Al Basti Group Dinghy Commodores Cup Laser 4.7

Al Basti Group Dinghy Commodores Cup Laser 4.7

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName SailNo R1
14/09/18
R2
14/09/18
R3
12/10/18
R4
12/10/18
R5
12/10/18
R6
23/11/18
R7
23/11/18
Total Nett
1st Josh Morgan GBR 205823 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 6.0
2nd Athos Trigkonis GRE 208362 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 17.0 13.0
3rd Mathilde Oldeman NED 205833 (6.0) 3.0 3.0 4.0 6.0 3.0 4.0 29.0 23.0
4th Maurits Van den Nieuwenhuijsen NED 205932 3.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 43.0 29.0
5th Jamie Moelker NED 205836 7.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 (14.0 DNF) 2.0 43.0 29.0
6th Toby Gibbons Stone 31 (10.0) 8.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 5.0 49.0 39.0
7th Max Skelton GBR 205897 4.0 (14.0 RET) 8.0 6.0 4.0 14.0 DNF 14.0 OCS 64.0 50.0
8th Noah Fisk 38 5.0 7.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 64.0 50.0
9th Nick Reynolds 33 9.0 9.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 72.0 58.0
10th Callum Parker   8.0 6.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 84.0 70.0
11th Luke Sherry UAE 201866 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 7.0 8.0 14.0 RET 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 85.0 71.0
12th Trent Kaferle 201866 11.0 10.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 91.0 77.0
13th Tom Haigh 82 12.0 (14.0 DNF) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 96.0 82.0

R1 - 14/09/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo Place Points
1 Josh Morgan GBR 205823 1 1.0
2 Athos Trigkonis GRE 208362 2 2.0
3 Maurits Van den Nieuwenhuijsen NED 205932 3 3.0
4 Max Skelton GBR 205897 4 4.0
5 Noah Fisk 38 5 5.0
6 Mathilde Oldeman NED 205833 6 6.0
7 Jamie Moelker NED 205836 7 7.0
8 Callum Parker   8 8.0
9 Nick Reynolds 33 9 9.0
10 Toby Gibbons Stone 31 10 10.0
11 Trent Kaferle 201866 11 11.0
12 Tom Haigh 82 12 12.0

R2 - 14/09/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo Place Points
1 Josh Morgan GBR 205823 1 1.0
2 Athos Trigkonis GRE 208362 2 2.0
3 Mathilde Oldeman NED 205833 3 3.0
4 Maurits Van den Nieuwenhuijsen NED 205932 4 4.0
5 Jamie Moelker NED 205836 5 5.0
6 Callum Parker   6 6.0
7 Noah Fisk 38 7 7.0
8 Toby Gibbons Stone 31 8 8.0
9 Nick Reynolds 33 9 9.0
10 Trent Kaferle 201866 10 10.0
11 Max Skelton GBR 205897 RET 14.0
11 Tom Haigh 82 DNF 14.0

R3 - 12/10/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo Place Points
1 Josh Morgan GBR 205823 1 1.0
2 Maurits Van den Nieuwenhuijsen NED 205932 2 2.0
3 Mathilde Oldeman NED 205833 3 3.0
4 Athos Trigkonis GRE 208362 4 4.0
5 Jamie Moelker NED 205836 5 5.0
6 Toby Gibbons Stone 31 6 6.0
7 Luke Sherry UAE 201866 7 7.0
8 Max Skelton GBR 205897 8 8.0

R4 - 12/10/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo Place Points
1 Josh Morgan GBR 205823 1 1.0
2 Athos Trigkonis GRE 208362 2 2.0
3 Maurits Van den Nieuwenhuijsen NED 205932 3 3.0
4 Mathilde Oldeman NED 205833 4 4.0
5 Jamie Moelker NED 205836 5 5.0
6 Max Skelton GBR 205897 6 6.0
7 Toby Gibbons Stone 31 7 7.0
8 Luke Sherry UAE 201866 8 8.0

R5 - 12/10/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo Place Points
1 Josh Morgan GBR 205823 1 1.0
2 Athos Trigkonis GRE 208362 2 2.0
3 Maurits Van den Nieuwenhuijsen NED 205932 3 3.0
4 Max Skelton GBR 205897 4 4.0
5 Jamie Moelker NED 205836 5 5.0
6 Mathilde Oldeman NED 205833 6 6.0
7 Toby Gibbons Stone 31 7 7.0
8 Luke Sherry UAE 201866 RET 14.0

R6 - 23/11/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo Place Points
1 Josh Morgan GBR 205823 1 1.0
2 Athos Trigkonis GRE 208362 2 2.0
3 Mathilde Oldeman NED 205833 3 3.0
4 Noah Fisk 38 4 4.0
5 Nick Reynolds 33 5 5.0
6 Toby Gibbons Stone 31 6 6.0
7 Jamie Moelker NED 205836 DNF 14.0
7 Max Skelton GBR 205897 DNF 14.0

R7 - 23/11/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo Place Points
1 Josh Morgan GBR 205823 1 1.0
2 Jamie Moelker NED 205836 2 2.0
3 Athos Trigkonis GRE 208362 3 3.0
4 Mathilde Oldeman NED 205833 4 4.0
5 Toby Gibbons Stone 31 5 5.0
6 Noah Fisk 38 6 6.0
7 Nick Reynolds 33 7 7.0
8 Max Skelton GBR 205897 OCS 14.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com