MBSC Kestrel Spring Open

MBSC

Results are provisional as of 14:16 on May 15, 2022

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1
14th May 2022
R2
14th May 2022
R3
15th May 2022
R4
15th May 2022
Total Nett
1st     KESTREL 1574 MBSC Howard Enkel Danni Tebbutt 1038 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 3.0
2nd     KESTREL 1587 MBSC Glen Enkel Julia Batchelor 1038 2.0 2.0 (7.0) 3.0 14.0 7.0
3rd     KESTREL 1472 MBSC Chjris Grice Kenny Hobbs 1038 1.0 4.0 3.0 (8.0 OCS) 16.0 8.0
4th     KESTREL 1600 MBSC Paul Gray Karin Grice/Sall Gray 1038 5.0 (6.0) 2.0 2.0 15.0 9.0
5th     KESTREL 1612 MBSC Dave Gibson Chris Harris/Peter gibson 1038 (7.0) 3.0 5.0 4.0 19.0 12.0
6th     KESTREL 1593 MBSC Dean Saxton Mark Harman 1038 4.0 (8.0 DNF) 4.0 8.0 DNF 24.0 16.0
7th     KESTREL 1605 MBSC Paul Wilkinson Jane O'Brien 1038 (6.0) 5.0 6.0 5.0 22.0 16.0

R1 - 14th May 2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1     KESTREL 1472 MBSC Chjris Grice Kenny Hobbs 1038 1 1.0
2     KESTREL 1587 MBSC Glen Enkel Julia Batchelor 1038 2 2.0
3     KESTREL 1574 MBSC Howard Enkel Danni Tebbutt 1038 3 3.0
4     KESTREL 1593 MBSC Dean Saxton Mark Harman 1038 4 4.0
5     KESTREL 1600 MBSC Paul Gray Karin Grice/Sall Gray 1038 5 5.0
6     KESTREL 1605 MBSC Paul Wilkinson Jane O'Brien 1038 6 6.0
7     KESTREL 1612 MBSC Dave Gibson Chris Harris/Peter gibson 1038 7 7.0

R2 - 14th May 2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1     KESTREL 1574 MBSC Howard Enkel Danni Tebbutt 1038 1 1.0
2     KESTREL 1587 MBSC Glen Enkel Julia Batchelor 1038 2 2.0
3     KESTREL 1612 MBSC Dave Gibson Chris Harris/Peter gibson 1038 3 3.0
4     KESTREL 1472 MBSC Chjris Grice Kenny Hobbs 1038 4 4.0
5     KESTREL 1605 MBSC Paul Wilkinson Jane O'Brien 1038 5 5.0
6     KESTREL 1600 MBSC Paul Gray Karin Grice/Sall Gray 1038 6 6.0
7     KESTREL 1593 MBSC Dean Saxton Mark Harman 1038 DNF 8.0

R3 - 15th May 2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1     KESTREL 1574 MBSC Howard Enkel Danni Tebbutt 1038 1 1.0
2     KESTREL 1600 MBSC Paul Gray Karin Grice/Sall Gray 1038 2 2.0
3     KESTREL 1472 MBSC Chjris Grice Kenny Hobbs 1038 3 3.0
4     KESTREL 1593 MBSC Dean Saxton Mark Harman 1038 4 4.0
5     KESTREL 1612 MBSC Dave Gibson Chris Harris/Peter gibson 1038 5 5.0
6     KESTREL 1605 MBSC Paul Wilkinson Jane O'Brien 1038 6 6.0
7     KESTREL 1587 MBSC Glen Enkel Julia Batchelor 1038 7 7.0

R4 - 15th May 2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1     KESTREL 1574 MBSC Howard Enkel Danni Tebbutt 1038 1 1.0
2     KESTREL 1600 MBSC Paul Gray Karin Grice/Sall Gray 1038 2 2.0
3     KESTREL 1587 MBSC Glen Enkel Julia Batchelor 1038 3 3.0
4     KESTREL 1612 MBSC Dave Gibson Chris Harris/Peter gibson 1038 4 4.0
5     KESTREL 1605 MBSC Paul Wilkinson Jane O'Brien 1038 5 5.0
6     KESTREL 1472 MBSC Chjris Grice Kenny Hobbs 1038 OCS 8.0
6     KESTREL 1593 MBSC Dean Saxton Mark Harman 1038 DNF 8.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com