Sean Ward Jo Ward 966 18:26 19:25:01 0:59:01   1:01:06 7.0
8 Class 2 CONTENDER 675 LTSC David Gautier   969 18:26 19:27:52 1:01:52   1:03:51 8.0
9 Class 2 CONTENDER 2496 LTSC Phil Lee   969 18:26 19:28:22 1:02:22   1:04:22 9.0
10 Class 2 TASAR 2350 LTSC Paul Etheridge Paul Shields 1022 18:26 19:34:23 1:08:23   1:06:55 10.0
11 Class 2 RS 300 313 LTSC Ben Green   970     NSO     11.0

R9 - Class 2 Fleet - 2021-09-01 at 18::23

Start: Class 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:26, Distance: 17:23
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Class 2 RS 300 433 LTSC Liam Willis   970 18:26 19:24:07 0:58:07   0:59:55 1.0
2 Class 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3719 LTSC Rob Martin Jan Martin 980 18:26 19:25:21 0:59:21   1:00:34 2.0
3 Class 2 CONTENDER 2711 LTSC Duncan Ward   969 18:26 19:26:11 1:00:11   1:02:07 3.0
4 Class 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3748 LTSC Nigel Brooke Suzie Brooke 980 18:26 19:27:50 1:01:50   1:03:06 4.0
5 Class 2 PHANTOM 1466 LTSC Henry Ayres   1004 18:26 19:30:21 1:04:21   1:04:06 5.0
6 Class 2 RS 500 988 LTSC Sean Ward Jo Ward 966 18:26 19:29:34 1:03:34   1:05:48 6.0
7 Class 2 Marauder 829 RLymYC Matthew Lang David Seer 1042 18:26 19:36:09 1:10:09   1:07:19 7.0
8 Class 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3780 LTSC Sarah Richards Nigel Wakefield 980     NSO     11.0
8 Class 2 CONTENDER 675 LTSC David Gautier   969 18:26 19:27:37 DNF     11.0
8 Class 2 RS AERO 9 1590 LTSC Chris Hatton   1014 18:26 19:12:28 DNF     11.0
8 Class 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3732 LTSC John Cooper Becci Wigley 980 18:26 19:26:45 DNF     11.0

R1 - Class 3 Fleet - 2021-07-07 at 18::23

Start: Class 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:29
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Class 3 RS AERO 7 3597 LTSC Peter Barton   1065 18:29 19:13:59 0:44:59   0:42:14 1.0
2 Class 3 RS AERO 5 3330 LTSC Iona Williams   1136 18:29 19:20:24 0:51:24   0:45:15 2.0
3 Class 3 RS AERO 5 1551 LTSC Euan Etheridge   1136 18:29 19:20:26 0:51:26   0:45:17 3.0
4 Class 3 RS AERO 5 133 LTSC Dan Bird   1136 18:29 19:20:45 0:51:45   0:45:33 4.0
5 Class 3 RS AERO 7 2001 LTSC Simon Geyman   1065 18:29 19:17:50 0:48:50   0:45:51 5.0
6 Class 3 RS AERO 7 2199 LTSC Chris Bunce   1065 18:29 19:18:10 0:49:10   0:46:10 6.0
7 Class 3 SOLO 5130 LTSC Mark Lee   1142 18:29 19:21:55 0:52:55   0:46:20 7.0
8 Class 3 SOLO 5925 LTSC Rob Milledge   1142 18:29 19:22:23 0:53:23   0:46:45 8.0
9 Class 3 RS AERO 5 2551 LTSC Julie Willis   1136 18:29 19:22:31 0:53:31   0:47:07 9.0
10 Class 3 SOLO 5493 LTSC Simon White   1142 18:29 19:23:05 0:54:05   0:47:22 10.0
11 Class 3 420 23099 LTSC Tig Williams Pete Conway 1105 18:29 19:21:39 0:52:39   0:47:39 11.0
12 Class 3 RS AERO 5 2615 LTSC Cathy Bartram   1136 18:29 19:23:56 0:54:56   0:48:21 12.5
12 Class 3 RS AERO 5 3700 LTSC Beth Milledge   1136 18:29 19:23:55 0:54:55   0:48:21 12.5
14 Class 3 Wayfarer 6552 LTSC Paul Fox Owen Thomas 1102 18:29 19:27:45 0:58:45   0:53:19 14.0

R2 - Class 3 Fleet - 2021-07-14 at 18:23

Start: Class 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:29
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Class 3 RS AERO 7 2439 LTSC Tim Hire   1065 18:29 19:15:36 0:46:36   0:43:45 1.0
2 Class 3 RS AERO 7 3597 LTSC Peter Barton   1065 18:29 19:16:51 0:47:51   0:44:56 2.0
3 Class 3 SOLO 5130 LTSC Mark Lee   1142 18:29 19:21:23 0:52:23   0:45:52 3.0
4 Class 3 Laser 175444 LTSC Andrew Burton   1100 18:29 19:19:56 0:50:56   0:46:18 4.0
5 Class 3 SOLO 5950 LTSC Phil Kilburn   1142 18:29 19:21:54 0:52:54   0:46:19 5.0
6 Class 3 SOLO 5925 LTSC Rob Milledge   1142 18:29 19:23:01 0:54:01   0:47:18 6.0
7 Class 3 RS AERO 5 1551 LTSC Euan Etheridge   1136 18:29 19:22:54 0:53:54   0:47:27 7.0
8 Class 3 SEAFLY 705 LTSC Dan Martin Pam Martin (NP) 1071 18:29 19:19:50 0:50:50   0:47:28 8.0
9 Class 3 SOLO 5917 LTSC Stuart Watson   1142 18:29 19:23:25 0:54:25   0:47:39 9.0
10 Class 3 SOLO 5570 LTSC Malcolm Buchanan   1142 18:29 19:23:26 0:54:26   0:47:40 10.0
11 Class 3 RS AERO 5 2615 LTSC Cathy Bartram   1136 18:29 19:23:27 0:54:27   0:47:56 11.0
12 Class 3 SOLO 5530 LTSC Rob Martin   1142 18:29 19:24:08 0:55:08   0:48:17 12.0
13 Class 3 RS AERO 7 2190 LTSC Alister Barker   1065 18:29 19:20:33 0:51:33   0:48:24 13.0
14 Class 3 Laser 204915 RLymYC Tim Knight   1100 18:29 19:22:15 0:53:15   0:48:25 14.0
15 Class 3 RS AERO 7 1972 LTSC Sean Ward   1065 18:29 19:20:53 0:51:53   0:48:43 15.0
16 Class 3 RS AERO 7 3244   Andy Williams   1065 18:29 19:21:36 0:52:36   0:49:23 16.0
17 Class 3 RS AERO 7 2551 LTSC Julie Willis   1065 18:29 19:22:02 0:53:02   0:49:48 17.0
18 Class 3 RS AERO 7 2199 LTSC Chris Bunce   1065 18:29 19:22:20 0:53:20   0:50:05 18.0
19 Class 3 RS AERO 7 2503 LTSC Dan Bird   1065 18:29 19:22:21 0:53:21   0:50:06 19.0
20 Class 3 SOLO 5371 LTSC Jeff Dolton   1142 18:29 19:27:32 0:58:32   0:51:15 20.0
21 Class 3 Sprog 1173 LTSC Stuart Barrett Will 1120 18:29 19:26:50 0:57:50   0:51:38 21.0
22 Class 3 RS AERO 7 1776 LTSC Dan Fox   1065 18:29 19:24:27 0:55:27   0:52:04 22.0
23 Class 3 SOLO 4925 LTSC Ian Ramus   1142 18:29 19:30:08 1:01:08   0:53:32 23.0
24 Class 3 LASER RADIAL 200874 LTSC Phil Gwyther   1147 18:29 19:30:27 1:01:27   0:53:34 24.0
25 Class 3 SOLO 5913 LTSC Steve Haggett   1142 18:29 19:31:07 1:02:07   0:54:24 25.0
26 Class 3 RS AERO 7 1563 LTSC Adrian Bateman   1065 18:29 19:27:41 0:58:41   0:55:06 26.0
27 Class 3 RS Vareo sh 1 sail + spi 172 LTSC Nick Lawrie   1093 18:29 19:34:10 1:05:10   0:59:37 27.0
28 Class 3 2000 22103 LTSC Bruce Boyd Alison Boyd 1114     NSO     30.0
28 Class 3 RS AERO 5 1402 LTSC Pete Conway   1136 18:29 19:34:28 DNF     30.0
30 Class 3 SOLO 5493 LTSC Simon White   1142 18:29   RIB   0:00:00 49.3

R3 - Class 3 Fleet - 2021-07-21 at 18::23

Start: Class 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:29
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Class 3 2000 22103 LTSC Bruce Boyd Alison Boyd 1114 18:29 19:42:56 1:13:56   1:06:22 1.0
2 Class 3 SOLO 5570 LTSC Malcolm Buchanan   1142 18:29 19:45:35 1:16:35   1:07:04 2.0
3 Class 3 RS AERO 7 2439 LTSC Tim Hire   1065 18:29 19:42:33 1:13:33   1:09:04 3.0
4 Class 3 RS AERO 7 2615 LTSC Cathy Bartram   1065 18:29 19:43:19 1:14:19   1:09:47 4.0
5 Class 3 RS AERO 7 2503 LTSC Dan Bird   1065 18:29 19:43:30 1:14:30   1:09:57 5.0
6 Class 3 Laser 192487 LTSC Ian White   1100 18:29 19:48:04 1:19:04   1:11:53 6.0
7 Class 3 RS AERO 7 1776 LTSC Dan Fox   1065 18:29 19:46:09 1:17:09   1:12:26 7.0
8 Class 3 SOLO 5913 LTSC Steve Haggett   1142 18:29 19:55:42 1:26:42   1:15:55 8.0
9 Class 3 RS AERO 7 1402 LTSC Pete Conway   1065 18:29 19:50:42 1:21:42   1:16:43 9.0
10 Class 3 LASER RADIAL 195123   Olly McGill   1147 18:29 20:00:39 1:31:39   1:19:54 10.0
11 Class 3 Laser 176804 LTSC Noel De Speil   1100 18:29 20:03:00 1:34:00   1:25:27 11.0
12 Class 3 RS AERO 7 2551 LTSC Julie Willis   1065 18:29   DNF     21.0
12 Class 3 RS AERO 7 2190 LTSC Alister Barker   1065 18:29 19:41:59 DSQ     21.0
12 Class 3 RS AERO 5 3700 LTSC Beth Milledge   1136 18:29 19:28:46 DSQ     21.0
12 Class 3 Wayfarer 6552 LTSC Paul Fox Owen Thomas 1102 18:29 20:01:03 DSQ     21.0
12 Class 3 RS AERO 5 2462 LTSC Sasha Tydeman   1136 18:29 20:00:37 DSQ     21.0
12 Class 3 Laser 198211   not signed out   1100 18:29   DSQ     21.0
12 Class 3 RS AERO 7 1551 LTSC Paul Etheridge   1065 18:29 19:46:07 DNF     21.0
19 Class 3 RS AERO 7 3244   Andy Williams   1065     RIB     25.3
20 Class 3 SOLO 5493 LTSC Simon White   1142     RIB     49.3
21 Class 3 RS AERO 7 3663 LTSC Graham Wallis   1065 18:29   RIB   0:00:00 69.0

R5 - Class 3 Fleet - 2021-08-04 at 18::23

Start: Class 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:29
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Class 3 RS AERO 7 2439 LTSC Tim Hire   1065 18:29 19:14:51 0:45:51   0:43:03 1.0
2 Class 3 RS AERO 7 2503 LTSC Dan Bird   1065 18:29 19:17:19 0:48:19   0:45:22 2.0
3 Class 3 SOLO 5130 LTSC Mark Lee   1142 18:29 19:21:26 0:52:26   0:45:55 3.0
4 Class 3 RS AERO 7 1566 LTSC Abby Hire   1065 18:29 19:18:12 0:49:12   0:46:12 4.0
5 Class 3 SOLO 5917 LTSC Stuart Watson   1142 18:29 19:21:50 0:52:50   0:46:16 5.0
6 Class 3 SOLO 5570 LTSC Malcolm Buchanan   1142 18:29 19:22:30 0:53:30   0:46:51 6.0
7 Class 3 RS AERO 5 2615 LTSC Cathy Bartram   1136 18:29 19:23:14 0:54:14   0:47:44 7.0
8 Class 3 RS AERO 7 3244   Andy Williams   1065 18:29 19:20:11 0:51:11   0:48:04 8.0
9 Class 3 RS AERO 7 2551 LTSC Julie Willis   1065 18:29 19:20:15 0:51:15   0:48:07 9.0
10 Class 3 SOLO 5674 LTSC Phil Gwyther   1142 18:29 19:24:00 0:55:00   0:48:10 10.0
11 Class 3 RS AERO 7 1705 LTSC Tom Wharmby   1065 18:29 19:20:31 0:51:31   0:48:22 11.0
12 Class 3 2000 22103 LTSC Bruce Boyd Alison Boyd 1114 18:29 19:22:57 0:53:57   0:48:26 12.0
13 Class 3 RS AERO 7 1776 LTSC Dan Fox   1065 18:29 19:20:37 0:51:37   0:48:28 13.0
14 Class 3 RS AERO 5 1396 LTSC Nick Ingram   1136 18:29 19:25:47 0:56:47   0:49:59 14.0
15 Class 3 RS AERO 7 2505 LTSC Neil Wharmby   1065 18:29 19:22:53 0:53:53   0:50:36 15.0
16 Class 3 LASER RADIAL 172785 LTSC Kieron Lashford   1147 18:29 19:27:39 0:58:39   0:51:08 16.0
17 Class 3 RS AERO 7 1563 LTSC Adrian Bateman   1065 18:29 19:23:31 0:54:31   0:51:11 17.0
18 Class 3 Laser 176804 LTSC Noel De Speil   1100 18:29 19:26:24 0:57:24   0:52:11 18.0
19 Class 3 SOLO 4925 LTSC Ian Ramus   1142 18:29 19:30:00 1:01:00   0:53:25 19.0
20 Class 3 RS Vareo sh 1 sail + spi 172 LTSC Nick Lawrie   1093 18:29 19:28:26 DNF     22.0
20 Class 3 LASER RADIAL 8401   Alex Perry   1147 18:29 19:18:18 DNF     22.0
20 Class 3 Laser 204915 RLymYC Tim Knight   1100 18:29   DNF     22.0

R6 - Class 3 Fleet - 2021-08-11 at 18::23

Start: Class 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:29
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Class 3 Laser 209121 LTSC David Freeman   1100 18:29 19:13:28 0:44:28   0:40:25 1.0
2 Class 3 RS AERO 5 1551 LTSC Euan Etheridge   1136 18:29 19:16:58 0:47:58   0:42:13 2.0
3 Class 3 RS AERO 7 2439 LTSC Tim Hire   1065 18:29 19:14:09 0:45:09   0:42:24 3.0
4 Class 3 RS AERO 7 2503 LTSC Dan Bird   1065 18:29 19:14:53 0:45:53   0:43:05 4.0
5 Class 3 SOLO 5130 LTSC Mark Lee   1142 18:29 19:18:14 0:49:14   0:43:07 5.0
6 Class 3 Laser 135580 LTSC Tim Knight   1100 18:29 19:17:57 0:48:57   0:44:30 6.0
7 Class 3 SOLO 5570 LTSC Malcolm Buchanan   1142 18:29 19:20:51 0:51:51   0:45:24 7.0
8 Class 3 RS AERO 7 3244   Andy Williams   1065 18:29 19:18:05 0:49:05   0:46:05 8.0
9 Class 3 LASER RADIAL 172785 LTSC Kieron Lashford   1147 18:29 19:21:53 0:52:53   0:46:06 9.0
10 Class 3 SOLO 5559 LTSC Richard Goodenough   1142 18:29 19:21:51 0:52:51   0:46:17 10.0
11 Class 3 420 23099 LTSC Tig Williams Pete Conway 1105 18:29 19:20:27 0:51:27   0:46:34 11.0
12 Class 3 RS AERO 7 2551 LTSC Julie Willis   1065 18:29 19:19:25 0:50:25   0:47:20 12.0
13 Class 3 SOLO 5913 LTSC Steve Haggett   1142 18:29 19:23:09 0:54:09   0:47:25 13.0
14 Class 3 SOLO 5674 LTSC Phil Gwyther   1142 18:29 19:23:23 0:54:23   0:47:37 14.0
15 Class 3 RS AERO 7 1776 LTSC Dan Fox   1065 18:29 19:20:24 0:51:24   0:48:16 15.0
16 Class 3 SOLO 4925 LTSC Ian Ramus   1142 18:29 19:25:21 0:56:21   0:49:21 16.0
17 Class 3 RS Vareo sh 1 sail + spi 172 LTSC Nick Lawrie   1093 18:29 19:23:52 0:54:52   0:50:12 17.0
18 Class 3 Wayfarer 11077 LTSC Alex Perry Vanessa Dyson 1102 18:29 19:24:29 0:55:29   0:50:21 18.0
19 Class 3 RS AERO 5 2615 LTSC Cathy Bartram   1136     NSO     20.0
20 Class 3 RS AERO 5 3700 LTSC Beth Milledge   1136     RIB     42.9

R7 - Class 3 Fleet - 2021-08-18 at 18::23

Start: Class 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:29
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Class 3 Laser 209121 LTSC David Freeman   1100 18:29 19:17:33 0:48:33   0:44:08 1.0
2 Class 3 Lightning 368 427 LTSC John Claridge   1162 18:29 19:24:55 0:55:55   0:48:07 2.0
3 Class 3 RS AERO 5 3870 LTSC Chloe Martin   1136 18:29 19:23:46 0:54:46   0:48:13 3.0
4 Class 3 RS AERO 5 1551 LTSC Euan Etheridge   1136 18:29 19:26:00 0:57:00   0:50:11 4.0
5 Class 3 RS AERO 5 2551 LTSC Julie Willis   1136 18:29 19:26:57 0:57:57   0:51:01 5.0
6 Class 3 LASER RADIAL 172785 LTSC Kieron Lashford   1147 18:29 19:29:25 1:00:25   0:52:40 6.0
7 Class 3 RS AERO 5 1776 LTSC Dan Fox   1136 18:29 19:29:15 1:00:15   0:53:02 7.0
8 Class 3 RS AERO 5 1396 LTSC Nick Ingram   1136 18:29 19:29:38 1:00:38   0:53:22 8.0
9 Class 3 RS Vareo sh 1 sail + spi 172 LTSC Nick Lawrie   1093 18:29 19:29:57 1:00:57   0:55:46 9.0
10 Class 3 420 23099 LTSC Tig Williams Pete Conway 1105 18:29 19:30:45 1:01:45   0:55:53 10.0
11 Class 3 Laser 135580 LTSC Tim Knight   1100     OCS     11.0

R8 - Class 3 Fleet - 2021-08-25 at 18::23

Start: Class 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:29
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Class 3 RS AERO 7 2190 LTSC Alister Barker   1065 18:29 19:28:03 0:59:03   0:55:27 1.0
2 Class 3 SEAFLY 705 LTSC Dan Martin Pam Martin (NP) 1071 18:29 19:28:36 0:59:36   0:55:39 2.0
3 Class 3 RS AERO 7 3870 LTSC Chloe Martin   1065 18:29 19:28:22 0:59:22   0:55:45 3.0
4 Class 3 Laser 209121 LTSC David Freeman   1100 18:29 19:32:05 1:03:05   0:57:21 4.0
5 Class 3 RS AERO 7 2503 LTSC Dan Bird   1065 18:29 19:30:22 1:01:22   0:57:37 5.0
6 Class 3 RS AERO 5 1551 LTSC Euan Etheridge   1136 18:29 19:35:10 1:06:10   0:58:15 6.0
7 Class 3 Laser 192487 LTSC Ian White   1100 18:29 19:33:20 1:04:20   0:58:29 7.0
8 Class 3 RS AERO 7 2001 LTSC Simon Geyman   1065 18:29 19:32:17 1:03:17   0:59:25 8.0
9 Class 3 SOLO 4622 LTSC Chris Hawes   1142 18:29 19:39:29 1:10:29   1:01:43 9.0
10 Class 3 RS AERO 7 1396 LTSC Nick Ingram   1065 18:29 19:34:57 1:05:57   1:01:55 10.0
11 Class 3 RS AERO 7 2551 LTSC Julie Willis   1065 18:29 19:27:32 DNF     13.0
11 Class 3 RS AERO 7 2615 LTSC Cathy Bartram   1065     DNF     13.0
13 Class 3 Laser 130303 LTSC David Smethurst   1100 18:29   RIB   0:00:00 69.0
13 Class 3 RS AERO 5 1210 LTSC Jo Barriball   1136 18:29   OOD     69.0

R9 - Class 3 Fleet - 2021-09-01 at 18::23

Start: Class 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:29
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Class 3 SEAFLY 705 LTSC Dan Martin Pam Martin (NP) 1071 18:29 19:22:51 0:53:51   0:50:17 1.0
2 Class 3 SOLO 5917 LTSC Stuart Watson   1142 18:29 19:27:36 0:58:36   0:51:19 2.0
3 Class 3 Laser 135580 LTSC Tim Knight   1100 18:29 19:25:30 0:56:30   0:51:22 3.0
4 Class 3 Lark 2475 LTSC Chris Holliman Kate Holliman 1073 18:29 19:24:18 0:55:18   0:51:32 4.0
5 Class 3 SOLO 5925 LTSC Rob Milledge   1142 18:29 19:27:55 0:58:55   0:51:35 5.0
6 Class 3 RS AERO 5 1551 LTSC Euan Etheridge   1136 18:29 19:27:51 0:58:51   0:51:48 6.0
7 Class 3 RS AERO 7 2503 LTSC Dan Bird   1065 18:29 19:25:03 0:56:03   0:52:38 7.0
8 Class 3 SOLO 5570 LTSC Malcolm Buchanan   1142 18:29 19:30:13 1:01:13   0:53:36 8.0
9 Class 3 Lightning 368 427 LTSC John Claridge   1162 18:29 19:32:08 1:03:08   0:54:20 9.0
10 Class 3 SOLO 5913 LTSC Steve Haggett   1142 18:29 19:32:21 1:03:21   0:55:28 10.0
11 Class 3 RS AERO 7 1776 LTSC Dan Fox   1065 18:29 19:30:03 1:01:03   0:57:19 11.0
12 Class 3 420 23099 LTSC Tig Williams Pete Conway 1105 18:29 19:32:48 1:03:48   0:57:44 12.0
13 Class 3 Dawn 390 4 LTSC David Alan-Williams   1110 18:29 19:35:23 1:06:23   0:59:48 13.0
14 Class 3 LASER RADIAL 8401   Alex Perry   1147 18:29 19:38:40 1:09:40   1:00:44 14.0
15 Class 3 RS AERO 7 2551 LTSC Julie Willis   1065     NSO     17.0
15 Class 3 2000 22103 LTSC Bruce Boyd Alison Boyd 1114 18:29 19:06:59 DNF     17.0
15 Class 3 Dawn 390 2 LTSC Ben Clifford   1110     OCS     17.0

R1 - Class 4 Fleet - 2021-07-07 at 18::23

Start: Class 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:29
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Class 4 Mirror - dh + spi 48756 LTSC Nick Simmons Finn Simmons 1390 18:29 19:14:26 0:45:26   0:32:41 1.0
2 Class 4 Scow Avon 41 LTSC John Sims   1485 18:29   RIB   0:00:00 3.3
3 Class 4 Gull Spirit 2803 LTSC Annie Pike   1363 18:29   RIB   0:00:00 4.8

R2 - Class 4 Fleet - 2021-07-14 at 18:23

Start: Class 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:29
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Class 4 Lymington River Scow 339 LTSC Steve Boyd Lesley Boyd 1485 18:29 19:15:26 0:46:26   0:31:16 1.0
2 Class 4 Lymington River Scow 531 LTSC Tim Power Megan Power 1485 18:29 19:16:37 0:47:37   0:32:04 2.0
3 Class 4 Lymington River Scow 508 LTSC David Linsell S Linsell 1485 18:29 19:18:55 0:49:55   0:33:37 3.0
4 Class 4 Mirror - dh + spi 48756 LTSC Nick Simmons Finn Simmons 1390 18:29 19:17:09 0:48:09   0:34:38 4.0
5 Class 4 Lymington River Scow 389 LTSC Peter Wills   1485 18:29 19:20:37 0:51:37   0:34:46 5.0
6 Class 4 Scow Avon 41 LTSC John Sims   1485 18:29 19:22:39 0:53:39   0:36:08 6.0
7 Class 4 Lymington River Scow 478 LTSC Sue Sutherland Yve Blatchford/Sarah Unsworth 1485 18:29 19:22:44 0:53:44   0:36:11 7.0
8 Class 4 Gull Spirit 2803 LTSC Annie Pike   1363 18:29 19:18:51 0:49:51   0:36:34 8.0
9 Class 4 RS Feva 411 LTSC Fiona Mayo Robby Mayo 1270 18:29 19:16:16 0:47:16   0:37:13 9.0

R3 - Class 4 Fleet - 2021-07-21 at 18::23

Start: Class 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:32
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Class 4 Lymington River Scow 531 LTSC Tim Power Megan Power 1485 18:32 19:42:34 1:10:34   0:47:31 1.0
2 Class 4 Lymington River Scow 371 LTSC Martin Power   1485 18:32 19:51:46 1:19:46   0:53:43 2.0
3 Class 4 Lymington River Scow 478 LTSC Sue Sutherland Yve Blatchford/Sarah Unsworth 1485 18:32 19:53:04 1:21:04   0:54:35 3.0
4 Class 4 Mirror - dh + spi 70429 LTSC Neville Herbert Teddy Herbert 1390 18:32 19:49:25 1:17:25   0:55:42 4.0
5 Class 4 Mirror - dh + spi 48756 LTSC Nick Simmons Finn Simmons 1390 18:32 19:41:28 OCS     5.0

R5 - Class 4 Fleet - 2021-08-04 at 18::23

Start: Class 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:29
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Class 4 Mirror - dh + spi 48756 LTSC Nick Simmons Finn Simmons 1390 18:29 19:15:46 0:46:46   0:33:39 1.0
2 Class 4 Lymington River Scow 531 LTSC Tim Power Megan Power 1485 18:29 19:19:35 0:50:35   0:34:04 2.0
3 Class 4 Scow Avon 41 LTSC John Sims   1485 18:29 19:20:47 0:51:47   0:34:52 3.0
4 Class 4 Lymington River Scow 389 LTSC Peter Wills   1485 18:29 19:22:05 0:53:05   0:35:45 4.0
5 Class 4 Gull Spirit 2803 LTSC Annie Pike   1363 18:29 19:19:11 0:50:11   0:36:49 5.0
6 Class 4 Lymington River Scow 478 LTSC Sue Sutherland Yve Blatchford/Sarah Unsworth 1485 18:29 19:23:58 0:54:58   0:37:01 6.0
7 Class 4 RS Feva 411 LTSC Fiona Mayo Robby Mayo 1270 18:29 19:17:29 0:48:29   0:38:11 7.0
8 Class 4 Lymington River Scow 283 LTSC Sylvia Pepin   1485     NSO     8.0

R6 - Class 4 Fleet - 2021-08-11 at 18::23

Start: Class 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:32
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Class 4 Lymington River Scow 531 LTSC Tim Power Megan Power 1485 18:32 19:18:58 0:46:58   0:31:38 1.0
2 Class 4 Lymington River Scow 339 LTSC Steve Boyd Lesley Boyd 1485 18:32 19:19:26 0:47:26   0:31:56 2.0
3 Class 4 Lymington River Scow 508 LTSC David Linsell S Linsell 1485 18:32 19:19:55 0:47:55   0:32:16 3.0
4 Class 4 Lymington River Scow 478 LTSC Sue Sutherland Yve Blatchford/Sarah Unsworth 1485 18:32 19:22:06 0:50:06   0:33:44 4.0
5 Class 4 Lymington River Scow 389 LTSC Peter Wills   1485 18:32 19:22:09 0:50:09   0:33:46 5.0
6 Class 4 Scow Avon 41 LTSC John Sims   1485 18:32 19:22:25 0:50:25   0:33:57 6.0
7 Class 4 Lymington River Scow 283 LTSC Sylvia Pepin   1485 18:32 19:25:53 0:53:53   0:36:17 7.0

R7 - Class 4 Fleet - 2021-08-18 at 18::23

Start: Class 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:29
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Class 4 Lymington River Scow 531 LTSC Tim Power Megan Power 1485 18:29 19:21:57 0:52:57   0:35:39 1.0
2 Class 4 Scow Avon 41 LTSC John Sims   1485 18:29 19:23:43 0:54:43   0:36:51 2.0
3 Class 4 Lymington River Scow 389 LTSC Peter Wills   1485 18:29 19:24:07 0:55:07   0:37:07 3.0
4 Class 4 Lymington River Scow 283 LTSC Sylvia Pepin   1485 18:29 19:24:27 0:55:27   0:37:20 4.0
5 Class 4 Mirror - dh + spi 48756 LTSC Nick Simmons Finn Simmons 1390 18:29 19:21:09 0:52:09   0:37:31 5.0
6 Class 4 Gull Spirit 2803 LTSC Annie Pike   1363 18:29 19:23:34 0:54:34   0:40:02 6.0

R8 - Class 4 Fleet - 2021-08-25 at 18::23

Start: Class 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:29
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Class 4 Lymington River Scow 339 LTSC Steve Boyd Lesley Boyd 1485 18:29 19:15:37 0:46:37   0:31:24 1.0
2 Class 4 Mirror - dh + spi 48756 LTSC Nick Simmons Finn Simmons 1390 18:29 19:13:20 0:44:20   0:31:54 2.0
3 Class 4 Lymington River Scow 531 LTSC Tim Power Megan Power 1485 18:29 19:16:34 0:47:34   0:32:02 3.0
4 Class 4 Gull Spirit 2803 LTSC Annie Pike   1363 18:29 19:16:59 0:47:59   0:35:12 4.0
5 Class 4 Lymington River Scow 478 LTSC Sue Sutherland Yve Blatchford/Sarah Unsworth 1485 18:29   RIB   0:00:00 5.0
5 Class 4 Lymington River Scow 371 LTSC Martin Power   1485 18:29 19:22:55 0:53:55   0:36:18 5.0
7 Class 4 Scow Avon 41 LTSC John Sims   1485 18:29 19:23:25 0:54:25   0:36:39 6.0
8 Class 4 Lymington River Scow 389 LTSC Peter Wills   1485     DNF     8.0

R9 - Class 4 Fleet - 2021-09-01 at 18::23

Start: Class 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:32
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Class 4 Mirror - dh + spi 48756 LTSC Nick Simmons Finn Simmons 1390 18:32 19:12:21 0:40:21   0:29:02 1.0
2 Class 4 Scow Avon 41 LTSC John Sims   1485 18:32 19:18:20 0:46:20   0:31:12 2.0
3 Class 4 Lymington River Scow 283 LTSC Sylvia Pepin   1485 18:32 19:19:36 0:47:36   0:32:03 3.0
4 Class 4 Gull Spirit 2803 LTSC Annie Pike   1363 18:32 19:16:11 0:44:11   0:32:25 4.0

www.ltsc.co.uk
sailing@ltsc.co,uk

www.ltsc.co.uk
sailing@ltsc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com