event burgee venue burgee

Midland Bay Sailing Club

Midland Bay Sailing Club

Series 2v2019

A Division

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT S2R1 June 19 S2R2   S2R3 7-3 19 S2R4   Total Nett
1st A Express Mail Express 30 nfs 74204 MBSC Doug Baker 162 4.0 (5.0) 1.0 2.5 20.5 15.5
2nd A Expression Express 30 32017 MBSC John Parkhurst 162 (8.0 DNC) 3.0 RDG 4.0 5.0 26.0 18.0
3rd A Moon Shadow C&C 32 nfs 184 MBSC Terry Bell 192 3.0 1.0 5.0 2.5 25.5 19.5
4th A Hotfoot Hotfoot 27 Mod 54283 MBSC Eugene Kokbas 132 1.0 6.0 2.0 1.0 30.0 21.0
5th A Levity Niagara 26   MBSC Ewan Campbell 180 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 36.0 26.0
6th A Summer 5.5 Meter   MBSC Dean Harker 144 8.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 4.0 36.0 26.0
7th A Misty Lady C&C 30 nfs 547 MBSC Peter O'Hara 203 3.0 RDG 7.0 7.0 7.0 40.0 33.0
8th A Star Shadow 2 C&C 38-2 54039 MBSC Larry Donaldon 117 5.0 8.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 45.0 36.0
9th A Asssorted Nuts C&C 34 nfs 64135 MBSC Ewan 165 8.0 DNC 3.0 8.0 DNC 6.0 47.0 37.0
10th A Vagabond C&C 30 nfs 691 MBSC Gerald Field 195 8.0 DNF 4.0 6.0 8.0 DNC 46.0 37.0
11th A Nantoria 5.5 Meter 22 MBSC John Lister 144 8.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 48.0 38.0
12th A M 5.5 5.5 Meter 31 MBSC Matt 144 8.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 51.0 41.0

O Division

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT S2R1 June 19 S2R2   S2R3 7-3 19 S2R4   Total Nett
1st B Smoooth Niagara 26 nfs 113 MBSC Peter Wolfhard 198 1.0 1.0 (5.0) 1.0 12.0 7.0
2nd B Maid Marian Aloha 27/8.2 IB nsf 83 MBSC Robin Allen 234 3.0 2.0 2.0 (5.0) 20.0 15.0
3rd B White Sails Tanzer 26 nfs 637 MBSC Rick White 234 5.0 3.0 (6.0) 3.0 25.0 19.0
4th B Sundance Pearson 28 230 MBSC Matt Thurley 222 2.0 6.0 DNS 4.0 2.0 26.0 20.0
5th B Evergreen Islander 30 nfs 127 MBSC Peter Hayden 204 4.0 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 30.0 23.0
6th B Mait Jenny Mirage 24   MBSC Moris Strods 243 (6.0) 6.0 DNF 3.0 4.0 29.0 23.0
7th B levity29 Niagara 26 nfs       198 (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 1.0 6.0 DNC 32.0 25.0

S Division

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT S2R1 June 19 S2R2   S2R3 7-3 19 S2R4   Total Nett
1st B Homer Shark 196 MBSC Jeff Brook 217 1.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 15.0 12.0
2nd B Fin McCool Shark 746 MBSC Heather Macnaughton Dave Dunphy 217 (5.0 DNF) 1.0 1.0 5.0 DNC 18.0 13.0
3rd B Skybird Shark 305 MBSC Jane Watson 217 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 21.0 18.0
4th B Blow !! Shark   MBSC Dave Sutherland 217 3.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 4.0 31.0 25.0
5th B Hai Now Shark 942 MBSC Peter Douglas 217 5.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 3.0 34.0 29.0
6th B Scorcher Shark 1765 MBSC Clint Nielsen 217 5.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 5.0 DNC 34.0 29.0

S2R1 - A Division - june 19 at June 19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 3, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 3 to 7
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 A Hotfoot Hotfoot 27 Mod 54283 MBSC Eugene Kokbas 132   51.44 0.54.56 0.00.00 132   1.0
2 A Levity Niagara 26   MBSC Ewan Campbell 180   57.20 0.55.51 0.00.57 189.743   2.0
3 A Moon Shadow C&C 32 nfs 184 MBSC Terry Bell 192   59.56 0.57.12 0.02.23 216.552   3.0
3 A Misty Lady C&C 30 nfs 547 MBSC Peter O'Hara 203   RDG         3.0
5 A Express Mail Express 30 nfs 74204 MBSC Doug Baker 162   58.00 0.58.19 0.03.21 196.617   4.0
6 A Star Shadow 2 C&C 38-2 54039 MBSC Larry Donaldon 117   54.09 0.59.10 0.03.52 156.919   5.0
7 A Vagabond C&C 30 nfs 691 MBSC Gerald Field 195   DNF         8.0

S2R2 - A Division - june26 2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 4, Wind dir: Nw, Ave wind: 7 to14
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 A Moon Shadow C&C 32 nfs 184 MBSC Terry Bell 192   37.28 0.35.46 0.00.00 192   1.0
2 A Summer 5.5 Meter   MBSC Dean Harker 144   34.35 0.35.55 0.00.09 146.331   2.0
3 A Expression Express 30 32017 MBSC John Parkhurst 162   RDG         3.0
3 A Asssorted Nuts C&C 34 nfs 64135 MBSC Ewan 165   36.05 0.36.05 0.00.19 170.09   3.0
5 A Vagabond C&C 30 nfs 691 MBSC Gerald Field 195   38.41 0.36.44 0.01.02 211.271   4.0
6 A Express Mail Express 30 nfs 74204 MBSC Doug Baker 162   36.48 0.37.00 0.01.14 181.441   5.0
7 A Hotfoot Hotfoot 27 Mod 54283 MBSC Eugene Kokbas 132   35.47 0.38.00 0.02.06 165.338   6.0
8 A Misty Lady C&C 30 nfs 547 MBSC Peter O'Hara 203   41.06 0.38.31 0.02.56 249.548   7.0
9 A Star Shadow 2 C&C 38-2 54039 MBSC Larry Donaldon 117   36.19 0.39.41 0.03.35 173.785   8.0

S2R3 - A Division at 7-3 19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 3, Wind dir: west, Ave wind: 4 to 8
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 A Express Mail Express 30 nfs 74204 MBSC Doug Baker 162   25.31 0.25.39 0.00.00 162   1.0
2 A Hotfoot Hotfoot 27 Mod 54283 MBSC Eugene Kokbas 132   25.14 0.26.48 0.01.05 155.744   2.0
3 A Summer 5.5 Meter   MBSC Dean Harker 144   26.06 0.27.06 0.01.24 174.881   3.0
4 A Expression Express 30 32017 MBSC John Parkhurst 162   26.59 0.27.08 0.01.28 194.385   4.0
5 A Moon Shadow C&C 32 nfs 184 MBSC Terry Bell 192   29.26 0.28.06 0.02.33 248.484   5.0
6 A Vagabond C&C 30 nfs 691 MBSC Gerald Field 195   37.05 0.35.13 0.10.04 417.402   6.0
7 A Misty Lady C&C 30 nfs 547 MBSC Peter O'Hara 203   46.41 0.43.45 0.19.19 629.379   7.0

S2R4 - A Division - July 10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 3, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 63 t0
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 A Hotfoot Hotfoot 27 Mod 54283 MBSC Eugene Kokbas 132   27.11 0.28.52 0.00.00 132   1.0
2 A Express Mail Express 30 nfs 74204 MBSC Doug Baker 162   29.14 0.29.23 0.00.31 172.228   2.5
2 A Moon Shadow C&C 32 nfs 184 MBSC Terry Bell 192   30.47 0.29.23 0.00.33 202.644   2.5
4 A Summer 5.5 Meter   MBSC Dean Harker 144   28.35 0.29.41 0.00.47 159.473   4.0
5 A Expression Express 30 32017 MBSC John Parkhurst 162   29.38 0.29.47 0.00.55 180.077   5.0
6 A Asssorted Nuts C&C 34 nfs 64135 MBSC Ewan 165   30.35 0.30.35 0.01.43 198.72   6.0
7 A Misty Lady C&C 30 nfs 547 MBSC Peter O'Hara 203   36.05 0.33.49 0.05.17 306.649   7.0

S2R1 - O Division - june 19 at June 19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 3, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 3 to 7
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 B Smoooth Niagara 26 nfs 113 MBSC Peter Wolfhard 198   51.52 0.49.01 0.00.00 198   1.0
2 B Sundance Pearson 28 230 MBSC Matt Thurley 222   59.07 0.53.43 0.05.10 281.789   2.0
3 B Maid Marian Aloha 27/8.2 IB nsf 83 MBSC Robin Allen 234   62.31 0.55.44 0.07.32 321.084   3.0
4 B Evergreen Islander 30 nfs 127 MBSC Peter Hayden 204   62.01 0.58.01 0.09.38 315.305   4.0
5 B White Sails Tanzer 26 nfs 637 MBSC Rick White 234   1.09.40 1.02.06 0.14.41 403.717   5.0
6 B Mait Jenny Mirage 24   MBSC Moris Strods 243   1.12.50 1.04.01 0.17.04 440.315   6.0

S2R2 - O Division - june26 2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 4, Wind dir: Nw, Ave wind: 7 to14
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 B Smoooth Niagara 26 nfs 113 MBSC Peter Wolfhard 198   36.45 0.34.44 0.00.00 198   1.0
2 B Maid Marian Aloha 27/8.2 IB nsf 83 MBSC Robin Allen 234   42.03 0.37.29 0.03.06 284.449   2.0
3 B White Sails Tanzer 26 nfs 637 MBSC Rick White 234   43.59 0.39.12 0.05.02 315.983   3.0
4 B Sundance Pearson 28 230 MBSC Matt Thurley 222   DNS         6.0
4 B Mait Jenny Mirage 24   MBSC Moris Strods 243   DNF         6.0

S2R3 - O Division at 7-3 19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 3, Wind dir: west, Ave wind: 4 to 8
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 B levity29 Niagara 26 nfs       198   28.25 0.26.51 0.00.00 198   1.0
2 B Maid Marian Aloha 27/8.2 IB nsf 83 MBSC Robin Allen 234   30.52 0.27.31 0.00.45 249.681   2.0
3 B Mait Jenny Mirage 24   MBSC Moris Strods 243   31.55 0.28.03 0.01.22 271.83   3.0
4 B Sundance Pearson 28 230 MBSC Matt Thurley 222   30.57 0.28.07 0.01.24 251.439   4.0
5 B Smoooth Niagara 26 nfs 113 MBSC Peter Wolfhard 198   30.06 0.28.27 0.01.41 233.509   5.0
6 B White Sails Tanzer 26 nfs 637 MBSC Rick White 234   37.21 0.33.18 0.07.14 386.443   6.0

S2R4 - O Division - July 10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 3, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 63 t0
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 B Smoooth Niagara 26 nfs 113 MBSC Peter Wolfhard 198   32.30 0.30.43 0.00.00 198   1.0
2 B Sundance Pearson 28 230 MBSC Matt Thurley 222   34.21 0.31.13 0.00.33 232.121   2.0
3 B White Sails Tanzer 26 nfs 637 MBSC Rick White 234   36.44 0.32.45 0.02.17 276.08   3.0
4 B Mait Jenny Mirage 24   MBSC Moris Strods 243   38.03 0.33.27 0.03.07 300.364   4.0
5 B Maid Marian Aloha 27/8.2 IB nsf 83 MBSC Robin Allen 234   37.41 0.33.35 0.03.14 293.602   5.0

S2R1 - S Division - june 19 at June 19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 3, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 3 to 7
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 B Homer Shark 196 MBSC Jeff Brook 217   57.14 0.52.25 0.00.00 217   1.0
2 B Skybird Shark 305 MBSC Jane Watson 217   62.23 0.57.08 0.05.09 272.648   2.0
3 B Blow !! Shark   MBSC Dave Sutherland 217   1.23.12 1.16.12 0.25.58 497.581   3.0
4 B Fin McCool Shark 746 MBSC Heather Macnaughton Dave Dunphy 217   DNF         5.0

S2R2 - S Division - june26 2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 4, Wind dir: Nw, Ave wind: 7 to14
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 B Fin McCool Shark 746 MBSC Heather Macnaughton Dave Dunphy 217   35.11 0.32.13 0.00.00 217   1.0
2 B Homer Shark 196 MBSC Jeff Brook 217   38.19 0.35.06 0.03.08 272.076   2.0
3 B Skybird Shark 305 MBSC Jane Watson 217   39.32 0.36.13 0.04.21 293.462   3.0
4 B Scorcher Shark 1765 MBSC Clint Nielsen 217   41.25 0.37.56 0.06.14 326.566   4.0
5 B Hai Now Shark 942 MBSC Peter Douglas 217   42.14 0.38.41 0.07.03 340.921   5.0

S2R3 - S Division at 7-3 19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 3, Wind dir: west, Ave wind: 4 to 8
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 B Fin McCool Shark 746 MBSC Heather Macnaughton Dave Dunphy 217   27.21 0.25.03 0.00.00 217   1.0
2 B Skybird Shark 305 MBSC Jane Watson 217   33.50 0.30.59 0.06.29 363.599   2.0
3 B Homer Shark 196 MBSC Jeff Brook 217   33.56 0.31.05 0.06.35 365.861   3.0
4 B Scorcher Shark 1765 MBSC Clint Nielsen 217   35.24 0.32.25 0.08.03 399.024   4.0
5 B Hai Now Shark 942 MBSC Peter Douglas 217   37.35 0.34.25 0.10.14 448.393   5.0

S2R4 - S Division - July 10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 3, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 63 t0
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 B Homer Shark 196 MBSC Jeff Brook 217   33.37 0.30.47 0.00.00 217   1.0
2 B Skybird Shark 305 MBSC Jane Watson 217   34.35 0.31.41 0.00.58 234.783   2.0
3 B Hai Now Shark 942 MBSC Peter Douglas 217   38.45 0.35.30 0.05.08 311.436   3.0
4 B Blow !! Shark   MBSC Dave Sutherland 217   40.02 0.36.40 0.06.25 335.045   4.0

parkbart@bell.net
mbsc1@csolve.net

parkbart@bell.net
mbsc@csolve.net

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com