event burgee venue burgee

Midland Bay Sailing Club

Midland Bay Sailing Club

2020 Wed Series

A Division

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT S1R1 Aug 5,2020 S1R2 8/12/2020 S1R3   S1R4 9/02/2020 S1R5   S!R6   Total Nett
1st A Expression Express 30 32017 MBSC John Parkhurst 162 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 RDG 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 5.0
2nd A Moon Shadow C&C 32 nfs 184 MBSC Terry Bell 192 3.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 3.0 DNF 2.0 (4.0 DNC) 15.0 11.0
3rd A Whisker CS 30   MBSC Graeme Jay 162 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 3.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 15.0 12.0
4th A Aja Niagara 26 nfs 71 MBSC Laura Pitkanen 198 3.0 DNC (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 RDG 21.0 17.0

O Division

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT S1R1 Aug 5,2020 S1R2 8/12/2020 S1R3   S1R4 9/02/2020 S1R5   S!R6   Total Nett
1st B Levity Niagara 26 nfs   MBSC Ewan Campbell 198 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 5.0
2nd B Maid Marian Aloha 27/8.2 IB nsf 83 MBSC Robin Allen 234 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 3.0 2.0 RDG 3.0 DNC 14.0 11.0
3rd B Sundance Pearson 28 230 MBSC Matt Thurley 222 4.0 DNC 3.0 RDG 4.0 2.0 (7.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 23.0 16.0
4th B Wicked Mirage 27 402   Peter and Peter 210 4.0 DNC 2.0 (8.0) 5.0 4.0 2.0 25.0 17.0
5th B Astra Grampian 26 nfs 953 MBSC Kevin T 243 4.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 DNC 27.0 18.0
6th B Evergreen Islander 30 nfs 127 MBSC Peter Hayden 204 3.0 5.0 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 29.0 21.0
7th B White Sails Tanzer 26 nfs 637 MBSC Rick White 234 4.0 DNC 4.0 (6.0) 6.0 4.0 RDG 3.0 DNC 27.0 21.0
8th B Jibberish CS 27 nfs 1485 MBSC Moris Stods 213 4.0 DNC 6.0 (7.0) 7.0 3.0 3.0 DNC 30.0 23.0
9th B Misty Lady C&C 30 nfs 547 MBSC Peter O'Hara 203 4.0 DNC 7.0 (9.0) 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 38.0 29.0

S Division

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT S1R1 Aug 5,2020 S1R2 8/12/2020 S1R3   S1R4 9/02/2020 S1R5   S!R6   Total Nett
1st B Fin McCool Shark 746 MBSC Heather Macnaughton Dave Dunphy 217 1.0 RDG (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 5.0
2nd B Skybird Shark 305 MBSC Brad Hauser 217 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 RDG 2.0 (3.0) 10.0 7.0
3rd B Homer Shark 196 MBSC Jeff Brook 217 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 2.0 15.0 12.0

S1R1 - A Division at Aug 5,2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Distance: 11.6, Course: 4, Wind dir: nw, Ave wind: 12 to 19
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 A Expression Express 30 32017 MBSC John Parkhurst 162   44.56 0.45.10 0.00.00 162 15.49 kn 1.0
2 A Whisker CS 30   MBSC Graeme Jay 162   57.11 0.57.29 0.12.15 315.606 12.171 kn 2.0

S1R2 - A Division at 8/12/2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 3, Ave wind: 5 to 7
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 A Expression Express 30 32017 MBSC John Parkhurst 162   32.08 0.32.18 0.00.00 162   1.0
2 A Moon Shadow C&C 32 nfs 184 MBSC Terry Bell 192   37.27 0.35.45 0.03.36 255.223   2.0
3 A Whisker CS 30   MBSC Graeme Jay 162   37.07 0.37.19 0.04.59 249.379   3.0

S1R3 - A Division - 8/9/2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 3, Wind dir: west, Ave wind: 6
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 A Expression Express 30 32017 MBSC John Parkhurst 162   RDG         1.0
1 A Moon Shadow C&C 32 nfs 184 MBSC Terry Bell 192   24.20 0.23.14 0.00.00 192   1.0
3 A Whisker CS 30   MBSC Graeme Jay 162   28.10 0.28.19 0.05.04 285.486   2.0

S1R4 - A Division at 9/02/2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 1, Wind dir: nw, Ave wind: 10
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 A Expression Express 30 32017 MBSC John Parkhurst 162   1.05.29 1.05.50 0.00.00 162   1.0
2 A Moon Shadow C&C 32 nfs 184 MBSC Terry Bell 192   DNF         3.0

S1R5 - A Division - 9/9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 3, Wind dir: East, Ave wind: 6to 9
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 A Expression Express 30 32017 MBSC John Parkhurst 162   29.12 0.29.21 0.00.00 162   1.0
2 A Moon Shadow C&C 32 nfs 184 MBSC Terry Bell 192   33.44 0.32.12 0.02.59 249.473   2.0
3 A Whisker CS 30   MBSC Graeme Jay 162   36.11 0.36.23 0.06.59 296.747   3.0

S!R6 - A Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 4, Wind dir: west, Ave wind: 7 to18
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 A Expression Express 30 32017 MBSC John Parkhurst 162   40.31 0.40.44 0.00.00 162   1.0
2 A Whisker CS 30   MBSC Graeme Jay 162   55.00 0.55.18 0.14.29 363.407   2.0
3 A Aja Niagara 26 nfs 71 MBSC Laura Pitkanen 198   RDG         3.0

S1R1 - O Division at Aug 5,2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Distance: 11.6, Course: 4, Wind dir: nw, Ave wind: 12 to 19
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 B Levity Niagara 26 nfs   MBSC Ewan Campbell 198   46.15 0.43.42 0.00.00 198 15.049 kn 1.0
2 B Maid Marian Aloha 27/8.2 IB nsf 83 MBSC Robin Allen 234   51.26 0.45.51 0.02.24 265.179 13.532 kn 2.0
3 B Evergreen Islander 30 nfs 127 MBSC Peter Hayden 204   55.04 0.51.31 0.08.21 312.27 12.639 kn 3.0

S1R2 - O Division at 8/12/2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 3, Ave wind: 5 to 7
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 B Levity Niagara 26 nfs   MBSC Ewan Campbell 198   34.06 0.32.13 0.00.00 198   1.0
2 B Wicked Mirage 27 402   Peter and Peter 210   37.28 0.34.43 0.02.41 257.181   2.0
3 B Maid Marian Aloha 27/8.2 IB nsf 83 MBSC Robin Allen 234   39.01 0.34.47 0.02.52 284.428   3.0
3 B Sundance Pearson 28 230 MBSC Matt Thurley 222   RDG         3.0
5 B White Sails Tanzer 26 nfs 637 MBSC Rick White 234   39.19 0.35.03 0.03.10 289.702   4.0
6 B Evergreen Islander 30 nfs 127 MBSC Peter Hayden 204   38.05 0.35.38 0.03.39 268.022   5.0
7 B Jibberish CS 27 nfs 1485 MBSC Moris Stods 213   40.32 0.37.22 0.05.35 311.089   6.0
8 B Misty Lady C&C 30 nfs 547 MBSC Peter O'Hara 203   39.55 0.37.24 0.05.32 300.249   7.0

S1R3 - O Division - 8/9/2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 3, Wind dir: west, Ave wind: 6
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 B Maid Marian Aloha 27/8.2 IB nsf 83 MBSC Robin Allen 234   24.27 0.21.48 0.00.00 234   1.0
2 B Levity Niagara 26 nfs   MBSC Ewan Campbell 198   23.15 0.21.58 0.00.11 202.813   2.0
3 B Evergreen Islander 30 nfs 127 MBSC Peter Hayden 204   25.05 0.23.28 0.01.47 250.46   3.0
4 B Sundance Pearson 28 230 MBSC Matt Thurley 222   25.55 0.23.33 0.01.56 272.117   4.0
5 B Astra Grampian 26 nfs 953 MBSC Kevin T 243   27.01 0.23.45 0.02.13 300.705   5.0
6 B White Sails Tanzer 26 nfs 637 MBSC Rick White 234   27.46 0.24.45 0.03.19 320.197   6.0
7 B Jibberish CS 27 nfs 1485 MBSC Moris Stods 213   28.03 0.25.52 0.04.24 327.56   7.0
8 B Wicked Mirage 27 402   Peter and Peter 210   28.00 0.25.56 0.04.28 326.261   8.0
9 B Misty Lady C&C 30 nfs 547 MBSC Peter O'Hara 203   27.54 0.26.09 0.04.39 323.662   9.0

S1R4 - O Division at 9/02/2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 1, Wind dir: nw, Ave wind: 10
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 B Levity Niagara 26 nfs   MBSC Ewan Campbell 198   1.07.32 1.03.49 0.00.00 198   1.0
2 B Sundance Pearson 28 230 MBSC Matt Thurley 222   1.12.55 1.06.15 0.02.41 245.783   2.0
3 B Maid Marian Aloha 27/8.2 IB nsf 83 MBSC Robin Allen 234   1.17.33 1.09.08 0.05.58 286.909   3.0
4 B Astra Grampian 26 nfs 953 MBSC Kevin T 243   1.19.43 1.10.04 0.07.07 306.14   4.0
5 B Wicked Mirage 27 402   Peter and Peter 210   1.16.16 1.10.39 0.07.23 275.518   5.0
6 B White Sails Tanzer 26 nfs 637 MBSC Rick White 234   1.22.18 1.13.22 0.10.43 329.07   6.0
7 B Jibberish CS 27 nfs 1485 MBSC Moris Stods 213   1.23.02 1.16.33 0.13.49 335.579   7.0

S1R5 - O Division - 9/9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 3, Wind dir: East, Ave wind: 6to 9
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 B Levity Niagara 26 nfs   MBSC Ewan Campbell 198   31.52 0.30.07 0.00.00 198   1.0
2 B Maid Marian Aloha 27/8.2 IB nsf 83 MBSC Robin Allen 234   RDG         2.0
2 B Astra Grampian 26 nfs 953 MBSC Kevin T 243   35.58 0.31.37 0.01.42 275.123   2.0
4 B Jibberish CS 27 nfs 1485 MBSC Moris Stods 213   36.07 0.33.18 0.03.27 277.945   3.0
5 B Wicked Mirage 27 402   Peter and Peter 210   36.52 0.34.09 0.04.22 292.053   4.0
5 B White Sails Tanzer 26 nfs 637 MBSC Rick White 234   RDG         4.0

S!R6 - O Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 4, Wind dir: west, Ave wind: 7 to18
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 B Levity Niagara 26 nfs   MBSC Ewan Campbell 198   43.42 0.41.18 0.00.00 198   1.0
2 B Wicked Mirage 27 402   Peter and Peter 210   46.07 0.42.43 0.01.33 231.149   2.0

S1R1 - S Division at Aug 5,2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Distance: 11.6, Course: 4, Wind dir: nw, Ave wind: 12 to 19
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 B Fin McCool Shark 746 MBSC Heather Macnaughton Dave Dunphy 217   RDG         1.0
1 B Skybird Shark 305 MBSC Brad Hauser 217   46.13 0.42.20 0.00.00 217 15.06 kn 1.0
3 B Homer Shark 196 MBSC Jeff Brook 217   49.08 0.45.00 0.02.55 256.028 14.166 kn 2.0

S1R2 - S Division at 8/12/2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 3, Ave wind: 5 to 7
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 B Skybird Shark 305 MBSC Brad Hauser 217   32.15 0.29.32 0.00.00 217   1.0
2 B Fin McCool Shark 746 MBSC Heather Macnaughton Dave Dunphy 217   33.17 0.30.29 0.01.02 236.815   2.0
3 B Homer Shark 196 MBSC Jeff Brook 217   36.29 0.33.25 0.04.14 298.179   3.0

S1R3 - S Division - 8/9/2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 3, Wind dir: west, Ave wind: 6
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 B Fin McCool Shark 746 MBSC Heather Macnaughton Dave Dunphy 217   23.16 0.21.19 0.00.00 217   1.0
2 B Skybird Shark 305 MBSC Brad Hauser 217   25.07 0.23.00 0.01.51 266.173   2.0

S1R4 - S Division at 9/02/2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 1, Wind dir: nw, Ave wind: 10
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 B Fin McCool Shark 746 MBSC Heather Macnaughton Dave Dunphy 217   1.05.55 1.00.22 0.00.00 217   1.0
1 B Skybird Shark 305 MBSC Brad Hauser 217   RDG         1.0
3 B Homer Shark 196 MBSC Jeff Brook 217   1.07.05 1.01.27 0.01.10 227.946   2.0

S1R5 - S Division - 9/9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 3, Wind dir: East, Ave wind: 6to 9
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 B Fin McCool Shark 746 MBSC Heather Macnaughton Dave Dunphy 217   31.02 0.28.25 0.00.00 217   1.0
2 B Skybird Shark 305 MBSC Brad Hauser 217   32.24 0.29.41 0.01.22 244.235   2.0
3 B Homer Shark 196 MBSC Jeff Brook 217   33.18 0.30.30 0.02.16 262.17   3.0

S!R6 - S Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 4, Wind dir: west, Ave wind: 7 to18
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 B Fin McCool Shark 746 MBSC Heather Macnaughton Dave Dunphy 217   44.32 0.40.47 0.00.00 217   1.0
2 B Homer Shark 196 MBSC Jeff Brook 217   45.11 0.41.23 0.00.39 226.027   2.0
3 B Skybird Shark 305 MBSC Brad Hauser 217   45.12 0.41.24 0.00.40 226.258   3.0

parkbart@bell.net
mbsc1@csolve.net

parkbart@bell.net
mbsc@csolve.net

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com