MBSC September Open League 2020

MBSC

Results are provisional as of 15:36 on September 19, 2020

Class 1 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 36, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Class 1 Laser 192703 Ronan Kenneally   1100 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 9.0 5.0
2nd Class 1 Radial 21114     1147 5.0 5.0 7.0 2.0 (8.0) 5.0 32.0 24.0
3rd Class 1 Laser 211437 Coliln Johns   1100 (9.0) 6.5 4.0 7.5 9.0 4.0 40.0 31.0
4th Class 1 Laser 2 8086 Judy Moynihan Threse Loesberg 1085 (11.0) 6.5 10.0 10.0 4.0 7.0 48.5 37.5
5th Class 1 RS Aero 7 3365 Emmet O'Sullivan   1065 12.0 8.0 6.0 9.0 6.0 (13.0) 54.0 41.0
6th Class 1 505 7852 Brian Jones Gary Frost 903 3.0 3.0 (16.0) 14.0 15.0 8.0 59.0 43.0
7th Class 1 Laser 180243 Brendan Dwyer   1100 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 83.0 46.0
8th Class 1 Laser 142443 Simon Butler   1100 10.0 (13.0) 5.0 7.5 12.0 12.0 59.5 46.5
9th Class 1 505 8380 Charles McCarthy   903 8.0 12.0 15.0 12.0 (16.0) 14.0 77.0 61.0
10th Class 1 Laser 178336 Arthur O'Conor   1100 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 9.0 6.0 7.0 9.0 105.0 68.0
11th Class 1 Laser 197315 Ronan O'Driscoll   1100 6.0 9.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 13.0 10.0 112.0 75.0
12th Class 1 Laser 190769 Paul O'Sullivan   1100 1.0 4.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 5.0 37.0 DNF 121.0 84.0
13th Class 1 Laser 204187 Luke Fehily   1100 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 11.0 11.0 14.0 11.0 121.0 84.0
14th Class 1 505 8679 Mick O'Brien   903 13.0 11.0 13.0 15.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 126.0 89.0
15th Class 1 Laser 217489 Davey O'Connell   1100 7.0 10.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 10.0 37.0 DNF 138.0 101.0
16th Class 1 505 8358 Chris Bateman James Dwyer 903 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 12.0 37.0 DNF 11.0 6.0 140.0 103.0
17th Class 1 Radial 188xxx Alex Barry   1147 2.0 2.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 152.0 115.0
18th Class 1 Laser 208319     1100 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 154.0 117.0
19th Class 1 Laser 188084 Richie Harrington   1100 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 155.0 118.0
20th Class 1 Laser 211463 Shane O'Connell   1100 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 8.0 5.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 161.0 124.0
21st Class 1 RS 200 786     1046 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 14.0 13.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 175.0 138.0
22nd Class 1 RS 200 1480     1046 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 222.0 185.0
22nd Class 1 Albacore 7190 John Wallace   1040 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 222.0 185.0
22nd Class 1 Laser 163142 Fiachra   1100 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 222.0 185.0
22nd Class 1 Int 14 487 C. Bateman   783 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 222.0 185.0
22nd Class 1 Laser 000000 Chris Bateman   1100 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 222.0 185.0
22nd Class 1 Laser 111111 Tim O'Connor   1100 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 222.0 185.0
22nd Class 1 Laser 192703X Barry (Green Hull)   1100 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 222.0 185.0
22nd Class 1 Laser 54297 John Moynihan   1100 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 222.0 185.0
22nd Class 1 Laser 184325 Wade Cuppage   1100 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 222.0 185.0
22nd Class 1 Laser 185117 William O'Brien   1100 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 222.0 185.0
22nd Class 1 Laser 173070 Colm Killeen   1100 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 222.0 185.0
22nd Class 1 505 8678 Ant Coole Chris Granby 903 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 222.0 185.0
22nd Class 1 RS200 768 Doireann Kelly   1046 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 222.0 185.0
22nd Class 1 Radial 180915 Rob Paisley   1147 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 222.0 185.0
22nd Class 1 RS 400 522 Sandy Rimmington   942 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 222.0 185.0

Class 2 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Class 2 Laser 4.7 146369 Harry McDaid   1208 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 10.0 7.0
2nd Class 2 Optimist 765 Tony Geraghty   1642 (20.0 DNF) 20.0 DNS 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 49.0 29.0
3rd Class 2 RS Feva 1596 Kyle Joyce   1244 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 55.0 35.0
4th Class 2 RE Feva XL 2708 Ewen Barry   1244 1.0 1.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 1.0 20.0 DNC 63.0 43.0
5th Class 2 Laser Magno 2852 Andrew & Conor Paisley   1240 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 85.0 65.0
6th Class 2 RS Feva 4257 Jack & Sarah Halissey   1244 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 120.0 100.0
6th Class 2 RS Feva 689 Lucy O'Connell   1244 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 120.0 100.0
6th Class 2 Optimist 1450 John Hegarty   1642 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 120.0 100.0
6th Class 2 Optimist 1086 Aoibhe & Tom Killeen   1642 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 120.0 100.0
6th Class 2 Optimist 1008     1642 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 120.0 100.0
6th Class 2 Optimist 556 Dara Killeen   1642 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 120.0 100.0
6th Class 2 RSFevaxl xxx ???   1244 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 120.0 100.0
6th Class 2 RS Tera Tera ???   1438 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 120.0 100.0
6th Class 2 Topaz Magno 2852 Andrew & Conor Paisley   1175 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 120.0 100.0
6th Class 2 Optimist 8     1642 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 120.0 100.0
6th Class 2 Optimist 1021 Jack Horgan   1642 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 120.0 100.0
6th Class 2 Topaz Uno yyy     1236 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 120.0 100.0
6th Class 2 Optimist 2023 Daly   1642 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 120.0 100.0
6th Class 2 Optimist 863 Sarah Hallilssey   1642 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 120.0 100.0

R1 - Class 1 Fleet - 5/9/2020 at 1047

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Class 1 Laser 190769 Paul O'Sullivan   1100 0:24:42 1.0
2 Class 1 Radial 188xxx Alex Barry   1147 0:28:11 2.0
3 Class 1 505 7852 Brian Jones Gary Frost 903 0:22:20 3.0
4 Class 1 Laser 192703 Ronan Kenneally   1100 0:27:39 4.0
5 Class 1 Radial 21114     1147 0:29:26 5.0
6 Class 1 Laser 197315 Ronan O'Driscoll   1100 0:29:36 6.0
7 Class 1 Laser 217489 Davey O'Connell   1100 0:30:37 7.0
8 Class 1 505 8380 Charles McCarthy   903 0:25:21 8.0
9 Class 1 Laser 211437 Coliln Johns   1100 0:31:15 9.0
10 Class 1 Laser 142443 Simon Butler   1100 0:31:35 10.0
11 Class 1 Laser 2 8086 Judy Moynihan Threse Loesberg 1085 0:31:26 11.0
12 Class 1 RS Aero 7 3365 Emmet O'Sullivan   1065 0:31:05 12.0
13 Class 1 505 8679 Mick O'Brien   903 0:29:09 13.0

R2 - Class 1 Fleet - 5/9/2020 at 1126

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Class 1 Laser 192703 Ronan Kenneally   1100 0:20:43 1.0
2 Class 1 Radial 188xxx Alex Barry   1147 0:22:06 2.0
3 Class 1 505 7852 Brian Jones Gary Frost 903 0:17:55 3.0
4 Class 1 Laser 190769 Paul O'Sullivan   1100 0:22:04 4.0
5 Class 1 Radial 21114     1147 0:23:18 5.0
6 Class 1 Laser 211437 Coliln Johns   1100 0:22:22 6.5
6 Class 1 Laser 2 8086 Judy Moynihan Threse Loesberg 1085 0:22:04 6.5
8 Class 1 RS Aero 7 3365 Emmet O'Sullivan   1065 0:21:55 8.0
9 Class 1 Laser 197315 Ronan O'Driscoll   1100 0:24:28 9.0
10 Class 1 Laser 217489 Davey O'Connell   1100 0:24:58 10.0
11 Class 1 505 8679 Mick O'Brien   903 0:21:34 11.0
12 Class 1 505 8380 Charles McCarthy   903 0:22:05 12.0
13 Class 1 Laser 142443 Simon Butler   1100 0:31:56 13.0

R3 - Class 1 Fleet - 12/9/2020 at 1126

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Class 1 Laser 192703 Ronan Kenneally   1100 0:36:27 1.0
2 Class 1 Laser 180243 Brendan Dwyer   1100 0:36:43 2.0
3 Class 1 Laser 188084 Richie Harrington   1100 0:36:51 3.0
4 Class 1 Laser 211437 Coliln Johns   1100 0:38:05 4.0
5 Class 1 Laser 142443 Simon Butler   1100 0:38:59 5.0
6 Class 1 RS Aero 7 3365 Emmet O'Sullivan   1065 0:38:00 6.0
7 Class 1 Radial 21114     1147 0:41:05 7.0
8 Class 1 Laser 211463 Shane O'Connell   1100 0:39:32 8.0
9 Class 1 Laser 178336 Arthur O'Conor   1100 0:39:54 9.0
10 Class 1 Laser 2 8086 Judy Moynihan Threse Loesberg 1085 0:40:37 10.0
11 Class 1 Laser 204187 Luke Fehily   1100 0:41:16 11.0
12 Class 1 505 8358 Chris Bateman James Dwyer 903 0:34:25 12.0
13 Class 1 505 8679 Mick O'Brien   903 0:34:58 13.0
14 Class 1 RS 200 786     1046 0:40:47 14.0
15 Class 1 505 8380 Charles McCarthy   903 0:35:19 15.0
16 Class 1 505 7852 Brian Jones Gary Frost 903 0:36:02 16.0

R4 - Class 1 Fleet - 12/9/2020 at 1126

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Class 1 Laser 192703 Ronan Kenneally   1100 0:33:15 1.0
2 Class 1 Radial 21114     1147 0:34:51 2.0
3 Class 1 Laser 180243 Brendan Dwyer   1100 0:33:39 3.0
4 Class 1 Laser 188084 Richie Harrington   1100 0:33:44 4.0
5 Class 1 Laser 211463 Shane O'Connell   1100 0:33:59 5.0
6 Class 1 Laser 178336 Arthur O'Conor   1100 0:34:12 6.0
7 Class 1 Laser 211437 Coliln Johns   1100 0:34:50 7.5
7 Class 1 Laser 142443 Simon Butler   1100 0:34:50 7.5
9 Class 1 RS Aero 7 3365 Emmet O'Sullivan   1065 0:34:01 9.0
10 Class 1 Laser 2 8086 Judy Moynihan Threse Loesberg 1085 0:34:49 10.0
11 Class 1 Laser 204187 Luke Fehily   1100 0:36:01 11.0
12 Class 1 505 8380 Charles McCarthy   903 0:30:10 12.0
13 Class 1 RS 200 786     1046 0:35:17 13.0
14 Class 1 505 7852 Brian Jones Gary Frost 903 0:30:34 14.0
15 Class 1 505 8679 Mick O'Brien   903 0:30:48 15.0
16 Class 1 505 8358 Chris Bateman James Dwyer 903 DNF 37.0

R5 - Class 1 Fleet - 19/9/2020 at 1046

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Class 1 Laser 192703 Ronan Kenneally   1100 0:22:36 1.0
2 Class 1 Laser 180243 Brendan Dwyer   1100 0:22:46 2.0
3 Class 1 Laser 208319     1100 0:23:16 3.0
4 Class 1 Laser 2 8086 Judy Moynihan Threse Loesberg 1085 0:23:16 4.0
5 Class 1 Laser 190769 Paul O'Sullivan   1100 0:23:40 5.0
6 Class 1 RS Aero 7 3365 Emmet O'Sullivan   1065 0:23:05 6.0
7 Class 1 Laser 178336 Arthur O'Conor   1100 0:24:38 7.0
8 Class 1 Radial 21114     1147 0:25:48 8.0
9 Class 1 Laser 211437 Coliln Johns   1100 0:25:53 9.0
10 Class 1 Laser 217489 Davey O'Connell   1100 0:26:10 10.0
11 Class 1 505 8358 Chris Bateman James Dwyer 903 0:21:49 11.0
12 Class 1 Laser 142443 Simon Butler   1100 0:26:39 12.0
13 Class 1 Laser 197315 Ronan O'Driscoll   1100 0:28:00 13.0
14 Class 1 Laser 204187 Luke Fehily   1100 0:28:48 14.0
15 Class 1 505 7852 Brian Jones Gary Frost 903 0:24:17 15.0
16 Class 1 505 8380 Charles McCarthy   903 0:28:24 16.0

R6 - Class 1 Fleet - 19/9/2020 at 1120

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Class 1 Laser 192703 Ronan Kenneally   1100 0:22:12 1.0
2 Class 1 Laser 180243 Brendan Dwyer   1100 0:23:21 2.0
3 Class 1 Laser 208319     1100 0:23:53 3.0
4 Class 1 Laser 211437 Coliln Johns   1100 0:24:12 4.0
5 Class 1 Radial 21114     1147 0:26:08 5.0
6 Class 1 505 8358 Chris Bateman James Dwyer 903 0:21:05 6.0
7 Class 1 Laser 2 8086 Judy Moynihan Threse Loesberg 1085 0:25:42 7.0
8 Class 1 505 7852 Brian Jones Gary Frost 903 0:21:30 8.0
9 Class 1 Laser 178336 Arthur O'Conor   1100 0:26:15 9.0
10 Class 1 Laser 197315 Ronan O'Driscoll   1100 0:26:20 10.0
11 Class 1 Laser 204187 Luke Fehily   1100 0:26:45 11.0
12 Class 1 Laser 142443 Simon Butler   1100 0:26:57 12.0
13 Class 1 RS Aero 7 3365 Emmet O'Sullivan   1065 0:26:16 13.0
14 Class 1 505 8380 Charles McCarthy   903 0:25:41 14.0
15 Class 1 Laser 190769 Paul O'Sullivan   1100 DNF 37.0
15 Class 1 Laser 217489 Davey O'Connell   1100 DNF 37.0

R1 - Class 2 Fleet - 5/9/2020 at 1047

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Class 2 RE Feva XL 2708 Ewen Barry   1244 0:27:53 1.0
2 Class 2 Laser 4.7 146369 Harry McDaid   1208 0:28:38 2.0
3 Class 2 Optimist 765 Tony Geraghty   1642 DNF 20.0

R2 - Class 2 Fleet - 5/9/2020 at 1126

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Class 2 RE Feva XL 2708 Ewen Barry   1244 0:25:40 1.0
2 Class 2 Laser 4.7 146369 Harry McDaid   1208 0:28:34 2.0
3 Class 2 Optimist 765 Tony Geraghty   1642 DNS 20.0

R3 - Class 2 Fleet - 12/9/2020 at 1126

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Class 2 Laser 4.7 146369 Harry McDaid   1208 0:26:31 1.0
2 Class 2 Optimist 765 Tony Geraghty   1642 0:37:13 2.0
3 Class 2 Laser Magno 2852 Andrew & Conor Paisley   1240 0:28:25 3.0
4 Class 2 RS Feva 1596 Kyle Joyce   1244 0:29:19 4.0

R4 - Class 2 Fleet - 12/9/2020 at 1126

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Class 2 Laser 4.7 146369 Harry McDaid   1208 0:24:31 1.0
2 Class 2 Laser Magno 2852 Andrew & Conor Paisley   1240 0:29:51 2.0
3 Class 2 Optimist 765 Tony Geraghty   1642 23:57:04 3.0
4 Class 2 RS Feva 1596 Kyle Joyce   1244 23:48:50 4.0

R5 - Class 2 Fleet - 19/9/2020 at 1046

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Class 2 RE Feva XL 2708 Ewen Barry   1244 0:19:39 1.0
2 Class 2 Optimist 765 Tony Geraghty   1642 0:29:22 2.0
3 Class 2 Laser 4.7 146369 Harry McDaid   1208 0:22:30 3.0
4 Class 2 RS Feva 1596 Kyle Joyce   1244 0:23:20 4.0

R6 - Class 2 Fleet - 19/9/2020 at 1120

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Class 2 Laser 4.7 146369 Harry McDaid   1208 0:20:21 1.0
2 Class 2 Optimist 765 Tony Geraghty   1642 0:28:12 2.0
3 Class 2 RS Feva 1596 Kyle Joyce   1244 0:22:51 3.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com