event burgee venue burgee

Midland Bay Sailing Club

Midland Bay Sailing Club

2013 Frostbite race 1

A Division

Sailed: 16, Discards: 2, To count: 14, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT forstbite R1   Frostbite R 2   Total Nett
1st A Canadian Express Express 30 M ob nfs 34468 MBSC Valkmar Neudoerffer 144 (5.0) (15.0 DNF) 41.0 21.0
2nd A Bad Attitude Vic Carpenter 28 25800 MBSC Darryl Burns 138 8.0 DNC (15.0 DNS) 75.0 51.0
3rd A Grizzley Express 30 nfs 34335 MBSC Bill Wilson 162 6.0 6.0 77.0 60.0
4th A Alligator Express 30 nfs 74204 MBSC Doug Baker 162 4.0 4.0 86.0 65.0
5th A Expression Express 30 32017 MBSC John Parkhurst 141 8.0 DNC 5.0 95.0 72.0
6th A Nantoria 5.5 Meter NSF 22 MBSC John Lister 162 1.0 1.0 106.0 80.0
7th A Levity C&C 30sd 172 MBSC Ewan Campbell 180 3.0 7.0 104.0 81.0
8th A Evergreen Islander 30 nfs 127 MBSC Peter Hayden 207 2.0 (15.0 DNF) 110.0 81.0
9th A Voodoo Dancer Viking 28 ib 34419 MBSC Ray Svazas 186 8.0 DNC 2.0 120.0 94.0
10th A Prospice C&C 34 nfs 74171 MBSC Paul Murphy 165 8.0 DNC 9.0 122.0 101.0
11th A Moon Shadow C&C 32 nfs 184 MBSC Terry Bell 180 7.0 (15.0 DNF) 132.0 103.0
12th A Bon Accord Niagara 26 nfs 47 MBSC Peter Tietz 201 8.0 DNC 3.0 128.0 105.0
13th A The Perk C&C 40 nfs 6042 MBSC Guy Robertson 114 8.0 DNC 8.0 130.0 105.0
14th A Aja Niagara 26 nfs 71 MBSC Laura Pitkanen 201 8.0 DNC (15.0 DNC) 150.0 123.0
15th A Pisces C&C 37 40 wk nfs   MBSC Ken Good 102 8.0 DNC 10.0 158.0 132.0
16th A Surprise Pearson 30 NFS   MBSC Jason Cleland 192 8.0 DNC (15.0 DNC) 162.0 133.0
17th A Jill 5.5 Meter NSF KC 22   Ken MacDonald 162 8.0 DNC (15.0 DNC) 160.0 133.0
18th A Soney Viking 33/34 44051 MBSC Robin Tidd 129 8.0 DNC (15.0 DNC) 164.0 135.0
18th A Corsair VI C & C 34/36+dk/xl nfs n/a MBSC Steve Winks 111 8.0 DNC (15.0 DNC) 164.0 135.0
18th A Fizgig Mirage 30 nfs US 33910 MBSC Andrew Sinclair 189 8.0 DNC (15.0 DNC) 164.0 135.0
18th A Peper Shaker II Pearson 303 465 MBSC Charles Peper 189 8.0 DNC (15.0 DNC) 164.0 135.0

O Division

Sailed: 15, Discards: 2, To count: 13, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT forstbite R1   Frostbite R 2   Total Nett
1st B Surprise Alberg30 426 MBSC Gord Laco 225 (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 32.0 23.0
2nd B Sundance Pearson 28 230 MBSC Matt Thurley 198 3.0 3.0 37.0 28.0
3rd B Maid Marian Aloha 27/8.2 IB nsf 83 MBSC Robin Allen 234 2.0 2.0 36.0 29.0
4th B Northern Entertainer Tanzer 7.5 nfs 44 MBSC Rilene Harker 261 1.0 1.0 45.0 36.0
5th B Winscoop CS 27 nfs 1542 MBSC Hugh Jones 225 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 53.0 42.0
6th B White Sail Tanzer 26 nfs 637 MBSC Rick White 237 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 56.0 46.0
7th B Schock Therapy Schock 23 nfs   MBSC Bryan O'Sullivan 231 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 58.0 47.0
8th B Jaguar Jaguar 1 MBSC John Lister 243 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 59.0 48.0

S Division

Sailed: 16, Discards: 2, To count: 14, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT forstbite R1   Frostbite R 2   Total Nett
1st B Baarbie Shark 1054 MBSC Armstrong ,Baxter 221 1.0 2.0 22.0 18.0
2nd B Fool Hardy Shark 1010/ 1481? MBSC Carl Styan 221 2.0 3.0 52.0 40.0
3rd B Wolfpac Shark 65 MBSC Peter Wolfhard 221 3.0 5.0 56.0 43.0
4th B Skybird Shark 305 MBSC Jane Watson 221 5.0 (7.0 DNC) 71.0 58.0
5th B Predator Shark 716 MBSC E. Kobas 221 4.0 1.0 75.0 61.0
6th B No Frills Shark 1040 MBSC Ted Symons 221 7.0 DNC 4.0 78.0 63.0
7th B Shenanigans Shark 280 MBSC Matt Cowan 221 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 95.0 79.0
8th B Homer Shark 196 MBSC Jeff Brook 221 6.0 7.0 DNC 97.0 81.0
9th B Scorcher Shark 1765 MBSC Jeff Baker and Margeret Horosko 221 7.0 DNC 6.0 97.0 83.0

Frostbite R 2 - A Division - 09/11/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 3 shorten, Wind dir: west, Ave wind: 0/5
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 A Nantoria 5.5 Meter NSF 22 MBSC John Lister 162   48.49 0.49.05 0.00.00 162   1.0
2 A Voodoo Dancer Viking 28 ib 34419 MBSC Ray Svazas 186   51.23 0.49.33 0.00.29 191.624   2.0
3 A Bon Accord Niagara 26 nfs 47 MBSC Peter Tietz 201   55.54 0.52.34 0.03.42 243.754   3.0
4 A Alligator Express 30 nfs 74204 MBSC Doug Baker 162   53.27 0.53.44 0.04.38 215.477   4.0
5 A Expression Express 30 32017 MBSC John Parkhurst 141   52.19 0.54.38 0.05.19 202.396   5.0
6 A Grizzley Express 30 nfs 34335 MBSC Bill Wilson 162   55.15 0.55.33 0.06.26 236.252   6.0
7 A Levity C&C 30sd 172 MBSC Ewan Campbell 180   1.00.46 0.59.12 0.10.23 299.924   7.0
8 A The Perk C&C 40 nfs 6042 MBSC Guy Robertson 114   56.03 1.01.36 0.11.24 245.486   8.0
9 A Prospice C&C 34 nfs 74171 MBSC Paul Murphy 165   1.03.18 1.03.18 0.14.13 329.163   9.0
10 A Pisces C&C 37 40 wk nfs   MBSC Ken Good 102   57.20 1.04.30 0.13.43 260.297   10.0
11 A Canadian Express Express 30 M ob nfs 34468 MBSC Valkmar Neudoerffer 144   DNF         15.0
11 A Bad Attitude Vic Carpenter 28 25800 MBSC Darryl Burns 138   DNS         15.0
11 A Evergreen Islander 30 nfs 127 MBSC Peter Hayden 207   DNF         15.0
11 A Moon Shadow C&C 32 nfs 184 MBSC Terry Bell 180   DNF         15.0

Frostbite R 2 - O Division - 09/11/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 3 shorten, Wind dir: west, Ave wind: 0/5
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 B Northern Entertainer Tanzer 7.5 nfs 44 MBSC Rilene Harker 261   55.28 0.47.26 0.00.00 261   1.0
2 B Maid Marian Aloha 27/8.2 IB nsf 83 MBSC Robin Allen 234   54.35 0.48.39 0.01.23 250.45   2.0
3 B Sundance Pearson 28 230 MBSC Matt Thurley 198   59.35 0.56.18 0.09.24 310.165   3.0

Frostbite R 2 - S Division - 09/11/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 3 shorten, Wind dir: west, Ave wind: 0/5
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 B Predator Shark 716 MBSC E. Kobas 221   48.36 0.44.14 0.00.00 221   1.0
2 B Baarbie Shark 1054 MBSC Armstrong ,Baxter 221   49.38 0.45.10 0.01.02 234.234   2.0
3 B Fool Hardy Shark 1010/ 1481? MBSC Carl Styan 221   50.38 0.46.05 0.02.02 247.041   3.0
4 B No Frills Shark 1040 MBSC Ted Symons 221   53.27 0.48.38 0.04.51 283.115   4.0
5 B Wolfpac Shark 65 MBSC Peter Wolfhard 221   53.39 0.48.49 0.05.03 285.676   5.0
6 B Scorcher Shark 1765 MBSC Jeff Baker and Margeret Horosko 221   59.17 0.53.57 0.10.41 357.824   6.0

parkbart@bell.net
mbsc1@csolve.net

parkbart@bell.net
mbsc@csolve.net

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com