event burgee venue burgee

Bayleys Taupo Centreboard Regatta

Incorp ILCA North Island Freshwater Championship Lake Taupo Yacht Club.

Results are final as of 8:40 on March 11, 2024

Contents

ILCA 6 Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 29, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sailno Club Helm R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
  ILCA 6 195548 TYPBC Leny Woolsey                    
1st ILCA 6 222185 Napier Sailing Club Winston Liesebach 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 1.0     10.0 7.0
2nd ILCA 6 183009 Tamaki YC Josh Edmonds (8.0) 3.0 5.0 1.0 4.0 2.0     23.0 15.0
3rd ILCA 6 216173 Royal Suva Yacht Club Sophia Morgan 5.0 2.0 (12.0) 6.0 1.0 5.0     31.0 19.0
4th ILCA 6 209278 TYPBC / Raglan Dave Johnson (7.0) 4.0 7.0 2.0 2.0 4.0     26.0 19.0
5th ILCA 6 193030 Otago Yacht Club Zach Stibbe 3.0 5.0 8.0 (10.0) 6.0 3.0     35.0 25.0
6th ILCA 6 209259 MBSC Arran Begic (17.0) 6.0 2.0 5.0 8.0 7.0     45.0 28.0
7th ILCA 6 210481 Hamilton Yacht Club Werner Hennig 2.0 11.0 (28.0 ocs) 4.0 10.0 10.0     65.0 37.0
8th ILCA 6 222181 RAYC/MBSC Beau Utting 4.0 10.0 10.0 8.0 (13.0) 6.0     51.0 38.0
9th ILCA 6 224463 Napier Sailing club Rose Dickey 15.0 7.0 3.0 16.0 5.0 (17.0)     63.0 46.0
10th ILCA 6 217619 Hamilton YC Scott McDougall 9.0 8.0 11.0 (13.0) 7.0 13.0     61.0 48.0
11th ILCA 6 210160 Napier Sailing Club William Muir 10.0 9.0 6.0 (23.0) 9.0 16.0     73.0 50.0
12th ILCA 6 207863 TYPBC/Ngaroto Sailing Adam Mark 11.0 12.0 13.0 9.0 (14.0) 8.0     67.0 53.0
13th ILCA 6 216175 TYPBC Miya Prescott 12.0 (13.0) 9.0 11.0 12.0 12.0     69.0 56.0
14th ILCA 6 222173 MBSC Noah Shirley 16.0 17.0 4.0 7.0 15.0 (23.0)     82.0 59.0
15th ILCA 6 206418 WBBC Hugo Appleby (21.0) 18.0 14.0 12.0 16.0 9.0     90.0 69.0
16th ILCA 6 217424 Tauranga Sienna Skilton 18.0 14.0 20.0 (26.0) 17.0 14.0     109.0 83.0
17th ILCA 6 77 LTYC Riley Knox (22.0) 16.0 17.0 19.0 21.0 11.0     106.0 84.0
18th ILCA 6 131824 Cambridge Sheridan Raynes (25.0) 22.0 21.0 14.0 11.0 18.0     111.0 86.0
19th ILCA 6 214992 TYPBC/HYC Rick Spencer 14.0 21.0 15.0 17.0 (24.0) 21.0     112.0 88.0
20th ILCA 6 212258 TYPBC/HYC Helen Spencer 6.0 (27.0) 16.0 22.0 26.0 20.0     117.0 90.0
21st ILCA 6 187885 Cambridge Ben Williams 13.0 (25.0) 24.0 15.0 20.0 19.0     116.0 91.0
22nd ILCA 6 217370 TYPBC William Poole 20.0 15.0 (23.0) 21.0 22.0 15.0     116.0 93.0
23rd ILCA 6 212250 TYPBC / Raglan Lukas Johnson (23.0) 19.0 18.0 18.0 23.0 22.0     123.0 100.0
24th ILCA 6 208530 WBBC Max Beck (27.0) 23.0 19.0 20.0 19.0 24.0     132.0 105.0
25th ILCA 6 185811 TYPBC Amelia Gallow 19.0 20.0 25.0 25.0 18.0 (27.0)     134.0 107.0
26th ILCA 6 790 WBBC Steve Harris 24.0 24.0 22.0 24.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC     154.0 124.0
27th ILCA 6 163945 Rotorua Yacht Club Ryder Brackfield (28.0) 26.0 27.0 28.0 25.0 25.0     159.0 131.0
28th ILCA 6 217850 Hamilton yacht club Aidan Lee 26.0 (28.0) 26.0 27.0 27.0 26.0     160.0 132.0
29th ILCA 6 5 Napier Sailing Club Gustav Knapp (29.0) 29.0 28.0 ocs 29.0 DNF 28.0 28.0     171.0 142.0

ILCA 7 Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sailno Club Helm R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st ILCA 7 21 TYPBC Max Faulkner 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 2.0     8.0 6.0
2nd ILCA 7 173445 Cambridge YC Chris Raynes 2.0 2.0 6.0 (8.0) 3.0 1.0     22.0 14.0
3rd ILCA 7 202917 Tamaki YC Mike Knowsley 3.0 (11.0) 4.0 3.0 5.0 4.0     30.0 19.0
4th ILCA 7 222170 Worser Bay Boating Club Andrew Dellabarca 5.0 5.0 3.0 1.0 7.0 (14.0)     35.0 21.0
5th ILCA 7 206025 WBBC Simon Beck 4.0 3.0 8.0 5.0 (10.0) 3.0     33.0 23.0
6th ILCA 7 196879 Port Ohope Yacht Club Mark Macintosh 7.0 (9.0) 5.0 7.0 2.0 6.0     36.0 27.0
7th ILCA 7 172219 Port Ohope Barry Cutfield 9.0 7.0 2.0 6.0 6.0 (10.0)     40.0 30.0
8th ILCA 7 192705 HYC Ken Atchison 8.0 8.0 (16.0) 4.0 8.0 5.0     49.0 33.0
9th ILCA 7 181811 Gisborne Jake Millar 10.0 4.0 9.0 10.0 (11.0) 7.0     51.0 40.0
10th ILCA 7 209281 LTYC Rob Kent 11.0 10.0 11.0 (13.0) 4.0 8.0     57.0 44.0
11th ILCA 7 210817 LTYC Andrew Coombes (15.0) 6.0 7.0 11.0 13.0 9.0     61.0 46.0
12th ILCA 7 160137 LTYC Mike Knox 12.0 (16.0) 13.0 9.0 12.0 12.0     74.0 58.0
13th ILCA 7 198106 Port Ohope Yacht Club Ric Carr 13.0 (15.0) 10.0 12.0 14.0 11.0     75.0 60.0
14th ILCA 7 180214 Lake Taupo Yacht Club Brent Saunders 6.0 13.0 14.0 14.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC     81.0 64.0
15th ILCA 7 188811 Port Ohope Yacht Club Graeme Reid (16.0) 14.0 15.0 15.0 9.0 13.0     82.0 66.0
16th ILCA 7 118103 Tamaki Adrian France 14.0 12.0 12.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC     89.0 72.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish 29
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 28

www.ltyc.org.nz/


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com