Al Basti Group Dinghy Commodore's Cup Laser Standard

Al Basti Group Dinghy Commodore's Cup Laser Standard

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName SailNo R1
14/09/18
R2
14/09/18
R3
12/10/18
R4
12/10/18
R5
12/10/18
R6
23/11/18
R7
23/11/18
Total Nett
1st John Woolcock 205834 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 6.0
2nd Tayte Stefaniuk 208482 2.0 1.0 6.0 3.0 2.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 42.0 28.0
3rd Luis Aguiar 205841 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 44.0 30.0
4th Oleksanda Zherenovoy 205866 5.0 5.0 5.0 (7.0) 6.0 5.0 5.0 38.0 31.0
5th Tim Riley 199812 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 46.0 32.0
6th Gleb Krishafenko 170499 4.0 6.0 (8.0) 6.0 8.0 6.0 6.0 44.0 36.0
7th Gareth McCormac 205898 3.0 4.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 57.0 43.0
8th Manolis Trigkonis 211485 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 4.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 64.0 50.0
9th David Crosbie 184807 (14.0 DNS) 3.0 7.0 8.0 7.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 67.0 53.0
10th Stefano Martini 205930 6.0 (14.0 DNF) 10.0 9.0 9.0 7.0 14.0 OCS 69.0 55.0
11th Matthieu David 3 8.0 7.0 9.0 10.0 (14.0 RET) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 76.0 62.0
12th Robin Parker 88 7.0 8.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 85.0 71.0
13th James Haigh 4 9.0 (14.0 DNF) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 93.0 79.0

R1 - 14/09/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo Place Points
1 John Woolcock 205834 1 1.0
2 Tayte Stefaniuk 208482 2 2.0
3 Gareth McCormac 205898 3 3.0
4 Gleb Krishafenko 170499 4 4.0
5 Oleksanda Zherenovoy 205866 5 5.0
6 Stefano Martini 205930 6 6.0
7 Robin Parker 88 7 7.0
8 Matthieu David 3 8 8.0
9 James Haigh 4 9 9.0
10 Luis Aguiar 205841 DNC 14.0
10 Tim Riley 199812 DNC 14.0
10 Manolis Trigkonis 211485 DNC 14.0
10 David Crosbie 184807 DNS 14.0

R2 - 14/09/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo Place Points
1 Tayte Stefaniuk 208482 1 1.0
2 John Woolcock 205834 2 2.0
3 David Crosbie 184807 3 3.0
4 Gareth McCormac 205898 4 4.0
5 Oleksanda Zherenovoy 205866 5 5.0
6 Gleb Krishafenko 170499 6 6.0
7 Matthieu David 3 7 7.0
8 Robin Parker 88 8 8.0
9 Luis Aguiar 205841 DNC 14.0
9 Tim Riley 199812 DNC 14.0
9 Manolis Trigkonis 211485 DNC 14.0
9 Stefano Martini 205930 DNF 14.0
9 James Haigh 4 DNF 14.0

R3 - 12/10/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo Place Points
1 John Woolcock 205834 1 1.0
2 Manolis Trigkonis 211485 2 2.0
3 Luis Aguiar 205841 3 3.0
4 Tim Riley 199812 4 4.0
5 Oleksanda Zherenovoy 205866 5 5.0
6 Tayte Stefaniuk 208482 6 6.0
7 David Crosbie 184807 7 7.0
8 Gleb Krishafenko 170499 8 8.0
9 Matthieu David 3 9 9.0
10 Stefano Martini 205930 10 10.0
11 Gareth McCormac 205898 DNC 14.0
11 Robin Parker 88 DNC 14.0
11 James Haigh 4 DNC 14.0

R4 - 12/10/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo Place Points
1 John Woolcock 205834 1 1.0
2 Manolis Trigkonis 211485 2 2.0
3 Tayte Stefaniuk 208482 3 3.0
4 Luis Aguiar 205841 4 4.0
5 Tim Riley 199812 5 5.0
6 Gleb Krishafenko 170499 6 6.0
7 Oleksanda Zherenovoy 205866 7 7.0
8 David Crosbie 184807 8 8.0
9 Stefano Martini 205930 9 9.0
10 Matthieu David 3 10 10.0
11 Gareth McCormac 205898 DNC 14.0
11 Robin Parker 88 DNC 14.0
11 James Haigh 4 DNC 14.0

R5 - 12/10/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo Place Points
1 John Woolcock 205834 1 1.0
2 Tayte Stefaniuk 208482 2 2.0
3 Tim Riley 199812 3 3.0
4 Manolis Trigkonis 211485 4 4.0
5 Luis Aguiar 205841 5 5.0
6 Oleksanda Zherenovoy 205866 6 6.0
7 David Crosbie 184807 7 7.0
8 Gleb Krishafenko 170499 8 8.0
9 Stefano Martini 205930 9 9.0
10 Gareth McCormac 205898 DNC 14.0
10 Matthieu David 3 RET 14.0
10 Robin Parker 88 DNC 14.0
10 James Haigh 4 DNC 14.0

R6 - 23/11/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo Place Points
1 John Woolcock 205834 1 1.0
2 Luis Aguiar 205841 2 2.0
3 Tim Riley 199812 3 3.0
4 Gareth McCormac 205898 4 4.0
5 Oleksanda Zherenovoy 205866 5 5.0
6 Gleb Krishafenko 170499 6 6.0
7 Stefano Martini 205930 7 7.0
8 Tayte Stefaniuk 208482 DNC 14.0
8 Manolis Trigkonis 211485 DNC 14.0
8 David Crosbie 184807 DNC 14.0
8 Matthieu David 3 DNC 14.0
8 Robin Parker 88 DNC 14.0
8 James Haigh 4 DNC 14.0

R7 - 23/11/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo Place Points
1 John Woolcock 205834 1 1.0
2 Luis Aguiar 205841 2 2.0
3 Tim Riley 199812 3 3.0
4 Gareth McCormac 205898 4 4.0
5 Oleksanda Zherenovoy 205866 5 5.0
6 Gleb Krishafenko 170499 6 6.0
7 Tayte Stefaniuk 208482 DNC 14.0
7 Manolis Trigkonis 211485 DNC 14.0
7 David Crosbie 184807 DNC 14.0
7 Stefano Martini 205930 OCS 14.0
7 Matthieu David 3 DNC 14.0
7 Robin Parker 88 DNC 14.0
7 James Haigh 4 DNC 14.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com