LYRA GTA Fun Sail

National Yacht Club

***PROVISIONAL***

Fun Sail - Gibraltar FS Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Bangalore 8 metre RCYC Bart Meuring 111 5:02:00 5:33:49 1.0
2 Leau Rider Brighton DB1 NYC Michelle Tan 133 5:31:10 5:51:00 2.0
3 H-Bomb J105 National Yacht Club Russell Hopper 91 5:06:01 5:52:00 3.0
4 Norseman 8mR RCYC Rob Roy 111 5:20:42 5:54:30 4.0
5 Xoomer Xpress X-35 NYC Adam Farkas 68 4:54:24 5:55:14 5.0
6 The Fifth Day C&C 35 Mk1 NYC Derek DeVries 146 5:58:00 6:10:26 6.0
7 4Tuna C&C 35 Mk3 ABYC Gualtiero Guadagni 127 5:45:58 6:10:51 7.0
8 Lively J109 ABYC Murray Gainer 69 5:19:17 6:24:26 8.0
9 Entourage OLSON911SE LSYC Will French 127 5:59:43 6:25:35 9.0
10 Night’s Watch C&C 27 MkV National Yacht Club Darin Sameshima 178 6:34:32 6:25:41 10.0
11 Chuckwagon C&C 115 Port Whitby Marina Chuck Watson 72 5:22:45 6:26:09 11.0
12 Arriba Beneteau 36.7 LSYC Maria French 78 5:27:20 6:26:44 12.0
13 Happy J J80 Nyc Janet Geisberger 126 6:01:08 6:27:50 13.0
14 Platypus Kirby 30 NYC Tom Stiemerling 135 6:08:48 6:29:26 14.0
15 Carpe Diam Diam 24 tri Etobicoke Yacht Club Brian Cramer -24 4:21:30 6:32:27 15.0
16 Sea Ya Farr 39 ML Mimico Gilles Bisnaire 31 5:02:54 6:36:46 16.0
17 Mystic C&C27 MkV Etobicoke Yacht Club Tatiana Rusjan 185 7:38:19 7:22:41 17.0
18 Sunrise Beneteau 343 NYC Emi Jiwan 184 8:03:21 7:47:40 18.0

Fun Sail - Gibraltar NFS Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Illusion C&C 28 Mk II NYC Mike Schroeter 211 8:14:14 7:37:07 1.0

Fun Sail - Oakville FS Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Renaissance C&C 38 BHYC Peter Kirkwood 116 5:13:19 5:42:59 1.0
2 Messing About J 27 OYS Andre Beese 117 5:15:25 5:44:37 2.0
3 Selkies J/99 ABYC Evan Dinsmore 78 5:00:09 5:54:37 3.0
4 Blue Raven 1972 C&C 39 OYS Davide Carnevale 103 5:22:55 6:02:36 4.0
5 Miss Trixie J/27 Oakville Yacht Squadron Christian Greenfield 117 5:32:00 6:02:44 5.0
6 Tardis HUMBOLDT BAY 30 BHYC Barry Jasper 102 5:38:03 6:20:21 6.0
7 Shazam J27 BHYC Sean Wismer 117 6:01:35 6:35:04 7.0
8 Indulgence Columbia 8.7 OYS Tad Hill 237 7:45:31 6:53:01 8.0

Fun Sail - Oakville NFS Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Ching She C&C 30 Mark II The Oakville Club Nancy Massey 161 6:16:21 6:19:02 1.0
2 Sapphire C&C 27 MK V OYS Ken Town 189 6:41:33 6:25:14 2.0
3 Dillaboat C&C 38 BOHM Mike Dillabough 127 6:11:47 6:38:31 3.0
4 NOWAITeING C&C 27 MK V OYS Chris Waite 189 8:07:46 7:47:56 4.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com