venue burgee

TY Winter Series 2024 Season

Lake Taupo Yacht Club

Handicap for Present Winter Series 2024 to 2025 {X TY are not in Winter Series)

2 Division

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
X Not in Series Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating   R1
28th April 2024  
R2
12th May 2024  
Race 3 ABD
26th May 2024  
R4
9th June 2024  
Race 5 Handicaps
23rd June 2024  
x 2 Tanifarr Farr 6000 743 Philip Kidson Antony Byett 0.765   0.745 0.745 0.745 0.745 0.745
x 2 Mistique Farr 7500 750 Steve Bowden   0.825   0.824 0.824 0.824 0.824 0.824
x 2 KublaKahan Ross 780 3223 Graham Gillespie   0.950   0.955 0.955 0.955 0.955 0.955
x 2 Magic Formula Noelex 30 5377 John Thornton   0.880   0.880 0.880 0.880 0.880 0.880
x 2 Salient Farr 6000 2265 Dean Roe   0.745   0.750 0.750 0.750 0.750 0.750
x 2 Green Pepper Hartley 16 795 Mike Cudby   0.710   0.659 0.659 0.659 0.659 0.659
x 2 Suedama Young 7.8 3575 Brent Saunders   0.860   0.865 0.865 0.865 0.865 0.865
x 2 Catalyst Catalina 7 ? Peter Webb   0.795   0.792 0.792 0.792 0.792 0.792
x 2 Wave Rider Bonito Aquarius 22 456 Steve White   0.760   0.755 0.755 0.755 0.755 0.755
x 2 Second Edition Noelex 25 3381 Peter Roberts   0.845   0.827 0.827 0.827 0.827 0.827
x 2 Skud Stratus 747 3261 Scotty Brasell   0.910   0.871 0.871 0.871 0.871 0.871
x 2 Farrnatics Farr 6000 3603 Antony Byett   0.759   0.759 0.759 0.759 0.759 0.759
x 2 Crocodale Rock Elliott 5.9 3695 Jamie Dale   0.889   0.938 0.938 0.938 0.938 0.938
x 2 Tussock Jumper Noelex 25 1119 Ian Goodall Matt Corcoran 0.845   0.824 0.824 0.824 0.824 0.824
x 2 no ReMoRse Elliott 780 4052 Chris Johnston   0.973   1.023 1.023 1.023 1.023 1.023
x 2 Wednesday Night Fever Noelex 25 3410 Mike Keys   0.845   0.832 0.832 0.832 0.832 0.832
x 2 The Bill Williams 7 3672 Alan Simpson   0.864   0.911 0.911 0.911 0.911 0.911
x 2 Dijon Noelex 22 1262 Paul Pettigrew   0.811   0.776 0.776 0.776 0.776 0.776
x 2 Reckless Ross 780 3522 Shane Moore   0.933   0.951 0.951 0.951 0.951 0.951
  2 Eskypade Elliott 7.4 3800 Chris Johnston Bruce Timmings,Culum McNaughton 0.891   0.866 0.869 0.872 0.872 0.875
  2 Takitimu Noelex 22 1868 Graeme Robinson Graeme Warren 0.811   0.815 0.815 0.815 0.815 0.814
  2 Carabella Ross 780 3425 Brent Aitken Alexander Aitken 0.933   0.936 0.937 0.935 0.935 0.935
  2 Mykonos Noelex 25 3528 John Thornton Ross Hutton 0.845   0.846 0.846 0.845 0.845 0.843
  2 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600 Bob Jollands Cathy Punter/Sam Deihl 0.845   0.804 0.803 0.805 0.805 0.806
  2 Tulla Noelex 22 2643 Richard Keir Jim Newsham. 0.811   0.759 0.758 0.756 0.756 0.759
  2 E-Boat Elliott 7.4 T3743 Kerry Mason Robyn Mason 0.885   0.870 0.870 0.870 0.870 0.868
  2 Sandpiper Farr 7500 881 Philip Kidson Joanna Kidson 0.825   0.806 0.805 0.805 0.805 0.804
  2 Tanifarr Farr 6000 743 Paul Pettigrew Antony Byett 0.765   0.765 >0.765 >0.765 >0.765 0.765

1 Division

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 0, Scoring system: Appendix A
X Not in Series Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating   R1
28th April 2024  
R2
12th May 2024  
Race 3 ABD
26th May 2024  
R4
9th June 2024  
Race 5 Handicaps
23rd June 2024  
x 1 BALZ (Div2) Dale 6.7 70 Joe Dale   1.075   1.085 1.085 1.085 1.085 1.085
x 1 W8 Up (Div 2) Magic 25 030 Mike Hindrupp   1.091   1.078 1.078 1.078 1.078 1.078
x 1 Lunberjack Magic 25 103 Alister Peacock   1.085   1.085 1.085 1.085 1.085 1.085
x 1 2Mile2Good Magic 25 065 Torben Landl   1.056   1.056 1.056 1.056 1.056 1.056



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.30.02
www.sailwave.com