event burgee venue burgee

Midland Bay Sailing Club

Midland Bay Sailing Club

2020 1st Race

A Fleet

Sailed: 17, Discards: 1, To count: 16, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Race 1 2020   Total Nett
1st A Smoooth Niagara 26 113 MBSC Peter Wolfhard 180 (15.0 DNC) 64.0 49.0
2nd A Express Mail Express 30 nfs 74204 MBSC Doug Baker 162 (15.0 DSQ) 68.5 53.5
3rd A Moon Shadow C&C 32 nfs 184 MBSC Terry Bell 192 (15.0 DNS) 82.5 67.5
4th A Hotfoot Hotfoot 27 Mod 54283 MBSC Eugene Kokbas 132 15.0 DNE 78.0 68.0
5th A Expression Express 30 32017 MBSC John Parkhurst 162 (15.0 DSQ) 88.0 73.0
6th A Summer 5.5 Meter   MBSC Dean Harker 144 (15.0 DNC) 112.0 97.0
7th A Asssorted Nuts C&C 34 nfs 64135 MBSC Ewan 165 (15.0 DNC) 114.0 99.0
8th A Levity Niagara 26   MBSC Ewan Campbell 180 (15.0 DSQ) 116.0 101.0
9th A Misty Lady C&C 30 nfs 547 MBSC Peter O'Hara 203 (15.0 DNC) 116.0 101.0
10th A Star Shadow 2 C&C 38-2 54039 MBSC Larry Donaldon 117 (15.0 DNC) 135.0 120.0
11th A Vagabond C&C 30 nfs 691 MBSC Gerald Field 195 (15.0 DNS) 135.0 120.0
12th A Nantoria 5.5 Meter 22 MBSC John Lister 144 (15.0 DSQ) 137.0 122.0
13th A Olajuna Express 35 SD 35333 MBSC Daryl Baxter 120 (15.0 DNC) 138.0 123.0
14th A Corsair VI C & C 34/36+dk/xl nfs n/a MBSC Steve Winks 111 6.0 SCP 137.0 126.0
15th A M 5.5 5.5 Meter 31 MBSC Matt 144 (15.0 DNC) 141.0 126.0
16th A Pacemaker C&C 34 640021 MBSC Carl Styan 141 8.2 OOD 139.2 128.2
17th A Pei Hu II C&C 36 nfs 54196 MBSC Doug Muxlow 144 (15.0 DSQ) 146.0 131.0
17th A Aja Niagara 26 nfs 71 MBSC Laura Pitkanen 198 (15.0 DNC) 146.0 131.0
17th A Water Willie C&C 35 mk 3 mod nfs 34443 MBSC Peter Wolfhard 150 (15.0 DNC) 146.0 131.0
17th A Overtime Express 30 nfs   MBSC Clarence Pardy 162 (15.0 DNS) 146.0 131.0
17th A Tarquin Mirage 30 nfs   MBSC Colin Eathorne 189 (15.0 DSQ) 146.0 131.0
17th A Elusive Niagara 30 nfs 3 MBSC Doug Herron 207 (15.0 DNS) 146.0 131.0
23rd A Crazy Legs C&C 37 40 wk nfs no # MBSC Len Mitchell 102 15.0 DNE 146.0 135.0
23rd A Manana CS 30 WK nfs 4626 MBSC Ken Good 174 15.0 DGM 146.0 135.0

B Fleet

Sailed: 18, Discards: 1, To count: 17, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Race 1 2020   Total Nett
1st B Homer Shark 196 MBSC Jeff Brook 217 6.0 DNC 50.0 43.0
2nd B Sundance Pearson 28 230 MBSC Matt Thurley 222 6.0 DSQ 75.0 65.0
3rd B Skybird Shark 305 MBSC Jane Watson 217 6.0 DNC 74.0 66.0
4th B Maid Marian Aloha 27/8.2 IB nsf 83 MBSC Robin Allen 234 6.0 DSQ 84.0 76.0
5th B Fin McCool Shark 746 MBSC Heather Macnaughton Dave Dunphy 217 6.0 DNS 88.0 77.0
6th B Evergreen Islander 30 nfs 127 MBSC Peter Hayden 204 6.0 DNC 92.0 81.0
7th B White Sails Tanzer 26 nfs 637 MBSC Rick White 234 6.0 DNC 109.0 98.0
8th B Surprise Alberg30 426 MBSC Gord Laco 236 6.0 DNC 114.0 103.0
9th B Mah Jenny Mirage 24   MBSC Moris Strods 243 6.0 DNC 116.0 106.0
10th B Blow !! Shark   MBSC Dave Sutherland 217 6.0 DNC 127.0 116.0
11th B levity29 Niagara 26 nfs       198 6.0 DNC 129.0 118.0
12th B Wicked Mirage 27 402   Peter Douglas 210 6.0 DNC 130.0 119.0
13th B Scorcher Shark 1765 MBSC Clint Nielsen 217 6.0 DNC 132.0 119.0
14th B Hai Now Shark 942 MBSC Peter Douglas 217 6.0 DNC 141.0 128.0
15th B Domino C&C 26 nfs 5619 MBSC Jeff Baker 231 4.0 ZFP 146.0 133.0
16th B Winscoop CS 27 nfs 1542 MBSC Hugh Jones 225 6.0 OCS 148.0 135.0

parkbart@bell.net
mbsc1@csolve.net

parkbart@bell.net
mbsc@csolve.net

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com