event burgee venue burgee

Midland Bay Sailing Club

Midland Bay Sailing Club

Series 1 2023

A Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT S1R1 5/18//23 S1 R2 5/24/23 S! R3   Total Nett
1st A A Morfar Express 30 74228 MBSC Brad Hauser 141 2.0 1.0 (5.0) 8.0 3.0
2nd A A Smoooth Niagara 26 113 MBSC Peter Wolfhard 192 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 RDG 7.0 4.0
3rd A A Last Call Niagara 26 nfs 9 MBSC Doug Muxlow 192 4.0 (5.0) 1.0 10.0 5.0
4th A A Expression Express 30 32017 MBSC John Parkhurst 141 3.0 2.0 (4.0) 9.0 5.0
5th A A Canadian Express Express 30 M ob nfs 34468 MBSC Peter Tietz 138 (6.0) 4.0 3.0 13.0 7.0
6th A A Grace Ellen CS 30 WK nfs 4626 MBSC Ken Good 183 (10.0 DNC) 7.0 2.0 19.0 9.0
7th A A Express Mail Express 30 nfs 74204 MBSC Doug Baker 141 5.0 (6.0) 6.0 17.0 11.0
8th A A Moon Shadow 2 C&C 30 mk 2   MBSC Terry Bell 159 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 7.0 27.0 17.0
9th A A Aja Niagara 26 nfs 71 MBSC Laura Pitkanen 192 7.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 27.0 17.0

O Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT S1R1 5/18//23 S1 R2 5/24/23 S! R3   Total Nett
1st B O Evergreen Islander 30 nfs 127 MBSC Peter Hayden 195 (6.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 8.0 2.0
2nd B O Traveller Beneteau 235SD -3 252 MBSC Chris Gooding 216 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 7.0 4.0
3rd B O Wicked Mirage 27 402 MBSC Peter 216 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 8.0 4.0
4th B O Surprise Alberg30 426 MBSC Gord Laco 236 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 2.0 14.0 8.0
5th B O Winscoop CS 27 nfs 1542 MBSC Hugh Jones 213 (6.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 DNC 16.0 10.0

S Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT S1R1 5/18//23 S1 R2 5/24/23 S! R3   Total Nett
1st B S Homer Shark 196 MBSC Jeff Brook 217 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 7.0 3.0
2nd B S Fin McCool Shark 746 MBSC Heather Macnaughton Dave Dunphy 217 (5.0 DNC) 3.0 RDG 1.0 9.0 4.0
3rd B S Predator Shark 716 MBSC Eugene Kokbas 217 (3.0 RDG) 1.0 3.0 7.0 4.0
4th B S Shenanigans Shark 280 MBSC   217 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 2.0 12.0 7.0

S1R1 - A Division at 5/18//23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 4, Wind dir: north, Ave wind: 7 to 12
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 A A Smoooth Niagara 26 113 MBSC Peter Wolfhard 192   44.55 0.42.52 0.00.00 192   1.0
2 A A Morfar Express 30 74228 MBSC Brad Hauser 141   44.23 0.46.21 0.03.20 184.954   2.0
3 A A Expression Express 30 32017 MBSC John Parkhurst 141   46.05 0.48.07 0.05.02 207.414   3.0
4 A A Last Call Niagara 26 nfs 9 MBSC Doug Muxlow 192   50.29 0.48.11 0.05.34 265.546   4.0
5 A A Express Mail Express 30 nfs 74204 MBSC Doug Baker 141   46.20 0.48.23 0.05.17 210.717   5.0
6 A A Canadian Express Express 30 M ob nfs 34468 MBSC Peter Tietz 138   46.06 0.48.24 0.05.16 207.634   6.0
7 A A Aja Niagara 26 nfs 71 MBSC Laura Pitkanen 192   51.40 0.49.19 0.06.45 281.18   7.0

S1 R2 - A Division at 5/24/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 4, Wind dir: north, Ave wind: 8 to 14
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 A A Morfar Express 30 74228 MBSC Brad Hauser 141   41.09 0.42.58 0.00.00 141   1.0
2 A A Expression Express 30 32017 MBSC John Parkhurst 141   41.28 0.43.18 0.00.19 145.174   2.0
3 A A Smoooth Niagara 26 113 MBSC Peter Wolfhard 192   46.01 0.43.55 0.01.00 205.151   3.0
4 A A Canadian Express Express 30 M ob nfs 34468 MBSC Peter Tietz 138   42.06 0.44.12 0.01.11 153.523   4.0
5 A A Last Call Niagara 26 nfs 9 MBSC Doug Muxlow 192   49.03 0.46.49 0.04.02 245.136   5.0
6 A A Express Mail Express 30 nfs 74204 MBSC Doug Baker 141   45.43 0.47.44 0.04.34 201.197   6.0
7 A A Grace Ellen CS 30 WK nfs 4626 MBSC Ken Good 183   49.16 0.47.45 0.04.56 247.992   7.0

S! R3 - A Division - 05313

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 3, Wind dir: Nw, Ave wind: 5 to 9
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 A A Last Call Niagara 26 nfs 9 MBSC Doug Muxlow 192   25.28 0.24.18 0.00.00 192   1.0
2 A A Grace Ellen CS 30 WK nfs 4626 MBSC Ken Good 183   25.19 0.24.32 0.00.14 188.505   2.0
3 A A Smoooth Niagara 26 113 MBSC Peter Wolfhard 192   RDG         3.0
3 A A Canadian Express Express 30 M ob nfs 34468 MBSC Peter Tietz 138   24.03 0.25.15 0.00.54 158.988   3.0
5 A A Expression Express 30 32017 MBSC John Parkhurst 141   24.34 0.25.39 0.01.17 171.028   4.0
6 A A Morfar Express 30 74228 MBSC Brad Hauser 141   25.34 0.26.42 0.02.17 194.33   5.0
7 A A Express Mail Express 30 nfs 74204 MBSC Doug Baker 141   25.39 0.26.47 0.02.22 196.272   6.0
8 A A Moon Shadow 2 C&C 30 mk 2   MBSC Terry Bell 159   26.50 0.27.07 0.02.47 223.846   7.0

S1R1 - O Division at 5/18//23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 4, Wind dir: north, Ave wind: 7 to 12
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 B O Traveller Beneteau 235SD -3 252 MBSC Chris Gooding 216   46.16 0.42.27 0.00.00 216   1.0
2 B O Wicked Mirage 27 402 MBSC Peter 216   49.05 0.45.02 0.02.49 253.589   2.0

S1 R2 - O Division at 5/24/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 4, Wind dir: north, Ave wind: 8 to 14
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 B O Evergreen Islander 30 nfs 127 MBSC Peter Hayden 195   42.13 0.40.06 0.00.00 195   1.0
2 B O Wicked Mirage 27 402 MBSC Peter 216   46.26 0.42.36 0.02.44 254.572   2.0
3 B O Traveller Beneteau 235SD -3 252 MBSC Chris Gooding 216   47.04 0.43.11 0.03.22 263.52   3.0
4 B O Winscoop CS 27 nfs 1542 MBSC Hugh Jones 213   48.48 0.44.59 0.05.19 288.008   4.0

S! R3 - O Division - 05313

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 3, Wind dir: Nw, Ave wind: 5 to 9
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 B O Evergreen Islander 30 nfs 127 MBSC Peter Hayden 195   26.31 0.25.11 0.00.00 195   1.0
2 B O Surprise Alberg30 426 MBSC Gord Laco 236   29.45 0.26.26 0.01.25 267.726   2.0
3 B O Traveller Beneteau 235SD -3 252 MBSC Chris Gooding 216   29.15 0.26.50 0.01.48 256.48   3.0
4 B O Wicked Mirage 27 402 MBSC Peter 216   30.21 0.27.51 0.02.54 281.222   4.0

S1R1 - S Division at 5/18//23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 4, Wind dir: north, Ave wind: 7 to 12
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 B S Homer Shark 196 MBSC Jeff Brook 217   46.49 0.42.53 0.00.00 217   1.0
2 B S Predator Shark 716 MBSC Eugene Kokbas 217   RDG         3.0

S1 R2 - S Division at 5/24/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 4, Wind dir: north, Ave wind: 8 to 14
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 B S Predator Shark 716 MBSC Eugene Kokbas 217   41.12 1.53.12 0.00.00 217   1.0
2 B S Homer Shark 196 MBSC Jeff Brook 217   47.17 2.09.55 0.06.05 308.314   2.0
3 B S Fin McCool Shark 746 MBSC Heather Macnaughton Dave Dunphy 217   RDG         3.0

S! R3 - S Division - 05313

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 3, Wind dir: Nw, Ave wind: 5 to 9
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 B S Fin McCool Shark 746 MBSC Heather Macnaughton Dave Dunphy 217   27.35 0.25.16 0.00.00 217   1.0
2 B S Shenanigans Shark 280 MBSC   217   28.59 0.26.33 0.01.24 248.389   2.0
3 B S Predator Shark 716 MBSC Eugene Kokbas 217   29.26 0.26.58 0.01.51 258.478   3.0
4 B S Homer Shark 196 MBSC Jeff Brook 217   30.33 0.27.59 0.02.58 283.514   4.0

parkbart@bell.net
mbsc1@csolve.net

parkbart@bell.net
mbsc@csolve.net

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com