event burgee venue burgee

Great Island Sail Club June Friday Night Combined League

Great Island Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 11:56 on July 28, 2018

Contents

ECHO Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: NHC3, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank Fleet Division Boat SailNo Club HelmName Rating MBSC At Home Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total Nett IRC
  1st WS Combined League ECHO Bright Wings IRL6724Y GISC Nicolas O Rourke .845 2.0 (11.0) 1.0 5.0 19.0 8.0  
  2nd WS Combined League ECHO Wader IRL4351T GISC Jim Buckley .785 1.0 (7.0) 6.0 3.0 17.0 10.0  
  3rd WS Combined League ECHO Relativity IRL262 GISC Denis Ellis .870 (24.0 DNC) 10.0 3.0 1.0 38.0 14.0 0.884
  4th WS Combined League ECHO Birgitze IRL317 GISC Tim Meagher .779 7.0 3.0 5.0 (24.0 RET) 39.0 15.0  
  5th WS Combined League ECHO Mo Ghile Mear IRL1161 MBSC Don Teegan 1.038 9.0 (13.0) 4.0 4.0 30.0 17.0  
  6th WS Combined League ECHO Pat Mustard GPR2111L GISC George Radley .809 5.0 5.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 58.0 34.0  
  7th WS Combined League ECHO Luas IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.855 (24.0 DNC) 9.0 24.0 DNC 2.0 59.0 35.0 0.908
  8th WS Combined League ECHO Kernow IRL4938 GISC Ian Scandrett .975 (24.0 DNC) 12.0 2.0 24.0 DNC 62.0 38.0  
  9th WS Combined League ECHO Cool Breeze IRL12345 MBSC Michael Coughlan .722 8.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 7.0 63.0 39.0  
  10th WS Combined League ECHO Exhale IRL8991 RCYC Derry Good 1.117 6.0 16.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 70.0 46.0  
  11th WS Combined League ECHO Kerensa IRL9341 RCYC Eugene O Loughlin .800 (24.0 DNC) 1.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 73.0 49.0  
  12th WS Combined League ECHO Bene Bebe GBR7712T RCYC Colin Morehead 0.766 (24.0 DNC) 2.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 74.0 50.0 0.84
  13th WS Combined League ECHO Whistling Dixie IRL9516 RCYC Tom McCarthy 0.929 3.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 75.0 51.0  
  14th WS Combined League ECHO Greensleeves GS221 MBSC Jim Doyle .796 (24.0 DNC) 4.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 76.0 52.0  
  15th WS Combined League ECHO Minx III IRL4434 RCYC Tom McNiece .899 4.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 76.0 52.0  
  16th WS Combined League ECHO Loch Greine IRL1033 RCYC Tom, Donal,Declan O'Mahony .920 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 6.0 78.0 54.0 .915
  17th WS Combined League ECHO Plumbat IRL5689 RCYC Pat/Roy Barrett/Hanan 0.822 (24.0 DNC) 6.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 78.0 54.0  
  18th WS Combined League ECHO Musketeer IRL4439 GISC Dave Doyle .984 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 7.0 24.0 DNC 79.0 55.0 .914
  19th WS Combined League ECHO Freedom 1199 RCYC Philip Myres & Paul Horgan .84 (24.0 DNC) 8.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 80.0 56.0  
  20th WS Combined League ECHO Sally IRL1227   Sean McCarthy .845 10.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 82.0 58.0  
  21st WS Combined League ECHO Roaring Forties IRL3276 RCYC Clodagh O'Donovan .998 (24.0 DNC) 14.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 86.0 62.0  
  22nd WS Combined League ECHO Nieulargo IRL2129 RCYC Denis Murphy 1.080 (24.0 DNC) 15.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 87.0 63.0  
  23rd WS Combined League ECHO Jelly Baby IRL9609 RCYC Brian Jones 1.178 (24.0 DNC) 17.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 89.0 65.0  

IRC Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank Fleet Division Boat SailNo Club HelmName Rating MBSC At Home Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total Nett IRC
  1st WS Combined League IRC Relativity IRL262 GISC Denis Ellis .867 (12.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.0 16.0 4.0 0.867
  2nd WS Combined League IRC Pat Mustard GPR2111L GISC George Radley .820 4.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 29.0 17.0  
  3rd WS Combined League IRC Luas IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.908 (12.0 DNC) 4.0 12.0 DNC 3.0 31.0 19.0 0.908
  4th WS Combined League IRC Exhale IRL8991 RCYC Derry Good .997 2.0 7.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 33.0 21.0  
  5th WS Combined League IRC Whistling Dixie IRL9516 RCYC Tom McCarthy .876 1.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 37.0 25.0  
  6th WS Combined League IRC Loch Greine IRL1033 RCYC Tom, Donal,Declan O'Mahony .915 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 2.0 38.0 26.0 .915
  7th WS Combined League IRC Musketeer IRL4439 GISC Dave Doyle .914 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 2.0 12.0 DNC 38.0 26.0 .914
  8th WS Combined League IRC Plumbat IRL5689 RCYC Pat/Roy Barrett/Hanan .899 (12.0 DNC) 3.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 39.0 27.0  
  9th WS Combined League IRC Minx III IRL4434 RCYC Tom McNiece .893 3.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 39.0 27.0  
  10th WS Combined League IRC Roaring Forties IRL3276 RCYC Clodagh O'Donovan .939 (12.0 DNC) 5.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 41.0 29.0  
  11th WS Combined League IRC Nieulargo IRL2129 RCYC Denis Murphy 1.002 (12.0 DNC) 6.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 42.0 30.0  

MBSC At Home - ECHO Division - 07th July

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.20
  Rank Fleet Division Boat SailNo Club HelmName Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points IRC
  1 WS Combined League ECHO Wader IRL4351T GISC Jim Buckley .785 15:58:11 1.38.11 1.17.04 0.00.00 1.0  
  2 WS Combined League ECHO Bright Wings IRL6724Y GISC Nicolas O Rourke .845 15:55:23 1.35.23 1.20.36 0.04.10 2.0  
  3 WS Combined League ECHO Whistling Dixie IRL9516 RCYC Tom McCarthy 0.929 15:47:12 1.27.12 1.21.01 0.04.14 3.0  
  4 WS Combined League ECHO Minx III IRL4434 RCYC Tom McNiece .899 15:52:54 1.32.54 1.23.31 0.07.10 4.0  
  5 WS Combined League ECHO Pat Mustard GPR2111L GISC George Radley .809 15:49:50 1.44.50 1.24.49 0.09.34 5.0  
  6 WS Combined League ECHO Exhale IRL8991 RCYC Derry Good 1.117 15:36:51 1.16.51 1.25.50 0.07.51 6.0  
  7 WS Combined League ECHO Birgitze IRL317 GISC Tim Meagher .779 16:13:19 1.53.19 1.28.16 0.14.23 7.0  
  8 WS Combined League ECHO Cool Breeze IRL12345 MBSC Michael Coughlan .722 16:22:50 2.02.50 1.28.41 0.16.05 8.0  
  9 WS Combined League ECHO Mo Ghile Mear IRL1161 MBSC Don Teegan 1.038 15:53:55 1.33.55 1.37.29 0.19.40 9.0  
  10 WS Combined League ECHO Sally IRL1227   Sean McCarthy .845 16:25:43 2.05.43 1.46.14 0.34.30 10.0  

Race 2 - ECHO Division - 08th of June at 19:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19:15
  Rank Fleet Division Boat SailNo Club HelmName Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points IRC
  1 WS Combined League ECHO Kerensa IRL9341 RCYC Eugene O Loughlin 0.800 20:29:42 1:14:42 0:59:46 0:00:00 1.0  
  2 WS Combined League ECHO Bene Bebe GBR7712T RCYC Colin Morehead 0.766   20:18:17 15:33:12 19:00:16 2.0 0.84
  3 WS Combined League ECHO Birgitze IRL317 GISC Tim Meagher 0.772   20:23:49 15:44:47 19:06:24 3.0  
  4 WS Combined League ECHO Greensleeves GS221 MBSC Jim Doyle 0.796   20:39:40 16:26:46 19:24:35 4.0  
  5 WS Combined League ECHO Pat Mustard GPR2111L GISC George Radley 0.818   20:17:24 16:35:50 19:04:21 5.0  
  6 WS Combined League ECHO Plumbat IRL5689 RCYC Pat/Roy Barrett/Hanan 0.822   20:14:54 16:38:39 19:02:12 6.0  
  7 WS Combined League ECHO Wader IRL4351T GISC Jim Buckley 0.835   20:19:21 16:58:09 19:07:47 7.0  
  8 WS Combined League ECHO Freedom 1199 RCYC Philip Myres & Paul Horgan 0.840   20:30:17 17:13:26 19:19:08 8.0  
  9 WS Combined League ECHO Luas IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.855   20:14:59 17:18:49 19:05:05 9.0 0.908
  10 WS Combined League ECHO Relativity IRL262 GISC Denis Ellis 0.870   20:13:18 17:35:34 19:04:37 10.0 0.884
  11 WS Combined League ECHO Bright Wings IRL6724Y GISC Nicolas O Rourke 0.877   20:15:05 17:45:38 19:06:57 11.0  
  12 WS Combined League ECHO Kernow IRL4938 GISC Ian Scandrett 0.975   20:13:16 19:42:56 19:11:58 12.0  
  13 WS Combined League ECHO Mo Ghile Mear IRL1161 MBSC Don Teegan 0.981   20:19:04 19:55:54 19:18:09 13.0  
  14 WS Combined League ECHO Roaring Forties IRL3276 RCYC Clodagh O'Donovan 0.998   20:11:55 20:09:30 19:12:02 14.0  
  15 WS Combined League ECHO Nieulargo IRL2129 RCYC Denis Murphy 1.080   20:16:30 21:53:49 19:21:10 15.0  
  16 WS Combined League ECHO Exhale IRL8991 RCYC Derry Good 1.123   20:08:08 22:36:44 19:14:55 16.0  
  17 WS Combined League ECHO Jelly Baby IRL9609 RCYC Brian Jones 1.178   20:09:21 23:44:37 19:18:37 17.0  

Race 3 - ECHO Division - 15th June at 19:04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:04
  Rank Fleet Division Boat SailNo Club HelmName Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points IRC
  1 WS Combined League ECHO Bright Wings IRL6724Y GISC Nicolas O Rourke 0.677 19:42:26 0:38:26 0:26:01 0:00:00 1.0  
  2 WS Combined League ECHO Kernow IRL4938 GISC Ian Scandrett 0.727 19:41:02 0:37:02 0:26:55 0:01:15 2.0  
  3 WS Combined League ECHO Relativity IRL262 GISC Denis Ellis 0.674 19:44:45 0:40:45 0:27:28 0:02:09 3.0 0.884
  4 WS Combined League ECHO Mo Ghile Mear IRL1161 MBSC Don Teegan 0.728 19:42:09 0:38:09 0:27:46 0:02:25 4.0  
  5 WS Combined League ECHO Birgitze IRL317 GISC Tim Meagher 0.623 19:49:52 0:45:52 0:28:34 0:04:06 5.0  
  6 WS Combined League ECHO Wader IRL4351T GISC Jim Buckley 0.655 19:48:04 0:44:04 0:28:52 0:04:21 6.0  
  7 WS Combined League ECHO Musketeer IRL4439 GISC Dave Doyle 0.984 19:43:35 0:39:35 0:38:57 0:13:08 7.0 .914

Race 4 - ECHO Division - 22nd June at 19:13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00
  Rank Fleet Division Boat SailNo Club HelmName Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points IRC
  1 WS Combined League ECHO Relativity IRL262 GISC Denis Ellis 0.695 20:30:47 1:25:47 0:59:37 0:00:00 1.0 0.884
  2 WS Combined League ECHO Luas IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.666 20:40:24 1:35:24 1:03:32 0:05:53 2.0 0.908
  3 WS Combined League ECHO Wader IRL4351T GISC Jim Buckley 0.659 20:51:08 1:46:08 1:09:57 0:15:40 3.0  
  4 WS Combined League ECHO Mo Ghile Mear IRL1161 MBSC Don Teegan 0.747 20:43:17 1:38:17 1:13:25 0:18:28 4.0  
  5 WS Combined League ECHO Bright Wings IRL6724Y GISC Nicolas O Rourke 0.718 20:50:07 1:45:07 1:15:28 0:22:05 5.0  
  6 WS Combined League ECHO Loch Greine IRL1033 RCYC Tom, Donal,Declan O'Mahony 0.920 20:27:37 1:22:37 1:16:00 0:17:49 6.0 .915
  7 WS Combined League ECHO Cool Breeze IRL12345 MBSC Michael Coughlan 0.714 21:00:48 1:55:48 1:22:41 0:32:18 7.0  
  8 WS Combined League ECHO Birgitze IRL317 GISC Tim Meagher 0.630   RET     24.0  

MBSC At Home - IRC Division - 07th July

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.20
  Rank Fleet Division Boat SailNo Club HelmName Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points IRC
  1 WS Combined League IRC Whistling Dixie IRL9516 RCYC Tom McCarthy .876 15:47:12 1.27.12 1.16.23 0.00.00 1.0  
  2 WS Combined League IRC Exhale IRL8991 RCYC Derry Good .997 15:36:51 1.16.51 1.16.37 0.00.14 2.0  
  3 WS Combined League IRC Minx III IRL4434 RCYC Tom McNiece .893 15:52:54 1.32.54 1.22.58 0.07.22 3.0  
  4 WS Combined League IRC Pat Mustard GPR2111L GISC George Radley .820 15:49:50 1.44.50 1.25.58 0.11.41 4.0  

Race 2 - IRC Division - 08th of June at 19:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19:15
  Rank Fleet Division Boat SailNo Club HelmName Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points IRC
  1 WS Combined League IRC Pat Mustard GPR2111L GISC George Radley 0.810   20:17:24 16:26:06 0:00:00 1.0  
  2 WS Combined League IRC Relativity IRL262 GISC Denis Ellis .867   20:13:18 17:31:56 1:15:56 2.0 0.867
  3 WS Combined League IRC Plumbat IRL5689 RCYC Pat/Roy Barrett/Hanan .899   20:14:54 18:12:12 1:58:01 3.0  
  4 WS Combined League IRC Luas IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.908   20:14:59 18:23:12 2:08:59 4.0 0.908
  5 WS Combined League IRC Roaring Forties IRL3276 RCYC Clodagh O'Donovan .939   20:11:55 18:57:59 2:41:46 5.0  
  6 WS Combined League IRC Nieulargo IRL2129 RCYC Denis Murphy 1.002   20:16:30 20:18:56 3:52:22 6.0  
  7 WS Combined League IRC Exhale IRL8991 RCYC Derry Good 1.013   20:08:08 20:23:50 3:54:42 7.0  

Race 3 - IRC Division - 15th June at 19:04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:04
  Rank Fleet Division Boat SailNo Club HelmName Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points IRC
  1 WS Combined League IRC Relativity IRL262 GISC Denis Ellis .867 19:44:45 0:40:45 0:35:20 0:00:00 1.0 0.867
  2 WS Combined League IRC Musketeer IRL4439 GISC Dave Doyle .914 19:43:35 0:39:35 0:36:11 0:00:56 2.0 .914

Race 4 - IRC Division - 22nd June at 19:13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00
  Rank Fleet Division Boat SailNo Club HelmName Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points IRC
  1 WS Combined League IRC Relativity IRL262 GISC Denis Ellis .867 20:30:47 1:25:47 1:14:22 0:00:00 1.0 0.867
  2 WS Combined League IRC Loch Greine IRL1033 RCYC Tom, Donal,Declan O'Mahony .915 20:27:37 1:22:37 1:15:36 0:01:20 2.0 .915
  3 WS Combined League IRC Luas IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.908 20:40:24 1:35:24 1:26:37 0:13:29 3.0 0.908

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 24, 12
RETRetired 24



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com