Cobweb Cup

Llangorse SC

Results are final as of 19:44 on March 28, 2022

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1
27/03/22
R2
27/03/22
R3
27/03/22
Total Nett
1st General   RS 400 1502 LSC Jon Heissig Nicky Griffin 942 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 6.0 2.0
2nd General   SOLO 4345 LSC Guy Davison   1142 1.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC) 12.0 3.0
3rd General   LASER 142019 LSC Paul Woods   1100 2.0 4.0 (9.0 DNC) 15.0 6.0
4th FLYING FIFTEEN   FLYING FIFTEEN 3675 LSC Paul Atwell Lyndall Merry 1021 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 10.0 6.0
5th General   LASER RADIAL 86759 LSC Tom Walden   1147 (5.0) 5.0 2.0 12.0 7.0
6th General   RS AERO 7 3668 LSC John Mason   1065 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 3.0 21.0 12.0
7th FLYING FIFTEEN   FLYING FIFTEEN 2880 LSC Jaquie Layton Dave Hemingway 1021 (9.0 RDGa) 9.0 RDGa 9.0 RDGa 27.0 18.0
7th FLYING FIFTEEN   FLYING FIFTEEN 2663 LSC David Morgan Peter David 1021 (9.0 OOD) 9.0 OOD 9.0 OOD 27.0 18.0

R1 - 27/03/22 at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 General   SOLO 4345 LSC Guy Davison   1142     00:43:23 0:37:59 1.0
2 General   LASER 142019 LSC Paul Woods   1100     00:43:03 0:39:08 2.0
3 FLYING FIFTEEN   FLYING FIFTEEN 3675 LSC Paul Atwell Lyndall Merry 1021     00:42:10 0:41:18 3.0
4 General   RS 400 1502 LSC Jon Heissig Nicky Griffin 942     00:39:00 0:41:24 4.0
5 General   LASER RADIAL 86759 LSC Tom Walden   1147     00:50:25 0:43:57 5.0
6 FLYING FIFTEEN   FLYING FIFTEEN 2880 LSC Jaquie Layton Dave Hemingway 1021     RDGa   9.0
6 FLYING FIFTEEN   FLYING FIFTEEN 2663 LSC David Morgan Peter David 1021     OOD   9.0

R2 - 27/03/22 at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 General   RS 400 1502 LSC Jon Heissig Nicky Griffin 942     00:46:01 0:48:51 1.0
2 General   SOLO 4345 LSC Guy Davison   1142     00:57:00 0:49:55 2.0
3 FLYING FIFTEEN   FLYING FIFTEEN 3675 LSC Paul Atwell Lyndall Merry 1021     00:51:20 0:50:17 3.0
4 General   LASER 142019 LSC Paul Woods   1100     00:59:45 0:54:19 4.0
5 General   LASER RADIAL 86759 LSC Tom Walden   1147     00:42:19 0:55:20 5.0
6 FLYING FIFTEEN   FLYING FIFTEEN 2880 LSC Jaquie Layton Dave Hemingway 1021     RDGa   9.0
6 FLYING FIFTEEN   FLYING FIFTEEN 2663 LSC David Morgan Peter David 1021     OOD   9.0

R3 - 27/03/22 at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 General   RS 400 1502 LSC Jon Heissig Nicky Griffin 942     00:27:05 0:28:45 1.0
2 General   LASER RADIAL 86759 LSC Tom Walden   1147     00:41:34 0:36:14 2.0
3 General   RS AERO 7 3668 LSC John Mason   1065     00:39:21 0:36:57 3.0
4 FLYING FIFTEEN   FLYING FIFTEEN 3675 LSC Paul Atwell Lyndall Merry 1021     00:38:16 0:37:29 4.0
5 FLYING FIFTEEN   FLYING FIFTEEN 2880 LSC Jaquie Layton Dave Hemingway 1021     RDGa   9.0
5 FLYING FIFTEEN   FLYING FIFTEEN 2663 LSC David Morgan Peter David 1021     OOD   9.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com