event burgee venue burgee

Lymington Dinghy Regatta 2024 - West Course

RLymYC & LTSC

Results are provisional as of 15:31 on June 2, 2024

Ligntning 368 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Race 1
Saturday 1st June
Race 2
 
Race 4
 
R5
 
Total Nett
1st Ligntning 368   Lightening 368 427 Robert Claridge   1160 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0
2nd Ligntning 368   Lightening 368 448 John Claridge   1160 2.0 (9.0 DNF) 3.0 2.0 16.0 7.0
3rd Ligntning 368 Moljnir Lightning 368 428 Simon Hopkins   1160 3.0 (9.0 DNF) 2.0 3.0 17.0 8.0
4th Ligntning 368 Aurora Lightning 368 438 Caroline Hollier   1160 (9.0 DNF) 9.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 27.0 18.0
5th Ligntning 368 Amadou Lightning 368 433 John Butler   1160 (9.0 DNF) 9.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 27.0 18.0
6th Ligntning 368   Lightning 368 325 Paul Beven   1160 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 36.0 27.0
6th Ligntning 368   Lightning 368 337 Paul Taylor   1160 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 36.0 27.0
6th Ligntning 368 Occams Razor Lightning 368 417 Jason Gallagher   1160 (9.0 DNF) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 36.0 27.0

Medium Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Race 1
Saturday 1st June
Race 2
 
Race 4
 
R5
 
Total Nett
1st Medium Handicap Bianca 420 56467 Arthur Greaves Angus McEwen 1100 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0
2nd Medium Handicap Marlow Ropes Melges 15 685 Rob Henderson Alice Markham 968 2.0 2.0 7.5 (8.0) 19.5 11.5
3rd Medium Handicap   RS200 1511 Mark Jenkins Jauma Ollie Jenkins Jauma 1046 4.0 (6.0) 5.0 3.0 18.0 12.0
4th Medium Handicap Laser Laser 158374 Simon whitcroft   1102 5.0 5.0 (10.0) 6.0 26.0 16.0
5th Medium Handicap   Kestrel 1636 Steven Worf David Hearsum 1035 (20.0 DNF) 20.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 44.0 24.0
6th Medium Handicap Shabby Chic 420 52230 Nia Mecklenburgh Edie Carter 1100 3.0 3.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 46.0 26.0
7th Medium Handicap No Name Merlin Rocket 3758 David Hayes Grace All- Mukhtar 983 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 47.0 27.0
8th Medium Handicap Can't be rsd RS200 676 David Milner Debra Milner 1046 7.0 (20.0 DNC) 9.0 11.0 47.0 27.0
9th Medium Handicap   420 23099 Tig Williams Abby Keightley-Hanson 1100 6.0 4.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 50.0 30.0
10th Medium Handicap White Tiger Merlin Rocket 3748 Nigel Brooke Suzie Brooke 983 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 4.0 7.0 51.0 31.0
11th Medium Handicap Kevin Merlin 3714 Alan Markham Sue Markham 983 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 51.0 31.0
12th Medium Handicap   RS200 913 Michelle Collier-Brooks Christina Reinhard 1046 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 11.0 9.0 60.0 40.0
13th Medium Handicap Tiger Lily Seafly 706 Adrian Bateman Mandy Bateman 1074 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 7.5 14.0 61.5 41.5
14th Medium Handicap   ILCA 6 (Laser Radial) 85614 Brian Oliver   1154 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 13.0 10.0 63.0 43.0
15th Medium Handicap   420 55400 Lily Chisnell Rebecca Wharmby 1100 (20.0 DNF) 20.0 DNC 12.0 13.0 65.0 45.0
16th Medium Handicap None Laser 156162 George Cashell   1102 (20.0 DNF) 20.0 DNC 14.0 12.0 66.0 46.0
17th Medium Handicap   Solution 425 Tim Eccles   1105 8.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 68.0 48.0
18th Medium Handicap Boo Merlin Rocket 3822 Gareth Griffiths Krysti Galpin 983 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 80.0 60.0
18th Medium Handicap   470 855 Lindy Prescott Bart Prescott 973 (20.0 DNF) 20.0 DNF 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 80.0 60.0

RS Aero Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Race 1
Saturday 1st June
Race 2
 
Race 3
 
Race 4
 
R5
 
R6
 
Total Nett
1st RS Aero   Aero 5 4428 Sammy I-J   1141 (4.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 14.0 10.0
2nd RS Aero   Aero 5 3815 Richard Mayo   1141 1.0 1.0 5.0 1.0 (9.0) 2.5 19.5 10.5
3rd RS Aero   RS Aero 6 3669 Chris Rust   1102 (17.0 DNF) 3.5 2.0 5.0 2.0 7.0 36.5 19.5
4th RS Aero   Aero 5 2462 Cameron Bignold-Kyles   1141 2.0 (8.0) 6.0 6.0 1.0 5.0 28.0 20.0
5th RS Aero   RS Aero 7 3391 Rupert Stock   1061 6.0 5.0 (7.0) 3.0 5.0 2.5 28.5 21.5
6th RS Aero Bianca RS Aero 9 4396 Peter Barton   1008 (8.0) 7.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 30.0 22.0
7th RS Aero   Aero 5 1006 Sophie Stockton   1141 3.0 10.0 3.0 (17.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 46.0 29.0
8th RS Aero Kaimana RS Aero 5 3330 Iona Willows   1141 5.0 3.5 8.0 7.0 (15.0) 8.0 46.5 31.5
9th RS Aero   Aero 9 2384 Simon Geyman   1008 9.0 (11.0) 11.0 9.0 8.0 9.0 57.0 46.0
10th RS Aero   RS Aero 5 1927 Jack Hardie   1141 7.0 6.0 (17.0 DNF) 13.0 12.0 11.0 66.0 49.0
11th RS Aero   RS Aero 6 3744 Graham Cooper   1102 11.0 9.0 9.0 (14.0) 14.0 13.0 70.0 56.0
12th RS Aero   Aero 5 4350 Alex Gibson   1141 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 8.0 10.0 10.0 79.0 62.0
13th RS Aero Olly Aero 9 3397 Matt Perkins   1008 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNF 17.0 DNC 11.0 6.0 12.0 80.0 63.0
14th RS Aero Avocet RS Aero 7 2748 Oliver Hickling   1061 10.0 12.0 10.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 83.0 66.0
15th RS Aero   RS Aero 7 2505 Neil Wharmby   1061 12.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 10.0 13.0 14.0 83.0 66.0
16th RS Aero RS Aero RS Aero 9 3502 Mark Lambdin   1008 (17.0 DNF) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 12.0 11.0 17.0 DNC 91.0 74.0

Scorpion Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Race 1
Saturday 1st June
Race 2
 
Race 3
 
Race 4
 
R5
 
R6
 
Total Nett
1st Scorpion The Essence of Wetness Scorpion 2057 Tom Gillard Rach Gray 1043 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (20.0 DNC) 25.0 5.0
2nd Scorpion Just the tip Scorpion 2058 Peter Gray Richard Pepperdine 1043 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (20.0 DNC) 31.0 11.0
3rd Scorpion   Scorpion 2039 Neville Herbert Karl Thorne 1043 (7.0) 4.0 4.0 6.0 4.0 3.0 28.0 21.0
4th Scorpion Barbarians for breakfast Scorpion 1958 Matt potter Kevin hope 1043 4.0 6.0 3.0 4.0 (8.0) 5.0 30.0 22.0
5th Scorpion Water Please Scorpion 1969 Garry Knott John Tailby 1043 5.0 3.0 (9.0) 9.0 7.0 2.0 35.0 26.0
6th Scorpion Blue Steal Scorpion 2028 Ryan Buchanan Tom Jeffcoate 1043 6.0 7.0 5.0 8.0 6.0 (20.0 DNC) 52.0 32.0
7th Scorpion   Scorpion 2042 Angus Hemmings Rob Gardner 1043 2.0 5.0 (20.0 DNF) 5.0 3.0 20.0 DNC 55.0 35.0
8th Scorpion Ice on Fire Scorpion 1939 Adrian Smith Robert Smith 1043 9.0 8.0 7.0 (10.0) 9.0 4.0 47.0 37.0
9th Scorpion Rigged by Marlow Scorpion 1929 Joe Warwicker Lou 1043 13.0 12.0 (20.0 DNF) 7.0 5.0 1.0 58.0 38.0
10th Scorpion Drama queen Scorpion 2005 Janet Ritchie Alan Ritchie 1043 8.0 9.0 6.0 3.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 66.0 46.0
11th Scorpion Popping Polly Scorpion 2019 Al Sim Malcolm James 1043 10.0 11.0 10.0 (14.0) 13.0 6.0 64.0 50.0
12th Scorpion Wrecking Ball Scorpion 2059 Edward Parsons Tony Hanlon 1043 11.0 (13.0) 11.0 12.0 10.0 8.0 65.0 52.0
13th Scorpion Liquid Spirit Scorpion 2048 Chris Yates Dave Barker 1043 12.0 10.0 8.0 13.0 15.0 (20.0 DNC) 78.0 58.0
14th Scorpion Up yours Scorpion 2017 Jake Willars George Bender 1043 (20.0 DNF) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 11.0 11.0 7.0 89.0 69.0
15th Scorpion Dolly Scorpion 1983 Cillian Dyne Georgia Riddell 1043 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 16.0 12.0 9.0 97.0 77.0
16th Scorpion Jammy Dodger Scorpion 1902 Phillip Dyne Jo Riddell 1043 (20.0 DNF) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 17.0 14.0 10.0 101.0 81.0
17th Scorpion Fac 51 Scorpion 1988 Barny Croft   1043 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 18.0 16.0 12.0 106.0 86.0
18th Scorpion Polycrooz Scorpion 19 Richard Gatehouse Lauren Wills 1043 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 19.0 17.0 11.0 107.0 87.0
19th Scorpion La Belle End Scorpion 1896 Robert York Jacqueline York 1043 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 15.0 18.0 20.0 DNC 113.0 93.0

Slow Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Race 1
Saturday 1st June
Race 2
 
Race 4
 
R5
 
Total Nett
1st Slow Handicap Fursty Ferret Firefly 3850 Stuart Hudson Lizzie Hudson 1174 1.0 (15.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 18.0 3.0
2nd Slow Handicap Skirmish Firefly 3615 Jamie McEwen Jo McEwen 1174 (3.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 10.0 7.0
3rd Slow Handicap   Topper 5.3 46447 Ava Francis   1369 2.0 1.0 (10.0) 7.0 20.0 10.0
4th Slow Handicap Rattler Solo 5570 Malcolm Buchanan   1142 6.0 (15.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 27.0 12.0
5th Slow Handicap Hobgoblin Laser 4.7 (ILCA4) 166633 Robbie Hudson   1213 5.0 2.0 6.0 (8.0) 21.0 13.0
6th Slow Handicap Xxx RS Feva XL 6199 Raffy Seddom Ben McEwen 1244 4.0 (6.0) 4.0 5.0 19.0 13.0
7th Slow Handicap Clementine Solo 5913 Steve Haggett   1142 (10.0) 5.0 7.0 10.0 32.0 22.0
8th Slow Handicap Mrs Smith Solo 5608 Simon Verrall   1142 8.0 (15.0 DNC) 8.0 6.0 37.0 22.0
9th Slow Handicap Little My Europe 404 Fiona Taylor   1147 (15.0 DNF) 15.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 39.0 24.0
10th Slow Handicap   RS Feva XL 6680 Will Hutchinson Amelia Hutchinson 1244 7.0 4.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 41.0 26.0
11th Slow Handicap Mogwai Mirror 70548 Dan Bird Henry Bird 1380 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 9.0 9.0 48.0 33.0
12th Slow Handicap Thermopylae Firefly 3188 Amy Morris Lauren Mecklenburgh 1174 9.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 54.0 39.0
13th Slow Handicap Evader RS Feva 3043 Paul Hayden Evangeline Hayden 1244 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 60.0 45.0
13th Slow Handicap   Scow 473 Martin Parlmer   1450 (15.0 DNF) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 60.0 45.0

Race 1 - Ligntning 368 Fleet - Saturday 1st June

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:27
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Ligntning 368   Lightening 368 427 Robert Claridge   1160 13:27 14:16:21 0:49:21 0:42:33 1.0
2 Ligntning 368   Lightening 368 448 John Claridge   1160 13:27 14:18:21 0:51:21 0:44:16 2.0
3 Ligntning 368 Moljnir Lightning 368 428 Simon Hopkins   1160 13:27 14:19.30 0:52:00 0:44:50 3.0
4 Ligntning 368 Aurora Lightning 368 438 Caroline Hollier   1160     DNF   9.0
4 Ligntning 368 Amadou Lightning 368 433 John Butler   1160     DNF   9.0
4 Ligntning 368   Lightning 368 325 Paul Beven   1160     DNC   9.0
4 Ligntning 368   Lightning 368 337 Paul Taylor   1160 13:27   DNC   9.0
4 Ligntning 368 Occams Razor Lightning 368 417 Jason Gallagher   1160 13:27   DNF   9.0

Race 2 - Ligntning 368 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:54
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Ligntning 368   Lightening 368 427 Robert Claridge   1160 14:54 15:21:04 0:27:04 0:23:20 1.0
2 Ligntning 368   Lightening 368 448 John Claridge   1160     DNF   9.0
2 Ligntning 368 Moljnir Lightning 368 428 Simon Hopkins   1160     DNF   9.0
2 Ligntning 368 Aurora Lightning 368 438 Caroline Hollier   1160     DNC   9.0
2 Ligntning 368 Amadou Lightning 368 433 John Butler   1160     DNC   9.0
2 Ligntning 368   Lightning 368 325 Paul Beven   1160     DNC   9.0
2 Ligntning 368   Lightning 368 337 Paul Taylor   1160     DNC   9.0
2 Ligntning 368 Occams Razor Lightning 368 417 Jason Gallagher   1160 14:54   DNC   9.0

Race 3 - Ligntning 368 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:05:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
  Ligntning 368   Lightening 368 427 Robert Claridge   1160    
  Ligntning 368   Lightening 368 448 John Claridge   1160    
  Ligntning 368 Moljnir Lightning 368 428 Simon Hopkins   1160    
  Ligntning 368 Aurora Lightning 368 438 Caroline Hollier   1160    
  Ligntning 368 Amadou Lightning 368 433 John Butler   1160    
  Ligntning 368   Lightning 368 325 Paul Beven   1160    
  Ligntning 368   Lightning 368 337 Paul Taylor   1160    
  Ligntning 368 Occams Razor Lightning 368 417 Jason Gallagher   1160    

Race 4 - Ligntning 368 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:57
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Ligntning 368   Lightening 368 427 Robert Claridge   1160 10:57 11:29:46 0:32:46 0:28:15 1.0
2 Ligntning 368 Moljnir Lightning 368 428 Simon Hopkins   1160 10:57 11:29:47 0:32:47 0:28:16 2.0
3 Ligntning 368   Lightening 368 448 John Claridge   1160 10:57 11:32:15 0:35:15 0:30:23 3.0
4 Ligntning 368 Amadou Lightning 368 433 John Butler   1160 10:57 11:42:54 0:45:54 0:39:34 4.0
5 Ligntning 368 Aurora Lightning 368 438 Caroline Hollier   1160 10:57 11:47:00 0:50:00 0:43:06 5.0
6 Ligntning 368   Lightning 368 325 Paul Beven   1160     DNC   9.0
6 Ligntning 368   Lightning 368 337 Paul Taylor   1160     DNC   9.0
6 Ligntning 368 Occams Razor Lightning 368 417 Jason Gallagher   1160     DNC   9.0

R5 - Ligntning 368 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:09
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Ligntning 368   Lightening 368 427 Robert Claridge   1160 12:09 12:25:18 0:16:18 0:14:03 1.0
2 Ligntning 368   Lightening 368 448 John Claridge   1160 12:09 12:26:29 0:17:29 0:15:04 2.0
3 Ligntning 368 Moljnir Lightning 368 428 Simon Hopkins   1160 12:09 12:26:47 0:17:47 0:15:20 3.0
4 Ligntning 368 Aurora Lightning 368 438 Caroline Hollier   1160 12:09 12:28:00 0:19:00 0:16:23 4.0
5 Ligntning 368 Amadou Lightning 368 433 John Butler   1160 12:09 12:29:39 0:20:39 0:17:48 5.0
6 Ligntning 368   Lightning 368 325 Paul Beven   1160     DNC   9.0
6 Ligntning 368   Lightning 368 337 Paul Taylor   1160     DNC   9.0
6 Ligntning 368 Occams Razor Lightning 368 417 Jason Gallagher   1160     DNC   9.0

R6 - Ligntning 368 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:05:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
  Ligntning 368   Lightening 368 427 Robert Claridge   1160    
  Ligntning 368   Lightening 368 448 John Claridge   1160    
  Ligntning 368 Moljnir Lightning 368 428 Simon Hopkins   1160    
  Ligntning 368 Aurora Lightning 368 438 Caroline Hollier   1160    
  Ligntning 368 Amadou Lightning 368 433 John Butler   1160    
  Ligntning 368   Lightning 368 325 Paul Beven   1160    
  Ligntning 368   Lightning 368 337 Paul Taylor   1160    
  Ligntning 368 Occams Razor Lightning 368 417 Jason Gallagher   1160    

Race 1 - Medium Handicap Fleet - Saturday 1st June

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:24
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium Handicap Bianca 420 56467 Arthur Greaves Angus McEwen 1100 13:24 14:11:43 0:47:43 0:43:23 1.0
2 Medium Handicap Marlow Ropes Melges 15 685 Rob Henderson Alice Markham 968 13:24 14:08:55 0:44:55 0:46:24 2.0
3 Medium Handicap Shabby Chic 420 52230 Nia Mecklenburgh Edie Carter 1100 13:24 14:18:27 0:54:27 0:49:30 3.0
4 Medium Handicap   RS200 1511 Mark Jenkins Jauma Ollie Jenkins Jauma 1046 13:24 14:17:57 0:53:57 0:51:35 4.0
5 Medium Handicap Laser Laser 158374 Simon whitcroft   1102 13:24 14:24:07 1:00:07 0:54:33 5.0
6 Medium Handicap   420 23099 Tig Williams Abby Keightley-Hanson 1100 13:24 14:26:03 1:02:03 0:56:25 6.0
7 Medium Handicap Can't be rsd RS200 676 David Milner Debra Milner 1046 13:24 14:28:50 1:04:50 1:01:59 7.0
8 Medium Handicap   Solution 425 Tim Eccles   1105 13:24 14:11:45 0:47:45 1:04:49 8.0
9 Medium Handicap   Kestrel 1636 Steven Worf David Hearsum 1035     DNF   20.0
9 Medium Handicap No Name Merlin Rocket 3758 David Hayes Grace All- Mukhtar 983 13:24   DNC   20.0
9 Medium Handicap White Tiger Merlin Rocket 3748 Nigel Brooke Suzie Brooke 983 13:24   DNC   20.0
9 Medium Handicap Kevin Merlin 3714 Alan Markham Sue Markham 983 13:24   DNC   20.0
9 Medium Handicap   RS200 913 Michelle Collier-Brooks Christina Reinhard 1046 13:10:00   DNC   20.0
9 Medium Handicap Tiger Lily Seafly 706 Adrian Bateman Mandy Bateman 1074 13:24   DNC   20.0
9 Medium Handicap   ILCA 6 (Laser Radial) 85614 Brian Oliver   1154     DNC   20.0
9 Medium Handicap   420 55400 Lily Chisnell Rebecca Wharmby 1100 13:24   DNF   20.0
9 Medium Handicap None Laser 156162 George Cashell   1102     DNF   20.0
9 Medium Handicap Boo Merlin Rocket 3822 Gareth Griffiths Krysti Galpin 983 13:24   DNC   20.0
9 Medium Handicap   470 855 Lindy Prescott Bart Prescott 973 13:24   DNF   20.0

Race 2 - Medium Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:51
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium Handicap Bianca 420 56467 Arthur Greaves Angus McEwen 1100 14:51 15:16:50 0:25:50 0:23:29 1.0
2 Medium Handicap Marlow Ropes Melges 15 685 Rob Henderson Alice Markham 968 14:51 15:14:14 0:23:14 0:24:00 2.0
3 Medium Handicap Shabby Chic 420 52230 Nia Mecklenburgh Edie Carter 1100 14:51 15:19:24 0:28:24 0:25:49 3.0
4 Medium Handicap   420 23099 Tig Williams Abby Keightley-Hanson 1100 14:51 15:21:05 0:30:05 0:27:21 4.0
5 Medium Handicap Laser Laser 158374 Simon whitcroft   1102 14:51 15:24:02 0:33:02 0:29:59 5.0
6 Medium Handicap   RS200 1511 Mark Jenkins Jauma Ollie Jenkins Jauma 1046 14:51 15:24:45 0:33:45 0:32:16 6.0
7 Medium Handicap   Kestrel 1636 Steven Worf David Hearsum 1035 14:51 15:20:05 DNC   20.0
7 Medium Handicap No Name Merlin Rocket 3758 David Hayes Grace All- Mukhtar 983     DNC   20.0
7 Medium Handicap Can't be rsd RS200 676 David Milner Debra Milner 1046 14:51   DNC   20.0
7 Medium Handicap White Tiger Merlin Rocket 3748 Nigel Brooke Suzie Brooke 983     DNC   20.0
7 Medium Handicap Kevin Merlin 3714 Alan Markham Sue Markham 983     DNC   20.0
7 Medium Handicap   RS200 913 Michelle Collier-Brooks Christina Reinhard 1046 14:51   DNC   20.0
7 Medium Handicap Tiger Lily Seafly 706 Adrian Bateman Mandy Bateman 1074     DNC   20.0
7 Medium Handicap   ILCA 6 (Laser Radial) 85614 Brian Oliver   1154     DNC   20.0
7 Medium Handicap   420 55400 Lily Chisnell Rebecca Wharmby 1100 14:51   DNC   20.0
7 Medium Handicap None Laser 156162 George Cashell   1102     DNC   20.0
7 Medium Handicap   Solution 425 Tim Eccles   1105     DNC   20.0
7 Medium Handicap Boo Merlin Rocket 3822 Gareth Griffiths Krysti Galpin 983     DNC   20.0
7 Medium Handicap   470 855 Lindy Prescott Bart Prescott 973     DNF   20.0

Race 3 - Medium Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:10:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
  Medium Handicap Bianca 420 56467 Arthur Greaves Angus McEwen 1100    
  Medium Handicap Marlow Ropes Melges 15 685 Rob Henderson Alice Markham 968    
  Medium Handicap   RS200 1511 Mark Jenkins Jauma Ollie Jenkins Jauma 1046    
  Medium Handicap Laser Laser 158374 Simon whitcroft   1102    
  Medium Handicap   Kestrel 1636 Steven Worf David Hearsum 1035    
  Medium Handicap Shabby Chic 420 52230 Nia Mecklenburgh Edie Carter 1100    
  Medium Handicap No Name Merlin Rocket 3758 David Hayes Grace All- Mukhtar 983    
  Medium Handicap Can't be rsd RS200 676 David Milner Debra Milner 1046    
  Medium Handicap   420 23099 Tig Williams Abby Keightley-Hanson 1100    
  Medium Handicap White Tiger Merlin Rocket 3748 Nigel Brooke Suzie Brooke 983    
  Medium Handicap Kevin Merlin 3714 Alan Markham Sue Markham 983    
  Medium Handicap   RS200 913 Michelle Collier-Brooks Christina Reinhard 1046    
  Medium Handicap Tiger Lily Seafly 706 Adrian Bateman Mandy Bateman 1074    
  Medium Handicap   ILCA 6 (Laser Radial) 85614 Brian Oliver   1154    
  Medium Handicap   420 55400 Lily Chisnell Rebecca Wharmby 1100    
  Medium Handicap None Laser 156162 George Cashell   1102    
  Medium Handicap   Solution 425 Tim Eccles   1105    
  Medium Handicap Boo Merlin Rocket 3822 Gareth Griffiths Krysti Galpin 983    
  Medium Handicap   470 855 Lindy Prescott Bart Prescott 973    

Race 4 - Medium Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:54
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium Handicap Bianca 420 56467 Arthur Greaves Angus McEwen 1100 10:54 11:30:03 0:36:03 0:32:46 1.0
2 Medium Handicap   Kestrel 1636 Steven Worf David Hearsum 1035 10:54 11:29:03 0:35:03 0:33:52 2.0
3 Medium Handicap No Name Merlin Rocket 3758 David Hayes Grace All- Mukhtar 983 10:54 11:27:53 0:33:53 0:34:28 3.0
4 Medium Handicap White Tiger Merlin Rocket 3748 Nigel Brooke Suzie Brooke 983 10:54 11:28:00 0:34:00 0:34:35 4.0
5 Medium Handicap   RS200 1511 Mark Jenkins Jauma Ollie Jenkins Jauma 1046 10:54 11:30:40 0:36:40 0:35:03 5.0
6 Medium Handicap Kevin Merlin 3714 Alan Markham Sue Markham 983 10:54 11:28:28 0:34:28 0:35:04 6.0
7 Medium Handicap Marlow Ropes Melges 15 685 Rob Henderson Alice Markham 968 10:54 11:30:30 0:36:30 0:37:42 7.5
7 Medium Handicap Tiger Lily Seafly 706 Adrian Bateman Mandy Bateman 1074 10:54 11:34:29 0:40:29 0:37:42 7.5
9 Medium Handicap Can't be rsd RS200 676 David Milner Debra Milner 1046 10:54 11:37:49 0:43:49 0:41:53 9.0
10 Medium Handicap Laser Laser 158374 Simon whitcroft   1102 10:54 11:41:33 0:47:33 0:43:09 10.0
11 Medium Handicap   RS200 913 Michelle Collier-Brooks Christina Reinhard 1046 10:54 11:39:27 0:45:27 0:43:27 11.0
12 Medium Handicap   420 55400 Lily Chisnell Rebecca Wharmby 1100 10:54 11:44:19 0:50:19 0:45:45 12.0
13 Medium Handicap   ILCA 6 (Laser Radial) 85614 Brian Oliver   1154 10:54 11:52:12 0:58:12 0:50:26 13.0
14 Medium Handicap None Laser 156162 George Cashell   1102 10:54 11:51:08 0:57:08 0:51:51 14.0
15 Medium Handicap Shabby Chic 420 52230 Nia Mecklenburgh Edie Carter 1100     DNC   20.0
15 Medium Handicap   420 23099 Tig Williams Abby Keightley-Hanson 1100     DNC   20.0
15 Medium Handicap   Solution 425 Tim Eccles   1105     DNC   20.0
15 Medium Handicap Boo Merlin Rocket 3822 Gareth Griffiths Krysti Galpin 983     DNC   20.0
15 Medium Handicap   470 855 Lindy Prescott Bart Prescott 973     DNC   20.0

R5 - Medium Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:06
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium Handicap Bianca 420 56467 Arthur Greaves Angus McEwen 1100 12:06 12:25:12 0:19:12 0:17:27 1.0
2 Medium Handicap   Kestrel 1636 Steven Worf David Hearsum 1035 12:06 12:24:23 0:18:23 0:17:46 2.0
3 Medium Handicap   RS200 1511 Mark Jenkins Jauma Ollie Jenkins Jauma 1046 12:06 12:24:44 0:18:44 0:17:55 3.0
4 Medium Handicap No Name Merlin Rocket 3758 David Hayes Grace All- Mukhtar 983 12:06 12:23:53 0:17:53 0:18:12 4.0
5 Medium Handicap Kevin Merlin 3714 Alan Markham Sue Markham 983 12:06 12:24:05 0:18:05 0:18:24 5.0
6 Medium Handicap Laser Laser 158374 Simon whitcroft   1102 12:06 12:26:34 0:20:34 0:18:40 6.0
7 Medium Handicap White Tiger Merlin Rocket 3748 Nigel Brooke Suzie Brooke 983 12:06 12:24:36 0:18:36 0:18:55 7.0
8 Medium Handicap Marlow Ropes Melges 15 685 Rob Henderson Alice Markham 968 12:06 12:24:25 0:18:25 0:19:02 8.0
9 Medium Handicap   RS200 913 Michelle Collier-Brooks Christina Reinhard 1046 12:06 12:26:43 0:20:43 0:19:48 9.0
10 Medium Handicap   ILCA 6 (Laser Radial) 85614 Brian Oliver   1154 12:06 12:29:38 0:23:38 0:20:29 10.0
11 Medium Handicap Can't be rsd RS200 676 David Milner Debra Milner 1046 12:06 12:27:48 0:21:48 0:20:50 11.0
12 Medium Handicap None Laser 156162 George Cashell   1102 12:06 12:30:27 0:24:27 0:22:11 12.0
13 Medium Handicap   420 55400 Lily Chisnell Rebecca Wharmby 1100 12:06 12:30:49 0:24:49 0:22:34 13.0
14 Medium Handicap Tiger Lily Seafly 706 Adrian Bateman Mandy Bateman 1074 12:06 12:31:48 0:25:48 0:24:01 14.0
15 Medium Handicap Shabby Chic 420 52230 Nia Mecklenburgh Edie Carter 1100     DNC   20.0
15 Medium Handicap   420 23099 Tig Williams Abby Keightley-Hanson 1100     DNC   20.0
15 Medium Handicap   Solution 425 Tim Eccles   1105     DNC   20.0
15 Medium Handicap Boo Merlin Rocket 3822 Gareth Griffiths Krysti Galpin 983     DNC   20.0
15 Medium Handicap   470 855 Lindy Prescott Bart Prescott 973     DNC   20.0

R6 - Medium Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:10:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
  Medium Handicap Bianca 420 56467 Arthur Greaves Angus McEwen 1100    
  Medium Handicap Marlow Ropes Melges 15 685 Rob Henderson Alice Markham 968    
  Medium Handicap   RS200 1511 Mark Jenkins Jauma Ollie Jenkins Jauma 1046    
  Medium Handicap Laser Laser 158374 Simon whitcroft   1102    
  Medium Handicap   Kestrel 1636 Steven Worf David Hearsum 1035    
  Medium Handicap Shabby Chic 420 52230 Nia Mecklenburgh Edie Carter 1100    
  Medium Handicap No Name Merlin Rocket 3758 David Hayes Grace All- Mukhtar 983    
  Medium Handicap Can't be rsd RS200 676 David Milner Debra Milner 1046    
  Medium Handicap   420 23099 Tig Williams Abby Keightley-Hanson 1100    
  Medium Handicap White Tiger Merlin Rocket 3748 Nigel Brooke Suzie Brooke 983    
  Medium Handicap Kevin Merlin 3714 Alan Markham Sue Markham 983    
  Medium Handicap   RS200 913 Michelle Collier-Brooks Christina Reinhard 1046    
  Medium Handicap Tiger Lily Seafly 706 Adrian Bateman Mandy Bateman 1074    
  Medium Handicap   ILCA 6 (Laser Radial) 85614 Brian Oliver   1154    
  Medium Handicap   420 55400 Lily Chisnell Rebecca Wharmby 1100    
  Medium Handicap None Laser 156162 George Cashell   1102    
  Medium Handicap   Solution 425 Tim Eccles   1105    
  Medium Handicap Boo Merlin Rocket 3822 Gareth Griffiths Krysti Galpin 983    
  Medium Handicap   470 855 Lindy Prescott Bart Prescott 973    

Race 1 - RS Aero Fleet - Saturday 1st June

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:21
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS Aero   Aero 5 3815 Richard Mayo   1141 13:21 14:12:59 0:51:59 0:45:34 1.0
2 RS Aero   Aero 5 2462 Cameron Bignold-Kyles   1141 13:21 14:13:18 0:52:18 0:45:50 2.0
3 RS Aero   Aero 5 1006 Sophie Stockton   1141 13:21 14:13:33 0:52:33 0:46:03 3.0
4 RS Aero   Aero 5 4428 Sammy I-J   1141 13:21 14:13:35 0:52:35 0:46:05 4.0
5 RS Aero Kaimana RS Aero 5 3330 Iona Willows   1141 13:21 14:13:43 0:52:43 0:46:12 5.0
6 RS Aero   RS Aero 7 3391 Rupert Stock   1061 13:21 14:10:37 0:49:37 0:46:46 6.0
7 RS Aero   RS Aero 5 1927 Jack Hardie   1141 13:21 14:15:18 0:54:18 0:47:35 7.0
8 RS Aero Bianca RS Aero 9 4396 Peter Barton   1008 13:21 14:09:24 0:48:24 0:48:01 8.0
9 RS Aero   Aero 9 2384 Simon Geyman   1008 13:21 14:12:38 0:51:38 0:51:13 9.0
10 RS Aero Avocet RS Aero 7 2748 Oliver Hickling   1061 13:21 14:16:16 0:55:16 0:52:05 10.0
11 RS Aero   RS Aero 6 3744 Graham Cooper   1102 13:21 14:21:46 1:00:46 0:55:09 11.0
12 RS Aero   RS Aero 7 2505 Neil Wharmby   1061 13:21 14:19:38 0:58:38 0:55:16 12.0
13 RS Aero   RS Aero 6 3669 Chris Rust   1102 13:21   DNF   17.0
13 RS Aero   Aero 5 4350 Alex Gibson   1141     DNC   17.0
13 RS Aero Olly Aero 9 3397 Matt Perkins   1008 13:21   DNC   17.0
13 RS Aero RS Aero RS Aero 9 3502 Mark Lambdin   1008     DNF   17.0

Race 2 - RS Aero Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:48
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS Aero   Aero 5 3815 Richard Mayo   1141 14:48 15:15:52 0:27:52 0:24:25 1.0
2 RS Aero   Aero 5 4428 Sammy I-J   1141 14:48 15:16:15 0:28:15 0:24:46 2.0
3 RS Aero   RS Aero 6 3669 Chris Rust   1102 14:48 15:15:32 0:27:32 0:24:59 3.5
3 RS Aero Kaimana RS Aero 5 3330 Iona Willows   1141 14:48 15:16:30 0:28:30 0:24:59 3.5
5 RS Aero   RS Aero 7 3391 Rupert Stock   1061 14:48 15:14:31 0:26:31 0:25:00 5.0
6 RS Aero   RS Aero 5 1927 Jack Hardie   1141 14:48 15:16:57 0:28:57 0:25:22 6.0
7 RS Aero Bianca RS Aero 9 4396 Peter Barton   1008 14:48 15:13:49 0:25:49 0:25:37 7.0
8 RS Aero   Aero 5 2462 Cameron Bignold-Kyles   1141 14:48 15:18:55 0:30:55 0:27:06 8.0
9 RS Aero   RS Aero 6 3744 Graham Cooper   1102 14:48 15:18:39 0:30:39 0:27:49 9.0
10 RS Aero   Aero 5 1006 Sophie Stockton   1141 14:48 15:20:15 0:32:15 0:28:16 10.0
11 RS Aero   Aero 9 2384 Simon Geyman   1008 14:48 15:17:37 0:29:37 0:29:23 11.0
12 RS Aero Avocet RS Aero 7 2748 Oliver Hickling   1061 14:48 15:20:58 0:32:58 0:31:04 12.0
13 RS Aero   Aero 5 4350 Alex Gibson   1141     DNC   17.0
13 RS Aero Olly Aero 9 3397 Matt Perkins   1008     DNF   17.0
13 RS Aero   RS Aero 7 2505 Neil Wharmby   1061     DNC   17.0
13 RS Aero RS Aero RS Aero 9 3502 Mark Lambdin   1008     DNC   17.0

Race 3 - RS Aero Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:38
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS Aero   Aero 5 4428 Sammy I-J   1141 15:38 16:05:00 0:27:00 0:23:40 1.0
2 RS Aero   RS Aero 6 3669 Chris Rust   1102 15:38 16:04:08 0:26:08 0:23:43 2.0
3 RS Aero   Aero 5 1006 Sophie Stockton   1141 15:38 16:05:35 0:27:35 0:24:10 3.0
4 RS Aero Bianca RS Aero 9 4396 Peter Barton   1008 15:38 16:02:25 0:24:25 0:24:13 4.0
5 RS Aero   Aero 5 3815 Richard Mayo   1141 15:38 16:05:43 0:27:43 0:24:17 5.0
6 RS Aero   Aero 5 2462 Cameron Bignold-Kyles   1141 15:38 16:05:55 0:27:55 0:24:28 6.0
7 RS Aero   RS Aero 7 3391 Rupert Stock   1061 15:38 16:04:03 0:26:03 0:24:33 7.0
8 RS Aero Kaimana RS Aero 5 3330 Iona Willows   1141 15:38 16:06:17 0:28:17 0:24:47 8.0
9 RS Aero   RS Aero 6 3744 Graham Cooper   1102 15:38 16:08:44 0:30:44 0:27:53 9.0
10 RS Aero Avocet RS Aero 7 2748 Oliver Hickling   1061 15:38 16:09:09 0:31:09 0:29:22 10.0
11 RS Aero   Aero 9 2384 Simon Geyman   1008 15:38 16:08:21 0:30:21 0:30:07 11.0
12 RS Aero   RS Aero 5 1927 Jack Hardie   1141 15:38   DNF   17.0
12 RS Aero   Aero 5 4350 Alex Gibson   1141     DNC   17.0
12 RS Aero Olly Aero 9 3397 Matt Perkins   1008 15:38   DNC   17.0
12 RS Aero   RS Aero 7 2505 Neil Wharmby   1061 15:38   DNC   17.0
12 RS Aero RS Aero RS Aero 9 3502 Mark Lambdin   1008     DNC   17.0

Race 4 - RS Aero Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:51
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS Aero   Aero 5 3815 Richard Mayo   1141 10:51 11:29:52 0:38:52 0:34:04 1.0
2 RS Aero   Aero 5 4428 Sammy I-J   1141 10:51 11:29:58 0:38:58 0:34:09 2.0
3 RS Aero   RS Aero 7 3391 Rupert Stock   1061 10:51 11:27:28 0:36:28 0:34:22 3.0
4 RS Aero Bianca RS Aero 9 4396 Peter Barton   1008 10:51 11:26:15 0:35:15 0:34:58 4.0
5 RS Aero   RS Aero 6 3669 Chris Rust   1102 10:51 11:30:10 0:39:10 0:35:32 5.0
6 RS Aero   Aero 5 2462 Cameron Bignold-Kyles   1141 10:51 11:32:05 0:41:05 0:36:00 6.0
7 RS Aero Kaimana RS Aero 5 3330 Iona Willows   1141 10:51 11:32:32 0:41:32 0:36:24 7.0
8 RS Aero   Aero 5 4350 Alex Gibson   1141 10:51 11:32:56 0:41:56 0:36:45 8.0
9 RS Aero   Aero 9 2384 Simon Geyman   1008 10:51 11:28:38 0:37:38 0:37:20 9.0
10 RS Aero   RS Aero 7 2505 Neil Wharmby   1061 10:51 11:31:05 0:40:05 0:37:47 10.0
11 RS Aero Olly Aero 9 3397 Matt Perkins   1008 10:51 11:29:22 0:38:22 0:38:04 11.0
12 RS Aero RS Aero RS Aero 9 3502 Mark Lambdin   1008 10:51 11:30:14 0:39:14 0:38:55 12.0
13 RS Aero   RS Aero 5 1927 Jack Hardie   1141 10:51 11:37:20 0:46:20 0:40:36 13.0
14 RS Aero   RS Aero 6 3744 Graham Cooper   1102 10:51 11:35:49 0:44:49 0:40:40 14.0
15 RS Aero   Aero 5 1006 Sophie Stockton   1141     DNC   17.0
15 RS Aero Avocet RS Aero 7 2748 Oliver Hickling   1061     DNC   17.0

R5 - RS Aero Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:03
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS Aero   Aero 5 2462 Cameron Bignold-Kyles   1141 12:03 12:41:15 0:38:15 0:33:31 1.0
2 RS Aero   RS Aero 6 3669 Chris Rust   1102 12:03 12:40:19 0:37:19 0:33:52 2.0
3 RS Aero Bianca RS Aero 9 4396 Peter Barton   1008 12:03 12:37:44 0:34:44 0:34:27 3.0
4 RS Aero   Aero 5 4428 Sammy I-J   1141 12:03 12:42:48 0:39:48 0:34:53 4.0
5 RS Aero   RS Aero 7 3391 Rupert Stock   1061 12:03 12:40:35 0:37:35 0:35:25 5.0
6 RS Aero Olly Aero 9 3397 Matt Perkins   1008 12:03 12:39:14 0:36:14 0:35:57 6.0
7 RS Aero   Aero 5 1006 Sophie Stockton   1141 12:03 12:44:10 0:41:10 0:36:05 7.0
8 RS Aero   Aero 9 2384 Simon Geyman   1008 12:03 12:39:41 0:36:41 0:36:24 8.0
9 RS Aero   Aero 5 3815 Richard Mayo   1141 12:03 12:45:25 0:42:25 0:37:10 9.0
10 RS Aero   Aero 5 4350 Alex Gibson   1141 12:03 12:45:42 0:42:42 0:37:25 10.0
11 RS Aero RS Aero RS Aero 9 3502 Mark Lambdin   1008 12:03 12:41:35 0:38:35 0:38:17 11.0
12 RS Aero   RS Aero 5 1927 Jack Hardie   1141 12:03 12:47:50 0:44:50 0:39:18 12.0
13 RS Aero   RS Aero 7 2505 Neil Wharmby   1061 12:03 12:49:54 0:46:54 0:44:12 13.0
14 RS Aero   RS Aero 6 3744 Graham Cooper   1102 12:03 12:27:36 0:24:36 0:44:39 14.0
15 RS Aero Kaimana RS Aero 5 3330 Iona Willows   1141 12:03 12:34:17 0:31:17 0:54:50 15.0
16 RS Aero Avocet RS Aero 7 2748 Oliver Hickling   1061     DNC   17.0

R6 - RS Aero Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:02
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS Aero   Aero 5 4428 Sammy I-J   1141 13:02 13:19:24 0:17:24 0:15:15 1.0
2 RS Aero   Aero 5 3815 Richard Mayo   1141 13:02 13:19:49 0:17:49 0:15:37 2.5
2 RS Aero   RS Aero 7 3391 Rupert Stock   1061 13:02 13:18:34 0:16:34 0:15:37 2.5
4 RS Aero Bianca RS Aero 9 4396 Peter Barton   1008 13:02 13:17:46 0:15:46 0:15:38 4.0
5 RS Aero   Aero 5 2462 Cameron Bignold-Kyles   1141 13:02 13:20:01 0:18:01 0:15:47 5.0
6 RS Aero   Aero 5 1006 Sophie Stockton   1141 13:02 13:20:02 0:18:02 0:15:48 6.0
7 RS Aero   RS Aero 6 3669 Chris Rust   1102 13:02 13:19:31 0:17:31 0:15:54 7.0
8 RS Aero Kaimana RS Aero 5 3330 Iona Willows   1141 13:02 13:20:14 0:18:14 0:15:59 8.0
9 RS Aero   Aero 9 2384 Simon Geyman   1008 13:02 13:18:14 0:16:14 0:16:06 9.0
10 RS Aero   Aero 5 4350 Alex Gibson   1141 13:02 13:20:38 0:18:38 0:16:20 10.0
11 RS Aero   RS Aero 5 1927 Jack Hardie   1141 13:02 13:20:59 0:18:59 0:16:38 11.0
12 RS Aero Olly Aero 9 3397 Matt Perkins   1008 13:02 13:18:47 0:16:47 0:16:39 12.0
13 RS Aero   RS Aero 6 3744 Graham Cooper   1102 13:02 13:20:48 0:18:48 0:17:04 13.0
14 RS Aero   RS Aero 7 2505 Neil Wharmby   1061 13:02 13:20:17 0:18:17 0:17:14 14.0
15 RS Aero Avocet RS Aero 7 2748 Oliver Hickling   1061     DNC   17.0
15 RS Aero RS Aero RS Aero 9 3502 Mark Lambdin   1008     DNC   17.0

Race 1 - Scorpion Fleet - Saturday 1st June

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:18
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Scorpion The Essence of Wetness Scorpion 2057 Tom Gillard Rach Gray 1043 13:18 14:01:53 0:43:53 0:42:04 1.0
2 Scorpion   Scorpion 2042 Angus Hemmings Rob Gardner 1043 13:18 14:08:08 0:50:08 0:48:04 2.0
3 Scorpion Just the tip Scorpion 2058 Peter Gray Richard Pepperdine 1043 13:18 14:08:24 0:50:24 0:48:19 3.0
4 Scorpion Barbarians for breakfast Scorpion 1958 Matt potter Kevin hope 1043 13:18 14:08:40 0:50:40 0:48:35 4.0
5 Scorpion Water Please Scorpion 1969 Garry Knott John Tailby 1043 13:18 14:09:17 0:51:17 0:49:10 5.0
6 Scorpion Blue Steal Scorpion 2028 Ryan Buchanan Tom Jeffcoate 1043 13:18 14:09:37 0:51:37 0:49:29 6.0
7 Scorpion   Scorpion 2039 Neville Herbert Karl Thorne 1043 13:18 14:09:44 0:51:44 0:49:36 7.0
8 Scorpion Drama queen Scorpion 2005 Janet Ritchie Alan Ritchie 1043 13:18 14:09:54 0:51:54 0:49:46 8.0
9 Scorpion Ice on Fire Scorpion 1939 Adrian Smith Robert Smith 1043 13:18 14:10:15 0:52:15 0:50:06 9.0
10 Scorpion Popping Polly Scorpion 2019 Al Sim Malcolm James 1043 13:18 14:10:39 0:52:39 0:50:29 10.0
11 Scorpion Wrecking Ball Scorpion 2059 Edward Parsons Tony Hanlon 1043 13:18 14:11:02 0:53:02 0:50:51 11.0
12 Scorpion Liquid Spirit Scorpion 2048 Chris Yates Dave Barker 1043 13:18 14:11:55 0:53:55 0:51:42 12.0
13 Scorpion Rigged by Marlow Scorpion 1929 Joe Warwicker Lou 1043 13:18 14:12:34 0:54:34 0:52:19 13.0
14 Scorpion Up yours Scorpion 2017 Jake Willars George Bender 1043     DNF   20.0
14 Scorpion Dolly Scorpion 1983 Cillian Dyne Georgia Riddell 1043 13:18   DNC   20.0
14 Scorpion Jammy Dodger Scorpion 1902 Phillip Dyne Jo Riddell 1043 13:18   DNF   20.0
14 Scorpion Fac 51 Scorpion 1988 Barny Croft   1043 13:18   DNC   20.0
14 Scorpion Polycrooz Scorpion 19 Richard Gatehouse Lauren Wills 1043 13:18   DNC   20.0
14 Scorpion La Belle End Scorpion 1896 Robert York Jacqueline York 1043 13:18   DNC   20.0

Race 2 - Scorpion Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:45
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Scorpion The Essence of Wetness Scorpion 2057 Tom Gillard Rach Gray 1043 14:45 15:11:06 0:26:06 0:25:01 1.0
2 Scorpion Just the tip Scorpion 2058 Peter Gray Richard Pepperdine 1043 14:45 15:11:32 0:26:32 0:25:26 2.0
3 Scorpion Water Please Scorpion 1969 Garry Knott John Tailby 1043 14:45 15:12:32 0:27:32 0:26:24 3.0
4 Scorpion   Scorpion 2039 Neville Herbert Karl Thorne 1043 14:45 15:12:35 0:27:35 0:26:27 4.0
5 Scorpion   Scorpion 2042 Angus Hemmings Rob Gardner 1043 14:45 15:12:46 0:27:46 0:26:37 5.0
6 Scorpion Barbarians for breakfast Scorpion 1958 Matt potter Kevin hope 1043 14:45 15:12:50 0:27:50 0:26:41 6.0
7 Scorpion Blue Steal Scorpion 2028 Ryan Buchanan Tom Jeffcoate 1043 14:45 15:13:06 0:28:06 0:26:56 7.0
8 Scorpion Ice on Fire Scorpion 1939 Adrian Smith Robert Smith 1043 14:45 15:13:56 0:28:56 0:27:44 8.0
9 Scorpion Drama queen Scorpion 2005 Janet Ritchie Alan Ritchie 1043 14:45 15:14:35 0:29:35 0:28:22 9.0
10 Scorpion Liquid Spirit Scorpion 2048 Chris Yates Dave Barker 1043 14:45 15:14:53 0:29:53 0:28:39 10.0
11 Scorpion Popping Polly Scorpion 2019 Al Sim Malcolm James 1043 14:45 15:15:04 0:30:04 0:28:50 11.0
12 Scorpion Rigged by Marlow Scorpion 1929 Joe Warwicker Lou 1043 14:45 15:17:18 0:32:18 0:30:58 12.0
13 Scorpion Wrecking Ball Scorpion 2059 Edward Parsons Tony Hanlon 1043 14:45 15:19:30 0:34:30 0:33:05 13.0
14 Scorpion Up yours Scorpion 2017 Jake Willars George Bender 1043     DNC   20.0
14 Scorpion Dolly Scorpion 1983 Cillian Dyne Georgia Riddell 1043     DNC   20.0
14 Scorpion Jammy Dodger Scorpion 1902 Phillip Dyne Jo Riddell 1043     DNC   20.0
14 Scorpion Fac 51 Scorpion 1988 Barny Croft   1043     DNC   20.0
14 Scorpion Polycrooz Scorpion 19 Richard Gatehouse Lauren Wills 1043     DNC   20.0
14 Scorpion La Belle End Scorpion 1896 Robert York Jacqueline York 1043     DNC   20.0

Race 3 - Scorpion Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:35
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Scorpion The Essence of Wetness Scorpion 2057 Tom Gillard Rach Gray 1043 15:35 15:59:42 0:24:42 0:23:41 1.0
2 Scorpion Just the tip Scorpion 2058 Peter Gray Richard Pepperdine 1043 15:35 16:00:28 0:25:28 0:24:25 2.0
3 Scorpion Barbarians for breakfast Scorpion 1958 Matt potter Kevin hope 1043 15:35 16:00:47 0:25:47 0:24:43 3.0
4 Scorpion   Scorpion 2039 Neville Herbert Karl Thorne 1043 15:35 16:00:56 0:25:56 0:24:52 4.0
5 Scorpion Blue Steal Scorpion 2028 Ryan Buchanan Tom Jeffcoate 1043 15:35 16:00:57 0:25:57 0:24:53 5.0
6 Scorpion Drama queen Scorpion 2005 Janet Ritchie Alan Ritchie 1043 15:35 16:01:28 0:26:28 0:25:23 6.0
7 Scorpion Ice on Fire Scorpion 1939 Adrian Smith Robert Smith 1043 15:35 16:01:35 0:26:35 0:25:29 7.0
8 Scorpion Liquid Spirit Scorpion 2048 Chris Yates Dave Barker 1043 15:35 16:01:43 0:26:43 0:25:37 8.0
9 Scorpion Water Please Scorpion 1969 Garry Knott John Tailby 1043 15:35 16:04:14 0:29:14 0:28:02 9.0
10 Scorpion Popping Polly Scorpion 2019 Al Sim Malcolm James 1043 15:35 16:05:17 0:30:17 0:29:02 10.0
11 Scorpion Wrecking Ball Scorpion 2059 Edward Parsons Tony Hanlon 1043 15:35 16:05:31 0:30:31 0:29:16 11.0
12 Scorpion   Scorpion 2042 Angus Hemmings Rob Gardner 1043 15:35   DNF   20.0
12 Scorpion Rigged by Marlow Scorpion 1929 Joe Warwicker Lou 1043 15:35   DNF   20.0
12 Scorpion Up yours Scorpion 2017 Jake Willars George Bender 1043 15:35   DNC   20.0
12 Scorpion Dolly Scorpion 1983 Cillian Dyne Georgia Riddell 1043 15:35   DNC   20.0
12 Scorpion Jammy Dodger Scorpion 1902 Phillip Dyne Jo Riddell 1043 15:35   DNC   20.0
12 Scorpion Fac 51 Scorpion 1988 Barny Croft   1043 15:35   DNC   20.0
12 Scorpion Polycrooz Scorpion 19 Richard Gatehouse Lauren Wills 1043 15:35   DNC   20.0
12 Scorpion La Belle End Scorpion 1896 Robert York Jacqueline York 1043 15:35   DNC   20.0

Race 4 - Scorpion Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:48
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Scorpion The Essence of Wetness Scorpion 2057 Tom Gillard Rach Gray 1043 10:48 11:22:08 0:34:08 0:32:44 1.0
2 Scorpion Just the tip Scorpion 2058 Peter Gray Richard Pepperdine 1043 10:48 11:23:03 0:35:03 0:33:36 2.0
3 Scorpion Drama queen Scorpion 2005 Janet Ritchie Alan Ritchie 1043 10:48 11:24:03 0:36:03 0:34:34 3.0
4 Scorpion Barbarians for breakfast Scorpion 1958 Matt potter Kevin hope 1043 10:48 11:24:43 0:36:43 0:35:12 4.0
5 Scorpion   Scorpion 2042 Angus Hemmings Rob Gardner 1043 10:48 11:25:02 0:37:02 0:35:30 5.0
6 Scorpion   Scorpion 2039 Neville Herbert Karl Thorne 1043 10:48 11:25:10 0:37:10 0:35:38 6.0
7 Scorpion Rigged by Marlow Scorpion 1929 Joe Warwicker Lou 1043 10:48 11:26:27 0:38:27 0:36:52 7.0
8 Scorpion Blue Steal Scorpion 2028 Ryan Buchanan Tom Jeffcoate 1043 10:48 11:26:28 0:38:28 0:36:53 8.0
9 Scorpion Water Please Scorpion 1969 Garry Knott John Tailby 1043 10:48 11:26:30 0:38:30 0:36:55 9.0
10 Scorpion Ice on Fire Scorpion 1939 Adrian Smith Robert Smith 1043 10:48 11:26:49 0:38:49 0:37:13 10.0
11 Scorpion Up yours Scorpion 2017 Jake Willars George Bender 1043 10:48 11:27:08 0:39:08 0:37:31 11.0
12 Scorpion Wrecking Ball Scorpion 2059 Edward Parsons Tony Hanlon 1043 10:48 11:27:32 0:39:32 0:37:54 12.0
13 Scorpion Liquid Spirit Scorpion 2048 Chris Yates Dave Barker 1043 10:48 11:28:01 0:40:01 0:38:22 13.0
14 Scorpion Popping Polly Scorpion 2019 Al Sim Malcolm James 1043 10:48 11:28:28 0:40:28 0:38:48 14.0
15 Scorpion La Belle End Scorpion 1896 Robert York Jacqueline York 1043 10:48 11:28:58 0:40:58 0:39:17 15.0
16 Scorpion Dolly Scorpion 1983 Cillian Dyne Georgia Riddell 1043 10:48 11:29:18 0:41:18 0:39:36 16.0
17 Scorpion Jammy Dodger Scorpion 1902 Phillip Dyne Jo Riddell 1043 10:48 11:29:29 0:41:29 0:39:46 17.0
18 Scorpion Fac 51 Scorpion 1988 Barny Croft   1043 10:48 11:32:22 0:44:22 0:42:32 18.0
19 Scorpion Polycrooz Scorpion 19 Richard Gatehouse Lauren Wills 1043 10:48 11:36:21 0:48:21 0:46:21 19.0

R5 - Scorpion Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Scorpion The Essence of Wetness Scorpion 2057 Tom Gillard Rach Gray 1043 12:00 12:34:34 0:34:34 0:33:08 1.0
2 Scorpion Just the tip Scorpion 2058 Peter Gray Richard Pepperdine 1043 12:00 12:34:54 0:34:54 0:33:28 2.0
3 Scorpion   Scorpion 2042 Angus Hemmings Rob Gardner 1043 12:00 12:36:16 0:36:16 0:34:46 3.0
4 Scorpion   Scorpion 2039 Neville Herbert Karl Thorne 1043 12:00 12:37:04 0:37:04 0:35:32 4.0
5 Scorpion Rigged by Marlow Scorpion 1929 Joe Warwicker Lou 1043 12:00 12:37:48 0:37:48 0:36:14 5.0
6 Scorpion Blue Steal Scorpion 2028 Ryan Buchanan Tom Jeffcoate 1043 12:00 12:38:00 0:38:00 0:36:26 6.0
7 Scorpion Water Please Scorpion 1969 Garry Knott John Tailby 1043 12:00 12:38:28 0:38:28 0:36:53 7.0
8 Scorpion Barbarians for breakfast Scorpion 1958 Matt potter Kevin hope 1043 12:00 12:38:31 0:38:31 0:36:56 8.0
9 Scorpion Ice on Fire Scorpion 1939 Adrian Smith Robert Smith 1043 12:00 12:38:44 0:38:44 0:37:08 9.0
10 Scorpion Wrecking Ball Scorpion 2059 Edward Parsons Tony Hanlon 1043 12:00 12:39:34 0:39:34 0:37:56 10.0
11 Scorpion Up yours Scorpion 2017 Jake Willars George Bender 1043 12:00 12:39:50 0:39:50 0:38:11 11.0
12 Scorpion Dolly Scorpion 1983 Cillian Dyne Georgia Riddell 1043 12:00 12:40:12 0:40:12 0:38:33 12.0
13 Scorpion Popping Polly Scorpion 2019 Al Sim Malcolm James 1043 12:00 12:40:24 0:40:24 0:38:44 13.0
14 Scorpion Jammy Dodger Scorpion 1902 Phillip Dyne Jo Riddell 1043 12:00 12:40:33 0:40:33 0:38:53 14.0
15 Scorpion Liquid Spirit Scorpion 2048 Chris Yates Dave Barker 1043 12:00 12:21:39 0:21:39 0:41:31 15.0
16 Scorpion Fac 51 Scorpion 1988 Barny Croft   1043 12:00 12:46:31 0:46:31 0:44:36 16.0
17 Scorpion Polycrooz Scorpion 19 Richard Gatehouse Lauren Wills 1043 12:00 12:47:12 0:47:12 0:45:15 17.0
18 Scorpion La Belle End Scorpion 1896 Robert York Jacqueline York 1043 12:00 12:47:33 0:47:33 0:45:35 18.0
19 Scorpion Drama queen Scorpion 2005 Janet Ritchie Alan Ritchie 1043     DNC   20.0

R6 - Scorpion Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:59:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Scorpion Rigged by Marlow Scorpion 1929 Joe Warwicker Lou 1043 12:59:00 13:28:17 0:29:17 0:28:05 1.0
2 Scorpion Water Please Scorpion 1969 Garry Knott John Tailby 1043 12:59:00 13:28:51 0:29:51 0:28:37 2.0
3 Scorpion   Scorpion 2039 Neville Herbert Karl Thorne 1043 12:59:00 13:28:58 0:29:58 0:28:44 3.0
4 Scorpion Ice on Fire Scorpion 1939 Adrian Smith Robert Smith 1043 12:59:00 13:29:18 0:30:18 0:29:03 4.0
5 Scorpion Barbarians for breakfast Scorpion 1958 Matt potter Kevin hope 1043 12:59:00 13:29:25 0:30:25 0:29:10 5.0
6 Scorpion Popping Polly Scorpion 2019 Al Sim Malcolm James 1043 12:59:00 13:30:30 0:31:30 0:30:12 6.0
7 Scorpion Up yours Scorpion 2017 Jake Willars George Bender 1043 12:59:00 13:30:38 0:31:38 0:30:20 7.0
8 Scorpion Wrecking Ball Scorpion 2059 Edward Parsons Tony Hanlon 1043 12:59:00 13:31:43 0:32:43 0:31:22 8.0
9 Scorpion Dolly Scorpion 1983 Cillian Dyne Georgia Riddell 1043 12:59:00 13:32:00 0:33:00 0:31:38 9.0
10 Scorpion Jammy Dodger Scorpion 1902 Phillip Dyne Jo Riddell 1043 12:59:00 13:32:21 0:33:21 0:31:59 10.0
11 Scorpion Polycrooz Scorpion 19 Richard Gatehouse Lauren Wills 1043 12:59:00 13:33:05 0:34:05 0:32:41 11.0
12 Scorpion Fac 51 Scorpion 1988 Barny Croft   1043 12:59:00 13:33:48 0:34:48 0:33:22 12.0
13 Scorpion The Essence of Wetness Scorpion 2057 Tom Gillard Rach Gray 1043     DNC   20.0
13 Scorpion Just the tip Scorpion 2058 Peter Gray Richard Pepperdine 1043     DNC   20.0
13 Scorpion Blue Steal Scorpion 2028 Ryan Buchanan Tom Jeffcoate 1043     DNC   20.0
13 Scorpion   Scorpion 2042 Angus Hemmings Rob Gardner 1043     DNC   20.0
13 Scorpion Drama queen Scorpion 2005 Janet Ritchie Alan Ritchie 1043     DNC   20.0
13 Scorpion Liquid Spirit Scorpion 2048 Chris Yates Dave Barker 1043     DNC   20.0
13 Scorpion La Belle End Scorpion 1896 Robert York Jacqueline York 1043     DNC   20.0

Race 1 - Slow Handicap Fleet - Saturday 1st June

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:27
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap Fursty Ferret Firefly 3850 Stuart Hudson Lizzie Hudson 1174 13:27 14:14:42 0:47:42 0:40:38 1.0
2 Slow Handicap   Topper 5.3 46447 Ava Francis   1369 13:27 14:23:14 0:56:14 0:41:05 2.0
3 Slow Handicap Skirmish Firefly 3615 Jamie McEwen Jo McEwen 1174 13:27 14:16:52 0:49:52 0:42:29 3.0
4 Slow Handicap Xxx RS Feva XL 6199 Raffy Seddom Ben McEwen 1244 13:27 14:21:27 0:54:27 0:43:46 4.0
5 Slow Handicap Hobgoblin Laser 4.7 (ILCA4) 166633 Robbie Hudson   1213 13:27 14:20:15 0:53:15 0:43:54 5.0
6 Slow Handicap Rattler Solo 5570 Malcolm Buchanan   1142 13:27 14:18:11 0:51:11 0:44:49 6.0
7 Slow Handicap   RS Feva XL 6680 Will Hutchinson Amelia Hutchinson 1244 13:27 14:23:43 0:56:43 0:45:36 7.0
8 Slow Handicap Mrs Smith Solo 5608 Simon Verrall   1142 13:27 14:19:39 0:52:39 0:46:06 8.0
9 Slow Handicap Thermopylae Firefly 3188 Amy Morris Lauren Mecklenburgh 1174 13:27 14:27:26 1:00:26 0:51:29 9.0
10 Slow Handicap Clementine Solo 5913 Steve Haggett   1142 13:27 14:15:44 0:48:44 1:04:01 10.0
11 Slow Handicap Little My Europe 404 Fiona Taylor   1147     DNF   15.0
11 Slow Handicap Mogwai Mirror 70548 Dan Bird Henry Bird 1380 13:27   DNC   15.0
11 Slow Handicap Evader RS Feva 3043 Paul Hayden Evangeline Hayden 1244 13:27   DNC   15.0
11 Slow Handicap   Scow 473 Martin Parlmer   1450     DNF   15.0

Race 2 - Slow Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:54
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap   Topper 5.3 46447 Ava Francis   1369 14:54 15:23:50 0:29:50 0:21:48 1.0
2 Slow Handicap Hobgoblin Laser 4.7 (ILCA4) 166633 Robbie Hudson   1213 14:54 15:20:53 0:26:53 0:22:10 2.0
3 Slow Handicap Skirmish Firefly 3615 Jamie McEwen Jo McEwen 1174 14:54 15:20:46 0:26:46 0:22:48 3.0
4 Slow Handicap   RS Feva XL 6680 Will Hutchinson Amelia Hutchinson 1244 14:54 15:22:51 0:28:51 0:23:11 4.0
5 Slow Handicap Clementine Solo 5913 Steve Haggett   1142 14:54 15:23:00 0:29:00 0:25:24 5.0
6 Slow Handicap Xxx RS Feva XL 6199 Raffy Seddom Ben McEwen 1244 14:54 15:26:29 0:32:29 0:26:07 6.0
7 Slow Handicap Fursty Ferret Firefly 3850 Stuart Hudson Lizzie Hudson 1174     DNC   15.0
7 Slow Handicap Rattler Solo 5570 Malcolm Buchanan   1142     DNC   15.0
7 Slow Handicap Mrs Smith Solo 5608 Simon Verrall   1142     DNC   15.0
7 Slow Handicap Little My Europe 404 Fiona Taylor   1147     DNC   15.0
7 Slow Handicap Mogwai Mirror 70548 Dan Bird Henry Bird 1380     DNC   15.0
7 Slow Handicap Thermopylae Firefly 3188 Amy Morris Lauren Mecklenburgh 1174     DNC   15.0
7 Slow Handicap Evader RS Feva 3043 Paul Hayden Evangeline Hayden 1244     DNC   15.0
7 Slow Handicap   Scow 473 Martin Parlmer   1450     DNC   15.0

Race 3 - Slow Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:25:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
  Slow Handicap Fursty Ferret Firefly 3850 Stuart Hudson Lizzie Hudson 1174    
  Slow Handicap Skirmish Firefly 3615 Jamie McEwen Jo McEwen 1174    
  Slow Handicap   Topper 5.3 46447 Ava Francis   1369    
  Slow Handicap Rattler Solo 5570 Malcolm Buchanan   1142    
  Slow Handicap Hobgoblin Laser 4.7 (ILCA4) 166633 Robbie Hudson   1213    
  Slow Handicap Xxx RS Feva XL 6199 Raffy Seddom Ben McEwen 1244    
  Slow Handicap Clementine Solo 5913 Steve Haggett   1142    
  Slow Handicap Mrs Smith Solo 5608 Simon Verrall   1142    
  Slow Handicap Little My Europe 404 Fiona Taylor   1147    
  Slow Handicap   RS Feva XL 6680 Will Hutchinson Amelia Hutchinson 1244    
  Slow Handicap Mogwai Mirror 70548 Dan Bird Henry Bird 1380    
  Slow Handicap Thermopylae Firefly 3188 Amy Morris Lauren Mecklenburgh 1174    
  Slow Handicap Evader RS Feva 3043 Paul Hayden Evangeline Hayden 1244    
  Slow Handicap   Scow 473 Martin Parlmer   1450    

Race 4 - Slow Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:57
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap Fursty Ferret Firefly 3850 Stuart Hudson Lizzie Hudson 1174 10:57 11:28:40 0:31:40 0:26:58 1.0
2 Slow Handicap Skirmish Firefly 3615 Jamie McEwen Jo McEwen 1174 10:57 11:30:22 0:33:22 0:28:25 2.0
3 Slow Handicap Rattler Solo 5570 Malcolm Buchanan   1142 10:57 11:30:39 0:33:39 0:29:28 3.0
4 Slow Handicap Xxx RS Feva XL 6199 Raffy Seddom Ben McEwen 1244 10:57 11:34:17 0:37:17 0:29:58 4.0
5 Slow Handicap Little My Europe 404 Fiona Taylor   1147 10:57 11:31:38 0:34:38 0:30:12 5.0
6 Slow Handicap Hobgoblin Laser 4.7 (ILCA4) 166633 Robbie Hudson   1213 10:57 11:34:44 0:37:44 0:31:06 6.0
7 Slow Handicap Clementine Solo 5913 Steve Haggett   1142 10:57 11:35:53 0:38:53 0:34:03 7.0
8 Slow Handicap Mrs Smith Solo 5608 Simon Verrall   1142 10:57 11:36:00 0:39:00 0:34:09 8.0
9 Slow Handicap Mogwai Mirror 70548 Dan Bird Henry Bird 1380 10:57 11:50:04 0:53:04 0:38:27 9.0
10 Slow Handicap   Topper 5.3 46447 Ava Francis   1369 10:57 11:53:29 0:56:29 0:41:16 10.0
11 Slow Handicap   RS Feva XL 6680 Will Hutchinson Amelia Hutchinson 1244     DNC   15.0
11 Slow Handicap Thermopylae Firefly 3188 Amy Morris Lauren Mecklenburgh 1174     DNC   15.0
11 Slow Handicap Evader RS Feva 3043 Paul Hayden Evangeline Hayden 1244     DNC   15.0
11 Slow Handicap   Scow 473 Martin Parlmer   1450     DNC   15.0

R5 - Slow Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:09
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap Fursty Ferret Firefly 3850 Stuart Hudson Lizzie Hudson 1174 12:09 12:26:00 0:17:00 0:14:29 1.0
2 Slow Handicap Skirmish Firefly 3615 Jamie McEwen Jo McEwen 1174 12:09 12:26:06 0:17:06 0:14:34 2.0
3 Slow Handicap Rattler Solo 5570 Malcolm Buchanan   1142 12:09 12:25:49 0:16:49 0:14:44 3.0
4 Slow Handicap Little My Europe 404 Fiona Taylor   1147 12:09 12:26:15 0:17:15 0:15:02 4.0
5 Slow Handicap Xxx RS Feva XL 6199 Raffy Seddom Ben McEwen 1244 12:09 12:27:54 0:18:54 0:15:12 5.0
6 Slow Handicap Mrs Smith Solo 5608 Simon Verrall   1142 12:09 12:26:25 0:17:25 0:15:15 6.0
7 Slow Handicap   Topper 5.3 46447 Ava Francis   1369 12:09 12:30:34 0:21:34 0:15:45 7.0
8 Slow Handicap Hobgoblin Laser 4.7 (ILCA4) 166633 Robbie Hudson   1213 12:09 12:28:08 0:19:08 0:15:46 8.0
9 Slow Handicap Mogwai Mirror 70548 Dan Bird Henry Bird 1380 12:09 12:31:18 0:22:18 0:16:10 9.0
10 Slow Handicap Clementine Solo 5913 Steve Haggett   1142 12:09 12:27:43 0:18:43 0:16:23 10.0
11 Slow Handicap   RS Feva XL 6680 Will Hutchinson Amelia Hutchinson 1244     DNC   15.0
11 Slow Handicap Thermopylae Firefly 3188 Amy Morris Lauren Mecklenburgh 1174     DNC   15.0
11 Slow Handicap Evader RS Feva 3043 Paul Hayden Evangeline Hayden 1244     DNC   15.0
11 Slow Handicap   Scow 473 Martin Parlmer   1450     DNC   15.0

R6 - Slow Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:25:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
  Slow Handicap Fursty Ferret Firefly 3850 Stuart Hudson Lizzie Hudson 1174    
  Slow Handicap Skirmish Firefly 3615 Jamie McEwen Jo McEwen 1174    
  Slow Handicap   Topper 5.3 46447 Ava Francis   1369    
  Slow Handicap Rattler Solo 5570 Malcolm Buchanan   1142    
  Slow Handicap Hobgoblin Laser 4.7 (ILCA4) 166633 Robbie Hudson   1213    
  Slow Handicap Xxx RS Feva XL 6199 Raffy Seddom Ben McEwen 1244    
  Slow Handicap Clementine Solo 5913 Steve Haggett   1142    
  Slow Handicap Mrs Smith Solo 5608 Simon Verrall   1142    
  Slow Handicap Little My Europe 404 Fiona Taylor   1147    
  Slow Handicap   RS Feva XL 6680 Will Hutchinson Amelia Hutchinson 1244    
  Slow Handicap Mogwai Mirror 70548 Dan Bird Henry Bird 1380    
  Slow Handicap Thermopylae Firefly 3188 Amy Morris Lauren Mecklenburgh 1174    
  Slow Handicap Evader RS Feva 3043 Paul Hayden Evangeline Hayden 1244    
  Slow Handicap   Scow 473 Martin Parlmer   1450    

www.rlymyc.org.uk
sail@rlymyc.org.uk

https://rlymyc.org.uk/afloat/Racing/lymington-dinghy-regatta
sail@rlymyc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com