venue burgee

Kinloch Race 23-24 Kts

Lake Taupo Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 16:06 on January 1, 2024

2 Division

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName TCF Race 1 Handicap Race 1 Line Finish Total Nett
T/Fleet 2 Suedama Young 7.8 3575 Brent Saunders   0.860 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
T/Fleet 2 Carabella Ross 780 3425 Brent Aitken   0.933 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
T/Fleet 2 Takitimu Noelex 22 1868 Graeme Robinson Graeme Warren 0.811 3.0 3.0 6.0 6.0
T/Fleet 2 E-Boat Elliott 7.4 T3743 Kerry Mason   0.891 4.0 4.0 8.0 8.0
T/Fleet 2 no ReMoRse Elliott 780 4052 Chris Johnston   0.973 5.0 5.0 10.0 10.0
T/Fleet 2 Second Edition Noelex 25 3381 Peter Roberts   0.845 6.0 6.0 12.0 12.0
T/Fleet 2 Tulla Noelex 22 2643 Richard Keir   0.811 7.0 7.0 14.0 14.0
T/Fleet 2 Dijon Noelex 22 1262 Paul Pettigrew   0.811 10.0 DNS 10.0 DNS 20.0 20.0
T/Fleet 2 Reckless Ross 780 3522 Shane Moore   0.933 10.0 DNF 10.0 DNF 20.0 20.0
T/Fleet 2 Sandpiper Farr 7500 881 Philip Kidson   0.825 10.0 DNF 10.0 DNF 20.0 20.0

Race 1 Handicap - 2 Division - 1st January 2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.04.00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.15.00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.16.00
Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.21.00
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.25.00
Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.47.00
Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
T/Fleet 2 Suedama Young 7.8 3575 Brent Saunders   0.860 10.21.00 13.14.06 2.53.06 2.28.52 1.0
T/Fleet 2 Carabella Ross 780 3425 Brent Aitken   0.951 10.36..00 13.17.45 2.41.45 2.33.49 2.0
T/Fleet 2 Takitimu Noelex 22 1868 Graeme Robinson Graeme Warren 0.833 10.15.00 13.21.34 3.06.34 2.35.25 3.0
T/Fleet 2 E-Boat Elliott 7.4 T3743 Kerry Mason   0.884 10.25.00 13.21.36 2.56.36 2.36.07 4.0
T/Fleet 2 no ReMoRse Elliott 780 4052 Chris Johnston   1.032 10.47.00 13.28.45 2.41.45 2.46.56 5.0
T/Fleet 2 Second Edition Noelex 25 3381 Peter Roberts   0.835 10.16.00 13.37.55 3.21.55 2.48.36 6.0
T/Fleet 2 Tulla Noelex 22 2643 Richard Keir   0.780 10.04.00 13.40.13 3.36.13 2.48.39 7.0
T/Fleet 2 Dijon Noelex 22 1262 Paul Pettigrew   0.799     DNS   10.0
T/Fleet 2 Reckless Ross 780 3522 Shane Moore   0.933     DNF   10.0
T/Fleet 2 Sandpiper Farr 7500 881 Philip Kidson   0.825     DNF   10.0

Race 1 Line Finish - 2 Division - 1st January 2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName TCF Place Points
T/Fleet 2 Suedama Young 7.8 3575 Brent Saunders   0.860 1 1.0
T/Fleet 2 Carabella Ross 780 3425 Brent Aitken   0.951 2 2.0
T/Fleet 2 Takitimu Noelex 22 1868 Graeme Robinson Graeme Warren 0.833 3 3.0
T/Fleet 2 E-Boat Elliott 7.4 T3743 Kerry Mason   0.884 4 4.0
T/Fleet 2 no ReMoRse Elliott 780 4052 Chris Johnston   1.032 5 5.0
T/Fleet 2 Second Edition Noelex 25 3381 Peter Roberts   0.835 6 6.0
T/Fleet 2 Tulla Noelex 22 2643 Richard Keir   0.780 7 7.0
T/Fleet 2 Dijon Noelex 22 1262 Paul Pettigrew   0.799 DNS 10.0
T/Fleet 2 Reckless Ross 780 3522 Shane Moore   0.933 DNF 10.0
T/Fleet 2 Sandpiper Farr 7500 881 Philip Kidson   0.825 DNF 10.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNFStarted but did not finish 10
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 10



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.30.02
www.sailwave.com